American Miniature Horse Association
Eastern Championship Show
August 16 - 18, 2002 
Roberts Arena 
Wilmington, Ohio 

Results of

August 16,2002(1 thru 47) August 17,2002(48 thru 104) August 18,2002(105 thru 142)

 

August 16, 2002
Class 1: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LENBAR HOLLY HOLY, ROGER TURVY

Class 2: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES I BELIEVE N MAGIC, V JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE HOWZ MY DOLLY, TERRY CROSS
3rd MOCHAS BOOGERMANS PROMISE, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES

Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHAWN, KATHY CARTON
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS, JACK BURCHILL
4th GROSSHILL EGYPTIAN KINGS GRANDEUR, MARGARET T. KLOMAN
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS DARK DIVINITY, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th PHILIA BLAZES IRISH ROSE, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
7th SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, JANE OR ROBERT PARTON
8th STONEHENGE SUMMER DREAM, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
9th SIX GEMS RED HOT MAMA, DON W OR ANNA B FOX

Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS REAL ROSY, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS AMBER, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
5th LM HAWKS INDIAN SUMMER, ALBERT OR JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
6th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th CASCADES PAINTED HEARTS, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
8th LA VISTA BTU ACCENT ON BUCKEROO, SUSAN HOPMANS
9th LIBERTYMERE SNIPPETS GOLD MERCEDES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
10th LITTLE KINGS MISS BRASSY BUCKEROO, ED EBERTH OR MARIANNE EBERTH

Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: NFC DANDYS SHADY LADY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: BREWERS CLASSIC CHAMPAGNE LADY, JAMES D THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS

Class 7: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS NIGHTHAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY

Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA FARMS JUJU DEJA VU, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS

Class 10: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALCON RIDGE CLASI MISS MOLLY, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON
RESERVE: OLYMPIAN DEBUT, V JOAN RICHARDS
3rd TWIN OAKS PRIVATE LADY, BEVERLY OR CHRIS LYKINS
4th RSB CHAMPAGNE WISHES, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY
5th REECES STARLIGHT THUNDER, TONI REECE
6th DALE RAYS BUCKEROOS DELIGHT, DALE GANGER
7th REECES THUNDER LOVE, TONI & RON REECE
8th BREEZY KNOLLS ENGLISH TAFFY, MEREDITH D ROSIER OR ELAINE C ROSIER

Class 11: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM MISCHIEFS RIO GRANDE, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: TWINOAKS PRIVATE MIDNITE RENDEZVOUS, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
3rd IMPRESSIBLES PLATINUM PLUS, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
4th REECES IMA FANCY HAWK TOO, TONI REECE
5th LIBERTY'S QUEEN ANNE LACE, JAMES PAYNE & VICTORIA YADON
6th OLIVE BRANCHS DELICATE DESTINY, JANES D THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS
7th DSB BRIGHT LIGHTS, SHERRY H. CROWE
8th NEW MOON TWIN SAILS DELIGHT, LOIS BRYANT OR ALBERT MERRILL

Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS NIGHTHAWK, Shown by JANET KING
3rd CHAMPION FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th REECES DRAGON HAWK, Shown by BRIAN HILL
5th HCM WAR PAINTS TEMPTATION, Shown by SUSAN SHOOP
6th ALLIANCE TENDER TOY, Shown by MAX WHITE
7th GETITIAS BUCKEYE BUBBA, Shown by ELAINE ROSIER

Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERMF MR JOE COOL, Shown by KATHY CARTON
RESERVE: MOCHAS BOOGERMANS ROYAL BLUE, Shown by CINDY MOSES
3rd IONA FARMS BLUE MOON, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
4th FALLEN ASH FARMS DESIGNER LABEL, Shown by BONNIE FOX
5th LIBERTYS ALFS BAY MISCHIEF, Shown by JAMES PANYE
6th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, Shown by RAY ROSS

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STALLION (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: TWIN OAKS PRIVATE RYAN, Shown by CHRIS LYKINS
RESERVE: LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
3rd JSW DESTINYS GOLDEN ACE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
4th WILLOW CREEKS STORM DANCER, Shown by PATRICIA WILHOITE
5th HOMESTEAD CONTENDERS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by LOIS KENNEDY
6th WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, Shown by KATHY KREM PORTER
7th FALLEN ASH FARMS DESIGNER LABEL, Shown by BONNIE FOX
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CASANOVA, Shown by LORRAINE O'CONNELL
9th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL
10th DSB BUCK THE BLUES, Shown by ANDY MEEK

Class 15: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, Shown by JERRY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, Shown by MARCY BARBER
3rd ASA BOY BLUES POWER OF LOVE, Shown by BRAIN HILL
4th OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by JAMES THEISS
5th WPF MAJESTIC ZEPHYR, Shown by DEBRA SCHOFIELD
6th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
7th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by PAULA WILDI

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
RESERVE: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
5th SRF ENCORE, Shown by LAUIRE SLOBODY
6th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
7th MI CARROUSELS PRINCE RANIER, Shown by MARTY MOUZON
8th ALLIANCE BAYSIDE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
9th ABBINGDONS SIR JOHN, Shown by PATRICIA BRASSEUR
10th OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by MARGARET THEISS

Class 17: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAMS BONANZA, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
4th MI CARROUSELS PRINCE RANIER, Shown by MARTY MOUZON
5th ALLIANCE BAYSIDE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
6th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
7th ABBINGDONS SIR JOHN, Shown by PATRICIA BRASSEUR
Class 18: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROS
S

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by ROGER TURVY
4th CAY LEES OMEGAS CHARISMA, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
5th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
6th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS REFLECTION, Shown by JENNIFER EDDS

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHAWN, Shown by KATHY CARTON
3rd CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS AMBER, Shown by BILL DONATI
4th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
5th MCDS BUCKALOO, Shown by PATRICIA WILHOITE
6th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS PROMISE, Shown by CINDY MOSES
7th CASCADES TOP CATS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
8th STONEHENGE SUMMER DREAM, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
9th PHILIA BLAZES IRISH ROSE, Shown by MARTHA ROSS
10th IONA FARMS JU JULIETTE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 21: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, Shown by SUE BROOK
3rd LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Shown by BRAIN HILL
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by MARCY BARBER
5th JONES JUSTA LITTLE DRIZZLE, Shown by ELAINE JONES
6th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, Shown by JENNIFER EDDS
7th WHAT A FOLLYS FIESTA, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL
8th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS MUSIC BOX, Shown by DALE GANGER
9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER
10th HILSONDALE BANNERS FINIA, Shown by LEIGH ANN WOLVERTON

Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES VELVET STAR, Shown by BILL DONATI
RESERVE: POES PETITE POETRY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
3rd RSB SHEZA DAZZLIN DARLING, Shown by KATHY CARTON
4th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, Shown by CINDY MOSES
5th SRF LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO BLITZ, Shown by FELIX COVINGTON
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PROMISE OF FAME, Shown by LORRAINE O'CONNELL
8th IONA FARMS CHARIOT OF FIRE, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
9th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
10th HOMESTEAD BOOGERMANS ROSEBUD, Shown by LOIS KENNEDY

Class 23: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARE (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS BLACK SATIN TOY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by MARCY BARBER
3rd MCDS BUCKALOO, Shown by PATRICIA WILHOITE
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE STARDUST MELODY, Shown by LORRAINE OCONNELL
5th DSB IM A STAR TOO, Shown by ANDY MEEK
6th IONA FARMS CHARIOT OF FIRE, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
7th IONA FARMS JUJU DEJA VU, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
8th CASCADES TOP CATS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
9th HILSONDALE BANNERS FINIA, Shown by MAX WHITE
10th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAM CLASSIC BEAUTY, Shown by MARGARET THEISS

Class 24: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MYSTIQUE, Shown by JENNIFER GROTERS
3rd LIBERTYS PRIME TIME, Shown by VICTORIA YADON
4th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS DOTCOM, Shown by ROGER ADDIS
5th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by SUE BROOK
6th HILSONDALE TOYS I PO, Shown by MAX WHITE
7th LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, Shown by JENNIFER EDDS
8th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL
9th GRF ROYAL STAR FIRST IN LINE, Shown by JOHN FOX
10th CANDIFIED CARAMEL SUNDAE, Shown by GLORIA REDD

Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, Shown by THOMAS WERNE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, Shown by JAMES PANYE
4th LM HAWKS JESSE JAMES, Shown by CHRIS LYKINS
5th BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
6th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, Shown by KATHY CARTON
8th OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY DESTINY, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
9th WILLOW CREEKS STORM DANCER, Shown by PATRICIA WILHOITE
10th WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, Shown by KATHY KREM PORTER

Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: REECES SANTANA HAWK, Shown by BRAIN HILL
3rd ALVADARS DOUBLE O SEVEN, Shown by JENNIFER GROTERS
4th SRF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Shown by DEBRA SCHOFIELD
5th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAMS BONANZA, Shown by JAMES THEISS

Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by LORRAINE OCONNELL
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by DE REUL
3rd SRF ESCOURT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
6th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAMS BONANZA, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
7th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by ANDY MEEK

Class 28: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PATRICIA BRASSEU, Showing ABBINGDONS SIR JOHN

Class 30: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- OVER 32-34" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUNT HOUSE FARMS FANCI DANCER, JILL READ/LESSEE
RESERVE: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, CONNIE OR TIM BALLARD/LESSEE
4th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, MARCY L BARBER
5th TAYLORS RIVER RAT, ROGER T. SLOBODY
6th IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, LISA K. GREENWOOD
7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET NEON NITE, PAMELA DE JOURNO
8th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET MIDNITE, JUDY MIDDLETON OR TONI ANN STOKES
9th BOND CRUSADER, FRANK & CATHY FATIGATI
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD

Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 32" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, ERIN OR GEORGE HADDAD
RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
4th NFCS CANDY DANDY, TIM OR CONNIE BALLARD
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
6th MTC EASY STREET, MICAELA OR TODD NAUMAN OR MELISSA NAUMAN
7th HOMESTEAD CONTENDERS PAINTED PRIDE, LOIS H. KENNEDY
8th LOOMIS TWISTER, CINDY L. SPRINGER
9th NFC DANDYS MONA LISA, JODY HOCH OR JUDY STADTLANDER
10th STILL R NICKS REFLECTION, JILL M KERBY OR PHOEBE KERBY

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
3rd COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
5th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
6th IONA FARMS BLUE MOON, Shown by GORDON HARRIS

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (10Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN HADDAD
RESERVE: SUGAR CREEK TOP CATS MOONSTRUCK, Shown by ALBERT MERRILL
3rd IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER HERALD
5th MMS PATCHES BOLD ENCHANTOR, Shown by SUE BROOK
6th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
7th MAGIC PLACE PATCHS SENSATION, Shown by NICOLE PETERS
8th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
9th HOMESTEAD CONTENDERS PAINTED PRIDE, Shown by LOIS KENNEDY
10th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
RESERVE: BAYNES NATIVE SON, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd TINY TROTTERS HONOR, Shown by PHILLIP SHOOP
4th SAXON MOUNT PENNY FARTHING, Shown by GORDON MOORE

Class 35: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, KATHY KREM PORTER
RESERVE: TINY TROTTERS HONOR, PHILLIP SHOOP OR SUSAN SHOOP

Class 36: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS

Class 37: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER/LESSEE & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
4th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
5th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
6th RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, JUDITH A LONG OR JILL READ
7th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
8th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, APRIL BEJANO
9th MAGNOLIA FARMS COWBOYS CHIEF, CARL FLEMING OR PATRICE FLEMING
10th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, JODY HOCH & JUDY BRESLIN-STADTLANDR

Class 38: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, Shown by TIM BALLARD
4th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, Shown by MARCY BARBER
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER
6th FASHION STATEMENTS LITTLE SPITFIRE, Shown by TRAVIS GREENWOOD
7th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
8th MAGIC PLACE PATCHS SENSATION, Shown by NICOLE PETERS
9th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, Shown by RAY ROSS
10th BOND CRUSADER, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI

Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, Shown by ANN MILLER
RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN HADDAD
3rd NFCS CANDY DANDY, Shown by CONNIE BALLARD
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by CHRISTA FACKLER
5th MMS PATCHES BOLD ENCHANTOR, Shown by SUE BROOK
6th NFC DANDYS MONA LISA, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER HERALD
8th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
9th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI

Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
RESERVE: BUCK ONS ARMANDO BLUES, NANCY L. GILLEN
3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER/LESSEE & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
4th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, APRIL BEJANO
5th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD FANCY FEATURE, ANITA G. RAY
6th MAGNOLIA FARMS COWBOYS CHIEF, CARL FLEMING OR PATRICE FLEMING
7th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, HEATHER MARIE SMITH

Class 42: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, ERIN OR GEORGE HADDAD
RESERVE: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
3rd FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET MIDNITE, JUDY MIDDLETON OR TONI ANN STOKES
5th IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, LISA K. GREENWOOD
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
7th NFCS CANDY DANDY, TIM OR CONNIE BALLARD
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
9th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, MARCY L BARBER
10th MMS PATCHES BOLD ENCHANTOR, SUE BROOK

