Return to Championship Page


American Miniature Horse Association
2011 European Championship Show
August 20-21, 2011
De Morte "het Zwarte Water"
The Netherlands


August 20, 2011
(1 thru 44)
August 21, 2011
(45 thru 100)

 

Day 1

Class 1: HALTER OBSTACLE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 2: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 3: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by STEF DE WARLE

Class 4: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 YRS AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by SINA SCHUMANN
3rd HW DASH SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by CHIARA SCHUMANN
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS GYPSY IN MY SOUL, Shown by CHIARA VOSER
5th BUECHBUEHLS IMPRESSIVE DESIRE, Shown by MELINA CSERHATI
6th DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE

Class 5: OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DANCING DEED, SUSAN BIJL
RESERVE: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
3rd SONOITA DAZZLING DOLL, JAN TE GROTENHUIS & SANDRA MULLER

Class 6: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA

Class 7: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, Shown by LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: ABRIAS DB EXTREME, Shown by KARIN HESSLING
3rd SONOITA DAZZLING DOLL, Shown by SANDRA MULLER

Class 8: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 9: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, Shown by CHRISTIN TELAHR
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by SINA SCHUMANN
3rd WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
4th BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by STEF DE WARLE
5th HW DASH SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by CHIARA SCHUMANN

Class 10: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RICK DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS
RESERVE: KIKI BERGSMA, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY
3rd ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE, Showing DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM
4th SINA SCHUMANN, Showing HW DASH SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER

Class 12: YOUTH 8 TO 12 YRS EXHIBITING A MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: UNO HIGH ROLLERS COPPERETTE, Shown by CHIARA SCHUMANN
RESERVE: BUECHBUEHLS IMPRESSIVE DESIRE, Shown by MELINA CSERHATI

Class 13: YOUTH 13 TO 18 YRS EXHIBITING A MARE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUECHBUEHLS IMPRESSIVE DESIRE, Shown by ANASTASIA R VOSER

Class 14: YOUTH 7 YRS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE
RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by AUSTIN JULIAN KUIJPERS
3rd BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by THYS DE WARLE

Class 15: YOUTH 8 TO 12 EXHIBITING A GELDING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, Shown by CHIARA SCHUMANN
RESERVE: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, Shown by MELINA CSERHATI
3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by RICK DE WARLE
4th HAILSTONE TOO HOT TO HANDLE, Shown by JOSEPH JOHNSTON
5th BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by ANOUK DE WARLE

Class 16: YOUTH 13 TO 18 YRS EXHIBITING A GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
RESERVE: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, Shown by ANASTASIA R VOSER
3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by STEF DE WARLE

Class 18: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO INCL 32" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, GABRIELLE VOSER

Class 19: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO INCL 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, KARIN HESSLING
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, TINA FISSELER
3rd WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, TINA FISSELER
4th MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, TINA FISSELER
5th HAILSTONE TOO HOT TO HANDLE, ALISON & STEPHEN JOHNSTON

Class 20: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY , KARIN HESSLING
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS , TINA FISSELER

Class 21: WEANLING MARES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, KAI SVEN HERRMANN
RESERVE: SVH BEETHOVEN FIRST LADY, TONY DE ROO
3rd SO SCHIC MY GOSH INDIANA BLUE, SOPHIE MONCHICOURT
4th EBF FARAH PRINCESS BY DADDY, MELANIE ENDLE
5th PEARLS PEBELSUPREME 2 TIMES A LADY, ELI WESTERLAKEN
6th STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY, GUY VERHULST
7th MODELLO HAWKS BUCK HAWK VIVA MARIA, NATHALIE MARMUSE
8th SONDERGELT DREAM GIRL, JURGEN HAZELHEKKE

Class 23: YEARLING MARES 28" UP INCL 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
RESERVE: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK BACKAL HAWK, SANDER DEMUYNCK
3rd KWAIMOON SPELLBOUND, MANDY MACKEY
4th MIE PRINCESS NORA, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS
5th STARTS LAYLA BEY, MATTHIAS BOOX
6th AHORN RANCHS SILVERLIGHT LUCY, YVONNE BALLAT

Class 24: YEARLING MARES 30" UP INCL 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: MADE IN SPAIN INDIANA OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
3rd STP LADY DAKOTA, GUY VERHULST
4th SAMIS CASSIDYS MIRAGE, CHRISTIANNE BEIJNS
5th SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
6th STARTS GOTCHA, MATTHIAS BOOX
7th SAMIS CHABLIS, JUDITH MOORE
8th VELVETS CHARISMA, WILLY & CHRIS MAEBE
9th LOST FOR WORDS VAN DE ERVE OPDE BEKKER, PATRICIA KUIJPERS

Class 26: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" UP INCL 31" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HOLA HOLA OF EVITA, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MISS PRISS, MARCELA FILIP
3rd SCOTT CREEK COM POSA, EGBERT TIEMANN
4th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BAY LI, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS
5th LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK STARRIFIC, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

Class 27: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 31" UP INCL 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: ADONIS VANILLA SKY, GUY VERHULST
3rd EBF JOHNS POL JUST A SECRET, MARIJE RADEMAKER
4th MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL, HERBERT KLUMPES
5th SCOTT CREEK LYRIC DOT COM, EGBERT TIEMANN
6th BUECHBUEHLS IMPRESSIVE DESIRE, GABRIELE VOSER

Class 28: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARES
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY , ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, KAI SVEN HERRMANN

Class 29: REINSMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
RESERVE: SONOITA DAZZLING DOLL, JAN TE GROTENHUIS & SANDRA MULLER

Class 30: THREE BY ONE OWNER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK BACKAL HAWK, SANDER DEMUYNCK
3rd SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, MARCO OR ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
4th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, GABRIELLE VOSER

Class 34: YOTE GELDINGS 18 YEARS OF AGE AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by THYS DE WARLE

Class 35: AOTE JUNIOR MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MISS PRISS, MARCELA FILIP
3rd SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
4th MIE PRINCESS NORA, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

Class 36: AOTE SENIOR MARES (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA CHARISMAS MISS DIOR, RIK DEMUYNCK

Class 38: AOTE SENIOR GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 39: AOTE JUNIOR STALLIONS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT PAINTED PATTON, MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE CROWNING PRINCE, MARCELA FILIP
3rd NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS
4th SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET, MARCO OR ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN

Class 41: LIBERTY (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ADONIS VANILLA SKY, GUY VERHULST
RESERVE: SCHUWACHT STABLES NO LIMIT HOLDEM, HERBERT KLUMPES
3rd MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL, HERBERT KLUMPES
4th WHITNEYVILLES I BEAT THE ODDS, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN
5th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, GABRIELLE VOSER
6th LOST FOR WORDS VAN DE ERVE OPDE BEKKER, PATRICIA KUIJPERS
7th BUECHBUEHLS IMPRESSIVE DESIRE, GABRIELE VOSER

Class 42: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA DAZZLING DOLL, JAN TE GROTENHUIS & SANDRA MULLER

Class 43: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, TINA FISSELER
3rd ABRIAS DB EXTREME, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
4th ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
5th TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM, SUSAN BIJL
6th WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, TINA FISSELER
7th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, TINA FISSELER
8th HW DASH SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, TINA FISSELER

Class 44: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SCREAM OUT LOUD, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN


Top of Page

Day 2

Class 45: HUNTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: UNO HIGH ROLLERS COPPERETTE, VOLKER SCHUMAN/SONJA HEESE
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FINE, TINA FISSELER

Class 46: AMATEUR HUNTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 47: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 YRS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by STEF DE WARLE
RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by STEF DE WARLE

Class 48: YOUTH HUNTER 12 YRS OF AGE AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE
RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by JOSEPH JOHNSTON

Class 49: JUMPER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, GABRIELLE VOSER

Class 51: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 YRS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by STEF DE WARLE
RESERVE: WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA

Class 52: YOUTH JUMPER 12 YRS AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by JOSEPH JOHNSTON
RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE
3rd LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, Shown by CHIARA VOSER

Class 53: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL

Class 54: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" UP TO INCL 34" (7 Entries)

CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: ABRIAS DB EXTREME, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
3rd MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, TINA FISSELER
4th WINDHAVAN PAINTED INTIMIDATOR, TINA FISSELER
5th TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM, SUSAN BIJL
6th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, TINA FISSELER
7th SONOITA DAZZLING DOLL, JAN TE GROTENHUIS & SANDRA MULLER

Class 55: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANGEL& JAQUELINE PONS
RESERVE: MODELLO HAWKS NELLO BLUE HAWK, NATHALIE MARMUSE
3rd R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, SOPHIE MONCHICOURT
4th INDIAN PEAK BUCK BEETHOVEN, HERBERT KLUMPES

Class 57: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA

Class 58: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY, Shown by JACQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MISS PRISS, Shown by MARCELA FILIP
3rd BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, Shown by KAI SVEN HERRMANN
4th BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, Shown by WOLFGANG ZAGER
5th MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL, Shown by HERBERT KLUMPES
6th EBF JOHNS POL JUST A SECRET, Shown by MARIJE RADEMAKER
7th KWAIMOON SPELLBOUND, Shown by AMANDA MACKEY
8th SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, Shown by ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
9th STARTS GOTCHA, Shown by MATTHIAS BOOX
10th MODELLO HAWKS BUCK BACKAL HAWK, Shown by SANDER DEMUYNCK

Class 59: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA CHARISMAS MISS DIOR, Shown by SANDER DEMUYNCK
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS GYPSY IN MY SOUL, Shown by GABRIELE VOSER
3rd JSW ZORROS OMEGA MOON, Shown by ANDREA BOOX
4th ML MAJESTYS ALEXA, Shown by LOTHAR HESSLING
5th HET VELDHUIS GINGER GIRL, Shown by MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN

Class 60: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION MARE
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY , Shown by JACQUELINE LASRY
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MISS PRISSRESERVE, Shown by MARCELA FILIP

Class 61: ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHITNEYVILLES I BEAT THE ODDS, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN
RESERVE: HHF CANT KEEP STILL, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 62: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT PAINTED PATTON, Shown by MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE CROWNING PRINCE, Shown by MARCELA FILIP
3rd INDIAN PEEKS MB MAGNETISM, Shown by KAI SVEN HERRMANN
4th ADONIS BLACK & WHITE HAWK, Shown by AUDRY JULIEN
5th SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, Shown by ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
6th SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET, Shown by MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN
7th SCHUWACHT STABLES NO LIMIT HOLDEM, Shown by HERBERT KLUMPES
8th EBF IDYLLIC VICTORY BY DADDY, Shown by ANGELIQUE KUNST
9th BUECHBUEHLS COURAGIO EASTER DORMANCY, Shown by GABRIELE VOSER
10th EBF JOHNS PRINCE OF PERSIA, Shown by PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

Class 63: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK AL ATTAL HAWK, Shown by SANDER DEMUYNCK
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAK BUCK BEETHOVEN, Shown by HERBERT KLUMPES
3rd WINDSONG HILLS CHEROKEE FEATHER, Shown by ANDRE MOULIN

Class 64: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT PAINTED PATTON, Shown by MARIJE RADEMAKER
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK AL ATTAL HAWK, Shown by SANDER DEMUYNCK

Class 65: OPEN MULTIPLE HITCH LIGHT HARNESS-PAIRS OF TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL

Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, Shown by LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, Shown by GABRIELE VOSER
3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 68: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY , Shown by LOTHAR HESSLING
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, Shown by GABRIELE VOSER

Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3TS JUNE BUG, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: AAPRINAS IN BUCKEROOO ELEGANT LACE, NATHALIE MARMUSE

Class 70: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW DANCING DEED, SUSAN BIJL
RESERVE: BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, STEPHANIE MOULIN

Class 71: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" UP INCL 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: WMM THRILLERS MAKING WHITE MAGIC, SUSAN BIJL

Class 75: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BIANCA DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS
RESERVE: MAAIKE DE VRIES, Showing HET VELDHUIS GINGER GIRL

Class 76: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HHF CANT KEEP STILL, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 77: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" UP INCL 34" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT, TINA FISSELER

Class 78: WEANLING STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF POL SECRET ALTAIR BY DADDY, NICOLE VERBEKE
RESERVE: BMS BUCKS DORIAN GRAY, WOLFGANG ZAGER
3rd GENERAL LA FAYETTE, SOPHIE MONCHICOURT
4th MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM, NATHALIE MARMUSE
5th MARSCHWOOD TOYBOY, HEIN MARSCH

Class 79: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARYHORSE MODELLO PHANTOM TOBY BOY, NATHALIE MARMUSE

Class 80: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" UP INCL 30" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH ANGELO, EGBERT TIEMANN
RESERVE: KUISLS SUPREME BUCK, JOERG KUISL
3rd EBF IDYLLIC VICTORY BY DADDY, ANGELIQUE KUNST & MARCEL SLOMP
4th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES, PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

Class 81: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" UP INCL 32" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT PAINTED PATTON, MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: MADE IN SPAIN SPEEDY OF EMOTIONS, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
3rd BLACK MOUNTAIN MAJESTIC MIDNIGHT, JEAN M HAYUNGA
4th MODELLO TZ STETSON SILENCIO, SANDER DEMUYNCK
5th ALLIANCE CROWNING PRINCE, MARCELA FILIP
6th SO CHIC FIELD BREITLIN BY MY GOSH, GUY VERHULST
7th SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, MARCO OR ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
8th ADONIS BLACK & WHITE HAWK, AUDRY JULIEN
9th SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET, MARCO OR ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
10th BUECHBUEHLS COURAGIO EASTER DORMANCY, GABRIELE VOSER

Class 84: TWO-YEARS-OLD STALLIONS 31" UP INCL 33 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HABANO OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: INDIAN PEEKS MB MAGNETISM, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 85: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HABANO OF JUNE , ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:DT MIDNIGHT PAINTED PATTONRESERVE, MARIJE RADEMAKER

Class 86: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS DB EXTREME, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING

Class 87: MULTI COLOR MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
RESERVE: HET VELDHUIS GINGER GIRL, MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN
3rd MADE IN SPAIN INDIANA OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY

Class 88: SOLID COLOR MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS OMEGA MOON, MATTHIAS BOOX
RESERVE: BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, KAI SVEN HERRMANN
3rd AHORN RANCHS SILVERLIGHT LUCY, YVONNE BALLAT
4th SAMIS CHABLIS, JUDITH MOORE
5th SCOTT CREEK LYRIC DOT COM, EGBERT TIEMANN
6th MADE IN SPAIN HOLA HOLA OF EVITA, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
7th LOST FOR WORDS VAN DE ERVE OPDE BEKKER, PATRICIA KUIJPERS

Class 90: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" UP INCL 30" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO ECHO MEETING WITH PERLINA, NATHALIE MARMUSE

Class 91: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" UP INCL 32" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE ON THE DOT, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
RESERVE: HAILSTONE AMERICAN BEAUTY, STEPHEN & ALISON JOHNSTON
3rd SONOITA CHARISMAS MISS DIOR, RIK DEMUYNCK
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS GYPSY IN MY SOUL, GABRIELE VOSER
5th JSW ZORROS OMEGA MOON, MATTHIAS BOOX
6th HET VELDHUIS GINGER GIRL, MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN

Class 92: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" UP INCL 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FINE, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: UNO HIGH ROLLERS COPPERETTE, VOLKER SCHUMAN/SONJA HEESE
3rd MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAAPRINA HAWK, SANDER DEMUYNCK
4th EJH DUKES LADY CHARMAIN, GUY VERHULST

Class 93: GARND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARES
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FINE, TINA FISSELER
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE ON THE DOT, KARIN OR LOTHAR HESSLING
C
Class 94: MULTI COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDSONG HILLS CHEROKEE FEATHER, ANDRE MOULIN
RESERVE: MARSCHWOOD TOYBOY, HEIN MARSCH
3rd BUECHBUEHLS COURAGIO EASTER DORMANCY, GABRIELE VOSER
4th MADE IN SPAIN SPEEDY OF EMOTIONS, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY

Class 95: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET, MARCO OR ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
RESERVE: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS, GABRIELLE VOSER

Class 97: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" UP INCL 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SMOOTH OPERATOR, CAROLINE MONNARD

Class 98: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" UP INCL 32" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO BLUE PHANTOM VERSAILLES, CHRISTIANNE BEIJNS

Class 99: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" UP INCL 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK AL ATTAL HAWK, SANDER DEMUYNCK
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAK BUCK BEETHOVEN, HERBERT KLUMPES

Class 100: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
EUROPEAN GRAND CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK AL ATTAL HAWK, SANDER DEMUYNCK
EUROPEAN RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ERL SMOOTH OPERATOR, CAROLINE MONNARD



Top of Page



Return to Championship Page