Return To Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
2010 Western Championship Show
July 22-25, 2010
Reno Livestock Events Center,
Reno NV

July 22, 2010
(1 thru 49)
July 23, 2010
(50 thru 98)
July 24, 2010
(99 thru 148)
July 25, 2010
(149 thru 177)

 Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
3rd 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
5th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
10th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
3rd STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th QUICKSILVERS CUMULIS, Shown by JACQUELIN JONES
5th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
6th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
7th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH SMITH
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
4th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE
9th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
10th J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING

Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, SARAH HUTTER
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
4th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
5th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOWIST CALIFORNIA POPPY, MARY A MOLDOWAN
RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, KELSIE SHERMAN
3rd LITTLE R DELIGHTS CELEBRATION, DONITA G RASMUSSEN

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, CASEY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH, PAMELA BROWN & JENNIFER MCLEAN

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
3rd SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE
6th SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT
7th LITTLE R DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI
4th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
5th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
6th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
7th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
8th J & J RANCH PRINCE OF THIEVES, Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON
9th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD NINE, Shown by CATHRYN GILBREATH

Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
3rd QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALEXANDRIA SIMMONS
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
5th J & J RANCH PRINCE OF THIEVES, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 14: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING
RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, AIMEE J WHEATER OR ALINA MATTISON
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE
4th ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 16: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, Shown by LOUELLEN REMPEL
3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH, Shown by JENNIFER MCLEAN
6th LITTLE R DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, Shown by KRISTEN RASMUSSEN

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN

Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE
4th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
5th LITTLE R DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, Shown by TOM RASMUSSEN

Class 21: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
6th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 23: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
RESERVE: MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY
3rd LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE
6th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
7th ZARZUELAS CALIFORNIA DREAMING, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
8th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
9th BELOVEDS CREATIONS PRECIOUS PROMISE, PATRICIA DEMPSEY

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
3rd STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
4th SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
5th PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
RESERVE: OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL PETERSON
3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR VINCE VALENTE

Class 30: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
3rd WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
4th SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL

Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE J WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd SONOITA INVADERS TENDER TOUCH, TONI PIERCE AND LORI BARILE
4th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
5th LITTLE R DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, DONITA RASMUSSEN
6th SUNNYVALE IMA BTU COQUETTE, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, THELMA MASSEY
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL TOY BABYDOLL 4U, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd SS BLUE EYES PRECIOUS MIRACLE, RETTA SAMPSON
4th ALPENGLOW COMMOTIONS ARRAKIS, LINDA DAY

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY CHUPP
3rd HALF MEASURES GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
4th MTC EASTER BUCK, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
5th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
6th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
7th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
8th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL PETERSON

Class 35: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT
4th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD
5th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
6th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
7th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
8th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
10th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, THELMA MASSEY
RESERVE: ME HE BUZZ N HONEY BEE, MERLE NASH OR RETTA SAMPSON
3rd LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER
4th MS WISH N WELLS ACES DOMINQUE, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
5th ZARZUELAS KISMETS PULSERA, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
6th HUNTERBERRY HILL ANGELINA BALLERINA, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
7th ALPENGLOW COMOTIONS ANTARA, LINDA DAY
8th STETSONS LOTTO STYLE, IOLA STETSON

Class 37: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL SWEET LILIKOI 4U, SCOTT & LOUELLEN REMPEL
3rd MS WISH N WELLS ACE PRINCESS MIA, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS DEVOTED TO YOU, LINDA DREEWES
5th OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRAD BRANAM
6th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI

Class 38: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR JEAN GREY, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER
RESERVE: QUINTESSA TRIBUTE VIVA LA VIDA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
3rd VALLEJOS ZENYATTA, JUAN VALLEJO
4th SONOITA INVADERS CATCH A FIRE, LORI BARILE NAVEH
5th SCOTT CREEK COM POSA, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS
6th OAK GROVE BUCKS UPSY DAISY, BARBARA ASHBY OR JILL MILLER

Class 42: SOLID COLOR MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL
RESERVE: J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH, PAMELA BROWN & JENNIFER MCLEAN
3rd SUNNYVALE IMA BTU COQUETTE, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
4th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI

Class 43: MULTI-COLOR MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILLOWIST CALIFORNIA POPPY, MARY A MOLDOWAN
RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, KANDI GRIFFITH OR PAMELA BROWN

Class 46: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SG CAREER GIRL, BETTY KENNEDY
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PHAROS CLEOPATRA, BETTY KENNEDY
3rd HALLMARKS BOOMERS BRYANNE, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 47: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: 2 B PATSY CLINE, CINDY MCPIKE AND CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL

Class 48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, THELMA MASSEY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE J WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON

Class 49: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, CASEY CAMPBELL

Top of Page

Day 2

Class 50: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
4th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
7th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
8th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by LOREN PEROZZI
9th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD NINE, Shown by CATHRYN GILBREATH
10th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER

Class 51: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
6th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by LAUREN PETERSON
7th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
8th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS

Class 52: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
7th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY
8th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
10th PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 53: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH SMITH
5th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE
7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
8th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, LINDA BOWMAN OR JESSICA MOSER
9th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J KELLEY
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE

Class 54: OPEN ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR VINCE VALENTE

Class 55: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, MICHAELE STARRETT
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
4th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON
5th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
6th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT
7th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
8th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL PETERSON
9th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
10th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, SHAUN OR LISA SIMMONS

Class 56: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION BCS PRINCESS, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN
5th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD NINE, Shown by CATHRYN GILBREATH

Class 57: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN
RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE

Class 58: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, Shown by HANNAH ASHFORD
RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN

Class 59: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE/GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 60: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
6th ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE AGAIN, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
7th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J KELLEY
8th TAWNY RIDGE UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT

Class 61: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
4th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, LOREN PEROZZI OR DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
5th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD

Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 64: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
3rd TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
4th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY
5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD
7th ACES BOOMERANG, KAY HAROLDSON OR KIM SWEATT
8th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY
9th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE
10th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY

Class 66: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK MYERS
RESERVE: SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON

Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
3rd ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE AGAIN, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
4th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by DAVID MILLER
4th ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK

Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT

Class 74: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by DAVID MILLER
RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
3rd REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
4th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
5th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
6th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
7th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK MYERS
8th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
9th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
10th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY

Class 75: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by NICK MILLER
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
4th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
5th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE WARD
7th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
9th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
10th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON

Class 77: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB S INVADER, LORI BARIL NAVEH
RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAMIO, SHERYL PETERSON

Class 78: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 79: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by JADE PORTER
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN

Class 80: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
4th PHR JEAN GREY, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
5th SUNNYVALE IMA BTU COQUETTE, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
6th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN

Class 81: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
4th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN

Class 82: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
5th SAMIS XCEPT SHUN AL, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARKSI
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
7th TAWNY RIDGE UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT
8th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, KATE BEEVERS
9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
10th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, JOANNE STURSA

Class 83: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH HARRISON
RESERVE: J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING
3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN

Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JFKM SNIPPETS IM FOREVER VOLARE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL SWEET LILIKOI 4U, Shown by LOUELLEN REMPEL
RESERVE: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, Shown by BRAD BRANAM
3rd VALLEJOS ZENYATTA, Shown by JUAN VALLEJO

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, Shown by THELMA MASSEY
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd LITTLE R DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN

Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, Shown by AIMEE WHEATER
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK COM POSA, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS DEVOTED TO YOU, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
4th JFKM SNIPPETS IM FOREVER VOLARE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO
5th OAK GROVE BUCKS UPSY DAISY, Shown by NICK MILLER

Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
RESERVE: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, Shown by AIMEE WHEATER
3rd SONOITA INVADERS TENDER TOUCH, Shown by LORI BARILE
4th ME HE BUZZ N HONEY BEE, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
5th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
6th LITTLE R DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, Shown by TOM RASMUSSEN

Class 90: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS

Class 91: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
4th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 92: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES

Class 93: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER, RETTA SAMPSON

Class 94: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
4th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 95: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING
RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE
4th 2 B PATSY CLINE, CINDY MCPIKE AND CAMERON NELSON
5th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER

Class 96: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE J WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, AIMEE J WHEATER OR PENNY J HOLLIDAY

Class 97: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON

Class 98: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER, RETTA SAMPSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES


Top of Page

Day 3

Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (21 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS
7th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
8th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
9th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
10th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK

Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
7th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
8th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by LAUREN PETERSON
9th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
10th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS

Class 101: AMATEUR HUNTER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
6th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
10th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT

Class 102: OPEN HUNTER (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH SMITH
3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE
5th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
6th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
8th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
9th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
10th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER

Class 103: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
RESERVE: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS

Class 104: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: 2 B PATSY CLINE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
5th SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI
6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
7th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS

Class 108: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON

Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN
5th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by ANNA PISARKSI
6th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
7th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
8th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON
9th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
10th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by SARAH HUTTER

Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN
5th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
7th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, Shown by ALEXANDRIA SIMMONS
8th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW

Class 111: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE

Class 112: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MICHAELE STARRETT, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
RESERVE: LINDA DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
3rd AIMEE WHEATER, Showing DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE
4th KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE

Class 113: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT
RESERVE: LINDA DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
3rd AIMEE WHEATER, Showing DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE
4th KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE
5th JULIANNA MYERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
6th REBECCA KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL

Class 114: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JENNILEE HARRISON, Showing MONTYS KNOCK OUT

Class 115: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
4th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 116: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON

Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITTANY PORTER, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
RESERVE: RYAN GIBBONS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH
3rd JESSICA MYERS, Showing R & B KINGPIN
4th REBECCA MYERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
5th MACKENZIE CLOKE, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET
6th SUNNY BALSHAW, Showing CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR

Class 119: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CAMERON NELSON, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
RESERVE: DANIEL MILLER, Showing TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER
3rd RACHEL SANDERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW
4th PAIGE VAN WYCK, Showing HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING
5th MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 120: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT

Class 121: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by ROBERT KANE
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by JOANNE STURSA
3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by JENNILEE HARRISON
4th MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY
5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by MARK MYERS
6th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY
7th QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by JACKIE JONES
8th STAR VALLEYS ROCKETS RED GLARE, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
9th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
10th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by KRISTEN RASMUSSEN

Class 122: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS
4th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 123: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR VINCE VALENTE
3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK

Class 125: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH
RESERVE: WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 128: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, Shown by KATHY HOWARD
RESERVE: LOT SA FUN TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
4th DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH
5th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 129: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES TINY TIM, Shown by DENNIS HANEY

Class 130: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
4th LOT SA FUN TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
5th STAR VALLEYS ROCKETS RED GLARE, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK

Class 131: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI

Class 132: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY
RESERVE: STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, KAREN GIBBONS
3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH HARRISON

Class 133: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS
3rd SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
4th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE
5th QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by JACKIE JONES
6th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by KRISTEN RASMUSSEN
7th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING

Class 135: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER

Class 136: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 137: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, MICHAELE STARRETT
4th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
5th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
6th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO
7th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
8th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
9th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY
10th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES

Class 138: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 139: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS

Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION, Shown by THELMA MASSEY
RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH
3rd LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, Shown by ANDREA WIENERT

Class 141: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, Shown by PAUL HYDE
RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK, Shown by KATHERINE NIELSEN
3rd UMS DEALT THE ACE, Shown by MARY BROUWER
4th RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, Shown by JOHN GRACEY
5th JUNIOR BEAR MB DEALER, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
6th TOO HOTS TIMBUCKTOO, Shown by DIAN HARRIS

Class 142: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT, Shown by AIMEE WHEATER
RESERVE: SONOITAS CHARISMATIC, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS

Class 143: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, Shown by LINDA DREWES
3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, Shown by ALINA MATTISON
4th SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE
5th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL
6th DEMITASSE ORIONS RISING STAR, Shown by VINCE VALENTE

Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, JULIE ELDRIDGE

Class 146: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR STALLION
GRAND CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, KATHY HOWARD

Class 147: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE

Class 148: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE

Top of Page

Day 4

Class 149: LIBERTY (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY SACHEN
3rd ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE AGAIN, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
4th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
5th HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
6th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON
7th ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
8th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH HUTTER
9th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
10th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 150: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DAVID MILLER
RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY
3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, Shown by HERMAN VANEN BROEK
4th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 151: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE

Class 152: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITAS CHARISMATIC, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 153: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA DOMINUS PADRON, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY SACHEN
3rd SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 154: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SCAMPINI, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
3rd TACOMA SCHOONER SUPREME, SUE ANN DAYTON
4th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, MARY C HOUTS

Class 155: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY CHUPP
3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO
4th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD
6th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
7th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
8th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
9th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK, MALENE AND KATHERINE NIELSEN
3rd HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE OR LINDA DREEWES
4th MS WISH N WELLS ACES CHOICE, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
5th GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, BARBARA MATTISON
6th UMS DEALT THE ACE, MARY BROUWER
7th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN
8th OAK BAY SALSA PICANTE, LINDA DAY
9th JUNIOR BEAR MB DEALER, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
10th DEMITASSE ORIONS RISING STAR, SHIRLEY OR VINCE VALENTE

Class 157: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION, THELMA MASSEY
RESERVE: PHR ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER
3rd FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
4th BELLS MUSKET MAN, SARAH HUTTER

Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHENS PHENOMENON, HELYNN EMORY
RESERVE: CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, CHERI SMITH OR GALEON OR LORETTA BRYE
3rd GALLERY ORIGINAL CLEOS LIL CAESAR, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS TAX MAN, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 161: VERSATILITY (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
4th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, MICHAELE STARRETT
5th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
6th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER
7th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
9th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT
10th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 162: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
4th SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
5th ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
6th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by JADE PORTER
3rd TAWNY RIDGE UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, Shown by HANNAH ASHFORD

Class 164: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
3rd BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
4th ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
6th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW

Class 165: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd J CS ITS A SNAP, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
4th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
5th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
6th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON

Class 166: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
RESERVE: MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK MYERS
4th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, Shown by LISA SIMMONS
5th HALF MEASURES GAMBLING MAN JR, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM

Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES TINY TIM, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY

Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY CHUPP
RESERVE: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, KATHY HOWARD
3rd QUINTESSA TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
4th ZARZUELAS LIGHT MY FIRE, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
5th ERL REVENGE IS MINE, KATIE HANSEN
6th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE, DONITA RASMUSSEN
7th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY

Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
RESERVE: LOT SA FUN TRU SNAP SHOT, KELSIE SHERMAN
3rd STAR VALLEYS ROCKETS RED GLARE, TERI & HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
5th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
6th FLYING TAIL VOLTAIRES REMARK, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th WILLOWIST MONTAGE, MARY A MOLDOWAN
8th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH HUTTER
9th J & J RANCH DURANGO, CRYSTAL HOLT

Class 172: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY SACHEN
3rd HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE OR LINDA DREEWES
4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
5th ERL REVENGE IS MINE, KATIE HANSEN
6th RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, JOHN GRACEY OR SHEILA BRYANT
7th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE, DONITA RASMUSSEN
8th J & J RANCH DURANGO, CRYSTAL HOLT
9th TACOMA SCHOONER SUPREME, SUE ANN DAYTON
10th BELLS MUSKET MAN, SARAH HUTTER

Class 173: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHENS PHENOMENON, HELYNN EMORY
RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK, MALENE AND KATHERINE NIELSEN
3rd FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS
4th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON
5th LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT
6th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
7th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, MARY C HOUTS
8th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH HUTTER
9th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 174: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLION (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY CHUPP

Class 175: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION, THELMA MASSEY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR KELLY CAMPBELL

Class 176: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING

Class 177: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN


Top of Page

RETURN TO CHAMPIONSHIP PAGE