Return to Archives

American Miniature Horse Association
2005 Central Championship Show Results
August 11-14, 2005
Tulsa Expo Square,
Tulsa OK

Daily Results

August 11, 2005
(1 thru 42)
August 12, 2005
(43 thru 82)
August 13, 2005
(83 thru 117)
August 14, 2005
(118 thru 145)

August 11, 2005

Class 1: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HALTER OBSTACLE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MEHE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
RESERVE: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
3rd MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE, Shown by KAYLA MEREDITH
5th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by TUCKER DENNIS
6th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB

Class 2: YOUTH 13-17 HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ANDY SMITH
RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
4th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
5th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON
6th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON
7th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, Shown by KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER

Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th QUAILCREEKS KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE POWELL
9th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
10th CELBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, RICKY & CYNTHIA ILES
4th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, VAL SHINGLEDECKER LEASEE
5th QUAILCREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY RICE
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
7th QUAILCREEKS KISS THIS, MARY WILSON
8th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, CASSIE AND KAREN PEMBERTON
9th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
10th QUAILCREEKS BRISTOL BAY, JUDY RICE

Class 5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRIDGET AUTUMN YATE, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO

Class 6: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JILLIAN HOLU, Showing FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION
RESERVE: KAYLA MERIDIT, Showing NFC DARKS ADVANTAGE
3rd KATIE HAZE, Showing MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER

Class 7: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESC, Showing HARLANS ROCIO
RESERVE: KARA SCHMID, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
3rd ANDY SMIT, Showing HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR
4th CHARLIE ONDRAC, Showing FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS
5th JAKE JOHNSO, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
6th BETSY FLOR, Showing BLUESKY SATURN
7th ASHTON MES, Showing WEEOKIES IMA QP KEYTOTHEMINT
8th ASHLEY BISHO, Showing NEW HORIZONS DUSTY DAKOTA

Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP, 17 AND UNDER ( 0 Entries )

Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS LET IT RAIN, CINDY CHERRY
RESERVE: CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE THUNDERSURPRISE, MICHAEL OR DEANN OR JEREMY CHUMBLY
3rd ADVENTURE 11 SIR CHARLES, BETTY MCLAIN AND ZELWANDA HENDRICK

Class 10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN

Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, PETE AND LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, DEBRA JONES
5th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, MARIE POWELL
6th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
7th PLUMBARS LITTLE KEVIN, CONNIE DAVIS
8th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE AND NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th GROSSHILLS MASTERCARD, LESA SMITH BLACK
10th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRA GOLD, KENNETH ATKINSON

Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
3rd QUAILCREEKS WILLETTA, Shown by CHARLES HODGES
4th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS INCREDIBLE, Shown by PAMELA LAMKIN
5th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by JAN WILLETTE

Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES AUDACIOUS LADY, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON LAD GLAMOUR GIRL, VALERIE ESCALERA
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS MISS KISS THIS, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th RED RAIL FARMS CHANTILLY LACE, SUSAN EPPLER
5th ARAGONS PAGE OF ELEGANCE, SHANA FAGAN
6th SUN COUNTRY HAWKS ARROGANT MISTRESS, DEBRA BOHNSACK
7th ROCKING M 3T ELEGANT BY DESIGN, VICKIE ROBERSON
8th NEON LIGHTS PAINTED MOON, BILLY BIGBEE
9th ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
10th TOYS DAZZLIN DAISY DUKE, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON

Class 14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON REBELCHASE CICILY ROSE, VALERIE ESCALERA
RESERVE: ERL SPECTACULAR CHARM, MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N VALENTINE, LINDA C ANDERSON
4th GERMELS HOSANNA, BETTYE AND GERALD WELLS
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADS PRETTY LASS, LINDA C ANDERSON
6th BEES LITTLE HONEY, BILLY BIGBEE
7th BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON

Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: K NELLS AFTER DARK DREAMS, JEFF AND DARLA BROOKS
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MS BUCKEROO, JANE MACON
3rd LILLIPUT ACRES SHOW ME ITTY BITTY, MIKE AND MICHELLE PREKKER
4th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, MARTHA HICKHAM
5th BAYOU BRATS WILLS PETITE COLETTE, LANA R. COLE
6th HOUCKS ELEGANCE IN MOTION, JANET HOUCK
7th DARMOND SKIPPA STARLET, TERRY AND KIMBERLY YOUNG
8th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO BLONDIE, MARK AND SUZY WILSON
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA, CINDY CHERRY
10th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN, JANET HOUCK

Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ORIONBLU, WADE BURNS OR JOHN WOODRING
3rd CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA, JOHN OR LADONNA BLACK
4th ALAMOS SIRS DOWN UNDER, JANE H MACON
5th R M APHRODITE, ROBBIE WRIGHT
6th HALLMARKS BOOMERS BEY BROOK, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK
7th CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY, CINDY CHERRY
8th 3 FS HELEN OF TROY, RALPH AND CHRIS FAULKNER
9th FLYING A SKIPPERS SPECIAL SURPRISE, KENNETH ATKINSON
10th DARMOND BUCKS DELUXE, BRYAN AND BARBARA BATULIS

Class 17: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE BY BEY, DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
3rd LUCKY FOUR REBELS SINCERELY YOURS, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
4th MERCEDES CALL ME MANDALAY BAY, KRYSTLE ACTON AND SCOTT AND EDNA JOHNSON
5th NXS MISS BAY RUM, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
6th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
7th MARYSTOWN SWEET INSPIRATION, ROY AND LISA FOSTER
8th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS CONTESSA, SHARMAN AND KENDALL BROWN
9th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DELITE, TERESA FLINT
10th CROSS COUNTRY SAGE & SPIRIT, CARROL AND NANCY BLANKENSHIP

Class 18: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUAILCREEKS BRISTOL BAY, Shown by KAYLA MEREDITH
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB
4th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES

Class 19: YOUTH 13-17 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
RESERVE: WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, Shown by KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
3rd MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
4th WIZARDS SPELL BAYIN AT THE MOON, Shown by REBEKAH CRIDER
5th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
6th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
7th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
8th BLUESKY SATURN, Shown by BETSY FLORA
9th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OREO, Shown by ASHLEY BISHOP

Class 20: FORMAL PARK DRIVING ( 0 Entries )

Class 21: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by JAN WILLETTE

Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, RUDY OR DONNA BEITZ
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS BE MY VALENTINE, BILL HUMPHRIES
3rd LBJ LUKEWARM BRANDY, BOB OR SANDI CARBONE

Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS HIGH FASHION, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
3rd WALDEN HILL WINE & ROSES, POLLY WEISBERG
4th COYOTE RUNS PAINTED PRETTY, JOHN BLACK OR LADONA BLACK
5th ADVENTURE II ELEGANCE, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK

Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT, PEGGY LLOYD OR DENNY MOUNCE
RESERVE: INFINITY EQUINES SKIPS BEA RAINDANCER, KRISTY NEWMAN
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, ANITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
5th TINY TROT FARMS ERIN GO BRAGH, DON AND KATHLEEN YOUNG

Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML ELECTRAS MELODY, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
RESERVE: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE MACON OR MARTHA HICKHAM
3rd MARKS BODACIOUS HONEY, WILLA F. MARKS
4th RIO RED BUCKEROO BUTTERMILK, BOB OR DORCUS JENKINS
5th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE RUBY TUESDAY, DEANN L CHUMBLEY OR JEREMY CHUMBLEY

Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, GLEN AND PAUL MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd QUAILCREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES HODGES
4th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS INCREDIBLE, PAMELA LAMKIN
5th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, RICHARD OR JAN WILLETTE

Class 27: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
3rd LBJ LUKEWARM BRANDY, Shown by SANDI CARBONE
4th WIZARDS SPELL DIPPERS DAISY, Shown by DON YOUNG

Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, Shown by SHERI CAREY
3rd RIO RED BUCKEROO BUTTERMILK, Shown by DORCUS JENKINS

Class 29: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, Shown by SHERI CAREY
3rd 3 FS HELEN OF TROY, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
4th CELBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO BLONDIE, Shown by SUZY WILSON
6th INDIAN PEAKS PORCELAIN DOLL, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
7th CROSS COUNTRY RYTHM OF THE RAIN, Shown by LOUIS FERGUSON
8th BREWERS CLASSIC TWILIGHT, Shown by TIMOTHY LEASE
9th ACES VICTORIAN LACE, Shown by KAY HAROLDSON
10th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE RUBY TUESDAY, Shown by DEANN CHUMBLEY

Class 30: MUTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS, THREE OR MORE HORSES ( 0 Entries )
Class 31: ADULT COSTUME ( 0 Entries )


Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS UNFORGETTABLE, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: WILD OAKS RED HOT N ROYAL, JAN C NUCKOLLS
3rd GODSPEEDS FANCI FRAME DESIGN, DEBRA WIGGINS
4th ALAMOS BUCKANEERS TWILITE MOON, JANE MACON
5th TINY HEARTS 1ST HOPELESLY COMMITED, MARSHA BRANTLEY

Class 33: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: FLYING A DREAMERS STEEL MAGNOLIA, LINDA GROSECLOSE
3rd RSB CIND ME A VALENTINE, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ROWDY LOVE, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
5th C & M ROWDYS CAPRI SUN, GINGER OR CASSIDI CASE
6th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN BAUBLES, KRISTEN HAGLAND OR TONY AND LISA GREAVES
7th M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY MITTEN
8th DIAMOND TREES 28 CARATS, TERESA & TIM ANTHONY
9th RM FLAMMETTE, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class 34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, KENNETH ATKINSON
RESERVE: OLYMPIAN EK PROMISE ME RIBBONS, JOAN RICHARDS
3rd SOPHISTICATED LADY, LOIS DRURY
4th TEXAS LL WHISTLES UNFORGETTABLE, TAMI ZIMMERMAN
5th BREWERS CLASSIC TWILIGHT, W. OR C. KENNEDY OR TIMOTHY LEASE
6th RIO RED SHOOTER BUNNY, DONNA AND RUDY BOITZ
7th A & R MINI BUGATTIES ROYAL DUCHESS, ANNE OR RICHARD UPDYKE

Class 35: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by TERESA FLINT
RESERVE: KGL SPIRITS CLOUD DANCER, Shown by ROCKY SLACK
3rd SHENENDOAHS LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by JERRY POTTS
4th WIZARDS SPELL BAYIN AT THE MOON, Shown by CARLA CRIDER
5th WINNERS CIRCLE HOT SHOT, Shown by DORCUS JENKINS
6th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
7th HCM NAVAJOS RIVERDANCE, Shown by MARSHA BORDERS
8th NUTTS EVENING SHADE, Shown by SYLVIA NUTT
9th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER

Class 36: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
RESERVE: QUAILCREEKS SUGAR DELIGHT, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
4th REECES FIRE HAWK, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
5th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th GLORY BE FARMS LEGACY BOJINGLES, Shown by JAN WILLETTE

Class 37: MUTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS, PAIRS OR TANDEM ( 0 Entries )

Class 38: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, JEFF OR KIM SEIPP
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
3rd HCM NAVAJO FALSH BACK, KAY MARSCHEL
4th QUAILCREEK WILLIE, SUSAN B. LOWRY
5th HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
6th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, SUE BROOK
7th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, JACQUELINE DAHL

Class 39: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN AND PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd NFC DANDYS SHONNA, KAY MARSCHEL
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, JD AND KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
5th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT

Class 40: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: RAAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE BY BEY, DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE CHAMPION: NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 41: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: ML ELECTRAS MELODY, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE MACON OR MARTHA HICKHAM

Class 42: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, PETE AND LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD

August 12, 2005

 

Class 43: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HUNTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB
RESERVE: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
3rd MEHE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by MADISON GRAY
5th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB
6th QUAILCREEKS BRISTOL BAY, Shown by KAYLA MEREDITH
7th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by TUCKER DENNIS
8th MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 44: YOUTH 13-17 HUNTER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by COURTNEY BARNES
RESERVE: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ANDY SMITH
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
4th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
5th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by REBEKAH CRIDER
6th HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
7th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
8th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
9th A&R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by CHARLIE ONDRUCH
10th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES

Class 45: AMATEUR HUNTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
RESERVE: CELBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
4th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
5th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
7th MEHE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
8th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
9th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
10th QUAILCREEKS KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON

Class 46: OPEN HUNTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUAILCREEKS KISS THIS, MARY WILSON
RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, MARIE POWELL
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, CASSIE AND KAREN PEMBERTON
5th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, MARIE POWELL
6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
7th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERSTON
8th QUAILCREEKS BRISTOL BAY, JUDY RICE
9th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
10th HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH

Class 47: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER JUMPERS
Number in class: 4
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by TUCKER DENNIS
RESERVE: MEHE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
3rd MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY

Class 48: YOUTH 13-17 JUMPERS
Number in class: 7
CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON
RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
5th A&R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by CHARLIE ONDRUCH
6th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by COURTNEY BARNES

Class 49: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
5th MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th MEHE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
7th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by KEN ATKINSON

Class 50: OPEN JUMPERS
Number in class: 7
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, CASSIE AND KAREN PEMBERTON
RESERVE: FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
5th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
6th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, KENNETH ATKINSON
7th SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT

Class 51: YOUTH ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB
3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ANDY SMITH

Class 52: SOLID COLORED MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, SHERI CAREY
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA, JOHN OR LADONNA BLACK
3rd REFLECTIONS FANCY FOOTWORK CBY, ROBYN A STIEVE
4th KNELLS DENIM N DIAMONDS, WILLIAM OR NANCY STEVENS
5th C & M ROWDYS CAPRI SUN, GINGER OR CASSIDI CASE
6th TEXAS LL WHISTLES UNFORGETTABLE, TAMI ZIMMERMAN
7th NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
8th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS CONTESSA, SHARMAN AND KENDALL BROWN
9th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE RUBY TUESDAY, DEANN L CHUMBLEY OR JEREMY CHUMBLEY
10th DARMOND BUCKS DELUXE, BRYAN AND BARBARA BATULIS

Class 53: MULTI-COLORED MARES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: GODSPEEDS FANCI FRAME DESIGN, DEBRA WIGGINS
RESERVE: HOUCKS ELEGANCE IN MOTION, JANET HOUCK
3rd NXS MISS BAY RUM, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
4th COYOTE RUNS PAINTED PRETTY, JOHN BLACK OR LADONA BLACK
5th CROSS COUNTRY RYTHM OF THE RAIN, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
6th M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY MITTEN
7th BREWERS CLASSIC TWILIGHT, W. OR C. KENNEDY OR TIMOTHY LEASE
8th ALAMOS SIRS DOWN UNDER, JANE H MACON
9th 3 FS HELEN OF TROY, RALPH AND CHRIS FAULKNER
10th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 54: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTIC FIELDS LADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS BRIDGADIER GENERAL, Shown by RILEY DIRKSE

Class 55: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by LANCE LEWIS
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE FABLES HOMEWARD BOUND, Shown by KRISTEN SCHOCKE
3rd MEHE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 56: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE FABLES HOMEWARD BOUND, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BRIDGADIER GENERAL, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT

Class 57: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIXONS DIPLOMATS DYNASTY, CINDY CHERRY

Class 58: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by JULIAN HOLUB

Class 59: YOUTH 13-17 SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON
4th HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ANDY SMITH

Class 60: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: COYOTE RUNS PAINTED PRETTY, Shown by KEELYANNA BLACK

Class 61: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WINE & ROSES, Shown by KRISTEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: LBJ LUKEWARM BRANDY, Shown by LOGAN JONES
3rd CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE RUBY TUESDAY, Shown by KELSEY CHUMBLEY

Class 62: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML ELECTRAS MELODY, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: RIO RED BUCKEROO BUTTERMILK, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
3rd ERL FLIRTY GIRL, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
4th CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
5th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JAKE JOHNSON

Class 63: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS WITH MARE OR GELDING, UNDER 17 ( 0 Entries)

Class 64: LADIES ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, GLEN AND PAUL MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd REECES FIRE HAWK, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
4th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS INCREDIBLE, PAMELA LAMKIN
5th QUAILCREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES HODGES

Class 65: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK SASAKWA, BECKY SCHULZ
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY PEPPERMINT CANDY, RANDEL AND MARGARET PORTER

Class 66: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: MEHE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
3rd LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE MONTEREY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS
7th PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
9th BAGPIPE FLATS BRIDGADIER GENERAL, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
10th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS WHIRLAWAY, Shown by RITA K. JENKINS

Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, Shown by JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by TERESA FLINT
3rd BREWERS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Shown by KRISTEN HAGLUND
4th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by BRENDA DENNIS
5th SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OREO, Shown by RICK BISHOP
7th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE THUNDERSURPRISE, Shown by DEANN CHUMBLEY
8th CRITTER CREEK CLASSIC SPECTACULAR, Shown by J. LYNNE TRACY

Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE POWELL
3rd KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
4th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE MONTEREY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
5th BEAR BRANCH CADDO FEATHER, Shown by LISA FOSTER
6th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRA GOLD, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
7th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
8tth ABRIAS COPPER BUCKERO, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS LET IT RAIN, Shown by CINDY CHERRY
10th PLUMBARS LITTLE KEVIN, Shown by CONNIE DAVIS

Class 69: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
4th MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by JORDYN ELDER
5th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by JACOB ATKINSON

Class 70: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
RESERVE: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by LANCE LEWIS
3rd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRA GOLD, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
4th MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
5th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by MADISON GRAY
6th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by TUCKER DENNIS
7th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB

Class 71: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL
RESERVE: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, Shown by TORI BIRK
3rd ROCKING M 3T VANILLA ICE, Shown by KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
4th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by COURTNEY BARNES
5th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
6th WINNERS CIRCLE HOT SHOT, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
7th A&R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by CHARLIE ONDRUCH
8th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE THUNDERSURPRISE, Shown by JEREMY CHUMBLEY
9th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH
10th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OREO, Shown by ASHLEY BISHOP

Class 72: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL BAYIN AT THE MOON, DANIEL AND CARLA CRIDER
RESERVE: ERL FLIRTY GIRL, ROCKY SLACK
3rd QUAILCREEKS SUGAR DELIGHT, JIM OR SUSAN LOWRY

Class 73: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP ( 0 Entries )

Class 74: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CASSIE PEMBERTO, Showing PEGASUS FARMS'S SPIFFY'S HI POINT
RESERVE: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
3rd BRITTANY DAH, Showing LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF
4th AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
5th TERESA FLIN, Showing ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS
6th CYNTHIA ILE, Showing MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE
7th MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
8th CAMMIE VLOEDMA, Showing REDROCK INCOGNITO
9th ANITA JOHNSO, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
10th RICK BISHO, Showing NEW HORIZONS DUSTY DAKOTA

Class 75: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
RESERVE: MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
3rd CAMMIE VLOEDMA, Showing REDROCK INCOGNITO
4th ANITA JOHNSO, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
5th MARGARET PORTE, Showing BLUESKY SATURN

Class 76: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMA, Showing REDROCK INCOGNITO
RESERVE: MARGARET PORTE, Showing LIL BIT O COUNTRY PEPPERMINT CANDY

Class 77: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN AND PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
4th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, SUE BROOK
5th NFC DANDYS SHONNA, KAY MARSCHEL
6th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, JD AND KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
7th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
8th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, JACQUELINE DAHL

Class 78: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENENDOAHS LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY AND DONNA POTTS
RESERVE: REECES FIRE HAWK, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
3rd LOWREYS LIL RINGO, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
4th WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
5th MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, PETE AND LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
6th WIZARDS SPELL BAYIN AT THE MOON, DANIEL AND CARLA CRIDER
7th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE, DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE
8th MCSPERITTS BLUE RUM, TIMOTHY R OR JACQUELINE LEASE
9th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OREO, ASHLEY BISHOP

Class 79: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MODDY BLUES, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by SUZY WILSON
3rd LUCKY FOUR ROWDY RANGER, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SENSATION, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
5th ROYAL M LITTLE ACE, Shown by DONNA MESE
6th ACES CHOCLATE CHIP, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
7th ERICAS OOHHZZ AND AAHZZZ, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE

Class 80: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by BETHANY FRANKE
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOY WILD SPIRIT, Shown by TERRY YOUNG
3rd ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, Shown by KRYSTLE ACTON
5th JUSTWONS TRIBUTE TO GLENN NICOLLS, Shown by BRENDA DENNIS
6th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
7th ROCKING M REMINGTON I C U LOOKIN, Shown by RICHARD MINICK
8th ERICAS OOHHZZ AND AAHZZZ, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE
9th SOMDAY FARM MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by PATTY FINGLAND
10th BREWERS CAPTIVATION TOUCH OF GOLD, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY

Class 81: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BAYONET, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MODDY BLUES, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd ERL REFLECTION OF REVENGE, Shown by HEIDI WALLACE
4th ERL SPECTACULAR WINNING STREAK, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM
5th KNELLS N COMMAND, Shown by JEFF BROOKS
6th BAR 9 FARMS COWBOY UP, Shown by LISA FOSTER
7th BAR B ATTITUDE BY BUCK, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
8th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, Shown by KRIS THOMPSON
9th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by SUZY WILSON
10th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SENSATION, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD

Class 82: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: QUAILCREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES HODGES

Top of Page

August 13, 2005

Class 83: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN HOLUB

Class 84: YOUTH 13-17 OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ANDY SMITH
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH

Class 85: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd CRITTER CREEK CLASSIC SPECTACULAR, Shown by J. LYNNE TRACY
4th BLUESKY SATURN, Shown by 85
5th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
6th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by TERESA FLINT

Class 86: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLE DISTINCTION, JILLIAN HOLUB
3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
4th SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
6th CRITTER CREEK CLASSIC SPECTACULAR, J. LYNNE TRACY
7th BLUESKY SATURN, RANDEL AND MARGARET PORTER
8th QUAILCREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY RICE
9th QUAILCREEKS BRISTOL BAY, JUDY RICE

Class 87: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMY'S HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
RESERVE: MEHE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by JORDYN ELDER

Class 88: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENENDOAHS LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY AND DONNA POTTS
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
3rd WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
4th ERL FLIRTY GIRL, ROCKY SLACK
5th GLORY BE FARMS LEGACY BOJINGLES, RICH OR JAN WILLETTE
6th SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, DEBRA JONES
7th NUTTS EVENING SHADE, H. DONALD OR SYLVIA NUTT
8th WINNERS CIRCLE HOT SHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
9th REECES FIRE HAWK, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
10th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, VAL SHINGLEDECKER LEASEE

Class 89: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
RESERVE: HCM NAVAJO FALSH BACK, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT

Class 90: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LILLIPUT ACRES SHOW ME ITTY BITTY, Shown by KEELYANNA BLACK
RESERVE: GODSPEEDS FANCI FRAME DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
3rd FOUR J GABRIELLA, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
4th 3 FS HELEN OF TROY, Shown by ERIC FAULKNER
5th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by JACOB ATKINSON

Class 91: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY, Shown by KRISTEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by MADISON GRAY
3rd DIAMOND TREES 28 CARATS, Shown by LACI SATTERFIELD
4th RIO RED SHOOTER BUNNY, Shown by ANEYSA HART

Class 92: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE BY BEY, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: KNELLS DENIM N DIAMONDS, Shown by KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN BAUBLES, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
4th A & R MINI BUGATTIES ROYAL DUCHESS, Shown by CHARLIE ONDRUCH
5th FOUR J GABRIELLA, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
6th INDIAN PEAKS PORCELAIN DOLL, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH

Class 93: THREE BY ONE OWNER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SEMINOLES STATE OF THE ART, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
RESERVE: CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY, CINDY CHERRY
3rd BLUESKY SATURN, RANDEL AND MARGARET PORTER

Class 94: BEST MATCHED PAIR ( 0 Entries)

Class 95: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN CHEROKEE, DONALD KRAPP
RESERVE: WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
3rd GLORY BE FARMS LEGACY BOJINGLES, RICH OR JAN WILLETTE
4th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
5th NUTTS EVENING SHADE, H. DONALD OR SYLVIA NUTT
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIA ECLIPSE, EDWARD AND KAYE OWENBY
7th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, VAL SHINGLEDECKER AND WILLIAM STEVENS
8th LESSLEY DAPPER DUSTY LUCKY, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL

Class 96: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd MMS DREAM KOMOTION, SUE BROOK

Class 97: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENENDOAHS LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY AND DONNA POTTS
RESERVE: SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, DEBRA JONES
3rd ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
4th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, VAL SHINGLEDECKER LEASEE
5th WINNERS CIRCLE HOT SHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, JD AND KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
7th REECES FIRE HAWK, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
8th MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, PETE AND LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
9th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN HALLMARK
10th HCM NAVAJOS RIVERDANCE, MARSHA BORDERS

Class 98: MUTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT HARNESS, PAIRS OR TANDEM ( 0 Entries)
Class 99: MUTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT HARNESS, THREE OR MORE HORSES ( 0 Entries )

Class 100: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, Shown by AMY DIRKSE

Class 101: PRODUCE OF DAM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY HARTS STRAWBERRY DOLL, MIKE AND MICHELE PREKKER
RESERVE: DIXONS DIPLOMATS DYNASTY, CINDY CHERRY

Class 102: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY, CINDY CHERRY

Class 103: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMO'S SHOWYS Y NOT ME, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON
RESERVE: LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
3rd BLUE RIBBON LADS REBEL STAR, VALERIE ESCALERA
4th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK OR LISA GOETTL
5th ROCKY TOP FARMS PAINTED WAR DANCER, JERRY POTTS AND SAMMY REIDEL
6th BAR 9 GRAND DESTINYS J.R., LISA OR ROY FOSTER
7th ADVENTURE II THUNDERBOLT, BETTY MCLAIN AND ZELWANDA HENDRICKS

Class 104: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTIC FIELDS LADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, TERESA FLINT & TAMMI NUTTALL
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS SILVER DOMINO, SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON
3rd MISTY ROSE FABLES HOMEWARD BOUND, POLLY WEISBERG
4th GOOSE CREEK FARMS SKYWALKER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
5th MEHE SUPER STAR BURST, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 105: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTIC FIELDS LADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA FLINT
RESERVE: ALAMO'S SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by KRYSTLE ACTON

Class 106: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMO'S SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by TINA ACTON
RESERVE: LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
3rd MISTY ROSE FABLES HOMEWARD BOUND, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
4th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
5th ROCKY TOP FARMS PAINTED WAR DANCER, Shown by JERRY POTTS
6th BAGPIPE FLATS BRIDGADIER GENERAL, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th MEHE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
8th BAR 9 GRAND DESTINYS J.R., Shown by LISA FOSTER

Class 107: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN CHEROKEE, DONALD KRAPP
RESERVE: GLORY BE FARMS LEGACY BOJINGLES, RICH OR JAN WILLETTE
3rd HCM NAVAJOS RIVERDANCE, MARSHA BORDERS
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
5th QUAILCREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY RICE

Class 108: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, DEBRA JONES
RESERVE: SHENENDOAHS LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY AND DONNA POTTS
3rd ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, TERESA FLINT
4th WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
5th WINDHAVENS NIGHT DANCER, VAL SHINGLEDECKER LEASEE
6th REECES FIRE HAWK, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR BLAKE BEATTY
7th MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY, PETE AND LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
8th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, JD AND KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
9th NUTTS EVENING SHADE, H. DONALD OR SYLVIA NUTT
10th WINNERS CIRCLE HOT SHOT, DORCUS JENKINS

Class 109: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
RESERVE: REDROCK INCOGNITO, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
3rd SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
4th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY
5th FREEDOM HILL FARM CLASSIC SILVER, Shown by DONN BOITZ
6th BLUESKY SATURN, Shown by MARGARET PORTER

Class 110: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, Shown by LISA FOSTER
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR ROWDY RANGER, Shown by SHERI CAREY
3rd ALAMOS SIRS CALL MY PARTYTIME, Shown by CONNIE DAVIS
4th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, Shown by SUE BROOK

Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERCEDES CALL ME MANDALAY BAY, Shown by KRYSTLE ACTON
RESERVE: REDROCK SASAKWA, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
3rd K NELLS AFTER DARK DREAMS, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
4th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DELITE, Shown by TERESA FLINT
5th DARMOND BUCKS DELUXE, Shown by BRYAN BATULIS
6th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN BAUBLES, Shown by KRISTEN HAGLUND
7th SOPHISTICATED LADY, Shown by LOIS DRURY
8th LIL BIT O COUNTRY PEPPERMINT CANDY, Shown by MARGARET PORTER

Class 112: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS SINCERELY YOURS, Shown by WADE BURNS
RESERVE: NEHI WILLS LUCKY 7, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
3rd NXS MISS BAY RUM, Shown by CONNIE DAVIS
4th MARYSTOWN SWEET INSPIRATION, Shown by LISA FOSTER
5th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by KEN ATKINSON
6th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO BLONDIE, Shown by SUZY WILSON
7th CROSS COUNTRY RYTHM OF THE RAIN, Shown by LOUIS FERGUSON
8th CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY, Shown by CINDY CHERRY
9th 3 FS HELEN OF TROY, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER
10th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN BAUBLES, Shown by TONY GREAVES

Class 113: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
GRAND CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, GLEN AND PAUL MATTHEWS
RESERVE CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT

Class 114: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: CELTIC FIELDS LADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, TERESA FLINT & TAMMI NUTTALL
RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMO'S SHOWYS Y NOT ME, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON

Class 115: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS SINCERELY YOURS, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE MACON OR MARTHA HICKHAM

Class 116: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMO'S SHOWYS Y NOT ME, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON

Class 117: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE: CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, BETHANY FRANKE
RESERVE CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY WILD SPIRIT, TERRY AND KIMBERLY YOUNG

August 14, 2005

Class 118: LIBERTY (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE AND NANCY GRIZZAFFI
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
3rd MMS DREAM KOMOTION, SUE BROOK
4th CENTURY FARMS ARABIA ECLIPSE, EDWARD AND KAYE OWENBY
5th KGL SPIRITS CLOUD DANCER, ROCKY OR BILL SLACK
6th HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
7th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN, JANET HOUCK
8th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
9th BREWERS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, KRISTEN M. HAGLUND
10th NXS MISS BAY RUM, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS

Class 119: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by TERESA FLINT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
3rd LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, Shown by BRITTANY DAHL

Class 120: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: NFC DANDYS SHONNA, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
3rd MMS DREAM KOMOTION, Shown by SUE BROOK
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
5th QUAILCREEK WILLIE, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY

Class 121: PRESIDENT'S TOUCH OF CLASS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LESSLEY DAPPER DUSTY LUCKY, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL

Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO, JANE MACON/ ALAMO MINIATURES
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION FINAL REVIEW, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN
3rd 3FS MIDNIGHT STORM EDITION, RALPH AND CHRIS FAULKNER
4th TH 2ND BUCKEROO CHANCE OF GOLD, MARSHA BRANTLEY
5th HICKORY RIDGE FLASHY STORM, MONICA TRAPP
6th ONEKAS RAJAS WILLY COMMAND, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER
7th MAKE A WISH WHAMMYS SEA BISCUIT, EARL AND BRONAGH FLOYD

Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SPECTACULAR WINNING STREAK, HICKHAM - LLOYD - JOHNSON
RESERVE: BREWERS EXTREME SUPREME, ROY OR GAYLE BREWER
3rd ENZO AD, BADIE OR PAULA STEWART
4th FALLEN ASH FARMS WARBUCKS, ROCKY AND BILL SLACK OR HEIDI WALLACE
5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE OR KAREN PEMBERTON
6th BAR 9 FARMS COWBOY UP, ROY OR LISA FOSTER
7th ROCKING M REMINGTON I C U LOOKIN, RICKARD MINICK
8th HIGH FLIGHTS FIRST KNIGHT, BILL OR ROCKY SLACK
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA VELVET GOLD, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
10th BAR 9 HAWKS PAINTED PROUD, LISA OR ROY FOSTER

Class 124: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOY WILD SPIRIT, TERRY AND KIMBERLY YOUNG
3rd MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY, PETE OR LISA GOETTL
4th RTR BLACK VELVET EXCELLENCE, PEGGY LLOYD OR DENNY MOUNCE OR JERE OLSON
5th ERL REFLECTION OF REVENGE, MARTH HICKHAM
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MODDY BLUES, MARK AND SUZY WILSON
7th JUSTWONS TRIBUTE TO GLENN NICOLLS, BRENA DENNIS
8th BAR B ATTITUDE BY BUCK, DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE
9th ALAMOS SIRS IMA DREAMER, JANE MACON
10th GOLDEN MEADOW BOOGERMAN MASQUERADE, JIM OR SANDY BLACK

Class 125: GROUP COSTUME ( 0 Entries )

Class 126: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS, VALERIE ESCALERA
RESERVE: CAPTIVATING IN BLACK TIE, SHERI LYKKEN
3rd MERCEDES REMARKABLE FEATHER, MARTHA HICKHAM OR KRYSTLE ACTON
4th MAXWELLS DREAMER, ROGER MAXWELL
5th DIXONS DIPLOMATS DYNASTY, CINDY CHERRY
6th 3FS ECHOS WHISTLING J MAN, RALPH AND CHRIS FAULKNER
7th ROCKING M THUNDER N LIGHTNING, VICKIE ROBERSON AND JAMES MENEFEE
8th ROCKING M THUNDERS SIMPLY STRIKING, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
9th BUCK CEASARS PHANTOM GOLD, DEBBIE WILKINS OR JONITA SMITH
10th LITTLE AMERICAS GOD RUSH BUCK, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 127: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BAYONET, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd MEDICINE WHEELS BLAZING SADDLE, TERESA FLINT
4th BREWERS TNTS MATCH STICK, SHERRY E. SCHUYLER
5th BAGPIPE FLATS SNAP SHOT, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
6th BREWERS CAPTIVATION NIGHT FLASH, M. LOIS DRURY
7th CAMELOT COUNTRYS BUCKEROO DREAM, PAT DAVIDSON
8th FOUR J BUCKYS CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th LESSLEY DAPPER DUSTYS PATCHES, RONALD LESSLEY

Class 128: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR NOBLES NOBELISTIC, LYNN OR JIM BARENKLAU
RESERVE: DARMOND BOOGERMANS PREMIERE, SUSAN JOHNSON
3rd LITTLE AMERICA WT QUESTION MARK, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 129: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION OH SO REMARKABLE, MADGE GLENN
RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON
3rd KNELLS N COMMAND, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS OR RON OR KIM CLOUGH
4th BEAR BRANCH YUMA FEATHER, LUCIA SIGMAR
5th LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
6th RAMAKERS BETZ ON WHIZ, CAROL FJELLANGER
7th BREWERS CAPTIVATION TOUCH OF GOLD, M. LOIS DRURY
8th SOMDAY FARM MISCHIEF MAKER, PATTY AND BILL FINGLAND

Class 130: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND
RESERVE: SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, BETHANY FRANKE
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, LEASED BY KRYSTLE ACTON
4th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS SKY HIGH, SUZANNE OR GARY SPINELLI
5th ALAMOS STREAKER FLASHING RACER, VIRGIL J WILTZ OR JANE MACON
6th MCC FIRE RUNNER, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
7th MAPLE LANE MOONLIGHTS SHOCK AND AWE, CONNIE NEWKIRK

Class 131: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: NFC DANDYS SHONNA, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 132: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
RESERVE: SAMUEL LIL ROMEO, GLEN AND PAUL MATTHEWS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, JD AND KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
5th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, JACQUELINE DAHL
6th QUAILCREEK WILLIE, SUSAN B. LOWRY

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HORSES LTD DAVID, EARL AND BRONAGH FLOYD
RESERVE: OMP BANTAM BUCKEROO, LYNN BROCKVOGAL
3rd WHITE DIAMONDS THE BIG BOPPER, RON & DOTTIE PHIPPS
4th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL APACHE BOY, DEBRA WIGGINS
5th ROCKY CREEKS MASTER TYBOLT, MICHELL ROSS
6th MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RYTHM, SUZI PATRICK

Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, BILL OR ROCKY SLACK
RESERVE: BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS OR LOIS DRURY
3rd REDROCK INCOGNITO, BECKY SCHULZ
4th LILLIPUT ACRES SHOW ME ARROGANCE, MIKE AND MICHELLE PREKKER
5th CHAMPION: FARMS ZACCHAEUS, THE ZACCHAEUS SYNDICATE

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAYSIDES NIGHT MOVES, JEAN GARRETT
RESERVE: WESTWIND BTU CROWN PRINCE REGENCY, KAREN WALES
3rd CASCADES BLAZING STAR, ANGEL PONS
4th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMAGE, B.J. DOBROVOLSKY

Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS ANALIZE THIS, BILL HUMPHRIES
3rd MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, ROY AND LISA FOSTER
4th DUBS RUB A DUB RANEY, JEANETTE CARROL AND MARVIN CARROL
5th ALAMOS SIRS CALL MY PARTYTIME, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
6th SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT
7th FREEDOM HILL FARM CLASSIC SILVER, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class 137: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, LEASED BY KRYSTLE ACTON
RESERVE: WF ZEUS BUCK APOLLO, DEBRA WIGGINS
3rd WEEOKIES TREASURE LODE, RITA JENKINS
4th C & M ROCKIE LA ROO, GINGER OR CASSIDI CASE
5th GLORY BE FARMS HIGH TIME TRAVELER, JOAN RICHARDS
6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS SKYWALKER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
7th ROYAL M LITTLE ACE, DONNA MESE
8th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE THUNDERSURPRISE, MICHAEL OR DEANN OR JEREMY CHUMBLY
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD SENSATION, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
10th REDROCK INCOGNITO, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 138: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN MEADOW BOOGERMAN MASQUERADE, JIM OR SANDY BLACK
RESERVE: THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, VAL SHINGLEDECKER AND WILLIAM STEVENS
3rd ALAMOS STREAKER FLASHING RACER, VIRGIL J WILTZ OR JANE MACON
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SILVER DOMINO, SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON
5th MCSPERITTS MP EZEKIEL, MARILYN OR KIMBERLY WILKINS
6th MAXWELLS SPOTACULAR COWBOY, ROGER MAXWELL
7th SOMDAY FARM MISCHIEF MAKER, PATTY AND BILL FINGLAND
8th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE AND NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
10th BAR 9 HAWKS PAINTED PROUD, LISA OR ROY FOSTER

Class 139: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LESSLEY DAPPER DUSTY LUCKY, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL
RESERVE: TNT MISTER J.R., RICH AND JANE WILLETTE

Class 140: SINGLE FINE HARNESS ( 0 Entries )

Class 141: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
RESERVE CHAMPION: QUAILCREEKS SUGAR DELIGHT, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
4th CRITTER CREEK CLASSIC SPECTACULAR, Shown by J. LYNNE TRACY
5th HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
6th CELBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 142: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: BAYSIDES NIGHT MOVES, JEAN GARRETT
RESERVE CHAMPION: WESTWIND BTU CROWN PRINCE REGENCY, KAREN WALES

Class 143: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
RESERVE CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR MCNEILL ENGLAND

Class 144: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
GRAND CHAMPION: SUNRISE HILL REBELS RENOS CLASS ACT, DEBRA JONES
RESERVE CHAMPION: MSR MAJESTY CANDEE DANDEE, RICKY & CYNTHIA ILES

Class 145: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
GRAND CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN AND PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, TERESA FLINT