Return To Archives Page



American Miniature Horse Association
2012 Eastern Championship Show Results
August 10-12, 2012
Champions Center
Springfield, Ohio

NOTICE: These Results are not Official until verified by the AMHA Office.

August 10, 2012
(1 thru 60)
August 11, 2012
(61 thru 121)
August 12, 2012
(122 thru 182)

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS HUCKLEBERRY BAY, ANGELA HOLMES
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON

Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EXCLUSIVE EAGLE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES MISSY, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: BLESSINGS HEARTSONG, Shown by CHRIS WICK
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by JULIE GOOD
4th DREAMCHASERS LE LUNA DE ISABELLA, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER

Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: CACTA WOODS DIAMONDS R GIRLS FRIEND, KAREN CLARK

Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES OLYMPIAN DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: GRF DESIGNERS DUSTY GAL, TONI REECE
3rd HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, MARGARET KLOMAN
4th LM IDOLS HONEY HAWK, GINA HINEBAUGH
5th LITTLE KINGS SIRS MARQUIS, DEBRA EASTON

Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT DESTINY DAISY, CHRISTINE OR LANDIN DONER
RESERVE: SRF SILK STOCKINGS, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd JSW REDIS GHOST ORCHID, JONATHAN S. WHITT
4th ROGERS HSR BT SUMMER BREEZE, DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS
5th MULLIGANS RUN BLISSFUL DREAMS, MICHAEL WELLS OR Y MOONEY OR L FATALE
6th MAXINES SCOUTNSOMEWHERES WILD ANGEL, MARY BELCHER

Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI
3rd NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
4th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
5th TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, Shown by ELIZABETH BENTON
RESERVE: HUSH HAVENS SUMMER STORM, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY

Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS

Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
RESERVE: TIMELESS TRULY SENSATIONAL, Shown by YVETTE MOONEY
3rd CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
4th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, Shown by KIM AUDET
5th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY
6th DREAMCHASERS MOONLIGHT AND ROSES, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
RESERVE: IONA FARMS REMEMBER ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS

Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: CACTA WOODS DIAMONDS R GIRLS FRIEND, Shown by KAREN CLARK

Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT DESTINY DAISY, Shown by CHRISTINE DONER
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
3rd REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, Shown by MELISSA NAUMAN
4th TIMELESS TRULY SENSATIONAL, Shown by YVETTE MOONEY
5th MULLIGANS RUN BLISSFUL DREAMS, Shown by LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE
6th HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, Shown by JERRY HUDDLESTON
7th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
8th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, Shown by KIM AUDET
9th LITTLE KINGS SIRS MARQUIS, Shown by DEBRA EASTON
10th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY

Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER

Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES OLYMPIAN DREAM, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SRF SILK STOCKINGS, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd LITTLE KINGS BT DESTINY DAISY, Shown by DARIN DONER
4th GRF DESIGNERS DUSTY GAL, Shown by ANDREW MUELLER
5th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
6th HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, Shown by KIM HUDDLESTON

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE

Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
3rd CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, AMANDA BENTON
4th CHUPP CALL ME COOL, NANCY STETLER
5th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD
6th TWFS BLACK VELVET ROSE, PATRICIA DIEHL
7th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
8th IONA FARMS ROMANTIC ENERGY, CHARLENE MORGAN
9th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF

Class 23: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, LISA AND TRAVIS GREENWOOD
RESERVE: LR PHANTOM'S SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
3rd SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th SAMIS AFORE ON THE FLOOR, DAIVD OR SHIRLEY PORTERFIELD OR DARLENE BRIDGES
5th CLASSIC VIEW CALICO STORM, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY AND SHANNA CROWE
6th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, DAVID PORTERFIELD OR DARLENE BRIDGES
7th A & NS JOHNNY BE GOOD, LAUA RICHEY-KEMPA
8th DREAMCHASERS LE LUNA DE ISABELLA, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAMCHASERS DANCING MOON SHADOWS, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
3rd CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, Shown by KIM AUDET
4th DREAMCHASERS MOONLIGHT AND ROSES, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
RESERVE: STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, KELLY OR STEVE LEWIS
3rd TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, KATHRYN & MELISSA BARKASY
3rd DREAMCHASERS MOONLIGHT AND ROSES, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
5th DREAMCHASERS DANCING MOON SHADOWS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
6th ULTRA SUEDE, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN

Class 28: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES MISSY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: BLESSINGS HEARTSONG, CHRISTINE WICK
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 30: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW A JEWEL BY REDI, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, JULIE ANN GOOD
3rd TEN LS BUFF AFTER DARK, DEBRA SAMPLE
4th GRF LINES DEWDROP, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
5th HUMHILLS MISS B HAVIN, LANDIN OR CHRISTINE DONER

Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYS KENTUCKY PRINCESS, ANN MAHONEY
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER, ABBEY OR JOANNE RAICHE

Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TEN LS SPIRITS DAINTY MISS, DEBRA SAMPLE OR SYDNEY SAMPLE

Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, LISA AND TRAVIS GREENWOOD
RESERVE: SRF HOT TOPIC, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M DAVID
4th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS, TRACI SCHLICK
5th ABRIAS MOONLIGHT ENDEAVOR, PATTY OR BARRY DIEHL
6th MTC SAMANTHA, DRUCILLA CROWELL
7th A & NS JOHNNY BE GOOD, LAUA RICHEY-KEMPA
8th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, TIM & KIM AUDET
9th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY

Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES DONE DUN IT, LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
3rd MTC SUN DIAL, DAVID, SALLY & AMELIA LEE
4th SIX GEMS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF
5th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD
6th CLASSIC VIEW CALICO STORM, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY AND SHANNA CROWE
7th WILLOW CREEKS UNTIMATE DREAM, SCOTT & SONJA BURDETTE
8th DREAMCHASERS WILD ABANDON, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
9th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY

Class 35: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, JONATHAN WHITT & DEBBIE GRAYSON
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR LINES LADY LEE, JOHN OR BONNIE OR KELLI FOX
3rd DSB EXQUISITELY BUFF, BOBBY BRIGGS OR MATTHEW DROWN
4th LARKSTONE PATIENCE PAYS, RHONDA TURNER
5th ALLIANCE FIERY KISSES, BRIAN HILL
6th OAK BAY SALSA SOFRITA, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
7th SO SHES NO ANGEL, JANET LEWIS & TONY BENVENUTO
8th TEN LS PASSION IN THE BUFF, DIANNE CONNOLLY
9th TEN LS DIAMOND IN THE BUFF, JULIE ANN GOOD

Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS FORBIDDEN KISS, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SRF REFLECTION, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd LM HAWKS VHANATEE INK, EMMA WILLIAMS
4th MYSTIC SPRINGS RAVISHING RITA, JUDY FORD
5th LM IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
6th ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS CLASS ACT, STEPHANIE OR JAMES HIMLIN
7th JSW ABBYS DEVINE DESTINY, FRED OR JUDI OR COREY LUCHETTA
8th TEN LS SMOKIN IN THE BUFF, DANIELLE OR BRIAN HILL
9th JSW BEAUS SUMMER ROMANCE, JONATHAN WHITT
10th JSW SHOWKAYCES REDNECK PRINCESS, JONATHAN WHITT & BRIAN HILL

Class 37: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM GENESES ANGEL EYES, TONI REECE
RESERVE: LM IDOLS CHIQUITA NIQUERITA, POLLY WEISBERG
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS AMERICAN HONEY, H JOE KAHRE OR WILLIAM HUMPHRIES

Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: TEN LS MARILYN IN THE BUFF, JOR OR LAURA TENNILL
RESERVE: SUNNY SIDE JONIBUCK O SO PRINCESS, RAY MARTIN OR JAY MARTIN
3rd CD KRYPTONITES SILHOUETTE, LANDIN DONER OR CHRISTINE DONER
4th SUNNY SIDE JONIBUCK O SO JEWELFUL, RAY MARTIN OR JAY MARTIN
5th CHANCE OF GOLDS MOMMA MIA, PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SUNNY SIDE JONIBUCK O SO PRICELSS, RAY MARTIN OR JAY MARTIN

