Return to Archives

American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show
October 1 - October 6, 2007
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

Results of

October 1, 2007
(Classes 34-64)
October 2, 2007
(Classes F1-F2, 65-78,
October 3, 2007
(Classes 79-84, F3-F22)
October 4, 2007
(Classes 85-110)
October 5, 2007
(Classes 111-133)
October 6, 2007
(Classes 134-159)

 Day 1

Classes 34-64

Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd NOSTALGIAS NATIONAL TREASURE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
4th LOS ARBOLES LADDS DANCING DIVA, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th RANGER CREEK ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by SHERI CAREY
6th RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, Shown by MARK WILSON
7th DIAMOND M REIGNING SUPREME, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN
8th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
9th ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
10th LEESIDES GLORY BOUND, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR

Class 35: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by DUANE CONDER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
3rd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
4th SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
5th ALAMOS STREAKERS JASMINE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
6th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
7th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA REVARD
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
9th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by TINA FISSELER
10th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID

Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
3rd WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th EVERGREENS COCOACHINO, Shown by ELISABETH LIBBY ROSEN
5th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
6th M AGINATION, Shown by NANCY K. MITTEN
7th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM

Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH
3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS PEACHY KEEN, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
5th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by ABBY CONDER
6th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
7th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
8th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
9th MILLSTONES RAISING A RUCKUS, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
10th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES

Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
RESERVE: CONDERS EXCEPTION TO THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
5th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO
7th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING
8th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C. REMLINGER
9th LEGACY FARMS BLAZ N SEVENS, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
10th NOSTALGIAS SPENDING MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS

Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
3rd MODERN SNIPPETS C E O, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
4th VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA
5th FLYING ACES UNOS NOBLE ATTITUDE, Shown by CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
6th JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, Shown by JUDI LUCHETTA
7th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE, Shown by DEBRA A SCOTT
8th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, Shown by SANDRA C. SPEELMAN
9th OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by HARRY ELDER
10th WF MAS CORONA, Shown by PARMELA J. BONNEY

Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
5th IONA FARMS JUJUBEES WANNA BEE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 41: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
4th CHERRYVILLE RIOS HEIR APPARENT, Shown by CINDY CHERRY
5th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
7th ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
9th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING
10th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH

Class 42: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, Shown by MARK WILSON
3rd CHUPP MIGHTY COOL, Shown by DUANE CONDER
4th FLYIN HEARTS CHAMPAGNE COWBOY, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
5th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
6th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by AUBREY OVERCASH
7th SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
8th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
9th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS

Class 43: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY, Shown by AXEL SIGMAR
3rd J CS ITS A SNAP, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES
5th CONDERS PERFECTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by DUANE CONDER
6th SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by SUSAN L. JOHNSON
7th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by AUBREY OVERCASH
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
9th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
10th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY

Class 44: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN
4th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th FORESTER CREEKS IM IMPRESSIVE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 45: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
3rd WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
7th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
8th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
9th FLYIN HEARTS CHAMPAGNE COWBOY, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
10th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 46: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
6th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
8th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA A. BOWMAN
10th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN

Class 47: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONDERS MISS OCALA, Shown by DUANE CONDER
RESERVE: GLENN JAMAICIA ME PROUD, Shown by TINA FISSELER
3rd MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
4th PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, Shown by RAY ROSS
5th ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY
6th HOMESTEAD RANCH NO REGRETS, Shown by MARTY FUCHS
7th STAR VALLEYS COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by DAWN SAYLES
8th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
9th WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY, Shown by LORRAINE BAILER
10th B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by ROBERT L. BURGESS, DVM

Class 48: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th RFM SCOUTS DISCO DANCER, Shown by BRIAN HILL
5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET, Shown by MARK WILSON
6th DD TOO HOTS DIAMOND JEWEL, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
7th MILLSTONES MAZEYS DAISY, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE
8th INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
9th H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
10th CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 49: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by DARCY BROUGHTON
3rd FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN HILL
4th CONDERS MY OH MY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY, Shown by WADE BURNS
7th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
8th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
9th SCOTT CREEK 2B FANCY FLIRT, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
10th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON

Class 50: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 1 (43 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN
3rd PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by RAY L. ROSS
4th MTC SCARLET LASS, Shown by KIMBERLY MCCABE
5th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
6th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
7th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by STACY SACHEN
8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON

Class 51: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
3rd CHUPP MIGHTY COOL, Shown by DUANE CONDER
4th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES
5th LA VISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
6th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
7th NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by SUSAN L. JOHNSON
8th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR, Shown by LINDA MAY
9th DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE, Shown by CHRIS A. COFFMAN
10th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by GEARY STUTTS

Class 52: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: ML NOBLE DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR, Shown by ABBY CONDER
4th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
5th NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
7th RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, Shown by MARK WILSON
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCKSTER, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
9th ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
10th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by SHERI CAREY

Class 53: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEAS DRIV (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
4th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
6th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS
8th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA A. BOWMAN
10th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR

Class 54: AMATEUR ROADSTER (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
5th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
7th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
8th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN
10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS

Class 55: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing HICKORY RIDGE FLASHY STORM
RESERVE: MARGARET A. PORTER, Showing REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT
3rd MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL

Class 56: ADULT SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET A. PORTER/LESSEE, ALBA HURST MINIATURE HO
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS COME FLY WITH ME - SUMMER SAYLES
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH STUCKI
5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - KARRIE LYNN HOKE
6th ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM

Class 57: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 1 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S. NELSON
5th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, Shown by KATHY J. HOWARD
6th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS
7th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE
9th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN
10th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY

Class 58: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 2 (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
3rd CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI
4th GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD
5th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
6th L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS, Shown by LISA LUQUE
7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
8th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
9th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
10th GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE

Class 59: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY, Shown by BEN VAN DE WETERING
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
3rd TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE
4th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C. REMLINGER
5th FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
6th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
7th SAMIS XCEPT ME AZIAM, Shown by MICHELE "MICKI" DICKINSON
8th FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, Shown by TINA FISSELER
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO
10th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN

Class 60: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD, Shown by BRIAN HILL
3rd JSW MORE THAN REDI, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO JAZZ, Shown by MARK WILSON
5th SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th RAVENWOOD MR MAGNIFICENT, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
7th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
8th CHERRYVILLES DUKE OF LUXOR, Shown by JOHN CHERRY
9th ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
10th BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN CAMELOT, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND

Class 61: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS LETS ROLL, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
RESERVE: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
4th CONDERS EXCEPTION TO THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER
5th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
7th FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
8th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
9th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON
10th LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE

Class 62: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA - ABBY CONDER, Shown by DUANE CONDER

Class 63: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG - KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON

Class 64: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY - BEN VAN DE WETERING, Shown by BEN VAN DE WETERING
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER


Top of Page

Day 2

Classes 65-78, F1-F2
Class 65: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
RESERVE: BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
6th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
7th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
8th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
9th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 66: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
5th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
7th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
9th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 67: AMATEUR HUNTER (36 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
RESERVE: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
3rd CONCHO GADABOUTS TOP GUN, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
6th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
9th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
10th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH M. MESSNER

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (14 Entries)
1st FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
2nd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
3rd SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
5th SOUTHERN CRYSTAL DREAM COME TRUE - POLLY CLEVELAND
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
7th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
8th LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN PAST U - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
9th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES

Class 68: AMATEUR JUMPER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
RESERVE: I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by TRACY HISEL
3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
4th SUNDANCES SHOW TIME TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE PUTMAN
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
6th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH M. MESSNER
7th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
7th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
8th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON

Class 69: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
4th MARIE A. POWELL, Showing WF SIMPLY STRIKING
5th DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
6th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
7th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
8th DAVID SANDENO, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
9th ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO
10th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN
2nd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SHAKESPEARE - HENRY V. BECKER
7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES
8th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX - BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXCLAMATION - STACY SACHEN
10th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 70: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW - JOHN MORRIS, JR & JOHN MORRIS
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY OR R PATTERSON, TELEQUEST MINI
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 71: GROUP COSTUME (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC RED HAT - TONY OR CAROL GREAVES OR NANCY ROBERTS
3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
4th CONNOISSEUR - SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
5th WOODWINDS AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN SANDERS
6th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT - MELANIE S GREENWOOD OR WILLIAM M GREENWOOD
7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON & ALLISON KLIMPLE, & BRONAGH

Class 72: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASA WISH UPON A STAR - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON WILLS TUFF TO SKIP - VALERIE ESCALERA
3rd ROYAL OAKS BERRY IMPRESSIVE - GARY OR KATHY POLING
4th ROYAL M IMA RAVIN BEAUTY - CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
5th REDROCK NEON STARLIGHT - STEPHANIE WHITE OR CYNTHIA CURTIS

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED CNTRY PLEAS DRIV (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
3rd BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
5th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
6th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
7th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
8th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
9th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, Shown by ABBY CONDER
10th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 74: BEST MATCHED PAIR (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING A DREAMERS ZODI ACT UP - KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
RESERVE: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON
3rd SRF SILHOUETTE - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
4th SWEETWATERS KHEMOSABI - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
5th LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIE TO THE LEFT - TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
6th REDROCK C NATIVE AMERICAN FLASH - CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 75: THREE BY ONE OWNER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK - JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
3rd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY L KNAPP
4th JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE - JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
6th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT - PAIGE MEHLHOPE
7th RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN - EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS
8th LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES

Class 76: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 2 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, Shown by ADOLF D. FERNANDEZ
5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
6th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
7th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE
8th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
9th COLOURTIMES DON JUAN, Shown by CHERYL L. BLYTHE
10th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, Shown by SUSAN B. LOWRY

Class 77: PRODUCE OF DAM (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUFFY BUCKEROO - ROBIN EBERTH, SEE: ROBIN MINGIONE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROOS ELEGANT MISS - JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
4th BAR B DOTS AND DASHES - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th GROSSHILLS PERFECT REQUEST - ABBY CONDER
6th NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
7th WIND WARDS LIL MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK
8th SWEETWATERS PRINCESS GARDINIA - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS

Class 78: GET OF SIRE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BOONES LITTLE BUCKEROO - ED EBERTH OR MARIANNE EBERTH
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS REDI OR NOT - JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS BIT O HOT SHOT - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
4th FALLEN ASH FARMS EAGLE SCOUT - DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM
5th BREWERS FEATURE DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER
6th PHILIA BLAZES JOE DANDY - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
7th BLUE RIBBON MR BODACIOUS - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
8th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
9th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONARCH - JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS
10th BOND ATOY4U C - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON

Top of Page


Day 3 

Classes F3-F22, 79-84

Class F3: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (2 Entries)
1st RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
2nd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA FLINT WEATHERS

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION - R DALYN OR TONI JONES OR KRIS VEGTER
2nd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
3rd BROOKHAVENS AVATAR - TERRY & JONI CHARLES & KATHRYN CHARLES
4th HIGH ROLLERS CHANCE TO BE SEEN - JENNA UNDESTAD & JOYCE SULLIVAN
5th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX - JAMES HIMLIN OR STEPHANIE HIMLIN
6th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR - TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
7th DOUBLE DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE - JANA S. NICHOLS
8th HALLMARKS BOOMERS BRAVO - SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS
9th CHERRYVILLES RIO LOCO - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS
10th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH

Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
2nd RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS - KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN
4th LOS ARBOLES LADDS DANCING DIVA - ABBY CONDER
5th NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
6th H & HS KORE OF OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
7th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL - CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
8th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd ALLIANCE RED ROSES - JUSTICE KELLY OR MADGE GLENN
3rd DOUBLE DIAMOND COVER GIRL - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
4th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLI SCARLET - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS RED VELVET - AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH
6th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK - ALICE & DOUG STANLEY
7th K NELLS STYLE STAR - FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES
8th ERL BUCK BE A LADY - CHARLENE EISENMENGER
9th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE - RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA - DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
2nd CHERRYVILLE RIOS ANGELIQUE - KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
3rd B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS
4th RHA WARDANCES GISELE - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
5th BEAR BRANCH TOYS JUSTA DREAM - JENNIFER ROWLAND OR ADELYN ROWLAND, OR AVERY ROWLA
6th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT - MERRY E. BLACK
7th WINNING STREAKS MISS HILTON - DONNA LAVERY
8th ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
9th ALAMOS SIRS LOCOS BAY MOON - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
10th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING DOLL - MICKI DICKINSON

Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER
2nd DOUBLE G PLATINUM ICE - PATRICIA GILES OR BRUCE GILES, DOUBLE G MINI HORSE
3rd MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER - RAYMOND J CARROLL/LESSEES & VALERIE D CARROLL
4th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS DYNAMO LIMERICK - REBECCA D. LARSON

Class F9: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA - VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
2nd ML VELVETS RISIN SON - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON - JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER
4th WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
5th WILD OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART - JAN C. NUCKOLLS
6th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
7th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
8th BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - SUSAN HALLMARK OR LOIS DRURY
10th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class F10: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY L KNAPP
2nd FIRST KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR - TRACY HART
3rd LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY - PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
5th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
6th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE - CINDY CHERRY OR TOIN VAN DE MOSSELAAR
7th ABRIAS DB EXTREME - STACY SACHEN
8th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G - KRISS COLAO OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT - JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
10th RAVENWOOD VELVETS MR HOLLYWOOD - RANDY OR VICKI HART

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER
2nd CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD - DUANE CONDER
3rd ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
4th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER - KIM TAYLOR
5th DSB BLUEGRASS CAT - DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE

Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN - EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS
3rd WF ZEUS GOLDEN IDOL - KRISTI KAY WILSON
4th WINNING STREAKS MISTER MIRACLE - DONNA LAVERY
5th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS
6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI - HEATHER LEMIRE/LESSEE
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE

Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st CONDERS EXCEPTION TO THE RULES - ABBY CONDER
2nd FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS M
4th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
5th LEGACY FARMS BLAZ N SEVENS - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET - SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS
7th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
8th SILVER PLATE BACCARRA BACK IN BLACK - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
10th REFLECTIONS MONUMENTAL STAR - MELVIN LOVE OR DIANNE LOVE

Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND - MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
2nd STARS MAGNIFIED - MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
4th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - PATSY DAVIS
5th SEAHORSE BDAZZLED ECHO MANS TYCOON - LARA L. PIER, BDAZZLED FARMS
6th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
7th RAVENWOOD MR MAGNIFICENT - SAMANTHA PHIPPS OR JUSTINE MELVIN
8th CONDERS SIMPLY SOMETHING DIFFERENT - ABBY CONDER
9th ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES

Class F15: YEARLING STALLION OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (12 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
2nd WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A NOBLE - CAMMIE CAVANAUGH, WESTWIND FARMS
3rd JSW MORE THAN REDI - JONATHAN WHITT & EDWARD & PATRICIA WARD
4th FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES L PAYNE, & DON OR
5th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO - HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
6th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO JAZZ - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
7th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI
8th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ STARKEEPER - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
9th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST - DONNA LAVERY
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INDIO - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH

Class F16: YEARLING STALLION OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (15 Entries)
1st FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
2nd ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
3rd FIND UR DESTINY RUMOR HAS IT - DEBORAH & LISA LILLQUIST
4th JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT - ALLISON ROSAUER OR JONATHAN S WHITT, OR BROOKE A S
6th SUNBREAKS APOLLO UNO - TONY OR PAULA DALPOS, SUNBREAKS RANCH
7th FIRST KNIGHTS HOT IN THE CITY - SHARON D. HAMILTON
8th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES GRAYSON - DENNIS & TONI PIERCE
9th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
10th BELOVEDS OH ROYAL REVELATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED

Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st RANGER CREEK ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS
2nd LEGACY FARMS DESIGNED TO WIN - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
3rd SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET - BRUCE & PAT PROCTOR
4th TEN LS SPLENDORS ONE HOT MAMA - DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
5th FIREWATERS BUCK BEJEWELED - WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD
6th IONA FARMS MAKE A WISH - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
7th LEGACY FARMS I AM SUPERGIRL - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS

Class F18: YEARLING MARE 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (4 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN
2nd WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY/LESSEE
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIT PARADE - JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94
4th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY

Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (17 Entries)
1st WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY - EMILY CONDER & LORRAINE BAILER, & JOANNE ANDERSON
2nd JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME - MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
4th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET - MARK OR SUZY WILSON
5th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
6th H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
7th RFM SCOUTS DISCO DANCER - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
8th STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
9th BELOVED CREATIONS PRECIOUS PROMISE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
10th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC JEWELS - ERIC OR DEBRA WOOLLEY

Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (19 Entries)
1st CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA - LORI A. HOSTETLER
2nd LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
3rd CONDERS MY OH MY - ABBY CONDER
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS AMIRS JAMEELA - STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS MINIATURES
5th SCOTT CREEK 2B FANCY FLIRT - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
6th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
7th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
8th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE - SAMANTHA PHIPPS OR JUSTINE MELVIN
9th CONDERS MISS OCALA - ABBY & DUANE CONDER/LESSEE
10th SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY - WENDY OR NICKI SUMMERS

Class F21: AOTE FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPION: (13 Entries)
1st SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
2nd CONDORS EXECPTION TO THE RULES - ABBY CONDER

Class F22: OPEN FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPION: (12 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA - DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
2nd ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE GRAND - MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART

Class 79: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA A. BOWMAN OR RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA MOSER
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
5th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE - DAVID & ANGELA ELLIS
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
8th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE - ALLYSON WAITES
9th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
10th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM

Class 80: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO - BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
9th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R - JUDY E RICE
10th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL - DARLENE M. DAVID

Class 81: OPEN HUNTER (57 Entries)
CHAMPION: FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
3rd LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE & TIFFANY PORTER & DAVID SANDENO
5th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
6th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS - ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
7th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
8th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL - DARLENE M. DAVID
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 82: OPEN JUMPER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY - DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER
3rd SUNDANCES SHOW TIME TABASCO SPIRIT - DOMINIQUE OR BJ PUTMAN
3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET - JUSTINE F. MELVIN
4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL MILLER
5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY OR ELEXIS HISEL
5th SAMIS VICTORY IS MINE - RACHEL OR JAN SANDERS OR BRUCE SANDERS
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th DSB MAKE ME A STAR - DEBBIE MEEK
7th BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG - KARA SCHMIDT
7th OAK PARKS DESTINED TO BE GO - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
8th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 83: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRAD STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
RESERVE: DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
3rd JAN C. GIBSON, Showing ALAMOS STREAKERS MUSIC BOX
4th NITA JOHNSON, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
5th ANGELA C. ELLIS, Showing ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE
6th KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
7th KATHRYN THATCHER, Showing WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW
8th JO BUFORD, Showing PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK

Class 84: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT MELODY
RESERVE: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO
3rd DEBORAH M. MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN
4th DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
5th TERESA TIDMORE, Showing PITTER PATTERS DANDYS DIAMOND DUST
6th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY
7th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
8th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
9th SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME
10th TRACY HISEL, Showing I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET

Top of Page


Day 4 

Classes 85-110

Class 85: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHUPPS MIGHTY TITAN - PAMELA S. ALLEN
RESERVE: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd SONOITA BELIEVES IN INVADER - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM - DENNIS & TONI PIERCE
5th JSW DANCING DEED - JONATHAN S. WHITT
6th JSW IM SO MAGIC - JONATHAN S. WHITT
7th NOSTALGIAS WINNING EDGE - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
8th ROYAL OAKS BOOGIES WHITE DIAMONDS - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM
9th CONDERS BREAKIN THE WAVES - EMILY CONDER
10th NOSTALGIAS I GOT CHARISMA - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM

Class 86: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS & NICOLE GOETTL
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE IMAGE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE
3rd LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK - CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
4th CONDERS BREAKIN THE ICE - ABBY CONDER
5th RFM THUNDERS SUPER STAR - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
6th ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY - JAMES MENEFEE, ROCKING JM MINIATURES
7th CHERRYVILLES DUKE OF LUXOR - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SENSATIONAL LAD - LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
9th ZARZUELAS MODIGLIANI - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
10th GLENN JALAPENOS PEPPER - MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES

Class 87: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND - MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
3rd MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN A COMMOTION - JUDY FORD, MYSTIC SPRINGS MINIATURES
4th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
5th STARS MAGNIFIED - MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES
6th LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th ZARZUELAS PIXEL - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
8th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
10th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - PATSY DAVIS

Class 88: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO JAZZ - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
4th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES - DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
5th FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES L PAYNE, & DON OR
6th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST - DONNA LAVERY
8th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO - HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
9th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI
10th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ STARKEEPER - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS

Class 89: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
RESERVE: ML MAJESTYS FALCON - SUSIE OR DAVID DICK
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
4th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
5th NOSTALGIAS LETS ROLL - TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG
6th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL MUCHACHO - NANCY RIVENBURGH & AMBER OWENS
7th MCC BTUS TEXAN - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON, MCC FARMS
8th NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT - ALLISON ROSAUER OR JONATHAN S WHITT, OR BROOKE A S
9th FIRST KNIGHTS HOT IN THE CITY - SHARON D. HAMILTON
10th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED

Class 90: OPEN ROADSTER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON
4th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM
5th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
7th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN
8th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
9th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES

Class 91: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 92: VERSATILITY (39 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYME TRAVELER - CATE RILLA
5th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
6th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
7th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA - FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
9th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION - ANGELA HOLMES
10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON

Class 93: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: DALMAR BOOGERMANS KING OF THE ROSES - DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH, DALMAR MINIATURES
RESERVE: BAR B SMITEN - SHERRY NEWBERRY
3rd WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
4th BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
5th UNO APOLLO - STACY SACHEN
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON - JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER
7th WILD OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART - JAN C. NUCKOLLS
8th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
9th WOM INVADERS DOM PERIGNON - PATRICIA R. HOLT, WHISPERING OAKS MINIATURES
10th ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET - ROSANNE GOODMAN

Class 94: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI
RESERVE: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA - VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd ML VELVETS RISIN SON - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
4th LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
5th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
6th WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW - FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER, THORNY ROSE RA
7th MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
8th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN
9th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
10th PADDOCK FARMS SW FIRE STORM - JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM

Class 95: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY L KNAPP
RESERVE: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY - BEN VAN DE WETERING
3rd MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER - S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES
4th FIRST KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR - TRACY HART
5th BEAR FARMS A NU DREAM - RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR, BEARS FARM
6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE - TINA FISSELER
7th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
8th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G - KRISS COLAO OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS
9th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY - PAIGE MEHLHOPE
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS NOBLE CAUSE - MALLORY FAGAN & IAN FUCHS

Class 96: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" & UNDER (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE
RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN & ERIN HADDAD
3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
5th MTC IN THE BUFF - LAVENDER HALSEY
6th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA RAY OR RICHARD RAY
7th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
8th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
9th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - LAURA & DAVID HAGEY & ESATEYS
10th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI

Class 97: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY
RESERVE: PHILIA OMEGA - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES

Class 98: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32"-34" (45 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT THE JOHN & KIMBERLY, SWEATT
3rd MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE
4th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK
5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
7th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINO/LESSEE
8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
9th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH

Class 99: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
5th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE - KATHLEEN S. HOKE
6th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT - KIM OR JIM PINE, TINY PINEY FARM
7th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
8th SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON
9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - W.R. OR SHARON DUNCAN

Class 100: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
3rd ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT - KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON
6th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
7th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
8th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES
9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT - CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
10th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING

Class 101: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN - EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS
3rd ALOHA ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED - CONNIE B. HEATH
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKSTER - THERESA L ACTON OR JAMES ACTON
5th WF ZEUS GOLDEN IDOL - KRISTI KAY WILSON
6th LA VISTA KING CREOLE BY MG - JACKLYN A. CLARK
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
8th SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
9th NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - SUE JOHNSON & NATALIE ROBERTS
10th CHUPP MIGHTY COOL - ABBY CONDER

Class 102: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG - KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: ML NOBLE DEED - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION - R DALYN OR TONI JONES OR KRIS VEGTER
4th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
5th RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
6th BROOKHAVENS AVATAR - TERRY & JONI CHARLES & KATHRYN CHARLES
7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX - JAMES HIMLIN OR STEPHANIE HIMLIN
8th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID - VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
10th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY - SUMMER SAYLES

Class 103: ADULT COSTUME (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
4th MAXIMUMS LITTLE HERCULES - KIRK OR JOLEEN TOTH
5th CONNOISSEUR - SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES

Class 104: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (29 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE
3rd COLOURTIMES DON JUAN - CHERYL BLYTHE/TRUSTEE, BLYTHE FAMILY TRUST
4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th SAMIS QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
7th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM
8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
10th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 105: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY
RESERVE: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS
3rd PHILIA BTUS CRUSER - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
4th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
5th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER - BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES

Class 106: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
4th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM
5th JTR CASS OLES NOTORIOUS - BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH
6th RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER - MELINDA REID

Class 107: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY

Class 108: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG - KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 109: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN & ERIN HADDAD
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
4th MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE
5th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINO/LESSEE
7th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 - CONNIE WASHBURN
8th MTC BAY SUPREME - STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN ROSE FARMS
9th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
10th ACES BLUE VIKING - ACEY OR KAY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON

Class 110: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS & NICOLE GOETTL
WORLD
RESERVE: CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE

Top of Page

Day 5 

Classes 111-133
Class 111: LADIES' ROADSTER (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON
4th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL & PATTY FINGLAND
5th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM
6th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE - THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., PATRICIA REISS/AGENT
7th WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
8th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN
9th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
10th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY - DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 112: WEANLING MARES 26" & UNDER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CELTIC MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
RESERVE: LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK - CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
3rd NIRVANAS VALLEY GIRL - EMILY CONDER
4th JSW ZORROS WHISPERING MIST - JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th BUCKEYE WCF DANCING QUEEN - ERIN R HADDAD OR CHRIS FAABORG
6th ALLIANCE ZODIACS CURTAIN CALL - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE
7th DD TOO HOTS DIAMOND JEWEL - TERESSA CORNELL, DOUBLE DIAMOND MINIS
8th ALOHA ACRES CREME DE LA DREAM - RUSSELL ROBERTS OR S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD
9th NOSTALGIAS STRICKLY CASH - TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS
10th DMS ELITES MAJESTIC MISS - FRED OR ROSE MAIN, DIAMOND M STABLES

Class 113: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE SWEET MAGNOLIA - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES
RESERVE: LR SEMINOLES PRETTY WOMAN - KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS TEMPTATION - JEANNIE ANDRESEN & HENRIETTE KRISTENSEN
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RAKASSAH ANIKA - STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS MINIATURES
5th SAMIS ZATS A DOOZI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
6th BLUE RIBBON BAYDACIOUS - ARMANDO ESCALERA OR VALERIE ESCALERA
7th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS ELEGANCE - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
8th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N BLING BLING - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
9th INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
10th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DANCER - VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES

Class 114: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN
RESERVE: CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
3rd ALAMOS STREAKER GOLDEN ECHO - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
4th ALAMOS SIRS ALL DUN UP IN POETRY - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th WINDSONG HILLS SUMMER BREEZE - ROBERT WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS RANCH
7th ZARZUELA LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART - CONNIE WASHBURN
8th WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY/LESSEE
9th ALOHA ACRES MAGICS EASTER LILLY - SHARON D. HAMILTON
10th RFM SCOUTS UPTOWN GIRL - HEATHER TROGLAUER

Class 115: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL - MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY - EMILY CONDER & LORRAINE BAILER, & JOANNE ANDERSON
3rd ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
4th ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME - MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET - MARK OR SUZY WILSON
6th LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
7th JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th BELOVED CREATIONS PRECIOUS PROMISE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL - DENNIS PIERCE
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING

Class 116: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd CHERRYVILLE LUXORS BUCKEROO BARBIE - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
4th LITTLE KINGS LETS TALK ABOUT BUCKS - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
5th HOMESTEAD RANCH NO REGRETS - IAN G. FUCHS
6th MTC CHECK HER OUT - MIKE P. MCCABE
7th ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
8th CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA - LORI A. HOSTETLER
9th HILLS SKIPPA DOLL DELUXE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXTREME QUEEN - LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM

Class 117: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT THE JOHN & KIMBERLY, SWEATT
3rd L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE
4th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES
5th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK
6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES W. HODGES
7th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA RAY OR RICHARD RAY
8th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
9th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
10th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER

Class 118: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: PHILIA OMEGA - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES

Class 119: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
3rd FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER - RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
5th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - M. LOIS DRURY
6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS
8th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT - KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
9th SAMIS QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES

Class 120: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL BUCK BE A LADY - CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP, OR KRIS VEGTER
3rd RIVER ROSE VANILLA SKY SUNDOWN - THOMAS CAMERON & THERESA CAMERON
4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTERFOLD - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
5th ZARZUELAS LOVE NOTES - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE - KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
7th K NELLS STYLE STAR - FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES
8th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK - ALICE & DOUG STANLEY
9th ALLIANCE FIRST IMPRESSION - SAMMY OR KAY RUDEL, ROCKY TOP FARMS
10th BAR B DESIGNERS LABEL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM

Class 121: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY - RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE ROSS FAMILY
RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLI SCARLET - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS JEWEL - SHARON D. HAMILTON
5th ALLIANCE RED ROSES - JUSTICE KELLY OR MADGE GLENN
6th PRF DESTINYS TRUE LOVE - MARTHA GALE OR GEOFFREY GALE, PINE RIDGE FARM, LLC
7th WINDSONG HILLS SPIRIT ANGEL - ROBERT WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS RANCH
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS RED VELVET - AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH
9th DOUBLE DIAMOND COVER GIRL - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
10th LIL UNICORNS ATHENA - CHERYL BERNER, UNICORN FARMS

Class 122: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE - JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA - DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
3rd WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS
5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS ANGELIQUE - KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
7th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT - MERRY E. BLACK
8th BLUE RIBBON LADS GLAMOUR GIRL - DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD, PECAN GROVE FARM
9th BLUE STARS QUEEN VICTORIA - TIFFANY K PORTER OR WAYNE K PORTER II, OR SHARYN O
10th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH

Class 123: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE
RESERVE: DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RANCH
3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH PALMER OR HOWARD PALMER
5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES W. HODGES
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER - ABBY CONDER
9th MRMS LADY IN RED - M. LOIS DRURY
10th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - LAURA & DAVID HAGEY & ESATEYS

Class 124: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE
3rd SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
4th FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES, VINTAGE FARMS
8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
9th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON
10th SAMIS QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 125: MULTI-COLOR MARES (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET A. PORTER/LESSEE, ALBA HURST MINIATURE HO
RESERVE: T SCOUTS MINI MIA - MICHELLE OR KIM SMITH
3rd NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK - ALICE & DOUG STANLEY
4th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
5th ALOHA ACRES MAGICS EASTER LILLY - SHARON D. HAMILTON
6th LITTLE AMERICAS ALEXANDRA - TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES
7th HOSSKINSONS SWEET DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA D. TRAPP
8th SOUTHERNCRYSTAL JAMMIN BY MOONLIGHT - POLLY CLEVELAND
9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
10th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS

Class 126: SOLID COLOR MARES (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS - CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
RESERVE: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
3rd SILVER MEADOWS GINGER - RICHARD & ANITA RAY, SILVER MEADOWS
4th LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER
5th CONDERS MISS OCALA - ABBY & DUANE CONDER/LESSEE
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
7th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG
8th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE, HYDE AWAY RANCH
9th KHEMOSABIS WALK IN MY MOCASSINS - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
10th IONA FARMS BATTERY OPERATED - GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class 127: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (42 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
3rd L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE
4th GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN & ERIN HADDAD
5th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL & PATTY FINGLAND
7th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
8th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
9th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
10th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 128: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS
RESERVE: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY
3rd QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM

Class 129: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT - KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
6th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK - SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES
7th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
8th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM
9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
10th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING

Class 130: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER - MELINDA REID
3rd JTR CASS OLES NOTORIOUS - BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH

Class 131: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM

Class 132: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CELTIC MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN

Class 133: LIBERTY (59 Entries)
CHAMPION: MHRS SILVERCRYST - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
3rd SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON, OR AMY PRICE
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th HOUCKS MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
6th MILLSTONES RAISING A RUCKUS - JOAN VAN DEINSE
7th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
8th SAMIS SID SAVOY - VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS
9th DALE RAY TUCKS MAKIN MAGIC - ROGER ADDIS & DALE GANGER
10th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE - TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES

Top of Page


Day 6 

Classes 134-159
Class 134: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEN LS SPIRITS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE - PAMELA K. TAYLOR
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER
3rd CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
4th EVERGREENS COCOACHINO - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
5th DYNAMICS TINY BUBBLES - JAMES W SHAFFER OR SHIRLEY A SHAFFER
6th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th PADDOCK FARMS SW A FAMOUS STORM - JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
8th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES
9th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS

Class 135: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
3rd JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL - SANDRA REVARD
5th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
6th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA SAMPSON
7th CADLE CREEKS ROGUES EBONY - BRANDY MAMEO & GREG B BEEVER
8th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
9th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
10th CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK THUNDER FARMS

Class 136: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE - EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS
3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
4th ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTALL - ELIZABETH MARKS
5th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE & KELLY CAMPBELL, QUINTESSA FARM
7th NAKAR ANGELIKA SUPREME - KARIN P. SANTANGELO, NAKAR MINIATURES, LLC
8th ZARZUELAS FINICA - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
9th RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
10th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE, HYDE AWAY RANCH

Class 137: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY - JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR KRISTI KAY WILSON, OR LA
3rd VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
4th FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS - JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
5th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA - ABBY CONDER
6th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS - CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
7th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
8th ALAMOS STREAKERS JASMINE - ERIC & MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES
9th SRF OBSESSION - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
10th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 138: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM
3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER - DONITA RASMUSSEN
4th DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
5th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA RAY OR RICHARD RAY
6th LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
7th DALE RAYS ITS ONLY MAKE BELIEVE - MARK STASIK OR DALE GANGER
8th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC - KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
9th HICKORY RIDGE FLASHY STORM - BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM

Class 139: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE - DONNA LAVERY & ABBY CONDER
3rd CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT SEE:TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
4th BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION - ABBY CONDER
5th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th COH AVANT GARDE - LONNA OR W.J. STRAMKA
7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH STUCKI
8th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME - MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
9th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY - SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY
10th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY - DRUCILLA CROWELL/LESSEE

Class 140: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON, OR AMY PRICE
RESERVE: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - POLLY WEISBERG OR JAMIE LABAVITCH
4th SAMIS SID SAVOY - VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS
5th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER - KRIS VEGTER OR TONY JONES
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
7th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
8th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT - MELANIE S GREENWOOD OR WILLIAM M GREENWOOD
9th CONDERS PERFECTLY DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER/LESSEE
10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON

Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNRISE HILL DESERT SERENADE - KELLY F RAULERSON & LINDA S MILLER
RESERVE: HORSES LTD FALSTAFF - NITA & JACOB JOHNSON
3rd KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE - KATHLEEN M LA FRANA & ARTHER W LA FRANA, KINGERY F
4th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH - DENNIS & SANDRA SPEELMAN
5th CANTERBURY DONNIE BOY - MICHELLE ALEWINE & LEE ALEWINE
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN APACHE - TERRE ARMSTRONG & KEN ARMSTRONG
7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE MICRO DOT - AMANDA STERLING OR DEBBIE SELLING
8th WF MAS CORONA - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
9th DUNROVINS CHEROKEE CHIEF - BYRD & GAIL MINTER
10th K V GEPPETTO - KEITH OR VIVIAN RUTHER, K-V MINIATURE HORSES

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS OLYMPUS - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL - JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY, LIMESTONE MINIATURES
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
5th OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
6th VERMILYEAS DANDYS BLUE ROYALE - ACEY OR BONNIE HAROLDSON
7th JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN - JUDI OR COREY LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES
8th DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE - ERIN D LEHMAN & JANA S NICHOLS
9th WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A. MOLDOWAN
10th LITTLE KINGS TAMPA BAY BUCK - LONNA OR W.J. STRAMKA

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
RESERVE: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
3rd MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
4th ALLIANCE SWEET TALKING GUY - POLLY WEISBERG
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th MODERN SNIPPETS C E O - KRISTI KAY WILSON
7th FIRST KNIGHTS DARE TO DREAM - WOLF SCHMITT, WOLFTREE FARMS
8th LITTLE KINGS COOL CAT - MARIANNE EBERTH
9th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN OR CHANDLER MARK
10th FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE

Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
3rd ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL - DIRK DE BAETS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES - DENNIS & TONI PIERCE
5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS HEIR APPARENT - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
6th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER - JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
7th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK - JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL MILLER
9th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM
10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES

Class 145: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RESERVE: MTC BREATHLESS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA MCCABE
3rd 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A. GILLETT
4th DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RANCH
5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
6th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
7th MTC SCARLET LASS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA MCCABE
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXCLAMATION - STACY SACHEN
10th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM

Class 146: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER - RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
5th COLOURTIMES DON JUAN - CHERYL BLYTHE/TRUSTEE, BLYTHE FAMILY TRUST
6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
7th SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON
8th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
9th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM
10th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH

Class 147: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER - KRIS VEGTER OR TONY JONES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
3rd SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE - CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN OR CHANDLER MARK
7th MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT - JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
9th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - KARRIE LYNN HOKE
10th COH AVANT GARDE - LONNA OR W.J. STRAMKA

Class 148: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BREATHLESS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA MCCABE
RESERVE: L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE
3rd 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM
4th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT - LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
5th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A. GILLETT
6th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT SEE:TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
7th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK
8th SOPHISTICATED LADY - M. LOIS DRURY
9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
10th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ - ABBY CONDER

Class 149: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
3rd SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS
5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS
7th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
8th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
9th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON
10th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES, VINTAGE FARMS

Class 150: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER
RESERVE: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER - S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT
6th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET - VAL SHINGLEDECKER OR WILLIAM STEVENS
7th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY - LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
8th DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE - ERIN D LEHMAN & JANA S NICHOLS
9th GLENN JALAPENOS PEPPER - MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES
10th ROYAL OAKS PAINTED IMPRESSIVE - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM

Class 151: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
3rd MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE
4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
6th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL & PATTY FINGLAND
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES W. HODGES
9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
10th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT - LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS

Class 152: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
4th WOOD CANYONS ZINFENDEL - BARBARA OATES
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS BANDOR - K OR D ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE - KATHLEEN S. HOKE
9th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN KENNEDY, TELQUEST MINIS
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO - JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN SUMNERS

Class 153: TOUCH OF CLASS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER - BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES
3rd SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY
4th TINKER TOYS ACE OF DIAMONDS - BOB H OR LINDA FIRTH
5th SLIGO OMA REMEMBERED - NANCY A COFFMAN/LESSEE OR JAY L COFFMAN

Class 154: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT

Class 155: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA FISSELER

Class 156: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON, OR AMY PRICE
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class 157: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE

Class 158: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS OLYMPUS - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED


Class 159: WORLD CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
AVANTE CELTIC MELODY
Owned By WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING


 

Top of Page
Return to Archives