Return To Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
2011 Western Championship Show
July 21-24, 2010
Reno Livestock Events Center,
Reno NV


July 21, 2011
(1 thru 46)
July 22, 2011
(47 thru 95)
July 23, 2011
(96 thru 144)
July 24, 2011
(145 thru 179)

 Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
5th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
7th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
8th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
4th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
5th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
4th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, LINDA J MCGINNIS
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
6th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON

Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ACES KALAHARI, ACEY HAROLDSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
3rd 7S NASHVILLES GEMSTONE, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
4th CENTURY FARMS SHEEZE KHIZZMET, ALISON JOHNSON

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BABY DOLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, KELSIE SHERMAN
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH UNCHAINEDMELODY, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS AMAZING SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY GOODE
RESERVE: COLUMBIA PORCELANA, LINDA DREEWES
3rd LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, JANICE KIELER
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
5th ANOTHER DIMENSION LAST TANGO, LORI BARILE NAVEH
6th WILLOWIST GOLDEN CASCADE, MARY A MOLDOWAN

Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD
RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
5th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
6th MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI
7th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
8th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON
10th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by SARAH HUTTER

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JADE PORTER
4th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by JOEL CLOKE

Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING
RESERVE: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, Shown by JANICE KIELER
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BABY DOLL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION LAST TANGO, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (0 Entries)

Class 21: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, JOHN OR KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
5th SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI

Class 22: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR CHECK MATE, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
3rd GRAHAMS RAGTIME, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN

Class 23: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entires)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON
4th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER

Class 25: AMATEUR JUMPER (0 Entries)

Class 26: OPEN JUMPER (0 Entries)

Class 27: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 28: LADIES ROADSTER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 29: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LMAS FLYING FIRST CLASS, VOLKER SCHUMANN OR SONJA HEESE
RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY

Class 30: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER
RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DIVA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
4th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th ALPENGLOW COMOTIONS ANTARA, LINDA DAY
6th DAYSPRING KINGDOM OF HEAVEN, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
7th FREEDOM HILLS TOT HOT TO HANDLE, KRISTY L PRUETT

Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS ACES PRINCESS MIA, WAYNE & TIFFANY PORTER & JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTE VIVA LA VIDA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
5th 1ST MORNING STARS CHEROKEE LEGACY, JERRI RUDNICK
6th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
7th MTC EASTER BUCK, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
8th CENTURY FARMS SHEEZE KHIZZMET, ALISON JOHNSON

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: ACES KALAHARI, ACEY HAROLDSON
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
7th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY
8th VINTAGE FARMS CLASSIC TOUCH, MATT DAVERN OR MARGUERITE DULIK
9th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
10th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, GINGER HUDSON

Class 35: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS NEW MOON, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: FOXGLOVE TO BE CHARISMATIC, LAURA AND DAVID HAGEY
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MIDNIGHT DREAM, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE DESIGN, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
6th QUINTESSA AMBROSIA DI DOMINUS, TONI PIERCE
7th WINGATE MB SASHA FIERCE, AIMEE WHEATER
8th ITW SUMMER MELODY, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING
9th LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, TOMMY OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
10th SONOITA ELEQUENT INVADER, LORI BARILE

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS MARIMBA, JEAN M HAYUNGA

Class 37: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PURA VIDAS BELISIMA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
RESERVE: COCIS POLLY POCKET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON

Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (0 Entries)

Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 40: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS AMAZING SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY GOODE
RESERVE: MRMS TEMPEST STORM, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI

Class 41: SOLID COLOR MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MIDNIGHT DREAM, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS
4th WILLOWIST GOLDEN CASCADE, MARY A MOLDOWAN

Class 42: MULTI-COLORED MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WD KARMA, TOMMY OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BOUQUET OFROSES, JOANNE ROSS OR SHANNON OVIEDO
3rd LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, KANDI GRIFFITH

Class 43: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (0 Entries)

Class 44: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY, JONATHAN S WHITT
RESERVE: LMAS FLYING FIRST CLASS, VOLKER SCHUMANN OR SONJA HEESE
3rd MRMS CHIPS SUPERSTITION, KATHY COURTNEY AND ANNA PISARSKI
4th MRMS TEMPEST STORM, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI
5th RIVENBURGHS DANA REEVE, LINDA J DAY

Class 45: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS NEW MOON, SHERYL PETERSON

Class 46: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS AMAZING SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY GOODE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, JANICE KIELER


Top of Page

Day 2

Class 47: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
5th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
8th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON
9th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
10th 7S NASHVILLES GEMSTONE, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON

Class 48: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JADE PORTER

Class 49: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
4th LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH
5th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
6th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS

Class 50: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
5th J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING

Class 51: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS CLASSIC TOUCH, MATT DAVERN OR MARGUERITE DULIK
3rd HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, CHERYL HOLLY OR MADISON HOLLY
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, GINGER HUDSON
5th 1ST MORNING STARS CHEROKEE LEGACY, JERRI RUDNICK
6th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
7th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS

Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS PICABO, Shown by PAT ANASTASIO
RESERVE: J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
3rd QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARMEL, Shown by DIAN HARRIS

Class 53: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: DAYSPRING KINGDOM OF HEAVEN, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 54: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
4th 7S NASHVILLES GEMSTONE, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON
5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD
6th WILLOWIST GOLDEN CASCADE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER

Class 55: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY, Shown by WYATT GRIFFITH

Class 56: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by JADE PORTER
3rd ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN

Class 57: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (0 Entries)

Class 58: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
3rd FLYING TAIL VOLTAIRES REMARK, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, IRENE BALDWIN
6th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, SARAH HUTTER
7th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN

Class 59: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, LOREN PEROZZI OR DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
RESERVE: 1ST MORNING STARS CHEROKEE LEGACY, JERRI RUDNICK

Class 60: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 61: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED, & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
3rd WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
4th MTC EASTER BUCK, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
5th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
6th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY
7th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
8th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
9th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, RICK OR JANET PEARSALL OR TONYA PEARSALL
10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY

Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH

Class 64: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 65: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 66: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH
3rd BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by IRENE BALDWIN

Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO

Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DRM DOUBLE DESTINYS DESPERADO, TOM OR LINDA MAY
RESERVE: BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, LOREN PEROZZI OR DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS

Class 70: PRODUCE OF DAM (0 Entries)

Class 71: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
3rd REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
4th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by GINGER HUDSON
6th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, Shown by LINDA DAY
8th RIVENBURGHS REGGIE OF TROY, Shown by KATHIE PETERSON
9th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, Shown by WILLIAM PEARSALL

Class 72: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 73: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 74: GET OF SIRE (0 Entries)

Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SALTINA, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY
3rd REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
5th CENTURY FARMS SHEEZE KHIZZMET, ALISON JOHNSON
6th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
7th ROGERS HSR CHECK MATE, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS

Class 76: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS NEW MOON, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ACES PRINCESS MIA, Shown by JADE PORTER
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN
4th JUNIOR BEAR TEST OF FAITH, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 77: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS NEW MOON, Shown by KENYA KIELER
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ACES PRINCESS MIA, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER

Class 78: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS NEW MOON, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ACES PRINCESS MIA, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN
4th ITW SUMMER MELODY, Shown by SARAH HUTTER

Class 79: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, DAVID & JILL MILLER
4th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE
5th WILLOWIST MONTAGE, MARY A MOLDOWAN
6th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
7th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
8th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
10th MINI EAGLE DESTINED TO BE LOVED, LINDA DAY OR LORETTA COLLINS OR JESSICA STADLER

Class 80: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA & CAROL HYLAND
RESERVE: MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
3rd COLUMBIA PORCELANA, LINDA DREEWES
4th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARMEL, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
5th MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH HARRISON
6th J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING

Class 81: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS DAZZLING DIAMOND, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR TEST OF FAITH, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS

Class 82: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MIDNIGHT DREAM, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BOUQUET OFROSES, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 83: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: JUNIOR BEAR TEST OF FAITH, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS

Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS DAZZLING DIAMOND, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH
3rd FREEDOM HILLS TOO HOT TO HANDLE, Shown by KRISTY PRUETT

Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BOUQUET OFROSES, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 87: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 88: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
3rd HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
4th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 89: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE JUPITERS CONQUEST, BRYAN WEAST

Class 90: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (0 Entries)

Class 91: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS AMAZING SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY GOODE
RESERVE: MRMS CHIPS SUPERSTITION, KATHY COURTNEY AND ANNA PISARSKI

Class 92: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
4th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
5th SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
6th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, JOHN OR KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
8th RIVERBURGHS DANA REEVE, LINDA J DAY

Class 93: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO, LORI BARILE NAVEH
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MIDNIGHT DREAM, JOANNE ROSS

Class 94: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM

Class 95: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE JUPITERS CONQUEST, BRYAN WEAST
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: (none)


Top of Page

Day 3

Class 96: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (23 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD
4th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
6th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 97: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
5th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, Shown by KAY PORTER
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
8th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE

Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
3rd NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
6th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
7th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
8th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
9th COLUMBIA PORCELANA, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 99: OPEN HUNTER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
3rd SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN
4th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
7th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
8th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, SARAH HUTTER
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS

Class 100: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE

Class 101: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by DANIEL MILLER
3rd WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by JESSICA LAWTON
4th INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
5th SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI
6th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 102: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED, & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 103: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED, & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 104: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE JUPITERS CONQUEST, Shown by BRYAN WEAST

Class 105: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 106: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
4th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by ANNA PISARKSI
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD
6th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
7th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by ALI HOWARD
9th STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
10th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by DANIEL MILLER

Class 107: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS CLASSIC TOUCH, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
3rd STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
4th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 110: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LINDA DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT

Class 111: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 112: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
3rd MRMS CHIPS SUPERSTITION, KATHY COURTNEY AND ANNA PISARSKI
4th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
5th LMAS FLYING FIRST CLASS, VOLKER SCHUMANN OR SONJA HEESE

Class 113: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED, & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (0 Entries)

Class 114: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: JADE PORTER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE

Class 115: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BRITTANY PORTER, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
RESERVE: KAYLA PORTER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE
3rd MACKENZIE CLOKE, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET

Class 116: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADISON HOLLY, Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER
RESERVE: CAMERON NELSON, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
3rd OLIVIA ABBOUD, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
4th DANIEL MILLER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE

Class 117: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
3rd SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
4th BUTTONWILLOWS PICABO, Shown by PAT ANASTASIO
5th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARMEL, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
6th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
7th RNR DYNA STY AFFIRMED, Shown by TONYA PEARSALL

Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by NICK MILLER
6th COLUMBIA PORCELANA, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 120: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 121: YOUTH COSTUME (0 Entries)

Class 122: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REVELATION, Shown by CASSANDRA LOGAN

Class 123: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES DREAMERS TINKER TOY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY

Class 124: AMATUER SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 125: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, Shown by KARI GINTHER
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
3rd LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REVELATION, Shown by CASSANDRA LOGAN

Class 126: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE

Class 127: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION REBEL ICON, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd HALF MEASURES DREAMERS TINKER TOY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by DAVID MILLER

Class 128: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (0 Entries)

Class 129: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 130: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, DAVID & JILL MILLER
RESERVE: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE
3rd CEDAR CREEKS TO SIR WITH LOVE, DEBBIE EMERY
4th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN
5th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
6th MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
8th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARMEL, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
9th MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH HARRISON
10th J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING

Class 131: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 132: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 133: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE JUPITERS CONQUEST, Shown by KAYLA PORTER

Class 134: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE JUPITERS CONQUEST, Shown by CAMERON NELSON

Class 135: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
3rd JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
6th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
8th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
9th MTC EASTER BUCK, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
10th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, GINGER HUDSON

Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INVADERS SO FINE, Shown by JAMIE LABAVITCH
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS TOY OF MUSKOKA, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd HALF MEASURES BUCKAROOS KENO PAYOUT, Shown by DENNIS HANEY

Class 138: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SMT JUST SETTIN THE LIMIT, Shown by KRISTOFER JOHNSON

Class 139: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, Shown by JOHN GRACEY

Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ADRENALINE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS KING OF DIAMONDS, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN

Class 141: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES IVE GOT THE ACE, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd INVADERS SO FINE, Shown by JAMIE LABAVITCH
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS TOY OF MUSKOKA, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
5th DRM DOUBLE DESTINYS DESPERADO, Shown by LINDA MAY
6th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL

Class 142: ANTIQUE VEHICLE (0 Entries)

Class 143: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN OR MELISSA KOVACH

Class 144: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, LORI BARILE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES IVE GOT THE ACE, KELSIE SHERMAN

Top of Page

Day 4

Class 145: LIBERTY (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: GRAHAMS RAGTIME, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, IRENE BALDWIN
5th RIVENBURGHS SALTINA, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
6th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
7th HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND
8th STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER
9th RIVERBURGHS DANA REEVE, LINDA J DAY
10th RIVENBURGHS REGGIE OF TROY, KATHIE PETERSON