Class 40: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES

Class 41: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS COOL COMMANDER, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
4th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 42: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, AMANDA BENTON
3rd MTC POSITRACTION, LISA & TRAVIS GREENWOOD
4th NMC JUMPIN TO CONCLUSIONS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
5th TSLS LEGACYS GOLDEN KEEPSAKE, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
6th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD

Class 43: SOLID COLORED MARES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB EXQUISITELY BUFF, BOBBY BRIGGS OR MATTHEW DROWN
RESERVE: SRF REFLECTION, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
4th MULLIGANS RUN BLISSFUL DREAMS, MICHAEL WELLS OR Y MOONEY OR L FATALE
5th LITTLE KINGS SIRS MARQUIS, DEBRA EASTON
6th RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER, ABBEY OR JOANNE RAICHE
7th TEN LS PASSION IN THE BUFF, DIANNE CONNOLLY
8th HOLLAR DOUBLE TAKE SILVER MIST, CAROL OR BILL HOLLAR

Class 44: MULTI-COLORED MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, JULIE ANN GOOD
RESERVE: MAXINES SCOUTNSOMEWHERES WILD ANGEL, MARY BELCHER
3rd SPRINGTIME SOUND, KATHRYN & MELISSA BARKASY

Class 45: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL

Class 46: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB BUFFS BOOTY CALL, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: HOPKINS A TRIBUTE TO CAROL, Shown by KACIE MINNER
3rd TEN LS DIAMOND IN THE BUFF, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
4th HUMHILLS MISS B HAVIN, Shown by LANDIN DONER
5th HAPPY TIMES CHIPS HARMONY, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
6th RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER, Shown by ABBEY RAICHE
7th SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
8th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 47: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE

Class 48: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY

Class 49: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES OLYMPIAN DREAM, Shown by MALLORY GRAYSON
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BT DESTINY DAISY, Shown by LANDIN DONER
3rd GRF DESIGNERS DUSTY GAL, Shown by MEGAN MAHONEY
4th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th HAPPY TIMES CHIPS HARMONY, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
6th HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, Shown by KACIE MINNER
7th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by ABBEY RAICHE
8th MAXINES SCOUTNSOMEWHERES WILD ANGEL, Shown by TAYLOR EVELEIGH
9th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 50: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING

Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS, Shown by JASMINE SCHLICK
3rd CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
4th TEN LS REDI OR NOT, Shown by AMANDA BENTON
5th MTC SAMANTHA, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL
6th WILLOW CREEKS UNTIMATE DREAM, Shown by SCOTT BURDETTE
7th TWFS REBELCHASE ROSE PETAL, Shown by PATTY DIEHL
8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, Shown by LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE
9th DREAMCHASERS LE LUNA DE ISABELLA, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
10th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, Shown by KIM AUDET

Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD
RESERVE: SRF HOT TOPIC, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
4th SAMIS AFORE ON THE FLOOR, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
5th BLESSINGS HEARTSONG, Shown by CHRIS WICK
6th CLASSIC VIEW CALICO STORM, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
7th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK

Class 53: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW BEAUS MAJESTIC ENVY, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD CUT TO THE CHASE, KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd RFM UNDISPUTED SILVER LINING, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL OR R COLE
4th LM IDOLS FELIX, JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY

Class 54: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS KING RANSOM, STEPHANIE HIMLIN OR BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: JSW IMPRESSIVE SHOW KAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
3rd SRF EXCALIBUR, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
5th HYTIDE LYRICAL BLESSING, DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 55: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUSH HAVENS SUMMER STORM, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
RESERVE: JSW SENOR DEED, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
3rd C SPOTS SHOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
4th DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
5th TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, Shown by JULIE GOOD
6th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
7th TSLS LEGACYS GOLDEN KEEPSAKE, Shown by ANDY MEEK
8th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
9th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, Shown by KIM AUDET
10th IONA FARMS ROMANTIC ENERGY, Shown by CHARLENE MORGAN

