Return to Archives

American Miniature Horse Association
2007 Western Championship Show Results
July 26-29, 2007
Reno Livestock Events Center,
Reno NV

Daily Results

July 26, 2007
(1 thru 43)
July 27, 2007
(44 thru 87)
July 28, 2007
(88 thru 125)
July 29, 2007
(125 thru 153)

 Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: R & B KING PIN, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
6th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT

Class 2: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 THRU 18 YEARS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO STAR, Shown by MADISON WEAVER
3rd R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
5th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
7th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL, Shown by NICK STORKSON
9th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES

Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVE SANDENO
3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
8th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVE SANDENO
10th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by TRACY HISEL

Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE - LINDA AITKINS OR NANCY BURCHERS
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER - DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT/DELTA BREEZE RANCH
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM
5th FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
6th TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO STAR - LARRY WEAVER
7th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
9th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - BRIAN OR MERLE REID
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO - SAMANTHA H. KRIEGER

Class 5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITTANY PORTER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
RESERVE: KAYLA PORTER, Showing VISTA VALLEYS WINGS OF GLORY
3rd REBECCA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
4th AMY SAUREZ, Showing THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY

Class 6: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HANNAH JO MORRIS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
RESERVE: RYAN GIBBONSS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
3rd CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
4th MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
5th DEMI ROGERS, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET
6th JESSICA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
7th KENDRA SCOTT, Showing OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT
8th HALEY HISEL, Showing MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO

Class 7: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARCI STUCKI, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY
RESERVE: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT
3rd COURTNEY CAMPBELL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
4th KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET
5th SAMANTHA KRIEGER, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO
6th CAMERON NELSON, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
7th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER
8th SARA GUSHGARI, Showing ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS
9th PAIGE VANWYCK, Showing HGBS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING
10th COURTNEY EDWARDS, Showing VINTAGE FARMS SIMPLY AWESOME

Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 18 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET B CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARM

Class 10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: EKNS TOP OF THE LINE - RON & SAMI SCHEURING
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ - CASEY OR SUE CAMPBELL
3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER - DONITA RASMUSEN
4th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY - SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY
5th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH STUCKI
6th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY - DIAN HARRIS
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TROUBADOR - JULIE OR ASHLEE REMLINGER
8th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES
9th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA - KIM STERCHI OR TAMARA BROWN

Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: JC S IT'S A SNAP - CONNIE WASHBURN OR CHANDLER MARKS OR SUSAN CUSHING
3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
4th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
5th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT - SUMMER SAYLES
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - TOM & LINDA MAY
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO - SAMANTHA H. KRIEGER
8th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN
9th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD - SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE VALENTE

Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRIS BLANTON
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL WANT
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN
4th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS
7th JC MY BUDDY, Shown by KATHY FRANSEN

Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE - TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: INCH HIGH TRIBUTES TAHITIAN BAY - MARY DUYCK

Class 14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMIS ZATS A DOOZI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS AMOROSA - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd CASINO GOLD VADERS SAHARA BEY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
4th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O GINGER - PAMELA E. TOBIN
5th BONSAI RUN HOT TAMALE - KATE BEEVERS

Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELA LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART - CONNIE WASHBURN
RESERVE: ZARZUELA'S LA BRISSA - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
3rd VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU - DAWN SAYLES/VINTAGE FARMS
4th LITTLE R DELIGHTS CELEBRATION - DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE AMBITION - DAVID & JILL MILLER

Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL - DENNIS PIERCE
RESERVE: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE - AUDREY RUTH
3rd MG DATGIRL - LORI BARILE
4th LAVISTA I CON TESSA - CONNIE WASHBURN
5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS HIT PARADE - TONI PIERCE/JOANNE G ROSS
7th STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP - MARGARET B CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARMS
8th WINTERWOODS MONARCHS SIERRA LACE - PAMELA GENARO
9th LAZY RS BLONDE BOMBSHELL - BAMBI OR CHUCK ROYLANCE
10th LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY - CONNIE WASHBURN

Class 17: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALL MY LOVIN - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH
3rd STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME - MARGARET CAHILL
4th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
5th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
6th ROYALITYS IN FIRE E FASHION - DONITA RASMUSSEN
7th ZARZUELA'S CALIFORNIA DREAMING - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS
8th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE LUCIA - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS
9th WILD SPIRIT LSC EVENING MIST - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE
10th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 18: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: MHRS SILVERCRYST, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DEMI ROGERS
4th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN
6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
8th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS
9th QUICKSILVERS COUNTRY BELLE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
10th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT

Class 19: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13-18 (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SARA GUSHGARI
6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
8th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH

Class 21: AOTE ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
3rd TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES
4th JC MY BUDDY - KATHY FRANSEN
5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER

Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
RESERVE: SUMMER GOLDS DAKOTA SKY - LINDA OR JIM DREEWES

Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA/MATT SAMPSON
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARM

Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE & KELLY CAMPBELL/QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE/HYDE AWAY RANCH
5th ZARZUELLAS FINICA - ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN - JOANNE STURSA
7th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK - BETH & KARI GINTHER
8th SIERRA GOLDS AMERICAN TREASURE - KRISTIN STERLING

Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN/JACKLYN CLARK
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE - SUMMER SAYLES
4th RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE - NANCY RIVENBURGH/OWNER/MOLLY FOWKES/LESSEE
5th BELOVEDS ROWDY EMPRESSA - PAT DEMSEY
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
7th MCSPERRITTS MASTERS FAIR LADY - BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
8th SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM
9th SAMIS WILLOW - MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON
10th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - BRIAN OR MERLE REID

Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN
5th SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN
7th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER

Class 27: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by DONITA RASMUSSEN
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
4th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by JACKLYN CLARK
5th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN, Shown by JOANNE STURSA
7th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, Shown by KARI GINTHER
8th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
9th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, Shown by POLLY HYDE
10th SAMIS WILLOW, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON

Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAN
RESERVE: SUMMER GOLDS DAKOTA SKY, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 29: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
5th SIERRA GOLDS AMERICAN TREASURE, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
6th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID

Class 30: AOTE MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR DAZZLER - JIM OR VALLERI BELL/BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH
3rd NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
4th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
5th PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE - DIANA OLIVA
6th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA - KATE BEEVERS
7th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS CATWOMAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 32: ADULT COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 33: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS LOVE NOTES - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY - DAVID SAUREZ

Class 34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND T'S SUMMERTIME BLUES - AMY TOLIVER
RESERVE: LIL UNICORNS ATHENA - CHERYL BERNER UNICORN FARM
3rd BONSAI RUN SASHAY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
4th LMAS BOOTY CALL - KRISTIN STERLING/LESSEE
5th NOSTALGIAS PAY THE LADY - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE

Class 35: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHA WARDANCES GISELE - MARGARET B.CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARM
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
3rd CROWN JEWELS BAYLEES IRISH CREAM - NANCY GILLETT
4th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING DOLL - MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON
5th ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS MCKENNA - JILL OR DAVE MILLER
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS MADAMOISELLE - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM

Class 36: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
3rd STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, Shown by PAUL HYDE
4th ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES ZOOMI, Shown by KAREN WOOD
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER
6th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by JAN SANDERS
7th SAMI'S WISE GUY, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN
8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
9th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
10th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE

Class 37: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
4th L & B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS, Shown by LISA LUQUE
5th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L BLYTHE
6th LM SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
7th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
8th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
9th DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
10th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 39: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES
3rd WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN OR SARA GUSHGARI
4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO/JAZMINE FARMS
5th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
6th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM
7th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY
8th SHADOW LANE PRIME TARGET - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
9th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE - RICHARD & INGRID MCDADE

Class 40: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: COLORTIMES DON JUAN - BLYTHE FAMILY TRUST
3rd SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
4th SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
5th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY
7th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN
8th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON
9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 41: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SMIS ZATS A DOOZI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALL MY LOVIN - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class 42: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE SENIOR MARES
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE & KELLY CAMPBELL/QUINTESSA FARM
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN/JACKLYN CLARK

Class 43: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: EKNS TOP OF THE LINE - RON & SAMI SCHEURING

Top of Page

Day 2

Class 44: YOUTH HUNTER 12 & UNDER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KING PIN, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
4th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
6th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS
7th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
8th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY HISEL
9th STARRIFIC FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by HAYDEN DEUNA
10th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS

Class 45: YOUTH HUNTER 13-18 (41 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by ELEXIS HISEL
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
8th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by SKYLER GL JENSEN
9th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO, Shown by SAMANTHA KRIEGER
10th FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI

Class 46: AMATEUR HUNTER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER
RESERVE: BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by TRACY HISEL
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL, Shown by SHERI DEUNA
9th STARRIFIC FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by SHERI DEUNA
10th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL

Class 47: OPEN HUNTER (44 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH MORRIS
3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE PORTER & TIFFANY PORTER & DAVID SANDENO
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM
5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY/ELEXIS HISEL
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON/OAK BAY ACRES
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
9th BREWERS VANILLA ICE - FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
10th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE - LINDA AITKINS OR NANCY BURCHERS

Class 48: YOUTH JUMPER 12 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS
3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 49: YOUTH JUMPER 13-18 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by ELEXIS HISEL
6th TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO STAR, Shown by MADISON WEAVER
6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
6th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SILVER DOMINO, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 50: AMATEUR JUMPERS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS
7th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by TRACY HISEL
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
9th HEERMANN'S WHISKEY LIGHT, Shown by MICHAEL STUCKI

Class 51: OPEN JUMPERS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM
3rd SAMIS VICTORY IS MINE - RACHEL OR JAN SANDERS OR BRUCE SANDERS
4th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY/ELEXIS HISEL
4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SILVER DOMINO - SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON JUS B COZ MINIATURES
6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES

Class 52: YOUTH ROADSTER 12 & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS

Class 53: YOUTH ROADSTER 13-18 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
6th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
7th STORMY RIVERS A CUTABOVE, Shown by AMANDA DAGAMA

Class 54: SOLID COLORED MARES (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE/HYDE AWAY RANCH
RESERVE: WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
3rd STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE - SUMMER SAYLES
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
5th IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE ROGERS
6th MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE - AUDREY RUTH
7th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
8th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY - DAVID SAUREZ
9th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS MERRILEGS - JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 55: MULTI-COLORED MARES (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE - NANCY RIVENBURGH/OWNER/MOLLY FOWKES/LESSEE
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS CATWOMAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
4th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
5th NOSTALGIAS PAY THE LADY - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE
6th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU - DAWN SAYLES/VINTAGE FARMS
7th WINTERWOODS MONARCHS SIERRA LACE - PAMELA GENARO
8th STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME - MARGARET CAHILL
9th PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE - DIANA OLIVA
10th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O GINGER - PAMELA E. TOBIN

Class 56: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL

Class 57: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by SAMANTHA RUSSO-WINNE
3rd SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN

Class 58: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
RESERVE: LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
3rd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS
4th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
7th SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
8th MCC RUSSIAN BEAU, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE
9th CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD, Shown by RACHEL STURSA
10th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN

Class 60: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT

Class 61: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 13-18 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, Shown by SARA GUSHGARI
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
5th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
9th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, Shown by CHRISTINE MILAM
10th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by ALINA MATTISON

Class 62: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
4th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
5th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by TRENTON SANDERS
6th SIERRAS SPRING ROSE, Shown by LUKAS BRODIE

Class 63: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS CRYSTALLETTE, Shown by SAMANTHA RUSSO-WINNE
4th QUICK SILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALIE SIMMONS

Class 64: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
RESERVE: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
5th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY
6th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
7th RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE, Shown by CHRISTINE MILAM
8th ZARZUELLAS FINICA, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN, Shown by RACHEL STURSA
10th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS

Class 65: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE/GELDING 18 YRS. & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by TRENTON SANDERS
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 66: LADIES ROADSTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN

Class 67: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE/GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK - BETH & KARI GINTHER
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH STUCKI

Class 68: AOTE GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
RESERVE: SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE - SONITA HIGHLANDS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TROUBADOR - JULIE OR ASHLEE REMLINGER
4th DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
5th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
6th JC MY BUDDY - KATHY FRANSEN
7th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES
8th BREWERS VANILLA ICE - FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: JC S IT'S A SNAP, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
6th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by CAROL WANT
8th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
9th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by DEBRA SCOTT
10th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN

Class 70: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FORSTER CREEKS I'M IMPRESSIVE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
5th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCE VALENTE

Class 72: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
4th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
5th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by DYLAN SCOTT

Class 73: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
3rd BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by TYLEEN KIMBALL
4th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
5th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
6th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
8th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
9th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY HISEL

Class 74: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL
3rd STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK
6th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY
7th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by SKYLAR GL JENSEN
9th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO, Shown by SAMANTHA KRIEGER
10th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SARA GUSHGARI

Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WEE VALLEY SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR - FAYE DUNLAP VANDERHAUT
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
4th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A GILLETT
5th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES - RICHARD/INGRID MCDADE
7th DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - SON & SUZANNE ROGERS
8th WILD SPIRITS CANT TOUCH ME - ANDI MCARTHUR
9th WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN SANDERS
10th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - BRIAN OR MERLE REID

Class 76: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 77: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERIE SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL
RESERVE: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
3rd LINDA AITKINS, Showing HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE
4th BRIAN REID, Showing HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK
5th LINDA DREEWES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET
6th BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL

Class 78: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
RESERVE: DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
4th SHERI DEUNA, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL
5th DAVID SANDENO, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
6th LINDA DREEWES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET
7th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
8th LINDA AITKINS, Showing HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE
9th TRACY HISEL, Showing I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET
10th BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL

Class 79: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERIE SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL
RESERVE: DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE
3rd LINDA AITKINS, Showing HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE
4th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT MELODY
5th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
6th JULIANNA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
7th BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL

Class 80: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing HEERMANN'S WHISKEY LIGHT

Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE
3rd SHADOW LANE PRIME TARGET - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th COLORTIMES DON JUAN - BLYTHE FAMILY TRUST
6th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN
7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES
8th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON
9th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY
10th SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S

Class 82: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE NEVEU FARMS
5th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH
7th DRM TRIUMPHS HI DESERT DYNASTY - TOM OR LINDA MAY
8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
9th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE WARD
10th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN

Class 83: AOTE STALLIONS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
RESERVE: MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY - KRISTIN STERLING OR PAT OR WM. JOHNSON
3rd SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET - SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS
5th KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM - JULIET DEINES
6th LUCKY FOUR REBELS REAL DEAL - INGRID MCDADE/LESSEE
7th WCR TOP COP - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
8th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY - DENNIS HANEY - HALF MEASURES RANCH
9th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LAVISTA PANACHE BY MG, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON
3rd HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACRS, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
4th WF ZEUS PHOENIX, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE REMLINGER
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO
7th KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM, Shown by JULIET DEINES
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, Shown by JANICE KIELER
9th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN
10th COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, Shown by KATHY J HOWARD

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
3rd FORESTER CREEKS WIND STORM, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
4th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL O BLARNEY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, Shown by ALAN MURPHY
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH
3rd SCOTT CREEK DESTINED 2B LUCKY, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
4th NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER
6th WCR TOP COP, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON
7th DD INVADERS ADDICTION, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL

Class 87: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
RESERVE: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE
3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN

Top of Page

Day 3


Class 88: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KING PIN, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS
4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 89: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13-18 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
3rd RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
4th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
5th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
7th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
8th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
RESERVE: OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL
4th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRIS BLANTON
6th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN
9th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, Shown by JULIET DEINES

Class 91: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER - DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT/DELTA BREEZE RANCH
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE - MADELYN BLANTON
3rd FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI
4th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT - JESSICA MOSER
5th R & B KING PIN - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER
10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 92: VERSATILITY (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH MORRIS
4th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE - AUSTIN VANWYCK
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
9th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE PORTER & TIFFANY PORTER & DAVID SANDENO
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES

Class 93: YOUTH COSTUME (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: STARRIFIC FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by HAYDEN DEUNA
3rd WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by CHRISTIAN SANDERS
4th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by DYLAN SCOTT
5th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY, Shown by AMY SAUREZ
6th QUICK SILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALIE SIMMONS
7th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT

Class 94: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL RULER - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
4th WILD SPIRITS CANT TOUCH ME - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
6th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
7th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN
8th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS - DEAN & DIAN HARRIS
9th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
10th L & B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - CHERYL BLYTHE/OWNER/LISA LUQUE/LESSEE

Class 95: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN
3rd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
4th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON
5th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
6th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES
8th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS
9th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL
4th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU, Shown by DYLAN SCOTT
5th AWESOMES MYSTIC STAR, Shown by TRENTON SANDERS
6th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY, Shown by AMY SAUREZ

Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL UNICORNS ATHENA, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER, Shown by SAMANTHA RUSSO-WINNE
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th LAZY RS BLONDE BOMBSHELL, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS MCKENNA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH
3rd STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
4th RHA WARDANCES GISELE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th ZARZUELAS ALL MY LOVIN, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE
6th STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY
7th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
8th CROWN JEWELS BAYLEES IRISH CREAM, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
9th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS
10th WILD SPIRIT LSC EVENING MIST, Shown by TREVOR KANE

Class 100: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BONSAI RUN SASHAY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH

Class 101: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL RULER - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
3rd NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE NEVEU FARMS
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE WARD
6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH
8th 7S NASHVILLES MARDI GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN ECLIPSE - JIM OR VALLERI BELL/BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 102: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS
3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN
4th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE
5th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES
6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th SHADOW LANE PRIME TARGET - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
8th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON
9th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
10th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO

Class 103: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
3rd DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
4th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
5th L & B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - CHERYL BLYTHE/OWNER/LISA LUQUE/LESSEE
6th ANDAR PHAROAHS SPORT - TRACI STEWART/ANDAR MINIATURES
7th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS - KATHLEEN OR SARA GUSHGARI
8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI
9th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION EAST
10th DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER

Class 106: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION:
RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE - RICHARD & INGRID MCDADE
3rd MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER

Class 107: PRODUCE OF DAM (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS SERENDIPITY - KATHY J. HOWARD
RESERVE: FANFARES MAGNIFFCENT ATTRACTION - KIM STERCHI
3rd BREWERS DYNAMO SOPHISCATED LADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM

Class 108: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS - JIM OR VALLERI BELL & WM. OR SHARON DUNCAN

Class 109: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION:LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG - STAN/JACKLYN CLARK
RESERVE: SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE - SONITA HIGHLANDS
3rd CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD - RACHEL & JOANNE STURSA
4th DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE - TRESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN
5th WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE
6th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME - KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN
7th SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY - DENA MERRILL/DELTA BREEZE MINIATURES

Class 110: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
3rd MCC RUSSIAN BEAU - ANGIE GRANVILLE/LESSEE
4th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN SILCOCK
5th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY - SUMMER SAYLES
6th WCR REGALAIRE - JOANNE ANDERSON & LORRAINE BAILER

Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN CLARK
3rd DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN
4th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY, Shown by DAWN SAYLES
5th WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
6th CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD, Shown by JOANNE STURSA
7th SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY, Shown by DENA MERRILL

Class 112: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE, Shown by TERESSS CORNELL
3rd WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown by ROBERT KANE
4th WCR REGALAIRE, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 113: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
4th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - ESATEYS/OWNER/LAURA/DAVID HAGEY/LESSEE
5th ACES BLUE VIKING - ACEY OR KAY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
6th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI
7th ANDAR PHAROAHS SPORT - TRACI STEWART/ANDAR MINIATURES
8th 7S NASHVILLES MARDI GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
9th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
10th ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES ZOOMI - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD

Class 114: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A GILLETT
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES
4th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
5th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE
6th ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI
8th IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE ROGERS
9th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH

Class 115: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SANDY MELLINGER
RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
3rd MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE, Shown by DEBRA SCOTT
4th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO, Shown by CAROL WANT
5th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 117: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
4th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER
6th SHALADERS BLUE MOONROCKET, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING
7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS REAL DEAL, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 118: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
RESERVE: STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by DAWN SAYLES
3rd PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING DOLL, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN LULLABY, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
6th PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE, Shown by DIANA OLIVA
7th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS
8th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O GINGER, Shown by PAMELA TOBIN

Class 119: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BONSAI RUN SASHAY, Shown by DARRELL SMITH
RESERVE: MG DATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by DAVE MILLER
4th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR DAZZLER, Shown by VALLERI BELL
5th TCM SHEZAMAZING FEATHER, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER

Class 120: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 33" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
3rd DIAMOND T'S SUMMERTIME BLUES, Shown by AMY TOLIVER
4th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
5th LMAS BOOTY CALL, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
6th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS MCKENNA, Shown by DAVE MILLER

Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE ROADSTER
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH

Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY CAMPBELL
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH

Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE AMATEUR MARE
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE - AUDREY RUTH OR CHANDLER MARKS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 124: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY CAMPBELL

Class 125: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE

Top of Page

Day 4

Class 126: LIBERTY (44 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS WINGS OF GLORY - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
RESERVE: DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES
4th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES
5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN SILCOCK
6th ZARZUELAS LOVE NOTES - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
7th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD - MARY MOLDOWAN
8th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE - AIMEE HOLLIDAY
9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
10th LAVISTA PANACHE BY MG - KRIS COLAO & SUSAN HOPMANS

Class 127: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
4th SAMI'S QUIZ KID, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
5th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS
6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by MARILYN SUMNERS
7th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN
8th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS

Class 128: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINDFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DON ROGERS
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL WANT
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, Shown by ADOLF FERNANDEZ
7th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS
8th COLORTIMES DON JUAN, Shown by CHERYL L BLYTHE
9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
10th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE

Class 130: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELA'S PIXEL - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: QUINTESSA UNO RADIANTE BANDALERO - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARM
3rd CELEBRATIONS DARK LEGACY - VINCE/SHIRLEY VALENTE

Class 131: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACRS - DENNIS HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: BAR B SILVERADO SKIP - KERRY CREEDEN
3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES - SONITA HIGHLANDS
4th LITTLE R DELIGHTS KING OF HEARTS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARACH INDIO - BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
6th FF JUST US IN THE HOOD - L.LEIGHTON/B. MCKEW

Class 132: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNBREAKS APOLLO UNO - TONY & PAULA DALPOS
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS BOTTICELLI - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME - DAVID SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM
4th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL MUCHACHO - NANCY RIVENBURGH & AMBER OWENS
5th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES GRAYSON - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS
6th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
7th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE - ALAN MURPHY
8th CROWN JEWELS BAY TO VENS MAESTRO - NANCY GILLETT
9th DD INVADERS ADDICTION - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN
10th FLYING TAILS VOLTAIRES REMARK - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 133: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION:
RESERVE: WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN SANDERS

Class 134: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES DAVINCIS DREAM - TONI & DENNIS PIERCE
RESERVE: INCH HIGH EGYPTIAN MINI ME - MARY DUYCK

Class 135: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS MODIGLIANI - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN
3rd KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM - JULIET DEINES
4th HALF MEASURES JOURNEY MAN - DENNIS & JAN HANEY - HALF MEASURES RANCH
5th HALF MEASURES MEGA BUCK BLAZES - DENNIS HANEY

Class 136: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - TOMMY/DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH
3rd WOM INVADERS DOM PERIGNON - PATRICIA HOLT/WHISPERING OAKS MINIATURES
4th SAMIS X PATRIOT - RON & SAMI SCHEURING

Class 137: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW - FRANK OR KATHRYN THATCHER
RESERVE: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA - KATHY J. HOWARD
3rd LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN
4th MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH

Class 138: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM - MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER
3rd LAVISTA PANACHE BY MG - KRIS COLAO & SUSAN HOPMANS
4th SIERRA GOLDS PAINTED FEATHER - KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
5th RIVENBURGHS REGGIE OF TROY SE - NANCY RIVENBURGH/RIVENBURGH MINIATURE HORSE FARM
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT - JANICE L KIELER/BIGLEAP RANCH
7th WCR BACKSTREET BLUES - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
8th WCR TOP COP - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON

Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN OR SARA GUSHGARI
3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM
5th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
7th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER

Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO/JAZMINE FARMS
3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY
4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY
6th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO - JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN SUMNERS

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A MOLDOWAN
RESERVE: SONOITA A FLASH OF ROMANCE - ANDREA MIKKEL
3rd ALOHA ACRES A TOUCH OF BLACK MAGIC - SHARON D HAMILTON

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING
RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN
3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM
5th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
6th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY - KRISTIN STERLING OR PAT OR WM. JOHNSON
7th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - ESATEYS/OWNER/LAURA/DAVID HAGEY/LESSEE

Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - FRED & BARBARA LUSARDI JR./VALLEY OF THE MOON
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th SHALADERS BLUE MOONROCKET - SUSAN CUSHING
5th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE - GARY JENSEN
7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON/OAK BAY ACRES
8th AAPRINAS BUCKIN INCREDIBLE - DEBRA ROW

Class 145: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
4th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN
5th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS
6th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY - SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY
7th WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH
8th AAPRINAS BUCKIN INCREDIBLE - DEBRA ROW
9th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT - SUMMER SAYLES
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 146: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
RESERVE: MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE - GARY JENSEN
3rd CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - TOMMY/DAWN THOMPSON
4th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY - KRISTIN STERLING OR PAT OR WM. JOHNSON
5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN SILCOCK
6th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH
7th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
8th SIERRA GOLDS PAINTED FEATHER - KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
9th WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A MOLDOWAN
10th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES

Class 148: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 149: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
RESERVE: LM SUPREME BARCELONA - FRED HOLLIDAY
3rd NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
4th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION EAST
5th ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES ZOOMI - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD
6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES - RICHARD/INGRID MCDADE
7th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES
8th SAMI'S WISE GUY - LINDA BOWMAN
9th BONSAI RUN SWEET TAMARIND - KATE BEEVERS
10th QUICK SILVERS BAMBY - JACQUELIN J JONES

Class 150: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN

Class 151: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR STALLION
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM - MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACRS - DENNIS HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL

Class 152: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT

Class 153: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE


Top of Page

Return to Archives