Class 43: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, ABBY OR EMILY CONDER
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
5th FCA RAZZLE DAZZLE, JERRY & NANCY JOLICOEUR
6th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
7th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
8th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
9th COZY CORNER A PINT OF PAINT, ALBERT MERRILL/LESSEE OR LOIS F BRYANT

Class 44: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
3rd SUGAR CREEK TOP CATS MOONSTRUCK, LOIS BRYANT OR ALBERT MERRILL
4th OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, CONNIE OR TIM BALLARD/LESSEE
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
6th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, RAY L. ROSS
7th BOND CRUSADER, FRANK & CATHY FATIGATI
8th FASHION STATEMENTS LITTLE SPITFIRE, LISA K. GREENWOOD

Class 45: LADIES ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER

Class 46: GENTLEMEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
RESERVE: BAYNES NATIVE SON, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 47: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHAWN, KATHY CARTON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN


Top of Page

 


August 17, 2002

Class 48: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS COLLAGE, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA
3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES IMAGE, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE
4th FCA STARBREAKERS PRECIOUS JEWEL, CARL & PATTY FLEMING
5th RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH
6th LIBERTYS WIND CHIME, JOHN E. TOBE
7th ALOHA ACRES I LL SHOW U SOME MAGIC, POLLY WEISBERG
8th LUCKY FOUR SUGAR BOYS LOVE SONG, JAMES OR MYRTLE DODSON
9th KAMS SPIRITS ELEGANT GLORI, JUDITH A KING OR EARL J KING
10th GRF ROYAL STAR IMPULSIVE CHARMER, DONALD W FOX OR ANNA B FOX

Class 49: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR ESATEYS
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON
3rd FALCON RIDGE LM HAWKS ESCAPADE, KATHY CARTON
4th SRF DAINTY DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
5th RSB CINTAMENTAL FAVORITE, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY
6th JONES JUSTA LITTLE DRIZZLE, DAVID JONES OR ELAINE JONES
7th MCCS ICE TEA, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
8th ALVADARS DELITE FULLY AWSOM, CONNIE OR GALE LYNCH
9th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS MUSIC BOX, ROGER ADDIS & DALE GANGER
10th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PROMISE OF FAME, TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE OCONNELL

Class 50: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE KRISTEYNA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS
4th RFM CHARLIES ANGEL, DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH
5th GLENN STARS CROWN JEWEL, J F OR MADGE GLENN
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
7th SRF ALLURING LADY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
8th ASTARTES STREAKERS LADY GODIVA, ROSANNE GOODMAN
9th MCC ICE DIAMOND, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
10th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPONA, LORI HOSTETLER

Class 51: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED SHAWNEE, LYNN ANGEL
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS COCOA CAY, DEBORAH OR JACK BURCHILL
3rd LYNNCLIFFS ELEGANT PORTRAIT, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
4th IONA FARMS PLAYING WITH FIRE, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
5th VERMILYEAS CORVETTES BEY SERANADE, EVELYN OR DONNA ALLEN OR JULIE ALLEN

Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE
RESERVE: RSB CLASSY LOOKIN LADY, WENDY OR NICKI SUMMERS
3rd LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
4th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL WARDANCES LASS, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE
5th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
6th HOMESTEAD BOOGERMANS ROSEBUD, LOIS H. KENNEDY
7th REHS ROYAL PRINCESS, W. C. DAVIS
8th BOONES LITTLE TRIPLE K, TAMRA J. KOST
9th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK
10th FOUR PINES SWEET SUCCESS, RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SILK STOCKINGS, TERRY CROSS
RESERVE: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, ROSANNE GOODMAN
3rd BREWERS SUPREME ANGELIC EXPRESSION, CHARLES H. HUTTO
4th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
5th CASCADES VELVET STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
6th K NELLS WHISPER AFTER DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
7th SRF LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT, ROGER T. SLOBODY
8th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
9th SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, HILARY WILSON
10th VERMILYEAS BLACK SATIN TOY, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 54: SOLID COLOR MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
3rd JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES IMAGE, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE
5th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
6th WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN
7th KAMS SPIRITS ELEGANT GLORI, JUDITH A KING OR EARL J KING
8th IONA FARMS JUJU DEJA VU, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
9th CAY LEES OMEGAS CHARISMA, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN

Class 55: MULTI-COLOR MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE
RESERVE: MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK
3rd MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th K NELLS WHISPER AFTER DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
5th SRF DAINTY DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
6th MCCS ICE TEA, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
7th LIBERTYS WIND CHIME, JOHN E. TOBE
8th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED SHAWNEE, LYNN ANGEL
9th FOUR PINES SWEET SUCCESS, RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class 58: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, CAROL J. RYAN
4th REECES SANTANA HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
5th GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
6th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, STACY SACHEN
7th SRF ESCOURT, ROGER T. SLOBODY
8th ALVADARS DOUBLE O SEVEN, JENNIFER GROTERS/LESSEE
9th SRF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, TIFFANY WOODMAN/LESSEE OR DEBRA SCHOFIELD

Class 59: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, CARL SIMMONS
3rd ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, LEE CRUTCHFIELD OR KIRBY JONES
4th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
5th SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
6th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, LEE CRUTCHFIELD & ABBY & EMILY CONDER
7th DADDYS MONEY, LISA K. GREENWOOD

Class 60: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, ABBY OR EMILY CONDER
4th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
5th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, APRIL BEJANO
6th CHEVAL N V ME, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
7th MAGNOLIA FARMS COWBOYS CHIEF, CARL FLEMING OR PATRICE FLEMING
8th RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, JUDITH A LONG OR JILL READ
9th ALLIANCE TENDER TOY, MAX & MARY WHITE

Class 61: OPEN ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAYNES NATIVE SON, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, MARILYN GILCHRIST
3rd MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN
4th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
5th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER

Class 62: YOUTH ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS ROYAL FLUSH, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: HUNT HOUSE FARM FIRE DANCER, Shown by RYAN PETERS
3rd TAYLORS RIVER RAT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, Shown by MATT THEISS
RESERVE: MTC EASY STREET, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd FASHION STATEMENTS LITTLE SPITFIRE, Shown by TYLER GREENWOOD
4th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by JESSICA SMITH
5th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 65: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: SRF EBONY ECHO, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE DYNASTY, Shown by MEGAN KOLOKOWSKI
4th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH
5th LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by DAVID KERBY

Class 66: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by FAWN WATTS
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by CAITLIN MCLENNAN
3rd SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
4th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by KAYLENE RUTLEDGE
5th REECES SANTANA HAWK, Shown by JAMIE KEELER
6th SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, Shown by EMILY CONDER
7th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAMS BONANZA, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS

Class 67: YOUTH 8 TO 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: REECES SANTANA HAWK, Shown by MORGAN WAITKINS
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE O SEVEN, Shown by JONATHON GARDNER
3rd SRF ESCOURT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAMS BONANZA, Shown by SARAH THEISS
5th DADDYS MONEY, Shown by CAITLYN GREENWOOD

Class 68: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITNG A JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION:

Class 71: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, Shown by HILARY WILSON
RESERVE: RSB CINTAMENTAL FAVORITE, Shown by CAITLIN MCLENNAN
3rd WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, Shown by EMILY CONDER
4th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
5th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAM CLASSIC BEAUTY, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PROMISE OF FAME, Shown by FAWN WATTS
7th HILSONDALE BANNERS FINIA, Shown by REBECCA WHITE
8th IONA FARMS CHARIOT OF FIRE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
9th VERMILYEAS WHITE DIAMOND BEY, Shown by JULIE ALLEN

Class 72: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: SRF LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd CASCADES MILLENNIAL STAR, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
4th GRF A DESIGNERS DREAM, Shown by KELLI FOX
5th OLIVE BRANCHS BANTAM CLASSIC BEAUTY, Shown by SARAH THEISS

Class 73: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBIING A JUNIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB CLASSY LOOKIN LADY, Shown by NICKI SUMMERS
RESERVE: DSB BRIGHT LIGHTS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 74: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN
3rd LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
4th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
5th COZY CORNER A PINT OF PAINT, ALBERT MERRILL/LESSEE OR LOIS F BRYANT
6th BOND CRUSADER, FRANK & CATHY FATIGATI

Class 75: YOUTH COSTUME (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE O SEVEN, Shown by JONATHON GARDNER
3rd ALAMMOS MOONSHADOWS JDS BLACK GOL, Shown by JASON GARDNER

Class 76: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS

Class 77: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 13-17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS ROYAL FLUSH, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by JESSICA SMITH
3rd GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
4th HUNT HOUSE FARM FIRE DANCER, Shown by RYAN PETERS

Class 78: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TAYLORS RIVER RAT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: SRF EBONY ECHO, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH

Class 79: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL

Class 80: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, Shown by JILL READ
3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE
4th WESTWINDS MASTER WESTLEY, Shown by GORDON MOORE
5th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, Shown by SUSAN BAX
6th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by CYNTHIA SMITH
7th CHEVAL N V ME, Shown by ELISABETH ROSEN
8th ALLIANCE TENDER TOY, Shown by MAX WHITE
9th BOND CRUSADER, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI

Class 81: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
RESERVE: ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
3rd COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
5th CHEVAL N V ME, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
6th MMS PATCHES BOLD ENCHANTOR, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 82: AMATEUR ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
RESERVE: BAYNES NATIVE SON, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT

Class 83: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING

Class 84: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE KRISTEYNA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR ESATEYS

Class 85: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 86: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH

Class 87: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, JONATHAN WHITT

Class 88: LIBERTY (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE MEEK
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, CONNIE OR TIM BALLARD/LESSEE
4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED SHAWNEE, LYNN ANGEL
5th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, HEATHER MARIE SMITH
6th MTC EASY STREET, MICAELA OR TODD NAUMAN OR MELISSA NAUMAN
7th SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
8th KICKAPOOS DEJA VU, DONA A. NEARGARDER
9th IONA FARMS CHARIOT OF FIRE, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
10th SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, BETTY CAMPBELL

Class 89: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET MIDNITE, JUDY MIDDLETON OR TONI ANN STOKES
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD

Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI

Class 93: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
RESERVE: FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS REFLECTION, JENNIFER S. EDDS
3rd DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 94: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS REFLECTION, Shown by JENNIFER EDDS
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER HERALD
4th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by PAULA WILDI
5th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI

Class 95: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
RESERVE: DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by ANDREW HADDOX
4th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by JESSICA SMITH
5th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 96: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 97: OPEN HUNTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
4th VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
5th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS REFLECTION, JENNIFER S. EDDS
6th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
7th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
8th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD

Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER HERALD
RESERVE: ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS TEMPTATION, Shown by SUSAN SHOOP
4th DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, Shown by SUSAN SHOOP
5th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS REFLECTION, Shown by JENNIFER EDDS
6th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
7th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by PAULA WILDI
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS

Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
4th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
5th WPF MAJESTIC ZEPHYR, Shown by TIFFANY WOODMAN
6th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
7th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by ANDREW HADDOX
8th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
4th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
5th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH

Class 101: OPEN JUMPER
Number in class: 6
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
4th VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
5th IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS
6th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD

Class 102: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 5
CHAMPION: TINY TROTTERS HONOR, Shown by PHILLIP SHOOP
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER HERALD
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
4th ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER HERALD
5th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by PAULA WILDI

Class 103: YOUTH JUMPER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS
Number in class: 7
CHAMPION: IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
RESERVE: ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by ANDREW HADDOX
3rd DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
4th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
4th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
4th VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN

Class 104: YOUTH JUMPER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Number in class: 4
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY


Top of Page

 


August 18, 2002
Class 105: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAULA WILD, Showing ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY
RESERVE: ROBERT WILD, Showing WILLOW SPRINGS DREAM ALONG WITH ME

Class 106: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITNG A SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by JAMIE KEELER
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
4th HARTINS AFTER DARKS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
5th SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
6th WPF MAJESTIC ZEPHYR, Shown by TIFFANY WOODMAN
7th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, Shown by JESSICA SMITH
8th ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY, Shown by ANDREW HADDOX

Class 107: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, Shown by ELIZABETH CAMPBELL
3rd SRF ENCORE, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
4th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
6th MI CARROUSELS PRINCE RANIER, Shown by MORGAN HEDGER
7th HARTINS AFTER DARKS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by MICHAEL JAMES
8th ALLIANCE BAYSIDE, Shown by KELLI FOX
9th LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by DAVID KERBY
10th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, Shown by HEATHER SMITH

Class 108: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINY TROTTERS HONOR, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP
RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 109: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
3rd LM HAWKS INDIAN SUMMER, Shown by JAMIE KEELER
4th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS AMBER, Shown by CAITLIN MCLENNAN
5th CAY LEES OMEGAS CHARISMA, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
6th MCDS BUCKALOO, Shown by AMANDA WILHOITE
7th IONA FARMS JU JULIETTE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 110: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS REAL ROSY, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
4th GROSSHILL EGYPTIAN KINGS GRANDEUR, Shown by BRANDON WAITKINS
5th SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by MARY TURVY
6th MCDS BUCKALOO, Shown by MORGAN WILHOITE
7th SIX GEMS RED HOT MAMA, Shown by KELLI FOX

Class 111: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STONEHENGE SUMMER DREAM, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP

Class 112: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASHLEY HARRI, Showing IONA EXCALIBUR
RESERVE: MATTHEW THEIS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
3rd JULIE ALLE, Showing DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON
4th MICAELA NAUMA, Showing CAY LEES OMEGAS CHARISMA
5th ANDREW HADDO, Showing ALLIANCE INSIDE STORY

Class 113: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEATHER SMIT, Showing BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE
RESERVE: JUSTINE WESTOVE, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
3rd SARAH THEIS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
4th KELLI FO, Showing ALLIANCE BAYSIDE
5th DAVID KERB, Showing LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME

Class 114: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 7 YEARS AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MORGAN SMIT, Showing BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE
RESERVE: SHANNA CROW, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET

Class 115: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONDERS SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: CYPRESS CREEKS NO MORE DREAMIN, APRIL BEJANO
3rd MAJOLICAS LEATHERWOOD DREAM BOY, PAUL ELLIOTT
4th IMPRESSIBLES DELUX TUX, MATTHEW SLEZAK OR PAT FOSTER
5th REECES THUNDERBOLT, TONI REECE
6th LYNN CLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, PATRICIA REISS
7th ALLIANCE TENDERS LITTLE PRINCE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EDITION, STACY SACHEN
9th DSB BUCK THE BLUES, DEBBIE MEEK

Class 116: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WONDERLANDS LE CRUISER, KAREN S. BASNER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
3rd RFM DOUBLE EXTASYS DESTINY, TONI REECE
4th LM HAWKS AMARILLO BEY, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
5th DALE RAYS RED WHITE AND BOOGIE, DALE GANGER & ROGER ADDIS
6th TWIN OAKS WAR EMBLEM, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
7th SHILOHS SPECIAL IMAGE, ROBERT PARTON
8th JONES CALL ME PHENOMENAL, DAVID JONES OR ELAINE JONES
9th ALLIANCE ON THE SLY SIDE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC

Class 117: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: IMPRESSIBLES AWESOME DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
3rd REECES MR LUCKY HAWK, HELEN C. ESTIS
4th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS CROWN PRINCE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
5th LIBERTYS PRIME TIME, REED YADON OR VICTORIA L YADON
6th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK
7th CANDIFIED CARAMEL SUNDAE, LEO OR GLORIA REDD & SUE BROOK

Class 118: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON
3rd ROYALTYS SPIRIT OF EAGLES, LOIS H KENNEDY/LESSEE
4th LITTLE KINGS DOUBLE YOUR BUCKS, STACY SACHEN
5th FALCON RIDGE CHARLIES NATIVE SON, KATHY CARTON
6th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, JENNIFER S EDDS/LESSEE
8th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
9th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL
10th CHEROKEES DANDY WALKER, TIM OR CONNIE BALLARD

Class 119: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: LM HAWKS JESSE JAMES, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK ARMANI, JUDIE EVANS
4th LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS REBELATION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
5th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, V JOAN RICHARDS
6th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
7th BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, EMILY CONDER
8th RFM BEST BETS JOKERS R WILD, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
9th HILSONDALE TOYS I PO, MAX & MARY WHITE
10th JSW DESTINYS GOLDEN ACE, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH

Class 120: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS

Class 121: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
RESERVE: VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, VILLA B. BARTLETT
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
4th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
5th BRITT HELM GRANDE MARQUEE, HEATHER MARIE SMITH
6th FASHION STATEMENTS LITTLE SPITFIRE, LISA K. GREENWOOD
7th BOND CRUSADER, FRANK & CATHY FATIGATI

Class 122: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS ROYAL FLUSH, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN
3rd FCA RAZZLE DAZZLE, JERRY & NANCY JOLICOEUR
4th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
5th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER/LESSEE & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
6th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
7th HUNT HOUSE FARMS FANCI DANCER, JILL READ/LESSEE
8th VERMILYEAS DANDYS DANCING STAR, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS

Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLES MAJESTIC FINALE, DANIEL SAPP/LESSEE OR PAT FOSTER
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES BLUE KNIGHTS WARRIOR, ROSEMARY RENFREW
3rd LA VISTA REMARKABLY JUST LIKE MAGIC, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS DAKOTA, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
5th SMOKEY BANTAMS BUCKSHOT, PAUL OR PEGGY BROWN

Class 124: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TENDERS PRIVATE STOCK, TERRY BURCHILL OR MIKE HLAVATOVIC
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS SIRS LEGACY, V JOAN RICHARDS
3rd CELEBRATIONS CONFETTI ROYALE, JAMES G DENTICI OR CAROL A DENTICI
44th JSW ETERNAL DESTIN, JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE
6th ALVADARS DOUBLE MYSTIQUE, JENNIFER GROTERS/LESSEE
7th LA VISTA REMARKABLY DASHING, SUSAN HOPMANS OR DONNA EPPLER
8th WF MIGHTY SPARTAN, JANA S. NICHOLS
9th WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, KATHY KREM PORTER
10th GROSSHILL EKS TOP GUN, DEBORAH OR JACK BURCHILL

Class 125: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY DESTINY, JAMES D THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE DYNASTY, TERRY CROSS
3rd VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, STACY SACHEN
4th YP BRANCH MANIPULATORS MIRAGE, C M OR REBECCA PARTIN
5th ALOHA ACRES MAGIC MARKER, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS
6th WILLOW CREEKS STORM DANCER, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE

Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, BETTY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: SRF ENCORE, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd ALLIANCE BAYSIDE, BONNIE OR JOHN FOX OR KELLI FOX

Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
RESERVE: ASA BOY BLUES POWER OF LOVE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL

Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
RESERVE: DALE RAYS MAGIC MOMENT, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS
3rd CASCADES MAGIC DUST, ABBY & EMILY CONDER/LESSEE
4th GROSSHILL EKS PAYDIRT, ERIC OR KATHY NEITZKE
5th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JOSH OR KIRBY JONES OR LEE CRUTCHFIELD
6th HARTINS AFTER DARKS SPECIAL EDITION, SHAM JAINAGERKER
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
8th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, ROGER T. SLOBODY
9th WPF MAJESTIC ZEPHYR, DEBRA J. SCHOFIELD
10th CHEROKEES BRIGHT ZIP SUPREME, CYNTHIA SMITH
Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BANTAM BUCKEROO, JAMES D
THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS
RESERVE: WF SUDAN, JIM OR BECKY MCKEITH
3rd YP BRANCH IMPRESSIBLE JONKER, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
4th DODSON RED HOT, DENNIS DODSON
5th FPF CURIOSITYS RUSTIQUE, JUDY S. MIDDLETON

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS RICOCHET, CLIFF & CHERYL NEILSON & TONY NEILSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BONUS BUCKS, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
3rd MOCHAS BOOGERMANS ROYAL BLUE, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
4th LITTLE KINGS LATIGO ECHO, KAREN S. BASNER
5th ALLIANCE STARWARS, POLLY WEISBERG
6th SHILOHS THUNDERATION, JANE OR ROBERT PARTON
7th ALLIANCE ROWDY SIDE EFFECT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
8th TEN LS BULLETS PATENT PENDING, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL
9th FALLEN ASH FARMS DESIGNER LABEL, DONALD OR JOHN FOX OR MARGARET WERNERT

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITES CALVIN KLINE, ELIZABETH MARKS
RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
4th LIBERTYS ALFS BAY MISCHIEF, JAMES L. PAYNE
5th PINEYS BOOTSTRAP, JUDY S. MIDDLETON
6th SRF NOBILITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
7th HCM WAR PAINTS TEMPTATION, SUSIE & PHILLIP SHOOP

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT
3rd CHAMPION FARMS NIGHTHAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
4th ERMF MR JOE COOL, CHRISTINE PHELAN OR PATRICK PHELAN OR
5th REECES DRAGON HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCK CAESAR, MARIANNE EBERTH
8th CHAMPION FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN
9th DIAMOND M COMMAND PERFORMANCE, ROSE M. MAIN
10th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE

Class 133: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
RESERVE: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
3rd MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK
4th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS ROYAL BLUE, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
5th REECES DRAGON HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
6th CANDIFIED CARAMEL SUNDAE, LEO OR GLORIA REDD & SUE BROOK
7th GETITIAS BUCKEYE BUBBA, ELAINE ROSIER & MEREDITH ROSIER
8th SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
9th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE

Class 134: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM BEST BETS JOKERS R WILD, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
RESERVE: IMPRESSIBLES MAJESTIC FINALE, DANIEL SAPP/LESSEE OR PAT FOSTER
3rd FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
4th YP BRANCH MANIPULATORS MIRAGE, C M OR REBECCA PARTIN
5th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL
7th CONDERS SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, ABBY CONDER
8th SRF LONG SHOT, ROGER T. SLOBODY
9th TWIN OAKS WAR EMBLEM, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
10th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class 136: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, MARILYN GILCHRIST
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD

Class 138: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH

Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE

Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, BETTY CAMPBELL

Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS RICOCHET, CLIFF & CHERYL NEILSON & TONY NEILSON


Top of Page

Return to Archives List