Return To Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
2010 Central Championship Show Results
August 5-8, 2010
Kansas Coliseum
Valley Center, KS

August 5, 2010
(1 thru 44)
August 6, 2010
(45 thru 98)
August 7, 2010
(99 thru 148)
August 9, 2010
(148 thru 177)

 

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
4th ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
5th HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID, BOB ROBERSON OR TERESA WEATHERS

Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: MONACO, KAY MARSCHEL
3rd ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
4th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSETS, POLLY WEISBERG
5th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
7th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
8th LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON
9th L&J ENCHANTED APACHE SPLASH, LISA OR DANIEL NAVRAT

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY RUTH
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS WINGS CBY, ROSE OR AARON PETERSON

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER
RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZA WINNER, BOB OR VICKI ROBERSON
3rd D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS EAGLE SCOUTS HONOR, JANICE KIELER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS I CHI WOW WA, VALERIE ESCALERA
4th WORLD OF MINIATURES FLASH DANCER, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER
5th LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON
6th WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, BILL OR LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
3rd LOST SPOKES LIGHTENING STRIKE, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
4th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by KAYLIN BEAUREGARD

Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: SUPIR STARS JALEPENA PEPPER, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
3rd ALOHA ACRES JUST TWO STEPPIN, Shown by ETHAN SHOWERS

Class 14: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
3rd HHF WALKING ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRS FIRST LADY, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
3rd ACES SIENNA, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
4th CTR QUEENS MAGIC STAR, Shown by JANET MATZNER
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 16: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: WORLD OF MINIATURES FLASH DANCER, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
3rd ACES SIENNA, Shown by KAY HAROLDSON

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS WINGS CBY, Shown by AARON PETERSON

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS EAGLE SCOUTS HONOR, Shown by JANICE KIELER
RESERVE: WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
3rd ACES SIENNA, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
4th CTR QUEENS MAGIC STAR, Shown by JANET MATZNER
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES FLASH DANCER, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
RESERVE: ACES SIENNA, Shown by KAY HAROLDSON

Class 21: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK JUST MAGIC, BECKY SCHULZ
RESERVE: ALBA HURSTS STAR OF INDIA, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
3rd DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, EMILY AND ABBY CONDER
4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN GIBSON
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE VISION, RON CLOUGH
6th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 23: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR C HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEAP OF FAITHS SOMETHING SPECIAL2ME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by ANNA BARNES
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
4th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by KAYTLIN BEAUREGARD

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LEAP OF FAITHS SOMETHING SPECIAL2ME, Shown by WILLIAM BEATY

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEAP OF FAITHS SOMETHING SPECIAL2ME, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, KIM OR WALT FERGUSON
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
4th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL OR CARLA CRIDER

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: ROGERS HSR CHECK OUT THIS CHIC, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 30: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS

Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, AMY & CRAIG ODEN
RESERVE: GM BLUES IN THE MIST, BRENDA HEBEKT & TINA FISSELER
3rd BREWERS EXTREME EMOTION, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
4th FALLEN ASH EAGLES AMERICAN BEAUTY, JOAN RICHARDS
5th MERCEDES SIRREAL DREAM, THERESA ACTON
6th REDROCK JUST MAGIC, BECKY SCHULZ
7th RANCH OQUINN BODACIOUS BACCARENA, MICKEY & SUSAN WALKER
8th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
9th JONES MAJESTIC GOTTA BALEEVIT, ELAINE JONES
10th TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, SUZANNE SOOTER

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PRETTY AS YOU PLEASE, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 33: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYN KRIVANEK
RESERVE: LM IDOLS TEENSY CITRINE, JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
3rd REFLECTIONS ANTICIPATION, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK THE MEMORY, TIM & RICK CARR & KATHIE PETERSON
3rd ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
4th ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
5th 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, ROSEMARY OR RON RUSSELL
6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th TTT JJ SANDMANS JOHN WAYNE, LISA OR WHITNEY HAWKINS
8th SINS DOUBLE Z, LISA OR WHITNEY HAWKINS

Class 35: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: ASH CREEK APRIL MIST, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd R BAR C HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS
4th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSETS, POLLY WEISBERG
5th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
7th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
8th ALAMOS STREAKERS SIMPLY STRIKING, KAY MARSCHEL
9th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE SUCHA CREATION, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
RESERVE: WORLD OF MINIATURES CHA CHA BY POE, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER
3rd BLACK MOUNTAINS HEARTSONG, JEAN HAYUNGA
4th ALLIANCE MAJESTIC LONE STAR LADY, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR DEBRA JONES

Class 37: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACE PEACHES N CREAM, PAT FOSTER
RESERVE: NIRVANAS LEATHER N LACE, EMILY CONDER
3rd BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO ARIANA, ELIZABETH OR JERRY ELLIS
4th BELOVEDS EXQUISITE CRISTAL CREATION, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
5th CENTURY FARMS PASSIONS ARIANNAH, ALISON JOHNSON
6th DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, SUZANNE SOOTER
7th ALBA HURSTS STAR OF INDIA, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER
8th LONGMANS KNOCKIN ON HEAVENS DOOR, ADAM LONGMAN

Class 38: YEARLING MARES 28" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: STARS GEISHA, CYNDI EGBERT
RESERVE: BELOVEDS HER MAJESTY OLYMPIA, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
3rd SEVEN ACRES COOKIES N CREAM, THRECIA RISNER

Class 39: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDEMERES ELEGANCE ON PARADE, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
RESERVE: ME HE BUZ N MISS B, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 40: WEANLING MARES 26" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: 3C INCOGNITOS EASTER LILY, STEPHANIE WHITE
RESERVE: VALI MINI RANCH CLASSIC MELODY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 41: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR CHECK OUT THIS CHIC, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 42: SOLID COLOR MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDEMERES BUCKEROO GLAMOUR GIRL, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
RESERVE: REDROCK JUST MAGIC, BECKY SCHULZ
3rd ALBA HURSTS STAR OF INDIA, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER
4th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
5th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 43: MULTI-COLORED MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERCEDES SIRREAL DREAM, THERESA ACTON
RESERVE: SEVEN ACRES COOKIES N CREAM, THRECIA RISNER
3rd DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, SUZANNE SOOTER
4th REFLECTIONS ANTICIPATION, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
6th TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, SUZANNE SOOTER

Class 45: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES

Class 46: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CTR QUEENS MAGIC STAR, JANET K MATZNER
RESERVE: JANDTS CHEERI DEERI, STEPHANIE WHITE OR CYNTHIA CURTIS
3rd DEVEN CREEK GRACE MELODY TRADITION, LAURALEE INCE

Class 47: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR CHECK OUT THIS CHIC, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 48: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, AMY & CRAIG ODEN
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYN KRIVANEK

Class 49: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS EAGLE SCOUTS HONOR, JANICE KIELER



Top of Page


Day 2

Class 50: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
RESERVE: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by ANNA BARNES
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th TTT JJ SANDMANS JOHN WAYNE, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS
5th CADE APRIL SUNRISENSURPRISE, Shown by MADISON BEAUCHAMP
6th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS

Class 51: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 52: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE POWELL
5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
6th FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH, Shown by KRISTY TAYLOR

Class 53: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH, KRISTY TAYLOR
4th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, KIM OR WALT FERGUSON

Class 54: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN GIBSON
3rd ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS
4th TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 55: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR C HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK THE MEMORY, TIM & RICK CARR & KATHIE PETERSON
3rd SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
4th FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HAYLEY PYBUS & PAT ROBERTSON
5th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
8th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON VAN DE GRIFT
9th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, KIM FERGUSON
10th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS

Class 56: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN

Class 58: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZA WINNER, Shown by CHRISITAN WHITE

Class 59: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by SHANE PATRICK

Class 60: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, MARY WILSON
3rd MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
4th JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
5th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, KIM FERGUSON
6th CADE APRIL SUNRISENSURPRISE, MADISON BEAUCHAMP

Class 61: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 62: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RCW MIGHTY FINE, RAMONA HOLT

Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE POWELL

Class 64: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
3rd MONACO, KAY MARSCHEL
4th 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, ROSEMARY OR RON RUSSELL
5th LUCKY HARTS TWO BUCK CHUCK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
7th 7S NASHVILLES VANGUARD, DEBBIE PALMER
8th ALAMOS STREAKERS SIMPLY STRIKING, KAY MARSCHEL

Class 66: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by LISA HAWKINS
RESERVE: RCW MIGHTY FINE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
3rd ACES VICASA, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON

Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
3rd ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
4th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL

Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RCW MIGHTY FINE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT

Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by LISA HAWKINS
RESERVE: ACES VICASA, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON
3rd FANTASIA FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON, Shown by JAMES ALLEN

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by SUZI PATRICK
3rd MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY HORN
4th JSW SENOR DEED, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
5th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DANDY EDITION, Shown by BEVERLY ALLEN

Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DEVON CREEK OH IM SO HANDSOME, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER

Class 73: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS BUCKEROOS ICE DANCER, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER

Class 74: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE HOKE
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK THE MEMORY, Shown by KATHIE PETERSON
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
5th ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, Shown by NANCY WALTERS
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
7th 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, Shown by ROSEMARY RUSSELL
8th CMH FOX SALLYS SON, Shown by VALERIE CUTHBERTSON
9th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
10th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE, Shown by DENNIS COLLE

Class 75: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR C HES WELL RED, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS

Class 77: GET OF SIRE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H MACON

Class 78: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: ASH CREEK APRIL MIST, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSETS, POLLY WEISBERG
4th LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON

Class 79: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER

Class 80: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
RESERVE: ROCKING M 3T HERSHEY KISS, Shown by LAUREN BEATY

Class 81: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS PASSIONS ARIANNAH, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS

Class 82: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SO BE IT, DANIEL OR CARLA CRIDER
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES LIGHTENING STRIKE, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY, TERESA WEATHERS
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
6th NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, JADE K PYBUS AND HALEY OR PAT ROBERTSON
7th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, KIM OR WALT FERGUSON
8th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH
9th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUMPKIN, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
10th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, ANGELA HOLMES

Class 83: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA & CAROL HYLAND
RESERVE: LEAP OF FAITHS SOMETHING SPECIAL2ME, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd SUPIR STARS JALEPENA PEPPER, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS OR PAT ROBERTSON

Class 84: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS XS VELVETS SPECIAL SURPRISE, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: 3C INCOGNITOS EASTER LILY, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE
3rd WINDEMERES GRAND FASHION LADY, Shown by JOHN HAYS
4th CTR QUEENS LITTLE PRINCESS, Shown by JANET MATZNER
5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by HARRY ELDER
RESERVE: L & JS DREAM ON JAZZY PRINCESS, Shown by JOE NAVRAT

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE JUST ONE KISS, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO ARIANA, Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS
3rd REFLECTIONS ANTICIPATION, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON
4th CENTURY FARMS PASSIONS ARIANNAH, Shown by ALLISON JOHNSON
5th WINDEMERES GRAND FASHION LADY, Shown by JOHN HAYS
6th SEVEN ACRES COOKIES N CREAM, Shown by JIM ALLEN
7th ROCKING M 3T HERSHEY KISS, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
8th CTR QUEENS LITTLE PRINCESS, Shown by JANET MATZNER
9th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, Shown by AMY ODEN
RESERVE: REDROCK JUST MAGIC, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
3rd ALLIANCE MAJESTIC LONE STAR LADY, Shown by DEBRA JONES
4th OASIS XS VELVETS SPECIAL SURPRISE, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
5th RANCH OQUINN BODACIOUS BACCARENA, Shown by SUSAN WALKER

Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PRETTY AS YOU PLEASE, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: LM IDOLS TEENSY CITRINE, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
3rd ALBA HURSTS STAR OF INDIA, Shown by MARGARET PORTER
4th SEVEN ACRES COOKIES N CREAM, Shown by BEVERLY ALLEN
5th L & JS DREAM ON JAZZY PRINCESS, Shown by JOE NAVRAT

Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES CHA CHA BY POE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 90: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES JUST TWO STEPPIN, Shown by ETHAN SHOWERS

Class 91: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd ROGERS HSR CHECK OUT THIS CHIC, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by GARRET RATHBUN

Class 92: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER, BARBARA HIBBARD
3rd BLUE RIBBON SIMPLY BO JUSTA DANDY, SHAUNA GAUDINO
4th TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER
5th 3C INCOGNITOS REFLECTION, STEPHANIE WHITE

Class 93: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, ANGELA HOLMES
3rd STARS UNDENIABLE, THRECIA RISNER
4th ME HE BUZZIN CRUSHER, KIM FERGUSON & JUSTIN HENDERSON

Class 94: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF WALKING ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
RESERVE: ROGERS HSR CHECK OUT THIS CHIC, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 95: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
3rd DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, EMILY AND ABBY CONDER
4th TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE VISION, RON CLOUGH

Class 96: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS EAGLE SCOUTS HONOR, JANICE KIELER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, AMY & CRAIG ODEN

Class 97: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES

Class 98: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK

Top of Page


Day 3


Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
4th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS
5th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
6th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
7th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by KAYTLIN BEAUREGARD
8th TTT JJ SANDMANS JOHN WAYNE, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS
9th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
10th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN

Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by WILL BEATTY

Class 101: AMATEUR HUNTER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
4th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
5th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE POWELL
6th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES

Class 102: OPEN HUNTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
3rd JF GIZMOS VICTORY, MARIE POWELL
4th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, MARIE POWELL
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA & CAROL HYLAND
6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
8th HCM YELLOW JACKET, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
9th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
10th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 103: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: HHF WALKING ON THE WILD SIDE, Shown by SHANE PATRICK

Class 104: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
4th HHF WALKING ON THE WILD SIDE, Shown by ANNA BARNES

Class 105: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RCW SHO NUFF A LOOKER, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
RESERVE: 3C INCOGNITOS REFLECTION, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE

Class 106: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO DALLAS, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: DDD LET SMITH&WESSON DO THE TALKIN, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS

Class 107: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON SIMPLY BO JUSTA DANDY, Shown by NANCY GREEN
RESERVE: RCW SHO NUFF A LOOKER, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
3rd STARS UNDENIABLE, Shown by JAMES ALLEN
4th 3C INCOGNITOS REFLECTION, Shown by STEPHANIE WHITE

Class 108: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON SIMPLY BO JUSTA DANDY, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
RESERVE: ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD
3rd RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO DALLAS, Shown by MARK WILSON
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
5th DDD LET SMITH&WESSON DO THE TALKIN, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
6th STARS UNDENIABLE, Shown by BEVERLY ALLEN

Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by SAMANTHA ABBOTT
RESERVE: R BAR C HES WELL RED, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS
5th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSETS, Shown by ANNA BARNES
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN

Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR C HES WELL RED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by SHANE PATRICK

Class 111: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JANE WAGNER, Showing PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS
RESERVE: MARY JINKAWAY, Showing MLLJ CHAMPAGNE ON ICE

Class 112: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing HARLANS ROCIO
RESERVE: MICHAELE STARRETT, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET
3rd MARIE POWELL, Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET
4th CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID
5th KRISTY TAYLOR, Showing FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH

Class 113: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing HARLANS ROCIO
RESERVE: MARIE POWELL, Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET
3rd ANGELA HOLMES, Showing LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER
4th KRISTY TAYLOR, Showing FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH
5th TERESA WEATHERS, Showing ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID
6th CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK JUST MAGIC

Class 115: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS

Class 116: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
3rd PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER

Class 117: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JACKEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER

Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: HALEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER

Class 119: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITNEY HAWKINS, Showing TTT JJ SANDMANS JOHN WAYNE
RESERVE: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RSB WINNING TRADITION
3rd SAMANTHA ABBOTT, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET
4th SIERRA MORRISON, Showing ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID
5th GARRET RATHBUN, Showing LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY

Class 121: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SO BE IT, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES LIGHTENING STRIKE, Shown by TOMMY THOMPSON
3rd FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH, Shown by KRISTY TAYLOR
4th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY HORN
6th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE

Class 122: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
3rd LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUMPKIN, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF

Class 123: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
RESERVE: TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON VAN DE GRIFT

Class 124: YOUTH COSTUME (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: STARS UNDENIABLE, Shown by CELESTE LAMONT

Class 125: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WISTERIA PHANTOM MASQUERADE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
RESERVE: PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
3rd D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
4th HUFFMANS CLASSIC LITTLE DUDE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 126: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK JACKS DYNAMITE, Shown by MARK WILSON
RESERVE: SMALL COUNTRYS DYNO FLO IMPERIAL, Shown by ED SMALL

Class 127: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, Shown by DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: HUFFMANS CLASSIC LITTLE DUDE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 128: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE IMAGE, Shown by DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: WISTERIA PHANTOM MASQUERADE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON
4th PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
5th SINS DOUBLE Z, Shown by LISA HAWKINS
6th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON

Class 129: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SECRET REGALO, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
RESERVE: SMALL COUNTRYS DYNO FLO IMPERIAL, Shown by ED SMALL

Class 130: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOODSTOCK NORTH DAWNS DOMINO, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
3rd RANGER CREEK JACKS DYNAMITE, Shown by MARK WILSON

Class 132: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF WALKING ON THE WILD SIDE, LORRAINE STRAWN
RESERVE: ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID, BOB ROBERSON OR TERESA WEATHERS

Class 133: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
RESERVE: FRANKIES MAGIC TOUCH, Shown by KRISTY TAYLOR
3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE POWELL
4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
5th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
8th PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER

Class 134: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO DALLAS, Shown by DYLAN KELLY
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by DAMON SOOTER
3rd BLUE RIBBON SIMPLY BO JUSTA DANDY, Shown by JOSEPH GAUDINO
4th STARS UNDENIABLE, Shown by CELESTE LAMONT

Class 135: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
3rd TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER

Class 136: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by ANNA BARNES
RESERVE: DDD LET SMITH&WESSON DO THE TALKIN, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON

Class 137: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
4th R BAR C HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS
5th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
6th ASH CREEK APRIL MIST, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
8th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSETS, POLLY WEISBERG
9th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK THE MEMORY, TIM & RICK CARR & KATHIE PETERSON
10th 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, ROSEMARY OR RON RUSSELL

Class 138: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RCW SMALL N MIGHTY, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DREAM GUAPO, Shown by KELLI GLOVER
3rd SVF SIR PRIZE CELEBRATION, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON
4th BROOKHAVEN SECRETS RHEDD BUTLER, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
5th MLLJ CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, Shown by MARY JINKAWAY

Class 139: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: ME HE SUPER DUPER RECHARGED, Shown by HARRY ELDER
3rd WF BUCKS UNFORGETABLE, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
4th L & JS BORN A KSU WILDCAT, Shown by JOE NAVRAT

Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS RENAISSANCE STAR, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON
RESERVE: RCW SMALL N MIGHTY, Shown by RAMONA HOLT
3rd REDROCK JOHNSTON, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
4th SVF SIR PRIZE CELEBRATION, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON
5th BROOKHAVEN SECRETS RHEDD BUTLER, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 141: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS RAVE REVIEW, Shown by DEBRA JONES
RESERVE: WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS COWBOYCASANOVA, Shown by TIFFANY JENKINS
3rd LITTLE KINGS DREAM GUAPO, Shown by KELLI GLOVER
4th MLLJ CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, Shown by MARY JINKAWAY

Class 142: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGARD
RESERVE: LM IDOLS POCO DE ORO SUN HAWK, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
3rd RANGER CREEK VCR MIDNIGHT LIGHTNING, Shown by MARK WILSON
4th WINSOMES PAINTED BY THE BEST, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
5th LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
6th WF BUCKS UNFORGETABLE, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
7th ROCKY TOP FARMS LIL RED SCOOTER, Shown by SAMMY RUDEL
8th L & JS RENEGADE DREAM SEEKER, Shown by JOE NAVRAT

Class 143: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: DEVON CREEK OH IM SO HANDSOME, Shown by MARGARET PORTER
3rd ME HE SUPER DUPER RECHARGED, Shown by HARRY ELDER
4th L & JS SHADOW DANCER A ROYAL DREAM, Shown by JOE NAVRAT

Class 145: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON SIMPLY BO JUSTA DANDY, SHAUNA GAUDINO

Class 146: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS RAVE REVIEW, DEBRA JONES

Class 147: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN GIBSON

Class 148: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS - HYLAND
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES LIGHTENING STRIKE, TOM & LINDA THOMPSON


Top of Page


Day 4


Class 149: LIBERTY (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK APRIL MIST, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
RESERVE: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, SUZANNE SOOTER
4th STAR VALLEYS PRETTY AS YOU PLEASE, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th STARS UNDENIABLE, THRECIA RISNER
6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON
8th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
9th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, LISA OR WHITNEY HAWKINS
10th 3C INCOGNITOS REFLECTION, STEPHANIE WHITE

Class 150: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, Shown by MARY COLLINGS

Class 151: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
3rd JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIE POWELL

Class 152: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE LIVE THE DREAM, LONNIE ATHEY
RESERVE: RCW SMALL N MIGHTY, RAMONA HOLT

Class 153: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES VECCHIO, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ELAINE JONES
4th D & M GEMSTONES POKADOT SONRISE, VICKI J CARSON

Class 154: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, TONI PIERCE
RESERVE: WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS COWBOYCASANOVA, RITA K JENKINS
3rd MLLJ CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, BILL OR MARY JINKAWAY

Class 155: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
5th R BAR C HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
7th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, KIM FERGUSON
8th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON VAN DE GRIFT
9th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS RAVE REVIEW, DEBRA JONES
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS XTREME, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
3rd INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
4th ERL RANDOM REVENGE, MARTHA HICKHAM
5th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE AFTERDARK, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
6th DEVON CREEK OH IM SO HANDSOME, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER
7th ME HE SUPER DUPER RECHARGED, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
8th CENTURY FARMS HEEZA ROCK STAR, ALLISON JOHNSON

Class 157: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: RANGER CREEK VCR MIDNIGHT LIGHTNING, MARK OR SUZY WILSON
3rd MARYSTOWN EXCEPTIONAL ECHO, PETE OR LISA GOETTL
4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKSUPREME, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
5th WINSOME HOLDS THE POWER, JANE TAYLOR
6th WINSOMES PAINTED BY THE BEST, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
7th REFLECTIONS RENAISSANCE STAR, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON

Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKY TOP FARMS LIL RED SCOOTER, SAMMY OR KAY RUDEL
RESERVE: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd L & JS MAVERICK BELIEVER IN DREAMS, LISA R & DANIEL J NAVRAT

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: STAR GIBRALTAR, MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER

Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
RESERVE: CTR STARS SUPER SUNRISE, JANET K MATZNER

Class 161: VERSATILITY (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH
3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, TONI REECE
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
6th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
7th LOST SPOKES LIGHTENING STRIKE, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
8th TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
9th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
10th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, KIM OR WALT FERGUSON

Class 162: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
3rd TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
4th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON
5th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN GIBSON

Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
RESERVE: MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by CHRIS WHITE JR

Class 164: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 165: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: R BAR C HES WELL RED, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
3rd CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by ANNA BARNES
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUMPKIN, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
5th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by WHITNEY HAWKINS

Class 166: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by SUE ELNIFF
3rd WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS WHIRLAWAY, Shown by VALERIE CUTHBERTSON
4th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE, Shown by DENNIS COLLE
5th LA VISTA MITTEY MATRIX, Shown by LISA HAWKINS

Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: HUFFMANS CLASSIC LITTLE DUDE, BILL OR LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 168: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS THE JOKER, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: ALAMOS POES STAR, JANE H MACON
3rd GLENN OH SO WHAT, MADGE GLENN
4th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
5th SMALL COUNTRYS DYNO FLO IMPERIAL, ED SMALL
6th TIBBS HEZA FOXY DREAM, NANCY OLSON
7th R&S SUNRISE HAWKS GOLDEN SUPREME, RANDY OR SUSAN BERG

Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING I MEAN TO SHINE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS
RESERVE: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS
3rd PINEYWOODS SMOOTH JAZZ, PAMELA RUGGIE OR MARCIA TRACER OR ROBIN COLE
4th GRANDVIEW TOY COMRAD, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
5th BAYSIDES NIGHT MOVES, LINDA C ANDERSON
6th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE IMAGE, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: WOODSTOCK NORTH DAWNS DOMINO, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
3rd ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, JANE MACON
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, EMILY AND ABBY CONDER
6th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
7th LONGMANS SHADOW SPENCER, ADAM OR JODY LONGMAN
8th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, ALISON JOHNSON

Class 172: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKSUPREME, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING
3rd JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
4th JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ELAINE JONES
5th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS COWBOYCASANOVA, RITA K JENKINS
6th FANTASIA FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON, THRECIA RISNER
7th ME HE BUZZIN CRUSHER, KIM FERGUSON & JUSTIN HENDERSON
8th BROOKHAVEN SECRETS RHEDD BUTLER, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
9th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
10th MLLJ CHAMPAGNE ON ICE, BILL OR MARY JINKAWAY

Class 173: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: D & M GEMSTONES POKADOT SONRISE, VICKI J CARSON
3rd WINSOMES PAINTED BY THE BEST, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUMPKIN, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF
5th DEVON CREEK OH IM SO HANDSOME, RANDEL OR MARGARET PORTER
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
7th STARS UNDENIABLE, THRECIA RISNER
8th TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER
9th LOWREYS LIL RINGO, KIM FERGUSON
10th CADE APRIL SUNRISENSURPRISE, MADISON BEAUCHAMP

Class 174: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: DAYSPRING I MEAN TO SHINE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS

Class 175: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, TONI PIERCE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGARD OR BRYAN HALL

Class 176: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS BUCK PRIVATE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS

Class 177: GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON



Top of Page


Return To Championship Page