Return to Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show
October 2 - October 7, 2006
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

Results of

October 2, 2006
(Classes 32-57)
October 3, 2006
(Classes 58-70, F1-F2)
October 4, 2006
(Classes 71-76, F3-F20)
October 5, 2006
(Classes 77-101)
October 6, 2006
(Classes 102-124)
October 7, 2006
(Classes 125-150)

 Day 1

Classes 32-57

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: H & HS KORE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
3rd MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
4th RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, Shown by MARK WILSON
5th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
6th CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS, Shown by KATHY POLING
7th LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
8th MILLSTONES LOUD AND CLEAR, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
9th CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by KAREN PEMBERTON
10th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 33: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE DUSTYS FEELING FINE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
4th SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART, Shown by BROOKE A. SHERIDAN
5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
6th MINI CS DARK ENCHANTRESS, Shown by KRISTY L. PRUETT
7th CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by KAREN PEMBERTON
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
9th DARRAHS JUBILEE, Shown by DONNA I. MOORE
10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 34: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
3rd LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE
4th ERL PATTONS SWEET INSPIRATION, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
7th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
8th LMAS LUCY VUITTON, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
9th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
10th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVID MILLER

Class 35: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHT DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KATHY POLING
3rd RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON
4th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by HARRY ELDER
6th FIREWATERS BUCK BAYOU, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
7th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS FINVARRA, Shown by TERESA FLINT
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BAY OLE, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
9th CROSS COUNTRY ROCKIN THE FREE WORLD, Shown by LORRAINE OCONNELL
10th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON

Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by HARRY ELDER
4th CLASSIC VIEWS EGYPTIAN KING, Shown by WENDY LANEY
5th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
6th HORSES LTD FALSTAFF, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
7th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
3rd STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS, Shown by LORRAINE OCONNELL
6th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVID MILLER
8th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
10th IONA FARMS SHORT CIRCUIT, Shown by GORDON HARRIS

Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, Shown by KATHY POLING
3rd LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, Shown by MARK WILSON
6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
7th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
8th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
9th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD
10th JCW BUZZS REMARK, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO

Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd CHERRYVILLE ROUGES QUO PERFECTION, Shown by JOHN W. CHERRY, II
4th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
5th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by SUZI PATRICK
6th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD
7th COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, Shown by JENNIFER ROWLAND
8th ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by HARRY ELDER
9th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ, Shown by GAYLE NUTTALL
10th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by CAROL A. WANT

Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BACARDI, Shown by WADE BURNS
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
6th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
8th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS

Class 41: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
4th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
6th MAGNOLIA FARMS BAY APACHE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
9th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by LOUISE LOCKE

Class 42: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by ROBERT L. BURGESS, DVM
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, Shown by JANICE L. KIELER
3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
4th JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SUZI PATRICK
5th JCW BUZZS DALLY DOLL, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO
6th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by HARRY ELDER
7th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA REVARD
8th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
9th GOODSELLS MONARCH ORION OOO LA LA, Shown by KENNETH W. GOODSELL
10th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAME, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO

Class 43: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (37 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th DD TOO HOTS SILK N SASSIE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
5th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ANGELINA, Shown by WADE BURNS
6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
7th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
8th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
9th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
10th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT

Class 44: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
RESERVE: NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
3rd ADF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by JAN SANDERS
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, Shown by SANDY CASSIDY
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
6th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
7th SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS
8th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, Shown by KAY PAPADAKIS
9th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
10th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS

Class 45: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE FARM RACKETEERS RUMBA, Shown by ELIZABETH F. FUSELIER
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by LINDA MAY
4th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, Shown by GAYLE NUTTALL
5th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN
6th BLUE CHIPS MASTERPIECES FORTUNE, Shown by CHERIE PAPPAS MANDERINO
7th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID, Shown by KASEY J. MENEFEE
8th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES
9th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
10th JCW BUZZS REMARK, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO

Class 46: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML NOBLE DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, Shown by KATHY POLING
3rd LEGACY FARMS TOP GUN, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
4th OS BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID, Shown by BOB ROBERSON
6th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
7th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
8th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by ROBERT E. KANE
9th BLUE CHIPS MASTERPIECES FORTUNE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
10th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS PLAYBOY, Shown by RITA K. JENKINS

Class 47: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIX GEMS ROAN N OUT BLUE, Shown by MAGGIE KALENAK
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE
5th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
6th IONA FARMS IMPULSIVE LOVER, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 48: AMATEUR ROADSTER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
5th CANDYLANDS SOUTHERN SECRET, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
7th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
8th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by SHARON W. DUNCAN
10th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, Shown by KIMBERLY PINE

Class 49: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK FLASHTACULAR
RESERVE: MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL

Class 50: ADULT SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, BRENDA A. DENNIS
3rd SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
4th REDROCK FLASHTACULAR, BECKY SCHULZ
5th MOON BEAMERS, JOHN T. MORRIS

Class 51: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIX GEMS ROAN N OUT BLUE, Shown by MAGGIE KALENAK
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY
3rd MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA A. BOWMAN
4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
5th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, Shown by KATHLEEN S. HOKE
6th LUTES KOMO B J, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
7th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, Shown by KIMBERLY PINE
8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by JAN YAROSLAV
9th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
10th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN MACDONALD

Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
4th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
6th JSW ZORROS BLACK LEGACY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVID MILLER
9th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI

Class 53: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN
RESERVE: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, Shown by JANICE L. KIELER
4th OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY BAYDREAMER, Shown by JAMES D. THEISS
5th CROSS COUNTRY COWBOY CADILLAC, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
7th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE
8th ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, Shown by ROSANNE GOODMAN
9th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C. REMLINGER
10th CCMF LEGACYS COLOR MAKER, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON

Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
4th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
5th FIRST KNIGHT DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
6th ALAMOS SIRS IM A DREAMER, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
7th RHA WARDANCES WILD TANGO, Shown by ROBERT E. WALSH
8th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by CINDY CHERRY
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
10th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 55: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVECHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, & K. C. PAPPAS, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS

Class 56: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH

Class 57: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR JONATHAN S. WHITT, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, TIM PEARSON OR MALENE NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN

 
Top of Page


Day 2

Classes 58-70, F1-F2

Class 58: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
7th CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
8th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS

Class 59: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (35 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
6th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
9th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON
10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 60: AMATEUR HUNTER (38 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by HEATH REED
7th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 61: AMATEUR JUMPER
Number in class: 15
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
7th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
7th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
8th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
9th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 62: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
RESERVE: ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
4th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
5th CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
6th CHARLEEN NELSON, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
7th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
8th SUZI PATRICK, Showing A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT
9th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
10th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE

Class 63: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
RESERVE: FPF BOOT STRAPS HEADLINER, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE ACRES

Class 64: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SIMPLE WISH, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE, PECAN GROVE FARM
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS IMPEACHMENT NOTE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
3rd CCMF LILY BLUE, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
4th LITTLE AMERICAS D S MISS TRIUMPH, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES

Class 65: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS
3rd COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
4th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
5th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th HCM NAVAJO CALYPSO, Shown by DAVID ELLIS
8th MAGNOLIA FARMS BAY APACHE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
10th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 66: BEST MATCHED PAIR (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES OR KIMBERLY JONES OR SUZI PATRICK
RESERVE: NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
3rd LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th RHA LONE STAR LOCOMOTION, HEATHER H. CATARIUS

Class 67: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: 980 JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYL, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: 957 ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER
3rd 560 LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, KATHY FATIGATI
4th 976 WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
5th 564 LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, PATRICIA L. REISS
6th 506 LITTLE AMERICAS BUCKS MISS DYNAMIC, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY

Class 68: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
5th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
7th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
8th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
9th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
10th DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE, Shown by CATHY WAXLER

Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEEL MAGNOLIA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
RESERVE: NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
3rd CHECKMATE SUGAR BOYS CREATION, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th CHAMPION FARMS NORTHERN LIGHTS, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
5th FALLEN ASH FARMS BLUE FANTASIA, LORI A. HOSTETLER
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS GYPSY WIND, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
7th BERTRANDS EBONY N LACE, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON
8th HUNT HOUSE FARMS KISMET, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES

Class 70: GET OF SIRE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LEATHERWOOD BUCKEROO, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
3rd LITTLE KINGS BLACK VELVET, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th CHAMPION FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN
5th MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONARCH, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS
7th ALL SMALL FARM BOOGERMAN REFLECTION, DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH, DALMAR MINIATURES
8th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., DARIN L SOUTHWICK/AGEN
9th BOND GALAHADS LEGACY, R G & CHRISTINE PADULA
10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS STRUTTIN MY STUFF, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
2nd ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th LYNNCLIFFS LITTLE BIT OF CLASS, PATRICIA L. REISS
6th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, WILSON A LAGRAIZE, JR. OR GRACE A LAGRAIZE
7th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR
8th STAR VALLEYS SHARP SHOOTER, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
10th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING FUTURITY (20 Entries)
1st 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
2nd LUCKY FOUR COLORCARD SKYS ONFIRE, HENRY V. BECKER
3rd STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
4th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT
5th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
7th DD WILLY B DANDY, SUE STEAKLEY STEARNS
8th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
10th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS

 Top of Page


Day 3

Classes 71-76, F3-F20

Class 71: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd CIRCLE J BUSTER BO, KIMBERLEY LOCKE
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
6th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, ALLYSON WAITES
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD
9th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
10th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH

Class 72: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
3rd QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON
4th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL, JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
5th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
6th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH
9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
10th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS

Class 73: OPEN HUNTER (48 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE
5th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION, JILLIAN N. HOLUB
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON BLANTON FAMILY TRUST
7th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
8th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, HEATH REED/LESSEE, LAUREL ACRES
10th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, PATRICIA L. REISS

Class 74: OPEN JUMPER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER
4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
6th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
6th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
7th HIDDEN HOLLOW FLETCHER, BRENDA RANEY, RAINDROP HILL
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH
8th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY WILKINS
9th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON & ALLISON KLIMPLE
10th SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
10th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES

Class 75: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
RESERVE: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
3rd ANGELA C. ELLIS, Showing ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE
4th DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
5th JAN C. NUCKOLLS, Showing WILD OAK DESTINYS DREAM
6th LOUISE LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
7th NITA JOHNSON, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE
8th LINDA DANTIN EVANS, Showing CCMF LEGACYS COLOR MAKER
9th PAT PROCTOR, Showing SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER

Class 76: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: TERESA TIDMORE, Showing SUNDANCES SHOW TIME ORION LITE
RESERVE: MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
4th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
5th DEBORAH M. MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN
6th DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
7th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
8th ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
9th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
10th DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER

Class F3: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, SHERI CAREY
2st MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
3rd MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, R.J. & VALERIE CARROLL
4th DOUBLE G BLUE RENDEZVOUS, JUDITH KIDD & KELLY KELLER-YENTES

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
2st FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
3rd LA VISTA LOUIS VUITTON, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
5th STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TROUBADOUR, JULIE OR ASHLEE REMLINGER
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SHAKESPEARE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
8th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES WINSTON CUP, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR

Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
2st CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
3rd INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, JOHN & JENNIFER BENNETT
4th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAME, SHANNON M. OVIEDO
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH CHROME PASSION, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94
6th DIAMOND M YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND, FRED OR ROSE MAIN, DIAMOND M STABLES
7th LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
2st ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER
3rd LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY, GARY & PATRICIA GROS
4th JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
7th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
8th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th LITTLE R DREAM DIVA, SHARON D. HAMILTON
10th PALACE DESTINYS LADY ROSE MIST, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, ABBY CONDER
2st VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
3rd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, DONITA RASMUSSEN
4th ALLIANCE WOODYS BALLERINA, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ARIEL, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th AVANTES JUSTA DIAMOND, TIFFANY K. PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING CTR
7th RNR CASSIOPEIA ADONISS LAST DANCE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER, ROBIN'S NEST RANCH
8th REFLECTIONS A LITTLE BIT LACEY CBY, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
2st NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
3rd ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
4th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS FINVARRA, TERESA FLINT
5th DOUBLE G ROMEOS FIRST ENCOUNTER, PATRICIA GILES, DOUBLE G RANCH

Class F9: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE SWEET TALKING GUY, POLLY WEISBERG
2st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
3rd JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th AM WOODYS FAME, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
6th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW, MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES
7th STAR VALLEYS KONA GOLD, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
8th ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
9th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY, JACK & GINGER LEWRIGHT
10th GOODSELLS ORION DREAM MAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL

Class F10: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (11 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE WOODYS JADED GENTLEMAN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE
2st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd ALAMOS SIRS FIREY ECHO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA
5th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, CONNIE WASHBURN
7th ALAMOS SIRS IM A DREAMER, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE
8th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
9th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
10th DAYSPRINGS MR MAJESTYK, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL, WINGATE TRAINING CENTER

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
2nd RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd NEHI SEE MY SPOOK, MARIE POWELL OR ALFED PREISMEYER, OR JILLIAN HOLUB
4th LEESIDES WHIRLWIND, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR

Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
2st LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, TONI B. JONES OR DALYN JONES, LYNNDALE FARM INC.
3rd LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL, WINNING WAYS
4th LM HAWKS WYLD FYRE, KIM TAYLOR
5th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT

Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHT DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
2st ROYAL OAKS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BAY OLE, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
4th FIREWATERS BUCK BAYOU, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE PRODIGY, JULIE ANN GOOD
6th DOUBLE G PLATINUM ICE, PATRICIA GILES OR BRUCE GILES, DOUBLE G MINI HORSE
7th NOSTALGIAS KEEP THE CHANGE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM

Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON, JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER
2st WILD OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART, JAN C. NUCKOLLS
3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKORION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th VERMILYEA CAPTIVATONS SUPERCHARGER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
5th LITTLE R DREAM ECHO, DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th RAVENWOOD DESIGN BY MEDALION, RANDY OR VICKI HART
7th MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER, RAYMOND J CARROLL/LESSEES & VALERIE D CARROLL
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MASERATI, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
9th SVM GRANDS SIGNIFICANT IMPRESSION, LISA OR OAKLEY KEITH
10th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS DYNAMO LIMERICK, REBECCA D. LARSON

Class F15: YEARLING STALLION OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st ML VELVETS RISIN SON, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
2nd OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd ALLIANCE PIANO MAN, KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
4th RHA WARDANCES WILD TANGO, ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES
5th SONOITA CHARISMATIC MEMOIR, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
6th NEHI FOOLS GOLD, MARIE A. POWELL
7th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
8th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER
9th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
10th LUCKY FOUR SUPERSTAR SHOWSTOPPER, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON

Class F16: YEARLING STALLION OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
2nd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, TIM PEARSON OR MALENE NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON
5th ALLIANCE MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI
6th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, SUSAN HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
7th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BAYONET, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
8th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
10th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS, POLLY WEISBERG

Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, & K. C. PAPPAS
2nd MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
3rd H & HS KORE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
5th INDIAN PEAKS BOMBAY BEAUJOLAIS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
7th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
8th DSB MY VALENTINE, SHERRY CROWE OR DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH GENIE, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
10th DOUBLE DIAMOND COVER GIRL, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM

Class F18: YEARLING MARE 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st TOYS DAZZLIN DAISY DUKE, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON
2nd SONOITA INVADE MY SOUL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
3rd K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES
4th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
5th VILLAS NT PROMISES PROMISES, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART
7th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, DONITA RASMUSSEN
8th ME HE BUZZIN BUMBLEBEE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES

Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
3rd ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE, PECAN GROVE FARM
4th WINNING STREAKS MISS INDEPENDENCE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
5th WILLOW CREEKS SUPREME PERFECTION, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE, WILLOW CREEK FARM
6th BREWERS SUPREME MYSTIQUE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER
7th SONOITA MEMOIRS GOTTA SECRET, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
8th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ANGELINA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th WF PATTONS SET ON STARDOM, CLAIRE V. JOHNSON
10th ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (20 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE MISS VIRGINIA, JEAN M HAYUNGA
2nd K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
3rd B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS
4th NIRVANAS NEW YEAR NEW RULES, EMILY CONDER
5th LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN
6th DOUBLE DESTINYS DARLING, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
7th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES BELLA LUNA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
8th CHERRYVILLE RIOS ANGELIQUE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
9th LYNNCLIFFS DARING EVENING, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
10th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW

 Top of Page


Day 4

Classes 77-99

Class 77: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS
RESERVE: JSW JUSTA DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd JSW CHECKMATES BEST BET, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th BAGPIPE FLATS XTREMELY NAUGHTY, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH
5th JSW MORE THAN REDI, JONATHAN WHITT & EDWARD & PATRICIA WARD
6th WINNING STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY
7th LOST SPOKES BROKEN ARROW, THOMAS T. THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
8th ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
9th LITTLE AMERICA DOMINATOR A D, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES

Class 78: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON CUZ BO SAID SO, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: JSW REDIS REBEL ILLUSION, ERNEST KUHNS OR SUETTA KUHNS, KSB MINIATURES
3rd ML SUPER REATA, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
4th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE BUCKADANDY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th RIO REDS SHOOTERS CHILI PEPPER, BOB & DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES
6th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
7th WINNING STREAKS HANDSOME GUY, DONNA OR DAWN LAVERY
8th LITTLE KINGS EZ 2 SPOT BUCK, SAMMY OR KAY RUDEL, ROCKY TOP FARMS
9th JUS B COZ I BE JAMMIN, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
10th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST, DONNA LAVERY

Class 79: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE IM CINSATIONAL TOO, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: UNO APOLLO, STACY SACHEN
3rd WILD OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART, JAN C. NUCKOLLS
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON, JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER
5th VERMILYEA CAPTIVATONS SUPERCHARGER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
6th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
7th TIBBS DUECES WILD, TIM OR LINDA TIBBS, TIBBS FAMILY MINIATURES
8th BAR B SMITEN, SHERRY NEWBERRY
9th FLYIN HEARTS DESTINY BY DEZIGN, K. C. PAPPAS/LESSEE
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKORION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

Class 80: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD I STAND PROUD, LYNDEE L KRIVANEK OR ROBERT J KRIVANEK
3rd ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, ROSANNE GOODMAN
4th LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK, BRIAN C. HILL & FRANK FATIGATI
5th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN, KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
6th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER
7th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
8th ML VELVETS RISIN SON, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
9th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
10th SONOITA CHARISMATIC MEMOIR, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS

Class 81: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, TIM PEARSON OR MALENE NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS THE ENTERTAINER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
4th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CASH IN HAND, CAMILLE O. HOFFMANN, LITTLE KING FARM
6th SAMIS XCEPT ME AZIAM, MICKI DICKINSON
7th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON
8th RAVENWOOD COLLECTABLE MEDALION, JILL RITCHEY
9th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, SUSAN HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM
10th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES

Class 82: OPEN ROADSTER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
3rd SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
4th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
7th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
8th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, ABBY CONDER
9th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, KIM OR JIM PINE, TINY PINEY FARM
10th QUAIL CREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES W. HODGES

Class 83: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, M. LOIS DRURY
RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
3rd 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES/LESSEE
5th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE ACRES

Class 84: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW, MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES
RESERVE: LEGENDS BOOGIE BUCKEROOS ROCKY TOP, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
3rd ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th RHA IMPERIAL LOCOMOTION, ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES
5th JONES SIMPLY 4U2NV, GAIL G. TIPTON
6th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY, JACK & GINGER LEWRIGHT
7th RNR COWBOYS TED E BEAR, ROBIN & MARK MILLER, ROBIN'S NEST RANCH
8th STAR VALLEYS KONA GOLD, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th GOODSELLS ORION DREAM MAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL
10th T H 2ND BUCKEROO CHANCE OF GOLD, MARSHA BRANTLEY

Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
RESERVE: JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
4th ODYSSEYS MONTAIR, LAURIE MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY FARMS
5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th AM WOODYS FAME, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
8th CROSS COUNTRY COWBOY CADILLAC, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
9th RFM PHAROAHS ROYAL STAR, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS
10th LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO

Class 86: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
4th FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
5th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, CONNIE WASHBURN
6th ALAMOS SIRS FIREY ECHO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
7th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
9th MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
10th ZARZUELAS CORINTHIAN ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class 87: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA CASSIDY
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th DIAMOND H REBELS WINDCHIME, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE
6th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
7th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
8th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO
9th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS INTEGRITY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94
10th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S. MAHONEY & PATRICIA REISS

Class 88: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHIRL ANDYS QUIX DRAW, ANDY BERTHOLET OR SHIRLEY BERTHOLET
RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON

Class 89: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32"-34" (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
3rd JF NASHVILLE JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS
4th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
5th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
8th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
9th ROCKING M 3T VANILLA ICE, NANCY STEVENS
10th SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR DAVID BROOKS

Class 90: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
4th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE
5th SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
7th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, KIM OR JIM PINE, TINY PINEY FARM
8th SAMIS QUIZ KID, ELAINE GAJEWSKI OR KIMBERLY GAJEWSKI
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, W.R. OR SHARON DUNCAN
10th COH BACCARRA GRAND PRIX, CAMILLE O. HOFFMANN, LITTLE KING FARM

Class 91: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS DANDY MOON, KATHY OR DONNA BRINDLEY, SPELLBOUND MINIATURES
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th SILVER MEADOWS DANS PHANTOMS MIST, CONNIE BROWN

Class 92: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
4th PECAN GROVE FARM RACKETEERS RUMBA, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR, ELIZABETH FUSELIER
5th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL, WINNING WAYS
6th MCC RUSSIAN BEAU, CONNIE WASHBURN
7th VERMILYEA FARMS STEPPIN 2 THE BLUE, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
8th LEGACY FARMS TOP GUN, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
9th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, TONI B. JONES OR DALYN JONES, LYNNDALE FARM INC.
10th RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE

Class 93: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: OS BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: BLUE CHIPS MASTERPIECES FORTUNE, JOE MANDERINO OR BRIAN HILL
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
4th WINNING STREAKS CAUSIN COMMOTION, DONNA LAVERY OR JAMES NEWSOME
5th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE, WILD SPIRIT RANCH
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
7th QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
9th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON
10th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN

Class 94: ADULT COSTUME (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS KICKAPOO JOY BOY, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY
RESERVE: HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, PAIGE VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN WYCK
3rd RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
4th NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN, POLLY CLEVELAND
5th CONNOISSEUR, SHERI LYKKEN

Class 95: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
3rd WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
4th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES
5th SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
6th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
7th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON BRAUN
8th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
9th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE
10th DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES, STAR LAKES FARM

Class 96: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
4th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
5th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES

Class 97: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID
4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM STEVENS
5th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM
6th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN L. SOUTHWICK

Class 98: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON

Class 99: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: OS BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, ABBY CONDER
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 100: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA CASSIDY
3rd MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
4th WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
6th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY WILKINS
7th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
8th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
9th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET, BARBARA OATES OR WILLIAM OATES
10th JF NASHVILLE JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS

Class 101: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA

Top of Page

Day 5

Classes 102 - 124

Class 102: LADIES' ROADSTER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
4th SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
7th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E NUFF, JILLIAN N. HOLUB/LESSEE
8th QUAIL CREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES W. HODGES
9th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH
10th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, ABBY CONDER

Class 103: WEANLING MARES 26" & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: NXS EGOS MERCEDES, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
3rd SILVER MEADOWS RUMOR HAS IT, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES LOKOYA, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, JONATHAN S. WHITT
6th TOO HOTS MISS MARILYN MONROE, ALAN MURPHY OR CHRIS COFFMAN, OR TERESSA CORNELL
7th WAF WHIMSICAL DANCER, PAMELA G MONGAN TAYLOR OR JEFFREY/JOHANNA TAYLOR,
8th ROCKING M 3T ELEGANCE IN MOTION, VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
9th ML IMPRESSIVES BLAZEN GLORY, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
10th ROCKING M BLUES SIERRA MIST, VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES

Class 104: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK N SASSIE, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL, WINGATE TRAINING CENTER
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALION AND DIAMONDS, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
3rd FIREWATERS BUCK BEJEWELED, WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th RAVENWOOD WARMEST WISHES, BRYAN HALL AND CRAIG WESTERGAARD
5th WINNING STREAKS SEXY GIRL, DONNA LAVERY
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXTREME QUEEN, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM
7th JSW MAGICAL SUMMER MIST, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th DOUBLE DIAMOND MAGNIFICANT OBSESION, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
9th FREEDOM HILLS FLAMING SENSATION, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
10th APEX SOPHISTICATED STYLE, NANCY J GREEN OR SHAUNA L GAUDINO

Class 105: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES
4th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
5th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS VIKKI VALE, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION
6th ROGERS HSR IMA BT STAR TOO, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
7th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
8th MCC BTUS SUGAR N SPICE, CONNIE OR ROGER DAVIS
9th CANDYLANDS SHESA DOLL, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH, WESTWIND FARMS
10th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class 106: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: PRF DESTINYS TRUE LOVE, MARTHA GALE OR GEOFFREY GALE, PINE RIDGE FARM, LLC
3rd FIRST KNIGHT HIGH FLYING ADORED, MONETTE FREEMAN/LESSEE
4th WILLOW CREEKS SUPREME PERFECTION, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE, WILLOW CREEK FARM
5th ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE, PECAN GROVE FARM
6th WINNING STREAKS MISS INDEPENDENCE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
7th SONOITA MEMOIRS GOTTA SECRET, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
8th SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
9th WF PATTONS SET ON STARDOM, CLAIRE V. JOHNSON
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS RED VELVET, JEFF OR DEBRA GAKSTATTER

Class 107: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA
RESERVE: DALMAR BOOGERMANS SUMMER ANGEL, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
3rd B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS
4th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
5th ALLIANCE MISS VIRGINIA, JEAN M. HAYUNGA
6th WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th DOUBLE DESTINYS DARLING, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
8th LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN
9th K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
10th LUCKY FOUR SHEZ SOFANCI, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

Class 108: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
3rd LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
4th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
6th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ, TAMMI & GAYLE NUTTALL
7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
9th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS
10th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH MORRIS

Class 109: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON

Class 110: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
4th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
5th HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
7th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES
8th LUTES KOMO B J, FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
9th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
10th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM STEVENS

Class 111: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd CADLE CREEKS ROGUES EBONY, MARK RAY ONEAL OR SHARON ONEAL, CADLE CREEK FARM
4th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, SANDRA REVARD
6th LR SCOUTS MISS IMAGE, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
7th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
8th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN ENCORE, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS ABSOLUTE REVENGE, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ

Class 112: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th NAKAR ANGELIKA SUPREME, KARIN P. SANTANGELO, NAKAR MINIATURES, LLC
5th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY, GARY & PATRICIA GROS
6th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
7th RHA MUSTANG SALLY, ROBERT WALSH & CATHY FATIGATI
8th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
10th TNAKA TIMMYS LUCKY LIL DARLING, TIARA A. DARLING

Class 113: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
3rd RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, ABBY CONDER
5th VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ARIEL, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
7th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, DONITA RASMUSSEN
8th DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA, DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RANCH
9th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
10th COUNTRY LANES BLESSED BE THE GIRLS, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL

Class 114: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
4th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
5th JSW ZORROS BLACK LEGACY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ, TAMMI & GAYLE NUTTALL
7th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
8th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
9th WEEOKIES BLS ENJOY THE MASQUERADE, RITA K. JENKINS, WEEOKIE FARM
10th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 115: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: 20TH CENTURY FEET OF FIRE, KAREN OR JIM SHOBE
3rd LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, M. LOIS DRURY
5th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES
6th DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES, STAR LAKES FARM
7th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
8th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
9th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE ACRES
10th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH

Class 116: MULTI-COLOR MARES (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SHEZ SOFANCI, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS CAT WOMAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
3rd WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES BELLA LUNA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th PRAIRIE WINDS IMA LIL BIT SASSY TOO, JUDY WOOSTER
6th M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY K MITTEN
7th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAME, SHANNON M. OVIEDO
8th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L. DOWDLE
9th SHIRL ANDYS QUIX SUGAR AND SPICE, ANDY BERTHOLET OR SHIRLEY BERTHOLET
10th NXS MISS BAY RUM, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS

Class 117: SOLID COLOR MARES (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RESERVE: SUNBREAKS LATTE TYME, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA D THOMPSON
3rd WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, POLLY WEISBERG
4th SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOY VIEL
6th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
7th CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, SHERI CAREY
8th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART
9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES
10th IONA FARMS BATTERY OPERATED, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class 118: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (37 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF NASHVILLE JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN
4th SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR DAVID BROOKS
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
6th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
8th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
9th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM
10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH

Class 119: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN

Class 120: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
3rd HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON BRAUN
4th MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE
6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE
7th SILVER MEADOWS DANS PHANTOMS MIST, CONNIE BROWN
8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, LINDA A. BOWMAN OR RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA MOSER
9th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD, KIRSTEN STRAIN

Class 121: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID
3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN L. SOUTHWICK

Class 122: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 123: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 124: LIBERTY (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOY VIEL
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
7th HOUCKS MONIQUE, JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
8th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, MARK OR LINDA KERN
9th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A. MOLDOWAN

 Top of Page


Day 6

Classes 125 - 150
Class 125: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: EVERGREENS COCOACHINO, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
RESERVE: JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, ELAINE JONES
3rd DYNAMICS TINY BUBBLES, JAMES W SHAFFER OR SHIRLEY A SHAFFER
4th TINY HEARTS 1ST HOPELESLY COMMITED, MARSHA BRANTLEY
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY BOITZ
6th FLYING A MEGAMISTRESS, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA

Class 126: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: DALMAR BOOGERMANS MY FAIR LADY, MARLENE SMITH & DALE FERREBEE, DALMAR MINIATURES
RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA SAMPSON
3rd LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
4th ALLIANCE DUSTYS FEELING FINE, CHANDLER M MARKS/LESSEE
5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS RED RIBBONS, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
6th FPF PITTER PATTER, MARK STASIK & CHRISTINE STASIK
7th VERMILYEAS RED TAPES RED RUBY, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE M. DAVID
9th DYNAMICS BRANDY MADE, JAMES W SHAFFER OR SHIRLEY A SHAFFER
10th M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY K MITTEN

Class 127: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, TONI PIERCE & KELLY CAMPBELL, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, WILSON A LAGRAIZE, JR. OR GRACE A LAGRAIZE
5th TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
6th ANOTHER DIMENSION BCS PRINCESS, JAIME LABAVITCH
7th RIVERS EDGE SUPREME VIXEN, SUSAN OR LINDE FISHER
8th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
10th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUMS DIXIELAND BELLE, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM

Class 128: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZGOTCLASS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
4th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
5th HOUCKS MONIQUE, JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
6th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
7th ERL PATTONS SWEET INSPIRATION, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
8th BELOVED CREATIONS ROYAL EMPRESS, DONNA LAVERY OR JAMES NEWSOME
9th SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
10th VOM TIFFANYS EASTER LILY, BARBARA OR FRED LUSARDI JR

Class 129: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd STAR VALLEYS SHARP SHOOTER, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
4th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, BRIANNE CROWLEY/LESSEE
5th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH

Class 130: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION, ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, DONNA LAVERY & ABBY CONDER
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE
4th EKNS TOP OF THE LINE, JAMES NEWSOME/LESSEE OR DONNA LAVERY
5th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
7th KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
8th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ
9th CHERRYVILLE ROUGES QUO PERFECTION, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
10th BREWERS SPECIAL FEATURE, INGRID DOHLER

Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY, PETE OR LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, ALINA MATTISON
5th SAMIS SID SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
7th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR
8th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BACARDI, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD, MICHAEL PASSERO
10th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ TOP BILLING, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALLEGRO, PATRICK HENRY OR JANE HENRY
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CAVALIER, DAVID OR LARA PIER, BDAZZLED FARMS
3rd KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE, KATHLEEN M LA FRANA & ARTHER W LA FRANA, KINGERY F
4th HORSES LTD FALSTAFF, NITA & JACOB JOHNSON
5th HORSES LTD DAVID, EARL P FLOYD OR BRONAGH FLOYD
6th CANDYLANDS PATTON THIS, ROBERT & KIM RUTLEDGE
7th LIBERTYS IMAGE OF BRANDY, SHIRLEY A. SHAFFER
8th CLASSIC VIEWS EGYPTIAN KING, DEBORAH B. HARRELL & WENDY C. LANEY
9th IONA FARMS SHORT CIRCUIT, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
10th ARISTOS BRAVO BILLY, JOYE BONDANZA

Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
4th RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th DOUBLE DESTINYS MAKERS MARK, JOHN OR HEATHER WARD
6th WOODLAND ACRES HOT TO TROT, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
7th FPF MUSIC MAN, TEMBERLY D. PALMER
8th CYPRESS CREEKS NO MORE DREAMIN, APRIL BEJANO
9th ALOHA ACRES A TOUCH OF BLACK MAGIC, SHARON D. HAMILTON
10th LM RAINBOW RIDGE BLUEBOY ROANY PONY, BRANDY MAMEO & GREG B BEEVER

Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, FRED & BARBARA LUSARDI, JR, RIVER RANCH MINIATURES
5th ANOTHER DIMENSION OH SO REMARKABLE, MADGE GLENN
6th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, MARY F. DUYCK
7th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
8th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
9th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE
10th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR

Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, JEAN M. HAYUNGA
RESERVE: FLYING ACES UNOS NOBLE ATTITUDE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH OR SUZANNE M HAMILTON
3rd MODERN MISTER SNIPPET, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
4th CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SENSATION, VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS, TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FA
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 136: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR DAVID BROOKS
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
5th MTC UNFORGETTABLE, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
6th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, POLLY WEISBERG
7th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
8th WEE VALLEYS SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR, FAYE DUNLAP, SEE:FAYE DUNLAP VANDEN HOUT
9th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, MARY E. OR DAN LOCKE
10th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 137: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
3rd 20TH CENTURY FEET OF FIRE, KAREN OR JIM SHOBE
4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, MARK OR LINDA KERN
5th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN SUMNERS
7th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM STEVENS
8th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
9th SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
10th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH

Class 138: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: GJS SPECTACULAR BAY DREAM COME TRUE, DONALD OR JUDY BURNS
RESERVE: ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
4th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
7th BEAR FARMS KANSAS CITY HERE I COME, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR, BEARS FARM
8th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, AUSTIN VAN WYCK & DEBORAH VAN WYCK
9th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
10th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, TERESA FLINT

Class 139: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA CASSIDY
RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE
5th WM GOLDEN SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM
6th MTC UNFORGETTABLE, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY WILKINS
8th ROCKING M 3T VANILLA ICE, NANCY STEVENS
9th BRR BRAVO RISING STAR, ABBY CONDER
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE HOOT, JERRI RUDNICK OR BARBARA LOER

Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
RESERVE: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS
3rd BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
4th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
5th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE
6th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
7th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
8th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
9th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE ACRES
10th LUTES KOMO B J, FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES

Class 141: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PIANO MAN, KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
3rd CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
4th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, VAL SHINGLEDECKER OR WILLIAM STEVENS
5th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON
6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR
7th ALAMOS SIRS IM A DREAMER, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE
8th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER, ALBA HURST MINIA
9th LOST SPOKES BROKEN ARROW, THOMAS T. THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
10th ZARZUELAS ALLEGRO, PATRICK HENRY OR JANE HENRY

Class 142: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
5th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
7th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET, BARBARA OATES OR WILLIAM OATES
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS
10th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE

Class 143: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd LUCKY FOUR REBELS BANDOR, K OR D ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
5th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
6th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
7th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, MARK OR LINDA KERN
8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN SUMNERS
9th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE
10th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS

Class 144: TOUCH OF CLASS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES

Class 145: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN

Class 146: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE HORSES

Class 147: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION, ABBY CONDER

Class 148: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI

Class 149: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, JEAN M. HAYUNGA
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO

Class 150: WORLD SUPREME CHAMPION
WORLD SUPREME CHAMPION
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS



Top of Page

Return to Championship Page