Return to Archives

American Miniature Horse Youth Association
World Championship Show
September 27 - September 29, 2007
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

Results of

September 28-29, 2007
(Classes 1-24)
September 30, 2007
(Classes 25-33)

 September 28-29, 2007

Classes 1-22

Class 1: YOUTH LIBERTY (47 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by AUSTIN G. GOOD
3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES
4th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
7th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
8th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, Shown by SARA K. GUSHGARI
9th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
10th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY L HISEL

Class 2: YOUTH 13 & OVER WITH JUNIOR MARE (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th RHA WARDANCES GISELE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th BEAR BRANCH TOYS JUSTA DREAM, Shown by ADELYN F. ROWLAND
8th BONSAI RUN SASHAY, Shown by NICHOLAS STORKSON
9th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
10th K NELLS STYLE STAR, Shown by COREY N. LUCHETTA

Class 3: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR MARE (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE LUXORS BUCKEROO BARBIE, Shown by MEGAN FALCON
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES
3rd ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE
4th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE, Shown by MADISON GRAY
5th DLA DUDES CLASSY MOONSTRUCK ZAVITA, Shown by CASEY L. BAILEY
6th TEN LS SPLENDORS ONE HOT MAMA, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
7th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by ASHLEY A. ZAHOUREK
8th ALLIANCE RED ROSES, Shown by KAILEY M. TOAL
9th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
10th SMALL COUNTRY SWEET ILLUSSION, Shown by KELSEY CHUMBLEY

Class 4: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: CONDERS MISS OCALA, Shown by CHRIS O'CULL
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LETS TALK ABOUT BUCKS, Shown by JORDAN C. HILL
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO, Shown by BRITTANY L. PORTER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
5th BLUE STARS QUEEN VICTORIA, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
6th CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, Shown by KAELEIGH I BROWN
7th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
8th K NELLS STYLE STAR, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY
9th CANDYLANDS PATTON THIS EDITION, Shown by ALYSSA RUTLEDGE
10th HA CV MUSIC MANS MINI PEARL, Shown by RYAN W HUDDLESTON

Class 5: YOUTH SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SHANE PATRICK
RESERVE: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by JARED FRIEMEL
3rd QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, Shown by ANDREW WELCH
4th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by RUSTIN FRIEMEL

Class 6: YOUTH CTY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (43 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th SRF SILHOUETTE, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON
8th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
9th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SARA K. GUSHGARI
10th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL

Class 7: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR MARE (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTALL, Shown by JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
3rd VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
4th SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
5th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, Shown by COURTNEY D. EDWARDS
8th SRF OBSESSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
9th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR
10th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, Shown by SARA K. GUSHGARI

Class 8: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTALL, Shown by R. DALYN JONES
RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by DEMI ROGERS
3rd FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by MADISON GRAY
4th CHERRYVILLE RIOS AMERICAN BEAUTY, Shown by MEGAN FALCON
5th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by KAILEY M. TOAL
6th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE
7th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
8th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by SHAWN A. HOVEKAMP
10th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS

Class 9: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by JORDAN C. HILL
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by BRITTANY L. PORTER
3rd WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by KAELEIGH I BROWN
4th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER, Shown by CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
6th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
7th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
8th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA, Shown by RYAN A. FALCON
10th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK

Class 10: YOUTH SN SHOWMANSHIP 18 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RUSTIN FRIEMEL, Showing LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE
RESERVE: ANDREW WELCH, Showing QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R
3rd JARED FRIEMEL, Showing QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR

Class 11: YOUTH ROADSTER 12U (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by ASHLEY A. ZAHOUREK
RESERVE: QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, Shown by TAYLOR N. DWYER
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
5th CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by ALI M CARPENTER
7th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
8th MTC PANAMA RED, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
9th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
10th BRITT HELM GRANDE COLORS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS

Class 12: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13 TO 18 (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT
RESERVE: JILLIAN N. HOLUB, Showing FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION
3rd KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET
4th AMANDA STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
5th LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO
6th BREANNE LOESCH, Showing HARLANS ROCIO
7th SARA K. GUSHGARI, Showing ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS
8th COURTNEY CAMPBELL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
9th MARCI STUCKI, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY
10th ELEXIS HISEL, Showing I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET

Class 13: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMANTHA READ, Showing ABRIAS DANDY ACTION
RESERVE: ASHLEY A. ZAHOUREK, Showing DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE
3rd MACLAY D. WALKER, Showing FORT STOREYS CHAMPAGNE CORKER
4th SHANNA CROWE, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET
5th BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO
6th CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
7th KAYCIE E. TIMM, Showing DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE
8th DEMI E. ROGERS, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET
9th ASHLEY SOWARDS, Showing BRITT HELM GRANDE COLORS
10th REGGIE GLOVER, Showing HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR

Class 14: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 AND UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAYLA PORTER, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT
RESERVE: KENDALL PAIGE WHEELER, Showing FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER
3rd SKYLOR WALKER, Showing HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE
4th AUSTIN K. FAULKNER, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET
5th AUSTIN BERGLUND, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
6th REBECCA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
7th BRITTANY L. PORTER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
8th MARGUAX R. MALEK, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
9th KAELEIGH BROWN, Showing LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR
10th ERNIE MIGUEL MARTINEZ, Showing TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS

Class 15: YOUTH CTY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: MHRS SILVERCRYST, Shown by BRITTANY L. PORTER
RESERVE: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES
3rd ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
4th HAVENBROOKS ENCORES DOUBLE DANDY, Shown by CECILIA JANE COCHRAN
5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by ALLY L. BEATTY
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
8th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DEMI E. ROGERS
9th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, Shown by LOREN JENTLIE
10th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS

Class 16: YOUTH COSTUME (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by CARMEN R CARPENTER
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MATTHEW POWELL
4th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by NICHOLAS STORKSON
5th MAXIMUMS LITTLE HERCULES, Shown by SARAH J. TOTH
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
7th MISS SUNNYS MOON SHADOW, Shown by MICHELLE L. GOOCH
8th OAK VIEW TRIPLE CROWNS REBEL, Shown by MACY I. PLEMMONS
9th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
10th WOODWINDS AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by RACHEL N. SANDERS

Class 17: YOUTH 13 & OVER WITH SENIOR GELDING (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA SCHAFFER
7th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY, Shown by MITCH GOETTL
8th CONDERS OH SO DEBONAIR, Shown by JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
9th WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK

Class 18: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by R. DALYN JONES
3rd FORT STOREYS CHAMPAGNE CORKER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER
4th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY, Shown by ANN-JOLIE N. SIGMAR
5th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by CONNOR GREENWOOD
6th PHILIA BTUS ZIPPO, Shown by CARRIE LEGROS
7th COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND
8th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
9th WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
10th CHERRYVILLES RIO LOBO, Shown by GAUGE MCFARLAND

Class 19: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR GELDING (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by JORDAN HILL
3rd LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL
4th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, Shown by KAELEIGH BROWN
5th STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, Shown by BRITTANY L. PORTER
6th HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
7th CONDERS OH SO DEBONAIR, Shown by ALYSSA RUTLEDGE
8th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by OWEN M GREENWOOD
9th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
10th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR

Class 20: YOUTH SGL PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
3rd YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by ASHLEY A. ZAHOUREK
4th HCM WAR PAINT STORYTELLER, Shown by KENDALL POGUE
5th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
6th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, Shown by TAYLOR N. DWYER
7th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES

Class 21: YOUTH 13 & OVER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
4th SNOWBERRY SUDANS MARK OF SUCCESS, Shown by JUSTIN RUTLEDGE
5th LA VISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
6th JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
7th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by RACHEL N. SANDERS
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
9th SRF COMMANDER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
10th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 22: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by R. DALYN JONES
RESERVE: FLYING A DREAMERS ZODI ACT UP, Shown by MADISON GRAY
3rd NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE
4th DSB BLUEGRASS CAT, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th BROOKHAVENS AVATAR, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by SAMANTHA C RUSSO-WINNE
7th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
8th LITTLE PEGASUS BILLYS HIWAY ROBBERY, Shown by ALLIE BIRCHLER

Class 23: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by CHRISTOPHER O'CULL
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by JORDAN HILL
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
4th BROOKHAVENS AVATAR, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY
5th POCO DE OROS DON JUAN, Shown by KENDALL WHEELER
6th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
7th HA MUSIC MANS SWEENEY TODD, Shown by RYAN W HUDDLESTON

Class 24: YOUTH SGL PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by CASSIDY M. BLANTON
3rd JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by RACHAEL STURSA
4th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
5th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES
6th WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, Shown by SARA K. GUSHGARI
7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
8th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by ADELYN F. ROWLAND
9th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES


Top of Page

September 30, 2007

Classes 23-31

Class 25: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
5th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
8th CIRCLE H THE MASTER PIECE, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
9th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
10th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT

Class 26: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
4th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
5th BRITT HELM GRANDE COLORS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
6th HCM WAR PAINT STORYTELLER, Shown by KENDALL POGUE
7th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
8th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by REGGIE GLOVER

Class 27: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 (39 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
4th LONE STARS DUKE, Shown by WHITNEY M. HAWKINS
5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
7th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th CIRCLE H THE MASTER PIECE, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
9th ALL SMALL FARM DAISYS CLASS ACT, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
10th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT

Class 28: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE COLORS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
4th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, Shown by TAYLOR DWYER
5th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by ADRIANNE C SULLIVAN
6th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
8th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
9th DRY CREEK DARK STORMS LUCKY STRIKE, Shown by KAYCIE E. TIMM
10th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES

Class 29: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 (75 Entries)
CHAMPION: FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th ALL SMALL FARM DAISYS CLASS ACT, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
8th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
9th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS
10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON

Class 30: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (40 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
RESERVE: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
4th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
5th FORT STOREYS CHAMPAGNE CORKER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
7th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
8th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
9th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DEMI E. ROGERS
10th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY L HISEL

Class 31: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 (32 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
3rd I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by ELEXIS HISEL
4th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by REBEKAH R. CRIDER
5th MLF ECHOS DANNY BOY, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
6th LAURENS MINI ECLIPSE WAR CHIEF, Shown by LAUREN T. HAMLIN
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SILVER DOMINO, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON
7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON
8th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
10th ALL SMALL FARM DAISYS CLASS ACT, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB

Class 32: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND UNDER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY
RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE COLORS, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
3rd LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by MADISON GRAY
4th HCM WAR PAINT STORYTELLER, Shown by KENDALL POGUE
4th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
6th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
6th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES
6th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
6th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY
7th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by ADRIANNE C SULLIVAN
8th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES
9th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by MOLLY M. CROWELL
9th SHEZ A DYNAMITE TOY 4 U, Shown by KAILEY R. MCBROOM
10th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, Shown by LOREN JENTLIE

Class 33: YOUTH ROADSTER 13 TO 18 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY M. BLANTON
3rd YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by SARAH ELIZABETH THEISS
5th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
7th WOOD CANYONS ZINFENDEL, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYME TRAVELER, Shown by JILLIAN N. HOLUB
9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI


 

Top of Page
Return to Archives