Return To Archives Page



American Miniature Horse Association
2012 Central Championship Show Results
August 3-5, 2012
Kansas Pavilion
Valley Center, KS

NOTICE: These Results are not Official until verified by the AMHA Office.

August 3, 2012
(1 thru 60)
August 4, 2012
(61 thru 121)
August 5, 2012
(122 thru 182)

 

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
5th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
6th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY
4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
3rd LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES
5th WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS PUTTING ON THE RITZ, SUZANNE L SOOTER

Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
RESERVE: D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
3rd D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, IAN FUCHS OR ALANNAH HORROCKS
3rd LR LET IT ROLL, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
5th REFLECTIONS STAR TIME, CHRISTINE M SCHALOW
6th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th HLL CRIMSONS SPIDER DANCER, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
8th HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
9th JONES BLUE BOYS QT PIE, ERIN PETRILLI/LESSEE

Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
RESERVE: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th COH CAJUN CAT, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
3rd ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL
4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: DEVEN CREEK PATENTED PRINCESS GWEN, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
5th JONES BLUE BOYS QT PIE, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 15: AOTE SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - Level 1 - 30 & UNDER

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th HLL CRIMSONS SPIDER DANCER, Shown by JUDY HARDING
5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, Shown by PAT PROCTOR

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY SCHULZ

Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES
3rd ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L PALMER
4th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE
3rd BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES & LARRY STRUBHAR

Class 23: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
3rd BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
4th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
5th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS
8th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, WILMA OR DAVID BOUSKA
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
3rd DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 28: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE

Class 30: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, JOHN OR JANET OR SAM HAYS
RESERVE: ERICAS SHEZ GOT THE LOOK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS OR ERICA KILLION
3rd COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
4th RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
5th GER MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER

Class 31: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS A FANCY MIRACLE, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
RESERVE: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
3rd LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY SCHULZ

Class 32: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29 & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BRIAR PATCH MAVS PRISSY PERFECTION, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE
3rd CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
4th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
6th HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS RUMORS R FLYING, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
7th FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HAYLEY PYBUS
8th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
9th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
10th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE

Class 35: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: TEA CUPS AHHZOME PRINCESS CAROLINE, WILMA BOUSKA

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: COVERGIRLS IDOL SAHARA I CANDI HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
3rd BLUE RIBBON MILES JUST DUN FANCY, DEE REUL
4th IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISADORA, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO FANTASY, VALERIE ESCALERA
6th ME HE MISS COLORADO, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
7th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, LONNIE ATHEY
8th JONES BLUE BOYS GLITZ N GLAMOUR, ERIN PETRILLI/LESSEE

Class 37: YEARLING MARES 28 & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVED BY POETRY, JANE MACON
RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, ROBIN COLE
3rd ZIRBENHOFS RED ALLIANCE, RUPERT FRITZENWALLNER
4th JONES IMPRESSIVE LIL BUFFY, ERIN PETRILLI/LESSEE

Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D SUPER KAT, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON
RESERVE: FIREWATERS HEAVENLY, WARREN OR BRENDA SELLWOOD

Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D I AM GOLDEN, VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 40: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON

Class 41: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 42: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND
RESERVE: COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES
3rd ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR

Class 43: SOLID COLOR MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTIC MAIDEN, POLLY WESTBERG OR ANN DWYER
RESERVE: D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
3rd REFLECTIONS STAR TIME, CHRISTINE M SCHALOW
4th GER MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER
5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 44: MULTI-COLOR MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PALS FEATHERS AND FRECKLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS WALKERS MOON MIST, SUZANNE L SOOTER
3rd CROSSWINDS TWISTER ALLIE, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
4th ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, WILLIAM & REBECCA SHEPHERD
5th TEA CUPS AHHZOME PRINCESS CAROLINE, WILMA BOUSKA
6th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD

Class 45: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SG CAREER GIRL, BETTY KENNEDY
RESERVE: HALLMARKS BOOMERS BRYANNE, BETTY KENNEDY

Class 46: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES - 18 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 47: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, Shown by IAN FUCHS

Class 48: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FR LM IDOLS FLIRTATIOUS HAWK, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS PUTTING ON THE RITZ, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER

Class 49: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 50: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA

Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by GUS CAYNE
RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
3rd SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, Shown by RON CLOUGH
4th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, Shown by DENNIS COLLE
5th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, Shown by WILMA BOUSKA
6th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
8th DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by DONNA TERRY
9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, Shown by JERRY POTTS
10th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY HORN

Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 53: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A CINCH, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: STARS GENUINE GRANITE, ALLISON ROSAUER OR DOMINIQUE JONES OR A WHEATER
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE REMARK, DE REUL
4th RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS
5th INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 54: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, DE REUL OR ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, LUCILLE E KUSLUCH

Class 55: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
3rd REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX
5th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY
6th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO

Class 56: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 57: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 58: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
RESERVE: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER

Class 59: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A CINCH, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, DE REUL OR ALANNAH HORROCKS

Class 60: LIBERTY (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: GER MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
3rd LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY SCHULZ
4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, LONNIE ATHEY
6th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
7th BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
8th SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
9th PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE
10th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

 


Day 2

Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES
5th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
6th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE MONTEREY, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
7th GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
8th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JAKE BENNETT
9th BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
4th HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
6th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL

Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY
4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
6th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES

Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND
RESERVE: COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES
3rd GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
5th ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L PALMER
6th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
7th HI STEPPIN RAINBOW REIGNS, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON

Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
RESERVE: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI
3rd HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS RUMORS R FLYING, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
4th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE
5th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

Class 67: SENIOR GELDING OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
4th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
5th POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, JUDY BRANSON

Class 68: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN HILL
3rd TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 69: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN OR RANDY PETRILLI

Class 70: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY

Class 71: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING

Class 72: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER
RESERVE: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
3rd POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, Shown by JUDY BRANSON
4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY
5th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX

Class 74: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 75: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI

Class 76: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER
RESERVE: POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, Shown by JUDY BRANSON
3rd ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, Shown by WILMA BOUSKA
4th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES

Class 77: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER

Class 78: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34

Class 79: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: FIESTA ACRES MYSTIQUE, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 80: PRODUCE OF DAM

Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON

Class 82: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL
RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 84: GET OF SIRE

Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GER MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER

Class 86: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GM SUPERSTARS SHEZA MYSTERY, Shown by DARLA BROOKS
RESERVE: ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
3rd ME HE MISS COLORADO, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th CROSSWINDS TWISTER ALLIE, Shown by JERRY HORN

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: BRIAR PATCH MAVS PRISSY PERFECTION, Shown by ELIZABETH STETZLER
3rd JONES BLUE BOYS GLITZ N GLAMOUR, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI

Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: APPLECREEKS MOON GLOW, Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS
RESERVE: TEA CUPS AHHZOME PRINCESS CAROLINE, Shown by WILMA BOUSKA
3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, Shown by HOLLY SEARS
4th GER MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER

Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISADORA, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, Shown by BROOKE SHERIDAN
3rd ME HE MISS COLORADO, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
4th BLUE RIBBON MILES JUST DUN FANCY, Shown by DEE REUL
5th LADY LUCK 2, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 90: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD

Class 91: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
4th FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HAYLEY PYBUS
5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
7th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS
8th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN

Class 92. MULITIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS

Class 93: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER

Class 94: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
RESERVE: LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, Shown by SAM HAYS
3rd LADY LUCK 2, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER

Class 95: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, Shown by DOMINQUE JONES
RESERVE: BRIAR PATCH MAVS PRISSY PERFECTION, Shown by HAILEY JOHNSON

Class 96: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN HILL

Class 97: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND
RESERVE: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES
5th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH
6th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO
7th BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
8th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING

Class 98: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER

Class 99: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A CINCH, Shown by EMILIEE PLETT

Class 100: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES

Class 101: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18 & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT
5th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
6th ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN REINICK

Class 102: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
4th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES
5th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
6th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN

Class 103: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES & LARRY STRUBHAR
RESERVE: PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE

Class 104: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
3rd SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE

Class 105: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JANE WAGNER, Showing REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS
RESERVE: DONNA TERRY, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST
3rd JUDY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK

Class 106: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: KELLEY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK

Class 107: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO
RESERVE: LAUREN GREAVES, Showing WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON
3rd JENNIFER COX, Showing CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE
4th JUDY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK
5th WILMA BOUSKA, Showing ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP

Class 108: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP

Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by HALEY PYBUS

Class 111: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, Shown by LUCILLE KUSLUCH

Class 112: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 113: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, Shown by KAREN HUNTER
3rd LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, Shown by LUCILLE KUSLUCH

Class 114: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE REMARK, Shown by DE REUL

Class 115: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, JADE K PYBUS AND HALEY OR PAT ROBERTSON

Class 116: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING

Class 117: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX
5th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
6th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2

Class 119: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER
RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS

Class 120: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, Shown by JOHN BENNETT

Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK


 


Day 3

Class 122: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
5th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE MONTEREY, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
6th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
7th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JAKE BENNETT
8th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES

Class 123: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
RESERVE: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
3rd BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
4th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS
5th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
6th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
7th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAMERON WELMA

Class 124: AMATEUR HUNTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX
3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
4th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
5th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
6th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY

Class 125: OPEN HUNTER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
6th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
7th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES

Class 126: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER

Class 127: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 128: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING, POLLY WEISBERG

Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE VELVET BUCKAROOS LEGACY, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA
RESERVE: FIESTA ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
3rd PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, EGBERT TIEMANN
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
3rd LM IDOLS HAWKS BURTON, TERI SILVA
4th HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF MAKER, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
5th ALOHA ACRES AMIRS RALLY EXPRESS, JOHN GRACEY OR SHEILA BRYANT
6th LM IDOLS DIRTY WHITE BOY, DIANA HORNE

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
3rd ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI
4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS SOVEREIGN, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA

Class 132: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN HILL
3rd ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L PALMER
4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 133: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
5th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, WILMA OR DAVID BOUSKA
6th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
7th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS
8th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS

Class 134: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN REINICK

Class 135: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES

Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1

Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: LM IDOLS DIRTY WHITE BOY, Shown by DIANA HORNE
3rd REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER

Class 138: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: FIESTA ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, Shown by ELIZABETH STETZLER

Class 139: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by JUDY HARDING

Class 140: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER

Class 141: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by JERRY HORN
4th LM IDOLS DIRTY WHITE BOY, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 142: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING

Class 143: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND
3rd COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES
4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
5th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
6th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING

Class 144: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BRYN REINICK, Showing ME HE SUPER DUDE

Class 145: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKYLOR WALKER, Showing HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE
RESERVE: JACEY NEWNAM, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST
3rd KAMERON WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW
4th JACKEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER

Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER
RESERVE: MACLAY WALKER, Showing LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE MONTEREY
3rd ANNA BARNES, Showing BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
4th HALEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER

Class 147: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: KAMERON WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW

Class 148: SINGLE FINE HARNESS

Class 149: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
3rd LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by GUS CAYNE
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
5th DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by DONNA TERRY
6th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
7th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL

Class 150: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 151: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER

Class 152: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS BLACK JACK, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 153: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE, BEN OR CARLA VAN DE WETERING
RESERVE: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY WEISBERG OR JONATHAN WHITT
3rd RHA CRUISING EAGLE, JAMES OR LINDA KINT

Class 154: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH
RESERVE: BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP

Class 155: VERSATILITY (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH
5th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH
6th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
7th TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: REDROCK MAGIC SHOW, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 157: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES CROWN JEWEL, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR HOLLY SEARS
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS DANCING WITH ME, JANE MACON
3rd LA BLUES I AM LEGEND, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BLUE BRAVADO, CATHY FATIGATI
RESERVE: LM HAWKS MAHOGANY BEY, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED HOT ROD, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE
4th INDIAN PEAKS JUST ONE LOOK, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th 3GS FOUR BUCKS MORE, STAN OR KATHLEEN UNSELL
6th FIESTA ACRES MYSTIQUE, BECKY SCHULZ

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RHA REDIS LOADED DICE, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH

Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDEMERES WILD ATTIRE BY DREAM, JOHN OT JANET HAYS
RESERVE: RHA REDIS WILD JAZZ, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
3rd HLL DEALING WITH XCELLENCE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING

Class 161: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 162: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY

Class 163: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN REINICK

Class 164: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
4th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA

Class 165: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER

Class 166: ANTIQUE VEHICLE

Class 167: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ALLIANCE DOC HOLIDAY, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS

Class 168: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS JUST ONE LOOK, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 169: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by HOLLY SEARS
RESERVE: HLL DEALING WITH XCELLENCE, Shown by JUDY HARDING

Class 170: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED HOT ROD, Shown by HOLLY SEARS
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM
3rd ALLIANCE DOC HOLIDAY, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS
4th 3GS FOUR BUCKS MORE, Shown by STAN UNSELL

Class 171: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIREWATERS TALLADEGA NIGHTS, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
RESERVE: REDROCK MAGIC SHOW, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
3rd ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER

Class 172: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
3rd FIESTA ACRES MYSTIQUE, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN

Class 173: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY
RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by DONNA TERRY
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 174: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, EGBERT TIEMANN
RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN OR RANDY PETRILLI
3rd LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, LUCILLE E KUSLUCH
4th ME HE SUPER DUDE, RYAN OR LANA REINICK
5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN

Class 175: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF MAKER, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
RESERVE: REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH
3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED HOT ROD, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE
4th ERL VOLTAIRES CROWN JEWEL, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR HOLLY SEARS
5th FIESTA ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
6th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, WILMA OR DAVID BOUSKA

Class 176: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES

Class 177: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER, EGBERT TIEMANN

Class 178: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 179: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY WEISBERG OR JONATHAN WHITT

Class 180: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY

Class 181: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE, BEN OR CARLA VAN DE WETERING
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BLUE BRAVADO, CATHY FATIGATI

Class 182: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI

 


Return To Archives Page