Return to Archives


SHOW RESULTS

American Miniature Horse Association
2007 AMHA Eastern Championship Show
August 3-5, 2007
Midwest Livestock & Expo Center,
Springfield, Ohio

Daily Results

August 3, 2007
(1 thru 55)
August 4, 2007
(56 thru 104)
August 5, 2007
(104 thru 153)

 

Day 1

Class 1: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DEBORAH MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN
RESERVE: DAVID COONEY, Showing AULEDAS PRIVATE BEATLE BAILEY
3rd HEATHER LEMIRE, Showing LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST

Class 3: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
RESERVE: RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA REVARD
3rd SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE MELODY, Shown by STACY SACHEN
5th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, Shown by HEATHER LEMIRE
6th HAWK HOLLOWS PAINTED LADY, Shown by JEAN ST DENIS
7th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, Shown by JO BUFORD

Class 4: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 5: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS DIVA OF FAME, Shown by LORRAINE O'CONNELL
4th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
5th RHA MUSTANG SALLY, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
6th IONA FARMS BATTERY OPERATED, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
7th GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
8th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN

Class 6: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEN LS SPLENDORS ONE HOT MAMA, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR LINES GOLDEN GIRL, Shown by JOHN FOX
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by RANDY MCGOWAN
4th LM HAWKS SERAFINA BEY, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER
5th K NELLS STYLE STAR, Shown by JUDI LUCHETTA
6th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, Shown by PARMELA BONNEY
7th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS, Shown by MARY LOU KNAPP
8th LIBERTYMERE PEGS ARABELLA, Shown by CHRISTINA PADULA
9th HAWK HOLLOW SHOW ME THE BLUE, Shown by JANE PHILLIPS
10th GALLOPING G SHEKINAH GLORY, Shown by JULIE GOOD

Class 7: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR MAGIC LADY, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
4th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS SAVANNAH, Shown by KATHY PORTER
5th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL LADY ALEXIS, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
6th IONA FARMS CLASSY ATTITUDE, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
7th MISTY ROSE LUCY IN THE SKY, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
8th OLIVE BRANCHS DOUBLE PLATINUM, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
9th NOSTALGIAS LOOK AT ME, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR

Class 8: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
4th NOSTALGIAS NATIONAL TREASURE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
5th FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by DARCY BROUGHTON
6th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
7th LEESIDES GLORY BOUND, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ME BABY, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
9th DOUBLE DIAMOND BLACK WIDOW, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
10th MISTY ROSE MIAMI GRACE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN

Class 9: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: RHA MUSTANG SALLY, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
3rd LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI
4th LEESIDES GLORY BOUND, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
5th MISTY ROSE MIAMI GRACE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN
6th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
7th NOSTALGIAS NATIONAL TREASURE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
8th GRF ROYAL STAR LINES GOLDEN GIRL, Shown by JOHN FOX
9th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS AUGUSTA, Shown by KATHY PORTER
10th IONA FARMS CLASSY ATTITUDE, Shown by GORDON HARRIS

Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC PANAMA RED, Shown by SHERRY CROWE

Class 11: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL

Class 12: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA

Class 13: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BREATHLESS, MIKE AND BARB MCCABE
RESERVE: MTC BAY SUPREME, STEVEN AND PAMELA AVANS
3rd JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, JONATHAN WHITT
4th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
5th SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
6th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, H JOE KAHRE OR MARCIA VANWOERT
7th LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI

Class 14: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, MELISSA CHRISTIAN AND DEBORAH MESSNER
4th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATHERINE TAUSCHER
5th LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI
6th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
7th EMERALD MEADOWS SILVER TARGET, LAVENDER HALSEY
8th ROCKING KS RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
9th CINNAMON ROLL PATCHES, COLTON SHIMFESSEL
10th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES GAMBLER, CHERYL B POWELL OR HEATHER R POWELL

Class 15: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF MAS CORONA, Shown by PARMELA BONNEY
RESERVE: SPF STEEL THE SHOW, Shown by JEAN ST. DENIS
3rd JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, Shown by JUDI LUCHETTA
4th MCSPERITTS DANDYS MARBLE MIST, Shown by REBECCA ZEUNE
5th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, Shown by SANDRA SPEELMAN

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
3rd IONA FARMS JUJU BEES WANNABEE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, Shown by K C PAPPAS
3rd LEESIDES RENAISSANCE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th OAK PARKS DESTINED TO BE GOOD, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SML LITTLE MANS GOLDEN BOY, Shown by KIMBERLY HUDDLESTON
RESERVE: LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
3rd TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
4th OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY BAYDREAMER, Shown by JAMES THEISS
5th NOSTALGIAS SPENDING MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS AMERICAN IDOL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
7th IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
8th OLIVE BRANCHS CHROME COMMANDER, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
9th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER DOMINO, Shown by JOHN FOX
10th CHUPP CALL ME COOL, Shown by JOE KAHRE

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, Shown by KAREN HUNTER
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by TONI JONES
3rd ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE GOOD
4th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by ASHLEIGH BURGER
5th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS HIGH NOON, Shown by MICHAEL ROE
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
7th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES WINSTON, Shown by CHRISTINA PADULA
8th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, Shown by H JOE KAHRE
9th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, Shown by CATHERINE TAUSCHER
10th LR JUST CALL ME SEMINOLE, Shown by JEAN ST DENIS

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
3rd LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, Shown by JANA NICHOLS

Class 21: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
3rd LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
4th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
5th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
6th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
7th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS JR, Shown by KATHY PORTER

Class 22: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
RESERVE: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
3rd GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS HIGH NOON, Shown by MICHAEL ROE
4th DOUBLE DIAMOND BLUE REIGN, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
5th DSB BLUEGRASS CAT, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
6th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE GOOD
7th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by BONNIE FOX
8th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS JR, Shown by KATHY PORTER
9th MTC PANAMA RED, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
10th HA MUSIC MANS SWEENEY TODD, Shown by KIMBERLY HUDDLESTON

Class 23: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BREATHLESS, MIKE AND BARB MCCABE
RESERVE: FLIGHT OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, LISA OR TRAVIS GREENWOOD
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXCLAMATION, STACY SACHEN
4th MTC SCARLET LASS, MIKE AND BARB MCCABE
5th MTC IN THE BUFF, LAVENDER HALSEY
6th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
7th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
9th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, JIM BUFORD
10th LEGENDS ZEUS CARESSABLE, JIM OR JO BUFORD

Class 24: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, HEATHER LEMIRE
4th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, DRUCILLA CROWELL
5th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, JIM BUFORD
6th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR

Class 25: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, Shown by HEATHER LEMIRE
3rd MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
4th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, Shown by JO BUFORD

Class 26: YOUTH 13-18 HALTER OBSTACLE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
3rd ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS

Class 27: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HALTER OBSTACLE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by MOLLY CROWELL
RESERVE: LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by ALEXANDRA DECKER

Class 29: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BAY SUPREME, STEVEN AND PAMELA AVANS
RESERVE: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN
3rd FLIGHT OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, LISA OR TRAVIS GREENWOOD
4th JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, JONATHAN WHITT
5th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
6th LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
8th SF MAHOGANY BAY, JUDY STADTLANDER
9th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
10th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, PATTI REISS

Class 30: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD OR MALENE NIELSEN
RESERVE: MTC IN THE BUFF, LAVENDER HALSEY
3rd OAK PARKS DESTINED TO BE GOOD, BETHANY FRANKE OR ASHLEY HARRIS
4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
5th IONA FARMS IMPULSIVE LOVER, MELISSA OR LAVENDAR HALSEY
6th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA
7th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, DORA MCBAY
8th DSB UP IN SMOKE, SHERRY CROWE OR CAMERON PAYNTER
9th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY

Class 31: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD OR MALENE NIELSEN
RESERVE: IONA FARMS IMPULSIVE LOVER, MELISSA OR LAVENDAR HALSEY
3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
4th JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, JONATHAN WHITT
5th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, PATTI REISS
6th OAK PARKS DESTINED TO BE GOOD, BETHANY FRANKE OR ASHLEY HARRIS
7th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, DORA MCBAY
8th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
9th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, SANDRA SPEELMAN

Class 32: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI, Shown by HEATHER LEMIRE
3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI JONES
4th LITTLE PEGASUS BILLYS HIWAY ROBBERY, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER
5th RHA EK BAGHIRRA, Shown by ANGEL CATARIUS
6th AULEDAS PRIVATE BEATLE BAILEY, Shown by DAVID COONEY

Class 33: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML NOBLE DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: DOUBLE DIAMOND BLUE REIGN, Shown by JANA NICHOLS
3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
4th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
5th HA MUSIC MANS SWEENEY TODD, Shown by KIMBERLY HUDDLESTON

Class 34: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY BAYDREAMER, Shown by JAMES THEISS
RESERVE: TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
3rd ABRIAS DB EXTREME, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT, Shown by BROOKE SHERIDAN
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS OBSIDIAN, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS AMERICAN IDOL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
7th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER DOMINO, Shown by JOHN FOX
8th CHUPP CALL ME COOL, Shown by JOE KAHRE
9th WF ZEUS NOBLE CAUSE, Shown by JULIE GOOD
10th ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET, Shown by ROSANNE GOODMAN

Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BUCK, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: JSW MORE THAN REDI, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd CADLE CREEKS BUCKEROO ROGUE, Shown by SHARON O'NEAL
4th RAVENWOOD MR MAGNIFICENT, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
5th DIAMOND M SIR WINSTON BLUE, Shown by ROSE MAIN
6th IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
7th B & BL JOURNEY TO FAME, Shown by MICHELLE ALEWINE
8th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKORION, Shown by WADE BURNS
9th MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL

Class 36: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd CADLE CREEKS ROGUES REVENGE, Shown by SHARON O'NEAL
4th OLIVE BRANCHS DISTINCTLY BAYDREAMER, Shown by MARGARET THEISS
5th NOSTALGIA LETS ROLL, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
7th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
8th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A DUKE, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
9th CROSS COUNTRY ROCKIN THE FREE WORLD, Shown by LORRAINE O'CONNELL

Class 37: OPEN ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES BULLETPROOF BUCKEROO, LINDA BENNET SMITH
RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
3rd MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, PATRICIA REISS/DARING DIFFERENCE SYNDICATE
4th FLIGHT OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, LISA OR TRAVIS GREENWOOD
5th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY, JONATHAN WHITT
6th ROCKING KS RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY

Class 38: YOUTH ROADSTER 13-18 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by ZOE LAURER

Class 39: YOUTH ROADSTER 12 YEARS AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: MTC PANAMA RED, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by ALI CARPENTER
5th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by DALYN JONES

Class 40: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS
3rd CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DARLENE BRIDGES (LESSEE)
4th FLYING W FARMS A SONG FOR BLUE BOY, DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 41: OPEN HUNTER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLETT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHANNA CROWE
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
5th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES GAMBLER, CHERYL B POWELL OR HEATHER R POWELL
6th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA
7th IONA FARMS JUJU BEES WANNABEE, BONNIE HARRIS (LESSEE)
8th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JANA NICHOLS
9th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
10th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX OR MARGARET WERNERT

Class 42: AMATEUR HUNTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by CRAIG LAURER
RESERVE: LR JUST CALL ME SEMINOLE, Shown by JEAN ST DENIS
3rd DSB UP IN SMOKE, Shown by ANDY MEEK
4th IONA EXCALIBUR, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH MESSNER
6th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
8th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
9th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
10th MTC EASY STREET, Shown by TODD NAUMAN

Class 43: YOUTH 13-18 HUNTER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLETT, Shown by CASEY HEIGHTCHEW
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
4th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
6th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by KELLI FOX
7th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER
8th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KELLI FOX
9th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES GAMBLER, Shown by HEATHER POWELL
10th DSB UP IN SMOKE, Shown by CASEY HEIGHTCHEW

Class 44: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HUNTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by KAELEIGH BROWN
3rd ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
4th CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
5th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by COLIN CARPENTER
6th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by DALYN JONES

Class 49: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANTERBURY DONNIE BOY, MICHELLE AND LEE ALEWINE

Class 50: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC SCARLET LASS, MIKE AND BARB MCCABE
RESERVE: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
3rd MTC IN THE BUFF, LAVENDER HALSEY
4th FLIGHT OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, LISA OR TRAVIS GREENWOOD
5th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
6th IONA FARMS IMPULSIVE LOVER, MELISSA OR LAVENDAR HALSEY
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER
8th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE DAVID
9th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
10th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, MELISSA CHRISTIAN AND DEBORAH MESSNER

Class 51: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY AND MARTHA ROSS
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
3rd LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO, JONATHAN WHITT
4th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
5th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
6th FLYING W FARMS A SONG FOR BLUE BOY, DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 52: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BANDSTAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO
3rd CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DARLENE BRIDGES (LESSEE)

Class 53: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP

Class 54: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS

Class 55: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LR MAGIC LADY, KRIS VEGTER

Top of Page

Day 2

Class 56: LIBERTY (33 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, SANDRA REVARD
RESERVE: MTC EASY STREET, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, ROSANNE GOODMAN
4th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
5th LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, MARIANNE EBERTH
6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BAY BANDIT, ROBERT OR CHRISTINA PADULA
7th LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, CATHY FATIGATI
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS AMERICAN IDOL, DARLENE DAVID
9th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 57: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: CADLE CREEK ROGUE CAUGHT YOU LOOKIN, MARK OR SHARON O'NEAL
3rd DMS ELITES MAJESTIC MISS, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS PRECIOUS LILLY, DANIELLE DUPUIS OR JANE GOLDEN
5th DMS ELITES CHAMPAGNE TOAST, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
6th SOUTHERN CRYSTAL JAMMIN BY, POLLY CLEVELAND

Class 58: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYNNCLIFFS TROUBLE GAL, CLIFF OR PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: OLIVE BRANCHS DOUBLE PLATINUM, JAMES OR MARGARET THEISS

Class 59: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS DIXIE BELLE, CLIFF AND PATTI REISS

Class 60: PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUFFY BUCKEROO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES TROUBADORA, KATHY KREM PORTER
3rd CREATION CREEKS ROGUES MISS CALLIE, ROBERT AND PAMELA WALSH
4th MYER APACHE STAR OF ARROWHEAD, FRED OR ROSE MAIN

Class 61: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM SCOUTS UPTOWN GIRL, HEATHER TROGLAUER
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE LUCY IN THE SKY, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd DIAMOND M REIGNING SUPREME, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
4th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
5th GUM BRANCH TEQUILA SUNRISE, JOHN OR MARTHA PRICE
6th NOSTALGIAS LOOK AT ME, KATIE TAYLOR OR ASHLEIGH BURGER

Class 62: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION, ANGEL PONS AND JACQUELINE LASERY
RESERVE: CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, MARIANNE EBERTH
4th LR MAGIC LADY, KRIS OR DENNIS VEGTER
5th FIND UR DESTINY KEEPIT CONFIDENTIAL, DEBORAH LILLIQUIST
6th WESTWINDS LIBERTY BELLE BY ATTITUDE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
7th WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY, LORRAINE BAILER, JOANNE ANDERSON AND EMILY CONDER
8th JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, JONATHAN WHITT
9th TEN LS BROADWAY RHYTHM, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL
10th RFM PHAROAHS ROYAL EBONY HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL

Class 63: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUNKINDA STRIKING, ANGEL PONS AND JACQUELINE LASERY
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SERAFINA BEY, CHARLENE EISENMENGER (LESSEE)
3rd HILLS SKIPPA DOLL DELUXE, JONATHAN WHITT
4th LITTLE KINGS LETS TALK ABOUT BUCKS, MARIANNE EBERTH
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ME BABY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
6th BUCKEROOS LASSIE OF CLASSIC VIEW, BRANDY MAMEO AND GREGG BEEVER
7th WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
8th CONDERS MISS OCALA, TOMMY THOMPSON OR ABBY CONDER
9th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, KIM TAYLOR
10th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, JUSTINE MELVIN OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS

Class 64: GET OF SIRE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING W BLUE BOYS, ROSE OR FRED MAIN
RESERVE: WARDANCES COUSCOUS GUSTAVUS, KATHY KREM PORTER
3rd BOND GALAHADS LEGACY, R OR C PADULA

Class 67: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVER ROSE VANILLA SKY SUNDOWN, THOMAS OR TERESA CAMERON
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS, DONALD KNAPP
3rd NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, ALICE OR DOUG STANLEY
4th ERL BUCK BE A LADY, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
5th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, VICKI OR RANDY HART
6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS ECLIPSE, PAUL OR KAY GOESSLING

Class 68: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: PRF DESTINYS TRUE LOVE, GEOFFREY OR MARTHA GALE
3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS COVER GIRL, JANA NICHOLS
4th K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA
5th SCARECROWS GUSTAVUS AUGUSTA, KATHY KREM PORTER
6th DYNAMICS COCOA DANDY, JAMES OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
7th GRF DESIGNERS SATIN N SILK, MARGARET WERNERT
8th RFM REMARKABLE JULIETTE, COREY OR JUDI LUCHETTA

Class 69: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, RANDY MCGOWAN AND DARCY BROUGHTON
RESERVE: DALMAR BOOGERMANS SUMMER ANGEL, DON OR SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL, JONATHAN WHITT
4th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT, MERRY BLACK
5th LEESIDES GLORY BOUND, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th GRF ROYAL STAR LINES GOLDEN GIRL, DONALD W OR ANNA B FOX
7th KHEMOSABIS WALK IN MY MOCASSINS, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
8th MILLSTONES SO FINE, JENNIFER VAN DEINSE

Class 71: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEN LS SPIRITS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, RICK OR PAM TAYLOR
RESERVE: EVERGREENS COCOACHINO, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd DYNAMICS TINY BUBBLES, JAMES OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
4th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS

Class 72: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, SANDRA REVARD
4th CADLE CREEKS ROGUES EBONY, BRANDY MAMEO AND GREGG BEEVER
5th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, ERIN HADDAD

Class 73: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTAL, ELIZABETH MARKS
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS PEACHY KEEN, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
4th ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER AND CHANDLER MARKS
5th RHA MUSTANG SALLY, CATHY FATIGATI
6th ACES VICTORIAN LACE, ACEY OR BONNIE HAROLDSON
7th LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, CATHY FATIGATI
8th GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, MARGARET WERNERT
9th LEGENDS ZEUS CARESSABLE, JIM OR JO BUFORD

Class 74: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR KRISTY KAY WILSON
4th FLIGHT OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, LISA OR TRAVIS GREENWOOD
5th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, ABBY CONDER
6th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON
7th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
8th SRF CORSAGE, NANCY MASSI
9th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, JIM BUFORD

Class 75: SOLID COLORED MARES (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
RESERVE: IONA FARMS BATTERY OPERATED, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
3rd RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, VICKI OR RANDY HART
4th CONDERS MISS OCALA, TOMMY THOMPSON OR ABBY CONDER
5th KHEMOSABIS WALK IN MY MOCASSINS, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
6th RFM PHAROAHS ROYAL EBONY HAWK, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
7th KAYS MLFS BEAUTYS LEGACY, KATHLEEN TALLEY
8th QUAIL CREEK WILLA, DAVID PORTERFIELD OR DARLENE BRIDGES
9th K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA
10th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY

Class 76: MULTI-COLORED MARES (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, ALICE OR DOUG STANLEY
RESERVE: SOUTHERN CRYSTAL JAMMIN BY, POLLY CLEVELAND
3rd GALLOPING G SHEKINAH GLORY, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
4th MILLSTONES SO FINE, JENNIFER VAN DEINSE
5th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM, PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, HEATHER LEMIRE
7th MC 3D DIXIE RENEGADE, DORA MCBAY
8th ROCKING KS FAVORS ELIGANCE, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
9th PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, JIM BUFORD
10th HAWK HOLLOWS PAINTED LADY, JEAN ST DENIS

Class 78: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: DMS PHAROAHS SIR SPITFIRE, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
3rd RHA PRIVATE MASERATI, PAMELA OR ROBERT WALSH
4th GLENN JALAPENOS PEPPER, MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES
5th SUGAR TREE FARMS WALKS ON WATER, ROBERT OR MARGARET MELLON

Class 79: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CADLE CREEKS ROGUES DANGER ZONE, MARK OR SHARON ONEAL
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE PRESENCE, STACY SACHEN
3rd JONES JUMP JIVE N BOOGIE, ELAINE JONES
4th OLIVE BRANCHS SUPREME COMMANDER, JAMES OR MARGARET THEISS

Class 80: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MORE THAN REDI, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A NOBLE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
3rd ARIONS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
4th SEAHORSE BEDAZZLED ECHO MANS TYCOON, LARA AND DAVID PIER
5th MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN A COMMOTION, JUDY FORD
6th RAVENWOOD MR MAGNIFICENT, JUSTINE MELVIN OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
7th STARS MAGNIFIED, ALLISON ROSAUER
8th B & BL JOURNEY TO FAME, MICHELLE ALEWINE (LESSEE)
9th DYNAMICS MIDNIGHT THUNDER, JAMES OR SHIRLEY SHAFFER
10th WF ZEUS NOBLE CAUSE, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 81: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE REPLICA, STACY SACHEN
3rd JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN WHITT
4th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, JOHN OR HEATHER WARD
5th LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
6th FIND UR DESTINY RUMOR HAS IT, DEBBIE OR LISA LILLQUIST
7th CADLE CREEKS BUCKEROO ROGUE, MARK AND SHARON ONEAL
8th GALLOPING G HAWKS ZOOM ZOOM ZAK, PAMELA OR JEFF OR JOHANNA TAYLOR
9th VERMILYEA FARMS VALENTINO, BILL HUMPHRIES
10th IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS

Class 82: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT, ALISON ROSAUER OR JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, MARIANNE EBERTH
3rd BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
4th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A DUKE, CATHY FATIGATI
5th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
6th NOSTALGIA LETS ROLL, TOM, EARLEEN OR NATALIE ROBERTS
7th LM IDOLS HENNESSEY HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
8th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, JOE & LAURA TENNILL OR SHERRY CROWE OR DEBBIE MEEK
9th BELOVEDS OH ROYAL REVELATION, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
10th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN GULLEDGE

Class 83: AMATEUR ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 84: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, Shown by EDEN BERGERON
3rd K NELLS STYLE STAR, Shown by COREY LUCHETTA
4th DALMAR BOOGERMANS SUGAR & SPICE, Shown by ZOE LAURER
5th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR
6th GRF ROYAL STAR LINES GOLDEN GIRL, Shown by KELLI FOX
7th LIBERTYMERE PEGS ARABELLA, Shown by CASEY MARCOTTE
8th ERICAS CREME DE LA CREME, Shown by HEATHER POWELL
9th RIVER ROSE VANILLA SKY SUNDOWN, Shown by TAYLOR EVELEIGH
10th OLIVE BRANCHS DOUBLE PLATINUM, Shown by SARAH THEISS

Class 85: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, Shown by BRETT ROE
RESERVE: LR MAGIC LADY, Shown by DAYLEN JONES
3rd RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
4th TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
5th NOSTALGIAS LOOK AT ME, Shown by ALI CARPENTER

Class 86: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, Shown by KAELEIGH BROWN
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LETS TALK ABOUT BUCKS, Shown by JORDAN HILL
3rd TAYLOR MADES BELLA ROSE, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
4th HA CV MUSIC MANS MINI PEARL, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON

Class 87: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by RAY ROSS
RESERVE: MTC BAY SUPREME, Shown by STEVE AVANS
3rd MTC SCARLET LASS, Shown by KIM MCCABE
4th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH MESSNER
6th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TOYS LITTLE RUSTY, Shown by H JOE KAHRE
7th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE GOOD
8th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, Shown by CATE RILLA
9th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
10th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID

Class 88: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by JILL SOUTHWICK
3rd SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
4th MTC IN THE BUFF, Shown by LAVENDER HALSEY
5th IONA FARMS WISHFUL THINKING, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
6th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR

Class 89: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEGENDS ZEUS CARESSABLE, JIM OR JO BUFORD
RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA, CATHY FATIGATI
3rd PECAN GROVE SPRING BREAK, JIM BUFORD

Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE DAVID

Class 91: YOUTH 13-18 OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC EASY STREET, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN

Class 93: YOUTH 13-18 COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
3rd ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
4th JSW TURKS SUPER CHARGER, Shown by COREY LUCHETTA
5th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR
6th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES GAMBLER, Shown by HEATHER POWELL
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, Shown by ZOE LAURER
8th EMERALD MEADOWS SILVER TARGET, Shown by ASHTON CLAPP

Class 94: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by SAMANTHA READ
RESERVE: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by ALI CARPENTER
4th DSB UP IN SMOKE, Shown by CAMERON PAYNTER
5th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, Shown by MOLLY CROWELL
6th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLETT, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
7th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by ALLIE BIRCHLER
9th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
10th CINNAMON ROLL PATCHES, Shown by COLTON SHIMFESSEL

Class 96: YOUTH COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOT SA FUN WONDERS CAPTIVE SPIRIT, Shown by CAYCEE SHIMFESSEL

Class 97: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DALMAR BOOGERMANS KING OF THE ROSES, DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH
RESERVE: UNO APOLLO, STACY SACHEN
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON, KRENSON OR JENNIFER KNITHFER
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKORION, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
5th ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET, ROSANNE GOODMAN
6th MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER, RAYMOND OR VALERIE CARROLL

Class 98: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BUCK, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
3rd MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER, S LEE CRUTCHFIELD
4th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, ERIN HADDAD
5th ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, ROSANNE GOODMAN
6th CADLE CREEKS ROGUES REVENGE, MARK AND SHARON ONEAL
7th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BAY BANDIT, ROBERT OR CHRISTINA PADULA
8th TINY TROTTERS FAVORS GHOST WARRIOR, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY

Class 99: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
3rd FIRST KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR, TRACY HART
4th ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN
5th RAVENWOODS COLLECTABLE MEDALION, JILL RITCHIE
6th SRF VICEROY, NANCY MASSI
7th REALITYS CREATION MIDNIGHT FURY, JUNE DYE
8th ROCKING KS OBVIOUSLY FLAIR, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
9th RT THUNDERCLOUDS MOVIE MAJIC, KELLY CABLE

Class 100: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by PATRICIA REISS
RESERVE: CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
3rd FLYING W FARMS A SONG FOR BLUE BOY, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 101: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, Shown by PAUL ROSEN

Class 102: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, RANDY MCGOWAN AND DARCY BROUGHTON

Class 103: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS

Class 104: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTAL, ELIZABETH MARKS

Top of Page

Day 3

Class 106: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SARAH THEISS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE
RESERVE: KELLI FOX, Showing RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND
3rd JUSTINE WESTOVER, Showing ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO
4th ZOE LAURER, Showing CRYSTAL RIDGE BLUES FEMME FATALE

Class 107: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMANTHA READ, Showing ABRIAS DANDY ACTION
RESERVE: ALI CARPENTER, Showing JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY
3rd GRACIE TAYLOR, Showing MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE

Class 108: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAELEIGH BROWN, Showing JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY
RESERVE: CHRIS TAYLOR, Showing MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE

Class 109: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DEBORAH MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN
RESERVE: HEATHER LEMIRE, Showing LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST
3rd KATIE TAYLOR, Showing MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE
4th DAVID COONEY, Showing AULEDAS PRIVATE BEATLE BAILEY

Class 110: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS PEACHY KEEN, Shown by EDEN BERGERON
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD DUST, Shown by CASEY MARCOTTE
4th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR
5th GRF DESIGNERS SHEER ELEGANCE, Shown by KELLI FOX

Class 111: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTAL, Shown by DALYN JONES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by SHAWN HOVEKAMP
3rd SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR

Class 112: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, Shown by KAELEIGH BROWN
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS PEACHY KEEN, Shown by JORDAN HILL
3rd SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
4th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SAVANNA ROE

Class 113: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
RESERVE: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BACARDI, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
4th WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD, MICHAEL PASSERO
5th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, MELANIE GREENWOOD
6th ASTARTES SECRET CIMMARON, ROSANNE GOODMAN
7th MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, BAILEY CHALUT

Class 114: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: QUINTESSA BELLO MAXIMO, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, DONNA LAVERY AND ABBY CONDER
4th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT
5th BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION, ABBY CONDER
6th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS HIGH NOON, KELLY ANDERSON OR MICHAEL ROE
7th BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JANA NICHOLS
8th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, DRUCILLA CROWELL
9th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA
10th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES WINSTON, ROBERT OR CHRISTINA PADULA

Class 115: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
3rd LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
4th LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, JANA NICHOLS
5th ASTARTES SECRETS BLACK MAGIC, ROSANNE GOODMAN

Class 116: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
3rd LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN WHITT
4th MTC BROADWAY JOE, MIKE MCCABE
5th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
6th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
7th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 117: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE GOOD
3rd ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by LIBBY ROSEN
4th PHILIA BLAZES TROUBADOR, Shown by KATHY PORTER
5th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
6th IONA FARMS WISHFUL THINKING, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
7th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
8th QUAIL CREEK WILLA, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
9th IONA FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
10th DSB BAD BAD LEROY BROWN, Shown by ANDY MEEK

Class 118: OPEN JUMPERS (9 Entries)

CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
3rd BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JANA NICHOLS
4th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
5th ULTRA SUEDE, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICHAELA NAUMAN
6th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE MEEK
6th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE FOX
7th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA

Class 119: AMATEUR JUMPERS (8 Entries)

CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
RESERVE: LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
3rd ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH MESSNER
4th NMC ORIONS APACHE STAR, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
5th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
5th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
6th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR

Class 120: YOUTH 13-18 JUMPERS (7 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd NMC ORIONS APACHE STAR, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN
3rd RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by KELLI FOX
4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by SARAH THEISS
5th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by KELLI FOX

Class 121: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER JUMPERS (7 Entries)

CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, Shown by MOLLY CROWELL
RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by ALI CARPENTER
3rd CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS MONTEGO BEY, Shown by ALI CARPENTER
4th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by MOLLY CROWELL
4th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
5th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by COLIN CARPENTER

Class 122: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
RESERVE: CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES

Class 123: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 124: LADIES ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, PATRICIA REISS/DARING DIFFERENCE SYNDICATE
RESERVE: ROCKING KS RENEGADES WANTED MAN, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY

Class 127: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON
RESERVE: IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS
3rd FLYING W FARMS A SONG FOR BLUE BOY, DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 128: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, EMILY CONDER AND CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI, HEATHER LEMIRE (LESSEE)
4th RHA EK BAGHIRRA, ANGEL CATARIUS (LESSEE)
5th AUBURN OAKS ROGUES STORMCHASER, BRANDY MAMEO AND GREGG BEEVERS

Class 129: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR KRISTY KAY WILSON
RESERVE: BROOKHAVENS AVATAR, TERRY OR JONI OR KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, R DALYN OR KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES
4th ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN WHITT
5th RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
6th LM RAINBOW RIDGE MISTER BLING, BRANDY MAMEO AND GREGG BEEVER
7th DOUBLE DIAMOND BLUE REIGN, JANA NICHOLS
8th AULEDAS PRIVATE BEATLE BAILEY, DANIELLE DUPIUS AND DAVID COONEY
9th LITTLE PEGASUS BILLYS HIWAY ROBBERY, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 130: YOUTH 13-18 SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR

Class 131: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR

Class 132: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON
3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN

Class 133: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
RESERVE: RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM, Shown by EDEN BERGERON
3rd LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI, Shown by ZOE LAURER
4th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR

Class 134: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BROOKHAVENS AVATAR, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by DALYN JONES
3rd RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM, Shown by BRETT ROE
4th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
5th LITTLE PEGASUS BILLYS HIWAY ROBBERY, Shown by ALLIE BIRCHLER

Class 135: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by JORDAN HILL
RESERVE: TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
3rd HA MUSIC MANS SWEENEY TODD, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON

Class 136: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION, Shown by ZOE LAURER
RESERVE: ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL SUNDANCES GAMBLER, Shown by HEATHER POWELL
4th JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
5th GRF DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by KELLI FOX
6th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by FRANKIE TAYLOR
7th ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
8th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES WINSTON, Shown by CASEY MARCOTTE
9th TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLETT, Shown by CASEY HEIGHTCHEW
10th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MICAELA NAUMAN

Class 137: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by DALYN JONES
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by ALEXANDRA DECKER
4th LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
5th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by MOLLY CROWELL
6th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS HIGH NOON, Shown by BRETT ROE
7th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by ALI CARPENTER
8th MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, Shown by BAILEY CHALUT

Class 138: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BACARDI, Shown by JORDAN HILL
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by REESE CARPENTER
3rd MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, Shown by CHRIS TAYLOR
4th JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by KAELEIGH BROWN
5th GROSSHILL BOOGERMANS HIGH NOON, Shown by SAVANNA ROE

Class 139: VERSATILITY (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, MELISSA CHRISTIAN AND DEBORAH MESSNER
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd LAUREL ACRES SPELLBOUND, FRANK OR CATHY FATIGATI
4th ULTRA SUEDE, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICHAELA NAUMAN
5th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
6th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
7th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS IMAGE OF FAME, CRAIG OR JASENKA OR ZOE LAURER
8th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR

Class 140: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNRISE HILL DESERT SERENADE, KELLY F RAULERSON AND LINDA S MILLER
RESERVE: KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE, KATHLEEN AND ARTHUR LAFRANA
3rd WF MAS CORONA, PARMELA BONNEY
4th CANTERBURY DONNIE BOY, MICHELLE AND LEE ALEWINE
5th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, SANDRA SPEELMAN
6th IONA FARMS JUJU BEES WANNABEE, BONNIE HARRIS (LESSEE)

Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE, ERIN D LEHMAN & JANA S NICHOLS
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, JONATHAN WHITT
4th VERMILYEAS DANDYS BLUE ROYALE, ACEY OR BONNIE HAROLDSON
5th DUNROVINS CHEROKEE CHIEF, GAIL MINTER

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, K C PAPPAS
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
4th LITTLE KINGS COOL CAT, MARIANNE EBERTH
5th FLYING ACES UNOS NOBLE ATTITUDE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH
6th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th MCSPERITTS DANDYS MARBLE MIST, BECKY ZEUNE
8th LM HAWKS CASSANOVA, BRANDY MAMEO AND GREGG BEEVERS
9th JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, JUDI OR COREY LUCHETTA

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
3rd CROOKED BARN FARM LIL HOOVER, TRUDY OR DARCI GIBBONS
4th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
5th LEESIDES RENAISSANCE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th DGS SMOKING GUN, DARCI GIBBONS

Class 144: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BUCK, CATHY OR FRANK FATIGATI
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
4th CELEBRATIONS ARMANI ROYALE, CATE RILLA
5th CANTERBURY DONNIE BOY, MICHELLE AND LEE ALEWINE
6th CRYSTAL RIDGE SCOUTS AMERICAN IDOL, DARLENE DAVID
7th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, SANDRA SPEELMAN
8th ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, ROSANNE GOODMAN
9th TINY TROTTERS FAVORS GHOST WARRIOR, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
10th REALITYS CREATION MIDNIGHT FURY, JUNE DYE

Class 145: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE, ERIN D LEHMAN & JANA S NICHOLS
RESERVE: GLENN JALAPENOS PEPPER, MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES
3rd CROOKED BARN FARM LIL HOOVER, TRUDY OR DARCI GIBBONS
4th ROCKING KS OBVIOUSLY FLAIR, AUDREY OR PHOEBE KERBY
5th VERMILYEA FARMS VALENTINO, BILL HUMPHRIES
6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, DORA MCBAY
7th MCSPERITTS DANDYS MARBLE MIST, BECKY ZEUNE
8th SRF VICEROY, NANCY MASSI
9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI, HEATHER LEMIRE (LESSEE)
10th LITTLE PEGASUS BILLYS HIWAY ROBBERY, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 146: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT, PAIGE MEHLHOPE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER

Class 147: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, EMILY CONDER AND CHANDLER MARKS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR KRISTY KAY WILSON

Class 148: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES BULLETPROOF BUCKEROO, LINDA BENNET SMITH
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN

Class 149: PRESIDENT'S TOUCH OF CLASS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER

Class 150: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, K C PAPPAS

Class 151: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA NICHOLS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY AND MARTHA ROSS

Class 153: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: MTC SCARLET LASS, MIKE AND BARB MCCABE


Top of Page

Return to Archives