American Miniature Horse Association 

August 1-3, 2003 
Calsonic Arena, 
Shelbyville TN 

Daily Results:
Click on any date to see the results

August 1, 2003
(1 thru 48)
August 2, 2003
(49 thru 108)
August 3, 2003
(109 thru 145)

 

August 1, 2003

Class 1: SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON
RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS SHOWKAYCE, DAVID KLOMAN & KIMBERLY KLOMAN

Class 2: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE
RESERVE: D GS KHEMOSABIS POW WOW, DARCI ANN GIBBONS
3rd LYNNCLIFFS ELEGANT PORTRAIT, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
4th ANGEL ACRES ANSWERED PRAYERS, KAY TALLEY
5th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP
6th MISS POLLYANNA, VILLA B. BARTLETT
7th SWEETWATERS MISS BEA HAPPY, TRUDY GIBBONS OR DARCI GIBBONS
8th ROCKING KS RENEGADES LIL ROSE, AUDREY KERBY PHOEBE KERBY

Class 3: SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, MARCY OR FRED BARBER
RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
3rd SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, ROGER TURVY
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK

Class 4: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS
RESERVE: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN
4th CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
5th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, JONATHAN S. WHITT
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS TRADITION, DENNIS DODSON
7th CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, ABBY CONDER
8th SWEETWATERS MISS MONTE CARLO TOO, DARCI GIBBONS
9th WF HUSKER SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
10th ALOHA ACRES BE MY VALENTINE, RUSSEL ROBERTS

Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: L N L HEARTS A FIRE, DAVID OR DORA MCBAY

Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALL SMALL FARM DAISYS SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE

Class 7: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE MAJESTYS FINE DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER

Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLES SENSATIONAL DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER

Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: T AND T IMA FANCY SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE
RESERVE: GFR DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, JOHN AND BONNIE FOX

Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY WAXLER

Class 11: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS STARBURST, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS ELEGANT MISS, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
3rd DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, SHERRY H. CROWE
4th SILVER MEADOWS SHADOWS FUNNYCIDE , ANITA RAY

Class 12: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: K NELLS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, KEN & NELL JACKSON
RESERVE: REECES BUCKEROO BELLE, REECE FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd VILLAS NT VOODOO VIXEN, VILLA B. BARTLETT
4th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBSESSION, CHRIS & BEV LYKINS
5th T AND T SEMINOLE WINNING COLORS, MARGARET TOPE
6th DSB CALAMITY JANE, DEBBIE MEEK
7th DALE RAYS BUCKEROOS PAINTED LADY, DALE GANGER
8th DALE RAYS BUCKAROOS MAGIC DUST, ROGER ADDIS & DALE GANGER

Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, Shown by TONI WATKINS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL GAMBLERS BEST BET, Shown by BRIAN HILL
3rd WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, Shown by MELBA FLORES
4th ARISTAS CHINA CLIPPER, Shown by DALE GANGER
5th LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS CUSTOMIZED, Shown by JO BUFORD

Class 14: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
4th SRF CENTURIAN, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
5th GROSSHILLS LITTLE PRINCE, Shown by KIM HUDDLESTON
6th RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Shown by PATTY WILHOITE
7th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, Shown by STACY SACHEN

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE STORM, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
3rd LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
4th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Shown by PATTY WILHOITE
6th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
7th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, Shown by SUE BROOK
8th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL
9th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
10th DSB UP IN SMOKE, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, Shown by BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
3rd WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
4th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
5th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
6th RADERS IRSUL THE THIRD, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD
7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY

Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
3rd BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th RADERS IRSUL THE THIRD, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD
5th RYKAS CANT KEEP A SECRET, Shown by JILL READ

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by ROGER TURVY
RESERVE: TEN LS SPLENDORS LOVE AFFAIR, Shown by JO BUFORD
3rd LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, Shown by LAVONNE REARDON


Class 21: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by MARCY BARBER
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
3rd MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
4th WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by STACY SACHEN
5th POES PETITE POETRY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
6th CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, Shown by BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES MARIAH, Shown by JILL READ
3rd VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, Shown by VILLA BARTLETT
4th LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA
5th DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE, Shown by CARLO HIGNITE
6th RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, Shown by JAMES WALSH
7th REECES LOVE IS BLUE, Shown by TONY WATKINS
8th RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER
10th LUCKY FOUR DUN TO A TE, Shown by JIM BUFORD

Class 23: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd A APRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, Shown by TOM WERNER
4th FCA STARBREAKERS MYSTICAL ILLUSION, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, Shown by NELL JACKSON
6th REECES THUNDER LOVE, Shown by MARLENE SMITH
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SOPHISTICATION, Shown by STACY SACHEN
8th SAMUELS SHES A SENSATION, Shown by ROBERT SAMUELS
9th TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD
10th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 24: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD
3rd SAMUELS SHES A SENSATION, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
6th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, Shown by LAVONNE REARDON
7th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown by BONNIE FOX

Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM BOOGER TOOS VERSACE, Shown by BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE STORM, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
3rd LAUREL ACRES NO DICE, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
4th SHILOHS SPECIAL IMAGE, Shown by CARLO HIGNITE
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MAGNIFICANT, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
6th FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DOUBLE TROUBLE, Shown by RICK WADE
7th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by DAVID PORTERFIELD
8th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL
9th GRF ROYAL STAR FIRST IN LINE, Shown by JOHN FOX
10th CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Shown by BUSTER HOBSON

Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, Shown by MARCY BARBER
4th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY, Shown by NELL JACKSON
5th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, Shown by MARGARET TOPE
6th ABRIAS DOUBLE FEATURE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
7th LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
8th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, Shown by KATHY CARTON
9th LEESIDES WINDJAMMER, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
10th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, Shown by DALE GANGER
RESERVE: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
3rd RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by JOHN FOX

Class 28: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANN ENGLAND
3rd SRF ESCOURT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
4th BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: JACKIE CROCKETT HOOKS, Showing HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD

Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
3rd WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER
5th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
6th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
7th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
8th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY

Class 32: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES
RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
4th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, LAVONNE REARDON OR JAMES REARDON
5th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
4th MHRS SPITTIN IMAGE, SUE BROOK/LESSEE
5th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by CATHY WAXLER
RESERVE: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, Shown by ANNA MILLER
3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
5th SAMUELS SUNDANCE PENNY, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR

Class 37: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
3rd SG RANGERS WINETASTER , JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS
4th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX

Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
3rd WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
4th TAYLORS RIVER RAT, ROGER T. SLOBODY
5th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
7th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI

Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
3rd BOND CRUSADER, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA
4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER
5th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, Shown by LAVONNE REARDON

Class 40: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by CATHY WAXLER
RESERVE: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, Shown by ANN MILLER
3rd TAYLORS RIVER RAT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
4th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
5th SAMUELS SUNDANCE PENNY, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by CHRISTA FACKLER
7th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD
8th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
9th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 41: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DUNROVINS FANCY TOY, DOUGLAS STANLEY OR ALICE STANLEY

Class 42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SILVER HOT SHOT, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS
3rd SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP

Class 43: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
3rd LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
5th MHRS SPITTIN IMAGE, SUE BROOK/LESSEE
6th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, LAVONNE REARDON OR JAMES REARDON
7th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY

Class 44: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT
RESERVE: LUTES KOMO B J, BYRON B. LUTES
3rd LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
4th LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
5th PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN
6th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS
7th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
8th HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY STARBUCK, JACK BURCHILL
9th PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, LISA KAY LEONARD

Class 45: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER

Class 46: LADIES ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYBETHS PRIDE, ROBERT REVNEW
RESERVE: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
3rd LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J , DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
4th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE

Class 47: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN
3rd MARYBETHS PRIDE, ROBERT REVNEW

Class 48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS



Day 2

Class 49: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: WILD OAKS ROYAL DELIGHT, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
RESERVE: FALCON RIDGE CLASI MISS MOLLY, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON
3rd WF WHISTLES JUSTADREAM, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
4th LBFS MISS SASSY, VILLA OR BOBBY BARTLETT
5th IMPRESSIBLES LIL MISS TWISTER, MICHAEL SLEZAK OR PAT FOSTER
6th MGS WHITE DIAMOND, MARILYN GILCHRIST

Class 50: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE SUPREME SERABIA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE
3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL RAZZLE DAZZLE, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE
4th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUMS DIXIELAND BELLE, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
5th LOWES LADY LUCK BE MINE, PAT FOSTER & JAN HERRINGTON
6th ROCKING M DESTANYS CLASSY DREAM, LACEY CORRELL
7th LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA
8th WHAT A FOLLYS STAR BRITE, DORTHY GALE STREICHER
9th DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE, CARLO HIGNITE
10th FALLEN ASH FARMS ANGEL BUCKS, DONALD W FOX OR ANNA B FOX

Class 51: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, KRIS VEGTER
3rd PHILIA BLAZES MARIAH, JILL READ OR JUDY LONG
4th ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
5th REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, TONI REECE
6th JSW DESTINYS GLORY TO BE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th LIBERTYS QUEEN ANNE LACE, JAMES L. PAYNE
8th REECES THUNDER LOVE, MARLENE SMITH/LESSEE & DALE FERREBEE
9th CASCADES ITSY BITSY, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
10th RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
RESERVE: RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH

Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF DAINTY DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: REECES LOVE IS BLUE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd LIBERTYS CODY FIRST LADY, JAMES PAYNE
4th DODSON UNOS DEBUTANTE, DENNIS DODSON
5th ALVADAR'S DOUBLE MY LOVE, MARTHA GALE /LESSEE
6th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, SUE BROOK

Class 54: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS
3rd LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th YP BRANCH DESTINY DELIVERS, C M OR REBECCA PARTIN
5th A APRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, JOHN EBERTH
6th SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS
7th LYNNCLIFFS DARE TO BE DIFFERENT, PATRICIA L. REISS
8th FCA STARBREAKERS MYSTICAL ILLUSION, ABBY CONDER
9th MF ORIONS LIZ BETH COURSON, J GILLIS COURSON & CATHY COURSON
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 55: SOLID-COLOR MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT
RESERVE: SRF LOVE SONG, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
6th MC 3D IMPRESSIBLE PICTURE, DAVID OR DORA MCBAY

Class 56: MULTI-COLOR MARES (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS
RESERVE: LBFS MISS SASSY, VILLA OR BOBBY BARTLETT
3rd T AND T IMA FANCY SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE
4th POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE
5th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP
6th IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS STARBURST, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
7th FOUR PINES CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, VICKI OR RANDY HART
8th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, SUE BROOK
9th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK
10th MC 3D MASTERPIECE, DORA MCBAY

Class 59: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE
RESERVE: ENCORE RED WHITE & BLUE, SCOTT & ELAIN TAYLOR
3rd CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, DALE GANGER OR ROGER ADDIS

Class 60: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, STACY SACHEN
3rd FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, MEGAN PATIRY
4th SRF ESCOURT, ROGER SLOBODY
5th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX/LESSEE

Class 61: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT
RESERVE: LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
3rd LUTES KOMO B J, BYRON B. LUTES
4th SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, ROGER T. SLOBODY
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS

Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
3rd LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER
4th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK

Class 63: OPEN ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS
3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS
5th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT

Class 64: YOUTH ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by CAITLYN GREENWOOD
RESERVE: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by JILLIAN KOPCHO
3rd LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by DAVID KERBY

Class 66: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by JILLIAN KOPCHO
RESERVE: TAYLORS RIVER RAT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by AMBER GADLAGE

Class 67: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by CAITLYN GREENWOOD
RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd JEFFERSON HALLS APACHE, Shown by BROOKE MILLER
4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by DAVID KERBY
5th LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by SHAW HOVEKAMP

Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: SRF ESCOURT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY

Class 69: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANNSLEY WALDEN
RESERVE: FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, Shown by MEGAN PATIRY
3rd SRF ESCOURT, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
4th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KELLI FOX
5th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 70: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN

Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR

Class 73: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, Shown by AMANDA BIRK
RESERVE: SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, Shown by STORMIE BURNS

4th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON

Class 74: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
RESERVE: REECES THUNDER LOVE, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
3rd REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, Shown by BRANDON WATKINS
4th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown by KELLI FOX
5th REECES LOVE IS BLUE, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS
6th DSB CALAMITY JANE, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
7th DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, Shown by BLAKE ELLENDER

Class 75: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SOPHISTICATION, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN
RESERVE: DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE, Shown by MIKKAH HIGNITE

Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT
RESERVE: LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
3rd ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN
4th LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
5th HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY STARBUCK, JACK BURCHILL
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS

Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY WAXLER
3rd SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT

Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTY'S LADY CAKES, Shown by MIKKAH HIGHITE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by DAVID KERBY

Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUTES KOMO B J, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by JILLIAN KOPCHO
4th PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, Shown by JULIE ALLEN

Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY

Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND

Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, Shown by SUE GILL
RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE
4th PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, Shown by LISA LEONARD
5th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, Shown by SUSAN BAX

Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
3rd DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY WAXLER
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT

Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD
RESERVE: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR
3rd PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, Shown by LISA LEONARD

Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD

Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT

Class 89: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, BRIAN HILL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, MARCY BARBER

Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RFM BOOGER TOOS VERSACE, BRIAN HILL

Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, DALE GANGER OR ROGER ADDIS

Class 92: LIBERTY (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY SACHEN
3rd CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DAVID H PORTERFIELD OR SHIRLEY C PORTERFIELD
4th SWEETWATERS MISS MONTE CARLO TOO, DARCI GIBBONS
5th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
6th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS
7th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, CHANDLER M MARKS/LESSEE
8th TEN LS SPLENDORS AFTER DARK DESIGN, AFTER DARK DESIGN SYNDI.
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
10th FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, MEGAN PATIRY

Class 93: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT

Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 97: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
RESERVE: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
3rd DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
5th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
6th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS

Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
4th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 99: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER

Class 100: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd

Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN
3rd DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
5th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
6th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER


Class 102: AMATEUR HUNTERS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER
3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA REISS

Class 103: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
5th VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN

Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE

Class 105: OPEN JUMPERS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, MARGARET OR JAMES THEISS
3rd DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN
4th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT

Class 106: AMATEUR JUMPERS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER

Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
3rd DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN

Class 108: YOUTH JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS


Day 3

Class 109: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)

CHAMPION: DIANE MAYER, Showing WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE

Class 110: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER

Class 111: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
4th LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by DAVID KERBY

Class 112: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND

Class 113: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
3rd CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by AMBER GADLAGE

Class 114: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by ANNSLEY WALDEN
3rd SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by MARY TURVY
4th ANGEL ACRES ANSWERED PRAYERS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by BROOKE MILLER

Class 115: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN
RESERVE: LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by SHAWN HOVEKAMP

Class 116: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JULIE ALLEN, Showing DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON
RESERVE: JUSTINE WESTOVER, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
3rd KRISTINA SLOBODY, Showing GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION

Class 117: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SARAH THEISS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
RESERVE: SHANNA CROWE, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET
3rd DAVID KERBY, Showing LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME
4th KELLI FOX, Showing RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND

Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMANTHA READ, Showing WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF
RESERVE: MIKKAH HIGHITE, Showing DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE
3rd HUNTER VIDEAN, Showing ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO

Class 119: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: REECES BUCKEROO EXECUTIVE, TONI REECE
RESERVE: REECES ROWDYS THUNDER, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd SILVER MEADOWS DAN THE MAN, ANITA RAY
4th BELOVEDS DANDYS DETENTE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
5th IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS MASERATI, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
6th MC 3D IM ALL FIRED UP, DAVID OR DORA MCBAY

Class 120: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE
RESERVE: DEL RAYS EK TOPPERS SHINING STAR, ROGER ADDIS OR DALE GANGER
3rd LM HAWKS RFM OMEGA OMEGA, LIMESTONE & REECE FAMILY MINIATURES
4th D GS BLAZES HOMETOWN HERO, DARCI ANN GIBBONS
5th JSW OH MY GODZILLA, JOHN,MELINDA EBERTH & JONATHAN WHITT
6th DSB BAD BAD LEROY BROWN, DEBBIE MEEK
7th DEL RAYS BUCKAROOS JUST A DREAM, ROGER ADDIS & DALE GANGER
8th DSB UP IN SMOKE, SHERRY H. CROWE
9th LAUREL ACRES CAPTAIN AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI

Class 121: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON HAMILTON
RESERVE: IMPRESSIBLES SENSATIONAL DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
3rd CONDERS SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, MARIA LUISA E. JAIDI
4th DUNROVINS FANCY TOY, DOUGLAS STANLEY OR ALICE STANLEY

Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
3rd SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE JEOPARDY, TERRY CROSS
4th RFM BOOGER TOOS VERSACE, TONI REECE
5th FALCON RIDGE BOOGERMANS DARK KNIGHT, GARY OR KATHY POLING
6th PADDOCK FARMS ACES WILD, JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR
7th AAPRINA IN OVATIONS MASHENA, TONY DALPOS
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY SULTANN, KAREN HARRISON
9th ALLIANCE TENDERS LITTLE PRINCE, ROGER ADDIS OR DALE GANGER
10th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA

Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES BLAZING STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
RESERVE: ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, JIM SHAFFER OR VICTORIA YADON
3rd ALOHA HENRY 143, CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL
4th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, MARCY OR FRED BARBER
5th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TIAWANA SUN GOLD, G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE
6th FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DOUBLE TROUBLE, RICK OR BEVERLY WADE
7th UNO FLASH DANCE, DENNIS DODSON
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MAGNIFICANT, JANA S. NICHOLS
9th ALLIANCE ON THE SLY SIDE, MAX AND MARY WHITE
10th SHILOHS SPECIAL IMAGE, CARLO HIGNITE

Class 125: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW CRAMER, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN
4th MI CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
5th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS

Class 126: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
3rd LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES
5th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP
6th HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY STARBUCK, JACK BURCHILL

Class 127: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS MIDAS BUCKEROO, MARIANNE EBERTH
3rd LIBERTYMERES PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA
4th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK

Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES ARES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
RESERVE: FAITH FARMS PRINCE OF HEARTS, RICK OR BEVERLY WADE OR TORI WADE
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS BONSAI BUCKAROO, POLLY WEISBURG
4th LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
5th ALLIANCE ROWDY HOT LINE, RAY L. ROSS
6th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON

7th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL
8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
10th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, SUE BROOK

Class 129: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
4th LITTLE KINGS DOUBLE YOUR BUCKS, STACY SACHEN
5th LM HAWKS LANCER, JANET KING
6th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, MARGARET TOPE
7th GRF ROYAL STAR FIRST IN LINE, DON W OR ANNA B FOX
8th HILSONDALE TOYS I PO, MAX & MARY WHITE
9th TEN LS SPLENDORS AFTER DARK DESIGN, AFTER DARK DESIGN SYNDI.
10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY

Class 130: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, MARY ELLEN BOLXHAM

Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JAMES L. PAYNE
3rd SRF ENCORE, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
5th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS

Class 132: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
RESERVE: ILES DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS
5th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
6th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT , ROGER T. SLOBODY
7th OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, MARGARET L. THEISS
8th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, ROGER T. SLOBODY
9th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIX GEMS MONTEGO BAY, CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS DAKOTA, JOHN E. TOBE


Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LSM SUPER IMAGES SHADOW, LYNN DEICHMAN
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK STANDING OVATION, ESATEYS
3rd GROSSHILLS LITTLE PRINCE, DAVID T KLOMAN
4th KOCHS LITTLE TIDLEY WINKS, LONNA OR WALTER STRAMKA
5th VERMILYEA FARMS A CLASSIC TOY 4U, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
6th ERMF RANGERS ENUFF SAID, LORI A. GAGNON
7th ARISTAS CHINA CLIPPER, DALE GANGER/LESSEE & ROGER ADDIS/LESSEE

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK COMMANDER, ESATEYS /LESSEE
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, EMILY CONDER
4th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT

Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
RESERVE: RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, TONI REECE
3rd SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE DYNASTY, BILLIE J. RICKERT
4th WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, MELBA A. FLORES
5th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
6th LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI & ROSANNE GOODMAN
7th SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T. SLOBODY
8th GROSSHILL GAMBLERS BEST BET, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE CAMPOFREDA
9th PHILIA BLAZES ZANZABAR, RAY L. ROSS
10th CASCADES KHEMOSABIS LEGACY, DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP

Class 137: SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON HAMILTON
3rd WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, MELBA A. FLORES
4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
5th SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T. SLOBODY
6th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK
7th RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE WARRIOR, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE
8th KOCHS LITTLE TIDLEY WINKS, LONNA OR WALTER STRAMKA
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA
10th LITTLE KINGS MIDAS BUCKEROO, MARIANNE EBERTH

Class 138: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: ENCORE RED WHITE & BLUE, SCOTT & ELAIN TAYLOR
3rd FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING
4th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE
5th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE
6th SILVER MEADOWS DAN THE MAN, ANITA RAY
7th CASCADES KHEMOSABIS LEGACY, DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
8th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, MARGARET TOPE
9th IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS MASERATI, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY

Class 139: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD

Class 141: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS

Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SILVER HOT SHOT, JONATHAN WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY

Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER

Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LSM SUPER IMAGES SHADOW, LYNN DEICHMAN