Return to Archives

SHOW RESULTS

American Miniature Horse Association
2005 Western Championship Show Results
July 21 - 24, 2005
Reno Livestock Event Center
Reno, Nevada

Daily Results

July 21, 2005
(1 thru 42)
July 22, 2005
(43 thru 82)
July 23, 2005
(83 thru 117)
July 24, 2005
(118 thru 145)

July 21, 2005

Class 1: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRAND, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BRE, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
5th MONTYS KODAK MOMEN, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th HCM YELLOW JACKE, Shown by RAYANN QUEEN
7th SWEET ADALID, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
8th AAPRINA CURIOUS NIGH, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
9th LA BOUBES PRINCES RENEGAD, Shown by JESSICA MOSER

Class 2: YOUTH 13-17 HALTER OBSTACLE (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
RESERVE: HCM YELLOW JACKE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
4th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th R & B KINGPI, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th SUNBAR ZIPPE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
9th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by DENA MERRILL

Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANT, Shown by KIM SWEATT
RESERVE: AAPRINA CURIOUS NIGH, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
4th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
5th BREWERS VANILLA IC, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
7th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by BRENDA KANE
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
9th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHAN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
10th BELL'S BASIC METALLIC, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL

Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: OUT DUN SPO, NANCY HIGGINS [LEASSEE]
RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN
3rd GOLD HILL PRANCE, LISA SCHMIDT/DENA MERRILL
4th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUS, KAREN GIBBONS
6th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, KIM SWEATT
7th FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, ARCI STUCKI
8th SWEET ADALID, SUMMER SAYLES
9th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRAND, TINA HARRISON
10th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHAN, KIM SWEATT

Class 5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RYAN, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
RESERVE: ALIE, Showing HEERMAN TORPEDOS FLOWER CHILD

Class 6: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAIGE VAN, Showing HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING
RESERVE: RAYANN, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET
3rd JESSICA, Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT
4th BROOK, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED
5th COURTNEY, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th MADISON, Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER
7th HANNAH, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
8th COURTNEY, Showing SWEET ADALIDA
9th CODY, Showing W F SANTA FE
10th MICAH, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 7: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-17 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DENA, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
RESERVE: CAYLA, Showing DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGHT
3rd MARCI, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY
4th KIM, Showing SAMIS QUIZ KID
5th KRYSTAL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th CAILIN, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED
7th KRISTI, Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER
8th ELLEN, Showing GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR
9th RACHEL, Showing ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI
10th COURTNEY, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER

Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMATHA, Showing SWEET ADALIDA
RESERVE: MICAH, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30 AND UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZ, CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK SILVERPLAT, JOANNE ROSS
3rd WINDY WOODS SUPER TRAMP SCAM, LORI BARILE
4th SAMIS REWIN, DAVE/JILL MILLER
5th SAMIS TECAT, JOANNE ANDERSON
6th FARMYARD FROLIC FORMAL ATTIR, PAUL/POLLY HYDE
7th OASIS WING COMMANDE, TAMARA/BROOKE SULLY
8th TOMAHAWKS PORCELIAN WARRIO, JULIET DEINES
9th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOO, KATIE AND PAM GENARO

Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, LYNN BURNHAM
RESERVE: LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, DONNA/KATHY BRINDLEY
3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 M, CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL
4th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROME, ERIC HOUSLEY
5th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEEL, BARBARA MATTISON
6th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, SHIRLEY VALENTE
7th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGI, JAMES/CAROL MARTIN
8th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGI, DENA MERRILL/LISA SCHMIDT
9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, DAVID SANDENO
10th CHICKADEE RIDGE NIGHT RIDE, WAYNE/TIFFANY PORTER

Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADI, Shown by CAROL WANT
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, Shown by BILL DUNCAN
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
5th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABR, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS

Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS HEARTS ON FIR, ADOLPH/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: SSH VISIONS EXTRAVAGANC, JOHN/NAOMI STACY

Class 14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: INCH HIGH VELVET KI, MARY DUYCK
RESERVE: SAMIS X GIRLFRIEN, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
3rd SAMIS XTRIPLE WAILE, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
4th SAMIS X TRIPLE DIV, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th RNR TSU PRIZ, ROBIN MILLER

Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS EBS SO SHEE, JAMES MELLINGER
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS STELLA BY STARLIGH, MARY MOLDOWAN
3rd ZARZUELAS TRIAN, RACHEL STURSA
4th GRANDVIEWS TOY CHARMING DELIGH, BARBARA MATTISON
5th GOLD VISIONS CARIBBEAN MOO, JOANNE ANDERSON
6th MAGICAL SPRINGS SWEET DREA, KRISTEN STERLING

Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOL, MARGARET CAHILL
RESERVE: LUCKY SHADOWBUCK SIMPLY GRAN, SHARON HAMILTON
3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TEL, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL
4th QUINTESSAS MOON BEAM MAGI, TONI PIERCE
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DREAM DELIGH, JOANNE ROSS
6th LITTLE R DREAM DIV, SHARON HAMILTON
7th MRMS ITS ALL ABOUT M, JULIET DIENES

Class 17: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNBREAKS REMARKABLE CHAMPAGN, TONY DALPOS
RESERVE: WILD SPIRIT CAN'T TOUCH M, WILD SPIRIT RANCH/BOB/BRENDA KANE
3rd STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRI, MARGARET CAHILL
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS CHROME PASSIO, TONY DALPOS
5th LM HAWKS SIMPLY SEREN, TONI PIERCE
6th MS WISH N WELLS DQS OUR LAST FIEST, JAMES MELLINGER
7th LANDARS TENASITYS SUNDAE TIMES TW, CHUCK/CLAUDIA SNEED
8th SONOITA INVADE MY HEAR, LORI BARILE
9th SIERRA GOLDS LITTLE MISS PERFEC, KIM/STEVE STERCHI/SIERRA RANCH
10th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAM, SHANNON O'VIEDO

Class 18: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM YELLOW JACKE, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd W F SANTA F, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
4th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGAD, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BRE, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBL, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
9th RSB WINNING TRADITIO, Shown by BRIELLE PIERCE
10th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUS, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS

Class 19: YOUTH 13-17 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPES, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMIN, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
3rd WRF BAYTOVE, Shown by JEFFERY DICKSON
4th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS INTEGRIT, Shown by ASHLEE REMLINGER
5th I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th JESS ROCKY RABBI, Shown by DENA MERRILL
9th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL

Class 20: FORMAL DRIVING PARK ( 0 Entries)

Class 21: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: RMS EGYPTIAN COLOR, Shown by DEBRA OLSON
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEP, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMOND, TERESSA CORNELL

Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCES, RETTA SAMPSON

Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOL, MARGARET CAHILL
3rd VERMILYEAS ALFALFA GODIV, BLACKWELL/BENNER/BROWNING-WROE
4th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOL, KRISTIN STRAIN
5th LOW DOWNS BELLADONI, CHERYL BERNER
6th RNR COWBOYS KISSAM, ROBIN & MARK MILLER
7th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANC, DAWN SAYLES
8th MOUNTIAN MEADOWS MERRILEG, JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPON, LORI BARILE
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO , DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd STAR VALLEYS SUNRISE SERENAD, MARGARET CAHILL
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKAROO HEARTBEA, DON.SUZANNE ROGERS
5th SAMIS SIMON, DAVE/JILL MILLER
6th DARRAHS JUBILE, DONNA MOORE
7th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED CLOU, JANICE KIELER
8th WF ZEUS VANITY FAI, POLLY WEISBERG
9th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH
10th JF NASHVILLES ELEGANC, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS

Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
3rd HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, ALLISON BRAUN
4th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, BOB/BRENDA KANE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCE, KRISTI/CHERYL HOLLY
6th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, SHERYL PETERSON
7th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
8th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, LONNIE PERDUE
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN
10th SAMIS QUIZ KI, KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 27: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKAROO HEARTBEA, Shown by DON ROGERS
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO , Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd DARRAHS JUBILE, Shown by DONNA MOORE
4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED CLOU, Shown by JANICE KIELER
5th SAMIS Q TOY TIER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOL, Shown by KRISTEN STRAIN
7th DESERT GOLDS WILLO, Shown by KAY PAPADAKIS
8th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARME, Shown by DIAN HARRIS

Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMOND, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: SAMIS SIMON, Shown by DAVE MILLER
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
4th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by BRENDA KANE
5th VERMILYEAS ALFALFA GODIV, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
6th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
7th RNR COWBOYS KISSAM, Shown by ROBIN MILLER
8th MOUNTIAN MEADOWS MERRILEG, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 29: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: TRR FREEDO, Shown by KATHY THATCHER
RESERVE: MAGICAL SPRINGS SWEET DREA, Shown by KRISTEN STERLING
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
4th FORESTER CREEKS CHAMPAGNE TAST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
5th FOXHILL MIKEYS ANGELIQU, Shown by LISA LUQUE
6th SAMIS V CHICA BELL, Shown by DAVE MILLER
7th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 30: MUTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS, THREE OR MORE HORSES (0 Entries)
Class 31: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES HEART OF ELVI, SHIRLEY BARTOK

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA GOLDS DANCES WITH WIN, SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI
RESERVE: SAMIS VICE CREA, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
3rd RNR PRIMA VALENTIN, ROBINS NEST RANCH/ROBIN/MARK NILLER

Class 33: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBESSION, Shown by SHARON HAMILTON
RESERVE: LMAS MAGE YA LOO, GEORGE/ERIN HADDAD
3rd ZARZUELA FINNIC, ZARZUELA MINIATURES/ADOLPH/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
4th SAMIS V CHICA BELL, DAVE/JILL MILLER
5th SAMIS VERY KO, MICHELLE MEACHAM
6th LOWDOWNS PHANTASM, MARY MOLDOWAN
7th WESCO FARMS DIABLOS SO CHI, MICHELLE SHARROCK/WESCO FARMS
8th GOLD VISIONS MIRACLE DUS, JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMES A LAD, JOANNE ROSS
RESERVE: HHF MAKE MINE MIN, MARTHA GLADDEN
3rd ALBIONS SWEET DREA, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
4th WINTERWOOD MONARCHS CRYSTAL LAC, TONI PIERCE
5th FIRST KNIGHTS SHOT OF BRAND, MARY BROUWER
6th FALCON RIDGE TENDER BREEZ, LAURIE MCLENNAN
7th DALLY'S SIR ROWDY MORS I B DAZZLI, KATIE SCOTT
8th HHP CABERET DANCER OF G, JOANNE ANDERSON
9th ALLIES KISS THI, ALLISON BRAUN
10th DW SUMMER SINSATIO, RETTA SAMPSON

Class 35: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: JESS ROCKY RABBI, Shown by CAROL WANT
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS WILLO, Shown by KAY PAPADAKIS
3rd FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
4th LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, Shown by DONNA BRINDLEY
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI
6th SAMIS RONG AGAI, Shown by JULIET DEINES
7th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILLIA, Shown by DON ROGERS
8th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
9th W F SANTA F, Shown by MARTHA GLADDEN
10th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, Shown by KEN BEATTY

Class 36: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE LEVL 2 (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS CROSSFIR, Shown by JOE WARD
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGAD, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR.
3rd VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICAT, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
4th JESS ROCKY RABBI, Shown by MIKE WANT
5th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
6th NASHVILLES BLUE BAYO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
7th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABR, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS
8th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOL, Shown by LYNNIE BLYTHE
9th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
10th ZARZUELA KISS ME QUIC, Shown by ADOLPH FERNANDEZ

Class 37: MUTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS, PAIRS OR TANDEM ( 0 Entries)

Class 38: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANT, ARCI STUCKI/LARRY/JOANNE ROSS
3rd SAMI'S TWO TIMER REGALAIR, FRED/AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th JC BAY IMAG, JAMES MELLINGER
5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLAS, ALLISON BRAUN
6th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, SHERYL PETERSON
7th VERMELIA FARMS TOY GALILE, BARBARA MATTISON
8th NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
9th TOMAHAWKS PORCELIAN WARRIO, JULIET DEINES

Class 39: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, BOB/BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVO, ADOLF/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, LINDA DREEWES
4th JF NASHVILLES ELEGANC, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
6th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
7th COLOURTIMES DON JUA, LYNNIE BLYTHE
8th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, ALLISON BRAUN
9th SAMIS QUIZ KI, KIM GAJEWSKI
10th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH

Class 40: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOL, MARGARET CAHILL
RESERVE CHAMPION: SUNBREAKS REMARKABLE CHAMPAGN, TONY DALPOS

Class 41: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMOND, TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER

Class 42: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZ, CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL
RESERVE: CHAMPION BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, LYNN BURNHAM

July 22, 2005

Class 43: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HUNTER (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
5th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by RAYANN QUEEN
6th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
9th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY
10th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT

Class 44: YOUTH 13-17 HUNTER (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPI, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
3rd DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th SUNBAR ZIPPE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSIO, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th SAMIS SIMON, Shown by NICK MILLER
9th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GU, Shown by ERICA MILLER
10th HCM YELLOW JACKE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES


Class 45: AMATEUR HUNTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GU, Shown by DAVE MILLER
4th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
5th COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
7th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by BRENDA KANE
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, Shown by LINDA DREEWESS
9th SAMIS Q TOY TIER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS

Class 46: OPEN HUNTER (37 Entries)
CHAMPION: FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGI, DENA MERRILL/LISA SCHMIDT
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, DAVID SANDENO
4th SUNBAR ZIPPE, KRISTI/CHERYL HOLLY
5th BELOVED CREATIONS SHOWCAS, BROOKE SULLY
6th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUS, KAREN GIBBONS
7th SAMIS SIMON, DAVE/JILL MILLER
8th WF ZEUS VANITY FAI, POLLY WEISBERG
9th OUT DUN SPO, NANCY HIGGINS [LEASSEE]
10th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, KIM SWEATT

Class 47: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER JUMPERS
Number in class: 5
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE NIGHT RIDE, Shown by RAYANN QUEEN
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BRE, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
5th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 48: YOUTH 13-17 JUMPERS
Number in class: 8
CHAMPION: MAESTROS RAGTIME TO, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STA, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
3rd SUNBAR ZIPPE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
4th COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
5th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
6th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, Shown by MARCI STUCKI

Class 49: AMATEUR JUMPERS
Number in class: 9
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANT, Shown by KIM SWEATT
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEP, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd SAMIS Q TOY TIER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
5th COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
5th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
6th AAPRINA CURIOUS NIGH, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 50: OPEN JUMPERS
Number in class: 9
CHAMPION: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, MARCI/KASH STUCKI
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANT, KIM SWEATT
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, KAREN GIBBONS
4th COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, DEBBIE DABBS
5th SAMIS Q TOY TIER, FRED HOLLIDAY
6th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIA, KAREN GIBBONS
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, DAVID SANDENO
8th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETT, DEBBIE DABBS
9th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, KAREN GIBBONS

Class 51: YOUTH ROADSTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADI, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
4th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
7th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
8th SAMIS QUIZ KI, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
9th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
10th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 52: SOLID COLORED MARES (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
RESERVE: DARRAHS JUBILE, DONNA MOORE
3rd GOLD VISIONS CARIBBEAN MOO, JOANNE ANDERSON
4th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOL, KRISTIN STRAIN
5th SAMIS VERY KO, MICHELLE MEACHAM
6th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCES, RETTA SAMPSON
7th LANDARS TENASITYS SUNDAE TIMES TW, CHUCK/CLAUDIA SNEED
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCKAROO HEARTBEA, DON.SUZANNE ROGERS
9th VERMILYEAS ALFALFA GODIV, BLACKWELL/BENNER/BROWNING-WROE
10th ZARZUELAS TRIAN, RACHEL STURSA

Class 53: MULTI-COLORED MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, DEBBIE DABBS
RESERVE: LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBORE, JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM/FLYING TAIL FARM
3rd PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO , DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
4th SIERRA GOLDS DANCES WITH WIN, SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI
5th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAM, SHANNON O'VIEDO
6th MAESTROS MUSIC IN MOTIO, JOANNE ANDERSON
7th RNR PRIMA VALENTIN, ROBINS NEST RANCH/ROBIN/MARK NILLER
8th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETT, DEBBIE DABBS
9th ZARZUELAS STELLA BY STARLIGH, MARY MOLDOWAN
10th SWEET ADALID, SUMMER SAYLES

Class 54: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N IDO, Shown by DEMI ROGERS
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RIC, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS

Class 55: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREA, Shown by BROOKE SULLY
3rd COLOURTIMES SIMPLE SIMO, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RIC, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 56: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
RESERVE: WILD SPIRIT WIND RUNNE, Shown by TREVOR KANE
3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
4th STAR VALLEY FIRST CLASS TICKE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
5th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENG, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
6th CREEDEN EDENS SYMPHONY IN BLAC, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE
7th TOMAHAWKS AUDACIOUS IMAG, Shown by DENA MERRILL
8th COLOURTIMES SIMPLE SIMO, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RIC, Shown by NICK MILLER

Class 57: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO TEMPTATIO, ADOLPH/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: DIAMOND H'S RAMBLING ROS, JOHN/NAOMI STACY

Class 58: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 59: YOUTH 13-17 SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: JC BAY IMAG, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADI, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by TREVOR KANE
4th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
5th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
7th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSIO, Shown by JEFF DICKSON
9th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
10th SAMIS QUIZ KI, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 60: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINIT, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO , Shown by DEMI ROGERS
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
4th SAMIS SIMON, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
5th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, Shown by LAUREN DABBS
6th MERIDIANS DYNA ESPERA, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
7th QUICLSILVERS BAMB, Shown by ALIE SIMMONS

Class 61: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO , Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
3rd SAMIS SIMON, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
4th SWEET ADALID, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
5th LOW DOWNS BELLADONI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMIN, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
7th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANC, Shown by SAMATHA O'MALLEY
8th DARRAHS JUBILEE, Shown by LOREH H PEROZZI
9th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARME, Shown by TYLEEN HARRIS
10th SAXON MOUNT MAKIK, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY

Class 62: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
3rd SAMIS SIMON, Shown by NICK MILLER
4th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPON, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
5th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOL, Shown by KIMBERLY GAJEWSKI
6th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRES, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
7th WF ZEUS VANITY FAI, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
8th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANC, Shown by JOHN SAYLES
10th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
Class 63: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 AND UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS SIMPLY AWESOM, Shown by JOHN SAYLES
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANC, Shown by SAMATHA O'MALLEY

Class 64: LADIES ROADSTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, LONNIE PERDUE
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, SHERYL PETERSON
4th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, ALLISON BRAUN
5th SAMIS NIT WIT BANANA BI, MICHELLE MEACHAM
6th WINNERS CIRCLE B BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN
7th SAMIS RONG AGAI, JULIET DEINES

Class 65: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, MARCI/KASH STUCKI

Class 66: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SO, Shown by TAMMY OSGOOD
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd FORESTER CREEKS TENACIOU, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
4th COLOURTIMES SIMPLE SIMO, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
5th BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEP, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, Shown by DONNA BRINDLEY
RESERVE: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
3rd T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SO, Shown by TAMMY OSGOOD
4th SAMIS PLAID PANT, Shown by KIM SWEATT
5th TOMAHAWKS PORCELIAN WARRIO, Shown by JULIET DEINES
6th BREWERS VANILLA IC, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
7th FARMYARD FROLIC FORMAL ATTIR, Shown by PAUL HYDE
8th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN

Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK SILVERPLAT, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 M, Shown by SUE CAMPBELL
4th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
5th AAPRINA CURIOUS NIGH, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
7th SAMIS REWIN, Shown by DAVE MILLER
8th SAMIS TECAT, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON
9th HALF MEASURES SAMIS LEGEN, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEEL, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON

Class 69: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, Shown by DESTINY BRINDLEY
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd AAPRINA CURIOUS NIGH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th RSB WINNING TRADITIO, Shown by AUSTIN PIERCE
5th MYSTIC ROSE MIDNIGHT REBE, Shown by AUSTIN PIERCE
6th COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, Shown by LAUREN DABBS

Class 70: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
3rd SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMIN, Shown by BROOKE SULLY
4th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGI, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
5th W F SANTA F, Shown by CODY GLADDEN
6th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, Shown by NICOLE MELLINGER
9th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BRE, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
10th RSB WINNING TRADITIO, Shown by BRIELLE PIERCE

Class 71: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZ, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVER PLATE, Shown by ASHLEE REMLINGER
4th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 M, Shown by TREVOR KANE
5th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGI, Shown by DENA MERRILL
6th CHICKADEE RIDGE NIGHT RIDE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
7th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, Shown by RACHEL STURSA
8th VINTAGE FARMS SIMPLY AWESOM, Shown by JOHN SAYLES
9th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, Shown by BAILEY BERDAHL
10th SUNBAR ZIPPE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY

Class 72: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMIN, CHERYL/KRISTI HOLLY
3rd FF STREAKIN THROUGH THE HOO, MICKI DICKINSON
4th DESERT GOLDS WILLO, KAY PAPADAKIS
5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER
6th ZARZUELA KISS ME QUIC, ZARZUELAS MINIATURES/ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, KIM SWEATT
9th FORESTER CREEK PAINTED PATCHE, FORESTER CREEK RANCH/INGRID MCDADE
10th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBORE, JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM/FLYING TAIL FARM

Class 73: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAREN, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 74: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION:
RESERVE: AIMEE, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
3rd KIM, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS

Class 75: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAREN, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
RESERVE: CHAS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
3rd LISA, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
4th AIMEE, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE

Class 76: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICHAEL, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL

Class 77: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVO, ADOLF/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
4th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, SHERYL PETERSON
5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLAS, ALLISON BRAUN
6th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
7th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD , LISA LUQUE
8th HIDDEN HOLLOW NAS, KAY MARSCHEL
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TALEN, ELOISE PICKREN
10th SAMIS QUIZ KI, KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 78: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITIO, BRIELLE PIERCE
RESERVE: I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
3rd DESERT GOLDS CROSSFIR, JOE WARD
4th JESS ROCKY RABBI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
5th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGI, JAMES/CAROL MARTIN
6th FF STREAKIN THROUGH THE HOO, MICKI DICKINSON
7th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGAD, AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
8th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, KEN BEATTY
9th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BURNHAM
10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLE, DAVID SANDENO

Class 79: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXHILL DESERTS RICOCHE, Shown by LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: SBMH OH YEA, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN CRUSADE, Shown by KRISTEN STERLING
4th AAPRINAS BUCKS SUPREME IMAG, Shown by DAVE MILLER
5th BELLS GOLDEN RICOCHE, Shown by VALLERI BELL
6th RMS EGYPTIAN COLOR, Shown by DEBRA OLSON
7th SONOITA HYPNOTIC ILLUSIO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th CELEBRATIONS PRINCE ROYAL, Shown by CINDY ANN LEASE
9th ETERNAL DREAMS REFLECTION OF BOOGERMA, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON
10th WINTER FLOWER MYSTICAL DANSI, Shown by KATE BEEVERS

Class 80: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF ZEUS GOLDEN BEA, Shown by LORRAINE BAILER
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS DANDY SPIRI, Shown by ROBERT CUSHING
3rd ALOHA ACRES HEIR TO MAGI, Shown by SANDRA HARRIS
4th ARISTOS BRAVO BILL, Shown by JOYE BONDANZA
5th KB SILVER SAGES LIL COPPER TO, Shown by WILLIAM PEARCE

Class 81: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASUR, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: WINTERWOOD MONARCHS SPIRIT OF FYR, Shown by LISA VIVOLO [NIECE]
3rd AVANTES CHASING THE AC, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKERO, Shown by STACY SACHEN
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTIO, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
6th FOXHILL DESERTS RICOCHE, Shown by LISA LUQUE
7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIN, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
8th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHEC, Shown by KRISTEN STERLING
9th GRANDVIEWS TOY CADE, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
10th SAMIS V TRAVELING MA, Shown by DENNIS HANEY

Class 82: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, LONNIE PERDUE
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN



July 23, 2005

Class 83: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER OBSTACLE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMEN, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BRE, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBL, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
4th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRAND, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
6th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STA, Shown by JESSICA MOSER

Class 84: YOUTH 13-17 OBSTACLE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPI, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd SAMIS QUIZ KI, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
4th FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
5th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNN, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th SUNBAR ZIPPE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
8th DAYSPRINGS FIRST LIGH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th SAMIS SIMON, Shown by NICK MILLER

Class 85: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHAN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
RESERVE: RMS EGYPTIAN COLOR, Shown by DEBRA OLSON
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEP, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
5th TOMAHAWKS PORCELIAN WARRIO, Shown by JULIET DEINES
6th SAMIS PLAID PANT, Shown by KIM SWEATT

Class 86: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FANFARES CHECK MY LABE, MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNN, MARCI STUCKI
3rd SAMIS NIT WIT BANANA BI, MICHELLE MEACHAM
4th GOLD HILL PRANCE, LISA SCHMIDT/DENA MERRILL
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPO, KAREN GIBBONS
6th SUNBAR ZIPPE, KRISTI/CHERYL HOLLY
7th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRAND, TINA HARRISON
8th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RE, CAILIN MCLENNAN
9th OUT DUN SPO, NANCY HIGGINS [LEASSEE]
10th MONTYS KODAK MOMEN, LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER

Class 87: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: COLOURTIMES HOT SHO, Shown by RACHEL DABBS
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBL, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 88: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPES, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
3rd JESS ROCKY RABBI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER
5th DESERT GOLDS CROSSFIR, JOE WARD
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, MARCI/KASH STUCKI
7th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, KIM SWEATT
8th DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTE, KAY MARSCHEL
9th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABR, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
10th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICAT, MERLENE OLMSTEAD

Class 89: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: JF NASHVILLES ELEGANC, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
3rd SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
4th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, BOB/BRENDA KANE
5th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD , LISA LUQUE
6th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
7th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEU, JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM/FLYING TAIL FARM
8th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN

Class 90: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOL, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SIMPLY SEREN, Shown by AUSTIN PIERCE
3rd ZARZUELAS STELLA BY STARLIGH, Shown by CHAS RIEDEL
4th MS WISH N WELLS EBS SO SHEE, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER

Class 91: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOL, Shown by RAYANN QUEEN
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRI, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
3rd LM HAWKS SIMPLY SEREN, Shown by BRIELLE PIERCE
4th ZARZUELAS STELLA BY STARLIGH, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
5th RNR PRIMA VALENTIN, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
6th ZARZUELAS TRIAN, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th WESCO FARMS DIABLOS SO CHI, Shown by ANNA KUGLER
8th LOWDOWNS PHANTASM, Shown by JESSICA MOSER

Class 92: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRI, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMES A LAD, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd WILD SPIRIT CAN'T TOUCH M, Shown by TREVOR KANE
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS CHROME PASSIO, Shown by MARTI STUCKI
5th LUCKY SHADOWBUCK SIMPLY GRAN, Shown by DENA MERRILL
6th FALCON RIDGE TENDER BREEZ, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN
7th LITTLE R DREAM DIV, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DERBY DELIGHT, Shown by ASHLEE REMLINGER
9th DALLY'S SIR ROWDY MORS I B DAZZLI, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE
10th SAMIS VERY KO, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 93: THREE BY ONE OWNER ( 0 Entries)

Class 94: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES HEIR TO MAGI, SANDRA HARRIS

Class 95: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPES, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS CROSSFIR, JOE WARD
3rd WRF BAYTOVE, NANCY GILLETT
4th JESS ROCKY RABBI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
5th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, KEN BEATTY
6th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOL, LYNNIE BLYTHE
7th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABR, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
8th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BURNHAM
9th NASHVILLES BLUE BAYO, KAY MARSCHEL
10th SAXON MOUNT GOLDEN DUS, JOYE BONDANZA

Class 96: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVO, ADOLF/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES DON JUA, LYNNIE BLYTHE
3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD , LISA LUQUE
4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TALEN, ELOISE PICKREN
5th JC BAY IMAG, JAMES MELLINGER
6th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
7th 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIA, MARY SHEPPARD
8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLAS, ALLISON BRAUN
9th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, SHERYL PETERSON
10th SAMIS QUIZ KI, KIM GAJEWSKI

Class 97: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITIO, BRIELLE PIERCE
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGI, JAMES/CAROL MARTIN
3rd VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICAT, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
4th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOO, SHIRLEY VALENTE
5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGAD, AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, MARCI/KASH STUCKI
7th DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTE, KAY MARSCHEL
8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIA, KAREN GIBBONS
9th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 M, CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL
10th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILLIA, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 98: MUTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT HARNESS, PAIR OR TANDEM (0 Entries)
Class 99: MUTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT HARNESS, THREE OR MORE HORSES (0 Entries)

Class 100: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAG, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEP, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 101: PRODUCE OF DAM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINTERWOOD FARMS CHANTILLY LAC, KATIE / PAM GENARO
RESERVE: BELLS SILK STOCKING, TERESSA CORNELL
3rd COLOURTIMES MAYBELLIN, DEBBIE DABBS

Class 102: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES TOO HOT TOO GAMBL, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL

Class 103: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT WIND RUNNE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH/BOB/BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATE, JAMES MELLINGER
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N IDO, LILADS ANDERSON
4th STAR VALLEY FIRST CLASS TICKE, MARGARET CAHILL
5th COLOURTIMES SIMPLE SIMO, DEBBIE DABBS

Class 104: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, LONNIE PERDUE
RESERVE: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADE, LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREA, BROOKE SULLY
4th TOMAHAWKS AUDACIOUS IMAG, STAN/JACKIE CLARK
5th CREEDEN EDENS SYMPHONY IN BLAC, LISA LUQUE [LEASSEE]
6th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB'S OBESSE, LORI BARILE
7th HALF MEASURES HEART OF ELVI, SHIRLEY BARTOK
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RIC, DAVE/JILL MILLER

Class 105: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL JUSTIFIED REVENG, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS AUDACIOUS IMAG, Shown by JACKIE CLARK
3rd HALF MEASURES HEART OF ELVI, Shown by SHIRLEY BARTOK

Class 106: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT WIND RUNNE, Shown by BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN
3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
4th CREEDEN EDENS SYMPHONY IN BLAC, Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th COLOURTIMES SIMPLE SIMO, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RIC, Shown by DAVE MILLER

Class 107: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMIN, CHERYL/KRISTI HOLLY
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BURNHAM
3rd RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, KEN BEATTY
4th NASHVILLES BLUE BAYO, KAY MARSCHEL
5th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS INTEGRIT, JOANNE ROSS
6th MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOIC, JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER
7th TEN L'S SPLENDORS AFTER DARK DESIG, DESIGN SYNDICATE
8th ROYAL CREST DAZZLIN VAQUER, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
9th SAMIS REWIN, DAVE/JILL MILLER
10th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS CASSANOV, TOBY ANNE TOMBUCK

Class 108: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: I'M ROBBIN THE BAN, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPES, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd DESERT GOLDS CROSSFIR, JOE WARD
4th LA VISTA SHADY REMAR, DONNA/KATHY BRINDLEY
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCA, MARCI/KASH STUCKI
6th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICAT, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
7th ZARZUELA KISS ME QUIC, ZARZUELAS MINIATURES/ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ
8th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABR, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
9th JESS ROCKY RABBI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
10th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 M, CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL

Class 109: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATC, Shown by ANDREA EVANS
RESERVE: ROBINS NEST RANCH COWBOYS BLUE ANGE, Shown by KRISTY PRUETT
3rd HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
4th GRANDVIEWS TOY LORD OF THE RING, Shown by PAUL HYDE
5th RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, Shown by KEN BEATTY
6th DESERT SHADOWS MOON CHASE, Shown by DEE DEE DEAL
7th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BA, Shown by WILLIAN PEARCE
8th ETERNAL DREAMS REFLECTION OF BOOGERMA, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON
9th SUNDANCE KIDS DESPERAD, Shown by NICOLETTE DECK
10th CELEBRATIONS PRINCE ROYAL, Shown by CINDY ANN LEASE

Class 110: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZ, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, Shown by LINDA DREEWESS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNAST, Shown by KRISTEN STERLING
4th AAPRINAS BUCKS SUPREME IMAG, Shown by DAVE MILLER
5th GOLD VISIONS YANKEE DOODLE BO, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TEL, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
RESERVE: TRR FREEDO, Shown by FRANK THATCHER
3rd SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAM, Shown by SHANNON O'VIEDO
4th DW SUMMER SINSATIO, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
5th MRMS ITS ALL ABOUT M, Shown by JULIET DEINES
6th LUCKY FOUR REBEL CHASE STILL DREAMI, Shown by SANDRA HARRIS
7th RNR PRIMA VALENTINA, Shown by HEATHER MCDOWALL


Class 112: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TEL, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: ALBIONS SWEET DREA, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
3rd LMAS MAGE YA LOO, Shown by ERIN HADDAD
4th WILD SPIRIT CAN'T TOUCH M, Shown by BRENDA KANE
5th MS WISH N WELLS DQS OUR LAST FIEST, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DERBY DELIGH, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
7th TRR FREEDO, Shown by KATHY THATCHER
8th HHP CABERET DANCER OF G, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON
9th MAGICAL SPRINGS SWEET DREA, Shown by KRISTEN STERLING
10th SAMIS V CHICA BELL, Shown by DAVE MILLER

Class 113: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
GRAND CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, LONNIE PERDUE
RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH

Class 114: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT WIND RUNNE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH/BOB/BRENDA KANE
RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE

Class 115: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TEL, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMOND, TERESSA CORNELL

Class 116: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION ALVADARS DESTINY AFIR, TIFFANY/WAYNE PORTER
RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT WIND RUNNE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH/BOB/BRENDA KANE

Class 117: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASUR, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZ, PRIZM PARTNERSHIP/DAVID SANDENO



July 24, 2005

Class 118: LIBERTY (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOL, KRISTIN STRAIN
RESERVE: ARISTOS BRAVO BILL, JOYE BONDANZA
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKERO, STACY SACHEN
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHU, CINDY COLLINS
5th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENG, LONNIE PERDUE
6th MRMS ITS ALL ABOUT M, JULIET DIENES
7th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICAT, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
8th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BA, KATHLEEN PEARCE
9th SWEET ADALID, SUMMER SAYLES
10th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN

Class 119: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, Shown by DON ROGERS
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHU, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, Shown by BILL DUNCAN
4th SAMIS QUO VADI, Shown by CAROL WANT
5th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
6th DARRAHS JUBILE, Shown by DONNA MOORE

Class 120: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, Shown by LINDA DREEWESS
RESERVE: JC BAY IMAG, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd JF NASHVILLES ELEGANC, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS
4th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD , Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th SAMIS TWO TIMEX REGELAIN, Shown by AIMEE HOLIDAY
6th SAMIS QUO VADI, Shown by MIKE WANT
7th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITIO, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
8th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCE, Shown by BRENDA KANE
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TALEN, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN
10th VERMELIA FARMS TOY GALILE, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON

Class 121: PRESIDENTS TOUCH OF CLASS ( 0 ENTRIES)

Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ON FIR, LORI BARILE
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS KONA GOL, MARGARET CAHILL
3rd KB SILVER SAGES LIL COPPER TO, BILL/KITTY PEARCE

Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ODYSSEYS MOUNTIA, LAURIE MCLENNAN
RESERVE: QUINTESSA BELLO MAXIM, TONI PIERCE
3rd WINTERWOOD MONARCHS SPIRIT OF FYR, PAM GENARO
4th SONOITA SECRET INVADE, LORI BARILE
5th WF ZEUS GOLDEN BEA, LORRAINE BAILER
6th LITTLE KING RUSSIAN PAST , DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
7th LA VISTA ARMAN, LA VISTA FARM
8th VISTA VALLEYS REBEL YEL, JOE ASCHENMEIR
9th OAK BAY KODA CHROME, SHERYL PETERSON

Class 124: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIN, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: AVANTES CHASING THE AC, TIFFANY PORTER
3rd SHALADARS BLUE MOON ROCKE, SUE CUSHING
4th DAYSPRINGS MR MAJESTYK, JOHN/ANDREA EVANS
5th GRANDVIEWS TOY CADE, BARBARA MATTISON
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTIO, JOANNE ROSS
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SHAKESPEAR, STACY SACHEN
8th OAK BAY SALSAMI, SHERYL PETERSON
9th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHEC, KRISTIN STERLING
10th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARO, DAVE/JILL MILLER

Class 125: GROUP COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMIN, PAIGE VAN WYCK

Class 126: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS HEARTS DESIR, ADOLPH/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: SONIOTA INVADE ME WITH CHAMPAGN, LORI BARILE
3rd LITTLE R DREAM ECH, DONITA RASMUSSEN
4th LITTLE R DREAM IMAG, DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 127: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASUR, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE: DELTA BREEZE SPOT ME A GRAN, BILL/LISA SCHMIDT
3rd ODYSSEYS DESIGNED BY SIGNATUR, LAURIE MCLENNAN
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHE, THOMAS/LINDA THOMPSON
5th SAMIS XTRIPLE CROW, SAMI'S LIL HORSE RANCH

Class 128: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALLEGR, ADOLPH/SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: ARISTOS BRAVO BILL, JOYE BONDANZA

Class 129: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS SHARP SHOOTE, MARGARET CAHILL
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd OAK BAY SPECIAL SHOWCAS, SHERY PETRSON

Class 130: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKERO, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOO, MARGARET CAHILL
3rd TOMAHAWKS DANDY SPIRI, SUSAN CUSHING
4th SIERRAS GOLD PHOENI, SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI
5th SAMI V TRAVELING MAN, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
6th REECES PHANTOM HAWK , CHRISTINE BRAGG
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN CRUSADE, KRISTIN STERLING/VALERIE BELL
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH N MOTIO, ROBERT & DANA CLAY

Class 131: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF NASHVILLES ELEGANC, GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS
RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESS, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENU, BOB/BRENDA KANE
4th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELOD, CHERYL HOLLEY
5th R & B NASHVILLE KARAMEL CREA, KAY MARSCHEL
6th DARRAHS JUBILE, DONNA MOORE

Class 132: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TI, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
3rd SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANT, ARCI STUCKI/LARRY/JOANNE ROSS
4th SAMI'S TWO TIMER REGALAIR, FRED/AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEE, SHARON & BILL DUNCAN
6th HIDDEN HOLLOW NAS, KAY MARSCHEL
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSIO, NANCY GILLETT
8th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHO, LYNN BURNHAM
9th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOV, KAREN GIBBONS

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FF FFALSEHOO, MICKI DICKINSON
RESERVE: CELEBRATION PRINCE ROYALE, CINDY LEASE
3rd SAMIS ROGER RABBI, MICHELLE SHARROCK/WESCO FARMS

Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNAST, KRISTEN STERLING
RESERVE: VOM LOLITAS TRUMP CAR, MARILYN SUMNERS

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZ, PRIZM PARTNERSHIP/DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS BARITONE S, KEN BEATTY
3rd ROBINS NEST RANCH COWBOYS BLUE ANGE, KRISTY PRUETT
4th GRANDVIEWS TOY LORD OF THE RING, PAUL/POLLY HYDE
5th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BURNHAM
6th STAR VALLEY PAINT THE TOWN RE, MARGARET CAHILL
7th AAPRINAS BUCKS SUPREME IMAG, DAVE/JILL MILLER
8th WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHU, CINDY COLLINS
9th GOLD VISIONS YANKEE DOODLE BO, JOANNE ANDERSON
10th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BA, KATHLEEN PEARCE

Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOL, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUF, LINDA DREEWES
3rd FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATC, JOHN/ANDREA EVANS
4th JC'S ITS A SNA, CONNIE WASHBURN
5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAO, GALLERY ORGINIALS/BETTY KENNEDY
6th HCM WARPAINTS BLUE MOO, MARGARET CAHILL
7th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEU, JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM/FLYING TAIL FARM
8th JF NASHVILLES JAZMA, CATHY ADAMS
9th MRMS SPLASH DANC, MEACHAM RANCH/MICHELLE/MONTY MEACHAM
10th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKE, HALF MEASURES RANCH/DENNIS HANEY

Class 137: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS V TRAVELING MA, DENNIS HANEY & DANA CLAY
RESERVE: HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROME, ERIC HOUSLEY
3rd OAK BAY SALSAMI, SHERYL PETERSON
4th FARMYARD FROLIC FORMAL ATTIR, PAUL/POLLY HYDE
5th AAPRINAS BUCKS SUPREME IMAG, DAVE/JILL MILLER
6th WINTER FLOWER MYSTICAL DANSI, KATE BEEVERS
7th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS/JAN HANEY
8th ARISTOS BRAVO BILLY, JOY BONDANZA
9th RNR COWBOYS SILVER LEGAC, ROBIN/MARK MILLER
10th SAMIS TECAT, JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 138: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHE, THOMAS/LINDA THOMPSON
RESERVE: DELTA BREEZE SPOT ME A GRAN, BILL/LISA SCHMIDT
3rd SIERRAS GOLD PHOENI, SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI
4th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEU, JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM/FLYING TAIL FARM
5th WINNING STREAKS MR. SPECTACL, KIM STERCHI & CINDY COLINS
6th ROBINS NEST RANCH COWBOYS BLUE ANGE, KRISTY PRUETT
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
8th SANTEE DOTTALOOS, JOHN VALLEJO
9th ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREA, BROOKE SULLY
10th SAMIS QUO VADI, REINING SPIRIT RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT

Class 139: ANTIQUE VEHICLE ( 0 Entries)

Class 140: SINGLE FINE HARNESS( 0 Entries)

Class 141: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMEN, Shown by KIM SWEATT
RESERVE: FORESTER CREEK PAINTED PATCHE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEA, Shown by KATHY THATCHER
4th QUICKSILVER CUMULI, Shown by JACKIE JONES
5th LM SUPREME BARCELON, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th WINTER FLOWER MYSTICAL DANSI, Shown by KATE BEEVERS
7th SBMH OH YEA, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
8th T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SO, Shown by TAMMY OSGOOD
9th RMS EGYPTIAN COLOR, Shown by DEBRA OLSON

Class 142: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZ, PRIZM PARTNERSHIP/DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOL, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH

Class 143: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE: JUNIOR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASUR, ALAN MURPHY/TERESSA CORNELL
RESERVE CHAMPION: DELTA BREEZE SPOT ME A GRAN, BILL/LISA SCHMIDT
Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPES, ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMIN, CHERYL/KRISTI HOLLY

Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
GRAND CHAMPION: SMALLANDS SUPREME DACIN IN THE DAR, DON/SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVO, ADOLF/SANDRA FERNANDEZ