American Miniature Horse Association 

August 8-10, 2003 
Tulsa Expo Square, 
Tulsa OK

Daily Results:
Click on any date to see the results

August 8, 2003
(1 thru 48)
August 9, 2003
(49 thru 108)
August 10, 2003
(109 thru 145)

 

August 8, 2003

Class 1: SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: EQUEST MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, TANA OR ROD FOWLER
RESERVE: UTOPIAS BONNIE BLUE, TERESA PALMER
3rd CIRCLE G SPOTTED PRINCESS, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 2: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
RESERVE: GOOSE CREEK FARMS WIND DANCER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING

Class 3: SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS REGALO DE AMOR, JOHN & CINDY CHERRY
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
4th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
5th MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
6th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 4: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
RESERVE: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER
3rd SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE
5th R BAR CS SCARLET FEVER, KAY MARSCHEL
6th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
7th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS
10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, JOE & SANDY JENKINS

Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BEFORE DAWN, SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS SPLASH OF SCOTCH, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th KOMOKOS ARAPAHOS ROYAL RAPSODY, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAROBAS MINUET, VALERIE ESCALERA
RESERVE: LIL HOOF HOLLOWS SCARLET RIBBON, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES/LESSEE
3rd SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 7: GET OF SIRE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT ARISTOCRAT OF TURO, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID JOHNSON
3rd FOUR J BEN JOHNSON, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
RESERVE: MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
3rd A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
4th MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID JOHNSON
5th LHF CHESAPEAKE COWBOYS LETS TANGO, CAROL ADAMS
6th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY RUDEL
RESERVE: GREY STONE OAKS SAR N DIPITY, PAMELA L. HODGE OR MARJORY A. BARR
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS TOM TERRIFIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
4th LHF CHESAPEAKE COWBOYS LETS TANGO, CAROL ADAMS

Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (8
Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
5th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
8th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 11: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HIGHTOPS SNIPPETS RED HOT CANDY, DAFANA EBNER
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MIMES MYSTICAL MOLLY, BETH WIRHT
3rd BEES NEON LIGHTS BORN TO SHINE, WILLIAM L BIGBEE
4th RMS AZERI, ROBBIE WRIGHT
5th MAXWELLS TAWAKONI CHARM, ROGER MAXWELL
6th D&S THUNDERS WINDCHIME, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
7th BAGPIPE FLATS MISS HONEY, J.D. OR KATHY ROBERTSON

Class 12: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZGOTCLASS, VICKIE ROBERSON
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR NOBLES CHAMPAGNE FROST, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd OLYMPIAN EK PROMISE ME RIBBONS, JOAN RICHARDS
4th HALLMARKS JUST SABLE, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK
5th MCC ICE ANGEL, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
6th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DESIGN, VICKIE ROBERSON
7th ERL SABLE SONG OF REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
8th SILVERLEAF BUCKS FINE AND FANCY, RAYMOND POPE OR JANICE POPE
9th BANTAMS STILL DREAMING, TODD ROME
10th STAR OAKS SERENITY BY CHANCE, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID JOHNSON

Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM, Shown by SUZIE PATRICK
RESERVE: PECAN GROVES GRAND MARQUIS, Shown by CLAIRE JOHNSON
3rd DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, Shown by EMILY WOOD
4th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND
5th SHENANDOAH SULTANS ME TOO, Shown by TIARA DARLING
6th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, Shown by CAROL ADAMS

Class 14: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, Shown by STAN MILLER
3rd VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
4th WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JOCKO, Shown by DANIEL NAVRAT
6th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY GREAVES
7th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY
8th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
4th BRITT HELM GRANDE VENTURE, Shown by STAN MILLER
5th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
6th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS COMMANDER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY GREAVES
8th BANTAMS HAWKEYE, Shown by TODD ROME
9th SEQUOIA ROWDYS GOLDEN SENSATION, Shown by BETH WIRHT
10th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
RESERVE: LESSLEYS SHADOW DANNY, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
RESERVE: CASCADES DREAM WEAVER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
4th MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, Shown by FRANCES WARMAN
5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
7th FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
8th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
9th CHAMPION FARMS HIGH STAKES, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
10th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MC FARLAND
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND
3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
6th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
7th FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
8th MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
9th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
10th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND

RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
3rd EQUEST MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, Shown by TANA FOWLER

Class 21: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, Shown by FELIX COVINGTON
RESERVE: SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th SWEETWATERS DOLLI SUE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
5th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY GREAVES
6th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by RITA JENKINS
7th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBURG
8th CIRCLE G SPOTTED PRINCESS, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, Shown by JOHN HERRING
RESERVE: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERICKA HARTZOG
3rd B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
4th RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK WILSON
5th H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by MELVIA HUDDLESTON
6th CHAMPION FARMS STRUCK GOLD, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON
7th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
8th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS DESIGNING WOMAN, Shown by LISA FOSTER
9th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, Shown by JERRY HORN
10th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, Shown by SARAH ALLISON

Class 23: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF WHISPERS AND PROMISES, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO BLITZ, Shown by FELIX COVINGTON
3rd ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by BRADLEY HARTZOG
4th BAGPIPE FLATS THE WAYWARD PRINCESS, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by TODD ROME
6th LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET MIRAGE, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
7th WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, Shown by CLARA WOODSON
8th SEQUOIA MIMES MIRACLE SUNDREAM, Shown by BETH WIRHT
9th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS DOLLY, Shown by GLEN MATTHEWS
10th COHNS ETERNAL ANGEL, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 24: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS THE WAYWARD PRINCESS, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, Shown by CLARA WOODSON
4th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY GREAVES
5th HIGH SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, Shown by MONA BODANESS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, Shown by PAULA RECK
7th SEQUOIA MIMES MIRACLE SUNDREAM, Shown by BETH WIRHT
8th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
9th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS DOLLY, Shown by GLEN MATTHEWS
10th GREY STONE OAKS SAR N DIPITY, Shown by MARJORY BARR

Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd LITTLE KINGS BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, Shown by JOHN HERRING
4th MODERN BAY BEAU, Shown by CHRISTINA FAULKNER
5th BUCK ONS FLASHBACK, Shown by TAMMIE MCGINNIS
6th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, Shown by LISA FOSTER
7th H & HS ZEUS OF OLYMPUS, Shown by MELVIA HUDDLESTON
8th T & CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, Shown by CHUCK NEWCOMB
9th SHOWCASE TENDERS JAZZ, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
10th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS CHIEF, Shown by EMILY WOOD

Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
5th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by FELIX COVINGTON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, Shown by SHARMAN BROWN
8th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY WILSON
10th T & CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, Shown by TINA NEWCOMB

Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK FLASH FINISH, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
RESERVE: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
4th LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by JENNIFER PAIGE YATES

Class 28: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th SILVERLEAF SOUTHERN CHARM, Shown by RAYMOND POPE
5th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
6th ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
7th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by MONA BODANESS
8th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
9th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE

Class 29: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHERRY TAVEL, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
RESERVE: CAROL ADAMS, Showing BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP

Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
3rd SUZIE PATRICK, Showing MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM
4th NITA JOHNSON, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
5th CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing CAROUSEL CASSIE
6th PAGE YATES, Showing BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP

Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
RESERVE: CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER
3rd T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE
4th GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE
5th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR
6th SWEETWATERS BLAZING FLAME, KAY MARSCHEL
7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
8th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
9th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
10th BREWERS NASHVILLE BAY RUNNER, TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE

Class 32: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT
3rd LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, KIM A. OR JEFF SEIPP
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN
6th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY
7th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, MEGHAN HOOPER
8th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT
4th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN
5th SWEETWATERS BLAZING FLAME, KAY MARSCHEL
6th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
4th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, Shown by DAVID MC FARLAND

5th T N TS MISTER J R, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE
6th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
8th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, Shown by PATTI WOLF
9th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
10th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON

Class 37: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON
3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, DENISE JOHNSON
RESERVE: CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
5th T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE
6th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY
7th BREWERS NASHVILLE BAY RUNNER, TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE

Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
RESERVE: ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
3rd DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by LORI DAVIS
5th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by RITA JENKINS
6th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by DONNA ATKINSON

Class 40: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
4th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
5th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, Shown by PATTI WOLF
6th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND
7th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
9th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
10th T N TS MISTER J R, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE

Class 42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON
3rd FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, CLINTON & MARCIA FLINT

Class 43: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
4th CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
6th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN
7th T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE
8th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
9th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
10th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY

Class 44: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J BRITT
4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS
5th GERMELS TIMOTHY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 45: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
3rd BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, KAY MARSCHEL
4th GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE
5th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY
7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 46: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 47: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, FRANCES WARMAN

Class 48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON


August 9, 2003


Class 49: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: HOUCKS MC MONET, JANET HOUCK
RESERVE: BAR B CAMEO, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
3rd ERL PATTONS SHADOW, MARTHA HICKHAM
4th BEAR FARMS VANILLA ICE, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR
5th T BAR T BLUE CRYSTAL CHAMPAIGN, ROBERT F. TAVEL OR SHERRY D. TAVEL
6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS AMANDA, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING

Class 50: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA STAR ATTRACTION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG
4th H & HS ALFALFA SURPRISE, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
5th LAUREL ACRES PASSIONATE KISSES, RON OR KERRIE OSWALD
6th RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
7th PRITI KALA OF 2 CS, CAROL WILKINS
8th HIGH SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS
9th GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY RUDEL
10th WALL STREET BREAKIN MY HEART, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON

Class 51: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, DIANE OR SARAH COCKBURN/LESSEE
3rd DUNCAN SUPER SPORTS MIRAGE, MARTIN DUNCAN 2002 LIVING TRUST
4th WF WHISPERS AND PROMISES, RAY ZOERCHER GARY MCMORROW OR
5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, VALERIE A ESCALERA OR TODD OR MICHAEL ROME
6th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS ICE DANCER, JANE H. MACON
7th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS DESIGNING WOMAN, LISA FOSTER
8th WHITE DIAMONDS HARVEST MOON, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
9th MCSPERITTS DANDYS LATTE MIST, DALE OR VELTA MCSPERITT
10th REECES STARLIGHT THUNDER, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS

Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
3rd ALOHA ACRES I LL SHOW U SOME MAGIC, POLLY WEISBERG
4th ADVENTURE II S EASTER LILY, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK

Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON
RESERVE: CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN

Class 54: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET MIRAGE, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO BLITZ, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ALL LITUP, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
6th JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
7th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
8th K V BLACK BEAUTY, KEITH OR VIVIAN RUTHER
9th LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
10th WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, WALT B WOODSON OR CLARA L WOODSON

Class 55: SOLID-COLOR MARES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, DIANE OR SARAH COCKBURN/LESSEE
3rd K V BLACK BEAUTY, KEITH OR VIVIAN RUTHER
4th GOOSE CREEK FARMS WIND DANCER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
5th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
6th A & R MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
7th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
9th HOUCKS MC MONET, JANET HOUCK
10th GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY RUDEL

Class 56: MULTI-COLOR MARES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAXWELLS LITTLE APPY GALAXY, ROGER MAXWELL
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
3rd MCSPERITTS DANDYS LATTE MIST, DALE OR VELTA MCSPERITT
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
5th D&S THUNDERS WINDCHIME, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
6th INFINITY EQUINES SKIPSBEARAINDANCER, KRISTY NEWMAN
7th K V PAINTED FEATHER, REBEKAH STAR JOHNSON/LESSEE
8th PRITI KALA OF 2 CS, CAROL WILKINS
9th JTR SANTA ROSITA, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
10th MAXWELLS TAWAKONI CHARM, ROGER MAXWELL

Class 58: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by MORGAN DAVIS

Class 59: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, DEBBIE OR JASON WILKINS
RESERVE: MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES, BRENDA OR CYRUS MCGINTY
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS MOON MAN, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
4th LOS ARBOLES DESIGNER LABEL, POLLY WEISBERG
5th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
6th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ
7th BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG, ERIC OR SHANNON SCHMIDT

Class 60: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd WHITE DIAMONDS WEHADABABYITSABAYBOY, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
4th ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, POLLY WEISBERG
5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS
6th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
7th ADVENTURE IIS SIR CHARLES, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK
8th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, PAUL COTTER OR CINDY NEWNUM

Class 61: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, CLINTON & MARCIA FLINT
3rd GERMELS TIMOTHY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 63: OPEN ROADSTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RR HOSSY N DAS BONAPART, MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN
6th BREWERS NASHVILLE BAY RUNNER, TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE
7th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 64: YOUTH ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADO, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
4th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
5th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB

Class 66: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, Shown by ALLI BUTLER

Class 67: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
3rd HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
4th GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
5th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
6th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
7th DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
8th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS MOON MAN, Shown by KRYSTLE ACTON

Class 69: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, Shown by JASON WILKINS
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th SILVERLEAF SOUTHERN CHARM, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
5th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
8th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by COURTNEY HALFORD

Class 70: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: TINKER TOYS CRIMSON SPIRIT, Shown by LOGAN C. DURRETT
3rd LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
4th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by KIMBERLY COTTER

Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ
RESERVE: A & R MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE

Class 73: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, Shown by SARAH COCKBURN
4th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, Shown by KRYSTLE ACTON
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PROMISE OF FAME, Shown by ANDREA SEVERSON
6th JTR SANTA ROSITA, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
7th MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown by AMBER KIRK
8th H & A SHOW ME CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 74: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET MIRAGE, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
RESERVE: B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by AMANDA CAUTHON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE WAYWARD PRINCESS, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
4th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
5th HIGH SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
6th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
7th LAUREL ACRES PASSIONATE KISSES, Shown by BROOK KENYON
8th MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown by DANIELLE KIRK

Class 75: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
RESERVE: WHITE DIAMONDS HARVEST MOON, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
3rd B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by ERIC FAULKNER
4th TINKER TOYS LOTUS BLOSSOM, Shown by LOGAN C. DURRETT
5th K V PAINTED FEATHER, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON
6th MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown by TAYLOR KIRK
7th BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 76: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL

Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J BRITT

Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN

Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
3rd RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
4th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
5th CIRCLE G BUTTERSCOTCH, Shown by KELLY RESSLER
6th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR KIRK

Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, Shown by ALLI BUTLER


Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB

Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, DEBBIE OR JASON WILKINS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND

Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
RESERVE: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
3rd ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
8th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON

Class 89: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING

Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM

Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, DENNIS WARMAN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES & JOHN PAUL JONES

Class 92: LIBERTY (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: HOUCKS MC MONET, JANET HOUCK
3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
5th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
6th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th HOUCKS MCCHYENNE, JANET HOUCK
9th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO, ELEANOR MONDALE
10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE

Class 93: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR

Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 96: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
RESERVE: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

Class 97: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR
5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, HANNAH BLAIR & MEGHAN HOOPER
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
9th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON

Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 99: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
5th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 100: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
5th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
6th RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
7th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
8th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
9th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
7th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR
8th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 102: AMATEUR HUNTERS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
3rd MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
7th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
10th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL

Class 103: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
5th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK
6th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by MADISON GRAY
5th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
7th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
8th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
10th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT

Class 105: OPEN JUMPERS
Number in class: 5
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 106: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
3rd ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
4th CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT
4th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES
6th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS

Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
Number in class: 6
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES

Class 108: YOUTH JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER
Number in class: 11
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by SAMANTHA SABATH
3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
5th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
Class 76: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL

Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J BRITT

Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN

Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
3rd RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
4th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
5th CIRCLE G BUTTERSCOTCH, Shown by KELLY RESSLER
6th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR KIRK

Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, Shown by ALLI BUTLER

Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB

Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, DEBBIE OR JASON WILKINS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND

Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON
RESERVE: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
3rd ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
8th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND


Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON

Class 89: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING

Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM

Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, DENNIS WARMAN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES & JOHN PAUL JONES

Class 92: LIBERTY (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: HOUCKS MC MONET, JANET HOUCK
3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
5th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
6th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON

7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th HOUCKS MCCHYENNE, JANET HOUCK
9th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO, ELEANOR MONDALE
10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE

Class 93: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR

Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 96: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
RESERVE: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

Class 97: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR
5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, HANNAH BLAIR & MEGHAN HOOPER
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
9th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON

Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 99: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT , Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
5th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 100: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
5th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
6th RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY
7th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
8th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
9th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
7th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR
8th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 102: AMATEUR HUNTERS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
3rd MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
7th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
10th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL

Class 103: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
5th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK
6th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by MADISON GRAY
5th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
7th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
8th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
10th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT

Class 105: OPEN JUMPERS
Number in class: 5
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 106: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
3rd ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
4th CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT
4th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES
6th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS

Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
Number in class: 6
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES

Class 108: YOUTH JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER
Number in class: 11
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by SAMANTHA SABATH
3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
5th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER


August 10, 2003

Class 109: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)

CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
RESERVE: CYNTHIA ILES, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE
3rd MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
4th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK
5th MARY ROBERTSON-BROOKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
6th NITA JOHNSON, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
7th SUZIE PATRICK, Showing MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM

Class 110: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd MAKE A WISH STERLING SILVER, Shown by AMBER KIRK
4th ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES

Class 111: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA
4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
5th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
6th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
7th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
9th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB
10th MAKE A WISH STERLING SILVER, Shown by DANIELLE KIRK

Class 112: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR, Shown by MEGAN FALCON
4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by MADISON GRAY
5th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR KIRK
6th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 113: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
RESERVE: TOYS SENSATIONAL SHEDAISY, Shown by ANDREA SEVERSON
3rd QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by JESSICA POLACK
4th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by KASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 114: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
RESERVE: LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by ALYSSA POLACK
5th DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS

Class 115: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by CLINT DAVIS
RESERVE: VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON

Class 116: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
RESERVE: JEFF JENKINS, Showing ERL APACHES REINDANCE

Class 117: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: COREY MUNSINGER, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU
RESERVE: LAURA HAZEL, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW
3rd AMBER GARCIA, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE
4th KARA SCHMIDT, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
5th MADDIE GERY, Showing LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY
6th SAMANTHA NEWCOMB, Showing SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER
7th TARYN WRIGHT, Showing HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART
8th KATIE HAZEL, Showing ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER
9th DEBORAH MCCARY, Showing RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR
10th ASHLEY SOWARDS, Showing DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO

Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRIDGET YATES, Showing CIRCLE G OREO
RESERVE: TAYLOR KIRK, Showing ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY
3rd MEGAN FALCON, Showing FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR
4th LOGAN C. DURRETT, Showing TINKER TOYS CRIMSON SPIRIT
5th KIMBERLY COTTER, Showing ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT

Class 119: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: 3FS RED TAPES GRAND EDITION, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES REGENCY RULER, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd ERL CONSUMMATE REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, JAMES MENEFEE
5th ERL REVENGE AND THEN SOME, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th LHF DOUBLE DARE'S HARLEY, CAROL ADAMS
7th BAGPIPE FLATS MR PERSONALITY, J.D. OR KATHY ROBERTSON
8th ROCKING M 3T JUMPING JACK FLASH, VICKIE ROBERSON
9th WALL STREET ANDY'S HEADS UP, JACQUE OR RICHARD MASON
10th LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER JUBILEE, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 120: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL ATTRIBUTE TO REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: ERL BEYOND REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS MISTER, VALERIE ESCALERA
4th MCC FIRE RUNNER, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
5th RMS SUGER FLASH, ROBBIE F WRIGHT
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS PICA WINNER, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
7th BRINDLE BITS STARS DOUBLE TROUBLE, DEBBIE WILKINS
8th STAR OAKS DARK OF MOON BY CHANCE, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID JOHNSON

Class 121: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND HORSESHOES KOMOKOS BOCEPHUS, CARROLL & NANCY BLANKENSHIP
RESERVE: WHITE DIAMONDS THE BIG BOPPER, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
3rd SAN FELIPE, KAY MARSCHEL
4th TOYS EXCLUSIVE ECHO, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON
5th SHOOTING STARS GREAT ADVENTURE, STAN MILLER
6th REFLECTIONS PAL O MINE CBY, ANN HILLIARD

Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, LINDA C ANDERSON OR MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: LR RIGHT OFF THE TOP, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd CIRCLE G HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
4th GOODSELLS DYNAMIC STARMAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL
5th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
7th MARANDA FARMS LITTLE BUCKEROO, JOHN C PATE OR BOBBIE A PATE
8th CHAMPION FARMS ZACCHAEUS, GERALD WELLS
9th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JANE MACON
10th TOYS EXPLOSIVE GOLDEN GRAHAM, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON

Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, BETH WIRHT
3rd MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
4th MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, PETE & LISA GOETTL
5th ALAMOS SIRS MAJESTIC LAD, LINDA C ANDERSON OR JANE MACON
6th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
7th H & HS ZEUS OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
8th LITTLE KINGS BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, JOHN H. HERRING
9th ALAMOS STREAKERS SUPER STREAK, VIRGIL J. WILTZ
10th T & CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, CHARLES OR TINA NEWCOMB

Class 124: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL
RESERVE: T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE
3rd DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, PAULA MATTHEWS
4th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 125: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J BRITT
RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA

Class 126: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SANDRA KAY, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON
3rd WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 127: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB CINAMAX, JIM OR LINDA STOTTS
RESERVE: FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN SPRINGFIELD OR DAVID T TAPLEY

Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS
3rd WF PATTONS SEE ME SHINE, CINDY CHERRY
4th WALL STREET ROGUES RUNNIN BARE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
5th WF PAINT ME PROUD, CAROL LE JEUNE OR PATRICK KEITH LE JEUNE
6th CZARS GRAND WIZARD HBA, GAYLE MASONER
7th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS CHIEF, ROSALIE M WOOD OR EMILY OR LARRY WOOD
8th GOOSE CREEK FARMS SPELLBINDER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING

Class 129: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, LISA FOSTER
3rd THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
4th STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, DEBBIE WILKINS
5th BUCK ONS FLASHBACK, ANGIE OR GRAY SAUER
6th MODERN BAY BEAU, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
7th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO, ELEANOR MONDALE
8th ADVENTURE II S HERCULES, ZELWANDA HENDRICK & BETTY OR ERA MCLAIN

Class 130: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS HIGH STAKES, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE

Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR, CINDY CHERRY
3rd LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE

Class 132: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR WILLA MARKS
RESERVE: FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, DAVID TAPLEY/LESSEE
3rd CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER
4th CASCADES DREAM WEAVER, POLLY WEISBERG/LESSEE
5th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, JOE & SANDY JENKINS
6th LUCKY FOUR ACES AND EIGHTS, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE
7th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR
8th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHISPERING FIRS APACHE PRINCE, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW
RESERVE: D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
3rd SHENANDOAH SULTANS ME TOO, TIARA A. DARLING
4th SILVER SPURS KING LOUIE, RICHARD L BETTES OR PRISCILLA A BETTES
5th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
6th CIRCLE S IMA HOT ROD LINCOLN, NANCY GRIZZAFFI & KATHY WARD

Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM BLEND, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: ROCK RIVERS ROOSTER, ANTHONY COMAN & TIFFANY COBANE
3rd SHADOW BOXS WEE BOUNCER, STAN & JUDY MILLER
4th MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH
5th MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM, SUZIE & GLENN PATRICK
6th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
7th WF BUCKS LITTLE HEARTBREAKER, JENNY WALTMON
8th LHF HAWKSHAWS ST PADDYS BLUE, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
RESERVE: AF EL DORADO, JUDITH C. KURTH
3rd WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
4th MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID JOHNSON
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND, LISA GOETTL
6th BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
7th FOUR J BEN JOHNSON, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JOCKO, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
9th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND

Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CINDER OAKS BOOMERS BELIEVER, JOSE LUIS MORA OR PATRICIA S MORA
RESERVE: PECAN GROVES GRAND MARQUIS, DENNY MOUNCE OR CLAIRE JOHNSON
3rd ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th LITTLE KINGS B T BUCKIN THE ODDS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
6th SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
7th WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
8th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE

Class 137: SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET ROGUES RUNNIN BARE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
RESERVE: THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
3rd ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE
4th WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
5th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, LISA FOSTER
6th LOS ARBOLES DESIGNER LABEL, POLLY WEISBERG
7th ROCK RIVERS ROOSTER, ANTHONY COMAN & TIFFANY COBANE
8th LITTLE AMERICAS TERRIFIC CLOWN, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
9th LITTLE KINGS BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, JOHN H. HERRING
10th L & JS ROYAL MIDNIGHT SMOKE, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT

Class 138: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
3rd MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
4th LR RIGHT OFF THE TOP, POLLY WEISBERG
5th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
6th CIRCLE G HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
7th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
8th MCSPERITTS MASTERPIECE MEDICINE MAN, RANDALL OR DALE MCSPERITT OR VELTA MCSPERITT
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JOCKO, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
10th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM

Class 139: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, DENISE JOHNSON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 141: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON

Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR WILLA MARKS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS

Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CINDER OAKS BOOMERS BELIEVER, JOSE LUIS MORA OR PATRICIA S MORA
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN

American Miniature Horse Association
Central Championship Show
August 9 - 11, 2002
Tulsa Expo Square
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Results of

August 9,2002 August 10,2002 August 11,2002

 

August 9, 2002
Class 1: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
RESERVE: WF SASSY SASSAFRAS, TOM OR MARY FINE

Class 2: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL MEGAN, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
5th LIL DARLING BEAUS SHEZA DAISY DOLL, KAY MARSCHEL
6th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE
7th QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, TERESA POLACK

Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS MISS BUCKEROO, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
4th BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, KENNETH ATKINSON/LESSEE OR DONNA ATKINSON
5th KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, DIANE COCKBURN
6th LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
7th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE, KAY MARSCHEL
8th FOWLERS NAVAJO AMAZING GRACE, TANA & ROD FOWLER
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON

Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, LINDA EVANS OR SANDRA NICOLLS
3rd ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS BUCKETTE, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON
5th JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY MARSCHEL
6th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK
7th CHEYENNE CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER
8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY JANZEN
9th CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: REECES MAGICAL HAWK, TODD ROME

Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS

Class 7: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MUSTARDSEEDS RAMUNDOS FIREFLY, DONNALEE AMMONS
RESERVE: LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
3rd BREWERS SUPREME PROSPECT, TODD ROME
4th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E. KENNEDY

Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, FRANCES WARMAN
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE
3rd WHITE DIAMONDS VELVET MOON, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 10: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: MAXWELLS LITTLE CAMEO, ROGER MAXWELL
3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOYS DELIGHT, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
5th LOS ARBOLES SPUN SUGAR, POLLY WEISBERG
6th V & L 3T SCARLET LACE, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
7th BREWERS FEATURE SATINIQUE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
8th LITTLE AMERICAS CHICKADEE BUCKEROO, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
9th V & L 3T WINE N ROSES, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
10th ROYAL M LITTLE TINKER BELL, H.A. MIEARS

Class 11: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, VALERIE ESCALERA
RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, BETTY GOODWIN OR JAMIE RUEHLE
3rd PALACE BLUE BLOODS CROWN JEWEL, JORDAN MASSEY OR MELISSA MASSEY
4th BREWERS SUPREME BABY OH BABY, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
5th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FANCY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
6th BRITT HELM THS FLIRTIN WITH SUCCESS, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
7th HIDDEN HOLLOW PAMELA, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
8th ROCKING JM BFB MYSTIC BLUE, JAMES MENEFEE
9th MCC SUNS CRACKLIN ROSE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
10th V & L SSA BLACK GOLD, LYNN BRACHVOGEL

Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
RESERVE: LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by AMY REEVES
3rd TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND
4th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown by CINDY COFFMAN
5th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, Shown by DONNA MACDONALD
6th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, Shown by BRANDI LEHRMANN
7th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
8th BEARS BUSY BOY, Shown by KENNETH FARNSWORTH
9th LOWES MASTER MARK, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
10th TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS
3rd ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
5th HMHS DREAMER, Shown by GEORGE ORESTER
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY
7th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY GREAVES
8th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
9th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, Shown by THERESE MOORE
10th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PRINCE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STALLION (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY
RESERVE: WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
5th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA HORNE
7th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY
8th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown by CINDY COFFMAN
9th J & MS DAKOTA, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
10th ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, Shown by FRANCES WARMAN

Class 15: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE MADERA
RESERVE: GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
4th ROCKING M 3TS NORTHERN LITES, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
6th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE BRAY
3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by MONA BODANESS
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON BROOKS
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS
9th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE LIGHTNING, Shown by LORI DAVIS
10th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 17: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE BRAY
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON BROOKS
5th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
6th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th A & R MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
8th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
9th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
10th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by JOHNS JONES
RESERVE: POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
5th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
6th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
3rd CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
4th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th CIRCLE G DOMINO, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI

Class 21: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERIKA HARTZOG
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
3rd LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, Shown by TIARA DARLING
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
5th PECAN GROVES BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON
6th A & R MINI BLACK DIAMOND, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, Shown by SUZY WILSON
8th PECAN GROVES BLACK VELVET BUSTIER, Shown by EDNA JOHNSON
9th BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, Shown by SUE JOHNSON
10th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SWEET LIBERTY, Shown by LARRY RECK

Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by MARIE POWELL
RESERVE: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JOE JENKINS
6th PRINCESS LADY JANE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, Shown by RITA JENKINS
8th TELQUEST NF SILHOUETTE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY

Class 23: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARE (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI SUPREME DREAM, Shown by MARIE POWELL
RESERVE: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME
3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
4th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by MARY BROOKS
6th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, Shown by KATHY JANZEN
7th SWEET DREAMS FORTUNES DESTINY, Shown by LORI DAVIS
8th BEAR FARMS BLACK SATIN SPECIAL, Shown by NICOLE MCGINNIS
9th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
10th J & MS PAWNEE FEATHER, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON

Class 24: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, Shown by JACQUE MASON
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd ERL SUNDANCE, Shown by JOHN JONES
4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by MEGAN HOOPER
5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY WILSON
6th SHOWCASE TENDERS JAZZ, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
7th T BAR T BEAUS KING OF CHARM, Shown by CINDY SMITH
8th SAMIS SLING SHOT, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
9th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, Shown by DENNIS RAY
10th LIL DUDES BE A MOONLIGHT ROMEO, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND

Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY
RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
4th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON
5th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th FANTASIA FARMS KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY
7th J & MS DAKOTA, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
8th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY
10th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, Shown by JAN GIBSON
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by AMY REEVES
3rd ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by ANDREA CALDWELL
4th A & R MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE

Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, Shown by JEANNETTE POLETIEK
3rd SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by RAYMOND POPE
4th ROCKING M BFB BOB E BLUE, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by MONA BODANESS
6th CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON
7th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
8th LITTLE AMERICAS APOLLOS ORPHEUS, Shown by TONY GREAVES

Class 29: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
RESERVE: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
3rd NITA JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE

Class 30: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- OVER 32-34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY MARSCHEL
4th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
6th HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
7th L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON
8th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEART, H.A. MIEARS
9th GLORY BE FARMS LIPSTICK & LACE, JUDY E RICE
10th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE

Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 32" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY
RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
4th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
7th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, DENNIS SCHAEFER OR ROZANNE SCHAEFER
8th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY E RICE

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (11Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
3rd SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, Shown by DAVILENE KILLMAN
5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
6th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
7th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, Shown by JAN GAUNTLETT
8th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
9th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, Shown by ROBERT M GAUNTLETT
10th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF
4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
7th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
9th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
3rd PRINCESS PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 36: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 37: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY
6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
7th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
8th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
10th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON

Class 38: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
RESERVE: QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
3rd L&MS SANDY, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY
4th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by KAREN EFRON
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY
7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
8th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS
9th TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER
10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT

Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS
5th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th TANON TUXEDO MAX, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, Shown by KATHY ROBERTSON
9th ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, Shown by JAN GIBSON
10th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES

Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
7th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
8th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE
9th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
10th ARIONS MAGNUM P I, JAN OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 42: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, JAN C. GIBSON
RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
5th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
6th L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON
7th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE
8th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS
9th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON

Class 43: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
7th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON
8th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
9th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY

Class 44: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, JAN C. GIBSON
RESERVE: HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY
4th TARGETS PAINTED ARROW, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA KOEHN
5th HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, LANA R. COLE

Class 45: LADIES ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
RESERVE: HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH

Class 46: GENTLEMEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA KOEHN

Class 47: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON


August 10, 2002

Class 48: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
3rd HOUCKS MC SAMATHA, JANET HOUCK
4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING DESERT, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
5th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
6th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
7th BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, SUE JOHNSON
8th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SWEET LIBERTY, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
9th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
10th MCC FEATHERS CHANCE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON

Class 49: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: NXS TOUCH OF POWER, CAROL DRISCOLL
3rd PALACES SUGARBUCKS CASHMERE, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
4th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS ROMANCE, NANCY J GREEN
5th CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY BURNEY
6th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, AMANDA JONES/LESSEE
7th ROCKING EK SPORTS COVER GIRL, CONSTANCE K ROGERS OR E ROBERT ROGERS
8th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
9th CIRCLE G CINDER LADY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th PECAN GROVES BLONDE AMBITION, SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON

Class 50: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL ACTON
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
3rd RROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREA, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD
4th BLUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR VALERIE A ESCALERA
5th ALAMOS BUCKEROO MISS EMPRESS, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS STAR SEEKER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
7th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K. JENKINS
8th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
9th BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, TODD ROME
10th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS FLOW BUCK, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 51: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOTION IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
3rd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
4th CROSS COUNTRY IMA LITTLE SPITFIRE, BELINDA BAGBY
5th CIRCLE G THATS A LADY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
6th THOUSAND OAKS MEGABUCKS MARIELLA, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
7th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FORGET ME NOT, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
8th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A. PRICE
9th REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE

Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA ULTIMATE DREAM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
4th LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING
5th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD

Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
4th MSR MAJESTYS ANGELIQUE, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
5th ALAMOS BUCKEROO GLISTENING CHRYSTAL, JANE H. MACON
6th LOS ARBOLES ROWDY ANGEL, POLLY WEISBERG
7th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
8th ALAMOS SHOWYS VIVA SUPREME, JANE H. MACON
9th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY
10th DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE

Class 54: SOLID COLOR MARES (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
RESERVE: CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY BURNEY
3rd CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG
4th DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE
5th NEHI SUPREME DREAM, MARIE A. POWELL
6th KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY JANZEN
9th LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING
10th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K. JENKINS

Class 55: MULTI-COLOR MARES (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: MYSTIC MOON SKIPS TANGO AT MIDNIGHT, NANCY MITTEN OR KRISTY NEWMAN
RESERVE: CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI

3rd MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
4th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
5th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A. PRICE
6th MAXWELLS APPY GO LUCKY, ROGER MAXWELL
7th BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT
8th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS ROMANCE, NANCY J GREEN
9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK

Class 56: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRIAN PASCHA, Showing RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR

Class 57: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 YEARS & UNDER WITH MARE OR GELDING (2Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by DANIEL HAHN
RESERVE: RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by BRIAN PASCHAL

Class 58: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS
RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK
4th SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, RAYMOND POPE OR JANICE POPE
5th BREWERS SUPREME ENCORE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES
7th FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER, EMILEE NEVILLE
8th WHITE DIAMONDS WEHADABABYITSABAYBOY, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
9th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
10th ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, SHANNA C GIBSON

Class 59: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE
RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, ALISON JOHNSON
4th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS COMMODORE, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95

Class 60: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
4th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE
5th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH
7th ARIONS MAGNUM P I, JAN OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
8th BRITT HELM ROYAL TRADEMARK, KATHLEEN O. SULLIVAN

Class 61: OPEN ROADSTER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
RESERVE: BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL
3rd FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, SUE MADERA
4th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
6th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
7th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH
8th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
9th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, JAN TOBEY
10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE KILLMAN

Class 62: YOUTH ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
3rd ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by MICHELE HAHN
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER

Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
4th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
5th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
6th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
7th HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
8th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, Shown by EMILY WOOD

Class 65: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
3rd QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS
8th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 66: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
RESERVE: CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown by BETHANY FRANKE
3rd PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN

Class 67: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by BRITTANY CALDWELL
3rd A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
4th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
6th FOUR J TEXS RODEO HOWDY 2002, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
7th ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 68: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
3rd PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by TREY ALLEN

Class 70: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A GELDING OR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK HOT FLASH, BECKY SCHULZ

RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
3rd CIRCLE G UNO MANCHA, JULIE DENHAM

Class 71: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS PRETTY WOMAN, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
3rd NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by KRYSTAL ACTON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING DESERT, Shown by LAUREN GRAVES
5th BLUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, Shown by EMILY WOOD
7th H & A SHOW ME CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
8th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, Shown by SARAH ALLISON

Class 72: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown by JACKIE BODOESS
3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
4th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
5th BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON

Class 73: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
3rd BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
4th K V PAINTED FEATHER, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON

Class 74: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
4th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
7th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT

Class 75: YOUTH COSTUME (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
4th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSON

Class 76: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A. POWELL

Class 77: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rrd TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBO, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
4th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by EMILY WOOD
6th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by SARAH COCKBURN
7th HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
8th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES

Class 78: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
RESERVE: SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
3rd REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
4th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY
5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
6th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
7th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 79: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK

Class 80: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
3rd HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
4th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE MADERA
5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
6th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT
7th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, Shown by LAURA HARBER
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
9th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS
10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, Shown by DAVILENE KILLMAN

Class 81: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND
3rd LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, Shown by BILL BIGBEE
4th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
5th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
6th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
7th J T R DUKE, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
8th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL

Class 82: AMATEUR ROADSTER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT
3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER
5th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, Shown by BETTY BRANCH
6th PRINCESS PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
8th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY
9th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON
110th TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN

Class 83: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 84: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING

Class 85: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL ACTON

Class 86: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON

Class 87: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 88: LIBERTY (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN
RESERVE: CHEYENNE CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER
3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL
4th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE
5th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
6th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, JOE & SANDY JENKINS
7th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, BRANDI LEE LEHRMANN
8th STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, ELLA S THOMAS/LESSEE
9th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
10th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND

Class 89: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS

Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 91: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH

Class 93: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON
4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
8th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, JULIE BRAY

Class 94: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS
9th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY
10th CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT

Class 95: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
5th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
7th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
8th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
9th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
10th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN

Class 96: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
4th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
7th COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
9th SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY, Shown by A.J. EFRON
10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY

Class 97: OPEN HUNTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
7th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
8th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
10th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
6th HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
8th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
9th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL
10th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by MARIE POWELL

Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
5th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
6th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
7th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
8th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
9th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS

Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
3rd SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON
4th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
5th EVANS KING TUT, Shown by CHELSEA DUCKWORTH
6th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
7th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
8th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
9th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY

Class 101: OPEN JUMPER
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
RESERVE: MARY WOODS MUNDO, MAXINE PRIESMEYER
3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
4th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
5th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
6th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 102: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 10
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
3rd GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
4th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER
5th MARY WOODS MUNDO, Shown by ALFRED PRIESMEYER
6th BOB TAVE, Showing BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN
7th KATHRYN BENNET, Showing CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY

Class 103: YOUTH JUMPER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS
Number in class: 9
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES
3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
3rd HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN

Class 104: YOUTH JUMPER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER
Number in class: 6
CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
4th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN


August 11, 2002
Class 105: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE
RESERVE: PAMELA GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR
3rd FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
4th MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
5th CYNTHIA ILE, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE
6th MEGHAN HOOPE, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER
7th JOE JENKIN, Showing LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS

Class 106: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHBITING A SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY
RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
5th ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
6th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN
7th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
8th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN

Class 107: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS
3rd LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN
6th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS
7th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL

Class 108: YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: BANTAMS EASY MONEY, Shown by MICHAEL ROME
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by TREY ALLEN
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by DEVIN SCHMIDT
6th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE LIGHTNING, Shown by CLINT DAVIS

Class 109: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN
3rd LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TREY GUIDRY
4th KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, Shown by RACHEL COCKBURN
5th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by JESSICA POLACK

Class 110: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN
RESERVE: BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
3rd QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, Shown by ALYSSA POLACK
4th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON

Class 111: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by CLINT DAVIS
3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY

Class 112: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: TREY GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR
RESERVE: ALLISON BRA, Showing HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS
3rd BRITTANY REEVE, Showing LAZY H REGAL STORM
4th CASSIE PEMBERTO, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
5th ANDY SMIT, Showing HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR
6th MICHELLE HAH, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER
7th JEFF JENKIN, Showing ERL APACHES REINDANCE
8th CANDICE BOYSE, Showing HORSES LTD ZIGGY
9th SUMMER ALLE, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER

Class 113: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 8 THRU 12 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: COREY MUNSINGE, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU
RESERVE: CORTNEY BARNE, Showing A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT
3rd ANDREA PETERSE, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
4th LAURA HAZE, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW
5th KARA SCHMID, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
6th JACOB JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
7th MADDIE GER, Showing LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY
8th KATIE HAZE, Showing ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY
9th JACKIE BODANES, Showing CAY LES FIREFOX

Class 115: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
RESERVE: BANTAMS HAWKEYE, JERRY W WILLIAMS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, J.D.OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
5th BRITT HELM PURE FULL MOON RISING, SUE JOHNSON
6th LITTLE AMERICA COWBOYS OLYMPIC GOLD, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
7th FOUR J TEXS RANGER, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th V & L BFB TUFF STUFF, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS T9E RED BOY, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
10th ROYAL M LITTLE APACHE BRAVE, H.A. MIEARS

Class 116: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: RMS BOLD RUCKUS, ROBBIE F. WRIGHT
RESERVE: MEDIEVAL TIMES MIDNIGHT ODDS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
3rd MARYSTOWN TWO STEPPIN COWBOY, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
4th PECAN GROVES CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, DENNY MOUNCE & CLAIRE JOHNSON
5th BREWERS SUPREME CAVALIER, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th MCCS FIRE CATCHER, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
7th LITTLE AMERICAS UNO STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
8th ROCKING M SD KID GALAHAD, VICKIE ROBERSON
9th SWEET DREAMS CKS PLATINUM PLUS, MARK OR KELLY WARDEN
10th STAR OAKS CHILI PEPPER, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID JOHNSON

Class 117: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS
RESERVE: LA VISTA ROSES FIRST, CINDY CHERRY
3rd BEAR BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY
4th MARYSTOWN ELECTRIC ECHO, PETE & LISA GOETTL
5th KRIS MARC STUD MUFFIN, TERESA PALMER
6th MAKE A WISH DOUBLE TROUBLE, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
7th ADVENTURE II S ARES, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK
8th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR
9th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN SPRINGFIELD OR DAVID T TAPLEY

Class 118: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, ALISON JOHNSON
RESERVE: WF PAINT ME PROUD, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW
3rd LUCKY FOUR HEADLINERS EBONY HAZE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
4th FANTASIA FARMS KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, DAVID TAPLEY/LESSEE
5th RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
6th ALAMO SIRS CALL ME AWESOME, JANE H. MACON
7th HOUCKS MR GGS GRANDE FINALE, JANET HOUCK
8th ALAMOS BUCKAROOS HIGH HAT, JANE H. MACON
9th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, DIANA HORNE OR CHARLES HORNE
10th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS WARRIOR, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95

Class 119: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON
RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
4th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME MR PRESIDENT, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
5th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE, JOHN H. HERRING
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, SUZY OR MARK WILSON
7th ERL SUNDANCE, JOHN OR AMANDA JONES/LESSEE
8th THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
9th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LUCKY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
10th DIAMOND H REBELS SILVERADO, RAYMOND G. HUFF
Class 120: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR M
IKE GAUNTLETT
RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A. POWELL

Class 121: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL
4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN
5th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON
6th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE KILLMAN
7th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE
8th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS
9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER
10th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL

Class 122: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS
3rd SANDRA KAY, KAY MARSCHEL
4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS
5th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER
6th NXS ALEXUS, NATALIE BERGLUND/LESSEE & ANDREA PETERSEN

Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS TITAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
RESERVE: MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH
3rd CIRCLE G STARFIRE REFLECTION, KATHY WARD/LESSEE
4th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD MARK THE SPOT, LYNDA & HARRY HAMMETT
5th OAK PARKS OH WOW, TAMI BOMKAMP
6th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
7th SHADOW BOXS WEE BOUNCER, STAN & JUDY MILLER
8th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
9th TDF LITTLE LION KING, ELLA S. THOMAS

Class 124: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA BUCK DELUXE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON
4th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
5th LOS ARBOLES PUTTIN ON THE GLITZ, POLLY WEISBERG
6th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY SNAPSHOT, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
7th SAMIS SLING SHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
8th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS NAVIGATOR, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
9th SILVER PLATES FINAL DESTINATION, LINDA WILLIAMS
10th JTR SAN DIAMANTE, BEVERLY ALLEN OR JOHN GARZA

Class 125: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS IMA PARTYING BUCKEROO, JANE MACON OR JACKIE & RICHARD MASON
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MASQUERADE MIME, KARLYN DAWSON
3rd PECAN GROVES MEET ME AFTER DARK, IRV OR ARLENE TOBACK
4th LANDRYS BUCKIN COWBOY, ASHLEY LANDRY
5th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY
6th FLORISSANTS BAYBERRY GRAND, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP
7th RIMROCK RANCHS ROCKYS HEIR APPARENT, KATHY OR GARY WELCH
8th ROCKING M BLUE DESTINY, VICKIE ROBERSON/AGENT
9th SEQUOIA MEDICINE MANS GRAY FEATHER, SUE JOHNSON
10th CINDER OAKS STREAKERS SATISFACTION, DONNA BENTKOWSKI OR KRISANDA BENTKOWSKI

Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BANTAMS EASY MONEY, TODD ROME
RESERVE: ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL

Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
3rd LESSLEYS SHADOW MASTER, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR ROSS BLAIR
3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
4th CAY LES FIREFOX, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS & JACKIE BODANESS
5th R & C JEREMIAH, RICK & PATRICE CAMPBELL
6th BETTES ACRES LITTLE GENERAL, RICHARD L BETTES OR PRISCILLA A BETTES
7th ALAMOS APACHE BAY EAGLE, KRISANDA LEE BENTKOWSKI
8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, JOE & SANDY JENKINS
9th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS
10th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON

Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO COMIN THRU, JOHN & JANET HAYS
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
3rd DOUBLE S ACRES FINE & DANDY, TERESA POLACK
4th LHF HAWKSHAWS ST PADDYS BLUE, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
5th BRITT HELM UNIQUE MASTERPIECE, SUE JOHNSON
6th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, KATHY JANZEN

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
RESERVE: STAR SKIPPER, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd YP BRANCH DESTINYS DECADENCE, CHRISTY P. D'ARMOND
4th T BAR T XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
5th SAXON MOUNT ARISTOCRAT OF TURO, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
6th FANTASTICS ROCKIN J RHETT, JEAN MARCUM
7th WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD L. BETTES & PRISCILLA A. BETTES
9th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A. MIEARS
10th RENOS LEANIN POST STAR DUST, BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th BRITT HELM ROYAL XTRA ORDINAIRE, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM
5th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND
6th BEARS BUSY BOY, KENNETH W. FARNSWORTH
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th OASIS DO THE DANCE, TIMOTHY LEASE OR JACQUELINE LEASE
9th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
10th SS ASTERIC PRINCE, BRANDI LEHRMANN

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, POLLY WEISBERG
5th MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL
6th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, VIRGINIA BOWEN OR DONNA MACDONALD
7th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PRINCE, SHERRY TAVEL/LESSEE
8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
9th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
10th ADVENTURE IIS SHOCK N REWARD, ZELWANDA HENDRICK & BETTY OR ERA MCLAIN

Class 133: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN
RESERVE: ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES
3rd MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
5th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A. MIEARS
6th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE, JOHN H. HERRING
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD L. BETTES & PRISCILLA A. BETTES
9th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR
10th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND

Class 134: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
RESERVE: CIRCLE S BRIGHT RAZ MA TAZ, DWIGHT OR JAN STRASSHEIM
3rd R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI
4th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
5th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY
6th T BAR T XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY
7th LITTLE AMERICAS UNO STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
8th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
9th RUB A DUB DUBS RANEY, JEANETTE CARROL & MARVIN CARROL
10th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE

Class 136: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND

Class 137: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 138: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON

Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT

Class 140: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F. MARKS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING