American Miniature Horse Association
2002 Western Championship Show
July 25-28, 2002
Reno Livestock Events Center
Reno, Nevada

Results of:
Click on any date to see the results

July 25,2002 July 26,2002 July 27,2002 July 28,2002

July 25,2002

Class 2: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, GALEON BRYCE & LORETTA BRYCE
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd RNR COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, ROBIN & MARK MILLER
4th LIL UNICORNS KISSED BY AN ANGEL, CHERYL BERNER
5th GOOSE DOWNS ANGEL LOVE, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE

Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER
RESERVE: FF FFEDERALS NOT JUST ANOTHER DIVA, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED PAWNEE, KAY MARSCHEL
5th PLM LUCKY MISS, JANET L. MAHAS

Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OATES/LESSEE
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS CHARISMA, LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS
7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER
8th BRITT HELM GRANDE STARSSAFIRE, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE

Class 6: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM DEBUT, DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd HALF MEASURES TOUCH OF CLASS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY

Class 7: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS CANDY DREAM, DEBORAH REUL
RESERVE: LONESOME DOVES CHAMPAGNE N PEARLS, JOHN MORLANG OR KATHERINE MORLANG
3rd REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON
4th DALLYS YNOT BOOGIES DESTINYS CHILD, COREEN A. DALLY
5th G ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHLAMING AMBER, BETTY KENNEDY
6th DJM EAGLES LADYHAWK, JOHN MENENDEZ OR DELORES MENENDEZ


Class 8: PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS ROYAL HEINESS, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
RESERVE: LITTLE HOOFS CUDDLES, ROBIN & MARK MILLER
3rd DRM DAKODAS SWEET DESTINY, CATHY LEAVER
4th HHF ENCHANTED SPIRIT, NANCY TURNER

Class 9: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd CELEBRATIONS REBEL ROYALE, NANCY TURNER
4th BREWERS ORION IMAGE, NANCY TURNER

Class 10: THREE BY ONE OWNER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
3rd RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
4th DRM BANNERS DESTINED FOR GLORY, TOM OR LINDA MAY
5th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY TURNER

Class 11: BEST MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: J CS SNAPPY REMARK, JERRY WASHBURN OR CONNIE WASHBURN
RESERVE: BELLS BASIC METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE

Class 13: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON, MICHAEL & LINDA CROSTHWAITE
RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P. MCGINNIS

5th J J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD WHITEMAN
6th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY OSGOOD

Class 14: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERRIE RIBBONS PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J. RICHARDSON
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER
3rd BROOKSIDE FARM MIDNIGHT DREAMER, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
4th HCM BUCKS ELEGANT ANGEL, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
5th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
6th LIL UNICORNS ROMANTIC NOTION, CHERYL BERNER
7th GLENNWILLOWS LACEY IMAGE, SKIP SWANLUND

Class 15: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, ROBERT A. VIVOLO & LAURA L. VIVOLO
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK RIBBON ROYALE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC GINGER, DE REUL
4th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS DOLLY, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
5th WF HUSKERS MAS MARGARITAS, BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
6th VOM TIAJUANA TAXI, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
7th DRM BANNERS DESTINED FOR GLORY, TOM OR LINDA MAY
8th SNOWBERRY SUPREMES VANITY, FRANCIS E LEALIE & SUE J SCHUTTPELZ
9th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, BRIAN E. REID
10th MERIDIANS SS AMEERA, MELLIS SEE

Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL

RESERVE: HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
3rd SAMIS THE CHINA MOON, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
4th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, AUSTIN VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN WYCK
5th BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, NEIL I. HAMILTON
6th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, PAMELA GENARO
8th RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
9th WHISPERING HILLS SHES A DOLL, MERVIN MARDIAN OR BARBARA MARDIAN
10th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 17: AOTE ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, DONITA RASMUSSEN
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd J J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD WHITEMAN
4th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P. MCGINNIS
5th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY OSGOOD
6th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, LAURIE MAXFIELD

Class 18: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS KISS AND TELL, MARGARET B. CAHILL
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL & JEREMY BORNSTEIN & GAIL & JAMIE BORNSTEIN
3rd ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE , JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON
4th SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, KAREN OR MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE
5th VERMILYEA FARMS BE MY VALENTINE, KATHY OR DONNA BRINDLEY
6th JUST A JIFFY, DAVE & JILL MILLER
7th DJM EAGLES DUSTY DELIGHT, JOHN MENENDEZ OR DELORES MENENDEZ

Class 19: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, SHARON TAYLOR
RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED PERFECTION, MARGARET B. CAHILL
3rd CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH
4th MERIDIANS STARBRITE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
5th LANDRYS COWGIRL, SUSAN HOPMANS
6th ANOTHER DIMENSION A DREAM FOR YOU, DEANNA OR JERRY PECK
7th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, BARBARA OATES
8th DESERT GOLD CROSSES OH BABY, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS
9th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, MARVIN & SUSAN WROE & R BLACKWELL & J BENNER

Class 20: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
RESERVE: SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd SMITTYS ESSENCE OF SCOUT, BOB OR EULETA HANEY
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, ERIN HADDAD/LESSEE
5th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS /LESSEE
6th LA VISTA MYSTERIOUS REMARK, LORI BARILE NAVEH
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC LADY, VICTORIA ZANDER
8th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED WIND, LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE
9th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS, GALEON BRYCE OR LORETTA BRYCE
10th OASIS DESERT STAR BURST, BARBARA BERGERON/LESSEE

Class 21: SOLID COLOR MARES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, SHARON TAYLOR
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
3rd SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
4th MERRIE RIBBONS PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J. RICHARDSON
5th ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, GALEON BRYCE & LORETTA BRYCE
6th TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER
7th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, PAMELA GENARO
8th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
9th RNR COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, ROBIN & MARK MILLER
10th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, AUSTIN VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN WYCK

Class 22: MULTI-COLOR MARES (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS LUNAR ECLIPSE, MICHAEL WANT OR DONA WANT
RESERVE: SMITTYS ESSENCE OF SCOUT, BOB OR EULETA HANEY
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th DRM SUPERTRAMPS SASSY SCAMP, TOM & LINDA MAY
5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MERRY MISCHIEF, DEANA REUL
7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER
8th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS, GALEON BRYCE OR LORETTA BRYCE
9th DALLYS YNOT BOOGIES DESTINYS CHILD, COREEN A. DALLY
10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC LADY, VICTORIA ZANDER

Class 23: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, DE REUL
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
4th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL
5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN
6th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL
7th P RIDGES TOP EXECUTIVE, BRUCE & DODI GILLUM
8th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
9th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
10th SAMIS QUE PASA, KATHLEEN M PEARCE OR WILLIAM A PEARCE SR

Class 24: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32-34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEAT
RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES

3rd MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
4th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
8th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, KIMBERLY SWEATT
10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK OR ANDREA DUYCK

Class 25: OPEN ROADSTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
4th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS
7th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
8th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM
9th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
10th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM

Class 27: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
6th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
7th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT
8th D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
9th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
10th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY

Class 28: ADULT COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
3rd ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS

Class 30: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, CHELSEA MORRIS/LESSEE
6th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN HOPMANS/LESSEE
8th DOUBLE S ACRES SMOOTH TALKER, KAY MARSCHEL
9th MINI V ESCAPADES BAY BERRY, DAVID BERGERON OR BARBARA BERGERON

Class 31: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, BRAD STEVENS/LESSEE
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, JUDY OR BILL OLIVER
4th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY OSGOOD

5th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P. MCGINNIS
7th SOLID GOLD RAMBLIN STARBUCK, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
8th MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST, BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
9th MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER & ROBERT DEBRUCE
10th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT

Class 32: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
3rd DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
4th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
5th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, LISA LUQUE
6th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
10th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING

Class 33: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN

Class 34: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY TURNER

Class 35: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OATES/LESSEE



July 26, 2002

Class 36: OPEN HUNTER (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
RESERVE: STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, CHERIE SMITH OR STACY YODER
4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
5th CARIBBEAN DREAMS LIL PATCH OF MAGIC, MARK OR LINDA KERN
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS
8th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT
9th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, ALLISON BRAUN
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL

Class 37: AMATEUR HUNTER (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER
RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, Shown by STACY YODER
4th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by PATRICK MCGINNIS
6th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURIE MAXFIELD
7th ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
8th MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown by NIKKI VAUGHN
9th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS

Class 38: YOUTH HUNTER 13 THRU 17 (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
3rd LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, Shown by DARREN CEA
4th JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
5th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
6th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th ARROWSTARS CHAMPAGNE KID, Shown by NICHOLAS MORRIS
9th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M CAMPBELL

Class 39: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by MARCY STUCKI
4th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURA ANN MAXFIELD
5th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA MILLER
6th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
7th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
8th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
9th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR STEWART

10th LUCKY FOUR REBELS CLOUD BUSTER, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Shown by RON JOHNSTON
3rd SAMIS QUICK TEMPER, Shown by LAURIE MAXFIELD
4th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, Shown by DAVE MILLER
6th HALF MEASURES GM TOO HOT TO GAMBLE, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
7th LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, Shown by PATRICIA BUESSING
8th W F BONSIA, Shown by JOANNE SOUZA
9th STORMY RIVERS THISONESFORTHEGIRLS, Shown by SHARON DICKENS

Class 41: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by GEORGE HADDAD
RESERVE: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR
3rd HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
4th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CRYSTAL WANT
6th ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, Shown by DE REUL
7th ALBIONS DREAM MACHINE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
8th WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON, Shown by LINDA CROSTHWAITE
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, Shown by VALLERI BELL
10th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, Shown by RICHARD BAZELMAN

Class 42: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, Shown by MARTHA GLADDEN
3rd LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, Shown by JENNIFER HOEY
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, Shown by MARY DEE LINDEMAIER
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK
6th DJM PHANTOM FYRE, Shown by PATTI BABCOCK
7th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by CHRISTINE LUSARDI
9th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by RON JOHNSTON
10th HALF MEASURES G M CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT, Shown by SKIP SWANLUND

Class 43: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by BILL SCHMIDT
RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
4th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, Shown by ROBYN PETERSON
6th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by BECKY JOHNSTON
7th CAROUSEL CASINO LIGHTS, Shown by KATHLEEN PEARCE

Class 44: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by HEATHER MCDOWALL
RESERVE: MV SILHOUETTE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MERRY MISCHIEF, Shown by DEANA REUL

Class 45: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, Shown by STACY YODER
RESERVE: ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by ROBERT KANE
4th RNR COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, Shown by ROBIN MILLER
5th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA OATES

Class 46: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 47: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 & UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 48: AMATEUR ROADSTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CRYSTAL WANT
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
6th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by TOM RASMUSSEN
7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
8th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
9th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by STEVE MATTISON
10th J J ZEPHYR WIND, Shown by RON WHITEMAN

Class 49: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd FLF DURANGO, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
6th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
7th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by BRITTANY KING
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by ALLISON FEARS
10th MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON

Class 50: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, Shown by KATIE POWERS
4th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
5th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by MARCY STUCKI
6th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADISON SYMONDS
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by HANNAH FEARS
8th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
9th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, Shown by TREVOR STEWART

Class 51: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
4th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, Shown by KATIE GENARO

Class 52: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
6th RAMBLIN LEGENDS CACTUS ROSE, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN HOPMANS/LESSEE

Class 53: AOTE STALLION (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON, MICHAEL & LINDA CROSTHWAITE
3rd HALF MEASURES GM TOO HOT TO GAMBLE, ALAN MURPHY
4th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED NUMERO UNO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
5th MYSTIC ROSE TYCOON, ILSE BASS OR DANIELLE DUFFY
6th W F BONSIA, JOANNE C. SOUZA
7th HALF MEASURES DREAM ENCOUNTER, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
8th ANCHORS AWEIGH, KIM SUGDEN

Class 54: AOTE MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, BARBARA OATES
RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
3rd MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER & ROBERT DEBRUCE
4th BELLS EGYPTIAN SHIMMER, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
5th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
6th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD GLOW N THE DARK, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th HOLE IN ONES CINNAMON BUNS, PATRICIA A BUESSING
8th VINTAGE FARM SUMMERS VICTORIAN LACE, KIM SUGDEN

Class 55: AOTE GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, DEANA REUL
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, JUDY OR BILL OLIVER
4th SEQUOIA SIRS AWESOME TROTTER, ERICA MOORE

Class 56: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: GERI MASON, Showing SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN
RESERVE: AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO
3rd NIKKI VAUGHN, Showing MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM
4th DAVID SANDENO, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
5th CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART
6th JENNIFER HOEY, Showing LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS
7th MARTHA GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE
8th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE
9th KIM SWEATT, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
10th LAURIE MAXFIELD, Showing CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE

Class 57: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH SENIOR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by KELLY CMAPBELL
3rd TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY

Class 58: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIELL
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
4th MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, Shown by TREVOR STEWART
7th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED PAWNEE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
8th MINI MIRACLES GRETA GARBO, Shown by GABRIELLE BARBER

Class 59: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, Shown by KALA PORTER
RESERVE: DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
3rd OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, Shown by KATIE GENARO
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 60: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 13 THRU 17 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
RESERVE: KAISA TAUSCHER, Showing JUST JODY
3rd ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
4th LISA VIVOLO, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
5th BRITTANY KING, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
6th CAILIN MCLENNAN, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED
7th DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
8th JORDAN VALIGURA, Showing OUTLAWS STOLEN GOLD
9th GENNAYA MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE
10th NICHOLAS MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT

Class 61: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 8 THRU 12 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHANNA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
RESERVE: ALINA MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO
3rd CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B KINGPIN
4th KATIE POWERS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
5th BRADEN MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE
6th ELLEN DICKSON, Showing LUCKY FOUR REBELS CLOUD BUSTER
7th MADISON SYMONDS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
8th KAYLA LARSEN, Showing FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO
9th ERICA MILLER, Showing FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN
10th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET

Class 62: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 7 & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HANNAH MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH
RESERVE: CODY GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE
3rd MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
4th CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY
6th KATY GENERO, Showing OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER
Class 63: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 13 THRU 17 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BOBBY KANE
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
4th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
5th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M CAMPBELL
7th OUT DUN SPOT, Shown by SIERRA MCKEW
8th ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
9th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
10th TOMAHAWKS IMA RAISIN CAIN, Shown by ELIZABETH ALLISON

Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
6th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR STEWART

7th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by BRADEN MATTISON
8th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
9th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 65: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS IMA RAISIN CAIN, Shown by MCKENNA HOLLINGSWORTH
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIELL

Class 67: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
3rd LUTES APACHE BOW, PATRICIA & RON BUESSING
4th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
6th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON
7th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
8th FOXHILLS IMMA KNOCKOUT, LISA LUQUE
9th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD
10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY

Class 68: YOUTH ROADSTER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
8th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by DEANA MERRILL
9th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 69: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 1 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES
RESERVE: STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by ADOLF FERNANDEZ
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK
5th MV SILHOUETTE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
6th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
8th P RIDGES TOP EXECUTIVE, Shown by DODI GILLUM
9th LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, Shown by JENNIFER HOEY
10th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER

Class 70: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 2 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIM SWEAT
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
5th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
6th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
7th FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, Shown by DOUG STEWART
9th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
10th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 71: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by PATRICIA BUESSING
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
3rd L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by FRED HOLLIDAY
4th J J ZEPHYR WIND, Shown by RON WHITEMAN
5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
6th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
7th ALAMOS STREAKERS SPIRIT WALKER, Shown by DAVID BERGERON
8th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TRACI STEWART
9th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA OATES
10th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, Shown by SUSAN GADDY

Class 72: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 2 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
RESERVE: DW STORMIN NORMAN, Shown by RICHARD BAZELMAN
3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L BLYTHE
5th D JS SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT
6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CRYSTAL WANT
7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
8th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, Shown by DOUG STEWART
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS

Class 73: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE


July 27, 2002

Class 74: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALEON BRYCE, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY
RESERVE: PATTI BABCOCK, Showing DJM PHANTOM FYRE

Class 75: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
RESERVE: SONOITA TENDER TOO ROMANCE, SUSAN HOPMANS OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
3rd LONESOME DOVES BANDOLERO, JUDI A. DEPHILLIPS
4th AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, TONI M. SMITH
5th J CS SNAPPY REMARK, JERRY WASHBURN OR CONNIE WASHBURN
6th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, DEANA REUL

Class 76: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET, SHARON W. DUNCAN
4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS HOT SHOT KID, LISA LUQUE
5th CARIBBEAN DREAMS ALL FYRED UP, MARK OR LINDA KERN

Class 78: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI

Class 79: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GERI MASON, Showing SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN
RESERVE: STACY YODER, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY
3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA
4th NIKKI VAUGHN, Showing MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM
5th BARBARA BERGERON, Showing OUTLAWS STOLEN GOLD
6th PATTI BABCOCK, Showing DJM PHANTOM FYRE

Class 80: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEAT
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
4th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
5th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL
7th WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN
8th OUT DUN SPOT, NANCY HIGGINS/LESSEE
9th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
10th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS

Class 81: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, Shown by MARTHA GLADDEN
RESERVE: MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON
3rd TOMAHAWKS ROYAL IMAGE, Shown by DONNA BRINDLEY
4th WILD SPIRIT APACHE THUNDER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
5th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM, Shown by JEAN HARLESS
7th DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
8th CASINO GOLD BANDITS GUNSMOKE, Shown by BRIAN REID
9th SOUZAS BONSIAS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JOANNE SOUZA
10th HALF MEASURES DREAM ENCOUNTER, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM

Class 82: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, Shown by JANE TAYLOR
RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, Shown by JIM MELLINGER
4th SHORT ACRE DESERTS BLACKLIGHT AFAIR, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI BELL
6th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE
7th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED NUMERO UNO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHOENIX, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
9th WILD SPIRIT APACHE THUNDER, Shown by BOB KANE
10th SOLID GOLD TENDER STORM, Shown by KATHY MORLANG

Class 83: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
4th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
5th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
6th MEADOWOODS DYNA DEL RIO, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
7th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, AMY TOLIVER
8th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
9th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN/LESSEE
10th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVE MILLER
RESERVE: BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON
3rd OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS
5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM
6th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID
7th RFM BOOGER TOOS SUN DANCER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
8th ANOTHER DIMENSION A DREAM FOR YOU, Shown by DEANNA PECK
9th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
10th GLENNWILLOWS LACEY IMAGE, Shown by SKIP SWANLUND

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, Shown by NANCY TURNER
RESERVE: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO
4th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS, Shown by STACY YODER
5th BUTTONWILLOWS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by CRYSTAL WANT
6th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
7th ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON
8th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
9th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
10th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, Shown by BARBARA OATES

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by JENNIFER HOEY
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd LONESOME DOVES BANDOLERO, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS
4th MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN

Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by DE REUL
RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS ALL FYRED UP, Shown by LINDA KERN

Class 89: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH JUNIOR MARE (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
3rd CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
4th RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
5th INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
6th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENA MERRILL
7th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by NICK MILLER
8th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th SNOWBERRY SUPREMES VANITY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
10th REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, Shown by ELIZABETH ALLISON

Class 90: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH JUNIOR MARE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHISPERING HILLS SHES A DOLL, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISA HOPMANS HARRIS
4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
5th HCM BUCKS ELEGANT ANGEL, Shown by ERICA MILLER
6th SNOWBERRY SUPREMES VANITY, Shown by GABRIELLE BARBER
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSES OH BABY, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
8th WF HUSKERS MAS MARGARITAS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
9th DESERT GOLD LITTLE KITTY, Shown by KATIE POWERS
10th MINI V ESCAPADES SLIP OF LIGHTNING, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 91: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
4th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, Shown by KATIE GENARO
5th WF HUSKERS MAS MARGARITAS, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
6th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, Shown by KAYLA PORTER

Class 92: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY

Class 93: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
RESERVE: AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, Shown by GABRIELLE BARBER
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY

Class 94: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
Class 97: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEAT

Class 98: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 13 THRU 17 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
3rd DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BOBBY KANE
7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by BRITTANY KING
9th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M CAMPBELL

Class 99: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN
3rd MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
4th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA MILLER
5th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR STEWART
6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
8th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
10th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 100: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
4th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT
5th LUTES APACHE BOW, PATRICIA & RON BUESSING
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
7th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
8th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
9th ROYAL CREST DAZZLIN VAQUERO, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY

Class 101: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL
GRAND
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 102: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 103: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY

Class 104: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR

Class 105: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
3rd SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN, GERI MASON
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS
9th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT
10th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS

Class 106: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
4th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
5th SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN, Shown by GERI MASON
6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
7th MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by LINDA MCGINNIS
8th SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
9th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 107: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING, 13 THRU 17 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
5th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
6th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
10th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON

Class 108: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
7th FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN
8th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 109: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
4th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, DE REUL/LESSEE
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL
7th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT
8th LA VISTA REALLY REMARKABLE, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
10th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN

Class 110: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown by NIKKI VAUGHN
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DE REUL
5th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
7th SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
8th SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN, Shown by GERI MASON
9th ANCHORS AWEIGH, Shown by KIM SUGDEN
10th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 111: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE, 13 THRU 17 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
5th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
10th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN

Class 112: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE, 12 & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADISON SYMONDS
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th DESERT WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
8th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURA ANN MAXFIELD
9th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
10th LA VISTA REALLY REMARKABLE, Shown by TREVOR KANE

Class 113: OPEN JUMPER
Number in class: 12
CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN, GERI MASON
3rd RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
5th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, PHILLIP & LOREN COLLINS/LESSEES
6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
6th D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
7th ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY
7th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS

Class 114: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 12
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown by NIKKI VAUGHN
RESERVE: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, Shown by DOUG STEWART
4th B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
6th DE REUL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO
7th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE
7th CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO
7th LAURIE MAXFIELD, Showing CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE
8th LAURIE MAXFIELD, Showing SAMIS QUICK TEMPER

Class 115: YOUTH JUMPER, 13 THRU 17
Number in class: 11
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
3rd MYSTIC ROSE TYCOON, Shown by DANIELLE DUFFY
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by LISA VIVOLO
3rd JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
3rd PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
5th MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
6th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT
6th NICHOLAS MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT
6th CAILIN MCLENNAN, Showing HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK

Class 116: YOUTH JUMPER, 12 & UNDER
Number in class: 7
CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: DESERT WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
3rd CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURA ANN MAXFIELD
3rd R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADISON SYMONDS

July 28, 2002

Class 117: LIBERTY (44 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY TURNER
RESERVE: SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON
5th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE
6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, LORI BARILE NAVEH
8th WINNERS CIRCLE HOUDINI, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
10th MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER & ROBERT DEBRUCE

Class 118: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS TIME TO DREAM, DE REUL
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED DANDY, NANCY TURNER
4th LITTLE R DOUBLY DEFIANT, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th RNR COWBOYS BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
6th VOM MIGHTY RED WARRIOR, BARBARA OR FRED LUSARDI JR
7th TOMAHAWKS ROYAL HONEYBEAR, NANCY TURNER
8th HALF MEASURES MAIN ATTRACTION, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & DORIS HILLON
9th RNR IMA COWBOY 2, ROBIN & MARK MILLER
10th RNR COWBOYS STEELE UR HEART, ROBIN & MARK MILLER

Class 119: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLAND A BALD FACE REMARK, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN PRINCE CHARMING, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
3rd RAMBLIN FOXYS RENO STAR, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
4th E D REFLECTION OF BOOGERMAN, RICHARD & MICKI DICKINSON
5th GALLERYORIGINAL PHAROS PHLYINCOLORS, BETTY KENNEDY
6th MYSTIC ROSE MIDNIGHT REBEL, SHARON TAYLOR

Class 120: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS G I JOE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ROYAL IMAGE, KATHY & DONNA BRINDLEY/LESSEE
3rd CREEDENS EDEN ROWDY LIL HOTSHOT, KERRY CREEDEN
4th LITTLE R DELIGHTS HOT SHOT, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th HEERMANN FRANCISCOS DOT COM, CAROLE HEERMANN

Class 121: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR
RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR BARBARA OATES OR
3rd SNOWBERRY SUPREMES MONARCHOS, SUE SCHUTTPELZ
4th STAR VALLEYS STRIKE ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
5th MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON
6th LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM, BILLY G. HARLESS & H. JEAN HARLESS
7th ZARZUELAS A PICCOLINO, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
8th RNR COWBOYS TWO STEP, GARY & SHARON SARGENT
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
10th ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, LORI BARILE NAVEH

Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE, CHRISTINA A STOCKS
4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, LISA LUQUE
5th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
6th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL
9th WINNERS CIRCLE HOUDINI, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
10th ANOTHER DIMENSION IM A DWB, SAMUEL BORNSTEIN

Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUZAS BONSIAS TOMAHAWK, JOANNE & RON SOUZA
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS CLASSIC ROYALE, PHIL OR SHARI WASHBURN

Class 124: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY
RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS BLACKLIGHT AFAIR, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON
3rd DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER
4th SOLID GOLD TENDER STORM, JOHN MORLANG OR KATHERINE MORLANG

Class 125: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE DESTINED TO BE, ESATEYS
RESERVE: SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, PAUL & MARTHA GLADDEN
3rd JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
4th WINDY WOODS SUPER TRAMPS SCAMP, JAMIE BORNSTEIN

Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DJM PHANTOM FYRE, PATTI OR BRENT BABCOCK
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES/LESSEE
3rd BELLS TAZMANIAN DEVIL, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE

Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, MARY DEE LINDEMAIER
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES
4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM CAMPBELL
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, DE REUL/LESSEE
6th 5 STAR KEEPER OF THE STARS, ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th SUNBAR ZIPPER, KAISA TAUSCHER
9th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, STEVE OR ROXY SHERRELL
10th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE

Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL
RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN
4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
6th LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, JENNIFER L. HOEY
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI
9th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
10th OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, SHERYL PETERSON

Class 129: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
4th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OATES/LESSEE
5th WEE VALLEYS SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR, FAYE DUNLAP
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
7th J J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD WHITEMAN
8th LA VISTA REMARKABLE SERENADE, JERRY & CONNIE WASHBURN
9th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
10th GOOSE DOWNS PARTY FAVOR, CHERYL L BLYTHE/LESSEE

Class 130: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
6th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS
10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: STORMY RIVERS THISONESFORTHEGIRLS, GARY OR SHARON DICKENS
RESERVE: FF FFALSEHOOD, MICKI DICKINSON
3rd SOLID GOLD DESPERADO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS DREAM MACHINE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD & DONALD A. BROWN, JR.
RESERVE: W F BONSIA, JOANNE C. SOUZA

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
RESERVE: ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, DE REUL
3rd SUNNYSIDE MOONSHINE, JILL SWEDLOW
4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
6th LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL
8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, PATRICIA A BUESSING
10th SAMIS QUICK TEMPER, LAURIE MAXFIELD

Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, SHARON TAYLOR
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
3rd RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, MARGARET B. CAHILL
4th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN/LESSEE
5th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
7th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY
8th WINDY HEIGHTS AHEAD OF HIS TIME, DEBORAH MOWER TRUSTEE
9th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON
10th TCF TOP CATS BUCKEROO, LORI BARILE NAVEH

Class 135: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
RESERVE: SNOWBERRY SUPREMES MONARCHOS, SUE SCHUTTPELZ
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN HOPMANS/LESSEE
5th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN/LESSEE
6th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
7th LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN
8th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY
9th ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE, CHRISTINA A STOCKS
10th DEBRUCES MR BLUE EYES, RETTA OR MATT SAMPSON

Class 136: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR BARBARA OATES OR
RESERVE: LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM, BILLY G. HARLESS & H. JEAN HARLESS
3rd SUNNYSIDE MOONSHINE, JILL SWEDLOW
4th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, BRAD STEVENS/LESSEE
5th LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, PATRICIA A BUESSING
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL
7th HEERMANN FRANCISCOS DOT COM, CAROLE HEERMANN
8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI
10th L&MS NEZ PERCE WAR PAINT, CHARLYNE & JOE WARD

Class 137: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAHOKA PALOMINO SHURFINE, JUDY G SMITH OR CARL E SMITH

Class 138: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE

Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS G I JOE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR

Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, MARY DEE LINDEMAIER

Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, SHARON TAYLOR