Return to World Show Page

American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show
September 29 - October 5, 2008
Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, Texas

Results of

September 29, 2008
(Classes 33-61)
September 30, 2008
(Classes 62-79, F1-F2)
October 1, 2008
(Classes 80-85, F3-F22)
October 2, 2008
(Classes 86-110)
October 3, 2008
(Classes 111-129)
October 4, 2008
(Classes 130-151)
October 5, 2008
(Classes 152-169)

 Day 1

Classes 33-61

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SR MARE (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
RESERVE: CONDERS FANCY MAGIC, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER
4th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES
5th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
6th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, Shown by RANDY MCGOWAN
7th CTR QUEENS MAGIC STAR, Shown by JANET K. MATZNER
8th GER MELS HOSANNA, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
9th QUAIL CREEK WILLA, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
10th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID

Class 34: AMATEUR SR MARE, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, Shown by JANET L. LEWIS
RESERVE: GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN, Shown by NANCY STETLER
3rd FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
4th SUMMER KNIGHTS LIL BLESSING, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
5th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, Shown by DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, Shown by NICKI L. DOWDLE
7th BREWERS FEATURE SILVER SATIN, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
8th GROSSHILL EKS CANT GO TOPLESS, Shown by JO BUFORD
9th FLYING A CUPIDS MISS FANCY PANTS, Shown by FRANCES NIGH

Class 35: AMATEUR SR MARE, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, Shown by TAMMIE COXE
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS ENAMORADA, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
3rd IONA FARMS IRISH LULLABY, Shown by ROBIN L. COLE
4th RDP SAFFIRE, Shown by LINDA KETTLES
5th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
6th WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER
7th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, Shown by KARI GINTHER
8th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, Shown by RANDY MCGOWAN
9th WINNING STREAKS MISS SUPER MODEL, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER STAGE, Shown by DEBRA HOPKINS

Class 36: AMATEUR SR MARE, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
3rd DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY
4th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
5th GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
6th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN

Class 37: AMATEUR SR MARE, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, Shown by KAY LYON
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by DARCY BROUGHTON
4th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
5th H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON
6th HOUCKS MONIQUE, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
7th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
8th NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
9th CONDERS FANCY MAGIC, Shown by ABBY CONDER
10th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES

Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
RESERVE: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
3rd PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
4th DIAMOND TREES MEGABUCKS MAXIMUS, Shown by DEANN L. CHUMBLEY
5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD
6th RIVERDANCES WIND STORM, Shown by JEREMY CHUMBLEY

Class 39: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW, Shown by BRENDA J. KANE
3rd UNO APOLLO, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE
4th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, Shown by JANET L. LEWIS
5th LITTLE KINGS BUSY LITTLE BUCK, Shown by HEIDI M. NICHOLSON

Class 40: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER
3rd GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
5th KLM ROAN REBEL, Shown by KELLY F. RAULERSON
6th PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
7th CRESTWOOD LEGACY OF FAME, Shown by LINDA LARSON
8th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 41: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: WF ZEUS PHOENIX, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd UNO APOLLO, Shown by STACY SACHEN
4th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO REGAL HEIR, Shown by JERRY HORN

Class 42: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
3rd AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO TRUMP, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
7th ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
8th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
9th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
10th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON

Class 43: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL MORRIS
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
6th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
9th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
10th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 44: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JR MARE (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: M G BATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SALTINA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
3rd INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JENNIFER K. BENNETT
4th FIREWATERS ISIDORA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
5th LRS MAGIC LADY, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
6th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
7th RANGER CREEK JACKS CHAMPAIGNE MIST, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
8th ALOHA ACRES FANCY DONT LET ME DOWN, Shown by TAMMIE COXE
9th NOSTALGIAS COVER CHARGE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
10th BAGPIPE FLATS GIVE IT YER BEST SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE

Class 45: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
3rd ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, Shown by BEN VAN DE WETERING
4th NIRVANAS VALLEY GIRL, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
5th CONDERS PLAYING WITH THE RULES, Shown by MICHAEL R YOUNG
6th DIAMOND M DESTINYS CONFETTI, Shown by RUTH OTT
7th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO DOLL, Shown by TERRY YOUNG
8th ENCHANTED ACRES FOXY LADY, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE CLARITY, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE
10th REFLECTIONS STAR CROSSED LOVER, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON

Class 46: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 33 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY
RESERVE: WORLD OF MINIATURES FLASH DANCER, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
3rd LA VISTA RHAPSODY BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
4th RZR A KNIGHTS TESORO, Shown by JAN RUGGIERO
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, Shown by JANICE L. KIELER
6th SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER
7th CONDERS MISS OCALA, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
8th LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, Shown by PIP BRECKON
9th FLYING ACES REVENGES MAGIC, Shown by NANCY STETLER
10th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE

Class 47: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SATIN DOLL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: JSW MAGICS SOPHISTICATED LADY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, Shown by WADE BURNS
5th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th CCMF ALMIRA AL ZAIRA, Shown by KAY LYON
7th PHILIA CRUSERS MAGNOLIA, Shown by RAY L. ROSS
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET TOUCH, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIGH EMOTION, Shown by ABBY CONDER
10th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL LIBERTY, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL

Class 48: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 33" (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE SWEET DREAMS, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
3rd PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
5th H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
6th H A MUSIC MANS ROCK N ROSE, Shown by KIMBERLY K. HUDDLESTON
7th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SHEZA SWEETHEART, Shown by WADE BURNS
8th M G BATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
9th FLYING ACES REVENGES MAGIC, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
10th JSW MAGICS TRUE DESIRE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 49: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (49 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, Shown by KIMBERLY MCCABE
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES W. HODGES
4th HI STEPPIN HIDDEN TREASURE, Shown by KURSTIE FRANKS
5th PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by MARTHA ROSS
6th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
7th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER
9th MTC BAY SUPREME, Shown by STEVEN C. AVANS
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JADE PYBUS

Class 50: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LEVEL 2 (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
RESERVE: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
3rd DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
5th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE
6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by MIKE WANT
7th WF STEAL MY HEART, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
8th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
9th SILVER MEADOWS WHIZIN AROUND, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
10th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS

Class 51: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
3rd CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
4th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
5th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE

Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JR STALLION (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS LSC RISKY BUSINESS, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
3rd DIAMOND M BET ME AND LOSE, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SOPHISTO CAT, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
5th NOSTALGIAS SHAKE THE MONEY MAKER, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
6th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
7th RANGER CREEK VCR VALENTINO, Shown by SUZY J. WILSON
8th POCO DE ORO RHYTHM N BLUES, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
9th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
10th RANGER CREEK JACKS DYNOMITE, Shown by MARK WILSON

Class 53: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ALACAZZAM, Shown by PIP BRECKON
3rd CHUPPS MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by PAMELA S. ALLEN
4th RAVENWOOD DREAMS TO REMEMBER, Shown by TAMMIE COXE
5th LOST SPOKES TYMERS BEN HUR, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
6th POCO DE ORO RHYTHM N BLUES, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
7th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by WARREN P. SELLWOOD
8th WINNING STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
9th DRM DESTINYS EVIDENCE OF PERFECTION, Shown by LINDA MAY
10th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, Shown by SUSAN STUART

Class 54: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 33" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES CALIFORNIA DREAMIN, Shown by AUBREY OVERCASH
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER
3rd MS WISH N WELLS A LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KRYSTAL KLEIN
4th WISTERIA PHANTOM MASQUERADE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
5th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE
6th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
7th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, Shown by DEBRA HOPKINS
8th ENCHANTED ACRES RISING SUN, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
9th LOT SA FUNS TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by KELSIE A SHERMAN
10th HEY DUDE, Shown by NANCY STETLER

Class 55: AMATEUR ROADSTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
5th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
6th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S. NELSON
7th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
8th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON
9th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
10th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK

Class 56: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
RESERVE: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd INVADERS SO VAIN, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th JSW DANCING DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
5th DIAMOND M BET ME AND LOSE, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN
6th FLYING A DREAMERS IRISH WHISKEY, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
7th INDIAN PEAKS DUST IN THE WIND, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INK PRINTS, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS
9th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, Shown by WADE BURNS
10th IONA FARMS QUARTER MOON, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 57: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 33" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, Shown by DARCY BROUGHTON
3rd PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE
4th WILD SPIRITS LSC RISKY BUSINESS, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
6th FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIGH FIVE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
9th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SENSATIONAL LAD, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON

Class 58: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (28
Entries)
CHAMPION: SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, Shown by KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL MORRIS
5th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
6th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE
7th MTC BAY SUPREME, Shown by STEVEN C. AVANS
8th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
10th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES

Class 59: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER
3rd ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S. NELSON
5th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS
6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE
7th SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
8th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, Shown by KURSTIE FRANKS
9th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
10th TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY

Class 60: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, Shown by TAMMIE COXE


Class 61: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD

 


Day 2
Top of Page

Classes 62-79, F1-F2

Class 62: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd R & B KINGPIN, Shown by JOHN H. MORRIS,II
4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
6th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE
7th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
8th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
9th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
10th EXCELS HIGH C CRUISE, Shown by CRYSTAL MARINOSKE

Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL
3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
7th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
9th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON
10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON

Class 64: AMATEUR HUNTER (48 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL MORRIS
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES
3rd BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
5th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE
6th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
7th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (15 Entries)
1st DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
2nd WF ZEUS PHOENIX, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
4th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, DEBBIE & JERRY PRICE OR REGGIE GLOVER
5th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
6th LMAS BOOTY CALL, KRISTIN STERLING/LESSEE
7th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR, JAN C. NUCKOLLS
8th DESERT GOLDS ROYAL FLUSH, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
9th H & HS BRIGET OF OLYMPUS, JANICE POPE/LESSEE OR RAYMOND POPE
10th YDR BACK ON TOP, CHELSEA MORRIS OR CYNTHIA CARPER-MORRIS

Class 65: AMATEUR JUMPER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
3rd FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th ERL ADONIS HEIR APPARENT, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
6th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
10th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
10th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE

Class 66: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE
RESERVE: AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
4th JAN C. GIBSON, Showing JESS NAVAJO MOON
5th AMANDA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
6th MATTHEW DROWN, Showing MICKEYS MAGIC CRUZER
7th CYNTHIA ILES, Showing THE ROYAL TITIAN
8th LINDA M. DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
9th CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT
10th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET

Class 67: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS WITH GELDING OR MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
RESERVE: RIVERDANCES MONARCHS SURPRISE, BARBARA NELSON/LESSEE
3rd GODSPEEDS TALENTED ONYX DIVA, BARBARA GINTHER
4th SCOTT CREEK VELVETEEN PATCHES, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
5th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, BETH & KARI GINTHER
6th MORIAHS I B FANCY, SUZANNE L. SOOTER
7th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO POWER OF BEAUTY, MARGARET A. PORTER
8th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE

Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING FUTURITY (17 Entries)
1st FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS
2nd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
4th BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
5th DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
6th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
7th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL **SEE: 93431**
8th ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
9th GREENWOOD ACRES DREAM OF MINE, LISA K. GREENWOOD
10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES

Class 68: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK KEOTA
RESERVE: MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL

Class 69: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SEMINOLES STAND OUT LOUD, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N CLASSIC, Shown by SHERI CAREY
3rd CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD, Shown by KIMBERLY K. HUDDLESTON
4th PHR PHANTOM INSIGNIA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, Shown by STACY SACHEN
6th BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN CAMELOT, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO, Shown by STEPHANIE HIMLIN
8th WILD OAKS STILETTO HEELS, Shown by JAN C. NUCKOLLS
9th STAR RIDGE ACRES GOOD AS GOLD, Shown by PARMELA J. BONNEY

Class 70: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, Shown by DIANNE LOVE
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER
3rd LM IDOLS VALENTINO HAWK, Shown by KAREN A. RUDOLPH
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE
5th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N CLASSIC, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, Shown by SUSAN S. WALKER
8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS ZANEX, Shown by NANCY STETLER
9th ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE
10th FALCON RIDGE DANCERS FLASH, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES

Class 71: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, Shown by ABBY CONDER
3rd RFM UNDISPUTED IRISH KING, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
4th RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
5th WF MALIBU EXPRESS, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON
6th SEMINOLES STAND OUT LOUD, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
7th DOUBLE DIAMONDS ZANEX, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS
8th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FANTASTIC, Shown by DEBRA GRAY
9th ZEPHYR WOODS DA YOOPER, Shown by JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK
10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, Shown by WADE BURNS

Class 72: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
RESERVE: LUTES APACHE BOW, JOHN MORRIS, JR & JOHN MORRIS
3rd CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
3rd LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
4th ROYAL CREST DAZZLIN VAQUERO, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
5th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
6th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by MELANIE GREENWOOD
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
9th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN
10th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL

Class 74: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, Shown by LAUREN ALLEN-TAUBERT
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd EKN ADARS LITTLE KING, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH

Class 75: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 34" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES
RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by LINDA MAY
4th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by KRISTY L. PRUETT
5th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY STUTTS
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
7th SAMIS SID SAVOY, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER
8th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
9th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, Shown by STEPHANIE HIMLIN
10th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by CRAIG BODENHEIMER

Class 76: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: RFM REMARKABLE REBEL, Shown by DUANE CONDER
3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS UNFORGETABLE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN
5th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
6th EKN ADARS LITTLE KING, Shown by KAY LYON
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES

Class 77: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: WOODSTOCK NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by KRIS VEGTER
4th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG
6th LUCKY FOUR REBELS PRIME TIME, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
8th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
9th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS

Class 78: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
RESERVE: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL
5th PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by RAY L. ROSS
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI
7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D. WARD
8th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO, Shown by CAROL A. WANT
9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by NICK MILLER
10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, Shown by ABBY CONDER

Class 79: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WOODSTOCK NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD


 


Day 3
Top of Page

Classes 80-85, F3-F22

Class F3: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD, MARGARET T. KLOMAN, HOMESTEAD ACRES
2nd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N CLASSIC, SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS
3rd ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
4th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO, JAMES HIMLIN & STEPHANIE HIMLIN
5th WILD OAKS STILETTO HEELS, JAN C. NUCKOLLS

Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd RFM UNDISPUTED IRISH KING, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
3rd RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, POLLY WEISBERG
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
5th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN
6th WINNING STREAKS HANDSOME GUY, DONNA LAVERY OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT
7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, SUSAN & MICKEY WALKER OR WADE BURNS

Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
2nd M G BATGIRL, LORI BARILE
3rd SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET, BRUCE & PAT PROCTOR
4th TEN LS SPLENDORS ONE HOT MAMA, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
6th RFM SCOUTS DISCO DANCER, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLEEN KENNEDY, OR RICHARD PATTE

Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31" AND UNDER FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN
2nd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
5th WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
6th ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
7th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY

Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
2nd LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
3rd CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA, LORI A. HOSTETLER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
5th CONDERS MISS OCALA, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
6th SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY, TINA FISSELER
7th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
8th ERL VOLTAIRES IDOL, DEBRA JONES

Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY (3 Entries)
1st INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS
3rd IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR

Class F9: TWO YEAR OLD STALLION 31" AND UNDER FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
2nd BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
3rd DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATUR
4th WINNING STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY
5th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
6th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT, JANET LEWIS OR TONY BENVENUTO

Class F10: TWO YEAR OLD STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOCOMOTION, JANIS MCFERRIN
5th FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE

Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (1 Entries)
1st BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN CAMELOT, AUSTIN BERGLUND

Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (10 Entries)
1st VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
2nd LM IDOLS VALENTINO HAWK, KAREN A. RUDOLPH
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, ABBY CONDER
5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADS HUSTLER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM
6th JSW SENOR DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY
8th ZEPHYR WOODS DA YOOPER, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL RANCH,INC
9th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FANTASTIC, MADISON GRAY & JUSTIN GRAY
10th JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM

Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (5 Entries)
1st RANGER CREEK VCR VALENTINO, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SOPHISTO CAT, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
3rd RIVERDANCES SCOUTS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SUSAN M BROOKS
4th MOCHAS CC LUCKY DOCTOR B, CYNTHIA A. MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES
5th REFLECTIONS YES I AM CBY, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" AND UNDER FUTURITY (6 Entries)
1st LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
2nd FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd JSW IM SO MAGIC, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE
4th INVADERS SO VAIN, LORI BARILE
5th REFLECTIONS CALL ME A STAR, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th VERMILYEA FARMS ATLANTIS, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS

Class F15: YEARLING STALLION OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st JSW DANCING DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
2nd B SPRINGHILLS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, JULIE R. GARRETT
3rd BELOVEDS DOUBLE ENCORE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th CONDERS BREAKIN THE WAVES, ABBY CONDER
5th GLENN DIAMOND GEM, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM
6th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC POTION, DONNA LAVERY
7th DRM DESTINYS EVIDENCE OF PERFECTION, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
8th CLASSIC CAVALIER, RUDY BOITZ
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INK PRINTS, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS

Class F16: YEARLING STALLION OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (8 Entries)
1st FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
2nd LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE CALYPSO, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM, DENNIS & TONI PIERCE
6th MS WISH N WELLS A LUNAR ECLIPSE, KRYSTAL KLEIN/LESSEE
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIGH FIVE, KAREN OR CASSIE PEMBERTON
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SENSATIONAL LAD, KENNETH ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIATURES

Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (9 Entries)
1st INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
2nd RANGER CREEK JACKS CHAMPAIGNE MIST, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM
3rd FIREWATERS ISIDORA OF OLYMPUS, WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD
4th SONOITAS MOONLIT INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
5th ME HE SUPERS SERENDIPITY, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
6th MBF COMETS ELEGANT LOLITA, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL
7th RIVERDANCES WIND IN THE WILLOW, SUSAN M BROOKS
8th DSB ANNIE OAKLEY, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
9th WILD OAKS PEACE OF MIME, JAN C. NUCKOLLS

Class F18: YEARLING MARE 28" AND UNDER FUTURITY (7 Entries)
1st RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA FARM
2nd LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE WASHBURN
4th OLYMPIAN MUST BELOVE, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
5th VERMILYEA FARMS DEVINE DIVA, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
6th LM IDOLS BO PEEP, NONA PORTER
7th REFLECTIONS STAR CROSSED LOVER, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON, REFLECTIONS

Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (16 Entries)
1st SONOITA INVADERS SATIN DOLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
2nd LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
3rd AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH
4th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON OR CINDY HUNTER
6th JSW MAGICS SOPHISTICATED LADY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th BLUE RIBBON BOBETTE BACCA ROO, MONETTE FREEMAN, WISTERIA MINI HORSE RANCH
8th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, BEN VAN DE WETERING
9th NIRVANAS VALLEY GIRL, DONNA LAVERY
10th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM

Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (17 Entries)
1st ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
2nd FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES
3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKAWESOME, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SHEZA SWEETHEART, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COQUETTE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE BLONDYBUCK, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
7th BELOVEDS CHERISH CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th JSW MAGICS TRUE DESIRE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS AMIRS MALAKEH, STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS MINIATURES
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TANGO, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN

Class F21: AOTE FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class F22: OPEN FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS

Class 80: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
RESERVE: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, LINDA A BOWMAN OR JESSICA ROSE MOSER
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION, JILLIAN N. HOLUB
4th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, LINDA A. BOWMAN OR RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA MOSER
7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD
9th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
10th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT

Class 81: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (36 Entries)
CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, LINDA A BOWMAN OR JESSICA ROSE MOSER
RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH
3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON
5th HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
6th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID OR TOM O'CONNELL
9th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM

Class 82: OPEN HUNTER (56 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID OR TOM O'CONNELL
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, DIAN OR DEAN HARRIS
4th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
5th ALOHA ACRES TERMINATORS READY SETGO, LAUREN ALLEN SEE: LAUREN TAUBERT
6th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J. KELLEY
8th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
9th HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 83: OPEN JUMPER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
4th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
5th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
5th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER
8th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, DARLENE TODD BRIDGES
9th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, KENNETH ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIATURES

Class 84: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRAD STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
RESERVE: LINDA M. DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
3rd CYNTHIA ILES, Showing THE ROYAL TITIAN
4th BARBARA HIBBARD, Showing KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK
5th JAN C. GIBSON, Showing JESS NAVAJO MOON
6th KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
7th LOUISE LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J DUCHESS
8th DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE
9th NITA JOHNSON, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD
10th JANE WAGNER, Showing PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS

Class 85: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: AMANDA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER
RESERVE: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing HARLANS ROCIO
3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT
4th LINDA M. DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
5th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT MELODY
6th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
7th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION
8th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
9th ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF
10th MARY WILSON, Showing QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS


 


Day 4
Top of Page

Classes 86-110

Class 86: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" AND UNDER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED CRUISER, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE
RESERVE: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd ALOHA ACRES STRIDERS BACK IN BLACK, CONNIE B. HEATH
4th CHERRYVILLE LUXORS PAINTED ILLUSION, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
5th MERCEDES RUSSIAN TO THE BAR, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON
6th ML SUPERSTARS MAGIC TRICK, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
7th HALF MEASURES GAMBLERS HOT SHOT, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH
8th CONDERS DESPERADO, ABBY CONDER
9th ARAGONS NIGHT RHYTHM, IAN G. FUCHS
10th LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER ROSE MAN, PATRICIA GRUBMAN

Class 87: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTIC OLYMPIAN, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
3rd MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, LISA OR PETE GOETTL
4th RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
5th RANGER CREEK VCR BROWN VELVET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
6th MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON, HEATHER TROGLAUER
7th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC EXCELLENCE, DONNA LAVERY
8th MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS CHIVAS REGAL, HEATHER TROGLAUER
9th ML THATS A TAKE, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
10th RAVENWOOD DREAMS TO REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL

Class 88: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SIMPLE WISH, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE
RESERVE: MERCEDES CALL ME MANDALAY BAY, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON
3rd GER MELS HOSANNA, KRIS VEGTER
4th CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAMIE LABAVITCH OR LORI BARILE
5th SUNDANCES SHOW TIME, BOB H OR LINDA FIRTH
6th RAINFIELD FARMS RINGMASTERS ROSE, DONNA PETTYJOHN OR CHRISTINE MCINTOSH

Class 89: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd WF PATTONS SOUTHERN COMFORT, RAY ZOERCHER
4th JSW IM SO MAGIC, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE
5th INVADERS SO VAIN, LORI BARILE
6th LITTLE AMERICAS CARNIVAL CONQUEST, PATRICIA GRUBMAN OR TONY W GREAVES
7th SILVER MEADOWS WINDS DUNIT, KIMBERLY PINE
8th VERMILYEA FARMS ATLANTIS, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
9th B & BL STRIKING IMPRESSION, BOBBY LAMBERT
10th REFLECTIONS YES I AM CBY, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 90: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DANCING DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES CAJUN BOY, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES
3rd CHUPPS MIGHTY TITAN, PAMELA S. ALLEN
4th CENTURY OAKS I GOT THE BLUES, JULIE OR SAM SLOOP
5th GLENN DIAMOND GEM, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM
6th B SPRINGHILLS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, JULIE R. GARRETT
7th MERCEDES REMARKABLE RHYME, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
8th SUNBREAKS CAPTAIN MORGAN ROYALE, TONY OR PAULA DALPOS
9th CENTURY FARMS ALACAZZAM, GERRY OR PIP BRECKON OR CRAIG LITTLE
10th ALAMOS POETRYS GOLDEN DESTINY, JANE H. MACON

Class 91: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN
RESERVE: LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
3rd PERFECT ONS BLACK KARMA, LYNDEE L KRIVANEK OR ROBERT J KRIVANEK
4th CANDYLANDS SECRET WEAPON, COLLEEN RUTLEDGE
5th ALOHA ACRES CALIFORNIA DREAMIN, AUBREY OVERCASH OR ELIZABETH/FRANK MILLER
6th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM, DENNIS & TONI PIERCE
7th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS, JUNIOR BEAR RANCH
8th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE CALYPSO, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
10th MARYSTOWN PRINCE OF GLORY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS

Class 92: OPEN ROADSTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
3rd SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
8th SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
9th SRF SILHOUETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
10th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 93: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
RESERVE: QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI
5th TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY
6th WILL WATCH ME DAN, SUE STEAKLEY

Class 94: VERSATILITY (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES W. HODGES
4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, RICKY ILES OR CYNTHIA ILES
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON, J&M MINIATURES

Class 95: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
3rd ML PATRONE DELUXE, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
4th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
5th RAVENWOOD MEDALION NO LAFFIN MATTER, JILL RITCHEY
6th MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN A COMMOTION, JUDY FORD, MYSTIC SPRINGS MINIATURES
7th MCCS RANDALL, CARL OR DORIS KUHNS
8th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
9th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES
10th ZARZUELAS PIXEL, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ

Class 96: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO, SUSAN WALTERS
3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, LORI BARILE
4th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD, NONA PORTER
5th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
6th GRF ROYAL STAR DESIGNER DOMINO, DON W OR ANNA B FOX
7th SRF SHADY CHARACTER, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
8th DGS TRUE GRIT, DARCI GIBBONS
9th WINNING STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS

Class 97: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERST
3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
4th FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
5th FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
6th FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE
7th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
8th SILVER PLATES PREAKNESS BACCARRA, MICHAEL TUSING OR CAROLYN/RICHARD TUSING
9th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL OR S CROWE OR DEBBIE MEEK
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOCOMOTION, JANIS MCFERRIN

Class 98: BEST MATCHED PAIR (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO TRUMP, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
RESERVE: BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE
3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES
5th 3C CHARGERS SIMPLY NEON, CRAIG & AMY ODEN
6th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN ENCORE, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY
7th FLYING A DREAMERS R U LOOKIN AT ME, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON

Class 99: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE ROSS FAMILY
5th SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
7th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, REGIS & DEBORA HARTNETT
8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
9th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES
10th SRF HEIRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD

Class 100: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART
RESERVE: PHILIA SASSY, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES

Class 101: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T. OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LULLABY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94
6th DIAMOND M DESTINYS CONFETTI, FRED OR ROSE MAIN

Class 102: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE
RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
3rd LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO, CALICO FARMS
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
5th SRF SILHOUETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
7th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
8th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
9th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLIN

Class 103: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: CALICO FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION, MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN SOUTHWICK
3rd RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
4th HIDDEN MEADOWS COUPE DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON

Class 104: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES
RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN

Class 105: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE
5th 2 B PATSY CLINE, PATTI OR BRENT BABCOCK
6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
7th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
8th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, TINA FISSELER
9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
10th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON

Class 106: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
RESERVE: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
3rd CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
4th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
5th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES

Class 107: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ KID, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
3rd SRF REVELETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
4th RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID

Class 108: GROUP COSTUME (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
RESERVE: SUNDANCES ST MOON DUST DOUBLE STUFF, ANN WILLIAMS
3rd ALPHA FARMS BLACK RUSSIAN, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
4th VERMILYEA FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL

Class 109: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
3rd MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P. MCCABE
4th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
6th PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
7th MTC BAY SUPREME, STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN ROSE FARMS
8th VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, R G OR C H PADULA
9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
10th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J. KELLEY

Class 110: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN

 


Day 5
Top of Page

Classes 111-129

Class 111: LADIES' ROADSTER (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE
3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
6th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
8th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
9th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
10th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN KENNEDY, TELQUEST MINIS

Class 112: WEANLING MARES 26" AND UNDER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTIC MINX, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
RESERVE: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE HORSES
3rd LM IDOLS TEENSY CITRINE, AUDREY C. RUTH
4th INCH HIGH SAPPHIRE BY T, MARY F. DUYCK
5th LR SCOUTS RAGS TO RICHES, KRIS VEGTER
6th ROCKING M BLUES ROWDY AS CAN BE, VICKIE ROBERSON
7th ROCKING M TONYS RAGTIME GAL, VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS BITA BLONDIE, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM
9th RFM BUCKEROO FANCY DANCER, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
10th LITTLE AMERICAS INCREDIBLE TINY ONE, PATRICIA GRUBMAN

Class 113: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (43 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
RESERVE: CCMF ALMIRA AL ZAIRA, GINNY LONG OR KAY LYON, OR JOYCE KEHOE
3rd ALLIANCE JUSTADREAM, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
4th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS AVENGING ANGEL, CINDY CHERRY OR TIM CARR
6th INCH HIGH TRIBUTESPLATINUM PRINCESS, KEVIN OR TINA HOULE
7th DD TOO HOTS PURE SILK, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN, DOUBLE DIAMO
8th CONDERS PLAYING WITH THE RULES, MICHAEL R YOUNG
9th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REALLY ADANDY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
10th ML SILVERADOS CHINA DOLL, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM

Class 114: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA FARM
RESERVE: LM IDOLS BO PEEP, NONA PORTER
3rd OLYMPIAN MUST BELOVE, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
4th LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE WASHBURN
6th NAKAR CASPERS ARABIAN DOLL, KARIN P. SANTANGELO, NAKAR MINIATURES, LLC
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LULLABY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94
8th MS WISH N WELLS EBS DAZZLED BY DARK, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
9th ZARZUELAS SWEET DREAMS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
10th MBF COMETS ELEGANT LOLITA, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL

Class 115: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE
RESERVE: MCC DESTINYS ROSALITA, JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
3rd LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
4th FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON OR CINDY HUNTER
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE CLARITY, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
6th AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH
7th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
8th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, BEN VAN DE WETERING
9th WINTERWOOD DIAMONDS A FYRE, JAMES E. JAEGER, EMERALD J FARM
10th LITTLE KINGS TWINKLE TOES, KAY RUDEL OR EDNA JOHNSON

Class 116: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (31 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKAWESOME, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
3rd BELOVEDS CHERISH CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
4th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO I CHI WOW WA, VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES
5th ALLIANCE SWEET DREAMS, ANN DWYER OR POLLY WEISBERG
6th FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES
7th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE
8th INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
9th ERL VOLTAIRES ABSOLUT COSMOPOLITAN, KRISTI KAY WILSON OR NYLA R WILSON
10th IMPRINT STRIDERS CALIENTE CUTIE, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR

Class 117: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA SASSY, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON

Class 118: 3 YR OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A. DADY
3rd CALICO FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION, MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN SOUTHWICK
4th RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
5th HIDDEN MEADOWS COUPE DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
6th HIGH COTTON TURLENA, JIM OR JO BUFORD

Class 119: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES ENCHANTRESS, MONETTE FREEMAN, WISTERIA MINI HORSE RANCH
RESERVE: ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
3rd HA LITTLE PRINCES ROWDYS CAMEO, MARGARET T. KLOMAN, HOMESTEAD ACRES
4th WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th HA CV MUSIC MANS MINI PEARL, JERRY & KIM HUDDLESTON & MARGARET KLOMAN
7th OHF AMBASSADORS DIXIE BELLE, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE
8th REECES ORION DREAMCATCHER, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG, MYSTIC MOON RANCH
9th B & BL CINSATIONAL STAR, BOBBY LAMBERT
10th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY

Class 120: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN
RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM
4th LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, NONA PORTER
5th ARIONS MOONBEAM, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT
6th MCSPERITTS MAGIC SHADOW, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
7th RFM SCOUTS UPTOWN GIRL, HEATHER TROGLAUER
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
9th M G BATGIRL, LORI BARILE
10th VERMILYEA FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL

Class 121: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, G BRECKON
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
3rd ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY
4th CONDERS MISS OCALA, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th LA VISTA RHAPSODY BY MG, JACKIE CLARK/LESSEE
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH
7th ERL VOLTAIRES IDOL, DEBRA JONES
8th CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA, LORI A. HOSTETLER
9th EJH DUKES LADY CHARMAIN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
10th SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY, TINA FISSELER

Class 122: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd RDP SAFFIRE, LINDA KETTLES/LESSEE
4th MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P. MCCABE
5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS
7th DALE RAY TUCKS MAKIN MAGIC, M. LOIS DRURY
8th HCM BUCKS ALL THAT JAZZ, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
9th ACES ADRIANA, ACEY HAROLDSON
10th KLM ROAN REBEL, KELLY F RAULERSON & LINDA S MILLER

Class 123: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A. DADY
3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO, CALICO FARMS
5th COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, NANCY HIGGINS
6th HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY DIRKSE/LESSEE
7th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
8th SAMIS QUIZ KID, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
9th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES

Class 124: MULTI-COLOR MARES (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON OR CINDY HUNTER
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS MISS PERPHECTION, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
3rd QUINTESSA HAWKS SERAFINA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
4th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE
5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER STAGE, BRAD & DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATURE
6th INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN
7th DIAMOND M DESTINYS CONFETTI, FRED OR ROSE MAIN
8th MORIAHS I B FANCY, SUZANNE L. SOOTER
9th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L. DOWDLE
10th APEX SOPHISTICATED STYLE, NANCY J GREEN OR SHAUNA L GAUDINO

Class 125: SOLID COLOR MARES (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA FARM
RESERVE: FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd SONOITA INVADERS SATIN DOLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
4th SRF HEIRESS, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS STAR MISS, CONSTANCE K. ROGERS
7th KHEMOSABIS WALK IN MY MOCCASINS, MARY ELLEN CASTIMORE
8th LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
9th FALCON RIDGE SONNYS BRANDY GIRL, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM
10th SGM DOCS SWEET MAGNOLIA, SUSAN L. JOHNSON

Class 126: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES
4th CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN

Class 127: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 128: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, G BRECKON

Class 129: LIBERTY (46 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, KRISS COLAO OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS
RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVOY, VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS
3rd RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
4th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
5th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
7th SGM DOCS SWEET MAGNOLIA, SUSAN L. JOHNSON
8th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS
9th VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, R G OR C H PADULA
10th JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE WASHBURN


 


Day 6
Top of Page

Classes 130-151

Class 130: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (52 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
RESERVE: MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P. MCCABE
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
5th HI STEPPIN HIDDEN TREASURE, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
7th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, DIAN OR DEAN HARRIS
8th PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES
9th LOMBARDS GINGER SNAP, G BRECKON
10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH

Class 131: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, MELVIN LOVE OR DIANNE LOVE
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
3rd ERL VOLTAIRES NICK OF TIME, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER /LESSEE
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th ZEPHYR WOODS DA YOOPER, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL RANCH,INC
6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADS HUSTLER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM
7th ALOHA ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED, CONNIE B. HEATH
8th WF MALIBU EXPRESS, KRISTI KAY WILSON
9th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FANTASTIC, MADISON GRAY & JUSTIN GRAY
10th CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, ABBY CONDER

Class 132: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM
3rd ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, CONNIE WASHBURN
4th JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
5th CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, C & D CARLSTROM OR R & C RUTLEDGE
6th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
8th RFM UNDISPUTED IRISH KING, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
9th WINNING STREAKS HANDSOME GUY, DONNA LAVERY OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT

Class 133: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: 2 B PATSY CLINE, PATTI OR BRENT BABCOCK
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT
4th TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY
5th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
6th MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN
7th SILVER MEADOWS WHIZIN AROUND, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
8th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES

Class 134: 3 YR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (25 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: RDP SAFFIRE, LINDA KETTLES/LESSEE
3rd HCM BUCKS ALL THAT JAZZ, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES
4th ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
5th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS
8th BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL
9th ACES ADRIANA, ACEY HAROLDSON
10th MTC BLUE WIZARD, LOREN J COLLINS & ALLYSON WAITES

Class 135: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID
RESERVE: SRF REVELETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD

Class 136: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM REMARKABLE REBEL, ABBY & DUANE CONDER
RESERVE: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, LAUREN A. TAUBERT, SEE: LAUREN ALLEN-TAUBERT
3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS UNFORGETABLE, LORI BARILE
4th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
6th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
7th CHERRYVILLE SHINES AZTEC GOLD, AUSTIN GOOD/LESSEE
8th GENESIS FIRE FOX, LEONA DOSTAL

Class 137: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, R DALYN OR TONI JONES OR KRIS VEGTER
3rd HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
4th WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
6th QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
7th SNOWBERRY SUDANS MARK OF SUCCESS, D & C CARLSTROM & R & C RUTLEDGE
8th PITTER PATTERS DANDYS DIAMOND DUST, TERESA TIDMORE
9th MYSTIC MOON VELVETS HOUDINI, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG, MYSTIC MOON RANCH

Class 138: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS GRANDE PROMISE I AM, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
RESERVE: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, POLLY WEISBERG
5th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR PENNY JO HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H R
6th WOODSTOCK NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD
7th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM
8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON
9th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
10th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY ANN CAMPBELL

Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLION (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
5th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
7th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, TINA FISSELER
8th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES
9th COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, NANCY HIGGINS
10th HHF CANT KEEP STILL, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 140: 4 YR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO
3rd MTC BAY SUPREME, STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN ROSE FARMS
4th MTC SCARLET LASS, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
5th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
6th CARIBBEAN DREAMS TALENTS VALENTINO, LINDA KERN
7th ZARZUELAS CORINTHIAN ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
8th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, BETH & KARI GINTHER
9th TX TLC RISKY BUSINESS, RON OR ROSEMARY RUSSELL, RONROSE INVESTMENTS, LLC
10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, ABBY CONDER

Class 141: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN KENNEDY, TELQUEST MINIS
RESERVE: HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY DIRKSE/LESSEE
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, MARIE POWELL/LESSEE
5th SAMIS SID SAVOY, VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS
6th CALICO FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION, MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN SOUTHWICK
7th WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
8th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS
9th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
10th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES

Class 142: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: TOYLAND TAQUITO, CHRISTINA PHEILS
3rd NXS SPUDS MY ROMEO, JUDY WOOSTER
4th KOBECK LITTLE FEATHER, DARCI GIBBONS
5th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
6th WINDSONG HILLS CHEROKEE FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER
7th LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER ROSE MAN, PATRICIA GRUBMAN
8th HIDDEN MEADOWS COUPE DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
9th LITTLE AMERICA WHAT A BLANKET, EDMUND KUNZ & LORA LANELL KUNZ
10th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE

Class 143: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARE (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
RESERVE: LOMBARDS GINGER SNAP, G BRECKON
3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
4th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, REGIS & DEBORA HARTNETT
5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES
6th MTC TEMPTATION, MIKE P. MCCABE
7th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
8th RDP SAFFIRE, LINDA KETTLES/LESSEE
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS REFINED ELEGANCE, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, TINA FISSELER

Class 144: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC BROADWAY JOE, MIKE P. MCCABE
RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
4th ZARZUELAS CORINTHIAN ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, DEBORAH PALMER OR HOWARD PALMER
7th CARIBBEAN DREAMS TALENTS VALENTINO, LINDA KERN
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
9th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
10th TX TLC RISKY BUSINESS, RON OR ROSEMARY RUSSELL, RONROSE INVESTMENTS, LLC

Class 145: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERDANCES SCOUTS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SUSAN M BROOKS
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE
4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES
5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th DESERT GOLDS ROYAL FLUSH, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS
7th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH
8th CRESTWOOD LEGACY OF FAME, LINDA HACKENBERG SEE:LINDA LARSON
9th LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO, SUSAN WALTERS
10th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART

Class 146: 4 YR OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
RESERVE: QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT
3rd COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, NANCY HIGGINS
4th TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY
5th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
7th WILL WATCH ME DAN, SUE STEAKLEY
8th LEGENDS ZEUS CARESSABLE, JIM OR JO BUFORD

Class 147: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDING (30 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS
RESERVE: SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES W. HODGES
4th ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
5th LUCKY FOUR REBELS BANDOR, K OR D ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON
6th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR PENNY JO HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H R
7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
8th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
9th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL **SEE: 93431**
10th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE

Class 148: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
WOLRD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, MELVIN LOVE OR DIANNE LOVE
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 149: TOUCH OF CLASS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES
RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON

Class 150: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (28 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER
3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS
4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE ROSS FAMILY
5th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
7th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
8th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO
9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
10th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 151: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION WESTWIND FARMS GRANDE PROMISE I AM, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION ARIONS BOOMERANG, KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH

 


Day 7
Top of Page

Classes 152-169

Class 152: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS KERIDA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: MCC BTUS SUGAR N SPICE, CONNIE OR ROGER DAVIS
3rd SUMMER KNIGHTS LIL BLESSING, DONNA LAVERY
4th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, DONITA RASMUSSEN
5th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
6th BREWERS FEATURE SILVER SATIN, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM
7th FLYING A CUPIDS MISS FANCY PANTS, DARL OR FRANCES NIGH

Class 153: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL BUCK BE A LADY, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
4th CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
5th ZARZUELAS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
6th CHERRYVILLE RIOS IMPRESSIVE COMMENT, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
7th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
8th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE
9th GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN, JANA NICHOLS OR NANCY STETLER
10th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L. DOWDLE

Class 154: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, KAY LYON OR TAMMY COXE
RESERVE: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS
3rd H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON
4th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS NIGHT CALLS, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
6th ZARZUELAS ENAMORADA, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM
7th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO HEARTLIGHT, MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM
8th 3FS TOY BOYS CHINA DOLL, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER
9th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, BETH & KARI GINTHER
10th LMAS BOOTY CALL, KRISTIN STERLING/LESSEE

Class 155: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER STAGE, BRAD & DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATURE
3rd JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
4th VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS
5th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
6th FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
7th PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
8th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
9th HOUCKS MONIQUE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN
10th QUINTESSA HAWKS SERAFINA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN

Class 156: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
3rd HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A. DADY
4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
6th HHF CANT KEEP STILL, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
8th CLASSIC VIEWS SILVER ROWDY, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
9th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES
10th ALPHA FARMS BLACK RUSSIAN, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR

Class 157: PRODUCE OF DAM (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: RUNNIN BARES BLACK JACKS SPECIAL, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN HIGHS OVATION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
3rd CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, ABBY CONDER
4th MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th SWEET ROSE, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
6th CROSS COUNTRY SWEET DREAMS, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
7th BUCKEROOS SOUTHERN BELLE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE
9th LITTLE AMERICAS ITS SHOWTIME, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC E MOTION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM

Class 158: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
RESERVE: GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
3rd MTC BROADWAY JOE, MIKE P. MCCABE
4th LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
6th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS
7th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE
8th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO
9th ACES SOMETHING SPECIAL, ACEY HAROLDSON
10th WCF PRINCE WILLIAM, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT

Class 159: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
RESERVE: KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE, KATHLEEN M LA FRANA & ARTHER W LA FRANA, KINGERY F
3rd GLEN OAKS LAZARUS, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
4th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE
5th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO REGAL HEIR, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
6th GLEN OAKS FANTASYS IMAGE, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
7th FAITH FARM KHEMOSABIS BAY FURY, MARY OR DALE DIPARDO

Class 160: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH
RESERVE: UNO APOLLO, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
3rd WF ZEUS PHOENIX, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
4th BAR B SMITEN, SHERRY NEWBERRY, FRONTIER MINIATURES
5th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
6th WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW, FRANK & KATHRYN THATCHER & BRENDA KANE

Class 161: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI
RESERVE: QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
3rd RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
4th FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, TINA FISSELER
5th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
7th BELOVEDS OH MY GOD CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
8th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS
9th DAYSPRINGS SCOUTS BLACK BEAUTY, LON OR THELMA MASSEY
10th VILLAS JUSTABIG SHOT, WILLIAM L. SCHULZE OR JANE PARTON

Class 162: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH
4th DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY CONDER
5th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
6th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
7th DALE RAYS EK TOPPERS SHINING STAR, DONNA LAVERY OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT
8th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &
9th SILVER PLATES BACCARRA NET ZERO, MICHAEL TUSING OR CAROLYN/RICHARD TUSING, SILVER P
10th ALLIANCE REDIS APPLAUZE, GINNY LONG OR KAY LYON, OR JOYCE KEHOE

Class 163: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
4th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM
5th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, TINA FISSELER
6th HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY DIRKSE/LESSEE
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
8th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, MARIE POWELL/LESSEE
9th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
10th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING

Class 164: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS REDI OR NOT, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED

Class 165: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE

Class 166: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, KAY LYON OR TAMMY COXE

Class 167: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE

Class 168: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE

Class 169: CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM



Top of Page
Return to World Show Page