Class 56: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: HUSH HAVENS SUMMER STORM, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
3rd TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
4th INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI
5th NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
6th HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by KACIE MINNER

Class 57: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, JONATHAN WHITT & DEBBIE GRAYSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RFM GENESES ANGEL EYES, TONI REECE

Class 58: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES OLYMPIAN DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BT DESTINY DAISY, CHRISTINE OR LANDIN DONER

Class 59: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW BEAUS MAJESTIC ENVY, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS KING RANSOM, STEPHANIE HIMLIN OR BRIAN HILL

Class 60: LIBERTY (34 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS HUCKLEBERRY BAY, ANGELA HOLMES
RESERVE: DSB BUFFS BOOTY CALL, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
3rd STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, KELLY OR STEVE LEWIS
4th DREAMCHASERS MOONLIGHT AND ROSES, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
5th JSW ZORROS COOL COMMANDER, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
6th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
7th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD
8th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD
9th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, NICK OR PATTY MILANO
10th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, JULIE ANN GOOD

 


Day 2

Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY
3rd INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI
4th RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER, Shown by ABBEY RAICHE

Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOBBIT HILLS LITTLE DUDE, Shown by ELIZABETH BENTON
RESERVE: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, Shown by ELIZABETH BENTON

Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIGHTNING STRIKE FARMS ADRIANNE, Shown by RACHEL RICHART
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
3rd MISTY ROSE IT DONT COME EASY, Shown by RACHEL RICHART
4th ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
5th BTF BUCK WARRIOR, Shown by CHARLENE MORGAN
6th TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY
7th MTC EXCEL, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL

Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIGHTNING STRIKE FARMS ADRIANNE, RACHEL RICHART
RESERVE: JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
3rd NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, KATHRYN CHARLES
4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
5th MISTY ROSE IT DONT COME EASY, RACHEL R RICHART
6th CUTTING EDGE, HEIDI SARDINA

Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, JULIE ANN GOOD & SUZANNE SOOTER
3rd NMC JUMPIN TO CONCLUSIONS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
4th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD
5th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, TIMOTHY OR KIM AUDET

Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLESSINGS HEARTSONG, CHRISTINE WICK
RESERVE: MINIMOTION I FANCY DAPPER DAN, DARLENE BRIDGES
3rd MTC SAMANTHA, DRUCILLA CROWELL
4th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, ANDY OR DEBBIE MEEK
5th DREAMCHASERS LE LUNA DE ISABELLA, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 67: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, KIM TAYLOR
3rd DAYSPRING GOLDEN CROWN, DRUCILLA CROWELL
4th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD
5th JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
6th JSW REDIS SPARKS OF FIRE, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA

Class 68: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY
3rd A & NS JOHNNY BE GOOD, LAUA RICHEY-KEMPA

Class 69: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, LAUREN ALLEN-TAUBERT OR BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: INVADERS SO VAIN, JONATHAN WHITT

Class 70: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MR NOBILITY, ANGELA HOLMES

Class 71: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING

Class 72: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, LISA AND TRAVIS GREENWOOD
RESERVE: MINI PLEASURES DONE DUN IT, LINDA SMITH
3rd LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
4th SIX GEMS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF
5th ABRIAS MOONLIGHT ENDEAVOR, PATTY OR BARRY DIEHL
6th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, TIM & KIM AUDET
7th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY
8th CLASSIC VIEW CALICO STORM, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY AND SHANNA CROWE

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by JULIE GOOD
3rd CCMF ALLIANCE PRODAJAY, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS
4th JSW REDIS SPARKS OF FIRE, Shown by COREY LUCHETTA

Class 74: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
RESERVE: DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Shown by SHERRY CROWE
3rd SFM CELEBRITYS LITTLE BUCK, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
4th CHANCE OF GOLDS SHOWMAN, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
5th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE DAVID

Class 75: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER

Class 76: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by JULIE GOOD
3rd CCMF ALLIANCE PRODAJAY, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS
4th JSW REDIS SPARKS OF FIRE, Shown by COREY LUCHETTA

