Return to Archives

American Miniature Horse Association
2007 Central Championship Show Results
July 26-29, 2007
American Royal-Hale Center,
Kansas City MO

Daily Results

July 26, 2007
(1 thru 42)
July 27, 2007
(43 thru 82)
July 28, 2007
(83 thru 117)
July 29, 2007
(118 thru 145)

 Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by KALLIE WARREN
3rd DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
4th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by ANNA BARNES

Class 2: YOUTH 13-18 HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN

Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEG BALTHAZOR
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LYNETTE RATHBUN
4th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO
5th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by SUSAN ELNIFF
7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS

Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ
RESERVE: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
3rd MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS

Class 5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: EMMA BASSLER, Showing MILOTAS WISH UPON A TEENIE STAR
RESERVE: ANNA BASSLER, Showing MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX
3rd ERNIE MARTINEZ, Showing TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS

Class 6: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASHLEY ZAHOUREK, Showing DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE
RESERVE: GARRETT RATHBUN, Showing LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY
3rd KALLIE WARREN, Showing FEW ACRES SHAMUS
4th ADELINA MARTINEZ, Showing TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS

Class 7: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing HARLANS ROCIO

Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 18 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: GAYLE WARREN, Showing FEW ACRES SHAMUS

Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
RESERVE: ROYALTYS CATCH A RISING STAR - DEANA REUL

Class 10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
3rd SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA NELSON

Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - POLLY WEISBERG OR JAIME LABAVITCH
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
3rd SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON
4th THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND
5th A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS
6th MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE - DEE DEE DEAL
7th FANTASIA FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON - THRECIA RISNER

Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM, Shown by PATTY FINGLAND
3rd CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
4th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DWAIN MYERS

Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING K TONYS FLAMING HEART - VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS - JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES SAMANTHA JO - VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR TERRI HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: WINDSONG HILLS SUMMER BREEZE - ROBERT WALKER
3rd ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE - JOAN RICHARDS
4th TIMBERVIEWS MO MONEY - LARRY OR LAVONNE PARKS
5th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON
6th CUTTING EDGE RAVENS CLAW - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON

Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ELEGANT COWBOY - LINDA GROSECLOSE
RESERVE: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS - WARREN AND BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd ROCKING M BLUES BABY LUV - VICKIE OR BOB ROBERSON
4th ASH CREEK STEP N OUT - RON OR KIM CLOUGH
5th FAITH FARM JOKERS MASQUERADE - RICK OR BEVERLY WADE
6th T SCOUTS MINI MIA - MICHELLE SMITH
7th ASH CREEK MISS INDEPENDENT - GLEN OR IVA RINGO

Class 17: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY - WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
3rd MIRABLES ROBIN HOODS FROLIC - LUCIA SIGMAR
4th ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY - TERESA WEATHERS
5th REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET PORTER
6th SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET - BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
7th LITTLE WASHITAS MITTEY TITIAN ANNIE - MELVIN LOVE OR DIANE LOVE
8th LITTLE BIG HORNES MAGICAL DESIGN - DIANA OR CHARLES HORNE
9th PETITE ACRES BACARDI - CAROLYN GARRISON

Class 18: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by ANNA BARNES
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
3rd DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
4th TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by ADELINA MARTINEZ
5th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by GAYLE WARREN

Class 19: YOUTH 13-18 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY GASSER
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by MADDIE GERY
5th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN
7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by MEGAN WILKINS
8th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN
9th HW DASHS SPACEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by SACHA BERTAGNON
10th CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN

Class 21: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
3rd PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN

Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER
RESERVE: HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK
3rd MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX - KIM OR SHANE BASSLER

Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS AMARETA - JOHN OR LADONNA BLACK
3rd RM APHRODITE - SHARON WOOLERY
4th ROYALTYS WHISPER OF A DREAM - DEANA REUL

Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA FISSELER

Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG
3rd HOUCKS MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK
4th CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN
5th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND

Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND
RESERVE: MRMS LADY IN RED - LOIS DRURY
3rd THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND
4th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR BILL FINGLAND

Class 27: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS, Shown by JERRY HORN
RESERVE: MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown by SHANE BASSLER

Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS WHISPER OF A DREAM, Shown by DEBORAH REUL

Class 29: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG

Class 30: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIREWATERS BUCK BEJEWELED, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th ROCKING M BLUES SIERRA MIST, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
5th LITTLE BIG HORNES MAGICAL DESIGN, Shown by DIANA HORNE
6th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by HARRY ELDER
7th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
8th SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
9th ASH CREEK MISS INDEPENDENT, Shown by GLEN RINGO
10th MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown by SHANE BASSLER

Class 33: VERSATILITY (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH OR BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
3rd TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY
4th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND
5th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

6th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
7th SOPHISTICATED LADY - LOIS DRURY
8th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES

Class 34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOSSKINSONS SWEET DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA TRAPP

Class 35: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDSONG HILLS SPIRIT ANGEL - ROBERT WALKER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE RED ROSES - MADGE GLENN
3rd JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME - SHANE PATRICK

Class 36: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS
RESERVE: TOYS TALKIN DROP DEAD GORGEOUS - CLAIR SEVERSON
3rd ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 37: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by PATTY FINGLAND
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER
5th CASCADES TOP CAT DEBUTANTE, Shown by SHERI CAREY
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
8th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET, Shown by JO STORK
9th WF HUSKERS VINDICATOR, Shown by E ROBERT ROGERS
10th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LYNETTE RATHBUN

Class 38: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
4th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
6th TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY
7th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD, Shown by SUSAN BULGAWITZ

Class 39: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS - PAIR AND TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARDI GRAS LINKS COWBOY - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ

Class 40: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON
3rd CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN BROOKS
4th 7S BEAU ZENITH - RICK OR CINDY COFFMAN

Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW - KATHLEEN OR DENNIS ROBERSON
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY
3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL

Class 42: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WINDSONG HILLS SPIRIT ANGEL - ROBERT WALKER
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS

Class 43: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE EISENMENGER
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA FISSELER

Class 44: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - POLLY WEISBERG OR JAIME LABAVITCH
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR

Top of Page

Day 2

Class 45: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HUNTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by ANNA BARNES
RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK

Class 46: YOUTH 13-18 HUNTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN
4th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL
5th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY GASSER
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
7th J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by MADDIE GERY

Class 47: AMATEUR HUNTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEG BALTZHAZOR
3rd MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
4th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO
5th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
6th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE PUTMAN

7th PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN

Class 48: OPEN HUNTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
RESERVE: MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE - ANGELA & MARTIN HOLMES
3rd TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI - LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
5th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
6th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK - MARILYN WILKINS AND CINDY COFFMAN
8th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT - DOMINIQUE PUTMAN
9th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND

Class 50: YOUTH 13-18 JUMPERS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by REBEKAH CRIDER
RESERVE: ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL

Class 51: AMATEUR JUMPERS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
RESERVE: MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
3rd MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
4th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE PUTMAN

Class 52: OPEN JUMPERS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY - DANIEL AND CARLA CRIDER
RESERVE: MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
3rd SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT - DOMINIQUE PUTMAN
4th MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE - ANGELA & MARTIN HOLMES

Class 53: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13 - 18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY GASSER
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN

Class 54: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN

Class 55: SOLID COLORED MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER
RESERVE: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG
3rd MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX - KIM OR SHANE BASSLER
4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ
5th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS - PEGGY OR STEVE BALTHAZOR
6th CUTTING EDGE RAVENS CLAW - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON

Class 56: MULTI-COLORED MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET PORTER
RESERVE: T SCOUTS MINI MIA - MICHELLE SMITH
3rd ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY - TERESA WEATHERS
4th ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE - JOAN RICHARDS
5th TIMBERVIEWS SIMPLY EXOTICA - LARRY AND LAVONNE PARKS
6th TIMBERVIEWS MO MONEY - LARRY OR LAVONNE PARKS
7th HOSSKINSONS SWEET DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA TRAPP
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
9th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON

Class 58: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE

Class 59: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERDANCES WIND FROST, Shown by ERIENNE NELSON

Class 61: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK

Class 62: YOUTH 13-18 SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN
3rd YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN

Class 63: SPECIAL NEEDS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TDIS MR FANCY KISSES - LANA MENDENHALL (LESSEE)
RESERVE: TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER - PAT AND SHEILA LUEDDERS
3rd SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA NELSON

Class 64: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN, Shown by MADISON MANNING
RESERVE: MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown by ANNA BASSLER

Class 65: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE

Class 66: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS AMARETA, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT
RESERVE: VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 67: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 18 AND UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SHANE PATRICK
RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by GAYLE WARREN

Class 68: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY
RESERVE: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND
3rd RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS

Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET PORTER
3rd RIVERDANCES WIND FROST - BARBARA NELSON
4th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER - PAT AND SHEILA LUEDDERS

Class 70: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND
4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
5th ROYALTYS DREAM COMMANDER, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
6th ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
7th DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
8th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA NELSON
9th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER, Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
RESERVE: ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by HARRY ELDER
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER
4th TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY
5th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
6th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA NELSON
7th DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR

Class 72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS CATCH A RISING STAR, Shown by DEBORAH REUL

Class 73: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
RESERVE: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
4th ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
5th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER, Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS

Class 74: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL
RESERVE: TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by ERNIE MARTINEZ

Class 75: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by KALLIE WARREN
3rd TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by ADELINA MARTINEZ

Class 76: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th FANTASIA FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN
5th MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
7th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by ERIENNE NELSON
8th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY GASSER
9th DADDYS MONEY, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS

Class 77: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DON OR MARY LOU KNAPP
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ
5th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND

Class 79: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME
RESERVE: TERESA WEATHERS, Showing CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE
3rd ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO

Class 80: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME
RESERVE: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO
3rd CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing TDIS MR FANCY KISSES
4th TERESA WEATHERS, Showing CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE

Class 81: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing TDIS MR FANCY KISSES
RESERVE: SHEILA LUEDDERS, Showing TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER
3rd MARGARET PORTER, Showing REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT

Class 82: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL
RESERVE: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW - KATHLEEN OR DENNIS ROBERSON
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON
4th 7S BEAU ZENITH - RICK OR CINDY COFFMAN
5th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN BROOKS
6th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY
7th J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON

Class 83: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMENS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
4th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 - CONNIE WASHBURN
5th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
7th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE - DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE

Class 84: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: SILVER PLATE BACCARRA BACK IN BLACK, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
4th RIVERDANCES DESPERADO, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
5th PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
7th SRM PATENTED BARAKAH, Shown by CHESA HENKEL
8th REFLECTIONS RANDOM DOODLES CBY, Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS
9th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by THOMAS THOMPSON
3rd MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
4th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SMOKE AND FIRE, Shown by JERRY HORN
5th STARS SMOKIN, Shown by CHESA HENKEL
6th CIMARRONS IM INCOGNITO TOO, Shown by PATRICK LUEDDER

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS RANDOM DOODLES CBY, Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK, Shown by JAMES PAYNE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
3rd MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th RIVERDANCES TRY N CATCH THE WIND, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS

Class 88: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID - RON VAN DE GRIFT
RESERVE: MRMS LADY IN RED - LOIS DRURY

3rd RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS

Top of Page

Day 3

Class 89: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN

Class 90: YOUTH 13-18 OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN
RESERVE: CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN
3rd DADDYS MONEY, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS

Class 91: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by SUSAN ELNIFF
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS

Class 92: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY - LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY - LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS

Class 93: YOUTH COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 94: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
3rd CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN
4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DON OR MARY LOU KNAPP
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON JOHNSON
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
8th SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON
9th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER

Class 95: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMENS (95 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY
RESERVE: J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON

Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MILOTAS WISH UPON A TEENIE STAR, Shown by EMMA BASSLER

Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES
RESERVE: ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE
3rd WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
4th T SCOUTS MINI MIA, Shown by HANNAH HARREL

Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE
RESERVE: ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL
3rd ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, Shown by SACHA BERTAGNON
4th PETITE ACRES BACARDI, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS

Class 99: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA WEATHERS

Class 100: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: POCO DE OROS DON JUAN - BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR

Class 101: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE
RESERVE: PDF MACHOS STARDUST - CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON JOHNSON
4th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS
5th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK - MARILYN WILKINS AND CINDY COFFMAN
8th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 - CONNIE WASHBURN

Class 102: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON
3rd J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON
4th 7S BEAU ZENITH - RICK OR CINDY COFFMAN
5th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN BROOKS

Class 103: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
4th THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND
5th SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
8th A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS
9th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
10th CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE - THRECIA RISNER

Class 106: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by SUSAN ELNIFF

Class 107: PRODUCE OF DAM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: NEHI GOLDEN NUGGETS - JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: WIND WARDS LIL MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK
3rd LANDRY'S BUCKETTE - HARRY AND MARY LOU ELDER

Class 108: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM - JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 109: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - NATALIE ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
3rd RIVERDANCES WIND FROST - BARBARA NELSON

Class 110: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH A PACH E - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS

Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON
RESERVE: POCO DE OROS DON JUAN, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
3rd ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
4th RIVERDANCES WIND FROST, Shown by BARBARA NELSON

Class 112: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: ROYALTYS DREAM COMMANDER, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
3rd ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
4th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by SHERI CAREY

Class 113: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE
RESERVE: HW DASHS SPACEY LITTLE BUSTER - KAY MARSCHEL
3rd LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND
4th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK - VALENTINA OR SHERI LYKKEN
5th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
7th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
8th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA NELSON
9th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR BILL FINGLAND

Class 114: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
RESERVE: CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN
3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON JOHNSON
4th A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS
5th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ
6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
7th THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND
8th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
10th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND

Class 115: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, Shown by CHRIS PADULA
RESERVE: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by HARRY ELDER
3rd SRM PATENTED BARAKAH, Shown by CHESA HENKEL
4th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
5th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO
6th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON

Class 116: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
RESERVE: ARABAYS RULER OF ROSE CREEK, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN

Class 117: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERDANCES DESPERADO, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
RESERVE: PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN

Class 118: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by ROBERT BURGESS
RESERVE: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SUZI PATRICK
3rd RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
4th WINDHAVEN MITTEY TINY DANCER, Shown by CHESA HENKEL
5th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by HARRY ELDER
6th LITTLE WASHITAS MITTEY TITIAN ANNIE, Shown by DIANE LOVE
7th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
8th ASH CREEK MISS INDEPENDENT, Shown by GLEN RINGO
9th SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
10th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER, Shown by DENISE CONE

Class 119: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
3rd ROCKING M BLUES BABY LUV, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE
4th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS STARLITE BEY, Shown by SHERI CAREY

Class 120: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: LITTLE BIG HORNES MAGICAL DESIGN, Shown by DIANA HORNE
3rd RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by SHERI CAREY
4th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND

Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - NATALIE ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA WEATHERS

Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG

Class 124: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - NATALIE ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON

Class 125: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR TERRI HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE

Top of Page

Day 4

Class 126: LIBERTY (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS PADULA
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
6th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK
7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
8th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - DENNY OR SUSAN HALLMARK
9th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND
10th SAMIS RHINESTONE COWBOY - WINONA KENNEDY

Class 127: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by LOIS DRURY
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON

Class 128: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
3rd CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
4th J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON

Class 130: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZMATAZZ - WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
3rd ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY - JANE MACON
4th REFLECTIONS RANDOM DOODLES CBY - PAT AND SHEILA LUEDDERS (LESSEE)
5th ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 131: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE
RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS GOLD DUST - PETE OR LISA GOETTL
3rd ML IMPRESSIVE ROBIN HOOD - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES VALIANT - RITA JENKINS
5th STARS SMOKIN - CHESA HENKEL

Class 132: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: RODEOS HIGH SPIRIT TOUCH - LORI WALKER
3rd INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN - JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
4th ML MAJESTYS FALCON - SUSIE OR DAVID DICK
5th MCC BTUS TEXAN - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON
6th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SMOKE AND FIRE - JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
7th WF ZEUS IN COMMAND - RAY ZOERCHER & GARY MCMORROW
8th FAITH FARMS THE PRANKSTER - RICK OR BEVERLY WADE
9th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
10th RIVERDANCES TRY N CATCH THE WIND - SUSAN BROOKS

Class 133: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 134: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIMARRONS IM INCOGNITO TOO - PATRICK OR SHEILA LUEDDERS

Class 135: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY - JAMES MENEFEE

Class 136: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAKEN EAGLE STARS NOBLE PRINCE - JAMES OR LOIS WILSON

Class 137: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR TERRI HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE
RESERVE: HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - DENNY OR SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd ML VELVETS RISIN SUN - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
4th ASH CREEK SANDIEGO - RONALD CLOUGH

Class 138: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BEAR FARMS A NU DREAM - RALPH OR SHIRLEY BEAR
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY - JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd RIO REDS SIPS YELLOW FEATHER - RUDY BOITZ
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T OR LINDA D THOMPSON
5th FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE - TINA FISSELER

Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID - RON VAN DE GRIFT

Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY

Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN APACHE - KEN OR TERRE ARMSTRONG
RESERVE: MAR JACS MOON WALKER - SUZANNE SOOTER

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
RESERVE: MCC FEATHERS TOUCH - VIKI J CARSON OR WILLIAM TITCHYWY
3rd ARABAYS RULER OF ROSE CREEK - CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
4th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES - GLEN OR IVA RINGO

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE
RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER - ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS PADULA
4th RIVERDANCES DESPERADO - SUSAN BROOKS
5th SRM PATENTED BARAKAH - CHESA HENKEL
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
7th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON

Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL
RESERVE: MODERN MISTER SNIPPET - WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
3rd LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FROSTY - BOB OR SANDI CARBONE

Class 145: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: ASH CREEK SANDIEGO - RONALD CLOUGH
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
4th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR
5th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR BILL FINGLAND

Class 146: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T OR LINDA D THOMPSON
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS PADULA
4th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND
5th MCC FEATHERS TOUCH - VIKI J CARSON OR WILLIAM TITCHYWY
6th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FROSTY - BOB OR SANDI CARBONE
7th LOWREYS LIL RINGO - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER

Class 149: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR
4th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LYNETTE RATHBUN
7th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA NELSON
8th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER, Shown by PAT LUEDDERS

Class 150: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL

Class 151: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL

Class 152: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES

Class 153: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY


Top of Page

Return to Archives