Class 146: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA & CAROL HYLAND
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
4th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, SARAH HUTTER
5th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR M CHAPMAN
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
7th MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH HARRISON
8th RNR DYNA STY AFFIRMED, RICK & JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL

Class 147: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY

Class 148: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE

Class 149: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES DERBY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
RESERVE: LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT

Class 150: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FOXGLOVE HIP TO BE SQUARE, LAURA AND DAVID HAGEY
RESERVE: BIGLEAPS THE IMPRESSIONIST BY MG, JANICE KIELER

Class 151: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
3rd SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ, LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th INVADERS SO FINE, JAMIE LABAVITCH OR LORI BARILE
5th QUINTESSA DEL TORO DI DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
6th RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, SHEILA BRYANT OR JOHN GRACEY OR PAM BROWN
7th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN

Class 152: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
3rd BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, GINGER HUDSON
5th VINTAGE FARMS CLASSIC TOUCH, MATT DAVERN OR MARGUERITE DULIK
6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY
7th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
8th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, RICK OR JANET PEARSALL OR TONYA PEARSALL

Class 153: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
3rd MRMS CHIVAS REGAL, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
4th COLUMBIA PORCELANA, LINDA DREEWES
5th QUICKSILVERS LITTLE CARMEL, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
6th BUTTONWILLOWS PICABO, LINDA OR PAT ANASTASIO
7th MINI EAGLE DESTINED TO BE LOVED, LINDA DAY OR LORETTA COLLINS OR JESSICA STADLER

Class 154: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES IVE GOT THE ACE, KELSIE SHERMAN
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE INFLECTION, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
3rd DRM DOUBLE DESTINYS DESPERADO, TOM OR LINDA MAY
4th PURA VIDAS SIGNATURE SILVER DOLLAR, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS TOY OF MUSKOKA, JOANNE ROSS OR DIANA GARDNER

Class 155: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ADRENALINE, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: SMT JUST SETTIN THE LIMIT, KRISTOFER JOHNSON

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 157: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, CHERYL HOLLY
RESERVE: REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
4th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM

Class 158: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS KING OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 160: VERSATILITY (16 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE
3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
5th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE ELDRIDGE
6th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
7th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, GINGER HUDSON
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON

Class 161: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY, JONATHAN S WHITT
3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI
4th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY

Class 162: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by JADE PORTER
RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN
3rd MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by CELESTE BROWN

Class 164: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS FIRST CLASS TICKET, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
4th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN

Class 165: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, DAVID & JILL MILLER
3rd MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE
4th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
5th WILLOWIST MONTAGE, MARY A MOLDOWAN
6th CEDAR CREEKS TO SIR WITH LOVE, DEBBIE EMERY

Class 166: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS

Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 168: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH

Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION REBEL ICON, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES VECCHIO, TONI PIERCE
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH IN MOTION, KARI GINTHER OR JOANNE ROSS
4th LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REVELATION, CHAD LOGAN OR CASSANDRA LOGAN

Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRAHAMS RAGTIME, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
RESERVE: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
4th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE
5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
6th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
7th HALF MEASURES DREAMERS TINKER TOY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY

Class 171: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, DAVID & JILL MILLER
RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SENSATION, DANA & CAROL HYLAND
3rd WILLOWIST MONTAGE, MARY A MOLDOWAN
4th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
6th MINI EAGLE DESTINED TO BE LOVED, LINDA DAY OR LORETTA COLLINS OR JESSICA STADLER
7th BUTTONWILLOWS PICABO, LINDA OR PAT ANASTASIO
8th RNR DYNA STY AFFIRMED, RICK & JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL

Class 172: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
3rd RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, SHEILA BRYANT OR JOHN GRACEY OR PAM BROWN
4th DRM DOUBLE DESTINYS DESPERADO, TOM OR LINDA MAY
5th HALF MEASURES DREAMERS TINKER TOY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
6th LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REVELATION, CHAD LOGAN OR CASSANDRA LOGAN

Class 173: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT
3rd SMT JUST SETTIN THE LIMIT, KRISTOFER JOHNSON

Class 174: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, CHERYL HOLLY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON

Class 175: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRAHAMS RAGTIME, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR KELLY CAMPBELL

Class 176: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING

Class 177: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES IVE GOT THE ACE, KELSIE SHERMAN

Class 178: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE

Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS SUNDANCE KID, DAVID & JILL MILLER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON

Top of Page