2003 
National Show 
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Will Rogers Memorial Center 
Fort Worth, Texas

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY


ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI

FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY


ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE

RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F3: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY


WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND

CH TENDER LOVIN ROMEO, ANN OR BUSTER HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY


ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE

FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F5: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY


LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH

LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ALL LITUP, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY


LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY


LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F8: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY


KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE

SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY & SUE CAMPBELL & KELLY CAMPBELL, & ERIN HADD

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F9: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY


ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH

TEXAS LL HUSKERS SPECIAL ROSE, TODD M ROME OR LUKE GRIZZAFFI

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F10: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY


NOSTALGIAS EXECUTIVE NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM

WILD OAKS STERLING ECHO, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F11: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY


BANTAMS HAWKEYE, TODD M ROME OR JERRY W WILLIAMS

SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, WILLIAM JOHNSON OR PATRICIA JOHNSON, OR KRISTIN ST

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F12: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY


ALLIANCE HEADLINER, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES

FALCON RIDGE BOOGERMANS DARK KNIGHT, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F13: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY


ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION

FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY
Class F14: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY


SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SILVERADO, SUSIE OR DAVID DICK

FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAJESTY, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F15: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY


WILD OAKS ROYAL BONANZA, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS

ERL PATTONS SHADOW, MARTHA S. HICKHAM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F16: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY


ALLIANCE DUSTYS FEELING FINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES

KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F17: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY


ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES

LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F18: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES FUTURITY


TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, LARRY & CATHRYN DAMEWOOD, TAIL & FEATHER FARM

BELOVEDS CRYSTAL BLUE CREATION, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F19: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY


HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS

LUCKY FOUR REBELS RAGS TO RICHES, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FUTURITY 
Class F20: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS FUTURITY


RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON

LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR