American Miniature Horse Association
Central Championship Show
August 9 - 11, 2002
Tulsa Expo Square
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Results of

August 9,2002 August 10,2002 August 11,2002

 

August 9, 2002
Class 1: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
RESERVE: WF SASSY SASSAFRAS, TOM OR MARY FINE

Class 2: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL MEGAN, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
5th LIL DARLING BEAUS SHEZA DAISY DOLL, KAY MARSCHEL
6th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE
7th QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, TERESA POLACK

Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS MISS BUCKEROO, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
4th BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, KENNETH ATKINSON/LESSEE OR DONNA ATKINSON
5th KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, DIANE COCKBURN
6th LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
7th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE, KAY MARSCHEL
8th FOWLERS NAVAJO AMAZING GRACE, TANA & ROD FOWLER
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON

Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, LINDA EVANS OR SANDRA NICOLLS
3rd ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS BUCKETTE, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON
5th JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY MARSCHEL
6th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
7th CHEYENNE CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER
8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY JANZEN
9th CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: REECES MAGICAL HAWK, TODD ROME

Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 7: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MUSTARDSEEDS RAMUNDOS FIREFLY, DONNALEE AMMONS
RESERVE: LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
3rd BREWERS SUPREME PROSPECT, TODD ROME
4th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E. KENNEDY

Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, FRANCES WARMAN
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE
3rd WHITE DIAMONDS VELVET MOON, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 10: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: MAXWELLS LITTLE CAMEO, ROGER MAXWELL
3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOYS DELIGHT, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
5th LOS ARBOLES SPUN SUGAR, POLLY WEISBERG
6th V & L 3T SCARLET LACE, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
7th BREWERS FEATURE SATINIQUE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
8th LITTLE AMERICAS CHICKADEE BUCKEROO, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
9th V & L 3T WINE N ROSES, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
10th ROYAL M LITTLE TINKER BELL, H.A. MIEARS

Class 11: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, VALERIE ESCALERA
RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, BETTY GOODWIN OR JAMIE RUEHLE
3rd PALACE BLUE BLOODS CROWN JEWEL, JORDAN MASSEY OR MELISSA MASSEY
4th BREWERS SUPREME BABY OH BABY, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
5th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FANCY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
6th BRITT HELM THS FLIRTIN WITH SUCCESS, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
7th HIDDEN HOLLOW PAMELA, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
8th ROCKING JM BFB MYSTIC BLUE, JAMES MENEFEE
9th MCC SUNS CRACKLIN ROSE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
10th V & L SSA BLACK GOLD, LYNN BRACHVOGEL

Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
RESERVE: LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by AMY REEVES
3rd TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND
4th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown by CINDY COFFMAN
5th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, Shown by DONNA MACDONALD
6th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, Shown by BRANDI LEHRMANN
7th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
8th BEARS BUSY BOY, Shown by KENNETH FARNSWORTH
9th LOWES MASTER MARK, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
10th TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
3rd ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
5th HMHS DREAMER, Shown by GEORGE ORESTER
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY
7th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY GREAVES
8th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
9th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, Shown by THERESE MOORE
10th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PRINCE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STALLION (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY
RESERVE: WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
5th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA HORNE
7th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY
8th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown by CINDY COFFMAN
9th J & MS DAKOTA, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
10th ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, Shown by FRANCES WARMAN

Class 15: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE MADERA
RESERVE: GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
4th ROCKING M 3TS NORTHERN LITES, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
6th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE BRAY
3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by MONA BODANESS
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON BROOKS
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS
9th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE LIGHTNING, Shown by LORI DAVIS
10th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 17: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE BRAY
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON BROOKS
5th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
6th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th A & R MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
8th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
9th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
10th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by JOHNS JONES
RESERVE: POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
5th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
6th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
4th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th CIRCLE G DOMINO, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 21: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERIKA HARTZOG
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
3rd LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, Shown by TIARA DARLING
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
5th PECAN GROVES BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON
6th A & R MINI BLACK DIAMOND, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, Shown by SUZY WILSON
8th PECAN GROVES BLACK VELVET BUSTIER, Shown by EDNA JOHNSON
9th BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, Shown by SUE JOHNSON
10th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SWEET LIBERTY, Shown by LARRY RECK

Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by MARIE POWELL
RESERVE: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JOE JENKINS
6th PRINCESS LADY JANE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, Shown by RITA JENKINS
8th TELQUEST NF SILHOUETTE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY

Class 23: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARE (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI SUPREME DREAM, Shown by MARIE POWELL
RESERVE: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
4th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by MARY BROOKS
6th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
7th SWEET DREAMS FORTUNES DESTINY, Shown by LORI DAVIS
8th BEAR FARMS BLACK SATIN SPECIAL, Shown by NICOLE MCGINNIS
9th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
10th J & MS PAWNEE FEATHER, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON

Class 24: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, Shown by JACQUE MASON
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd ERL SUNDANCE, Shown by JOHN JONES
4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by MEGAN HOOPER
5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY WILSON
6th SHOWCASE TENDERS JAZZ, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
7th T BAR T BEAUS KING OF CHARM, Shown by CINDY SMITH
8th SAMIS SLING SHOT, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
9th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, Shown by DENNIS RAY
10th LIL DUDES BE A MOONLIGHT ROMEO, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND

Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY
RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
4th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON
5th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th FANTASIA FARMS KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
7th J & MS DAKOTA, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
8th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY
10th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, Shown by JAN GIBSON
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by AMY REEVES
3rd ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by ANDREA CALDWELL
4th A & R MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE

Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, Shown by JEANNETTE POLETIEK
3rd SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by RAYMOND POPE
4th ROCKING M BFB BOB E BLUE, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by MONA BODANESS
6th CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON
7th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
8th LITTLE AMERICAS APOLLOS ORPHEUS, Shown by TONY GREAVES

Class 29: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
RESERVE: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
3rd NITA JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE

Class 30: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- OVER 32-34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY MARSCHEL
4th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
6th HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
7th L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON
8th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEART, H.A. MIEARS
9th GLORY BE FARMS LIPSTICK & LACE, JUDY E RICE
10th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE

Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 32" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY
RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
4th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
7th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, DENNIS SCHAEFER OR ROZANNE SCHAEFER
8th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY E RICE

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (11Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
3rd SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, Shown by DAVILENE KILLMAN
5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
6th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
7th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, Shown by JAN GAUNTLETT
8th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
9th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, Shown by ROBERT M GAUNTLETT
10th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF
4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
7th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
9th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
3rd PRINCESS PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 36: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 37: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY
6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
7th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
8th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
10th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON

Class 38: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
RESERVE: QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
3rd L&MS SANDY, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY
4th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by KAREN EFRON
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY
7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
8th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS
9th TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER
10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT

Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS
5th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th TANON TUXEDO MAX, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, Shown by KATHY ROBERTSON
9th ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, Shown by JAN GIBSON
10th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES

Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
7th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
8th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE
9th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
10th ARIONS MAGNUM P I, JAN OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 42: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, JAN C. GIBSON
RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
5th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
6th L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON
7th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE
8th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS
9th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON

Class 43: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
7th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON
8th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
9th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY

Class 44: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, JAN C. GIBSON
RESERVE: HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY
4th TARGETS PAINTED ARROW, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA KOEHN
5th HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, LANA R. COLE

Class 45: LADIES ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
RESERVE: HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH

Class 46: GENTLEMEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA KOEHN

Class 47: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON


August 10, 2002

Class 48: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
3rd HOUCKS MC SAMATHA, JANET HOUCK
4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING DESERT, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
5th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
6th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
7th BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, SUE JOHNSON
8th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SWEET LIBERTY, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
9th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
10th MCC FEATHERS CHANCE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON

Class 49: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: NXS TOUCH OF POWER, CAROL DRISCOLL
3rd PALACES SUGARBUCKS CASHMERE, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
4th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS ROMANCE, NANCY J GREEN
5th CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY BURNEY
6th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, AMANDA JONES/LESSEE
7th ROCKING EK SPORTS COVER GIRL, CONSTANCE K ROGERS OR E ROBERT ROGERS
8th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
9th CIRCLE G CINDER LADY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th PECAN GROVES BLONDE AMBITION, SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON

Class 50: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL ACTON
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
3rd RROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREA, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD
4th BLUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR VALERIE A ESCALERA
5th ALAMOS BUCKEROO MISS EMPRESS, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS STAR SEEKER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
7th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K. JENKINS
8th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
9th BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, TODD ROME
10th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS FLOW BUCK, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 51: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOTION IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
3rd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
4th CROSS COUNTRY IMA LITTLE SPITFIRE, BELINDA BAGBY
5th CIRCLE G THATS A LADY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
6th THOUSAND OAKS MEGABUCKS MARIELLA, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
7th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FORGET ME NOT, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
8th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A. PRICE
9th REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE

Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA ULTIMATE DREAM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
4th LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING
5th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD

Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
4th MSR MAJESTYS ANGELIQUE, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
5th ALAMOS BUCKEROO GLISTENING CHRYSTAL, JANE H. MACON
6th LOS ARBOLES ROWDY ANGEL, POLLY WEISBERG
7th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
8th ALAMOS SHOWYS VIVA SUPREME, JANE H. MACON
9th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY
10th DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE

Class 54: SOLID COLOR MARES (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
RESERVE: CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY BURNEY
3rd CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
4th DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE
5th NEHI SUPREME DREAM, MARIE A. POWELL
6th KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY JANZEN
9th LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING
10th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 55: MULTI-COLOR MARES (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: MYSTIC MOON SKIPS TANGO AT MIDNIGHT, NANCY MITTEN OR KRISTY NEWMAN
RESERVE: CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

3rd MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
5th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A. PRICE
6th MAXWELLS APPY GO LUCKY, ROGER MAXWELL
7th BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
8th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS ROMANCE, NANCY J GREEN
9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK

Class 56: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRIAN PASCHA, Showing RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR

Class 57: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 YEARS & UNDER WITH MARE OR GELDING (2Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by DANIEL HAHN
RESERVE: RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by BRIAN PASCHAL

Class 58: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS
RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK
4th SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, RAYMOND POPE OR JANICE POPE
5th BREWERS SUPREME ENCORE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES
7th FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER, EMILEE NEVILLE
8th WHITE DIAMONDS WEHADABABYITSABAYBOY, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
9th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
10th ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, SHANNA C GIBSON

Class 59: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE
RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, ALISON JOHNSON
4th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS COMMODORE, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95

Class 60: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
4th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE
5th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
7th ARIONS MAGNUM P I, JAN OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
8th BRITT HELM ROYAL TRADEMARK, KATHLEEN O. SULLIVAN

Class 61: OPEN ROADSTER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
RESERVE: BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL
3rd FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, SUE MADERA
4th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
6th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
7th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH
8th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
9th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, JAN TOBEY
10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE KILLMAN

Class 62: YOUTH ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
3rd ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by MICHELE HAHN
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
4th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
5th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
6th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
7th HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
8th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, Shown by EMILY WOOD

Class 65: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
3rd QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS
8th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 66: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
RESERVE: CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown by BETHANY FRANKE
3rd PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN

Class 67: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by BRITTANY CALDWELL
3rd A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
4th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
6th FOUR J TEXS RODEO HOWDY 2002, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
7th ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 68: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
3rd PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by TREY ALLEN

Class 70: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A GELDING OR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK HOT FLASH, BECKY SCHULZ

RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
3rd CIRCLE G UNO MANCHA, JULIE DENHAM

Class 71: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS PRETTY WOMAN, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
3rd NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by KRYSTAL ACTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING DESERT, Shown by LAUREN GRAVES
5th BLUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, Shown by EMILY WOOD
7th H & A SHOW ME CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
8th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, Shown by SARAH ALLISON

Class 72: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by JACKIE BODOESS
3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
4th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
5th BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON

Class 73: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
3rd BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
4th K V PAINTED FEATHER, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON

Class 74: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
4th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
7th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 75: YOUTH COSTUME (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
4th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSON

Class 76: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A. POWELL

Class 77: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rrd TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBO, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
4th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by EMILY WOOD
6th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by SARAH COCKBURN
7th HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
8th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES

Class 78: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
3rd REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
4th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
6th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
7th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 79: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK

Class 80: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
3rd HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
4th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE MADERA
5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
6th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT
7th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, Shown by LAURA HARBER
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
9th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, Shown by DAVILENE KILLMAN

Class 81: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND
3rd LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, Shown by BILL BIGBEE
4th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
5th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
6th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
7th J T R DUKE, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
8th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 82: AMATEUR ROADSTER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT
3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
5th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
6th PRINCESS PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
8th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
9th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
110th TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN

Class 83: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 84: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING

Class 85: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL ACTON

Class 86: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON

Class 87: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 88: LIBERTY (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
RESERVE: CHEYENNE CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
4th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE
5th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
6th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, JOE & SANDY JENKINS
7th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, BRANDI LEE LEHRMANN
8th STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, ELLA S THOMAS/LESSEE
9th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
10th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND

Class 89: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS

Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 91: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH

Class 93: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON
4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
8th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, JULIE BRAY

Class 94: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS
9th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
10th CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT

Class 95: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
5th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
7th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
8th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
9th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
10th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN

Class 96: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
4th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
7th COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
9th SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY, Shown by A.J. EFRON
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 97: OPEN HUNTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
7th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
8th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
10th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
8th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
9th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
10th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by MARIE POWELL

Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
5th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
6th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
7th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
8th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
9th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS

Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
4th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
5th EVANS KING TUT, Shown by CHELSEA DUCKWORTH
6th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
7th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
8th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
9th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY

Class 101: OPEN JUMPER
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: MARY WOODS MUNDO, MAXINE PRIESMEYER
3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
4th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
5th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
6th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 102: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 10
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
3rd GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
4th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
5th MARY WOODS MUNDO, Shown by ALFRED PRIESMEYER
6th BOB TAVE, Showing BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN
7th KATHRYN BENNET, Showing CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY

Class 103: YOUTH JUMPER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS
Number in class: 9
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
3rd HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 104: YOUTH JUMPER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Number in class: 6
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
4th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN


August 11, 2002
Class 105: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
RESERVE: PAMELA GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR
3rd FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
4th MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
5th CYNTHIA ILE, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE
6th MEGHAN HOOPE, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER
7th JOE JENKIN, Showing LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS

Class 106: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHBITING A SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
5th ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
6th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
7th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
8th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN

Class 107: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
3rd LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
6th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS
7th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL

Class 108: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: BANTAMS EASY MONEY, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by TREY ALLEN
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by DEVIN SCHMIDT
6th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE LIGHTNING, Shown by CLINT DAVIS

Class 109: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
3rd LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
4th KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, Shown by RACHEL COCKBURN
5th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by JESSICA POLACK

Class 110: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
RESERVE: BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, Shown by ALYSSA POLACK
4th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON

Class 111: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by CLINT DAVIS
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY

Class 112: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: TREY GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR
RESERVE: ALLISON BRA, Showing HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS
3rd BRITTANY REEVE, Showing LAZY H REGAL STORM
4th CASSIE PEMBERTO, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
5th ANDY SMIT, Showing HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR
6th MICHELLE HAH, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER
7th JEFF JENKIN, Showing ERL APACHES REINDANCE
8th CANDICE BOYSE, Showing HORSES LTD ZIGGY
9th SUMMER ALLE, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER

Class 113: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 8 THRU 12 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: COREY MUNSINGE, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU
RESERVE: CORTNEY BARNE, Showing A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT
3rd ANDREA PETERSE, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
4th LAURA HAZE, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW
5th KARA SCHMID, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
6th JACOB JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
7th MADDIE GER, Showing LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY
8th KATIE HAZE, Showing ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY
9th JACKIE BODANES, Showing CAY LES FIREFOX

Class 115: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
RESERVE: BANTAMS HAWKEYE, JERRY W WILLIAMS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, J.D.OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
5th BRITT HELM PURE FULL MOON RISING, SUE JOHNSON
6th LITTLE AMERICA COWBOYS OLYMPIC GOLD, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
7th FOUR J TEXS RANGER, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th V & L BFB TUFF STUFF, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS T9E RED BOY, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
10th ROYAL M LITTLE APACHE BRAVE, H.A. MIEARS

Class 116: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: RMS BOLD RUCKUS, ROBBIE F. WRIGHT
RESERVE: MEDIEVAL TIMES MIDNIGHT ODDS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
3rd MARYSTOWN TWO STEPPIN COWBOY, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
4th PECAN GROVES CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, DENNY MOUNCE & CLAIRE JOHNSON
5th BREWERS SUPREME CAVALIER, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th MCCS FIRE CATCHER, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
7th LITTLE AMERICAS UNO STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
8th ROCKING M SD KID GALAHAD, VICKIE ROBERSON
9th SWEET DREAMS CKS PLATINUM PLUS, MARK OR KELLY WARDEN
10th STAR OAKS CHILI PEPPER, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID JOHNSON

Class 117: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS
RESERVE: LA VISTA ROSES FIRST, CINDY CHERRY
3rd BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY
4th MARYSTOWN ELECTRIC ECHO, PETE & LISA GOETTL
5th KRIS MARC STUD MUFFIN, TERESA PALMER
6th MAKE A WISH DOUBLE TROUBLE, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
7th ADVENTURE II S ARES, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK
8th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR
9th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN SPRINGFIELD OR DAVID T TAPLEY

Class 118: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: WF PAINT ME PROUD, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW
3rd LUCKY FOUR HEADLINERS EBONY HAZE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
4th FANTASIA FARMS KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, DAVID TAPLEY/LESSEE
5th RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
6th ALAMO SIRS CALL ME AWESOME, JANE H. MACON
7th HOUCKS MR GGS GRANDE FINALE, JANET HOUCK
8th ALAMOS BUCKAROOS HIGH HAT, JANE H. MACON
9th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, DIANA HORNE OR CHARLES HORNE
10th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS WARRIOR, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95

Class 119: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
4th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME MR PRESIDENT, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
5th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE, JOHN H. HERRING
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, SUZY OR MARK WILSON
7th ERL SUNDANCE, JOHN OR AMANDA JONES/LESSEE
8th THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
9th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LUCKY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
10th DIAMOND H REBELS SILVERADO, RAYMOND G. HUFF
Class 120: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR M
IKE GAUNTLETT
RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A. POWELL

Class 121: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
5th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON
6th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE KILLMAN
7th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
8th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
10th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 122: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
3rd SANDRA KAY, KAY MARSCHEL
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
6th NXS ALEXUS, NATALIE BERGLUND/LESSEE & ANDREA PETERSEN

Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS TITAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH
3rd CIRCLE G STARFIRE REFLECTION, KATHY WARD/LESSEE
4th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD MARK THE SPOT, LYNDA & HARRY HAMMETT
5th OAK PARKS OH WOW, TAMI BOMKAMP
6th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
7th SHADOW BOXS WEE BOUNCER, STAN & JUDY MILLER
8th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
9th TDF LITTLE LION KING, ELLA S. THOMAS

Class 124: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA BUCK DELUXE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
4th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
5th LOS ARBOLES PUTTIN ON THE GLITZ, POLLY WEISBERG
6th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY SNAPSHOT, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
7th SAMIS SLING SHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
8th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS NAVIGATOR, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
9th SILVER PLATES FINAL DESTINATION, LINDA WILLIAMS
10th JTR SAN DIAMANTE, BEVERLY ALLEN OR JOHN GARZA

Class 125: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS IMA PARTYING BUCKEROO, JANE MACON OR JACKIE & RICHARD MASON
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MASQUERADE MIME, KARLYN DAWSON
3rd PECAN GROVES MEET ME AFTER DARK, IRV OR ARLENE TOBACK
4th LANDRYS BUCKIN COWBOY, ASHLEY LANDRY
5th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY
6th FLORISSANTS BAYBERRY GRAND, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
7th RIMROCK RANCHS ROCKYS HEIR APPARENT, KATHY OR GARY WELCH
8th ROCKING M BLUE DESTINY, VICKIE ROBERSON/AGENT
9th SEQUOIA MEDICINE MANS GRAY FEATHER, SUE JOHNSON
10th CINDER OAKS STREAKERS SATISFACTION, DONNA BENTKOWSKI OR KRISANDA BENTKOWSKI

Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BANTAMS EASY MONEY, TODD ROME
RESERVE: ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
3rd LESSLEYS SHADOW MASTER, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS & JACKIE BODANESS
5th R & C JEREMIAH, RICK & PATRICE CAMPBELL
6th BETTES ACRES LITTLE GENERAL, RICHARD L BETTES OR PRISCILLA A BETTES
7th ALAMOS APACHE BAY EAGLE, KRISANDA LEE BENTKOWSKI
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, JOE & SANDY JENKINS
9th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS
10th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON

Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO COMIN THRU, JOHN & JANET HAYS
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
3rd DOUBLE S ACRES FINE & DANDY, TERESA POLACK
4th LHF HAWKSHAWS ST PADDYS BLUE, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
5th BRITT HELM UNIQUE MASTERPIECE, SUE JOHNSON
6th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, KATHY JANZEN

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
RESERVE: STAR SKIPPER, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd YP BRANCH DESTINYS DECADENCE, CHRISTY P. D'ARMOND
4th T BAR T XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
5th SAXON MOUNT ARISTOCRAT OF TURO, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
6th FANTASTICS ROCKIN J RHETT, JEAN MARCUM
7th WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD L. BETTES & PRISCILLA A. BETTES
9th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A. MIEARS
10th RENOS LEANIN POST STAR DUST, BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th BRITT HELM ROYAL XTRA ORDINAIRE, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
5th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND
6th BEARS BUSY BOY, KENNETH W. FARNSWORTH
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th OASIS DO THE DANCE, TIMOTHY LEASE OR JACQUELINE LEASE
9th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
10th SS ASTERIC PRINCE, BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, POLLY WEISBERG
5th MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL
6th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, VIRGINIA BOWEN OR DONNA MACDONALD
7th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PRINCE, SHERRY TAVEL/LESSEE
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
9th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th ADVENTURE IIS SHOCK N REWARD, ZELWANDA HENDRICK & BETTY OR ERA MCLAIN

Class 133: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES
3rd MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
5th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A. MIEARS
6th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE, JOHN H. HERRING
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD L. BETTES & PRISCILLA A. BETTES
9th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR
10th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND

Class 134: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
RESERVE: CIRCLE S BRIGHT RAZ MA TAZ, DWIGHT OR JAN STRASSHEIM
3rd R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
4th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
5th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY
6th T BAR T XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
7th LITTLE AMERICAS UNO STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
8th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
9th RUB A DUB DUBS RANEY, JEANETTE CARROL & MARVIN CARROL
10th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE

Class 136: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 137: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 138: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON

Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT

Class 140: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING