American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show
October 3 - October 8, 2005
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

 

Results of

October 3, 2005
(Classes 32-57)
October 4, 2005
(Classes 58-70, F1-F2)
October 5, 2005
(Classes 71-76, F3-F20)
October 6, 2005
(Classes 77-99)
October 7, 2005
(Classes 100-121)
October 8, 2005
(Classes 122-146)

 


October 3, 2005

Class 32 -57
Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, Shown by JENNIFER K. BENNETT
RESERVE: CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd FALCONRIDGE SCOUT MIDNIGHT SERENADE, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th MILLSTONES LOUD AND CLEAR, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
6th JSW ZORROS VAN LEAR ROSE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th 3FS HELEN OF TROY, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
8th CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
9th H A MUSIC MANS WHISKEY GIRL, Shown by KIMBERLY K. HUDDLESTON
10th CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, Shown by SHERI CAREY

Class 33: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by ELISABETH LIBBY ROSEN
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, Shown by STEPHANIE LYNN ANGEL
3rd LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
4th SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, Shown by BROOKE A. SHERIDAN
5th ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE A SHERMAN
6th AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, Shown by MARTHA GALE
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
8th PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO U, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
9th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
10th CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 34: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
RESERVE: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
5th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
7th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by CLAIRE V. JOHNSON
8th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th LM HAWKS CLASSIC FABLE, Shown by MIKE BUERKLEY
10th CHAMPION FARMS HANNAHS IMAGE, Shown by GEORGE M. HADDAD

Class 35: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION, Shown by KATHY POLING
RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown by MARK WILSON
4th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th CONDERS DEBONAIRS DEADLY ADDICTION, Shown by ABBY CONDER
6th NOSTALGIAS SUPREME JUSTICE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
7th FOXHILL DESERTS RICOCHET, Shown by LISA LUQUE
8th LUCKY FOUR ROWDY RANGER, Shown by SHERI CAREY
9th IONA FARMS WISHFUL THINKING, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
10th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON

Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, Shown by ANDREA D. EVANS
RESERVE: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
3rd GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
5th LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO
6th RNR COWBOYS BLUE ANGEL, Shown by KRISTY L. PRUETT
7th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE, Shown by KEN BEATTY
8th SCOTT CREEK NUMERO UNO, Shown by MARTHA GALE
9th REDROCK INCOGNITO, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
10th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY

Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th REECES THUNDER CLOUD, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, Shown by LISA FOSTER
6th BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
8th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
9th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM
10th LUCKY FOUR ROWDY RANGER, Shown by SHERI CAREY

Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
3rd LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE MONTEREY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
5th MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
6th WILLOW CREEKS ULTIMATE DREAM, Shown by ANDREW L. MEEK
7th WILD OAKS MR CHARISMA, Shown by JAN C. NUCKOLLS
8th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
9th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
10th ALAMOS STREAKERS MUSIC BOX, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON

Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, Shown by VONDA JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by TERESA FLINT
3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
4th SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, Shown by DEBRA JONES
5th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
6th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
7th FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
8th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JILL E. READ
9th MTC SUN DIAL, Shown by VICTORIA YADON
10th LA VISTA SHADY REMARK, Shown by DONNA BRINDLEY

Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
3rd DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
4th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCE P. VALENTE, MD
7th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
8th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by ERIN HADDAD
10th WHAT A FOLLYS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE

Class 41: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
4th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
5th J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
6th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th COTTONTAILS SARABI, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN
9th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE, Shown by BETTY BRANCH

Class 42: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
4th TRIPLE KS BOOGIES HEAVENLY ANGEL, Shown by TAMRA J. MELBY
5th WINNING STREAKS MISS SUPER MODEL, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
6th MERCEDES CALL ME MANDALAY BAY, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
7th ALAMOS SIRS LOCO DANCER, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY
8th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
9th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by BETHANY FRANKE
10th REDROCK SASAKWA, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 43: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
3rd NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
4th JSW DESTINYS DESIGN OF ELEGANCE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
6th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY, Shown by SUSAN HOPMANS
7th CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS, Shown by ABBY CONDER
8th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
9th LUCKY FOUR REBELS SINCERELY YOURS, Shown by WADE BURNS
10th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, Shown by GEORGE M. HADDAD

Class 44: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 1 (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS
3rd RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE, Shown by KEN BEATTY
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI
5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by TERESA FLINT
6th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, Shown by KAY PAPADAKIS
7th MTC SUN DIAL, Shown by VICTORIA YADON
8th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by JERRY A. POTTS
9th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS

Class 45: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
3rd CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA FLINT
4th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by JILL E. READ
5th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
6th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
8th ROCKY TOP FARMS PAINTED WARDANCER, Shown by SAMMY B. RUDEL
9th LOS ARBOLES CINSATIONAL SPIRIT, Shown by KELLY YENTES

Class 46: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
RESERVE: CONDERS OH SO DEBONAIR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by THERESA ACTON
4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
6th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by STACY SACHEN
7th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
8th NOSTALGIAS BLANK CHECK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
9th CHERRYVILLES RIO LOBO, Shown by CINDY CHERRY
10th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY

Class 47: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEAS DRIV (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
3rd J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
4th HCFS BUCKEROOS APOLLO REFLECTION, Shown by LISA KAY LEONARD

Class 48: AMATEUR ROADSTER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
7th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
8th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
9th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM, Shown by JULIE D. ALLEN
10th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 49: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK INCOGNITO
RESERVE: STACI THOMAS, Showing PRAIRIE ROSES GOLD DUST
3rd MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL

Class 50: ADULT SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK SASAKWA - BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM
RESERVE: TOYS EXPLOSIVE OOPSY DAISY - RACHEL SEVERSON/LESSEE
3rd A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE - RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE, ANNE & RICHARD ENTERPRISES
4th PRAIRIE ROSES GOLD DUST - THOMAS THOMAS & MARILYN THOMAS, SPECIAL NEEDS TRUS
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 51: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
RESERVE: SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
5th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
6th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
7th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, Shown by LISA DAVIDSON- PASSERO
8th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
9th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM, Shown by JULIE D. ALLEN
10th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, Shown by BRITTANY DAHL

Class 52: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 2 (38 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
3rd SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L. BLYTHE
4th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET, Shown by BARBARA OATES
5th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
6th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
7th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
9th ZARZUELAS KISS ME QUICK, Shown by ADOLF D. FERNANDEZ
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS

Class 53: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
3rd SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by BETHANY FRANKE
4th MARYSTOWN COWBOY WILD SPIRIT, Shown by TERRY YOUNG
5th DALE RAYS EK TOPPERS SHINING STAR, Shown by ROGER A. ADDIS
6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA
7th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, Shown by ELISABETH LIBBY ROSEN
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
9th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th JUSTWONS TRIBUTE TO GLENN NICOLLS, Shown by BRENDA A. DENNIS

Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: CH STEEL MAGNUM, Shown by ANN ENGLAND HOBSON
3rd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
4th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
5th NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, Shown by WADE BURNS
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
8th ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION, Shown by KATHY POLING
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown by MARK WILSON
10th GRANDVIEWS TOY CADET, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON

Class 55: WORLD GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARES
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
Shown by ELISABETH LIBBY ROSEN

Class 56: WORLD GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLIONS
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS

Class 57: WORLD GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDINGS
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
Shown by VONDA JOAN RICHARDS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT

October 4, 2005

Class 71 - 76 & F3-F20
Class 58: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th O THAT FRITO BANDITO, Shown by KAY MORRIS
6th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
8th ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE, Shown by ANGELA C. ELLIS
9th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 59: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
7th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
9th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE

Class 60: AMATEUR HUNTER (45 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
4th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
7th LYNNCLIFFS LAST PAINTED DIFFERENCE, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
8th TEN LS SPLENDORS PAINTED PERFECTION, Shown by ANDREW L. MEEK
9th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st LYNNCLIFFS LAST PAINTED DIFFERENCE- PATRICIA L. REISS
2nd LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES- CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
3rd WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR- POLLY WEISBERG
4th MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES- EARL OR BRONAGH FLOYD OR M HOOPER OR H BLAIR
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ- CASEY & SUE CAMPBELL & KELLY CAMPBELL, & ERIN HADD
6th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE MONTEREY- SHERI CAREY
7th FORESTER CREEKS SUMMER ROSE- RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST, R OR I MCDA
8th FORESTER CREEKS TENACIOUS- RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
9th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS- ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
10th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK- GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class 61: AMATEUR JUMPER (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
5th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
7th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by MARSHA BORDERS
9th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
9th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
10th AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 62: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF HART
RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
3rd LISA DAVIDSON- PASSERO, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY
4th JAMES MELLINGER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
5th CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
6th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
7th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
8th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
9th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
10th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st WM GOLDEN SUNBI- TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
2nd 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN- CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
3rd TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF- RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
4th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE- STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW- KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
6th WF HUSKERS VINDICATOR- CONSTANCE K. ROGERS
7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS- ALINA MATTISON
8th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY- PETE OR LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
9th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK- GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
10th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS- ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES

Class 63: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING- PAIGE VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN WYCK
RESERVE: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD- NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON & ALLISON KLIMPLE, & BRONAGH

Class 64: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: VF OUTLAW AUDREY ROSE- VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
RESERVE: WHITES ERMF CHARLIES PRIDE- TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd SWEETWATERS SIERRA DAWN- CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNEL
4th ROYAL OAKS MYSTICAL BARBEE DOLL- GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
5th DIXONS DIPLOMATS DYNASTY- CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
6th LA VISTA REMARKABLY LOVELY- NANCY J GREEN OR ROBERT GREEN

Class 65: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED CNTRY PLEAS DRIV (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS
RESERVE: IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
5th GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
7th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
8th RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF
9th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS

Class 66: BEST MATCHED PAIR (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS REDNECK PRINCESS - LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
RESERVE: ALAMOS STREAKERS CRIMSON ICE - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
3rd CAPTIVATING IN BLACK TIE - SHERI LYNN LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
4th SWEETWATERS KHEMOSABI - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON CHASER - DEE DEE DEAL
6th SHIRCLIFF FARM FUTURES LITTLE LEO - DONIS OR RUBY BOONE


Class 67: THREE BY ONE OWNER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT FANCY ME- TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
RESERVE: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY- JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd LR SCOUTS CREATION- KRIS VEGTER
4th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR- ABBY CONDER
5th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DARLING- PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
6th CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY- CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN- KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th TIMBER RIDGES SOLAR ECLIPSE- MILLICENT SMILEY
9th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART- BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
10th FOUR J GABBRIELLA- NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 68: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 2 (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by MICHAEL WANT
4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
7th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
8th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
9th LAS DORADAS CHICO, Shown by ANNE G. MILLER
10th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, Shown by AMY DIRKSE

Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: NFC ROWDYS LOVE NOTE- ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
RESERVE: RUNNIN BARES BLACK JACKS SPECIAL- K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd VF OUTLAW AUDREY ROSE- VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
4th KOBECKS PRINCESS ROSE- TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FA
5th LUCKY FOUR REBELS ANOTHER DOLL- MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th YR SWEET SEMINOLE BREEZE- KRIS VEGTER
7th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE FANTASY- SHERI LYNN LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
8th MI CARROUSELS BRANDONS RACHEL- KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th DELL TERAS CHECK OUT- PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
10th DIXONS DIPLOMATS DYNASTY- CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS

Class 70: GET OF SIRE (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMA BOONES LITTLE BUCKEROO TOO- LOWELL K. BOONE/AGENT THE BTU SYNDICATE
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BIT O HOT SHOT- K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd FALLEN ASH FARMS EAGLE SCOUT- DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARMS
4th LITTLE KINGS BLACK VELVET- WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th LITTLE KINGS LEATHERWOOD BUCKEROO- MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONARCH- JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS
7th BLUE RIBBON MR BODACIOUS- VALERIE A ESCALERA OR WADE S BURNS, OR JON WOODRIN
8th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR- JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
9th NFC IMPRESSIVES STREAKER- JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
10th FALCONRIDGE SCOUT MIDNIGHT SERENADE- KRIS VEGTER & KATHY CARTON

 


October 5, 2005

Class 71: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED - CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY FARMS
5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ OR CALLY HARDWICK, WILLOW CR
6th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
8th OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
9th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS

Class 72: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER - DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS - MARY WILSON
6th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
8th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH - KAREN OR RYAN GIBBONS
9th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
10th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - W.R. OR SHARON DUNCAN

Class 73: OPEN HUNTER (45 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY - CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
RESERVE: FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
4th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE - DENA MERRILL, DELTA BREEZE MINIATURES
5th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL - DARLENE M. DAVID
7th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES - CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
8th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
9th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA - AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
10th LYNNCLIFFS LAST PAINTED DIFFERENCE - PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 74: OPEN JUMPER (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
RESERVE: IONA EXCALIBUR - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
3rd IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
4th HIDDEN HOLLOW FLETCHER - BRENDA RANEY, RAINDROP HILL
5th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA - AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
6th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM - KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
6th DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY - MARSHA BORDERS
6th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
7th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY - CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
7th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
8th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
9th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE - ALLYSON WAITES
10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES

Class 75: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
RESERVE: MERLENE OLMSTEAD, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED
3rd KATHY H. STALLINGS, Showing DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY
4th DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
5th KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
6th ANGELA C. ELLIS, Showing ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE
7th DEE DEE DEAL, Showing DESERT SHADOWS MOON CHASER

Class 76: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
RESERVE: LISA SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
3rd CASSIE COLLIN, Showing NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE
4th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
5th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
6th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
7th CHARLEEN NELSON, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
8th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
9th JAN C. GIBSON, Showing ALAMOS STREAKERS MUSIC BOX
10th SUZI PATRICK, Showing ERL RICOCHET

Class F3: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY (2 Entries)
1st CONDERS OH SO DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER
2nd NOSTALGIAS PRIME INVESTMENT - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT & TAMMI NUTTALL
2nd LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR - KIM TAYLOR
3rd ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
4th ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM - TAMARA SULLY OR BROOKE SULLY
5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
7th ERL REVEL IN REVENGE - OUIDA "ROCKY" SLACK OR BILL SLACK OR, HEIDI WALLAC
8th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN - KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
10th CREEDENS EDEN SYMPHONY IN BLACK - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE

Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
2nd DSB CALAMITY JANE - SHERRY CROWE OR DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
3rd FORESTER CREEKS CHAMPAGNE TASTE - RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE
4th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS SILK STOCKINGS - SUZY OR MARK WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
5th DSB ATTITUDE PATTI - SHERRY CROWE OR DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
6th LYNNCLIFFS LITTLE BIT OF CLASS - PATRICIA L. REISS

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 31 & UNDER FUTURITY (20 Entries)
1st LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
2nd NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7 - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
4th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS UNFORGETABLE - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th JSW DESTINYS DESIGN OF ELEGANCE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBSESSION - SHARON D. HAMILTON
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CLASSY COMMENT - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
8th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
9th VERMILYEAS RED TAPES RED RUBY - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
10th RSB CIND ME A VALENTINE - POLLY WEISBERG

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN, THE ALBION EAST
2nd OLYMPIAN EK PROMISE ME RIBBONS - V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd ALAMOS SIRS LOCO DANCER - M. LOIS DRURY
4th SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
5th RSB CINTAMENTAL BABY DOLL - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES OR TIM PEARSON
6th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY - KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
7th RIO REDS SHOOTERS BUNNY - DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE - KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
2nd 3FS RED TAPES GRAND EDITION - RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SENSATION - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD/LESSEE
4th DSB UP IN SMOKE - SHERRY CROWE OR DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
5th SCOTT CREEK MY TOY MYSTIC - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM

Class F9: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 31 & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
2nd SCOTT CREEK REIGNING MONARCH - LAURIE MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY FARMS
3rd LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th ANOTHER DIMENSION OH SO REMARKABLE - MADGE GLENN
5th BELOVEDS OH MY GOD CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
6th KNELLS N COMMAND - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS OR RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th WF PATTONS SLEIGHT OF HAND - RAY ZOERCHER OR TIM PEARSON
8th DOUBLE DESTINYS MAKERS MARK - JOHN OR HEATHER WARD
9th BEAR BRANCH YUMA FEATHER - LUCIA SIGMAR
10th D GS BLAZES HOMETOWN HERO - KELLY LEAIRD

Class F10: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st CH STEEL MAGNUM - ANN HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
2nd WF PATTONS SUNDAY JAZZ - SUSAN HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ACCENT - KRISTINA COLAO OR STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK
4th ALLIANCE SIGN ON THE DOTTED LINE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE
5th FIRST KNIGHTS DARE TO DREAM - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
6th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS SKY HIGH - GARY OR SUZANNE SPINELLI, SPINELLIS BLOODSTOCK AGE
7th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th SAMIS V TRAVELING MAN - DENNIS & JAN HANEY & DANA CLAY, HALF MEASURE RANCH

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER - CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
2nd MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE - R.J. & VALERIE CARROLL
3rd NOSTALGIAS PURRFET TYMING - EARLEEN O. ROBERTS
4th H & HS CASPERS ECHO - DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st CONDERS PERFECTLY DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
4th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX - BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
5th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
6th STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
7th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION - SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK OR NICOLE GOETTL, HALLMARK
8th NOSTALGIAS BLANK CHECK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (11 Entries)
1st JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
4th CONDERS DEBONAIRS DEADLY ADDICTION - ABBY CONDER
5th FOXHILL DESERTS RICOCHET - LISA LUQUE
6th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK ROCK N RODEO - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
7th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
8th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
9th APEX BOJINGLES MAZZARATTI - NANCY J GREEN OR SHAUNA L GAUDINO
10th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT - EARLEEN O. ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM

Class F14: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 & UNDER FUTURITY (11 Entries)
1st ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW - SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTH
2nd CONDERS TOTALLY RULES - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY - ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM
4th OLYMPIAN CHAMPION STOCK - V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA VELVETGOLD - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
6th SONOITA INVADERS ON FIRE - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
7th NOSTALGIAS SUPREME JUSTICE - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
8th ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
9th 3FS MIDNIGHT STORM EDITION - RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
10th MCC ROBIN HOODS BUDDY - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS

Class F15: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st ANOTHER DIMENSION IMAGE OF ICON - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
2nd WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW, WIND FLIGHT
3rd WINTERWOOD MONARCHS SPIRIT OF FYRE - PAMELA GENARO, WINTERWOOD FARMS
4th BLUE RIBBON BLACK VELVET G WHIZ - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
5th BREWERS SUPREME EXTREME - ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
6th ENZO AD - BADIE OR PAULA STEWART
7th ALLIANCE SWEET TALKING GUY - POLLY WEISBERG
8th AM WOODYS FAME - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
9th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE - CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
10th RHA IMPERIAL LOCOMOTION - ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES

Class F16: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 3O TO 32 FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO - WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA
2nd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER - ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
3rd DAYSPRINGS MR MAJESTYK - JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
4th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
5th RTR BLACK VELVET EXCELLENCE - PEGGY LLOYD OR DENNY MOUNCE OR JERE OLSON
6th AM TENDERS ODYSSEY - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
8th BELOVEDS DIVINE ZPIRIT - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th GRANDVIEWS TOY CADET - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
10th TWIN OAKS DESTINYS PURE DYNAMIC - BEVERLY LYKINS OR CHRIS E. LYKINS

Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS - EMILY CONDER
2nd JSW ZORROS VAN LEAR ROSE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
4th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION - JOHN & JENNIFER BENNETT
5th FALCONRIDGE SCOUT MIDNIGHT SERENADE - KRIS VEGTER & KATHY CARTON
6th 3FS HELEN OF TROY - RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
7th DIAMOND M YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND - FRED OR ROSE MAIN, DIAMOND M STABLES
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXCLAMATION - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th MAKE A WISH WHAMMYS LIMITED EDITION - EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
10th INDIAN PEAKS PORCELAIN DOLL - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD

Class F18: YEARLING MARES 28 & UNDER FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd KNELLS AFTER DARK DREAMS - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
3rd BAYOU BRATS WILLS PETITE COLETTE - LANA R. COLE
4th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
5th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th REFLECTIONS FANCY FOOTWORK CBY - BILL CHAPMAN OR WANALYNN CHAPMAN
7th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS ABSOLUTE REVENGE - DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class F19: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 FUTURITY (13 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
2nd PALACE DESTINYS LADY ROSE MIST - PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINI HORSES LLC
3rd LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ORIONBLU - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA - JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
5th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th JSW DESTINYS SECRET DREAM - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th LITTLE R DREAM DIVA - SHARON D. HAMILTON
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DERBY DELIGHT - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
9th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
10th ALAMOS SIRS DOWN UNDER - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES

Class F20: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 FUTURITY (15 Entries)
1st TWIN OAKS COMETS LIL MISS SNIPPER - SHARON D. HAMILTON
2nd VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
3rd ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE
4th LR SCOUTS CREATION - KRIS VEGTER
5th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
6th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - ALAN MURPHY OR CHRIS COFFMAN, OR TERESSA CORNELL
7th ALLIANCE WOODYS BALLERINA - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th LUCKY FOUR REBELS SINCERELY YOURS - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
10th WINNING STREAKS MISS SUPER MODEL - DONNA LAVERY


 


October 6, 2005

Classes 77 - 99
Class 77: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
RESERVE: RHA WARDANCES WILD TANGO - ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES
3rd RAVENWOOD SPOTACULAR ALLUSION - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
4th BAGPIPE FLATS SNAPSHOT - KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH
5th BELOVEDS DOUBLE GOLD - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE OR SHAWN TAKACS, WAPIT
6th ROCKING M THUNDER N LIGHTNING - JAMES MENEFEE
7th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
8th ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET - ROSANNE GOODMAN
9th RFM SCOUTS GEMINI - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
10th CHERRYVILLES WARLOCK - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS

Class 78: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS APPLAUZE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN, DOUBLE DIAMO
3rd INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BAYONET - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
4th RFM THUNDERS INIKI - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
5th ROYALTYS DREAM GIGOLO - DE REUL
6th RAVENWOOD VELVETS DESIGN - CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
7th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE REIGN - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
8th ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM
9th DELTA BREEZE SPOT ME A GRAND - BILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
10th ALLIANCE MIDNIGHT SPECIAL - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI

Class 79: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW - SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN, ANOTH
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS ON FIRE - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
3rd ALOHA ACRES MAGICS INDEPENDENCE - RUSS ROBERTS & LEE CRUTCHFIELD
4th CONDERS TOTALLY RULES - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA VELVETGOLD - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
6th MCC ROBIN HOODS KNIGHT - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
7th OLYMPIAN CHAMPION STOCK - V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
8th ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
9th MCC ROBIN HOODS BUDDY - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
10th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY - ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FARM

Class 80: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION IMAGE OF ICON - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
3rd FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
4th BAR 9 COWBOY UP - ROY OR LISA FOSTER, BAR 9 FARMS
5th SONOITA SECRET INVADER - LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th BLUE RIBBON BLACK VELVET G WHIZ - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
7th WINTERWOOD MONARCHS SPIRIT OF FYRE - PAMELA GENARO, WINTERWOOD FARMS
8th ODYSSEYS MONTAIR - LAURIE MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY FARMS
9th ALLIANCE SWEET TALKING GUY - POLLY WEISBERG
10th BREWERS SUPREME EXTREME - ROY OR GAYLA BREWER

Class 81: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO - WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOY WILD SPIRIT - TERRY YOUNG/LESSEE OR KIMBERLE YOUNG/LESSEE, PMB 6
4th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
5th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th DAYSPRINGS MR MAJESTYK - JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
7th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER - ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
8th BELOVEDS DIVINE ZPIRIT - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - LISA OR PETE GOETTL
10th ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM

Class 82: OPEN ROADSTER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE - THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., DARIN L SOUTHWICK/AGEN
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM - JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
7th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
8th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
9th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE - ALLISON BRAUN
10th MTC PANAMA RED - MIKE P. MCCABE

Class 83: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK REIGNING MONARCH - LAURIE MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY FARMS
RESERVE: WALDEN HILL HARBOR NIGHTS - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd ALOHA ACRES A TOUCH OF BLACK MAGIC - SHARON D. HAMILTON
4th LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CAVALIER - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th LUCKY FOUR NOBLES NOBELISTIC - LYNN OR JIM BARENKLAU, L & J MINIATURE HORSES
7th SILVER MEADOWS DAN THE MAN - ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
8th STAR VALLEYS SHARP SHOOTER - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th ZARZUELAS ALLEGRO - PATRICK HENRY OR JANE HENRY
10th ARISTOS BRAVO BILLY - JOYE BONDANZA

Class 84: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER - PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINI HORSES LLC
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL - JANET KING & K. C. PAPPAS
3rd ANOTHER DIMENSION OH SO REMARKABLE - MADGE GLENN
4th LR SCOUTS PERFECT ACE - ABBY CONDER
5th KNELLS N COMMAND - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS OR RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th SPS BACCARRA SHORTSTOP - MICHAEL TUSING OR CAROLYN/RICHARD TUSING
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
8th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER - DONITA RASMUSSEN
9th BELOVEDS OH MY GOD CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
10th RAMAKERS BETZ ON WHIZ - CAROL H. FJELLANGER

Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM - ANN HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ACCENT - KRISTINA COLAO OR STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK
4th SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE
5th FIRST KNIGHTS DARE TO DREAM - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
6th WF PATTONS SUNDAY JAZZ - SUSAN HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
7th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th LA VISTA ICONOGRAPHY - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
9th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS SKY HIGH - GARY OR SUZANNE SPINELLI, SPINELLIS BLOODSTOCK AGE
10th ALLIANCE SIGN ON THE DOTTED LINE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE

Class 86: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" & UNDER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC HARBOR LITES - MIKE P. MCCABE
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE - CANDICE OR KEN BEATTY
5th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN CHEROKEE - DONALD KNAPP
6th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
7th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX - HENRY V. BECKER
8th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
10th GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN & RICH WILLETTE/LESSEE

Class 87: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MHRS ROYAL DUKE - JERRY & JOAN OSMON
RESERVE: DOUBLE JS HOOSIER ECHO - JERRY OR JOAN OSMON
3rd PHILIA BTUS HEIDI - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
4th MINI TRAILS HILITE - B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
5th SHIRCLIFF FARM FUTURES LITTLE LEO - DONIS OR RUBY BOONE, BOONES MINIATURES

Class 88: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32"-34" (41 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST - ALLISON BRAUN
3rd R BAR CS OH MY GOSH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
5th ILES DESPERADO - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
6th SWEETWATERS BALI HI - ANGELA BROOKS OR SHEILA HOLTON
7th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
10th WRF BAYTOVEN - NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON


Class 89: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE - THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., DARIN L SOUTHWICK/AGEN
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER - MARK OR LINDA KERN
5th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
6th MTC PANAMA RED - MIKE P. MCCABE
7th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - W.R. OR SHARON DUNCAN
8th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
9th QUAIL CREEKS WILLETTA - CHARLES W. HODGES
10th BANTAMS SUPREME SENSATION - KIMBERLY OR JIM PINE

Class 90: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH
RESERVE: QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX - BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
5th BLUE RIBBON LADS REBEL STAR - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
6th ROCKY TOP FARMS PAINTED WARDANCER - JERRY POTTS OR SAMMY RUDEL
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
8th CHERRYVILLES RIO LOBO - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
9th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
10th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME - KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON

Class 91: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR - KIM TAYLOR
RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN
4th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY - S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD & LAURIE D. SLOBODY
5th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT - JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT
6th MISTY ROSE FABLES HOMEWARD BOUND - POLLY WEISBERG
7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT & TAMMI NUTTALL
8th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM - TAMARA SULLY OR BROOKE SULLY
10th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS BY BAY - JORDAN MASSEY OR JOHN LAMBERT

Class 92: ADULT COSTUME (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONNOISSEUR - SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON CHASER - DEE DEE DEAL
3rd E D REFLECTION OF BOOGERMAN - RICHARD & MICKI DICKINSON

Class 93: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE
4th SAMIS SID SAVOY - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
6th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
7th WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
8th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE - SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
9th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
10th LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO - KIM A. OR JEFF SEIPP, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN MINIATURES

Class 94: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE - LINDA KERN
RESERVE: PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd HCFS BUCKEROOS APOLLO REFLECTION - JAMES DAVID LEONARD OR LISA LEONARD
4th VALDEZ BILL HUTTENEST - BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
5th T N TS MISTER J R - RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE, RJ 7 MINIATUR

Class 95: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE - KAY MARSCHEL
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE
4th LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO - JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
6th QUAIL CREEKS BY DESIGN - JUDY E RICE
7th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE - EDWARD BIRCHLER OR PATRICIA BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGAS
8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH - ALLISON BRAUN
9th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
10th COLOURTIMES DON JUAN - CHERYL BLYTHE/TRUSTEE, BLYTHE FAMILY TRUST

Class 96: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE - B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON

Class 97: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR - KIM TAYLOR

Class 98: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
RESERVE: R BAR CS OH MY GOSH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd WRF BAYTOVEN - NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON
4th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST - ALLISON BRAUN
5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE - CANDICE OR KEN BEATTY
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
8th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET - BARBARA OATES OR WILLIAM OATES
9th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
10th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE

Class 99: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM - ANN HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM



October 7, 2005

Classes 100 - 121Class 100: LADIES' ROADSTER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
5th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
6th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE - ALLISON BRAUN
7th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
8th REECES FIRE HAWK - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
9th SRF DAINTY DANCER - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
10th J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - SUSAN M BROOKS

Class 101: WEANLING MARES 26" & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES AUDACIOUS LADY - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: BELOVEDS DOUBLE ASTARA - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
3rd BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING DOLL - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
5th ROCKING M 3T ELEGANT BY DESIGN - VICKIE ROBERSON
6th BELOVED CREATIONS KERIDA - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
7th ARAGONS PAGE OF ELEGANCE - SHANA T. FAGAN
8th SUN COUNTRY HAWKS ARROGANT MISTRESS - DEBORAH R. BOHNSACK
9th DAWGPATCH WBF SHE IS 1 HOT TAMALE - EDWARD OWNBEY OR LINDA KAYE OWNBEY
10th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE

Class 102: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON REBELCHASE CICILY ROSE - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
RESERVE: ALLIANCE CLASS ACT - MERRY E. BLACK
3rd ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
4th WINNING STREAKS MISS INDEPENDENCE - DONNA LAVERY
5th K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP - KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE, FARM
6th INCH HIGH VELVET KID - MARY F. DUYCK
7th CCMF CAROUSEL PRINCESS - GINNY LONG OR KAY LYON, OR JOYCE KEHOE
8th GER MELS HOSANNA - BETTYE & GERALD WELLS
9th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE IMPRESSIONS - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
10th LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS - KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN

Class 103: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS REDNECK PRINCESS - LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING, DAWGPATCH FARM
4th ALAMOS SIRS MS BUCKEROO - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
5th ROCKING M BLUES STAR DUST - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
6th TEN LS SPIRITS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE - PAMELA K. TAYLOR
7th LR SCOUTS MISS IMAGE - KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
8th KNELLS AFTER DARK DREAMS - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
9th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
10th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - MARTHA S. HICKHAM

Class 104: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTALL - ELIZABETH MARKS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA - JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
3rd LITTLE KINGS BT FANCY ME - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
4th CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK THUNDER FARMS
5th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th PALACE DESTINYS LADY ROSE MIST - PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINI HORSES LLC
7th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ORIONBLU - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
8th ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
9th ALAMOS SIRS DOWN UNDER - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
10th LITTLE KINGS BABY IMA BUCK - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM

Class 105: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
RESERVE: BUCK ONS SUPREMA DONNA - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
4th RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
5th VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
6th TWIN OAKS COMETS LIL MISS SNIPPER - SHARON D. HAMILTON
7th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS - TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
8th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
9th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
10th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - ALAN MURPHY OR CHRIS COFFMAN, OR TERESSA CORNELL

Class 106: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
3rd HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th ILES DESPERADO - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS - TERESA FLINT
6th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION, EAST
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
8th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX - HENRY V. BECKER
9th MTC SUN DIAL - VICTORIA YADON
10th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS

Class 107: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS HEIDI - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
RESERVE: MHRS ROYAL DUKE - JERRY & JOAN OSMON

Class 108: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT - ROBERT & LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
6th LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO - JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE
8th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
9th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN - ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
10th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS

Class 109: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS UNFORGETABLE - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: TRIPLE KS BOOGIES HEAVENLY ANGEL - TAMRA J. MELBY, TRIPLE K MINIATURES
3rd RSB CIND ME A VALENTINE - POLLY WEISBERG
4th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS DUSTY DARLING - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th VERMILYEAS RED TAPES RED RUBY - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
6th ALOHA ACRES PASSION FOR MAGIC - SHARON D. HAMILTON
7th ALAMOS BUCCANEERS TWILIGHT MOON - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
8th GODSPEEDS FANCI FRAME DESIGN - DEBRA WIGGINS OR ALLISON LIVELY
9th WILD OAKS RED HOT N ROYAL - JAN C. NUCKOLLS
10th VILLAS PARTY DOLL - KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS

Class 110: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
RESERVE: NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7 - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CLASSY COMMENT - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th DIAMOND H REBELS WINDCHIME - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
6th JSW DESTINYS DESIGN OF ELEGANCE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBSESSION - SHARON D. HAMILTON
8th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ROWDY LOVE - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
10th D GS KHEMOSABIS CREDENTIALS - DARCI ANN GIBBONS

Class 111: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: BOONES LADY BUCKEROO - BRIAN HILL/LESSEE
3rd WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY - SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
4th OLYMPIAN EK PROMISE ME RIBBONS - V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th RSB CINTAMENTAL BABY DOLL - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES OR TIM PEARSON
6th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN, THE ALBION EAST
7th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA - KIM TAYLOR
8th LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY - JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
9th SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
10th SRF OBSESSION - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD

Class 112: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT - ROBERT & LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
4th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
5th SAMIS SID SAVOY - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO - JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
8th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
9th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
10th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH - ALLISON BRAUN

Class 113: MULTI-COLOR MARES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA - CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM
3rd COYOTE RUNS PAINTED PRETTY - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK THUNDER FARMS
4th GODSPEEDS FANCI FRAME DESIGN - DEBRA WIGGINS OR ALLISON LIVELY
5th ALAMOS SIRS LOCO DANCER - M. LOIS DRURY
6th HOUCKS ELEGANCE IN MOTION - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
7th NXS MISS BAY RUM - ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
8th M AGINATION - DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY K MITTEN
9th WOOD CANYONS CLASSY DANCER - BARBARA OATES
10th CROSS COUNTRY RYTHM OF THE RAIN - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON, J&M MINIATURES

Class 114: SOLID COLOR MARES (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RESERVE: PALACE DESTINYS LADY ROSE MIST - PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINI HORSES LLC
3rd CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE - SHERI CAREY
4th CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK THUNDER FARMS
5th LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
6th REFLECTIONS FANCY FOOTWORK CBY - BILL CHAPMAN OR WANALYNN CHAPMAN
7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN - KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th KNELLS DENIM N DIAMONDS - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
9th C & M ROWDYS CAPRI SUN - GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES

Class 115: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (50 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS BALI HI - ANGELA BROOKS OR SHEILA HOLTON
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST - ALLISON BRAUN
3rd R BAR CS OH MY GOSH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
4th ZARZUELAS KISS ME QUICK - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS - TERESA FLINT
7th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION, EAST
8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
9th IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
10th SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT - DEBRA JONES

Class 116: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: MHRS ROYAL DUKE - JERRY & JOAN OSMON
3rd CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE - LINDA KERN
4th HCFS BUCKEROOS APOLLO REFLECTION - JAMES DAVID LEONARD OR LISA LEONARD

Class 117: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
RESERVE: CHANCE OF GOLDS MAGIC - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
3rd HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE - ALLISON BRAUN
4th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
6th ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN - LISA DAVIDSON- PASSERO

Class 118: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE - KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER - MELINDA REID
3rd QUAIL CREEKS BY DESIGN - JUDY E RICE
4th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE - EDWARD BIRCHLER OR PATRICIA BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGAS
5th JTR CASS OLES NOTORIOUS - BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES

Class 119: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE - THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., DARIN L SOUTHWICK/AGEN
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE

Class 120: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES

Class 121: LIBERTY (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINKER TOYS EYELET LACE - LINDA E. FIRTH
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART - J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
3rd HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
4th SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART - ROBIN COLE & BROOKE SHERIDAN
5th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY - LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS - TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FA
7th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD - KIRSTEN STRAIN
8th BELOVED CREATIONS VELVET FIGURINE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE


 


October 8, 2005


Class 122: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA - CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL, DAWGPATCH FARM
RESERVE: H A GOLDEN PRINCES LITTLE MISS KISS - KIMBERLY B. KLOMAN "SHOW DEPT-USE#70051", SEE:KIMB
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS STARDUSK - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS - TERESSA CORNELL, DOUBLE DIAMOND MINIS
5th ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY - KELSIE A SHERMAN
6th EVERGREENS COCOACHINO - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th VERMILYEA FARMS BE MY VALENTINE - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
8th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES IMAGE - BETTY OR JERRY CAMPBELL
9th LBJ LUKEWARM BRANDY - BOB OR SANDI CARBONE
10th D GS KHEMOSABIS POW WOW - KELLY LEAIRD

Class 123: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT - PEGGY LLOYD OR DENNY MOUNCE, ROUND TOP RANCH
3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA SAMPSON
4th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th COYOTE RUNS PAINTED PRETTY - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK THUNDER FARMS
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SPARKLE - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th WALDEN HILL WINE & ROSES - POLLY WEISBERG
8th VERMILYEA FARMS HIGH FASHION - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
9th WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL - BARBARA OATES
10th HAMPTONS ORION EXPRESS - DENNIS OR TONYA HAMPTON

Class 124: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE - JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR GEOFFREY GALE OR, MARTHA
3rd BELOVEDS MIDNIGHT DELIGHT - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOLL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
6th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN - LISA DAVIDSON- PASSERO
7th CHAMPION FARMS HANNAHS IMAGE - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
8th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPONA - LORI BARILE
9th ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY - JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
10th TINY TROT FARMS ERIN GO BRAGH - DON E OR KATHY YOUNG, TINY TROT FARM

Class 125: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML ELECTRAS MELODY - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
RESERVE: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND - JANE H. MACON OR MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
4th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG
5th MARKS BODACIOUS HONEY - WILLA F. MARKS, SMALL WORLD FARM
6th LM HAWKS CLASSIC FABLE - JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY, LIMESTONE MINIATURES
7th BELOVEDS APHRODITE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART - ROBIN COLE & BROOKE SHERIDAN
9th STAR VALLEYS SUNRISE SERENADE - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
10th RIO REDS BUCKAROO BUTTERMILK - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS & NICOLE GOETTL

Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF ENCORE - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM - SHARON D. HAMILTON
3rd LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE - KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th CHERRYVILLE RIOS LET IT RAIN - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
5th ADVENTURE IIS SIR CHARLES - BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK, ADVENTURE II MIN
6th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE THUNDERSURPRISE - MICHAEL CHUMBLEY OR DEANN CHUMBLEY, OR JEREMY CHUM

Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK - BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
RESERVE: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th SRF DESPERADO - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
5th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE - KIM TAYLOR
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ - CASEY & SUE CAMPBELL & KELLY CAMPBELL, & ERIN HADD
7th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY - NATALIE ROBERTS
8th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET - JILL READ & STACY SACHEN
9th BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE - KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS

Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
5th YP BRANCH DOCTOR DESTINY - C M OR REBECCA PARTIN, YP BRANCH FARM
6th WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD - DARIN L. SOUTHWICK, SOUTHWICK TRAINING STABLES
7th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY - PETE OR LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
8th WF SET ON GO - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
9th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS - TERESA FLINT
10th LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS

Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: EVERGREENS ORION COMMANDERS ONYX - MONETTE FREEMAN, WISTERIA MINI HORSE RANCH
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE JEOPARDY - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
3rd HORSES LTD DAVID - EARL P FLOYD OR BRONAGH FLOYD
4th OMP BANTAM BUCKEROO - LYNN BRACHVOGEL
5th FF FFALSEHOOD - MICKI DICKINSON
6th LIBERTYS IMAGE OF BRANDY - SHIRLEY A. SHAFFER
7th HORSES LTD FALSTAFF - NITA & JACOB JOHNSON
8th WHITE DIAMONDS THE BIG BOPPER - RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS, WHITE DIAMOND MINIATURES
9th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL APACHE BOY - DEBRA W. WIGGINS, RODEO RANCH

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER - RICK OR BEVERLY WADE & CM OR REBECCA P PARTIN
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB THE RIDDLER - LORI BARILE
3rd SEAHORSE OLYMPIA GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY - MONETTE FREEMAN/LESSEE
4th LITTLE R DREAM LEADER - SHARON D. HAMILTON
5th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER - JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JANE MACON
6th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS OR M. LOIS DRURY
7th STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY - WILLIAM JOHNSON OR PATRICIA JOHNSON, OR KRISTIN ST
9th SENSATIONAL - ROCKY OR BILL SLACK, HIGH FLIGHT FARM
10th REDROCK INCOGNITO - BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO - LISA DAVIDSON- PASSERO
3rd FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH - JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM
4th BAYSIDES NIGHT MOVES - JEAN GARRETT, BAYSIDE
5th WESTWIND BTU CROWN PRINCE REGENCY - KAREN S. WALES
6th FIRST KNIGHTS MORE THAN REDI - PIP OR GERRY BRECKON
7th CASCADES BLAZING STAR - ANGEL PONS
8th SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
9th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
10th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE - CANDICE OR KEN BEATTY

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
4th GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN - PATRICK C. LAVERY, CLTS MINIATURES
5th ARIONS TOY MONARCHOS - JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
6th J CS ITS A SNAP - JERRY OR CONNIE WASHBURN
7th VERMILYEA FARMS ANALYZE THIS - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES/LESSE
8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL - LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
9th ARIONS BLACK LABEL - JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR GEOFFREY GALE OR, MARTHA
10th MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY - ROY & LISA FOSTER

Class 133: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS BALI HI - ANGELA BROOKS OR SHEILA HOLTON
RESERVE: MTC UNFORGETTABLE - MIKE P. MCCABE
3rd DESERT GOLDS WILLOW - KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
5th IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
6th ERL FLIRTY GIRL - ROCKY OR BILL SLACK, HIGH FLIGHT FARM
7th FF STREAKIN THRU THE HOOD - MICKI DICKSON
8th ZARZUELAS KISS ME QUICK - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
9th QUAIL CREEKS SUGAR DELIGHT - JIM OR SUSAN LOWRY, **DIVORCED**
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS

Class 134: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
3rd WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
4th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER - ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
6th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE - SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
7th SIR WINSABUCK - TERESA FLINT
8th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
9th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
10th LAS DORADAS CHICO - ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER POOLE

Class 135: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION IMAGE OF ICON - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
4th FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL - JANET KING & K. C. PAPPAS
5th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL - STAN MILLER & DEANN AURELI
6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY - ANDREA PETERSEN/LESSEE & AUSTIN BERGLUND/LESSEE
7th WF ZEUS BUCK APOLLO - DEBRA W. WIGGINS, RODEO RANCH
8th SAMIS V TRAVELING MAN - DENNIS & JAN HANEY & DANA CLAY, HALF MEASURE RANCH
9th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN - KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
10th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - KARRIE LYNN HOKE

Class 136: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
3rd JC BAY IMAGE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH - ALLISON BRAUN
6th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
7th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
8th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
9th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM - JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
10th LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN - ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS

Class 137: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
RESERVE: RFM THUNDERS INIKI - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL REGENCYS RAFAEL - MILLICENT SMILEY
4th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER - ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
6th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET - VAL SHINGLEDECKER OR WILLIAM STEVENS
7th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
8th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH - PHOEBE KERBY
9th MARCUM ROCKIN J ANDREW - JEAN MARCUM
10th DELTA BREEZE SPOT ME A GRAND - BILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH

Class 138: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS OH MY GOSH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: MTC SIZZLER - MIKE P. MCCABE
3rd RIVENBURGHS BARITONE SE - CANDICE OR KEN BEATTY
4th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
7th WM GOLDEN SUNBI - TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
8th FF STREAKIN THRU THE HOOD - MICKI DICKSON
9th ILES DESPERADO - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
10th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX - HENRY V. BECKER

Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
4th PETIT FOURS RAINBOW RHYTHM - JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
5th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
6th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
7th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART - J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE HOOT - CHELLIS ROGERS OR BARBARA LOER, LITTLE FEAT MINIAT
9th SG RANGERS WINETASTER - MARK OR LINDA KERN
10th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE - KATHLEEN S. HOKE

Class 140: TOUCH OF CLASS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE - LINDA KERN
RESERVE: PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER - BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
4th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO - ERIC HOUSLEY
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES
6th LITTLE ALFIE - JAMES DAVID LEONARD
7th NUTTS EVENING SHADE - H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT
8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON CHASER - DEE DEE DEAL
9th QUAIL CREEKS BY DESIGN - JUDY E RICE

Class 141: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST - ALLISON BRAUN

Class 142: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ML ELECTRAS MELODY - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 143: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER - JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SRF ENCORE - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD

Class 144: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT - ROBERT & LINDA SMITH
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY - JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN, ODYSSE

Class 145: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER - RICK OR BEVERLY WADE & CM OR REBECCA P PARTIN

Class 146: WORLD SUPREME CHAMPION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS