American Miniature Horse Association
National Championship Show
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

Results of:
Click on any date to see the Results

September 27, 2003
(Classes 1-22)
September 28, 2003
(Classes 23-31)
September 29, 2003
(Classes 32-57)
September 30, 2003
(Classes 58-70)
October 1, 2003
(Classes F3-76)
October 2, 2003
(Classes 77-104)
October 3, 2003
(Classes 105-130)
October 4, 2003
(Classes 130-158)
October 5, 2003
(Classes 159-174)

 

September 27, 2003
Class 1: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH JUNIOR MARE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, Shown by AMANDA M. BIRK
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
4th KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
5th CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
7th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
8th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
10th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON

Class 2: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR MARE (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Shown by MEGAN PATIRY
RESERVE: WF ZEUS ATHENA, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd REECES THUNDER LOVE, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by AMANDA CAUTHON
5th BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
6th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
7th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
8th REECES LOVE IS BLUE, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS
9th REECES IMAFANCYHAWKTOO, Shown by BRANDON WATKINS
10th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, Shown by LAURA BRIDGETTE HAZEL

Class 3: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS BY CANDLELIGHT, Shown by SHELBY "NICKI" SUMMERS
RESERVE: ERL PATTONS SIMPLE WISH, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
4th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by MICHAEL ANTHONY ROME
5th BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by MADISON GRAY
6th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by LAUREN DABBS
8th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
9th INFINITY EQUINES SKIPSBEARAINDANCER, Shown by EMILY CHRISTINE LENTS
10th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SOPHISTICATION, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN

Class 4: YOUTH SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, Shown by DANIEL HAHN
3rd QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by JARED FRIEMEL
4th TANON TUXEDO MAX, Shown by RUSTIN FRIEMEL
5th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, Shown by KYLE HIGGINS
6th MOON BEAMERS, Shown by JOHN T. MORRIS, JR.

Class 5: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR MARE (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
4th ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
5th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
6th BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
7th CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
8th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by NICK MILLER
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH

Class 6: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF LOVE FLIGHT, Shown by KALEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
4th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
5th MOCHAS CHEROKEE ANGEL FEATHER, Shown by MEGAN PATIRY
6th LM HAWKS BELLE STARR, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
7th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by ERICA MILLER
8th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
9th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
10th LOU GIN MOONLIGHT SERENADE, Shown by ABIGAIL G. QUEEN

Class 7: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN
6th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY HEART, Shown by JORDAN KELLER
7th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by ALLISON FAITH KLIMPLE

Class 8: YOUTH SN SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBON, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
RESERVE: RUSTIN FRIEME, Showing TANON TUXEDO MAX
3rd KYLE HIGGIN, Showing QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R
4th JARED FRIEME, Showing QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR

Class 9: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13 TO 17 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: KRISTI HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK
RESERVE: HANNAH BLAIR, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE
3rd CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
4th KATIE D. NUCKOLLS, Showing LITTLE AMERICAS XENON ROYALE
5th ISAIAH MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th SHANNA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
7th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
8th JULIE D. ALLEN, Showing DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON
9th JENNIFER ANTTONEN, Showing SG STEP N BLUE
10th JEFF JENKINS, Showing ERL APACHES REINDANCE

Class 10: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAURA BRIDGETTE HAZEL, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW
RESERVE: KARA SCHMIDT, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
3rd ELLEN DICKSON, Showing GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR
4th KATIE HAZEL, Showing ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER
5th IAN EFRON, Showing SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY
6th ALINA MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO
7th CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B KINGPIN
8th AMBER GARCIA, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
9th SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
10th SHANNA CROWE, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET

Class 11: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: HANNAH MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH
RESERVE: RACHEL NICOLE SEMBERA, Showing DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE
3rd MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
4th MADISON HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK
5th BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES, Showing BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP
6th SAMANTHA READ, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
7th CODY GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE
8th TAYLOR KIRK, Showing ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY
9th HUNTER VIDEAN, Showing ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO
10th ALLISON FAITH KLIMPLE, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD

Class 12: YOUTH CTY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, Shown by BRITTNAY WILLIAMS
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
6th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
7th WONDERLANDS MIDNIGHT THUNDER, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
8th SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
9th LUTES JACK IN THE BOX, Shown by JENNIFER ANTTONEN
10th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL

Class 13: YOUTH CTY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
4th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
5th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
6th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
7th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
8th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by CAITLYN GREENWOOD
9th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
10th SAMIS REWIND, Shown by ERICA MILLER

Class 14: YOUTH COSTUME (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BOND KOOL KID, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
RESERVE: DOUBLE G NAVAJO SPLASH, Shown by KAITLYN LOWES
3rd BABY BLUE TOOTSIE, Shown by COLE H. LEHRMANN
4th BAGPIPE FLATS GLENFIDDICH, Shown by BRITTNEY RHAME
5th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by ETHAN SPRANG
6th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
7th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
8th RUNNING CREEKS FINAL ECLIPSE, Shown by KATI BUCHANAN
9th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by ALLISON FAITH KLIMPLE
10th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT

Class 15: YOUTH 13 & OVER WITH SENIOR GELDING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by MATTHEW JAMES THEISS
4th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
5th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
7th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
8th SAMIS REWIND, Shown by NICK MILLER
9th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN

Class 16: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: OLIVE BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
4th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE
5th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KELSEY SPRANG
6th SAMIS REWIND, Shown by ERICA MILLER
7th ILES DESPERADO, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
8th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
9th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
10th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY

Class 17: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR GELDING (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
3rd SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
4th LITTLE KINGS MAVERICK, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
5th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
6th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, Shown by LANCE LEWIS
7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, Shown by MICHAEL ANTHONY ROME
8th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
9th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by DEVIN R. JOHNSTON
10th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA PORTER

Class 18: YOUTH 13 & OVER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS MOON MAN, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
5th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
6th WILD OAKS MR CHARISMA, Shown by KATIE D. NUCKOLLS
7th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAN, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
9th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR

Class 19: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
RESERVE: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANNSLEY K. WALDEN
3rd FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, Shown by MEGAN PATIRY
4th ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
5th FOWLERS PRIME TIME PARTY PIC, Shown by GABRIELLA MARIE RICHARDSON
6th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
7th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KELLI FOX
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, Shown by JASON WILKINS
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON

Class 20: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN
3rd ALAMO SIRS CALL ME AWESOME, Shown by MELISSA ANDRADE
4th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
5th CH TENDER LOVIN ROMEO, Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
6th JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
7th LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
8th TINKER TOYS CRIMSON SPIRIT, Shown by LOGAN C. DURRETT

Class 21: YOUTH SGL PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUTES KOMO B J, Shown by ZACHARY R. BURTON
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
6th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
7th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
10th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM, Shown by JULIE D. ALLEN

Class 22: YOUTH SGL PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER
4th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
5th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
6th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA MILLER
8th RUNNING CREEKS FINAL ECLIPSE, Shown by KATI BUCHANAN

 


September 28, 2003

Class 23: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13 TO 17 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by CRYSTAL MARINOSKE
6th EXCELS HIGH C CRUISE, Shown by CRYSTAL MARINOSKE
7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
8th BREWERS DYNAMO PRINCE, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
9th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH, JR.
10th ROCKY MOUNTAINS RASPBERRY, Shown by KERI LEE

Class 24: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
5th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE, Shown by RACHEL NICOLE SEMBERA

Class 25: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 17 (42 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th 4 GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE SQUIRT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
6th SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY, Shown by A. J. EFRON
7th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 26: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITTS KNOCKOUT, Shown by ANNIE DEWITT
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
5th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY, Shown by IAN EFRON
7th DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE, Shown by RACHEL NICOLE SEMBERA
8th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
9th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
10th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT

Class 27: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 17 (56 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
4th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
5th EXCELS HIGH C CRUISE, Shown by CRYSTAL MARINOSKE
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
9th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE D. ALLEN

10th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD

Class 28: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
4th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
5th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
6th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
7th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
8th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
9th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 29: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 17
Number in class: 32
CHAMPION: SG STEP N BLUE, Shown by JENNIFER ANTTONEN
RESERVE: ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
7th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
9th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
9th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
9th HIDDEN HOLLOW FLETCHER, Shown by BRITTNEY RHAME
9th BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
9th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
10th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE D. ALLEN

Class 30: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND UNDER
Number in class: 13
CHAMPION: FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
3rd ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
4th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by SAMANTHA SABATH
5th MISSION CREEK CAPTAIN NIVAR, Shown by NICHOLAS SCHWING
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
8th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
9th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS

Class 31: YOUTH ROADSTER (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR J. KANE
5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD
7th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, Shown by HANNAH BLAIR
8th LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
9th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
10th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR



Top of Page

 


September 29, 2003
Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
4th MILLSTONES RAISING A RUCKUS, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
5th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th FCA STARBREAKERS FIRST IMPRESSION, Shown by ABBY CONDER
7th NOSTALGIAS IMPEACHMENT NOTE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
8th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
9th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
10th TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, Shown by LARRY M. DAMEWOOD

Class 33: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVID MILLER
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT D. BLACKWELL, JR.
3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, Shown by LORRAINE BAILER
4th LM HAWKS BELLE STARR, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
7th MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, Shown by NICKI L. DOWDLE
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
9th TEN LS SPLENDORS LOVE AFFAIR, Shown by JO BUFORD
10th EQUEST MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, Shown by TANA PERRY FOWLER

Class 34: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
RESERVE: MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA OATES
4th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
5th CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
6th SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, Shown by MARCY L BARBER
8th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
10th VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, Shown by FELIX W. COVINGTON

Class 35: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE STORM, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
3rd RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
4th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
5th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
6th BANTAMS HAWKEYE, Shown by TODD ROME
7th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
10th ROYALTYS TIME TO DREAM, Shown by DEBORAH REUL

Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, Shown by TONI WATKINS
RESERVE: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
3rd PECAN GROVES GRAND MARQUIS, Shown by CLAIRE V. JOHNSON
4th GROSSHILL GAMBLERS BEST BET, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
6th TORGERSONS REVOLUTION, Shown by DAVID TORGERSON
7th WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, Shown by MELBA A. FLORES
8th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
9th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, Shown by BRIAN E. REID
10th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, Shown by BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
RESERVE: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE
4th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER
6th LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM BLEND, Shown by WADE BURNS
7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
8th WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, Shown by RICHARD P. MASON
9th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
10th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, Shown by DENNIS HANEY

Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
5th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
6th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS RAGS TO RICHES, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
8th WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
9th FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID T. TAPLEY
10th CLTS TENDER LOVES TERMINATOR, Shown by LOUIS VAN DEINSE

Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCE P. VALENTE, MD
RESERVE: BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, Shown by SUSAN L. CUSHING
3rd CLTS TENDER LOVES TERMINATOR, Shown by LOUIS VAN DEINSE
4th ILES DESPERADO, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
6th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM
7th SAMIS REWIND, Shown by DAVID MILLER
8th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
9th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
10th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE

Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
3rd CASCADES MAGIC DUST, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, Shown by WADE BURNS
5th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
6th CASCADES DREAM WEAVER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
7th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE
8th LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, Shown by GINGER ASHLEY CASE
9th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA L. SIZEMORE
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 41: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
4th SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
5th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
6th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
7th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th ONEKAS SHEZA DANDY, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
9th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
10th KAMELOTS MUSIC MAN, Shown by EARLEEN O. ROBERTS

Class 42: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERIKA K. HARTZOG
RESERVE: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
3rd DAYSPRING BROOK CHERITH, Shown by ANDREA D. EVANS
4th RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK WILSON
5th CROSS COUNTRY PEARL JAM, Shown by SUSAN L. CUSHING
6th REECES IMAFANCYHAWKTOO, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
7th DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
8th H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by MELVIA HUDDLESTON
9th ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE A SHERMAN
10th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER

Class 43: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MISS SHOW BIZ, Shown by WADE BURNS
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
3rd ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by BRADLEY HARTZOG
4th WF WHISPERS AND PROMISES, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH FLAMBOYANCE, Shown by GEORGE M. HADDAD
6th WILD OAKS ROYAL BONANZA, Shown by JAN C. NUCKOLLS
7th LR SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
8th SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
9th FCA STARBREAKERS FIRST IMPRESSION, Shown by ABBY CONDER
10th RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DEBORAH REUL

Class 44: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS CHICO, Shown by MOLLY MILLER POOLE
RESERVE: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
3rd RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, Shown by JILL E. READ
4th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by SUSAN HOPMANS
5th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA L. SIZEMORE
6th ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
7th MTC EXCEL, Shown by CHRISTINE WICK
8th ONEKAS SHEZA DANDY, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
9th SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
10th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, Shown by SUSAN GADDY

Class 45: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
RESERVE: CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, Shown by DALE GANGER
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by SUSAN RAMBERT- CAMPBELL
4th CH TENDER LOVIN ROMEO, Shown by BUSTER HOBSON
5th KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
6th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
8th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by JOHN W. FOX
9th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
10th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 46: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANN ENGLAND HOBSON
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by HELYNN EMORY
5th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE
6th MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES, Shown by CYRUS MCGINTY, III
7th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
8th BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
9th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
10th WILD OAKS MR CHARISMA, Shown by JAN C. NUCKOLLS

Class 47: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEAS DRIV (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
4th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
6th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
7th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
8th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
9th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
10th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by KAREN STEVENS

Class 48: AMATEUR ROADSTER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA L. SIZEMORE
8th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
9th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
10th SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND

Class 50: ADULT SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
RESERVE: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, MELLIS SEE, MERIDIAN MINIATURE HORSE FARM
3rd A & R MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES
4th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM

Class 51: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 1 (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, Shown by DODI GILLUM
RESERVE: DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
3rd MTC CADENCE, Shown by PATTY DIEHL
4th LUTES JACK IN THE BOX, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, Shown by LORRAINE BAILER
6th JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
8th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES
9th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by TRAVIS GREENWOOD
10th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 52: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 2 (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK, JR.
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
6th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS
8th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
9th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS

Class 53: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE STORM, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
3rd MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, Shown by NEIL I HAMILTON
4th RFM EXTASYS IMPRESSIVE VERSACE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th BREWERS DYNAMIC DEBONAIRE, Shown by TAMI SATTERFIELD
6th MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
7th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING
9th CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Shown by BUSTER HOBSON
10th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, Shown by LISA FOSTER

Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, Shown by WADE BURNS
4th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
5th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
6th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY, Shown by NELL JACKSON
7th BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR
9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
10th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by FELIX W. COVINGTON

Class 55: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARES
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MISS SHOW BIZ, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS, Shown by WADE BURNS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY

Class 56: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLIONS
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
NATIONALRESERVE CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM

Class 57: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDINGS
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS, Shown by DEBORAH REUL
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL




September 30, 2003
Class 58: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
8th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
9th O THAT FRITO BANDITO, Shown by KAY MORRIS
10th MOON BEAMERS, Shown by KAY MORRIS

Class 59: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
5th BRITTS KNOCKOUT, Shown by MARIETTA BOOTH
6th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
7th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
8th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
9th O THAT FRITO BANDITO, Shown by KAY MORRIS
10th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 60: AMATEUR HUNTER (40 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
4th B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
7th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
8th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY A. OLIVER
9th BREWERS DYNAMO PRINCE, Shown by SARA BLAIR
10th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (21 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
2nd FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
4th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th ARIONS DIABLO DESTINY, POLLY WEISBERG
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
8th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID/LESSEE
10th DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, MECHELLE HOLLAND/LESSEE

Class 61: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 16
CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
3rd SG STEP N BLUE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, Shown by ROSS BLAIR
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
5th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
5th MARY WOODS MUNDO, Shown by ALFRED W. PRIESMEYER
6th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, Shown by SHIRLEY MARSHALL
6th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
7th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
8th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
8th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
8th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
9th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER PAIGE YATES
10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, Shown by LORRAINE BAILER

Class 62: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
RESERVE: AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
3rd KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
4th SARA BLAIR, Showing WHITES MAX FACTOR
5th ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
6th CYNTHIA ILES, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE
7th CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
8th DONNALEE AMMONS, Showing HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH
9th AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO
10th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
6th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
7th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
8th ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
9th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
10th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 63: GROUP COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE G SPOTTED PRINCESS, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 64: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL EXECUTIVE SWEET, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: DELL TERAS CHECK OUT, DARCI ANN GIBBONS
3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BEFORE DAWN, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS
4th LIL HOOF HOLLOWS STERLING STARLITE, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
5th SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
6th TINKERTOYS MACHO DIVA, LINDA E. FIRTH
7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS I SIS, ANITA G. RAY
8th SWEETWATERS LOOK AT ME AGAIN, VICKY DAVIS, HIGH CHAPPARAL RANCH

Class 65: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED CNTRY PLEAS DRIV (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
4th FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
6th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
8th LUTES JACK IN THE BOX, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
9th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, Shown by RAY L. ROSS
10th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL

Class 66: BEST MATCHED PAIR (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
3rd D GS BLAZE OF GLORY, TRUDY OR PHILIP GIBBONS, MEADOW WOOD FARMS
4th FCA STARBREAKERS MYSTICAL ILLUSION, ABBY CONDER
5th LESSLEYS SHADOW DANNY, SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON, JUS B COZ MINIATURES
6th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
7th GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY RUDEL
8th T AND T IMA FANCY SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE
9th J CS SNAPPY REMARK, EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS
10th REDROCK LAST CHANCE, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 67: THREE BY ONE OWNER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERES ARES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
3rd BELOVEDS BELLERINA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE
4th RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
5th BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
6th WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
7th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
8th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
9th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
10th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS DESIGNING WOMAN, LISA FOSTER, BAR 9 FARMS

Class 68: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 2 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
6th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, Shown by SUSAN B. LOWRY
7th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th COXS CRITTERS BUCKWHEAT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
9th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE

Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING W FARMS RED BARONESSE, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: DEILES GIRL OF EXCELLENCE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
3rd BIG COUNTRYS MAGIC MOMENT, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS LIL STAR, DOROTHY GALE STREICHER
5th ALL SMALL FARM DAISYS SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE
6th LIL HOOF HOLLOWS STERLING STARLITE, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
7th SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
8th LUCKY FOUR SUGARMOUSE, KAROL LARKE

Class 70: GET OF SIRE (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS NIGHTHAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLACK VELVET, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE MACON OR CODY CHRISTIANSO
4th L & D SCOUT, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONARCH, JANE E TAYLOR OR LARRY E ROSS TRUST, OR JOANNE G R
6th BREWERS ORION MYSTIC, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS
7th WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN, WINNERS
8th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE MACON OR CODY CHRISTIANSON
9th FCA SOUTHERN CHARMS STARBREAKER, CARL OR PATRICE FLEMING
10th NFCS FIRE & ICE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS




October 1, 2003
Class F3: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
2nd CH TENDER LOVIN ROMEO, ANN OR BUSTER HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
3rd ALAMO SIRS CALL ME AWESOME, MELISSA ANDRADE OR RAY ZOERCHER
4th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX/LESSEE
5th REECES SANTANA HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
6th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
7th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
8th ACES BUGABOO, DEBORAH PALMER OR ANDREA PETERSEN, OR AUSTIN BERGL

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
2nd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE ARABESQUE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN, WINNERS
4th LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNEL
5th WINNERS CIRCLE CALLIOPE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN, WINNERS
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
7th BELOVEDS ROYAL ATHENA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
9th MCC ICE DIAMOND, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
10th DODSON UNOS DEBUTANTE, DENNIS DODSON, DODSON MINIS

Class F5: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (15 Entries)
1st LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
2nd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ALL LITUP, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPONA, LORI HOSTETLER
4th ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD, ROCKING EK RA
5th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
7th MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
8th SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th GLENN STARS CROWN JEWEL, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM
10th BELOVEDS BELLERINA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
2nd LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
3rd WF PATTONS SEE ME SHINE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
4th BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER
5th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
6th LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
7th LIBERTYMERES ARES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
8th BAR B KING BUCKEROO, JULIE N URDAK & RICH PENNINGTON
9th BANTAMS SUPREME OUTLAW, CAROL ADAMS
10th RNR ADONIS MYCENAEN LAD, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
2nd ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
3rd ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th LITTLE KINGS DOUBLE YOUR BUCKS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME PARTYTIME, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, SUZY OR MARK WILSON
7th CROSS COUNTRY FREEBIRD, A G & CASSANDRA ABSHEAR
8th BLUE RIBBON MR BACCA ROO, VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
9th LM HAWKS LANCER, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY, LIMESTONE MINIATURES
10th MARYSTOWN COWBOY COOL, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS

Class F8: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY & SUE CAMPBELL & KELLY CAMPBELL, & ERIN HADD
3rd WILD OAKS MR CHARISMA, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS
4th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE
5th MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES, BRENDA OR CYRUS MCGINTY, III, MISSION CREEK FARM
6th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM
7th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH

Class F9: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
2nd TEXAS LL HUSKERS SPECIAL ROSE, TODD M ROME OR LUKE GRIZZAFFI
3rd CROWN RANCH MITTEY FANCY, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
4th INDIAN PEAKS SELENE OF OLYMPUS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
5th FORESTER CREEK SILHOUETTE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
6th ADS BOOGERMANS AINT SHE FANCY, VIRGINIA BOWEN OR DONNA MACDONALD
7th HIGH SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS
8th DRM SIDE STEPPINS SWEET SUCCESS, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE BEWITCHING MELODY, TOM OR LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FARMS

Class F10: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (2 Entries)
1st NOSTALGIAS EXECUTIVE NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
2nd WILD OAKS STERLING ECHO, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st BANTAMS HAWKEYE, TODD M ROME OR JERRY W WILLIAMS
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, WILLIAM JOHNSON OR PATRICIA JOHNSON, OR KRISTIN ST
3rd A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES
4th ROYALTYS TIME TO DREAM, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
5th DIAMOND M COMMANDER IN CHIEF, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
6th FORESTER CREEKS TENACIOUS, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
7th IONA FARMS FROSTED LUCKY CHARM, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
8th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class F12: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE HEADLINER, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
2nd FALCON RIDGE BOOGERMANS DARK KNIGHT, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
3rd LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON D. HAMILTON
4th SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE JEOPARDY, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th TOYS EXCLUSIVE ECHO, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON
6th T AND T SCOUTS SUPREME DESIGN, MARGARET TOPE OR CINDY SANDERS
7th CONDERS SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, MARIA LUISA E. JAIDI, MOUNTAIN TOP FARM
8th REFLECTIONS PAL O MINE CBY, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON, REFLECTIONS

Class F13: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
2nd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
3rd STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
4th LIBERTYMERES RED FERRARI, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
5th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
6th CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND, CEDAR HILL FA
7th GOODSELLS DYNAMIC STARMAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL
8th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JANE MACON
9th SENSATIONAL, LINDA C ANDERSON OR MARTHA HICKHAM
10th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS

Class F14: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (18 Entries)
1st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SILVERADO, SUSIE OR DAVID DICK
2nd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAJESTY, MICHAEL GRAYSON OR DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
3rd CASCADES BLAZING STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI, CASCADE FARM
4th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
6th SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, BETH WIRHT, SEQUOIA RANCH
7th MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
8th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, MARCY OR FRED BARBER
9th ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, JIM SHAFFER OR VICTORIA YADON
10th COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM

Class F15: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (3 Entries)
1st WILD OAKS ROYAL BONANZA, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS
2nd ERL PATTONS SHADOW, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd DRM BANNERS CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES

Class F16: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE DUSTYS FEELING FINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
2nd KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
3rd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA STAR ATTRACTION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUMS DIXIELAND BELLE, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
5th STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOLL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th SOUTHERN CHARMS BOOGIES ICE DANCER, ERIC OR KATHY NEITZKE
7th WF BUCKS PRETTY WOMAN, MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
8th WHAT A FOLLYS STAR BRITE, DOROTHY GALE STREICHER, WHAT A FOLLY FARM
9th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG
10th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA RANCH

Class F17: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (27 Entries)
1st ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
2nd LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd WF ZEUS ATHENA, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
4th LUCKY FOUR REBELS MISS SHOW BIZ, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th CASCADES ITSY BITSY, ABBY CONDER
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET VANITY FAIR, TAMI BOMKAMP
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
8th REECES THUNDER LOVE, MARLENE SMITH/LESSEE & DALE FERREBEE
9th REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON
10th REECES IMAFANCYHAWKTOO, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES

Class F18: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, LARRY & CATHRYN DAMEWOOD, TAIL & FEATHER FARM
2nd BELOVEDS CRYSTAL BLUE CREATION, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
3rd NOSTALGIAS IMPEACHMENT NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
4th RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, DE & DEANA REUL/LESSE
5th GROSSHILLS LEGENDARY LADY, JOAN VAN DEINSE OR JENIFER VAN DEINSE

6th FORESTER CREEKS TENDER SERENADE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST, R OR I MCDA
7th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN, THE ALBION EAST
8th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
9th IONA FARMS JUJU WISH PRINCESS, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class F19: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS
2nd LUCKY FOUR REBELS RAGS TO RICHES, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG
3rd BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, EMILY CONDER
4th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, JUSTIN GRAY/LESSEE OR MADISON
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL, BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH

Class F20: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
2nd LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
3rd NOSTALGIAS RESSURRECTION NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
4th LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
5th GLENN RAMBLING STAR, DONALD OR JUDY BURNS
6th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE THUNDEBAY, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG

Class 71: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd O THAT FRITO BANDITO, JOHN T. MORRIS
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
6th BREWERS DYNAMO PRINCE, HANNAH OR ROSS BLAIR OR SARA BLAIR
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD
9th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ OR CALLY HARDWICK, WILLOW CR
10th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 72: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
RESERVE: MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH
5th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS
8th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
9th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, KAREN & MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE
10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES

Class 73: OPEN HUNTER (45 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
4th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
5th IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
6th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, SHIRLEY MARSHALL
7th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
8th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
9th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN

Class 74: OPEN JUMPER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
RESERVE: ICEMANS LIL FLAG, HANNAH BLAIR & MEGHAN HOOPER
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW GAVIN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
4th IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
5th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DUNDEE, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
7th SG STEP N BLUE, JENNIFER ANTTONEN OR TAMARA ANTTONEN
7th ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY
7th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
9th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER
9th DIAMOND DS LITTLE BARON, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
9th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th EXCELS HIGH C CRUISE, CRYSTAL MARINOSKE
10th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 75: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARIETTA BOOTH, Showing BRITTS KNOCKOUT
RESERVE: CYNTHIA ILES, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE
3rd DONNALEE AMMONS, Showing HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH
4th LOUISE LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
5th MERLENE OLMSTEAD, Showing VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE
6th KAY PAPADAKIS, Showing 4 GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE SQUIRT
7th KAY MORRIS, Showing O THAT FRITO BANDITO
8th DOUG FARMER, Showing MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY

Class 76: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
RESERVE: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
3rd ROBIN LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
4th SARA BLAIR, Showing WHITES MAX FACTOR
5th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
6th KIMBERLEY LOCK, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
7th CHERIE SMITH, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY
8th MARIETTA BOOTH, Showing BRITTS KNOCKOUT
9th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
10th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY



October 2, 2003
Class 79: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
3rd BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
5th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
6th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
7th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A. DEPHILLIPS
8th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
9th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS

Class 83: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (45 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
3rd DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY, TOP OF THE LINE MINIATURE
4th TAYLORS RIVER RAT, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
5th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
7th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, LORRAINE BAILER, WOLF CREEK MINIATURES
9th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
10th LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, KIM A. OR JEFF SEIPP, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN MINIATURES

Class 84: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd MTC ROAD RAGE, MIKE P. MCCABE
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, HANNAH OR ROSS BLAIR OR SARA BLAIR
6th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS, S & G MINIATURES
7th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
8th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD, LOVEPATCH FARMS
9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
10th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 88: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd MTC MAHOGANY, MIKE P. MCCABE
4th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
5th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN
8th LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, KIM A. OR JEFF SEIPP, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
9th ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY

Class 89: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON
3rd PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES

Class 90: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32"-34" (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
3rd DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY, TOP OF THE LINE MINIATURE
4th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
5th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
6th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
7th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
8th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
9th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
10th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN

Class 91: ADULT COSTUME (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITTS KNOCKOUT, SARA BLAIR
RESERVE: SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
3rd DRM BANNERS CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
4th FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES

Class 92: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
4th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
5th MTC CADENCE, PATRICIA A DIEHL
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS FATIMA, LORRAINE BAILER, WOLF CREEK MINIATURES
8th WEE VALLEYS SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR, FAYE DUNLAP, DUNLAP'S WEE VALLEY RANCH
9th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A. DEPHILLIPS
10th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 93: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
3rd WF STEAL MY HEART, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT, ZORRO
6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
7th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN
8th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
9th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN
10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE

Class 94: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ OR CALLY HARDWICK, WILLOW CR
RESERVE: VALDEZ BILL HUTTENEST, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
3rd FAIRYTAILS DANCE AWAY, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
4th T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE, RJ 7 MINIATUR
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON
6th PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
7th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 95: TOP TEN WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: 3FS RED TAPES GRAND EDITION, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
RESERVE: ERL CONSUMMATE REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd PADDOCK FARMS SW I OF THE STORM, JERRY & NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
4th IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS MASERATI, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER, IMPRESSIBLE MINIS
5th ERL REVENGE AND THEN SOME, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th BELOVEDS DANDYS DETENTE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
7th SILVER MEADOWS DAN THE MAN, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
8th CREEDENS EDEN SYMPHONY IN BLACK, KERRY CREEDEN, CREEDEN'S EDEN

Class 96: TOP TEN WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, KRISTINA COLAO OR KASSANDRA COLAO OR, SUSAN CUSHIN
RESERVE: JSW OH MY GODZILLA, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
3rd KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
4th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, JAMES MENEFEE, ROCKING JM MINIATURES
5th DALE RAYS EK TOPPERS SHINING STAR, ROGER ADDIS OR DALE GANGER
6th LM HAWKS RFM OMEGA OMEGA, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL &, JANET KING OR MICHA
7th ROYAL OAKS COLOR ME COOL, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
8th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th ERL ATTRIBUTE TO REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
10th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, CHRISTINE PHELAN/LESSEE

Class 97: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON D. HAMILTON
RESERVE: ALLIANCE HEADLINER, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
3rd ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB THE RIDDLER, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
4th H A MUSIC MANS AMADEUS, JUDY G. SANDERS
5th SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE JEOPARDY, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
6th FALCON RIDGE BOOGERMANS DARK KNIGHT, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
7th IMPRESSIBLES SENSATIONAL DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER, IMPRESSIBLE MINIS
8th SAN FELIPE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th FREELANDS FIESTAS IMPERIAL STORM, MICHELLE L. HAMMOND
10th T AND T SCOUTS SUPREME DESIGN, MARGARET TOPE OR CINDY SANDERS

Class 98: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA HENRY 143, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
3rd ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
4th RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th RFM EXTASYS IMPRESSIVE VERSACE, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
6th LITTLE KINGS BOURBON STREET BUCK, CAMILLE O. HOFFMANN, % LITTLE KING FARM
7th GOODSELLS DYNAMIC STARMAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL
8th CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL ENGLAND, CEDAR HILL FA
9th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
10th PADDOCK FARMS ACES WILD, JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM

Class 99: TOP TEN YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SILVERADO, SUSIE OR DAVID DICK
3rd MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, PETE & LISA GOETTL
4th SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, BETH WIRHT, SEQUOIA RANCH
5th ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, JIM SHAFFER OR VICTORIA YADON
6th MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR
7th LEESIDES WINDJAMMER, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
9th CASCADES BLAZING STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI, CASCADE FARM
10th COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM

Class 100: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY, TOP OF THE LINE MINIATURE
3rd JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
5th WONDERLANDS MIDNIGHT THUNDER, KAREN S. BASNER
6th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
7th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
8th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
9th KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES, STAR LAKES FARM
10th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES

Class 101: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYNNCLIFFS SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER KELLY
3rd FAITH FARMS PRINCE OF HEARTS, RICK OR BEVERLY WADE OR TORI WADE
4th LITTLE KINGS MIDAS BUCKEROO, JOE OR ARLENE FLANAGAN
5th LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
6th SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, JEANETTE BENNER & ROBERT BLACKWELL &, MARVIN & SUS
7th GOOSE CREEK FARMS SPELLBINDER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING, GOOSE CREEK FARMS, INC.
8th RSB CINAMAX, JIM OR LINDA STOTTS
9th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK, M & MS FARMS
10th LIBERTYMERES PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM

Class 102: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BATMAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTH
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
4th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
5th LIBERTYMERES ARES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
6th MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON
7th WF PAINT ME PROUD, CAROL LE JEUNE OR PATRICK KEITH LE JEUNE
8th ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS
9th WF PATTONS SEE ME SHINE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
10th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL

Class 103: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
3rd BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY PORTER OR DAVID SANDENO, THE PRIZM P
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
5th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
6th FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
7th MLF LITTLE JAKE, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
8th YP BRANCH DESTINYS DOCTRINE, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH & CM OR REBECCA PARTIN
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE VISION, MELLIS SEE, MERIDIAN MINIATURE HORSE FARM
10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME PARTYTIME, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS

Class 104: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, KRISTINA COLAO OR KASSANDRA COLAO OR, SUSAN CUSHIN
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BATMAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTH




October 3, 2003
Class 110: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN, DEBONAIRE FARMS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, ELLEN DICKSON
3rd FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, DENISE JOHNSON
6th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
7th SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
8th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
9th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
10th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, AMY TOLIVER

Class 111: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA OMEGA, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES

Class 112: OPEN ROADSTER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
4th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, HANNAH OR ROSS BLAIR OR SARA BLAIR
5th BOND KOOL KID, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
6th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
7th MTC ROAD RAGE, MIKE P. MCCABE
8th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
9th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES

Class 116: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT, ZORRO
3rd SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, JUDITH A LONG OR JILL READ
6th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN
7th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, RANDY OR LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
8th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
10th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN

Class 117: LADIES' ROADSTER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
6th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, HANNAH OR ROSS BLAIR OR SARA BLAIR
7th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
8th FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
10th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS, S & G MINIATURES

Class 118: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON
3rd TWIN HOLLYS SKIPPER, KEN & CINDY PORTER, TWIN HOLLY FARM
4th PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
5th LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 119: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER & MOLLY MILLER POOLE
8th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
9th MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON
10th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE

Class 120: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS CRUSADER, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
RESERVE: QUAIL CREEKS BY DESIGN, JUDY E RICE
3rd MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY
5th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
6th APPLE TREE COPYS FEELINGOOD, HANNAH OR ROSS BLAIR OR SARA BLAIR
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
8th BREWERS SUPREME SHOWDOWN, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
9th GOTAWAY TS TICKER TAPE, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR

Class 121: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI

Class 122: TOP TEN WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC RAGE OF THE STAGE, S LEE CRUTCHFIELD OR ROBERT KIRSCH
RESERVE: MAXWELLS TAWAKONI CHARM, ROGER MAXWELL
3rd RMS AZERI, ROBBIE F. WRIGHT, ROBBIE'S MINIATURES
4th HIGH TOPS SNIPPETS RED HOT CANDY, DAFANA EBNER
5th BEES NEON LIGHTS BORN TO SHINE, WILLIAM L. BIGBEE, BEE MINIATURE FARMS
6th SEQUOIA MIMES MYSTICAL MOLLY, BETH WIRHT, SEQUOIA RANCH
7th TORGERSONS DREAMBOAT ANNIE, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON
8th SILVER MEADOWS SHADOWS FUNNY CIDE, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
9th DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, SHERRY H. CROWE

Class 123: TOP TEN WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: VILLAS NT VOODOO VIXEN, VILLA B. BARTLETT
RESERVE: KNELLS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZGOTCLASS, VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
4th BELOVED CREATIONS ELEGANT MISS, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th WINNING STREAKS UPTOWN GIRL, DONNA LAVERY
6th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBSESSION, BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS
7th REECES KLASSIC THUNDER, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
8th MCC ICE ANGEL, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
9th RFM EXTASYS BUCKEROO BELLE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
10th RFM EXTASYS BUCKEROO QUEEN, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES

Class 124: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD OAKS ROYAL BONANZA, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL, DOUBLE DIAMOND MINIS
3rd WILD OAKS ROYAL DELIGHT, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
4th CHANCE OF GOLDS SIXPENCE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
5th FOUR PINES CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, VICKI OR RANDY HART
6th LBFS MISS SASSY, VILLA OR BOBBY BARTLETT
7th FALCON RIDGE CLASI MISS MOLLY, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
8th WF WHISTLES JUSTADREAM, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER, IMPRESSIBLE MINIS
9th IMPRESSIBLES LIL MISS TWISTE, MICHAEL SLEZAK OR PAT FOSTER
10th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ORION ENCHANTRESS, LESLIE OR DAVID BUNKE OR NICOLE BUNKE

Class 125: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, LACEY CARNELL
RESERVE: NXS DUFFYS MOONLIGHT SONADA, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd RIVERS EDGE SUPREME SERABIA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS BY CANDLELIGHT, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
5th H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
6th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA RANCH
7th KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
8th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA STAR ATTRACTION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTA DESIRE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
10th DUNCAN SUPER SPORTS MIRAGE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS

Class 126: TOP TEN YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (36 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
RESERVE: WF ZEUS ATHENA, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
3rd REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON
4th LR SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, KRIS VEGTER
5th LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
6th REECES THUNDER LOVE, MARLENE SMITH/LESSEE & DALE FERREBEE
7th LOS ARBOLES COLOR OF SMOKE, ROY OR LISA FOSTER, BAR 9 FARMS
8th ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
9th REECES IMAFANCYHAWKTOO, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
10th CONDERS FANCY MAGIC, EMILY CONDER

Class 127: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES
RESERVE: ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
4th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS STARDUSK, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
6th LUCKY FOUR SUGAR BOYS LOVE SONG, DAVID & SUSIE DICK
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNEL
8th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS COLLAGE, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
9th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
10th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK

Class 128: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADAR LYNN, ELIZABETH MARKS
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS MAID OF HONOR, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
4th FCA STARBREAKERS MYSTICAL ILLUSION, ABBY CONDER
5th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, DEBBIE DABBS
6th SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS
7th REECES LOVE IS BLUE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
8th SRF DAINTY DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
9th GROSSHILLS LEGENDARY LADY, JOAN VAN DEINSE OR JENIFER VAN DEINSE
10th LIBERTYS CODY FIRST LADY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES

Class 129: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
3rd CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPONA, LORI HOSTETLER
4th BELOVEDS BELLERINA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SECRET BALLERINA, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
6th CROSS COUNTRY PEARL JAM, RODERT OR SUSAN CUSHING
7th JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
8th SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, JAIME LABAVITCH & MATTHEW HAZELBROOK
10th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER

Class 130: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, LACEY CARNELL




October 4, 2003

Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd RIVERS EDGE BLACK VELVETS SNOWFIRE, JUDITH A LONG OR JILL READ
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
7th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN
8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, RANDY OR LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
9th LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT, ZORRO
10th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN

Class 141: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING
RESERVE: SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
3rd MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR
4th LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON D. HAMILTON
5th THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
6th WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
7th WALL STREET ROGUES RUNNIN BARE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON, WALL STREET MINIATUR
8th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE
9th SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
10th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY

Class 142: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
4th D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT, SEE: NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
5th WEEOKIES TORNADOS CAVEAT, METTA JUAN VIGNA, ROSIE'S RANCH MAJESTIC ARABIAN
6th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
7th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON
9th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP
10th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE

Class 143: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY PORTER OR DAVID SANDENO, THE PRIZM P
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH WAR BONNET FEATHER, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
4th ILES DESPERADO, BRIAN HILL OR CATHY/FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
5th DEBRUCES KOLORMEKOOL, DANNY OR JEANNE DEBRUCE
6th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
7th ALOHA HENRY 143, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
8th PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
10th FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM

Class 144: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
5th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th LAS DORADAS CHICO, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE
8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, RANDY OR LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
9th LUTES KOMO B J, BYRON B. LUTES, LUTES MINIATURE HORSE FARM
10th MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON

Class 145: TOUCH OF CLASS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
RESERVE: SLIGO OMA REMEMBERED, NANCY A COFFMAN/LESSEE OR JAY L COFFMAN
3rd LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th TWIN HOLLY SKIPPERS DIPLOMAT, KEN & CINDY PORTER, TWIN HOLLY FARM
5th PHILIA BLAZES CHANTILLY LACE, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
6th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY E RICE
7th T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE, RJ 7 MINIATUR
8th TWIN HOLLYS SKIPPER, KEN & CINDY PORTER, TWIN HOLLY FARM
9th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY, J&M MINIAT

Class 146: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS

Class 147: TOP TEN WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY & SUE CAMPBELL & KELLY CAMPBELL, & ERIN HADD
4th MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES, BRENDA OR CYRUS MCGINTY, III, MISSION CREEK FARM
5th WILD OAKS MR CHARISMA, JAN OR BATCH NUCKOLLS
6th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, BOB ROBERSON/LESSEE
7th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
8th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM
9th CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, DALE GANGER OR ROGER ADDIS
10th RFM KING TUTS MOONLIGHT BAY, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE

Class 148: TOP TEN TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
3rd REECES SANTANA HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, LISA LUQUE
5th FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, MEGAN PATIRY
6th CH TENDER LOVIN ROMEO, ANN OR BUSTER HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
7th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
8th GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY, GALLERY MINIATURES
9th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS, HIGH
10th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL, BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH

Class 149: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
RESERVE: SRF ENCORE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, SUSAN L. CUSHING
4th DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
5th DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, MARYELLEN CASTIMORE OR MARYELLEN BLOXHAM
6th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
7th CHAMPION FARMS SUDDEN IMPACT, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 150: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
3rd SANNDHILLS FARM WAR DANCES MR FO, BETTY CAMPBELL
4th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
7th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
8th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES
10th WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, JENIFER VAN DEINSE

Class 151: TOP TEN SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
RESERVE: HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
4th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR WILLA F MARKS
6th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
8th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE VALENTE
9th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
10th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM

Class 152: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA DWB S MEMOIR, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: WHISPERING FIRS APACHE PRINCE, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW, WIND FLIGHT
3rd SIX GEMS MONTEGO BAY, CHANDLER MARKS
4th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
5th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS DAKOTA, JOHN E. TOBE, ENGLEWOOD FARM
6th SILVER SPURS KING LOUIE, RICHARD L BETTES OR PRISCILLA A BETTES
7th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
8th MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM, SUZIE & GLENN PATRICK

Class 153: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BAY ABLAZE, MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, EMILY CONDER
3rd LSM SUPER IMAGES SHADOW, LYNN L. DEICHMAN
4th WINNERS CIRCLE TALK OF THE TOWN, MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES
5th D GS BLAZE OF GLORY, TRUDY OR PHILIP GIBBONS, MEADOW WOOD FARMS
6th GROSSHILLS LITTLE PRINCE, DAVID T KLOMAN
7th LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM BLEND, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
8th SCOTT CREEK STANDING OVATION, ESATEYS, AAPRINA ELEGANTE MINIATURES
9th RAMAKERS ORION SABLE SIR LANCELOT, JODY HOCH & JUDY BRESLIN-STADTLANDR
10th VERMILYEA FARMS A CLASSIC TOY 4U, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM

Class 154: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA REMARKABLE MARDI GRAS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
RESERVE: ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
3rd WHITES CALVIN KLINE, ELIZABETH MARKS
4th MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID JOHNSON, STAR OAKS RANCH
5th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th AF EL DORADO, JUDITH C. KURTH
7th LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, KIM A. OR JEFF SEIPP, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
8th WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON, WALL STREET MINIATUR
9th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
10th BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES

Class 155: TOP TEN SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY, GALLERY MINIATURES
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
3rd RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
7th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH
8th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
9th SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
10th SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES

Class 156: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND

Class 157: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION WF SET ON GO, DE REUL, ROYALTY FARMS
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 158: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION LA VISTA REMARKABLE MARDI GRAS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY, GALLERY MINIATURES




October 5 , 2003

Class 159: LIBERTY (48 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
4th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
5th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND, CROWN RANCH
6th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE
8th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNON/LESSEE
9th ILES DESPERADO, BRIAN HILL OR CATHY/FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
10th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED SHAWNEE, LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM

Class 165: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA, DREAM CATCHER MINI. HORSE FARM
RESERVE: CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, JIMMIE D. SIZEMORE OR MARCIA M. SIZEMORE
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
4th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
6th JSW CRAMER, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
8th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS, S & G MINIATURES
9th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR, SU
10th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 166: MULTI-COLOR MARES (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, DEBBIE DABBS
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
4th RUNNING BROOKS IM A INDIAN MAIDEN, DENNY & LINDA VAN ROSSUM, RUNNING BROOK MINIATURES
5th MAXWELLS LITTLE APPY GALAXY, ROGER MAXWELL
6th LIBERTYS WIND CHIME, JOHN E. TOBE, ENGLEWOOD FARM
7th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA RANCH
8th ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
9th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, DEBBIE DABBS
10th SHENANDOAHS MOONDUST IN UR EYES, BILL OR DESTIE FOWLER/LESSEE

Class 167: SOLID COLOR MARES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS
RESERVE: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT
3rd JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIG, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th NOSTALGIAS CASH IN ADVANCE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
6th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ORION ENCHANTRESS, LESLIE OR DAVID BUNKE OR NICOLE BUNKE
7th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
8th DOUBLE G BLUE MAGIC, B.D. & PATRICIA GILES
9th DAYSPRING BROOK CHERITH, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
10th A & R MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES

Class 168: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd QUAIL CREEKS STREET LEGAL, SUSAN B. LOWRY
4th MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS CRUSADER, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
6th SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
7th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY CROSS
8th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY
9th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD, LOVEPATCH FARMS
10th BREWERS SUPREME SHOWDOWN, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER

Class 169: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER

Class 170: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON, SHORT ACRE
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS SHOWKAYCE, DAVID KLOMAN & KIMBERLY KLOMAN
4th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR, SU
5th EQUEST MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, TANA OR ROD FOWLER
6th LYNNCLIFFS ELEGANT PORTRAIT, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
7th SHENANDOAHS MOONDUST IN UR EYES, BILL OR DESTIE FOWLER/LESSEE
8th UTOPIAS BONNIE BLUE, TERESA PALMER, KRIS MARC FARMS
9th CIRCLE G SPOTTED PRINCESS, NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE RANCH

Class 171: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH
3rd SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, KAREN GIBBONS/LESSEE
4th BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
5th ZARZUELAS DULCINEA, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED SHAWNEE, LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM
7th LOU GIN MOONLIGHT SERENADE, NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
8th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP
9th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES
10th ANGEL ACRES ANSWERED PRAYERS, KAY TALLEY, KAYS MINI LANE FARM

Class 172: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA RANCH
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
3rd BREWERS SUPREME ANGELIC EXPRESSION, CHARLES H. HUTTO
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, MARCY OR FRED BARBER
5th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
6th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th WF HUSKERS SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER
8th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS, LACEY CARNELL
9th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY

Class 173: TOP TEN SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
RESERVE: SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS RANCH
4th MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, MELLIS SEE, MERIDIAN MINIATURE HORSE FARM
5th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OR BILL OATES
6th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
7th BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
8th SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
9th WF LOVE FLIGHT, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW, WIND FLIGHT
10th VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS

Class 174: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA RANCH
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM