American Miniature Horse Association 

July 24 - 27, 2003 
Reno Livestock Event Center 
Reno, Nevada

Daily Results

July 24, 2003
(1 thru 46)
July 25, 2003
(47 thru 77)
July 26, 2003
(78 thru 121)
July 27, 2003
(122 thru 145)

 

July 24, 2003

Class 1: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES

Class 2: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, SUSAN L. CUSHING
RESERVE: SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE
4th DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY
5th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, ELLEN DICKSON

Class 3: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES
RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE VALENTE
3rd RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, SAMUEL, GAIL, OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN
4th WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN
5th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
7th LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN
8th SAMIS RONG AGAIN, JULIET OR JOHN DEINES
9th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK OR ANDREA DUYCK

Class 4: SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL & JEREMY BORNSTEIN & GAIL & JAMIE BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: LDO DYNA ERICCA, KRISTINA COLAO OR KASSANDRA COLAO

Class 5: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH
RESERVE: MERRIE RIBBONS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH
3rd SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, KAREN OR MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE

Class 6: SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS TWINKLE TOES, JAMIE & JEREMY BORNSTEIN & SANDY & GAIL BORNSTEIN
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE FABERGE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED PERFECTION, MARGARET B. CAHILL
5th ZARZUELAS DULCINEA, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, MARVIN & SUSAN WROE & R BLACKWELL & J BENNER
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY

Class 7: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
RESERVE: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, MELLIS SEE
3rd SAMIS SPICE KID, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
5th CASCADES PAY OFFS SILVER DOLLAR, SUSAN HOPMANS OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
7th STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN SANDERS
8th JC BALLERINA, JIM CURRY
9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE
10th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS

Class 8: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by KATHY LABAVITCH
3rd NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS
4th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
5th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
6th WINNERS CIRCLE FABERGE, Shown by CORY VANDERGELD
7th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by MARGARET E. SPAPE
8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 9: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

RESERVE: STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, Shown by KAREN SANDERS
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
5th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DE REUL
RESERVE: BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
5th WOOD CANYON EXTREME DREAM, Shown by BARBARA OATES
6th RNR COWBOYS KISSAME, Shown by ROBIN MILLER
7th DRM BANNERS CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, Shown by TOM MAY
8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
10th PHR DWBS CHENIN ROSE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 11: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT STUFFS SATIN SASH, BARBARA TORGERSON
RESERVE: SAMIS MEMPHIS BELLE, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON

Class 12: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS MAID TO DREAM, DE REUL
RESERVE: TORGERSONS RUBY TUESDAY, BARBARA TORGERSON
3rd R CS DANCING FOR THE GOLD, GUY OR KAREN HOWE
4th WOOD CANYONS BAY STARR, BARBARA OATES
5th TORGERSONS DREAMBOAT ANNIE, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON
6th MR BLUE EYES SPECIAL EDITION, RETTA & MATT SAMPSON

Class 13: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
RESERVE: ALBIONS UNO RITA, MERLENE OLMSTEAD & DONALD A BROWN JR
3rd COLOURTIMES SILVER LINING, DEBBIE DABBS
4th DONKA CHIPS RUNWAY STARR, KATHIE PETERSON

Class 14: OPEN ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN/LESSEE
7th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
8th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD
9th PACIFIC HOPE, SHIRLEY F VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M SANFILIP

Class 15: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, KELSIE A SHERMAN
3rd JC S SWEET DREAM DANCER, ROBERTA GOODELL/LESSEE
4th MERRIE RIBBONS SWEET LAVENDER MIST, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH
5th RNR COWBOYS KISSAME, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
6th DRM BANNERS CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, TOM OR LINDA MAY

Class 16: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: V & L 3T WINE N ROSES, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
3rd RSB LOOK AT ME, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY
4th WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL, BARBARA OATES
5th STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOLL, MARGARET B CAHILL
6th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA SAMPSON
7th WOOD CANYON EXTREME DREAM, BARBARA OATES
8th 7S NASHVILLES FOXXY LADY, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
9th DEBRUCES DENIM & DIAMONDS, DANNY OR JEANNE DEBRUCE

Class 17: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH FLAMBOYANCE, GEORGE HADDAD/LESSEE
3rd DAYSPRING BROOKE CHERITH, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS
4th SAMIS U GOT STYLE KID, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
5th STAR VALLEYS GIMME A KISS, MARGARET B CAHILL
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, JOANNE G ROSS
7th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTA DESIRE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
8th DRM BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, TOM OR LINDA MAY
9th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
RESERVE: CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
3rd LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
4th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT MCGINNIS
5th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 20: LADIES ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE
5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
7th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST
8th STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN SANDERS
9th RAMBLIN LEGENDS CACTUS ROSE, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN

Class 21: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR DWBS CHENIN ROSE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: LIL UNICORNS ROMANTIC NOTION, CHERYL BERNER

Class 22: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, DEBBIE DABBS
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE CALLIOPE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
3rd MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
4th WINNERS CIRCLE ARABESQUE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
5th SAMIS TUI TIAMARIA, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING

Class 23: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES SABERS COLOR ME, NANCY OR STEVE HOWERTON
RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY PEARL JAM, ROBERT OR SUSAN CUSHING
3rd CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN/LESSEE
4th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, JAIME LABAVITCH OR MATTHEW HAZELBROOK
5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL
7th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
8th HALF MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, DANA OR ROBERT CLAY
9th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
10th SCOTT CREEK MYSS CAPTIVATION, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS

Class 24: SOLID-COLOR MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY KENNEDY
3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA SAMPSON
4th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, PAMELA GENARO
5th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN/LESSEE
6th HALF MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, DANA OR ROBERT CLAY
7th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
8th MERRIE RIBBONS SWEET LAVENDER MIST, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH
9th MR BLUE EYES SPECIAL EDITION, RETTA & MATT SAMPSON
10th DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES DEBUTANTE, KATHRYN COUNCILMAN OR RICHARD COUNCILMAN

Class 25: MULTI-COLOR MARES (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th PACIFIC HOPE, SHIRLEY F VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M SANFILIP
5th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, DEBBIE DABBS
6th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, MARGARET E. SPLAPE
7th MERRIE RIBBONS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH
8th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
9th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, DEBBIE DABBS
10th DRM BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, TOM OR LINDA MAY

Class 26: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, ELLEN DICKSON
3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, DE REUL
4th ULTRA FRONTIER, GEORGE CALZADA OR YVONNE CALZADA
5th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
6th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
7th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE
8th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
10th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, STEVE OR ROXY SHERRELL

Class 27: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY BLYTHE
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD
6th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY
7th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
8th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
9th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
10th WRF BAYTOVEN, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
Class 28: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALEON BRYCE, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY
RESERVE: KAY PAPADAKIS, Showing 4 GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE SQUIRT

Class 29: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
RESERVE: KAISA TAUSCHER, Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER
3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
4th ROBIN LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
5th KIMBERLY SWEATT, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
6th VIRGINIA AALSETH, Showing LITTLE SHOES ROCKY MTN HIGH
7th AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO
8th KIM LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
9th ROBERT BURTON, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
10th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE

Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
RESERVE: ROBIN LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
3rd KIM LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
4th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE
5th KAY PAPADAKIS, Showing 4 GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE SQUIRT

Class 32: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP - 17 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 33: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
RESERVE: KRISTI HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK
3rd ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
4th MARCI STUCKY, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY
5th ISAIAH MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th GENNAYA MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE
7th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
8th BRIANNA WINN, Showing DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY
9th JAIME LABAVITCH, Showing STERLING SPRING MY PAL JOEY
10th KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND

Class 34: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B KINGPIN
RESERVE: ELLEN DICKSON, Showing GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR
3rd ALINA MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO
4th JESSICA MOSER, Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT
5th RACHEL DABBS, Showing ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI
6th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET
7th BRIAN VALENTE, Showing PACIFIC HOPE

Class 35: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CODY GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE
RESERVE: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
3rd HANNAH MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH
4th KATIE GENARO, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO
5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK
6th CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER

Class 37: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, ANTOINETTE LUSARDI OR BARBARA LUSARDI

Class 38: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, Shown by BRITTNEY WILLIAMS
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
4th DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
7th SCOTT CREEK WINSATON, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL

Class 39: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
4th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
5th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
8th D J S WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
10th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER

Class 40: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd WEEOKIES TORNADOS CAVEAT, METTA JUAN VIGNA
4th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN

Class 41: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
RESERVE: VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
3rd CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
4th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
5th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
6th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE
7th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by MARGARET E. SPAPE
8th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT MCGINNIS
9th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
10th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by FRED HOLLIDAY

Class 42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL BLYTHE
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
7th LUTES APACHE BOW, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
8th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM
9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
10th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN

Class 44: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL

Class 45: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH

Class 46: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE VALENTE


Day 2


Class 47: OPEN HUNTERS (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
4th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, SAM,GAIL,JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR SUSAN HOPMANS
5th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE
6th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, ALLYSON WAITES
8th WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, CHERIE SMITH OR STACY YODER
10th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS

Class 48: AMATEUR HUNTERS (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
RESERVE: CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, Shown by STACY WILKERSON
4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE
5th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
7th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS
8th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
10th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 49: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
7th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
8th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by JEFF DICKSON

Class 50: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
3rd R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
8th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
9th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
10th D J S WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 51: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, Shown by BRIAN REID
RESERVE: SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
3rd WRF BAYTOVEN, Shown by NANCY GILLETT
4th ULTRA FRONTIER, Shown by YVONNE CALZADA
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE WARD
6th SILVER SAGE REBEL, Shown by MARY C. HOUTS

Class 52: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRES CANT BE OUT DUN, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
4th DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS, Shown by VALLERI BELL
6th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKER, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
7th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, Shown by ROBIN MILLER
8th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
9th JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER

Class 53: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRES CANT BE OUT DUN, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
3rd RNR COWBOYS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by ROBIN MILLER
4th CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by WENDY BUITENHUIS
5th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by BARB MATTISON
6th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
7th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th ALLIANCE EXTREME SUPREME, Shown by BARBARA OATES

Class 54: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
RESERVE: SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by LISA BROSTAD
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM
4th DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, Shown by LINDA MAY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
6th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS
7th BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING
8th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCENT VALENTE
9th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, Shown by CORY VANDERGELD

Class 55: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY, Shown by JERRY WASHBURN
4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE
5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
6th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by BOB KANE
9th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
10th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI BELL
RESERVE: DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE
4th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
6th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
8th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER
9th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
10th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 58: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MICHAEL STUCKI

Class 59: AMATEUR ROADSTER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
5th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, Shown by RON WHITEMAN
6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
7th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
9th D JS SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
10th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 60: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
4th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
5th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by TREVOR KANE
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
8th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI

Class 61: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK
3rd RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, Shown by ROBERT DEBRUCE
4th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
5th ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MARISSA HARRIS
6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
7th SONOITA SPELLCASTERS AZUL, Shown by PAOLA CARO
8th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIELL
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by HANNAH FEARS
10th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER

Class 62: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, Shown by JORDAN KELLER
3rd WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
6th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
7th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, Shown by KATIE GENARO

Class 63: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN/LESSEE

Class 64: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY BLYTHE
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD
4th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
5th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
6th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
7th DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY
8th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
9th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
10th ULTRA FRONTIER, GEORGE CALZADA OR YVONNE CALZADA

Class 65: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
RESERVE: MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
3rd WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN
4th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, JUDI DEPHILLIPS
5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN
9th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, ELLEN DICKSON
10th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON

Class 66: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
3rd CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
6th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
7th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED WIND, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
8th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY HEART, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
9th OASIS DESERT MELODY, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE

Class 67: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by KASEY COLAO
RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS TWINKLE TOES, Shown by PAOLA CARO
3rd D J S WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY HEART, Shown by ROBERT DE BRUCE
5th PACIFIC HOPE, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE
6th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, Shown by MARISSA HARRIS
7th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
8th DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES DEBUTANTE, Shown by BRIANNA WICKOFF

Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE , Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY HEART, Shown by JORDAN KELLER
6th MERIDIANS DYNA ESPERAR, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
7th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by LAUREN DABBS

Class 69: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
7th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
8th LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
9th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS

Class 70: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
RESERVE: BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK
4th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 71: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
4th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS
6th ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, DE REUL
7th FOXHILLS IMMA KNOCKOUT, LISA LUQUE
8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
9th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
10th PHARAOHS EASTER LILY OF GOLD VISION, JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 72: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
RESERVE: DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES DEBUTANTE, Shown by BRIAN WICKOFF

Class 73: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
3rd CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL BLYTHE
5th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN
6th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN
7th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE & RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
10th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY

Class 74: YOUTH ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
6th LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
9th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 75: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, Shown by DODI GILLUM
RESERVE: JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE WARD
7th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES
8th BUTTONWILLOWS HAPPY NEW YEAR, Shown by KATHIE PETERSON
9th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by MARGARET E. SPAPE
10th LOVEPATCH FARMS ONE EYED JACK, Shown by LEE ROMERO

Class 76: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, Shown by LYNNIE BLYTH
4th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
5th FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY
7th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE
8th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
9th FOXHILLS IMMA KNOCKOUT, Shown by LISA LUQUE
10th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 77: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING


Day 3

Class 78: PRODUCE OF DAM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS DANCES WITH RAIN, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
RESERVE: BIG COUNTRYS MAGIC MOMENT, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
3rd NFCS SCARLET LACE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 79: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
RESERVE: MCARTHURS IMPERIAL GOLD DUST, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
4th LOWREYS NFCS NASHVILLE, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD

Class 80: THREE BY ONE OWNER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY KENNEDY
RESERVE: DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th RNR COWBOYS BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 82: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY, SUE, KELLY CAMPBELL & ERIN HADDAD
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
3rd A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME, SUSAN HOPMANS/LESSEE

Class 83: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, JULIET & JOHN DEINES
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
3rd GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
4th J CS SNAPPY REMARK, EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS
5th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
6th JANALS MAXIMILLON, JANICE WARD MOSHER
7th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, LISA LUQUE
8th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL
9th MONTYS CHIPS STARBUCK, ROBERTA L TAMS

Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON
RESERVE: SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
4th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
5th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, Shown by ALAN MURPHY

6th CASINO GOLD BANDITS GUNSMOKE, Shown by BRIAN REID
7th MINI HACIENDAS KING CHARLES, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN
8th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA, Shown by CHRIS LUSARDI
9th PCM SILVER LEGACYS BLACKJACK, Shown by LISA BROSTAD
10th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by BARB MATTISON
4th MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR
5th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, Shown by HELYNN EMORY
6th HALF MEASURES SAMIS LEGEND, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
7th VOM CINNAMAX RISING MOON, Shown by STACY WILKENSON
8th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BAY, Shown by KATHLEEN PEARCE
9th CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by WENDY BUITENHUIS
10th ALLIANCE EXTREME SUPREME, Shown by BARBARA OATES

Class 86: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE , ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK OR ANDREA DUYCK
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD
4th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
5th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
6th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
7th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
8th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
9th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY
10th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS

Class 88: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by KAREN STEVENS
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, Shown by CAROL ELVIN
5th LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
6th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
8th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
9th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY PEARL JAM, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING
3rd HALF MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, Shown by DANA CLAY
4th DAYSPRING BROOKE CHERITH, Shown by ANDREA EVANS
5th REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, Shown by ELIZABETH ALLISON
6th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th JC S SWEET DREAM DANCER, Shown by ROBERTA GOODELL
8th BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON
9th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID
10th DRM BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, Shown by TOM MAY

Class 90: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by HELYNN EMORY
RESERVE: WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL, Shown by BARBARA OATES
3rd LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTA DESIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
5th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
6th RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DE REUL
7th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
8th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD

Class 91: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, Shown by JULIET DEINES
RESERVE: MONTYS CHIPS STARBUCK, Shown by ROBERTA TAMS

Class 92: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by JENNIFER HOEY
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by HELYNN EMORY
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI BELL

Class 93: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT
3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER
4th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
5th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY BLYTHE
7th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
8th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
9th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
10th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN

Class 94: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
3rd CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
5th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
6th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENA MERRILL
7th ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
9th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, Shown by SARAH VESTERMAN
10th DEBRUCES ELEGANT LADY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN

Class 95: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
3rd AAPRINA IN DESTINYS ISHENA, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 96: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
4th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by LAUREN DABBS
5th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, Shown by KATIE GENARO
6th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 97: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
4th JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
5th A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME, Shown by BRIANNA WINN

Class 98: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: J CS SNAPPY REMARK, Shown by VIRGINIA FRANZ
RESERVE: A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS
3rd MONTYS CHIPS STARBUCK, Shown by CHRIS TAMS

Class 99: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 103: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR

Class 104: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN
4th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
5th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN
6th RAYLINDAS GIFT WRAP, JOYCE OR DALE PUTMAN
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
8th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN/LESSEE
9th LUTES APACHE BOW, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
10th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN

Class 105: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
6th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL BLYTHE
7th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, CAROL OR JACK ELVIN
8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE & RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE
9th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
10th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS

Class 106: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY, SUE, KELLY CAMPBELL & ERIN HADDAD
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, JULIET & JOHN DEINES

Class 107: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI PIERCE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL

Class 108: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 109: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR DAVID SANDENO
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON
Class 110: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON WAITES
3rd CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE
6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY

Class 111: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by LINDA MCGINNIS
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
6th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
8th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
9th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER
10th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 112: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
4th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
6th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
7th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by JEFF DICKSON
8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
9th DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN

Class 113: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
3rd LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
4th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 114: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT
5th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, KIMBERLY SWEATT
8th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
9th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, KAREN & MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE

Class 115: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
3rd RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
5th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE , Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
6th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
7th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
10th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT MCGINNIS

Class 116: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS
8th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
9th STERLING SPRING MY PAL JOEY, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 117: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd DESERT WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
5th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON

Class 118: OPEN JUMPERS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON WAITES
3rd PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON WAITES
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
5th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, DEBBIE DABBS
6th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, DEBBIE DABBS

Class 119: AMATEUR JUMPERS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSHER
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
4th MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by LINDA MCGINNIS
5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
5th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
6th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
7th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 120: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by TREVOR KANE
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN

Class 121: YOUTH JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
3rd COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS


July 27, 2003

Class 122: LIBERTY (43 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS BASIC METALLICA, ROBERT D BLACKWELL JR
RESERVE: CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN/LESSEE
3rd STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN SANDERS
4th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th BRITT HELM GRANDE STARSSAFIRE, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
9th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, ROBERT E. KANE

Class 123: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS V TRAVELING MAN, DENNIS HANEY
RESERVE: CREEDENS EDEN SYMPHONY IN BLACK, KERRY CREEDEN
3rd CROWN JEWELS TOP GUN, NANCY GILLETT
4th LAS DORADAS IMPERIAL BAGHEERA, JENNIFER DAVIS

Class 124: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN
RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN IN COLOR, LORRAINE STRAWN
3rd SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, JOHN SCHEURING
4th ALBIONS EXTREME DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
5th ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM, DEANA REUL
6th ROYALTY FIRST AFFAIR, DE REUL
7th DALLYS SULTANS PATTON PERFECTION, COREEN DALLY
8th RNR COWBOYS PRINCE ALBERT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 125: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSIONS DWB THE RIDDLER, LORI BARILE\JAMIE BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK WINDY KNIGHT, RUSSELL BLINKHORN OR PATRICIA BLINKHORN
3rd HALF A BUCK, PAULA R BAKER
4th SIERRA GOLD STRIKE, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI

Class 126: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, MARGARET B CAHILL
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, WILLIAM OR PATRICIA JOHNSON OR KRISTIN STERLING
4th VOM CINNAMAX RISING MOON, GALEON BRYCE OR LORETTA BRYCE
5th SONOITA AMOUR MEMOIR, LORI BARILE
6th RNR COWBOYS BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
7th MINI HACIENDAS KING CHARLES, WILLIAM DUNCAN OR SHARON DUNCAN
8th REECES THUNDERBOLT, TONI REECE

Class 127: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR
RESERVE: SAMIS U GOTTA BE KIDDIN, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
3rd COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, KATHY J HOWARD
4th AAPRINAS BUCK SUPREME IMAGE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
5th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, BETTY KENNEDY
6th FIRST KNIGHTS ON THE ROCKS, HANS BIRZA
7th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, ALAN MURPHY
8th 7S NASHVILLES TSUNAMI, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
9th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BAY, KATHLEEN M PEARCE OR WILLIAM A PEARCE SR
10th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON

Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY
RESERVE: SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, ROBERT BLACKWELL, JEANETTE BENNER, S BROWNING WROE
3rd RNR ADONIS MYCENAEN LAD, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER

Class 129: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BATMAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: CASINO GOLD BANDITS GUNSMOKE, BRIAN E. REID
3rd LIL UNICORNS TENNESSEES GAMBIT, CHERYL BERNER
4th CIRCLE S BRIGHT RED BARON, SHARON L. STADLER

Class 130: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISTER GQ, MARGARET B CAHILL
RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR DAVID SANDENO
3rd MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON
4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE VISION, MELLIS SEE
5th HALF MEASURES SAMIS LEGEND, DENNIS HANEY
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL
7th MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
9th FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
10th PCM SILVER LEGACYS BLACKJACK, LISA & KEITH BROSTAD

Class 131: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by SUSAN HOPMANS
RESERVE: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON
3rd PUT UP YOUR DUKES, Shown by RON WHITEMAN
4th LITTLE SHOES ROCKY MTN HIGH, Shown by VIRGINIA AALSETH
5th SBMH OH YEAH , Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS

Class 132: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
6th D JS SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT DICKSON
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by BOB KANE
8th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, Shown by CAROL ELVIN
9th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE
10th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, Shown by JOYCE PUTMAN

Class 133: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS
3rd RAYLINDAS GIFT WRAP, JOYCE OR DALE PUTMAN
4th D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT
5th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
6th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL
7th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE
10th PACIFIC HOPE, SHIRLEY F VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M SANFILIP

Class 134: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
RESERVE: BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, SAM,GAIL,JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR SUSAN HOPMANS
3rd RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, ROBERT E. KANE
4th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, CAROL OR JACK ELVIN
5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, AMY TOLIVER
6th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
7th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, KAREN GIBBONS/LESSEE

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF FFALSEHOOD, MICKI DICKINSON
RESERVE: MHA ECHO OMEGA, CINDY HOLMAN

Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA DWB S MEMOIR, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS, JIM OR VALLERI BELL & WM. OR SHARON DUNCAN
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, KAREN GIBBONS

Class 137: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TORGERSONS REVOLUTION, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON
RESERVE: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER
3rd HALF MEASURES GM MEGA BUCKS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER
6th SBMH OH YEAH, CHELSEA MORRIS
7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, SHARON L. SPERTE
8th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, MERLE DOLE OR BRIAN REID
9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A MOLDOWAN
10th SILVER SAGE REBEL, MARY C. HOUTS

Class 138: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
3rd SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE & RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE
4th SONOITA TENDER TOO NIGHT, KATHY COOK & LORI BARILE NAVEH
5th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKER, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL
7th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
8th WRF BAYTOVEN, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
9th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY

Class 139: SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A MOLDOWAN
3rd SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, ROBERT BLACKWELL, JEANETTE BENNER, S BROWNING WROE
4th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, BETTY KENNEDY
5th RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, SAMUEL, GAIL, OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN
6th HALF A BUCK, PAULA R BAKER
7th J CS SNAPPY REMARK, EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS

8th BANANA CHIPS LITTLE SHADOW, MARY F DUYCK
9th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
10th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 140: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR DAVID SANDENO
3rd MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA, FRED & BARBARA LUSARDI, JR
4th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, ALAN MURPHY
5th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, ANTOINETTE LUSARDI OR BARBARA LUSARDI
7th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, MERLE DOLE OR BRIAN REID
8th RNR ADONIS MYCENAEN LAD, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
9th DEBRUCES KOLORMEKOOL, DANNY OR JEANNE DEBRUCE
10th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE

Class 143: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR

Class 144: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM

Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TORGERSONS REVOLUTION, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES