Return to Archives 

SHOW RESULTS

 

American Miniature Horse Association
2005 AMHA Eastern Championship Show
August 5-7, 2005
Midwest Livestock & Expo Center,
Springfield, Ohio

Daily Results

August 5, 2005
(1 thru 57)
August 6, 2005
(58 thru 103)
August 7, 2005
(104 thru 145)

 Day 1

Class 2: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZOEANN NOBLE, Showing SIMPLE PLEASURES LADY COVINGTON
RESERVE: ROBERT WILDI, Showing WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE
Class 3: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
RESERVE: SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, Shown by BROOKE SHERIDAN
3rd RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
4th AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, Shown by MARTHA GALE
5th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, Shown by STEPHANIE LYNN ANGEL
7th WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO
8th REECES MYSTIC HAWK, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL
9th BLUEPRINTS LADY HAWK, Shown by LAURA ROTHFUSS
10th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL MYSTIQUE, Shown by MICHAEL NUNES
Class 4: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SPARKLE, Shown by BRIAN HILL
3rd RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
4th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, Shown by CINDY MOSES
5th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown by BONNIE FOX
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE MIDNIGHT ZEPHYR, Shown by LORRAINE O'CONNELL
7th REECES MYSTIC HAWK, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
Class 5: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
RESERVE: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
3rd RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA REVARD
4th LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIC, Shown by DEBBIE LILLQUIST
5th OLIVE BRANCH BANTAMS CLASSY LADY, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
6th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER STARLIGHT, Shown by JOHN FOX
7th JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, Shown by NICOLE JONES
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUE PROMISE ME ROSES, Shown by CRAIG LAURER
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS DIVA OF FAME, Shown by TOM O'CONNELL
10th NMC ORIONS APACHE STAR, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
Class 6: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by BRIAN HILL
3rd LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
4th LR SCOUTS CREATION, Shown by KRIS VETGER
5th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
6th ALLIANCE WOODYS BALLERINA, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
7th FALCON RIDGE SHEZA COOL CHICK, Shown by KATHY CARTON
8th LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
9th GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
10th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
Class 7: AOTE MARES (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS VAN LEAR ROSE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS CASH IN ADVANCE, THOMAS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS
3rd GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, MARGARET WERNERT
4th H A MUSIC MANS WHISKEY GIRL, MARGARET KLOMAN
5th OLIVE BRANCH BANTAMS CLASSY LADY, JIM OR MARGARET THEISS
6th VILLAS NT BORN TO BOOGIE, VILLA BARTLETT
7th JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, ELAINE JONES
8th NMC ORIONS APACHE STAR, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
9th MBF GOLDEN DESTINY, RAY & VALERIE CARROLL
10th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER STARLIGHT, DONALD W. FOX
Class 8: AOTE ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS APOLLO, SHERRY MONROE
Class 9: THREE BY ONE OWNER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES ANALISA, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER STARLIGHT, DONALD W. FOX
Class 10: BEST MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHIRCLIFF FARM BILLY THE KID, DONIS BOONE
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER STARLIGHT, DONALD W. FOX
Class 11: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC SIZZLER, MIKE P. MCCABE
RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI
3rd ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, KATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, CHANDLER MARKS
5th DENT SANTEE, LIBBY OR PAUL ROSEN
6th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, RAY L. ROSS
7th B SPRINGHILLS EKS ROUDY, HELEN OR ROBERT BURGESS
8th OLIVE BRANCHS K O PUNCH, CONNIE OR TIM BALLARD
Class 12: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: MTC SUN DIAL, VICTORIA YADON
3rd LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI
4th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, JANE OR JENNIFER KIMBLE OR PAM GERHART
5th CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, JAMES & MARGARET THEISS
7th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, RAY L. ROSS
8th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, JUDY STADTLANDER & JODY HOCH
9th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, KATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
10th ROCKING K RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY & PHOEBE KERBY
Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO

3rd SCOTT CREEK NUMERO UNO, Shown by MARTHA GALE
4th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
5th ALLIMAN JOY DANDYS EGYPTIAN PHAROAH, Shown by SAMANTHA REUSS
Class 14: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
4th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, Shown by RICK WADE
5th PLEASANT MEADOWS UNOS VALENTINO, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
7th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
8th SHILOHS SPECIAL IMAGE, Shown by CARLO HIGNITE
Class 15: AOTE STALLIONS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS SUPREME JUSTICE, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS
3rd LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM, FRANK & CATHY FATIGATI
5th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, EARLEEN O ROBERTS
6th SIMPLE PLEASURES PAINTED TEMPTATION, SUSAN R. SHOOP
7th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX OR MARGARET WERNERT
8th MCC ROBIN HOODS LITTLE JOHN, SANDRA REVARD
9th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS JR, KATHY KREM PORTER
10th MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, R.J. & VALERIE CARROLL
Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JILL READ
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by MATTHEW THEISS
4th HEARTWOODS ROWDY STRIKER, Shown by CINDY POND
5th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
6th MTC SUN DIAL, Shown by VICTORIA YADON
7th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by JOHN FOX
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by JASENKA LAURER
9th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: WF SET ON GO, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
3rd LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th JSW DEBONAIRES ROWDY BOY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
5th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by STACY SACHEN
6th HILLS AMERICAN SPIRIT, Shown by KATHY FATIGATI
7th SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by CARLO HIGNITE
8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, Shown by RAY ROSS
10th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
Class 18: AOTE GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: H A KING TUTS ARAMIS, MARGARET KLOMAN
RESERVE: MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, SUSAN HARTLEY (LESSEE)
3rd NOSTALGIAS PRIME INVESTMENT, TOM, EARLEEN / NOSTALGIA FARM
4th MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
5th IONA FARMS BANANA PRIDE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
6th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX
8th B SPRINGHILLS ROUDY REBEL, ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
10th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, ROBERT WILDI
Class 19: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARIUS, PATRICIA REISS & JENNIFER MAHONEY
RESERVE: MTC UNFORGETTABLE, MIKE P. MCCABE
3rd C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
4th RIVENBURGHS CAROUSEL S E, STEVE OR PAM AVANS
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
Class 20: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE OR JENNIFER WESTOVER
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, PATTI & CLIFF REISS
Class 21: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
RESERVE: ALLIMAN JOYS BLUE BOYS SINSASHAHN, Shown by SAMANTHA REUSS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
4th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
5th SIMPLE PLEASURES LADY COVINGTON, Shown by ZOEANN NOBLE
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by CRAIG LAURER
7th WILLOW SPRINGS PRICESS LISL, Shown by PAULA WILDI
Class 22: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS TOY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
4th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
5th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
Class 23: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
Class 24: MULTIPLE HITCH DRAFT HARNESS - 3 OR MORE HORSES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA OMEGA, RAY L. ROSS
RESERVE: MHRS ROYAL DUKE, JERRY & JOAN OSMON
Class 25: SENIOR MARES - 28" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
RESERVE: H A GOLDEN PRINCES LITTLE MISS KISS, KIM HUDDLESTON
3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES IMAGE, BETTY OR JERRY CAMPBELL
Class 26: SENIOR MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SPARKLE, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd LITTLE KINGS SPIRIT CLOUD, JIM OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
5th KINGERYS BOOGERMAN EGYPTIAN QUEEN, KATHY & ART LAFRANA
6th LIBERTYS CAKES ROYALTY, JIM OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
7th FOUR PINES CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, RANDY OR VICKI HART
8th LBFS MO AMON, ROBERT AND MARGARET MELLON
9th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, DONALD W. OR ANNA B. FOX
Class 27: SENIOR MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: AAPRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR GEOFF OR MARTHA GALE
3rd ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT AND JOHN AND MELINDA EBERTH
4th WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, LISA DAVIDSON-PASSERO
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE STARDUST MELODY, SUSAN GIORDANO
6th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
7th FA JESTERS ROYAL FASHION, PHIL & TRUDY GIBBONS
Class 28: SENIOR MARES - OVER 32" TO 34" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, ROBIN COLE & BROOKE SHERIDAN
4th LM HAWKS CLASSIC FABLE, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
5th LITTLE KINGS ALL LIT UP BUCK, MARIANNE EBERTH
6th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
7th REECES MYSTIC HAWK, DRUCILLA CROWELL & JODY HOCH & JUDY STADTLANDER
Class 29: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: MTC SUN DIAL, VICTORIA YADON
3rd PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS
4th SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
5th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
7th RIVENBURGHS CAROUSEL S E, STEVE OR PAM AVANS
8th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, JUDY STADTLANDER & JODY HOCH
9th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, RAY L. ROSS
10th ULTRA SUEDE, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN
Class 30: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARIUS, PATRICIA REISS & JENNIFER MAHONEY
3rd LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS CRUSADER, R.G. OR C.H. PADULA/LIBERTYMERE FARM
5th MTC EASY STREET, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN
6th D GS CHARISMATIC, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
Class 31: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, STACY SACHEN
3rd SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, CHANDLER MARKS
5th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
6th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
7th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, RAY L. ROSS
8th GALLOPING G RANGERS MORNING STAR, VIRGINIA ST. PIERRE
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS CRUSADER, R.G. OR C.H. PADULA/LIBERTYMERE FARM
Class 32: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by JILL READ
RESERVE: MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by SUSAN HARTLEY
3rd B SPRINGHILLS ROUDY REBEL, Shown by ROBERT BURGESS
4th MISTY ROSE ITS A GOOD DAY TO BOOGIE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
Class 33: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS BLANK CHECK, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th LR DUKES FANCY BOY, Shown by KRIS VETGER
5th H A KING TUTS ARAMIS, Shown by KIM HUDDLESTON
6th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY
7th RFM HAWKS SOUTHERN BUCK, Shown by BRIAN HILL
8th MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, Shown by CINDY MOSES
9th IONA FARMS BANANA PRIDE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
Class 34: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
RESERVE: OLIVE BRANCHS BUCK BELIEVE IT, Shown by JAMES THEISS
3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA
5th ALVADARS DESTINATION UNKNOWN, Shown by MARTHA GALE
6th ALOHA ACRES MAGICS IN GLEN, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
7th JONES SIMPLY 4U2NV, Shown by NICOLE JONES
8th SIMPLE PLEASURES PAINTED TEMPTATION, Shown by SUSAN SHOOP
9th MCC ROBIN HOODS LITTLE JOHN, Shown by SANDRA REVARD
10th MINI GAITS DARE TO DREAM, Shown by ZOEANN NOBLE
Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, Shown by WADE BURNS
3rd JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
4th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
5th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS BAY MOON, Shown by BRIAN HILL
7th FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
8th NOSTALGIAS MONEY TALKS, Shown by DAN BARTLETT
9th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOTTA KICK IT UP, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
10th PHILIA BLAZES DARING DECEPTION, Shown by RAY ROSS
Class 36: OPEN ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTIN BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, DARING DIFFERENCE SYNDICATE
RESERVE: JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd MTC PANAMA RED, MIKE P. MCCABE
4th SF PEPPYS RED HOT, JANE OR JENNIFER KIMBLE OR PAM GERHART
5th PETITE FOURS RAINBOW RYTHM, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
6th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
Class 37: YOUTH ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
Class 38: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE & ERIN HADDAD
RESERVE: CHANCE OF GOLDS MAGIC, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN SOUTHWICK
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA NICHOLS
5th RSM EAGLE DANCER, SHIRLEY WARNER
Class 39: OPEN HUNTERS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES, CLIFF & PATTI REISS
RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, KATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, LISA DAVIDSON PASSERO
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
5th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
6th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, STACY SACHEN & JILL READ
7th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN
8th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE OR JENNIFER WESTOVER
9th TEN LS SPENDORS PAINTED PERFECTION, SHERRY CROWE AND DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
Class 40: AMATEUR HUNTERS (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by CRAIG LAURER
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
4th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
6th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
7th TEN LS SPENDORS PAINTED PERFECTION, Shown by ANDY MEEK
8th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
9th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
10th DSB IM A STAR TOO, Shown by ANDY MEEK
Class 41: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13-17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
4th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS TOY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
7th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
8th MTC EASY STREET, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS REMINGTON STEELE, Shown by ZACHERY FILBRUN
Class 42: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
4th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
6th DSB IM A STAR TOO, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
7th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
8th DENT SANTEE, Shown by MARIA SABRAOUI
Class 43: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
RESERVE: DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, SUSAN OR RAYMIE SHOOP
Class 44: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS - PAIRS OR TANDEM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA OMEGA, RAY L. ROSS
RESERVE: MHRS ROYAL DUKE, JERRY & JOAN OSMON
3rd DOUBLE JS HOOSIER ECHO, JERRY & JOAN OSMON
4th SHIRCLIFF FARM FUTURES LITTLE LEO, DONIS OR RUBY BOONE
Class 47: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13-17 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS CREATION, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
RESERVE: LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, Shown by AMANDA BIRK
3rd TRIPLE KS BOOGIES PRIDE OF DAKOTA, Shown by EDEN BERGERON
4th ALLIANCE WOODYS BALLERINA, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
5th LR SCOUTS MISS IMAGE, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
6th QUAIL CREEKS MASERATI, Shown by MARY TURVY
7th NMC ORIONS APACHE STAR, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
8th OLIVE BRANCH BANTAMS CLASSY LADY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
Class 48: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUE PROMISE ME ROSES, Shown by ZOE LAURER
RESERVE: GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, Shown by KELLI FOX
3rd LR SCOUTS MISS IMAGE, Shown by COURTNEY SHEELY
4th BOONES LADY BUCKEROO, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS
5th DSB CALAMITY JANE, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
6th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by MARIA SABRAOUI
7th PHILIA BLAZES ROSETTE, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS

8th M&GS FIRST ROYAL LADY, Shown by MIKKAH HIGNITE
9th REFLECTIONS A LITTLE BIT LACEY CBY, Shown by AUSTIN G GOOD
10th HOUCKS CINDERELLA, Shown by JACKIE RAUDABAUGH
Class 49: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by JORDAN HILL
RESERVE: SIMPLE PLEASURES ELEGANT TEMPTATION, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP
3rd MINIMOTION LAUREL ASHLEY, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY
4th M&GS FIRST ROYAL LADY, Shown by GABRIELLE HIGNITE
Class 50: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL MYSTIQUE, MICHAEL & CAROL NUNES
Class 51: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: MTC SUN DIAL, VICTORIA YADON
3rd LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
5th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARIUS, PATRICIA REISS & JENNIFER MAHONEY
6th HEARTWOODS ROWDY STRIKER, GENEVA POND & PATRICIA SELLS
7th ROCKING K RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY & PHOEBE KERBY
8th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, RAY L. ROSS
9th GALLOPING G RANGERS MORNING STAR, VIRGINIA ST. PIERRE
10th ILES DESPERADO, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
Class 52: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT, ROBERT OR LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN SOUTHWICK
3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA NICHOLS
4th ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, JONATHAN WHITT
Class 53: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE & ERIN HADDAD
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, JONATHAN WHITT
Class 54: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION: STALLION & RESERVE:
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, K. C. PAPPAS
Class 55: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION: GELDING & RESERVE:
REGIONALGRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, STACY SACHEN & JILL READ
Class 56: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION: MARE & RESERVE:
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN WHITT
Class 57: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN WHITT
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL

Top of Page

Day 2

Class 58: LIBERTY (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, ROBIN COLE & BROOKE SHERIDAN
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, LISA DAVIDSON-PASSERO
3rd JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, ELAINE JONES
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOTTA KICK IT UP, GORDON & BONNIE HARRIS (LESSEE)
5th RHA MAGNOLIA LOCOMOTION, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
6th WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, KATHY KREM PORTER
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, CRAIG, ASHLEY & ZOE LAURER
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS LADY DANAE, MICHAEL & CAROL NUNES
9th HILLS AMERICAN SPIRIT, KATHY FATIGATI
10th MTC SUN DIAL, VICTORIA YADON
Class 59: WEANLING MARES - 26" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHA BIANCA BUCKEROO, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
RESERVE: DAWPATCH WBF SHE IS 1 HOT TAMALE, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
3rd RFM THUNDERS MAKALONI, TONI REECE
4th MMF MISTYS SPIRIT, WILLIAM OR SUSAN ARNOLD
5th PETIT FOURS TIPTOE OVER THE RAINBOW, MARY E. HOWARD
Class 60: WEANLING MARES - OVER 26" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP, KEN OR NELL JACKSON
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD GRANDE PRIX RAISEN CANE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD
3rd RHA FANCY BUCKEROO, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
4th HILLS BUCKEROO BREEZE, DANIELLE OR BRIAN HILL
5th WEE EQUINE ACRES GORGEOUS N VELVET, BETTY OR JERRY CAMPBELL
6th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE
7th TWIN OAKS CHARISMA, BEVERLY OR CHRIS LYKINS
8th ALLIANCE MISS VIRGINIA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
9th RHA WARDANCES GISELE, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
10th MISTY ROSE FABLE OF GRAND TETON, PAUL OR ELISABETH ROSEN
Class 62: PRODUCE OF DAM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: KOBECKS PRINCESS ROSE, TOM & LORRAINE O'CONNELL
RESERVE: TRACE HILLS DAWN OF FLAME, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
Class 63: YEARLING MARES - 28" & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd LR SCOUTS MISS IMAGE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD
4th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, SANDRA REVARD
5th TEN LS SPIRITS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, PAM TAYLOR
6th RHA MAGNOLIA LOCOMOTION, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
7th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM, PHIL & TRUDY GIBBONS
8th VILLAS NT BORN TO BOOGIE, VILLA BARTLETT
9th LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIC, DEBBIE LILLQUIST
10th FALLEN ASH FARMS SUMMER SYMPHONY, PETER OR MARIA KUCIRKO
Class 64: YEARLING MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTAL, ELIZABETH MARKS
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS, STACY SACHEN
3rd TRIPLE KS BOOGIES PRIDE OF DAKOTA, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
4th JSW DESTINYS SECRET DREAM
, JONATHAN WHITT
5th RHA WARDANCES LOVELY RITA, ROBERT & PAMELA WALSH
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS LADY DANAE, MICHAEL & CAROL NUNES
7th GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, MARGARET WERNERT
8th SHILOHS THUNDRS SASSY BREEZE, ROBERT PARTON
9th M&GS FIRST ROYAL LADY, MIKKAH E. HIGNITE
Class 65: YEARLING MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT, CRAIG WESTERGAARD
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, BILL HUMPHRIES
3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
4th FALCON RIDGE SHEZA COOL CHICK, KATHY OR CHRIS CARTON
5th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, TONI REECE
6th LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
7th ASTARTES SECRET PASSION, ROSEANNA GOODMAN
8th RHA MUSTANG SALLY, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
9th ALOHA ACRES MAGICS VELVET N LACE, MILLIE SMILEY AND DEANNA RASBERRY
10th LR SCOUTS CREATION
, KRIS VETGER
Class 66: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOCHA'S CHEROKEE WARDANCE, ROBERT & PAMELA WALSH
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH FARMS DESIGNER LABEL, JOHN OR DON FOX OR MARGARET WERNERT
Class 69: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
RESERVE: IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
3rd CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
4th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
5th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, KATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
6th DSB IM A STAR TOO, DEBBIE MEEK
7th WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, ROBERT WILDI
8th B SPRINGHILLS EKS ROUDY, HELEN OR ROBERT BURGESS
Class 70: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - 29" & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA RED TAPES RED RUBY, BILL HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES PASSION FOR MAGIC, SHARON HAMILTON
3rd JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, ELAINE JONES
4th VILLAS PARTY DOLL, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS PEPPER, R G & CHRISTINE PADULA/LIBERTYMERE
6th DALMAR BOOGERMANS MY FAIR LADY, DALE FERREBEE & MARLENE SMITH
7th PHILIA BLAZES ROSETTE, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
Class 71: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 29" TO 31" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, JANA NICHOLS
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS DIVA OF FAME, TOM & LORRAINE O'CONNELL
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CLASSY COMMENT, MARTHA HICKHAM
5th JSW DESTINYS DESIGN OF ELEGANCE, JONATHAN WHITT
6th QUAIL CREEKS MASERATI, ROBERT OR JANE PARTON
7th TIMBER RIDGES SOLAR ECLIPSE, MILLIE SMILEY
8th GROSSHILLS HAPPY ENDING, KIM & JERRY HUDDLESTON
9th WF ZEUS DIAMONDS SPARKLE, JULIE & ROBERT SEELEY
10th MISTY ROSE FABLE OF COWTOWN, PAUL OR ELISABETH ROSEN
Class 72: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 31" TO 33" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, JAMES L. PAYNE
RESERVE: BOONES LADY BUCKEROO, MARIANNE EBERTH
3rd DIAMOND H REBELS WINDCHIME
, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
4th TEN LS SHES A DANDY ECHO, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
5th LITTLE KINGS MY MY ME OH, PATRICIA OR JAMES CONGLETON
6th LYNNCLIFFS DARE ME, PATRICIA REISS
7th SIMPLE PLEASURES ELEGANT TEMPTATION, SUSAN SHOOP
8th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, LIBBY OR PAUL ROSEN
9th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER STARLIGHT, DONALD W. FOX
10th HOSEA FARMS BACARDI KISS, STEVE & PAM AVANS
Class 73: SOLID COLOR MARES (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
RESERVE: LA VISTA MARDI GRAS MS BEHAVIN, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
3rd RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
4th MINIMOTION LAUREL ASHLEY, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
5th LYNNCLIFFS LITTLE BIT OF CLASS, PATTI & CLIFF REISS
6th LITTLE KINGS SPIRIT CLOUD, JIM OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
7th H A MUSIC MANS WHISKEY GIRL, MARGARET KLOMAN
8th MOCHAS BOOGERMANS KARA MIA, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS LADY DANAE, MICHAEL & CAROL NUNES
10th WEE EQUINE ACRES RAMBLIN JOLEAN, BETTY CAMPBELL
Class 74: MULTI-COLOR MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, LYNN ANGEL OR CLIFF BOLING
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS
, STACY SACHEN
3rd LYNNCLIFFS DARE ME, PATRICIA REISS
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUE PROMISE ME ROSES, CRAIG, ASHLEY & ZOE LAURER
5th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM, PHIL & TRUDY GIBBONS
6th FOUR PINES CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, RANDY OR VICKI HART
7th FA JESTERS ROYAL FASHION, PHIL & TRUDY GIBBONS
Class 76: SENIOR STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS IMAGE OF BRANDY, SHIRLEY SHAFFER
Class 77: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB THE RIDDLER, LORI BARILE
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, RICK WADE (LESSEE)
3rd LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON HAMILTON
4th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, FELIX & JOYCE COVINGTON OR JANE MACON
5th LITTLE KINGS ZEPHYR BUCKEROO, KATHY OR RICHARD WALMER
6th LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM BLEND, MILLIE SMILEY OR DEANNA RASBERRY
7th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS REIGN, PATRICIA SELLS OR CINDY POND
Class 78: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, MARIANNE EBERTH
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS MORE THAN REDI, GERRY OR PIP BRECKON
3rd LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, LISA DAVISON-PASSERO
4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, CHANDLER MARKS
5th SCOTT CREEK NUMERO UNO, MARTHA GALE/LESSEE
6th D GS CHARISMATIC, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
7th AMBASSADORS ROYAL LADD, PETER OR MARIA KUCIRKO
8th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX OR MARGARET WERNERT
Class 79: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th ARIONS BLACK LABEL, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR GEOFFREY OR MARTHA GALE
5th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN
6th PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS
7th UNO TURK, JIM OR JO BUFORD
8th PLEASANT MEADOWS UNOS VALENTINO, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th ALLIMAN JOY DANDYS EGYPTIAN PHAROAH, SHERRI OR ED ALLIMAN
Class 80: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by JANE KIMBLE
3rd SAMIS LIL MOON MAN, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
4th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, Shown by CHRISTA FACKLER
Class 81: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13-17 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS BLANK CHECK, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
3rd ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th LR DUKES FANCY BOY, Shown by MANDY STEVENS
5th RFM HAWKS SOUTHERN BUCK, Shown by EDEN BERGERON
Class 82: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by COURTNEY SHEELY
RESERVE: MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by KRISTEN HARTLEY
3rd ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
4th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
5th RFM HAWKS SOUTHERN BUCK, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS
6th MISTY ROSE ITS A GOOD DAY TO BOOGIE, Shown by MARIA SABRAOUI
Class 83: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, Shown by KAILEY TOAL
Class 84: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC SUN DIAL, Shown by VICTORIA YADON
RESERVE: C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
3rd SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by JANE KIMBLE
4th DENT SANTEE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
5th LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
6th WHITNEYVILLES DANDYS NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
7th HEARTWOODS ROWDY STRIKER, Shown by CINDY POND
8th CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
9th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
10th B SPRINGHILLS EKS ROUDY, Shown by ROBERT BURGESS
Class 85: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
4th LBFS COMMODITY BLUES, Shown by JODY HOCH
5th PHILIA BLAZES AVENGER, Shown by RAY ROSS
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
8th ILES DESPERADO, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
9th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARIUS, Shown by PATTI REISS
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by CHRISTA FACKLER
Class 86: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, LISA DAVIDSON PASSERO
RESERVE: RISING SUN MINIATURES PATRICK, SHIRLEY WARNER
Class 87: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE, Shown by ROBERT WILDI
RESERVE: RISING SUN MINIATURES PATRICK, Shown by SHIRLEY WARNER
Class 88: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-17 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC EASY STREET, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
Class 89: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
Class 90: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
4th IONA FARMS LUCKS REMINGTON STEELE, Shown by ZACHERY FILBRUN
Class 91: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS
4th BLUEPRINTS CHIEF TOMMY HAWK, Shown by VICTORIA FERNANDEZ
5th DENT SANTEE, Shown by MARIA SABRAOUI
Class 92: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
Class 93: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP
RESERVE: IONA FARMS LUCKS REMINGTON STEELE, Shown by RACHAEL BITZER
Class 94: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS - PAIRS OR TANDEM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: S BAR PS UNO ECLIPSE, EARL OR SHIRLEY SOAT
RESERVE: SHIRCLIFF FARM FUTURES LITTLE LEO, DONIS OR RUBY BOONE
3rd RSM EAGLE DANCER, SHIRLEY WARNER
4th HCFS BUCKEROOS APOLLO REFLECTION, JAMES D. OR LISA LEONARD
Class 95: SENIOR GELDINGS - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, SHARON HAMILTON
RESERVE: LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
Class 96: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 30" TO 32" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
3rd BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, STACY SACHEN & JILL READ
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
5th H A LITTLE PRINCES ENDEAVOUR, DALE FERREBEE & MARLENE SMITH
6th ROCKING K RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY & PHOEBE KERBY
Class 97: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS GRAY CLOUD OUT LOUD
, DARIN SOUTHWICK
3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
4th HILLS AMERICAN SPIRIT, KATHY FATIGATI
5th LITTLE KINGS RANGER REVUE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
6th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO
, RAY L. ROSS
7th JSW DEBONAIRES ROWDY BOY, NATALIE ROBERTS
8th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX
9th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
Class 98: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, Shown by LISA DAVIDSON-PASSERO
RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, Shown by SUE GILL
Class 99: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by ERIN HADDAD
3rd CHANCE OF GOLDS MAGIC, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th SAMIS LIL MOON MAN, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
Class 100: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
Class 101: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: MTC SUN DIAL, VICTORIA YADON
Class 102: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTAL, ELIZABETH MARKS
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
Class 103: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: SENIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, MARIANNE EBERTH
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, K. C. PAPPAS

Top of Page

Day 3

Class 104: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LISA DAVIDSON, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY
RESERVE: ZOEANN NOBLE, Showing SIMPLE PLEASURES LADY COVINGTON
3rd SAMANTHA REUSS, Showing ALLIMAN JOYS BLUE BOYS SINSASHAHN
4th ROBERT WILDI, Showing WILLOW SPRINGS DREAMSICLE
5th PAULA WILDI, Showing WILLOW SPRINGS PRICESS LISL
Class 105: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13-17 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUSTINE WESTOVER, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
RESERVE: EMILY SORLIEN, Showing LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS TOY
3rd MICAELA NAUMAN
, Showing ULTRA SUEDE
4th SARAH THEISS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
Class 106: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8-12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHANNA CROWE, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET
RESERVE: LINDSAY DAVIDSON, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY
3rd SAMANTHA READ, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
4th KELLI FOX, Showing RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND
5th JACKIE RAUDABAUGH
, Showing HOUCKS CINDERELLA
6th AUSTIN G GOOD, Showing REFLECTIONS A LITTLE BIT LACEY CBY
Class 107: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GABRIELLE HIGNITE, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
RESERVE: RAYMIE SHOOP, Showing DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN
Class 108: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13-17 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
3rd WF SET ON GO, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th WESTWIND FARMS GRAY CLOUD OUT LOUD, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
5th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
6th JSW DEBONAIRES ROWDY BOY, Shown by TREVOR KANE
7th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
8th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS REMINGTON STEELE, Shown by ZACHERY FILBRUN
Class 109: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, Shown by COURTNEY SHEELY

3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by ZOE LAURER
4th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
6th HILLS AMERICAN SPIRIT, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS
7th SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by MIKKAL HIGNITE
8th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KELLI FOX
9th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, Shown by ALYSSA BIRCHLER
10th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS
Class 110: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF SET ON GO, Shown by KAILEY TOAL
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, Shown by JORDAN HILL
3rd SOUTHRIDGE DESTINYS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by GABRIELLE HIGNITE
4th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by RACHAEL BITZER
Class 111: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: RSM EAGLE DANCER, SHIRLEY WARNER
3rd SAMIS LIL MOON MAN, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
4th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE MEEK
Class 112: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT, ROBERT OR LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE & ERIN HADDAD
3rd LITTLE KINGS MASTER BUCK, JONATHAN WHITT
4th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN SOUTHWICK
Class 113: WEANLING STALLION - 26" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHA WARDANCES WILD TANGO, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
RESERVE: ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET, ROSANNE GOODMAN
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BAY BANDIT, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA
4th DSB BORN TO BOOGIE, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK

5th MISTY ROSE IMAGE OF NV, PAUL OR ELISABETH ROSEN
6th MISTY ROSE MOONLIGHT BOOGIE, ELISABETH OR PAUL ROSEN
Class 114: WEANLING STALLION - OVER 26" TO 30" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM BUCKEROO BANDOLEROS ANTARES, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE COLORAMA, WADE BURNS
3rd ALLIANCE MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JIM PAYNE
4th RHA FLUFFINGTON STUFFYPANTS, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
5th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE REIGN, JANA NICHOLS
6th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TONI REECE
7th ALLIANCE PRIVATES CASANOVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
8th RAVENWOOD VELVETS DESIGN, CRAIG WESTERGAARD
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS PAPARAZZI, R.G. & CHRISTINE PADULA
10th DSB IN A FLASH, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHANNA CROWE
Class 115: YEARLING STALLION - 28" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONDERS TOTALLY RULES, ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS SUPREME JUSTICE, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS
3rd MCC ROBIN HOODS KNIGHT, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
4th JONES SIMPLY 4U2NV, ELAINE JONES
5th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY, ROBERT & CHRISTINE PADULA
6th WILDFIRE FARMS BLUE MOON, DELLA GOODMAN
Class 116: YEARLING STALLION - OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
RESERVE: AM WOODYS FAME, MIKE & TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES OR NANCY PAYNE
3rd ANOTHER DIMENSION IMAGE OF ICON, LORI BARILE-NAVEH
4th RHA IMPERIAL LOCOMOTION, ROBERT & PAMELA WALSH
5th FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE, DEBBIE GRAYSON
6th ALOHA ACRES MAGICS IN GLEN, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
7th RFM PHAROAHS ROYAL STAR, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
8th UNO MONTEGOS TOM MIX, DENNIS DODSON
9th ALVADARS DESTINATION UNKNOWN, MARTHA GALE OR ROBERT GROTERS
10th MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, R.J. & VALERIE CARROLL
Class 117: YEARLING STALLION - OVER 30" TO 32" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS & JOHN WOODRING & ROBERT & CHRIS PADULA
RESERVE: AM TENDER ODYSSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
3rd OLIVE BRANCHS BUCK BELIEVE IT, MARGARET & JAMES THEISS
4th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL & LIBBY ROSEN
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS BAY MOON
, DANIELLE AND BRIAN HILL
6th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN WHITT
7th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, ROBERT & CHRISTINE PADULA
8th TWIN OAKS DESTINYS PURE DYNAMIC, BEVERLY OR CHRIS LYKINS
9th MTC BAY SUPREME
, MIKE P. MCCABE
10th NOSTALGIAS MONEY TALKS, VILLA BARTLETT
Class 118: OPEN JUMPERS
Number in class: 5
CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
3rd IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
4th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES, CLIFF & PATTI REISS
5th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE OR JENNIFER WESTOVER
Class 119: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 7

CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
4th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by ASHLEY HARRIS
5th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
6th CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
7th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUM & BLUES, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
Class 120: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13-17 YEARS
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
3rd ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS TOY, Shown by EMILY SORLIEN
5th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BAY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
6th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
6th IONA FARMS LUCKS REMINGTON STEELE, Shown by ZACHERY FILBRUN
Class 121: YOUTH JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER
Number in class: 3
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
RESERVE: DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
Class 122: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, RAY L. ROSS
RESERVE: HCFS BUCKEROOS APOLLO REFLECTION, JAMES D. OR LISA LEONARD
3rd S BAR PS UNO ECLIPSE, EARL OR SHIRLEY SOAT
4th SHIRCLIFF FARM FUTURES LITTLE LEO, DONIS OR RUBY BOONE
5th RSM EAGLE DANCER, SHIRLEY WARNER
Class 124: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC PANAMA RED, MIKE P. MCCABE
Class 125: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PETITE FOURS RAINBOW RYTHM, JULIE OR DONNA ALLEN
Class 126: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, LISA DAVIDSON-PASSERO
RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd CHANCE OF GOLDS MAGIC, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
Class 127: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS BLANK CHECK, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd LR DUKES FANCY BOY, KRIS VETGER
4th T AND T FACE IT IM COOL, RANDY OR VICKI HART
5th H A KING TUTS ARAMIS, MARGARET KLOMAN
6th MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD & LAURIE SLOBODY
3rd ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
4th KINGS MIDNIGHT MAGICOFCLASSIC VIEW, MILLIE SMILEY
5th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, SUSAN HARTLEY (LESSEE)
6th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
Class 129: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-17 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
Class 130: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
RESERVE: DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
Class 131: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHANCE OF GOLDS MAGIC, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, LISA DAVIDSON-PASSERO
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN SOUTHWICK
4th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, JONATHAN WHITT
Class 132: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13-17 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON
RESERVE: SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, Shown by TREVOR KANE
4th LM HAWKS CLASSIC FABLE, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
5th RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
6th BLUEPRINTS LADY HAWK, Shown by ELENA FERNANDEZ
Class 133: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, Shown by LINDSAY DAVIDSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by SHAWN HOVEKAMP
3rd RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by MARIA SABRAOUI
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
5th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown by KELLI FOX
6th PHILIA OMEGA, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS
Class 134: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SPARKLE, Shown by JORDAN HILL
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL CHARISMA, Shown by LEXI SHEELY
3rd DOUBLE B FARMS MISTY DAWN, Shown by RAYMIE SHOOP
Class 135: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - 29" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK REIGNING MONARCH, LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: DOUBLE DESTINYS MAKERS MARK, JOHN OR HEATHER WARD
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CAVALIER, JONATHAN WHITT
4th ALOHA ACRES A TOUCH OF BLACK MAGIC, SHARON HAMILTON
Class 136: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 29" TO 31" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL HARBOR NIGHTS, WADE BURNS OR JOHN WOODRING
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL, JANET KING & K.C. PAPPAS
3rd WEE EQAC MAGIC MANS SLEIGHT OF HAND, BETTY CAMPBELL
4th TAYLOR MADES CONQUEST, JONATHAN OR LISA NORVELL
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS TRIFECTA, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA
6th SEMPER FIX LOVER BOY DYNAMITE, ROGER TURVY
7th NONE SUCH SPIRIT OF OPIE, PETER OR MARIA KUCIRKO
Class 137: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR, TOM, EARLEEN & NATALIE ROBERTS
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS DARE TO DREAM, KC PAPAS
3rd ALLIANCE SIGN ON THE DOTTED LINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES PAYNE
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS, TOM & LORRAINE O'CONNELL
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOTTA KICK IT UP, GORDON & BONNIE HARRIS (LESSEE)
6th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th DGS SMOKKING GUN, DARCI GIBBONS
8th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL REGENCYS RAFAEL, MILLIE SMILEY
9th SWAN LAKES LITTLE RED BUD, CHRIS PIOVARCHY
10th DYNAMICS CODY BUCK, JIM AND SHIRLEY SHAFFER
Class 138: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION IMAGE OF ICON, LORI BARILE-NAVEH
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, LISA DAVISON-PASSERO
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL, JANET KING & K.C. PAPPAS
4th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, GORDON OR BONNIE HARRIS
5th LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM BLEND, MILLIE SMILEY OR DEANNA RASBERRY
6th MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, HARVEY OR CINDY MOSES
7th SWEETWATERS KHEMOSABI, PHIL OR TRUDI GIBBONS
8th ROCKING K RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY & PHOEBE KERBY
9th SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
Class 139: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, ROBERT & CHRISTINE PADULA
RESERVE: RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TONI REECE
3rd ALLIANCE SIGN ON THE DOTTED LINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES PAYNE
4th LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE COLORAMA, WADE BURNS
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS, TOM & LORRAINE O'CONNELL
6th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL REGENCYS RAFAEL, MILLIE SMILEY
7th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, CRAIG, ASHLEY & ZOE LAURER
9th NONE SUCH SPIRIT OF OPIE, PETER OR MARIA KUCIRKO
10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
Class 140: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: JUNIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, DON & BEVERLY BURDETTE
Class 141: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: ROADSTER HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARTIN BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, DARING DIFFERENCE SYNDICATE
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: MTC PANAMA RED, MIKE P. MCCABE
Class 142: PRESIDENT'S TOUCH OF CLASS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, RAY L. ROSS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER
Class 143: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: JUNIOR STALLIONS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS SILENT INVESTOR, TOM, EARLEEN & NATALIE ROBERTS
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES CHECK ME OUT, ROBERT OR LINDA SMITH
REGIONAL RESERVE: CHAMPION: GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN SOUTHWICK
Class 145: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS SWEET REVENGE, ED & PATTI BIRCHLER


Top of Page

Return to Archives List