American Miniature Horse Association 
National Championship Show


September 28 - October 6, 2002  
Will Rogers Memorial Center 
Fort Worth, Texas  


Return to Archives

Results of:
Click on any date to see its results

September 28, 2002
(Classes 1-22)
September 29, 2002
(Classes 23-31)
September 30, 2002
(Classes 32-57)
October 1, 2002
(Classes 59-71)
October 2, 2002
(Classes F3-F17 & 72-77)
October 3, 2002
(Classes 83-102)
October 4, 2002
(Classes 103-127)
October 5, 2002
(Classes 128-155 )
October 6, 2002
(Classes 156-171 )

 

September 28, 2002
Class 1: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, Shown by HILARY WILSON
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
3rd BLUUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXU, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by NICK MILLER
5th RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
6th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENA MERRILL
7th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, Shown by EMILY CONDER
8th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by JOSH JONES
9th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JEFF JENKINS

Class 2: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by ERICA MILLER
4th FCA STARBREAKERS FIRST IMPRESSION, Shown by BLAKE NEITZKE
5th WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
6th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
7th WHISPERING HILLS SHES A DOLL, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
8th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
9th SRF LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
10th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS

Class 3: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHOWCASE SILK AND SATIN, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: RSB CLASSY LOOKIN LADY, Shown by NICKI SUMMERS
3rd LOU GIN MOONLIGHT SERENADE, Shown by ABIGAIL G. QUEEN
4th BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
5th BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by MICHAEL ANTHONY ROME
6th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
7th BAR B PLATINUM LACE, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
8th DSB BRIGHT LIGHTS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
9th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
10th SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 4: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 AND UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (5Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by DANIEL HAHN
3rd TANON TUXEDO MAX, Shown by RUSTIN FRIEMEL
4th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, Shown by KYLE HIGGINS
5th NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE, Shown by JARED FRIEMEL

Class 5: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd ALAMOS ROWDYS MISS BUCKEROO, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
4th CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS DARK DIVINITY, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
6th MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
7th LM HAWKS INDIAN SUMMER, Shown by JAMIE CAMILLE KEELER
8th LA VISTA BTU ACCENT ON BUCKEROO, Shown by JOSH JONES
9th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
10th MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL

Class 6: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS REAL ROSY, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: AINT SHE CINSATIONAL, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
3rd A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
4th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS, Shown by BLAKE NEITZKE
5th BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
7th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
8th CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
9th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIELL

Class 7: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: AINT SHE CINSATIONAL, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by MICHAEL ANTHONY ROME
3rd A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
4th WINNERS CIRCLE APHRODITE, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
5th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by CLINT DAVIS
6th DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
8th STONEHENGE SUMMER DREAM, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
9th HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by BROOKE TRIBLEY
10th FCA RAZZLE DAZZLE, Shown by ABIGAIL G. QUEEN

Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBON, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
RESERVE: KYLE HIGGIN, Showing QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R
3rd RUSTIN FRIEME, Showing TANON TUXEDO MAX
4th JARED FRIEME, Showing NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE

Class 9: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-17 YEARS (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: HANNAH BLAI, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE
RESERVE: KATIE D. NUCKOLL, Showing LITTLE AMERICAS XENON ROYALE
3rd ALLISON BRA, Showing HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS
4th DENA MERRIL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
5th LISA VIVOL, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
6th MICHELLE STEVEN, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
7th CASSIE PEMBERTO, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
8th CAILIN MCLENNA, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED
9th ALLYSON WAITE, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
10th KRISTI HOLL, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK

Class 10: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAURA BRIDGETTE HAZE, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW
RESERVE: SHANNA STEVEN, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
3rd COREY S. MUNSINGE, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU
4th CAYLA SCHAEFFE, Showing R & B KINGPIN
5th BRADEN MATTISO, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE
6th ALINA MATTISO, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO
7th KIMBERLY GAJEWSK, Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT
8th MADI SYMOND, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
9th TRAVIS BURN, Showing ROCKING M REMINGTONS GRAND SLAM
10th SARAH ELIZABETH THEIS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE

Class 11: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: RACHEL NICOLE SEMBER, Showing DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE
RESERVE: ASHLEY SOWARD, Showing DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO
3rd CLAYTON SCHMID, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
4th CODY GLADDE, Showing WF SANTA FE
5th BROOKE TRIBLE, Showing TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY
6th MICAH GIBBON, Showing BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA
7th CODY MUNSINGE, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU
8th JONELLE FRAZIE, Showing ALAMOS SHOWYS LITTLE BUCKEROO
9th MADISON HOLL, Showing WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION
10th SHANNA CROW, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET

Class 12: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13-17 YEARS (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
5th SWEETWATERS HOT PANTS, Shown by BROOKE A. SHERIDAN
6th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
8th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
9th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN

Class 13: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 YEARS AND UNDER (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
4th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR M. STEWART
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A. J. EFRON
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
7th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by BRADEN MATTISON
8th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th LA BOUBES PRINCES RENEGADE, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 14: YOUTH COSTUME (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: EVANS KING TUT, Shown by CHELSEA DUCKWORTH
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS GRAND SLAM, Shown by TRAVIS BURNS
4th ALAMOS SHOWYS LITTLE BUCKEROO, Shown by JONELLE FRAZIER
5th COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP
6th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
7th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
8th RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
9th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
10th COLOURTIMES REDD HOTT TAMALE, Shown by RACHEL DABBS

Class 15: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by JAMIE CAMILLE KEELER
3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JOSH JONES
4th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
7th CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by EMILY CONDER
8th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
9th WF SET ON GO, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
10th KRITTER KORNERS COUNTRY SQUIRE, Shown by ASHLEY CLINE

Class 16: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by BLAKE NEITZKE
4th GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
5th KRITTER KORNERS COUNTRY SQUIRE, Shown by AMY CLINE
6th GROSSHILL EKS PAYDIRT, Shown by KYLE NEITZKE
7th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
9th LUCKY FOUR REBELS HOLLYWOOD HUNK, Shown by COOPER WELLS CASON
10th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS

Class 17: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
3rd GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER
4th LITTLE KINGS MAVERICK, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
5th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th GROSSHILL EKS PAYDIRT, Shown by BLAIR NEITZKE
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
9th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
10th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by TREY ALLEN

Class 18: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by JOSH JONES
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
3rd SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, Shown by EMILY CONDER
4th REECES SANTANA HAWK, Shown by JAMIE CAMILLE KEELER
5th FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER, Shown by EMILEE NEVILLE
6th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
7th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by FAWN WATTS
9th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON

Class 19: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
RESERVE: GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS CONQUEST, Shown by BLAKE NEITZKE
3rd GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
4th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
5th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
6th LOWES ROLL THE DICE, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
7th SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
8th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by SHELBY DEAN
9th T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
10th LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, Shown by COOPER WELLS CASON

Class 20: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by ABIGAIL G. QUEEN
RESERVE: DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by CODY MUNSINGER
4th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
6th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
7th PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by TREY ALLEN

Class 21: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 13-17 YEARS (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS ROYAL FLUSH, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
6th FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
7th KRITTER KORNERS COUNTRY SQUIRE, Shown by ASHLEY CLINE
8th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
9th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES
10th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY

Class 22: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 12 YEARS AND UNDER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
RESERVE: FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA MILLER
3rd MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR M. STEWART
4th KRITTER KORNERS COUNTRY SQUIRE, Shown by AMY CLINE
5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
7th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
8th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
9th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON




September 29, 2002

Class 23: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13-17 YEARS (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT, Shown by NICHOLAS MORRIS
4th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
6th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
7th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by CRYSTAL MARINOSKE
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
10th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY

Class 24: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 YEARS AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by CALLY ANN HARDWICK
6th CUDDLESOME HEARTS OF FIRE, Shown by LISA REED
7th SG RED WHITE N BLUE, Shown by AMY CLINE
8th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
9th DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE, Shown by RACHEL NICOLE SEMBERA
10th EVANS KING TUT, Shown by CHELSEA DUCKWORTH

Class 25: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13-17 YEARS (44 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
7th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
8th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by MATTHEW JAMES THEISS
9th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON

Class 26: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 YEARS AND UNDER (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADI SYMONDS
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE, Shown by RACHEL NICOLE SEMBERA
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
6th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
7th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
8th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
9th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS GRAND SLAM, Shown by TRAVIS BURNS

Class 27: YOUTH HUNTER 13-17 YEARS (59 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
5th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
9th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON

Class 28: YOUTH HUNTER 12 YEARS AND UNDER (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADI SYMONDS
3rd REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
4th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA MILLER
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
7th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A. J. EFRON
8th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
9th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
10th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER

Class 29: YOUTH JUMPER 13-17 YEARS
Number in class: 33
CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, Shown by ROSS BLAIR
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
6th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
6th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
6th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
6th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th BREWERS DYNAMO PRINCE, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
7th SERENITY FARMS WISDOM, Shown by RACHELLE BAER
8th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by MATTHEW JAMES THEISS
8th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
9th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE L. BOYSEN
9th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
10th SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT, Shown by NICHOLAS MORRIS

Class 30: YOUTH JUMPER 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Number in class: 20
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, Shown by TREVOR M. STEWART
4th GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
5th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY S. MUNSINGER
5th ROCKING M SSA COLORMEUP, Shown by MEGHAN PRIESTLEY
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADI SYMONDS
5th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th GROSSHILL EKS PAYDIRT, Shown by BLAKE NEITZKE
7th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th R & C JEREMIAH, Shown by MARSHALL D. LEITHEAD
7th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
8th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by CALLY ANN HARDWICK
9th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS

Class 31: YOUTH ROADSTER (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS ROYAL FLUSH, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
3rd ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by DENA MERRILL
4th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
5th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
8th FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
9th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD





September 30, 2002
Class 32: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BILLY R. WINFIEL, Showing BUTTONWILLOWS BO JANGLES

Class 33: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK HOT FLASH, BECKY SCHULZ
RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS BO JANGLES, BILLY R. WINFIELD
4th LESSLEYS SHADOW BEA BEA, ROSALIE & LARRY WOOD

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS BLACK SATIN TOY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
4th BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
5th FIRST KNIGHTS CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
6th NEHI SUPREME DREAM, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
7th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
8th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, Shown by BARBARA OATES
9th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, Shown by PAULA RECK
10th SHOWCASE SILK AND SATIN, Shown by RAYMOND POPE

Class 35: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES
RESERVE: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by STACY SACHEN
3rd MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by HEATHER MCDOWALL
5th POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, Shown by MARK WILSON
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, Shown by ERIC K. NEITZKE
7th BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, Shown by JULIE J. THOMPSON
8th MV SILHOUETTE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
9th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
10th BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by DEBRA GRAY

Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION: FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
RESERVE: AINT SHE CINSATIONAL, Shown by ANN ROSE ENGLAND
3rd RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA OATES
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS REAL ROSY, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
7th LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
8th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by ROBERT E. KANE
9th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHAWN, Shown by KATHY CARTON

Class 37: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STALLIONS (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS GOLDEN ACE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI FANDREY BELL
4th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
5th ROYALTYS LITTLE NAPOLEON, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
6th MILLSTONES ALL REVVED UP, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
7th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE RYAN, Shown by CHRIS E. LYKINS
8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th T BAR T BEAUS KING OF CHARM, Shown by CINDY SMITH
10th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, Shown by BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 38: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
3rd CHAMPION: FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th REECES DRAGON HAWK, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
6th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by AMY REEVES
7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, Shown by MARTHA A. GLADDEN
8th SOUTHERN CHARM PHANTOMS MENACE, Shown by LAURA L. HAYNER
9th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE J. HOLLAND
10th PHARAOHS HEART N SOUL, Shown by KIMBERLY A. BOND

Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS NIGHTCAP, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by GEORGE M. HADDAD
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
4th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR
5th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
6th MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
8th HMHS DREAMER, Shown by GEORGE L. ORESTER
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, Shown by VALLERI FANDREY BELL
10th WF DUFFYS RHYTHM N BLUES, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO

Class 40: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
3rd GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, Shown by LAURA L. HAYNER
4th SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, Shown by MARTHA A. GLADDEN
5th ERL SUNDANCE, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES
6th WALL STREET SOUTHERN IC, Shown by JACQUE F. MASON
7th LAS DORADAS CHICO, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE
8th PHARAOHS ROYAL RECEPTION, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
9th ROCKING EK RIO DE JANIERO, Shown by ERIKA K. HARTZOG
10th DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER

Class 41: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, Shown by WADE BURNS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd WF PATTONS SPECTACULAR BEY, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th CONCHO GADABOUTS TOP GUN, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
6th MARYSTOWN COWBOY COOL, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI FANDREY BELL
8th MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
9th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME PARTYTIME, Shown by CONNIE DAVIS
10th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR

Class 42: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN
3rd SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
4th BAYNES NATIVE SON, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th KAMELOTS MUSIC MAN, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA D. MIEARS
7th ROCKING M JUSTATEDDY, Shown by GINGER ASHLEY CASE
8th ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER D. HERALD
9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA J. UTTER
10th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 43: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERIKA K. HARTZOG
3rd SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVID MILLER
4th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES
5th ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, Shown by ROSANNE GOODMAN
6th LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
7th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
8th WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
10th PALACES SUGARBUCKS CASHMERE, Shown by JULIE J. THOMPSON

Class 44: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (44 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARENA, Shown by WADE BURNS
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd SHOWCASE SILK AND SATIN, Shown by RAYMOND POPE
4th NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
5th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
6th BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK, JR.
9th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, Shown by BARBARA OATES
10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD

Class 45: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS
3rd LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA L. SIZEMORE
5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
6th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
7th MAGNOLIA FARMS BAY APACHE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
8th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
9th LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by PATRICIA A BUESSING
10th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE

Class 46: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by STACY SACHEN
3rd REECES SANTANA HAWK, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
4th ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by ANDREA CALDWELL
5th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by AMY REEVES
6th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by JENNIFER L. HOEY
7th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS CONQUEST, Shown by LAURA L. HAYNER
8th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
9th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
10th ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON

Class 47: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANN ROSE ENGLAND
RESERVE: ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, Shown by JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK
3rd LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, Shown by WADE BURNS
4th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
5th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
6th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
7th CLTS TENDER LOVES TERMINATOR, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
8th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
9th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by MONA BODANESS
10th SHORT ACRE DESERTS BLACKLIGHT AFAIR, Shown by JUDITH STEPHENSON

Class 48: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
4th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
5th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
6th DMC NICKOLAS, Shown by CATHY WAXLER
7th ULTRA EMOTIONS, Shown by ROGER D. HERALD
8th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by LOUISE LOCKE
9th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
10th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON

Class 49: AMATEUR ROADSTER (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
3rd SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
4th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th BAYNES NATIVE SON, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
6th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
7th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN
8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
9th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
10th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS

Class 50: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, Shown by LISA K. GREENWOOD
3rd HUNT HOUSE FARMS FANCI DANCER, Shown by JILL E. READ
4th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by ADOLF D. FERNANDEZ
5th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES
6th EW TWINKLE GIRL, Shown by DEE DEE DEAL
7th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TRACI L. STEWART
8th MV SILHOUETTE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
9th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (36 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK, JR.
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, Shown by JOYCE PUTMAN
4th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, Shown by DOUGLAS M. STEWART
5th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
6th GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
7th CASCADES TOP CATS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
8th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
9th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by LOREN J. COLLINS
10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE

Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
RESERVE: CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by RAYMOND POPE
6th SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
7th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
8th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
9th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by ANDREW L. MEEK
10th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS HIGH FIVE, Shown by DEANA REUL

Class 53: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by DEANA REUL
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KIM TAYLOR
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS HALLMARK, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES
4th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA L. SIZEMORE
5th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
6th BETTES ACRES LITTLE GENERAL, Shown by RICHARD L. BETTES
7th WF SANTA FE, Shown by MARTHA A. GLADDEN
8th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
9th SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, Shown by JERRY A. CAMPBELL
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN

Class 54: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
4th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
5th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by BILL SCHMIDT
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
7th FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID T. TAPLEY
8th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by ANN ROSE ENGLAND
9th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK, JR.
10th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL

Class 55: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: GRAND CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARENA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, Shown by WADE BURNS

Class 56: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS, Shown by WADE BURNS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS NIGHTCAP, KRIS VEGTER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER

Class 57: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND, Shown by ANN ROSE ENGLAND
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS, Shown by DEANA REUL




October 1, 2002
Class 58: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
4th SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
5th T N TS MISTER J R, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
7th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, Shown by TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
9th BRITT HELM UNIQUE FIREFLY, Shown by MARIETTA BOOTH
10th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 59: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd WHITES MAX FACTOR, Shown by SARA BLAIR
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
5th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
7th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
8th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
9th LONE STARS DUKE, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 60: AMATEUR HUNTERS (42 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
RESERVE: MARQUIS TJ HAPPY EXTRAHOPPER, Shown by TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
3rd CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
4th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
7th D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, Shown by DOUGLAS M. STEWART
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER D. HERALD
9th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
10th QUAIL CREEKS BRISTOL BAY, Shown by CASSIE COLLINS

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
2nd ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
3rd OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER
4th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
5th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, BRAD STEVENS/LESSEE
6th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
7th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL, DELTA BREEZE MINIATURES
8th HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, EARL P FLOYD OR BRONAGH FLOYD
9th SOUTHERN CHARM PHANTOMS MENACE, LAURA L. HAYNER, LONELY HEART FARM

Class 61: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 24
CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
3rd MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown by NIKKI VAUGHN
4th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
4th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, Shown by TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
4th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
4th SERENITY FARMS WISDOM, Shown by DAVID BAER
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER D. HERALD
5th D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, Shown by DOUGLAS M. STEWART
5th B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th ROCKING M JUSTATEDDY, Shown by GINGER ASHLEY CASE
5th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT F. TAVEL
5th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
7th MARY WOODS MUNDO, Shown by ALFRED W. PRIESMEYER
7th MARQUIS TJ HAPPY EXTRAHOPPER, Shown by TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
8tth BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEE, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
9th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS HIGH FIVE, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
9th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
10th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 62: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
RESERVE: MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
3rd AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
4th PAMELA GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR
5th NIKKI VAUGH, Showing MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM
6th TAYLOR HILDEBRAN, Showing MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY
7th MARK KER, Showing FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED ELEGANCE
8th CHELSEA MORRI, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART
9th GINGER ASHLEY CAS, Showing ROCKING M JUSTATEDDY
10th SARA BLAI, Showing WHITES MAX FACTOR

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER
2nd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th JC JUSTA LADIES MAN, JIM CURRY
5th ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
6th FORESTER CREEKS GLAMOUR GIRL, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
7th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, BRAD STEVENS/LESSEE
8th CASCADES TOP CATS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE, ABBY CONDER
9th ALLIANCE INSIDE EDITION, TIM SINGER
10th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class 63: GROUP COSTUME (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILLS WINDJAMMER, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
RESERVE: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL
3rd ALLIANCE ROWDY SIDE EFFECT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
4th BOND KOOL KID, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 64: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EKS TOP TEMPTATION, HENRY H. HORROX OR ROBERT T. KIRSCH, ALOHA ACRES
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES DAZZLE DEL SOL, JORDAN MASSEY OR MELISSA MASSEY
3rd SWEETWATERS BLAZING SUNSET, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
4th REECES FOXFIRES FANCYDONTLETMEDOWN, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, BETTY KENNEDY
6th RFM KING TUTS LADY LOVE, TONI & RON REECE
7th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED ELEGANCE, MARK OR LINDA KERN, QUARTERS A - CG LIGHTHOUSE
8th SPRING VALLEY IMAGES REFLECTION, BRANDI LEE LEHRMANN
9th HUNT HOUSE FARMS STARBUCKS LADY DI, JULIE K. BAER, BAER CREEK MINI FARM
10th SOUTHBROOKES VANGOGHS VANITY FAIR, JAN TOBEY

Class 65: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
3rd IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, Shown by LISA K. GREENWOOD
4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
5th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
6th FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
7th RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, Shown by ROGER D. HERALD
9th SOLID GOLD RAMBLIN STARBUCK, Shown by TRACI L. STEWART
10th CASCADES TOP CATS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 66: BEST MATCHED PAIR (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS PRINCESS GARDINIA, DARCI ANN GIBBONS
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE
3rd WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON, WALL STREET MINIATUR
4th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, LISA LUQUE
5th ROCKING M 3TS NORTHERN LITES, FRANCES WARMAN, WAR-MAN MINIATURES
6th IONA FARMS JUJU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
7th FOUR J TEXS RANGER, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th WHITE DIAMONDS VELVET MOON, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
9th HUNT HOUSE FARMS STARBUCKS LADY DI, JULIE K. BAER, BAER CREEK MINI FARM

Class 67: THREE BY ONE OWNER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: CHAMPION: FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS STARDUSK, PATRICIA DEMPSEY/LESSEE TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th LM HAWKS SILK STOCKINGS, TERRY CROSS
5th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
6th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
7th BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
8th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
10th D GS KHEMOSABIS POW WOW, DARCI ANN GIBBONS

Class 68: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
6th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L. BLYTHE
7th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND
8th DW STORMIN NORMAN, Shown by RICHARD BAZELMAN
9th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, Shown by LISA LUQUE
10th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: DEILES GIRL OF EXCELLENCE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
RESERVE: GLENNS CALICO KITTEN, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd ALLMANDS PARTY GIRL, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th J T R DIAMOND DUST, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
5th CHANTILLY LACE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
6th LOCOMOTIONS POETRY IN MOTION, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
7th RFM BOOGER TOOS LIBERTY, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA, REECE MINIATURE
8th R BAR CS ROYAL HEINESS, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN, THE ALBION EAST
9th MINIS R US TINKER TOY, BETTY KENNEDY
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 70: GET OF SIRE (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS NIGHTHAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: SIDS REBEL, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd L & D SCOUT, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON
4th ALVADARS DOUBLE DESTINY, J EBERTH/AGENT ARION MGMT
5th ALVADARS DOUBLE DESTINY, J EBERTH/AGENT ARION MGMT
6th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE MACON OR CODY CHRISTIANSON
7th ALVADARS DOUBLE DESTINY, J EBERTH/AGENT ARION MGMT
8th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE MACON OR CODY CHRISTIANSON
9th WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN, WINNERS
10th MUSTARDSEEDS RAMUNDOS FIREFLY, DONNALEE AMMONS

Class 71: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
4th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
5th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
6th EW TWINKLE GIRL, DEE DEE DEAL
7th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, AMY TOLIVER
8th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
9th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES
10th HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER




October 2, 2002
Class F3: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, CARL R. SIMMONS
2nd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd LA VISTA SHADY REMARK, SANDY OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTHE
4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
5th CLTS TENDER LOVES TERMINATOR, JENIFER & JOAN VAN DEINSE
6th MYSTIQUE PREMIERRS CLASSIC FEATURE, WILLIAM C. ISAAC OR SYLVIA ISAAC
7th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
8th LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE
9th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, LEE CRUTCHFIELD & ABBY & EMILY CONDER
10th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FARMS

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st RSB CLASSY LOOKIN LADY, WENDY OR NICKI SUMMERS
2nd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA ULTIMATE DREAM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
4th ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON, SHORT ACRE
5th MERIDIANS DESTINY OF ROSES, MELLIS SEE, MERIDIAN MINIATURE HORSE FARM
6th HOMESTEAD BOOGERMANS ROSEBUD, LOIS H. KENNEDY
7th STAR VALLEYS KISS AND TELL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, ARLENE TOBACK/AGENT, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
9th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
10th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR, SU

Class F5: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (24 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARENA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
2nd ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, ROSANNE GOODMAN
3rd RSB OH MY, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
4th LM HAWKS SILK STOCKINGS, TERRY CROSS
5th K NELLS WHISPER AFTER DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
6th CASCADES VELVET STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI, CASCADE FARM
7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th VERMILYEAS BLACK SATIN TOY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
10th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (17
Entries)
1st JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA BUCK DELUXE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON, WALL STREET MINIATUR
4th ALLIANCE TENDERS PRIVATE STOCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
5th LA VISTA REMARKABLY DASHING, SUSAN HOPMANS OR DONNA EPPLER
6th CHAMPION: FARMS SIRS LEGACY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
7th WF MIGHTY SPARTAN, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
8th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
9th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS NAVIGATOR, RICHARD SIEVERT OR CYNTHIA SIEVERT, SIEVERTS CIRCL
10th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS TITAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (17 Entries)
1st SOUTHRIDGE DESTINED TO BE, ESATEYS, AAPRINA ELEGANTE MINIATURES
2nd WF PATTONS SPECTACULAR BEY, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW OR, WILL OR MARTHA H
3rd ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
4th SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE DYNASTY, TERRY CROSS
5th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, PEGGY J THOMPSON/LESSEE
6th VERMILYEA FARMS JUSTADREAM TOY, VILLA B. BARTLETT
7th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
8th MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, SHELLY MORRIS
9th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
10th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM

Class F8: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
2nd LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL RANCH,INC
4th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS
5th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, SHAM & LISA JAINAGERKER
6th SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
7th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
8th REECES SANTANA HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
9th FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER, EMILEE NEVILLE
10th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, JUSTIN GRAY/LESSEE OR MADISON OR DEBRA GRAY

Class F9: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (15 Entries)
1st RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, DE & DEANA REUL/LESSE
2nd FIRST KNIGHTS CHANTILLY LACE, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, TODD ROME, BANTAM FARMS
4th NOSTALGIAS IMPEACHMENT NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
5th INDIAN PEAKS REDS FINE N FOXY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS DEADLY DOLL, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
7th FORESTER CREEKS TENDER SERENADE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST, R OR I MCDA
8th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
9th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN, THE ALBION EAST
10th FANTASIA FARMS SMOKIN BRITCHES, SHAUNA GAUDINO

Class F10: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE MEEK
2nd NOSTALGIAS TERRORIST NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
3rd FORESTER CREEKS TENDER BAY RHYTHM, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST, R OR I MCDA
4th HURRICANE HILL HIGH AND MIGHTY, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st JSW DESTINYS GOLDEN ACE, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
2nd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL, BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH
3rd TWIN OAKS PRIVATE RYAN, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
4th T BAR T BEAUS KING OF CHARM, CINDY SMITH
5th ROYALTYS LITTLE NAPOLEON, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS SIRS DOUBLECROSS, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
7th INDIAN PEAKS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th NOSTALGIAS RESSURRECTION NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
10th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE THUNDEBAY, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG

Class F12: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st STAR VALLEYS G I JOE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
2nd LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
3rd LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
4th MARYSTOWN ELECTRIC ECHO, PETE & LISA GOETTL
5th BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY
6th FALCON RIDGE CHARLIES NATIVE SON, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
7th REFLECTIONS SHAZAAM CBY, JERRY OR SYLVIA RAMAKER, RAMAKERS MINIATURES
8th BANTAMS SUPREME OUTLAW, CAROL ADAMS
9th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN SPRINGFIELD OR DAVID T TAPLEY

Class F13: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (18 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
2nd LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR, WINSOME ETC MINIATURE HORSES
4th RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
5th ROYALTYS SPIRIT OF EAGLES, LOIS H. KENNEDY
6th ROCKING EK RIO DE JANIERO, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD, ROCKING EK RA
7th STAR VALLEYS STRIKE ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK THE MEMORY, ARLENE TOBACK
9th LITTLE KINGS DOUBLE YOUR BUCKS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
10th HOUCKS MR GGS GRANDE FINALE, JANET HOUCK

Class F14: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (21 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR REBELS CHASIN RAINBOWS, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
2nd ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME PARTYTIME, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
3rd ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT
5th ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
6th MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
7th GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, LAURA L HAYNER/LESSEE
8th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, SUZY OR MARK WILSON
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
10th LM HAWKS JESSE JAMES, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS

Class F15: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
2nd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
3rd RSB CINTAMENTAL FAVORITE, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY, RATTLESNAKE BAYOU INC
4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS COLLAGE, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
5th GROSSHILLS LEGENDARY LADY, JOAN VAN DEINSE OR JENIFER VAN DEINSE
6th ALOHA ACRES I LL SHOW U SOME MAGIC, POLLY WEISBERG
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
8th BROOKSIDE FARM MIDNIGHT DREAMER, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
9th WF SUMMER DIAMOND, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
10th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM

Class F16: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (18 Entries)
1st FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
2nd LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE KRISTEYNA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
5th MCC ICE DIAMOND, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
6th BELOVEDS BELLERINA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
7th ALVADARS DELITE FULLY AWSOM, CONNIE OR GALE LYNCH, ALVADAR MINIATURES
8th INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, ROBERT A. VIVOLO & LAURA L. VIVOLO, MINIATURE INVE
9th BELOVEDS ROYAL ATHENA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
10th ALVADARS DOUBLE MY LOVE, CONNIE OR GALE LYNCH, ALVADAR MINIATURES

Class F17: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (27 Entries)
1st LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
2nd JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd GLENN STARS CROWN JEWEL, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM
4th LUCKY FOUR ANDYS SWAN SONG, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
6th MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
7th BELOVEDS APHRODITE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th SCOTT CREEK RIBBON ROYALE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
10th ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD, ROCKING EK RA

Class 72: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: OUT DUN SPOT, NANCY HIGGINS/LESSEE
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD
5th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, TINA OR JOHN HARRISON OR TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
6th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
7th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
8th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, KIMBERLEY LOCKE
10th LA BOUBES PRINCES RENEGADE, JANICE MOSHER AND ERIC HOUSLEY

Class 73: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, TINA OR JOHN HARRISON OR TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
7th MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, NIKKI VAUGHN
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS, OASIS MINI
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
10th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON, SEE:AMY DIRKSE

Class 74: OPEN HUNTER (47 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
RESERVE: SG STEP N BLUE, JENNIFER ANTTONEN OR TAMARA ANTTONEN
3rd MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, TINA OR JOHN HARRISON OR TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
4th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
6th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
7th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
8th LA BOUBES PRINCES RENEGADE, JANICE MOSHER AND ERIC HOUSLEY
9th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
10th OUT DUN SPOT, NANCY HIGGINS/LESSEE

Class 75: OPEN JUMPER
Number in class: 24
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS, OASIS MINI
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS PHANTOM, ROGER D. HERALD
3rd SG STEP N BLUE, JENNIFER ANTTONEN OR TAMARA ANTTONEN
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
4th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
6th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
7th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, TINA OR JOHN HARRISON OR TAYLOR HILDEBRAND
8th BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
9th MAR JACS DEVIL DUSTER, KAREN MELLENBERNDT OR GAIL BROWN
10th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class 76: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOUISE LOCK, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
RESERVE: MARIETTA BOOT, Showing BRITT HELM UNIQUE FIREFLY
3rd JACK EVAN, Showing A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT

Class 77: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
RESERVE: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
3rd MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
4th LISA SCHMID, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
5th SARA BLAI, Showing WHITES MAX FACTOR
6th TERESA TIDMOR, Showing PITTER PATTERS DANDYS DIAMOND DUST
7th NITA JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
8th CASSIE COLLIN, Showing NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE
9th MARIETTA BOOT, Showing BRITT HELM UNIQUE FIREFLY
10th KAREN GIBBON, Showing BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA




October 3, 2002
Class 83: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (39 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd GOLDEN PLAYBOY, ERIN OR GEORGE HADDAD
4th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
5th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th IONA MIDNIGHT SNOW, LISA K. GREENWOOD
7th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
8th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th HUNT HOUSE FARMS FANCI DANCER, JILL READ/LESSEE, C/O SOUTHWICK TRAINING
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET MIDNITE, JUDY MIDDLETON OR TONI ANN STOKES

Class 84: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, MARILYN GILCHRIST
4th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
5th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
6th FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM
7th BAYNES NATIVE SON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
9th ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
10th BOND KOOL KID, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 88: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
3rd GOLDEN PLAYBOY, ERIN OR GEORGE HADDAD
4th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN
5th ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
6th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
7th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES
9th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
10th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM

Class 89: MULTIPLE HITCH- DRAFT HARNESS - PAIR AND TANDEM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKY ROAD MOONSHINE, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL

Class 90: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (37 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
5th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES
7th JC JUSTA LADIES MAN, JIM CURRY
8th TOCOCAS STORM E BEAR, PAMELA L. HODGE OR MARJORY A. BARR, GREY STONE OAK
9th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
10th WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN, DEBONAIRE FARMS

Class 91: ADULT COSTUME (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL
RESERVE: ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS BONNIE BLUE, JIM & VICKI ALLISON & SARAH ALLISON
4th WALLERS IMA SHOCKER, HIRAM B. WALLER

Class 92: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, TIM PEARSON OR KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
3rd LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
5th LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
7th WF STEAL MY HEART, KAY MARSCHEL
8th BILL BAILEY OF LCF FARMS, LARRY FRASER
9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY

Class 93: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd LAZY H DARK STORMS BLUE INDIGO, SUSAN & AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
4th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE
5th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL
6th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, PAULA MATTHEWS
7th T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE, RJ 7 MINIATUR
8th JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL, C & J'S LITTLE HORSE RANCH
9th WEE WEES TEXAS TORNADO, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
10th FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 94: TOP TEN WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA HENRY 143, LEE CRUTCHFIELD OR KIRBY JONES, ALOHA ACRES
RESERVE: CYPRESS CREEKS NO MORE DREAMIN, APRIL BEJANO
3rd SENSATIONAL, LINDA C ANDERSON OR MARTHA HICKHAM
4th LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th MAJOLICAS LEATHERWOOD DREAM BOY, PAUL R. ELLIOTT, MAJOLICA FARM
6th ROYALTYS TIME TO DREAM, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
7th BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
8th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
9th REECES THUNDER BOLT, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
10th LITTLE R DOUBLY DEFIANT, DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 95: TOP TEN WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: BREWERS DYNAMIC DEBONAIRE, TAMI SATTERFIELD
3rd LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, KRIS VEGTER
4th ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, JIM SHAFFER OR VICTORIA YADON
5th REECES THUNDER CLOUD, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
6th RMS BOLD RUCKUS, ROBBIE F. WRIGHT, ROBBIE'S MINIATURES
7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
8th ERL PATTONS SIGNATURE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
9th DALE RAYS RED WHITE AND BOOGIE, SHAM & LISA JAINAGERKER
10th BREWERS SUPREME CAVALIER, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER

Class 96: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLES AWESOME DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER, IMPRESSIBLE MINIS
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
3rd ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS
4th LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
5th LA VISTA ROSES FIRST, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
6th SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY GRAND BUCKEROO, ANN PARKER SIMMONS
7th FALCON RIDGE CHARLIES NATIVE SON, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
8th ANOTHER DIMENSIONS KNOWN TO DREAM, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
9th BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY
10th MARYSTOWN ELECTRIC ECHO, PETE & LISA GOETTL

Class 97: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISTER GQ, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ARMANI, JUDIE EVANS
5th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
6th BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY PORTER OR DAVID SANDENO, THE PRIZM P
7th WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR, WINSOME ETC MINIATURE HORSES
8th RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
9th WF PATTONS SEE ME SHINE, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW, WIND FLIGHT
10th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, ALISON JOHNSON, CENTURY FARM MINIATURE HORSES

Class 98: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME MR PRESIDENT, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
5th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
6th ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
8th LUCKY FOUR REBELS CHASIN RAINBOWS, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, LAURA L HAYNER/LESSEE
10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME PARTYTIME, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS

Class 99: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA REMARKABLY DASHING, SUSAN HOPMANS OR DONNA EPPLER
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS TITAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
3rd ALOHA ACRES BLUE KNIGHTS WARRIOR, ROSEMARY RENFREW, MISTY MEADOW MINIATURES
4th OAK PARKS OH WOW, TAMI BOMKAMP
5th MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH
6th WF PATTONS SEVILLE, SUZY & MARK WILSON
7th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD MARK THE SPOT, LYNDA & HARRY HAMMETT
8th LA VISTA REMARKABLY JUST LIKE MAGIC, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL SCOUT, TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FA
10th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS DAKOTA, JOHN E. TOBE, ENGLEWOOD FARM

Class 100: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON, WALL STREET MINIATUR
RESERVE: BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS PRIVATE STOCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
4th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th WF MIGHTY SPARTAN, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
6th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA BUCK DELUXE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
7th CHAMPION: FARMS SIRS LEGACY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
8th LUCKY FOUR AFTER DARK SILVER SHADOW, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
9th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
10th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY SNAPSHOT, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL, T BAR T MINIATURES

Class 101: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, SHELLY MORRIS
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINED TO BE, ESATEYS, AAPRINA ELEGANTE MINIATURES
3rd LAS DORADAS CHICO, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
4th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY DESTINY, JAMES D THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS, OLIVE BRANCH
6th WF PATTONS SPECTACULAR BEY, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW OR, WILL OR MARTHA H
7th SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE DYNASTY, TERRY CROSS
8th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, PAUL & MARTHA GLADDEN
10th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER

Class 102: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS




October 4, 2002
Class 108: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT HARNESS - THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
RESERVE: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL

Class 109: OPEN ROADSTER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
3rd CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
5th FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM
6th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, MARILYN GILCHRIST
7th BAYNES NATIVE SON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
10th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH

Class 113: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
6th LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, LISA LUQUE
8th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, ABBY OR EMILY CONDER
9th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY, GALLERY MINIATURES

Class 114: LADIES ROADSTER (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
3rd APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, MARILYN GILCHRIST
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
6th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
7th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
8th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
9th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
10th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN

Class 115: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS - PAIR AND TANDEM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES
3rd PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
4th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL


Class 116: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT, SEE: NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
3rd QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
4th MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OR BILL OATES
6th VERMILYEAS DANDYS DANCING STAR, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
7th EWS MAGIC DESTINY, JOHN A. VOTCA
8th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
9th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
10th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE

Class 117: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
3rd CHELSE SWEET WILLIAM, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
4th GOTAWAY TS TICKER TAPE, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 118: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT

Class 119: TOP TEN WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
RESERVE: WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL, BARBARA OATES
3rd FALCON RIDGE CLASI MISS MOLLY, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
4th OLYMPIAN DEBUT, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th LITTLE R DREAM DEBUT, DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th LUCKY FOUR REBELS VELVET TOUCH, BARBARA E. AVERY, PEPPERMINT STIK FARM
7th REECES STARLIGHT THUNDER, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
8th REECES THUNDER LOVE, TONI & RON REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
9th LOS ARBOLES SPUN SUGAR, POLLY WEISBERG
10th MAXWELLS LITTLE CAMEO, ROGER MAXWELL

Class 120: TOP TEN WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS STEPPIN ON SPICES, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
3rd REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON
4th LUCKY FOUR REBELS MISS SHOW BIZ, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th IMPRESSIBLES PLATINUM PLUS, DANIEL SAPP/LESSEE OR PAT FOSTER
6th PALACE BLUE BLOODS CROWN JEWEL, JORDAN MASSEY OR MELISSA MASSEY
7th HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, DIANE OR SARAH COCKBURN/LESSEE
8th LIBERTYS QUEEN ANNE LACE, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
9th NOSTALGIAS CASH IN ADVANCE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
10th OLYMPIANS MAGIC POTION, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH

Class 121: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS STARDUSK, PATRICIA DEMPSEY/LESSEE TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
4th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES IMAGE, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE, HONEYSUCKLE KNOL
5th MERRIE RIBBONS PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J. RICHARDSON
6th TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER, TOMAHAWK RANCH
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
8th ALOHA ACRES I LL SHOW U SOME MAGIC, POLLY WEISBERG
9th WF SUMMER DIAMOND, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
10th RSB CINTAMENTAL FAVORITE, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY, RATTLESNAKE BAYOU INC

Class 122: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE KRISTEYNA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: BELOVEDS BELLERINA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
4th RSB SHEZA DAZZLIN DARLING, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO WHISPER, ED EBERTH OR MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATUR
6th AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR ESATEYS
7th ALVADARS DOUBLE MY LOVE, CONNIE OR GALE LYNCH, ALVADAR MINIATURES
8th ALVADARS DELITE FULLY AWSOM, CONNIE OR GALE LYNCH, ALVADAR MINIATURES
9th MCC ICE DIAMOND, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
10th SRF DAINTY DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD

Class 123: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
3rd GLENN STARS CROWN JEWEL, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM
4th BELOVEDS APHRODITE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
6th LUCKY FOUR ANDYS SWAN SONG, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
7th SCOTT CREEK RIBBON ROYALE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
8th JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
9th ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD, ROCKING EK RA
10th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 124: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR, SU
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MOTION IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th STAR VALLEYS KISS AND TELL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON, SHORT ACRE
6th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
7th LOU GIN MOONLIGHT SERENADE, NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
8th KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
9th SWEETWATERS MISS BEA HAPPY, TRUDY GIBBONS OR DARCI GIBBONS, MEADOW WOOD FARMS
10th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS COCOA CAY, DEBORAH OR JACK BURCHILL, GROSSHILL FARMS

Class 125: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CREEKSIDES PATENTED PERFECTION, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
RESERVE: MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
3rd LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA, REECE MINIATURE
4th MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
5th MERIDIANS DESTINY OF ROSES, MELLIS SEE, MERIDIAN MINIATURE HORSE FARM
6th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
7th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL WARDANCES LASS, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE, HONEYSUCKLE KNOL
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, ARLENE TOBACK/AGENT, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA ULTIMATE DREAM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
10th RSB CLASSY LOOKIN LADY, WENDY OR NICKI SUMMERS

Class 126: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS SUPREME ANGELIC EXPRESSION, CHARLES H. HUTTO
RESERVE: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS RANCH
3rd ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, ROSANNE GOODMAN
4th LM HAWKS SILK STOCKINGS, TERRY CROSS
5th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARENA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
7th SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
8th RSB OH MY, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
9th SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, EMILY CONDER & HILARY WILSON
10th CASCADES VELVET STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI, CASCADE FARM

Class 127: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE KRISTEYNA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH




October 5, 2002
Class 137: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
5th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
6th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, ABBY OR EMILY CONDER
7th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
8th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM
9th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
10th LUTES APACHE BOW, PATRICIA & RON BUESSING

Class 138: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, PEGGY J THOMPSON/LESSEE
RESERVE: WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES
3rd WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, POLLY WEISBERG
5th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
6th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS ROYAL BLUE, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
7th REECES DRAGON HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
8th MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS, SMALL WORLD FARM
9th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
10th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, JIM OR VALLERI BELL, BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH

Class 139: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT, SEE: NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
4th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
5th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, APRIL BEJANO
6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
7th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
8th SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
9th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY
10th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN

Class 140: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS TOP GUN, MARIE A. POWELL
RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY PORTER OR DAVID SANDENO, THE PRIZM P
3rd CIRCLE S BRIGHT RAZ MA TAZ, DWIGHT OR JAN STRASSHEIM, CIRCLE S MINIATURES
4th RFM BEST BETS JOKERS R WILD, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA, REECE MINIATURE
5th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
6th SILVER MEADOWS SKYWALKER, DON K. OR BETTY WOOD
7th LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM, BILLY G. HARLESS & H. JEAN HARLESS
8th HOUCKS MR GGS GRANDE FINALE, JANET HOUCK
9th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, RANDY OR VICKI HART
10th 4W STARKEEPER, DON K WOOD OR BETTY LOU WOOD, HARLWOOD FARMS

Class 141: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
4th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
5th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
6th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, APRIL BEJANO
7th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
8th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
9th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
10th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN

Class 142: PRESIDENT'S TOUCH OF CLASS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: NASHVILLES 16TH AVENUE, NANCY A. COFFMAN OR JAY L. COFFMAN
RESERVE: J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
3rd PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
5th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY E RICE
6th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL
7th NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE, JUDY E RICE/LESSEE
8th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE

Class 143: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH

Class 144: TOP TEN WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
3rd ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL RANCH,INC
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS CONQUEST, GARY FLEMING & LAURA HAYNER
6th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
7th GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
8th SOUTHRIDGE DESTINY UNDENIED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
9th REECES SANTANA HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
10th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS, HIGH

Class 145: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, CARL R. SIMMONS
RESERVE: HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd SWEETWATERS POKER MAN, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
4th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
5th MYSTIQUE PREMIERRS CLASSIC FEATURE, WILLIAM C. ISAAC OR SYLVIA ISAAC
6th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, LEE CRUTCHFIELD OR KIRBY JONES, ALOHA ACRES
7th CLTS TENDER LOVES TERMINATOR, JENIFER & JOAN VAN DEINSE
8th LA VISTA SHADY REMARK, SANDY OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTHE
9th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
10th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FARMS

Class 146: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF ENCORE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
RESERVE: SANDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FOX, BETTY CAMPBELL
3rd BANTAMS EASY MONEY, TODD ROME, BANTAM FARMS
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES/LESSEE
5th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL, T BAR T MINIATURES

Class 147: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
3rd TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
4th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND, OR KAELEN SCH
5th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
6th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
7th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS, WHITE DIAMOND MINIATURES
8th WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, JENIFER VAN DEINSE
9th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS ROYAL DECREE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
10th ASA BOY BLUES POWER OF LOVE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE

Class 148: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
RESERVE: GLENN STARS STATE OF THE ART, MARY & STEVE SIMMONS, DAFFODIL HILL FARM
3rd CASCADES MAGIC DUST, ABBY & EMILY CONDER/LESSEE
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
5th DALE RAYS MAGIC MOMENT, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
6th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
7th HARTINS AFTER DARKS SPECIAL EDITION, SHAM JAINAGERKER
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN
9th WF STEAL MY HEART, KAY MARSCHEL
10th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM

Class 149: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHISPERING FIRS APACHE PRINCE, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW, WIND FLIGHT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BONUS BUCKS, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND, CEDAR HILL FA
3rd LITTLE KINGS BANTAM BUCKEROO, JAMES D THEISS OR MARGARET L THEISS, OLIVE BRANCH
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO COMIN THRU, JOHN & JANET HAYS
5th VERMILYEA FARMS ROWDYS CROSSFIRE, LACEY OR KATHY CARNELL
6th DODSON RED HOT, DENNIS DODSON, DODSON MINIS
7th CHAMPION: FARMS SUDDEN IMPACT, POLLY WEISBERG
8th YP BRANCH IMPRESSIBLE JONKER, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER, IMPRESSIBLE MINIS
9th SOLID GOLD DESPERADO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST, R OR I MCDA
10th SWEETWATERS SHORT STUFF, DARCI OR PHILIP GIBBONS

Class 150: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION: FARMS RICOCHET, CLIFF & CHERYL NEILSON & TONY NEILSON, OAK VIEW ST
RESERVE: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS, SMALL WORLD FARM
3rd STAR SKIPPER, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th WF SWEET REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th ALLIANCE STARWARS, POLLY WEISBERG
6th MCCS UNOS DASH, SHANA T. FAGAN
7th WF STORM WATCH, JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
8th SOUTHERN CHARM PHANTOMS MENACE, LAURA L. HAYNER, LONELY HEART FARM
9th ALBIONS DREAM MACHINE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD & DONALD A. BROWN, JR.
10th D GS BLAZE OF GLORY, TRUDY OR PHILIP GIBBONS

Class 151: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
RESERVE: TO SIR WITH LOVES BOOMER, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK OR MARK OR SUZY WILSON
3rd BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
4th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
5th SUNNYSIDE MOONSHINE, JILL SWEDLOW, SUNNYSIDE FARM
6th CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
7th WHITES CALVIN KLINE, ELIZABETH MARKS
8th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ON FYRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
10th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH, WESTWIND FARMS

Class 152: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT, ZORRO
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY, GALLERY MINIATURES
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
4th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH
5th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, SHARON TAYLOR
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS NIGHTCAP, KRIS VEGTER
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO ICON, SUE HARRIS & S OR G OR J BORNSTEIN, OR SUSAN HOPMA
8th CHAMPION: FARMS NIGHTHAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY, LIMESTONE MINIATURES
9th CHAMPION: FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
10th SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, DAVID G. BAUM

Class 153: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS UP N ATEM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND

Class 154: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: GLENN STARS STATE OF THE ART, MARY & STEVE SIMMONS, DAFFODIL HILL FARM

Class 155: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT, ZORRO




October 6, 2002
Class 156: LIBERTY (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS LIL EARTH ANGEL, ABBY CONDER
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
7th WF STEAL MY HEART, KAY MARSCHEL
8th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
9th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
10th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE MEEK

Class 161: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS - THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES
RESERVE: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT, OR JAMES MITCHELL

Class 162: MULTI-COLORED MARES (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, ERIC OR KATHY NEITZKE
3rd K NELLS WHISPER AFTER DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
4th BAGPPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOT, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
5th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th ROYAL OAKS MYSTICAL BARBEE DOLL, GARY OR KATHY POLING
7th HALLMARKS BUCKEROO SASSY LADY, MARQ OR SANDI HUGHES
8th BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT, L & J MINIS
9th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, AMANDA JONES/LESSEE
10th MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE

Class 163: SOLID COLORED MARES (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, EMILY CONDER & HILARY WILSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN ROULETTE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA, REECE MINIATURE
3rd LUCKY FOUR REBELS VELVET TOUCH, BARBARA E. AVERY, PEPPERMINT STIK FARM
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th MERRIE RIBBONS PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J. RICHARDSON
7th JSW A PERFECT TOY 4U, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th PECAN GROVE PEPPYS PERFECT LADY, ASHLEY CLINE
9th KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
10th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 164: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
7th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM
8th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
9th OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES
10th WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE

Class 165: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
3rd ULTRA EMOTIONS, ROGER D. HERALD
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON, WINDHAM HILL MINIATURES
7th FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
8th BOND KOOL KID, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
9th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES

Class 166: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
NATIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON

Class 167: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE SIDE PROMISE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
RESERVE: D GS KHEMOSABIS POW WOW, DARCI ANN GIBBONS
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, ERIC OR KATHY NEITZKE
4th WWF RED KARMEL OF HOBBIT HILL, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
5th LIL DARLING BEAUS SHEZA DAISY DOLL, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
7th WF SASSY SASSAFRAS, TOM OR MARY FINE, RANCHO COLOSSUS
8th LIL UNICORNS KISSED BY AN ANGEL, CHERYL BERNER, UNICORN FARMS
9th LENBAR HOLLY HOLY, ROGER TURVY

Class 168: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE HOWZ MY DOLLY, TERRY CROSS
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
3rd ALOHA ACRES I BELIEVE N MAGIC, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS CHINA DOLL, SHANA T. FAGAN
5th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS PROMISE, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
6th BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT, L & J MINIS
7th CIRCLE S BRIGHT KHARIZZMA, DON K. OR BETTY WOOD
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL MEGAN, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE
10th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES

Class 169: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION: FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
RESERVE: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS DARK DIVINITY, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th GROSSHILL EGYPTIAN KINGS GRANDEUR, MARGARET T. KLOMAN, HOMESTEAD ACRES
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS, JACK BURCHILL, GROSSHILL FARMS
6th ALAMOS ROWDYS MISS BUCKEROO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
7th IONA FARMS BLONDE LUCK, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
9th WINNERS CIRCLE APHRODITE, RAY ZOERCHER OR MELISSA ANDRADE, WIND FLIGHT
10th PHILIA BLAZES IRISH ROSE, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE ROSS FAMILY

Class 170: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS REAL ROSY, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
3rd LA VISTA BTU ACCENT ON BUCKEROO, SUSAN HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
4th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OR BILL OATES
5th WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, LINDA EVANS OR SANDRA NICOLLS
7th BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
8th ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
9th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHAWN, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
10th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS BUCKETTE, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES


Class 171: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE HOWZ MY DOLLY, TERRY CROSS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CHAMPION: FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD