Return To Championship Page


American Miniature Horse Association
2011 Central Championship Show Results
August 4-7, 2011
Kansas Pavilion
Valley Center, KS

August 4, 2011
(1 thru 46)
August 5, 2011
(47 thru 95)
August 6, 2011
(96 thru 144)
August 7, 2011
(145 thru 179)

 

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
3rd D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
5th NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
6th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON

Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
3rd BAR NS PLATINUM MOON, KAY MARSCHEL
4th TEN LS PAINTED LEGACY, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, PARMELA BONNEY
RESERVE: REDROCK C MAKE NO MISTAKE, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON

Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYNDEE OR ROBERT KRIVANEK

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
RESERVE: GM BLUES IN THE MYST, BRENDA HEBERT & TINA FISSELER
3rd BREEZY KNOLLS SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, RONALD CLOUGH
4th CRC CONFETTIS COLOR MY WHIRLED, GAYLE ANDERSON & JAYDEN FRIAUF
5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, AMY & CRAIG ODEN/LESSEE
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS REATA, VALERIE ESCALERA
3rd LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON
4th UNDERWOODS RALLY, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
3rd NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by R CHRISTIAN WHITE JR
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
4th NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, SUZI OR SHANE PATRICK

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRS FIRST LADY, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: DEVEN CREEK PATENTED PRINCESS GWEN, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM
3rd WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th JONES MAJESTIC GOTTA BALEEVIT, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI
5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, Shown by PARMELA BONNEY
RESERVE: REDROCK C MAKE NO MISTAKE, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, Shown by AMY ODEN
3rd WRS FIRST LADY, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
4th WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
5th JONES MAJESTIC GOTTA BALEEVIT, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON
7th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREEZY KNOLLS SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Shown by RON CLOUGH
RESERVE: UNDERWOODS RALLY, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: UNDERWOODS RALLY, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 21: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN CHEROKEE, ALISON JOHNSON
3rd CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 22: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE MEACHAM

Class 23: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by ANNA BARNES
RESERVE: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT

Class 25: AMATEUR JUMPER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER

Class 26: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL OR CARLA CRIDER
RESERVE: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 27: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 28: LADIES ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON

Class 29: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 30: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE SCARLET BAY, MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL
RESERVE: TWO BITZ A MIRRORED IMAGE, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS FASCINATION, VALERIE ESCALERA
4th LR LET IT ROLL, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
5th TRIPLE K CINSIS TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL, DANIEL OR JENNIFER HINCKLEY
6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS MAGIC CHARM, KAY & PAUL GOESSLING
7th LONGMANS KNOCKIN ON HEAVENS DOOR, ADAM LONGMAN

Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARISTOCRATIC DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
RESERVE: CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
3rd INDIAN DREAMS NEW MOON, VIKI J CARSON
4th DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, SUZANNE SOOTER

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MORIAN WIND, JANE MACON

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS PLATINUM MOON, KAY MARSCHEL
RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
3rd ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
6th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE MEACHAM

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH
3rd ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
4th OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY
5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER
7th TEN LS PAINTED LEGACY, BROOKE GLOSSER
8th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
10th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 35: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: LR HENNESSEY QUEEN SURPRISE, TINA FISSELER
3rd RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
4th TEXAS ANGELS CODE BLONDE, MARVIN LAZAR AND SUSAN STUART
5th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JADE, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE
6th LR REDIS EXCELLENCE, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
7th ALLIANCE FIRESTAR, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVOTOVIC
8th PEAKVIEW BRUMBYS UNBELIEVABLE, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
9th WINSOME BELIEVES IN THE BEST, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER
10th LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, MICHELE HALVERSON

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FAITH FARM JOKERS GIGGLE BOX, RICK OR BEVERLY WADE
RESERVE: ERICAS SHEZ GOT THE LOOK, ERICA KILLION
3rd GM SUPERSTARS SHEZA MYSTERY, BRENDA HEBERT
4th INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th PECAN GROVES CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET LITEN BRITE, ELIZABETH ELLIS OR JERRY ELLIS
7th VERMILYEA FARMS A FANCY MIRACLE, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
8th LAZY CREEKS MIKKI CARR, TAYLOR VAN ROEKEL
9th REDROCK MAGIC KEEPER, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 37: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BJS LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE, BARBARA JOHANNES AND PARMELA BONNEY
RESERVE: LAA BLUES THREE TIMES A LADY, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STARS GIVE YOU MY HEART, MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES CRYSTAL SNOW, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: L&JS ENCHANTED SOPHISTICATED ANGEL, LISA R OR DANIEL J NAVRAT

Class 40: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 41: SOLID COLORED MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN DREAMS NEW MOON, VIKI J CARSON
RESERVE: STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, PARMELA BONNEY
3rd D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 42: MULTI-COLORED MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
RESERVE: WINSOME BELIEVES IN THE BEST, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER
3rd RCW LADY OF INTRIGUE, RAMONA HOLT
4th DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, SUZANNE SOOTER

Class 43: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (0 Entries)

Class 44: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (0 Entries)

Class 45: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE SCARLET BAY, MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL

Class 46: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYNDEE OR ROBERT KRIVANEK


Top of Page


Day 2

Class 47: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES

Class 48: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
3rd ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
4th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND
6th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
7th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
8th GOODSELLS RIO BRAVOS CHALLENGER, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
9th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by R CHRISTIAN WHITE JR

Class 49: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND

Class 50: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER

Class 51: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
RESERVE: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER
6th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
7th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
8th TEN LS PAINTED LEGACY, BROOKE GLOSSER
9th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
10th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE LEASE

Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE

Class 53: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by SAM HAYS
RESERVE: LIPSTICK ALIBI SOS, Shown by BROOK NOLZ

Class 54: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 55: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GM BLUES IN THE MYST, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: MORIAHS I B FANCY, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
3rd D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 56: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MORIAHS I B FANCY, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER

Class 57: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (0 Entries)

Class 58: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
4th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE LEASE
5th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 59: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
3rd JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN OR RANDY PETRILLI

Class 60: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE
RESERVE: RCW MIGHTY FINE, RAMONA HOLT

Class 61: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
RESERVE: OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY
3rd BAR NS PLATINUM MOON, KAY MARSCHEL
4th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE MEACHAM
5th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 64: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH

Class 65: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 66: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI

Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RCW MIGHTY FINE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT

Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by TIM LEASE
RESERVE: MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY HORN

Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 70: PRODUCE OF DAM (0 Entries)

Class 71: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON
RESERVE: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RON CLOUGH
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
4th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY HORN
5th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by HARRY ELDER
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 72: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
3rd ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
4th ERL CUTTIN UP, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
6th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by TIM LEASE

Class 73: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 74: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON MR BODACIOUS, ED SISK

Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
3rd LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON

Class 76: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE, Shown by SADIE STOCKWELL
RESERVE: DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER
3rd LIPSTICK ALIBI SOS, Shown by BROOK NOLZ

Class 77: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by SAM HAYES
3rd DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER

Class 78: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, Shown by KATIE WATSON
RESERVE: A TAHITIAN PEARL, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN
3rd BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by BOBBIE NOLZ

Class 79: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL
RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
5th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 80: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS

Class 81: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ
RESERVE: SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON
3rd OASIS XS PRECIOUS MEDALIA, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
4th VALI MINI RANCH CLASSIC MELODY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
5th MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE, Shown by LYNN BARENKLAU
6th CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN HAYS
7th VALI MINI RANCH KOOKIES N KREAM, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 82: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MULLIGANS RUN ITALIAN DREAM, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: ME HE BUZZ N MISS B, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
3rd ME HE BUZZ N LUCY B, Shown by HARRY ELDER

Class 83: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET LITEN BRITE, Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS
RESERVE: BJS LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE, Shown by PARMELA BONNEY
3rd VALI MINI RANCH CLASSIC MELODY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ
RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS CODE BLONDE, Shown by SUSAN STUART
3rd SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON
4th LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK SHALIMA, Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS
5th OASIS XS PRECIOUS MEDALIA, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
6th ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
7th BLESSINGS DESTINYS DARLIN SUNKISSED, Shown by NANCY WALTERS
8th CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN HAYS
9th MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE, Shown by LYNN BARENKLAU

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: REDROCK MAGIC KEEPER, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE SCARLET BAY, Shown by SAMMY RUDEL
RESERVE: TWO BITZ A MIRRORED IMAGE, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
3rd LR REDIS EXCELLENCE, Shown by ROBERT WALSH
4th BLESSINGS DESTINYS DARLIN SUNKISSED, Shown by DON WALTERS

Class 87: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 88: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
RESERVE: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 89: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, VERA OR MEKHI BOYLE OR FRANK LUPTON
3rd DESERT FROST SOS, TIM OR MARLEE NOLZ
Class 90: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd LR REDIS ROLLING SEVEN, WENDY S HARTMAN OR KRIS VEGTER
4th TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
5th BEAR FARMS NU TU, CARYSN GLENN OR LEE ANN JOHNSON

Class 91: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS

Class 92: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 93: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 94: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 95: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY


Top of Page


Day 3

Class 96: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 97: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT
5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
6th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
7th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
8th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
4th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS

Class 99: OPEN HUNTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS
7th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
8th RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK

Class 100: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 101: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (0 Entries)

Class 102: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ

Class 103: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS SHADOW PLAY, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 104: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON
RESERVE: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ

Class 105: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
RESERVE: ERL CUTTYS SHADOW PLAY, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 106: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by ANNA BARNES

Class 107: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
4th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by CARLY LEASE

Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 110: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO

Class 111: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 112: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SINS DOUBLE Z, LISA OR WHITNEY HAWKINS

Class 113: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (0 Entries)

Class 114: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JACKEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER
RESERVE: R CHRISTIAN WHITE JR, Showing OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB

Class 115: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRIDGET YATES, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO
RESERVE: HALEY PYBUS, Showing BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
3rd AUSTIN BERGLUND, Showing MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER

Class 116: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANNA BARNES, Showing BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
RESERVE: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RSB WINNING TRADITION
3rd CARSYN GLENN, Showing BEAR FARMS NU TU

Class 117: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
4th ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, Shown by NANCY WALTERS

Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 120: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS

Class 121: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON AND HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN

Class 122: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGIC JUAN, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, Shown by MIKE DEGNER
3rd STYLISH EXCESS SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ
4th MARYSTOWN HEAR THE ECHO, Shown by JANET MATZNER
5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON

Class 123: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 124: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 125: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGIC JUAN, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, Shown by MIKE DEGNER
3rd STYLISH EXCESS SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ
4th MARYSTOWN HEAR THE ECHO, Shown by JANET MATZNER
5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON


Class 126: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, Shown by JOHN BENNETT

Class 127: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS ANDYS LITTLE LEGEND, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: INDIAN DREAMS SPECTACULAR ROYALTY, Shown by RON CLOUGH

Class 128: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (0 Entries)

Class 129: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 130: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
4th ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
5th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 131: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by BOBBIE NOLZ
RESERVE: BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN

Class 132: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, Shown by MEKHI BOYLE
RESERVE: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by BROOK NOLZ

Class 133: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER

Class 134: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by KATIE WATSON
3rd DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by BOBBIE NOLZ
4th BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN

Class 135: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER
4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
5th OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY
6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
7th ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
8th CENTURY FARMS THEE RAJSHAH, ALLISON JOHNSON
9th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE

Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS XS BEYOND BELIEF, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: EMERALD PINES ARABIAN KNIGHT, Shown by KEN ARMSTRONG
3rd MULLIGANS RUN BIT O SCOTCH, Shown by KELLI GLOVER
4th MRH TRIGGERS RED WING FLYER, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS

Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED CORVETTE, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD

Class 138: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MRH TRIGGERS RED WING FLYER, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS
RESERVE: PRESTIGE PETITES TRYING2BHUMBLE, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI

Class 139: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OASIS XS BEYOND BELIEF, Shown by MARION MASCHKE
RESERVE: EMERALD PINES ARABIAN KNIGHT, Shown by KEN ARMSTRONG
3rd MULLIGANS RUN BIT O SCOTCH, Shown by KELLI GLOVER

Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: NIRVANAS VINDICATOR, Shown by DEBRA JONES
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, Shown by HARRY ELDER
3rd ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 141: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: ASH CREEK SNICKERDOODLE BY DIEGO, Shown by RON CLOUGH

Class 142: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 143: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, VERA OR MEKHI BOYLE OR FRANK LUPTON

Class 144: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN BENNETT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED CORVETTE, BRENDA SELLWOOD


Top of Page


Day 4

Class 145: LIBERTY (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
3rd CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
4th BELLA BUGATTI, SHERI LYKKEN
5th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL A OWEN
7th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
8th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
9th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE MEACHAM
10th MORIAHS I B FANCY, SUZANNE L SOOTER

Class 146: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 147: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 148: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, Shown by LINDA NELSON

Class 149: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: DRK FIESTAS SHOW ME A GOOD TIME, SUZANNE L SOOTER

Class 150: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS QUANTUM OF SOLACE, BILL AND ROBYN BELL
RESERVE: PRESTIGE PETITES TRYING2BHUMBLE, ERIN DUFFY PETRILLI

Class 151: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd EMERALD PINES ARABIAN KNIGHT, TERRE OR KEN ARMSTRONG

Class 152: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNS & LARRY STRUBHAR
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON
4th OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY
5th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
7th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN

Class 153: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
4th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 154: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD YOU WILL REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: ALAMOS LOCOMOTION SIRS DOWN UNDER, JANE MACON
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS CLAIM TO FAME, POLLY WEISBERG
4th LR SCOUTS A HIGH ROLLER, KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD KNAPP
5th RHA CRUISING EAGLE, JAMES OR LINDA KINT
6th VERMILYEA FARMS LETS ROLL THE DICE, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
7th GOOSE CREEK FARMS WARLOCK, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
8th LAA BLUES HUSKERS CROWN PRINCE, LONNIE ATHEY
9th OASIS XS SHINING SPARK MEDALION, MARION MASCHKE
10th ASH CREEK SNICKERDOODLE BY DIEGO, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 155: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: NIRVANAS VINDICATOR, DEBRA JONES
RESERVE: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd LOESS HILLS ACES BLACK TIE, ROSE OR AARON PETERSON
4th JSW LONGFELLOW DEED, JONATHAN WHITT
5th DANNAS MR GOLDEN WRANGLER, MERRILL MEYER OR JANET MEYER

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
RESERVE: LM IDOLS POLARIZED, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY
3rd NAKAR GOLD MELODY PAINTED MAESTRO, KARIN SANTANGELO

Class 157: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
3rd ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN
4th HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, SUZI OR SHANE PATRICK

Class 158: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS 4 EVER BAY, VICKIE ROBERSON
RESERVE: SUNNY SIDE REBELCHASE STAR OF STARS, RAY MARTIN
3rd ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER
4th WINDEMERES BORN TO ROYALTY, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
5th ROCKING M SST JUST JAZZ E, VICKIE ROBERSON
6th RCW PHANTOMS JUST CHILLIN, RAMONA HOLT

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: L&JS TWILIGHT CRUIZER DREAM CHASER, LISA R OR DANIEL J NAVRAT

Class 160: VERSATILITY (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH

Class 161: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS
3rd CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 162: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by KARLEE DEARHOLT
RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS

Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES

Class 164: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 165: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (0 Entries)

Class 166: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by HARRY ELDER

Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 168: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: RHA NICKELODEONS PAINT IT BLACK, VICKI OR CLAIRE ALMAY

Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOT SA FUNS TRU SNAP SHOT, KELSIE SHERMAN AND JULIE ELDRIDGE
RESERVE: PERFECTAS ANDYS LITTLE LEGEND, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
3rd LONGMANS SHADOW SPENCER, ADAM OR JODY LONGMAN
4th INDIAN DREAMS SPECTACULAR ROYALTY, RONALD CLOUGH
5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S WHITT
RESERVE: SMO BOLERO DE SUERTE, TERRY OR MIKE HLAVATOVIC
3rd KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL A OWEN
4th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS MR MILES, VALERIE ESCALERA
5th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
6th TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, MARY WILSON & MIKE DEGNER

Class 171: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 172: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL A OWEN
RESERVE: ASH CREEK SNICKERDOODLE BY DIEGO, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 173: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREWERS SUPREME WILDFIRE, FRANCES MAY
RESERVE: DRK FIESTAS SHOW ME A GOOD TIME, SUZANNE L SOOTER
3rd TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE LEASE

Class 174: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON

Class 175: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SMO BOLERO DE SUERTE, TERRY OR MIKE HLAVATOVIC

Class 176: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS

Class 177: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD YOU WILL REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI

Class 178: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR

Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER


Top of Page


RETURN TO CHAMPIONSHIP PAGE