Class 77: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, Shown by BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: INVADERS SO VAIN, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT

Class 78: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF DREAMCATCHER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR MARSHALL
4th SFM CELEBRITYS LITTLE BUCK, Shown by MEGAN HERRICK
5th CHANCE OF GOLDS SHOWMAN, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE

Class 79: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING

Class 80: PRODUCE OF DAM

Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF

Class 82: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY

Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: JSW ZORROS COOL COMMANDER, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
4th LAUREL ACRES DAREDEVIL DIFFERENCE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
5th TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 84: GET OF SIRE

Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOPKINS A TRIBUTE TO CAROL, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: HUMHILLS MISS B HAVIN, Shown by CHRISTINE DONER
3rd HILLS ULTIMAT DREAM, Shown by YVETTE MOONEY
4th TEN LS DIAMOND IN THE BUFF, Shown by JULIE GOOD
5th HOLLAR DOUBLE TAKE SILVER MIST, Shown by CAROL HOLLAR
6th DREAMCHASERS MOONSTRUCK LYRIC, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 86: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DSB BUFFS BOOTY CALL, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
RESERVE: IONA FARMS CALLISTO, Shown by GORDON HARRIS

Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: JSW ABBYS DEVINE DESTINY, Shown by COREY LUCHETTA
3rd TEN LS SPIRITS DAINTY MISS, Shown by DEBRA SAMPLE
4th VERMILYEA FARMS TOY FANTASY, Shown by NANCY STETLER
5th HILLS ULTIMAT DREAM, Shown by YVETTE MOONEY
6th ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS CLASS ACT, Shown by STEPHANIE HIMLIN
7th HOLLAR DOUBLE TAKE SILVER MIST, Shown by CAROL HOLLAR

Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRF LINES DEWDROP, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR LINES LADY LEE, Shown by KELLI FOX
3rd DSB EXQUISITELY BUFF, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS
4th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, Shown by JULIE GOOD
5th SO SHES NO ANGEL, Shown by JANET LEWIS
6th TEN LS BUFF AFTER DARK, Shown by DEBRA SAMPLE
7th HUMHILLS MISS B HAVIN, Shown by CHRISTINE DONER
8th LARKSTONE PATIENCE PAYS, Shown by RHONDA TURNER
9th DREAMCHASERS MOONSTRUCK LYRIC, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS FORBIDDEN KISS, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SRF REFLECTION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
3rd JSW SHOWKAYCES REDNECK PRINCESS, Shown by BRIAN HILL
4th REECES UNDISPUTED SECRET LOVE, Shown by ANDREW MUELLER
5th CD KRYPTONITES SILHOUETTE, Shown by DARIN DONER

Class 90: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ALLIANCE FIERY KISSES, Shown by BRIAN HILL

Class 91: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF HOT TOPIC, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: MTC SUN DIAL, DAVID, SALLY & AMELIA LEE
3rd CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS, TRACI SCHLICK
4th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M DAVID
5th JSW ZORROS COOL COMMANDER, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
6th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD
7th WILLOW CREEKS ULTIMATE DREAM, SCOTT & SONJA BURDETTE
8th A & NS JOHNNY BE GOOD, LAUA RICHEY-KEMPA
9th DREAMCHASERS WILD ABANDON, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY

Class 92. MULITIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS

Class 93: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS CLASS ACT, Shown by MICHAEL HIMLIN

Class 94: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GRF LINES DEWDROP, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON
RESERVE: TEN LS SMOKIN IN THE BUFF, Shown by BRYCE HILL
3rd ALLIANCE FIERY KISSES, Shown by JORDAN HILL

Class 95: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, Shown by MALLORY GRAYSON
RESERVE: GRF ROYAL STAR LINES LADY LEE, Shown by MEGAN MAHONEY
3rd DSB EXQUISITELY BUFF, Shown by ALEX BRIGGS
4th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
5th DSB BUFFS BOOTY CALL, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
6th GRF LINES DEWDROP, Shown by KACIE MINNER
7th TEN LS BUFF AFTER DARK, Shown by SYDNEY SAMPLE
8th RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER, Shown by ABBEY RAICHE

Class 96: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MTC EASY STREET, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN
RESERVE: CHUPP CALL ME COOL, NANCY STETLER
3rd TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, SONNIE ANDERSON
4th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD
5th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, TIMOTHY OR KIM AUDET

Class 97: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
3rd JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
4th TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, JULIE ANN GOOD & SUZANNE SOOTER
5th C SPOTS SHOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE M DAVID
6th MTC POSITRACTION, LISA & TRAVIS GREENWOOD
7th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 98: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS KING RANSOM, Shown by MICHAEL HIMLIN

Class 99: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RFM UNDISPUTED SILVER LINING, Shown by BRYCE HILL
RESERVE: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON
3rd ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS KING RANSOM, Shown by JORDAN HILL
4th HYTIDE LYRICAL BLESSING, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY

Class 100: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD CUT TO THE CHASE, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: RFM UNDISPUTED SILVER LINING, Shown by MEGAN MAHONEY
3rd LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by KACIE MINNER
4th HYTIDE LYRICAL BLESSING, Shown by ALEX BRIGGS
5th LM IDOLS FELIX, Shown by LANDIN DONER

Class 101: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18 YEARS & UNDER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
RESERVE: NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
4th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by BAILEY CHALUT
5th CCMF ALLIANCE PRODAJAY, Shown by ALEX BRIGGS
6th TMM MONEY MASTER, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
7th HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by KACIE MINNER
8th INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI

Class 102: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI PLEASURES DONE DUN IT, LINDA SMITH
RESERVE: LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
3rd SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th TEN LS REDI OR NOT, AMANDA BENTON
5th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY

Class 103: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EXCLUSIVE EAGLE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS

Class 104: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
RESERVE: SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF

Class 105: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT BURDETTE, Showing WILLOW CREEKS ULTIMATE DREAM
RESERVE: HEIDI SARDINA, Showing CUTTING EDGE

Class 106: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing JSW SENOR DEED
RESERVE: RACHEL RICHART, Showing MISTY ROSE IT DONT COME EASY

Class 107: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing ARIONS BOOMERANG
RESERVE: RACHEL RICHART, Showing LIGHTNING STRIKE FARMS ADRIANNE
3rd SCOTT BURDETTE, Showing WILLOW CREEKS ULTIMATE DREAM

Class 108: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP

Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
RESERVE: TEN LS REDI OR NOT, Shown by ELIZZBETH BENTON

Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY OAKS VELVET JEWEL, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
3rd LAUREL ACRES DAREDEVIL DIFFERENCE, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
4th CLASSIC VIEW CALICO STORM, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by BAILEY CHALUT
6th SPRINGTIME SOUND, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY

Class 111: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BROOKHAVENS ELUSIVE LAD, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS

Class 112: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TMM MONEY MASTER, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR MARSHALL

Class 113: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: ALLURE RANCH SPIRITS KING RANSOM, Shown by STEPHANIE HIMLIN
3rd HYTIDE LYRICAL BLESSING, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL
4th BROOKHAVENS ELUSIVE LAD, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS

Class 114: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW BEAUS MAJESTIC ENVY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SRF EXCALIBUR, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY

Class 115: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES MISSY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: VERSATILITY FARMS DARE TO DREAM, ASHLEY HARRIS

Class 116: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING

Class 117: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, Shown by AMANDA BENTON
RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, Shown by JULIE GOOD
3rd NMC JUMPIN TO CONCLUSIONS, Shown by TODD NAUMAN
4th TSLS LEGACYS GOLDEN KEEPSAKE, Shown by ANDY MEEK
5th TWFS BLACK VELVET ROSE, Shown by PATTY DIEHL
6th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
7th BTF BUCK WARRIOR, Shown by CHARLENE MORGAN
8th TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, Shown by SONNIE ANDERSON
9th CEDAR VALLEYS MYSTIC DREAM, Shown by KIM AUDET

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
RESERVE: MTC POSITRACTION, Shown by TRAVIS GREENWOOD
3rd HUSH HAVENS SUMMER STORM, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
4th C SPOTS SHOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
5th DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Shown by SHERRY CROWE

Class 119: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW BEAUS MAJESTIC ENVY, JONATHAN WHITT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY

Class 120: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, JONATHAN WHITT & DEBBIE GRAYSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES OLYMPIAN DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 121: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, JONATHAN WHITT

 


Day 3

Class 122: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW, Shown by MELISSA BARKASY
4th INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI

Class 123: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER

Class 124: AMATEUR HUNTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: IONA FARMS ROMANTIC ENERGY, Shown by PATTI HEASTY
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
3rd SRF DREAMCATCHER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
4th MTC CHECK HER OUT, Shown by KIMBERLY MCCABE
5th DREAMCHASERS WILD ABANDON, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
6th ULTRA SUEDE, Shown by MELISSA NAUMAN
7th TWFS BLACK VELVET ROSE, Shown by PATTY DIEHL
8th STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, Shown by KELLY LEWIS
9th DREAMCHASERS DANCING MOON SHADOWS, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
10th MTC EASY STREET, Shown by TODD NAUMAN

Class 125: OPEN HUNTER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M DAVID
RESERVE: CADLE CREEKS GALAXY N GALAHAD, TERRY AND JONI AND KATHRYN CHARLES
3rd LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
4th MTC CHECK HER OUT, MIKE MCCABE
5th NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, KATHRYN CHARLES
6th DREAMCHASERS WILD ABANDON, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
7th IONA EXCALIBUR, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
8th TWFS BLACK VELVET ROSE, PATRICIA DIEHL
9th DREAMCHASERS DANCING MOON SHADOWS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
10th MTC EASY STREET, TODD OR MELISSA OR MICAELA NAUMAN

Class 126: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER

Class 127: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS

Class 128: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SRF PREMIER, ROGER T. SLOBODY

Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH FARMS EPIC EAGLE, JONATHAN S. WHITT
RESERVE: SRF MARENGO, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN A COMMOTION, JUDY FORD
4th LIBERTYS LITTLE LUKE, JAMES PAYNE & JONATHAN WHITT
5th PURA VIDAS SIGNATURE STARBUCK, GINA MCGILL
6th OFF THE WALL RICOCHET, KATHRYN & MELISSA BARKASY
7th TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, SONNIE ANDERSON
8th STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, KELLY OR STEVE LEWIS

Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: LM IDOLS WATCH ME LIKE A HAWK, DEBRA SAMPLE
3rd SRF GLADIATOR, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th LITTLE KINGS JUNIOR JOCK, TONI REECE
5th FALLEN ASH EXCLUSIVE EAGLE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
6th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, TIM & KIM AUDET
7th CUTTING EDGE, HEIDI SARDINA

Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE HEIR, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: FAITH FARM JOKERS MR FREEZE, KAREN CLARK AND KATHY LANTZ
3rd LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
4th LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, JUDY CONRAD
5th REECES LM IDOLS BLACK HAWK, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR C HOLLAR OR Y MOONEY
6th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY
7th SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF
8th VERSATILITY FARMS DARE TO DREAM, ASHLEY HARRIS
9th RACHELS ICED VELVET, MARYHELEN SUSANY

Class 132: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, AMANDA BENTON
RESERVE: DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
3rd HUSH HAVENS SUMMER STORM, DARLENE BRIDGES
4th CHUPP CALL ME COOL, NANCY STETLER
5th INDIAN RAIN DANCE, CYNTHIA INNES

Class 133: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, LISA AND TRAVIS GREENWOOD
RESERVE: MINIMOTION I FANCY DAPPER DAN, DARLENE BRIDGES
3rd SRF HOT TOPIC, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
5th MTC SUN DIAL, DAVID, SALLY & AMELIA LEE
6th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, JULIE ANN GOOD
7th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS, TRACI SCHLICK
8th ABRIAS MOONLIGHT ENDEAVOR, PATTY OR BARRY DIEHL
9th MTC SAMANTHA, DRUCILLA CROWELL
10th SIX GEMS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF

Class 134: YOUTH COSTUME

Class 135: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES MISSY, ROGER T. SLOBODY

Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, Shown by KIM AUDET
3rd OFF THE WALL RICOCHET, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY

Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MR NOBILITY, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES

Class 138: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: OFF THE WALL RICOCHET, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY
RESERVE: TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, Shown by SONNIE ANDERSON

Class 139: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS WATCH ME LIKE A HAWK, Shown by DEBRA SAMPLE
RESERVE: FAITH FARM JOKERS MR FREEZE, Shown by KAREN CLARK
3rd DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, Shown by HARRY MINNER
4th LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, Shown by JUDY CONRAD
5th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, Shown by KIM AUDET
6th REECES LM IDOLS BLACK HAWK, Shown by LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE
7th SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, Shown by SCOTT IMHOFF
8th RACHELS ICED VELVET, Shown by MARYHELEN SUSANY
9th CUTTING EDGE, Shown by HEIDI SARDINA

Class 140: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH FARMS EPIC EAGLE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SRF PREMIER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY

Class 141: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE HEIR, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY
RESERVE: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
3rd FALLEN ASH EXCLUSIVE EAGLE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 142: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP

Class 143: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: TOP OF TEXAS FLASH OF PEARL, JULIE ANN GOOD & SUZANNE SOOTER
RESERVE: C SPOTS SHOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, DARLENE M DAVID
3rd TSLS LEGACYS GOLDEN KEEPSAKE, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
4th TWFS BLACK VELVET ROSE, PATRICIA DIEHL
5th AZARIAHS TIGER LILY, JULIE GOOD

Class 144: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER

Class 145: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ELIZABETH BENTON, Showing CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY

Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JENNIFER ZONGHETTI, Showing INDIAN RAIN DANCE
RESERVE: MELISSA BARKASY, Showing TINY PINEY KIMBAS DARK SHADOW
3rd KATHRYN CHARLES, Showing NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN
4th ABBEY RAICHE, Showing RAVENWOOD A KISS TO REMEMBER

Class 147: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP

Class 148: SINGLE FINE HARNESS

Class 149: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by JULIE GOOD
RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
3rd MTC SAMANTHA, Shown by DRUCILLA CROWELL
4th SAMIS AFORE ON THE FLOOR, Shown by DARLENE BRIDGES
5th ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES
6th TEN LS SPLENDORS SPLASH, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK
7th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES
8th CEDAR VALLEYS FAVORS HERITAGE, Shown by KIM AUDET
9th DREAMCHASERS WILD ABANDON, Shown by JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 150: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY OAKS VELVET JEWEL, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
3rd SILVER MEADOWS DANS WILD & WICKED, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
4th JSW ZORROS COOL COMMANDER, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by BAILEY CHALUT

Class 151: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MAJ LAD IM REMARKABLE, JANE MACON
RESERVE: HILLS A BILLION AND ONE, DANIELLE OR BRIAN HILL
3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER CHARM, H JOE KAHRE

Class 152: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD JUST REMEMBER THAT, TODD OHL

Class 153: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA EBONY KNIGHT, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
RESERVE: ROGERS HSR DESTINED TO BE A STAR, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS CLAIM TO FAME, POLLY WEISBERG
4th TEN LS JUST ENOUGH BUFF, JEWELLEA DAILY
5th KAKOS DESIGNER HEARTS ON FIRE, KATHRYN & MELISSA BARKASY

Class 154: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: MTC POSITRACTION, LISA & TRAVIS GREENWOOD
3rd TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, SONNIE ANDERSON
4th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS

Class 155: VERSATILITY (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
3rd ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN EXPRESS, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
4th NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, KATHRYN CHARLES
5th JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
6th WILLOW CREEKS ULTIMATE DREAM, SCOTT & SONJA BURDETTE
7th VERSATILITY FARMS DARE TO DREAM, ASHLEY HARRIS
8th DREAMCHASERS DANCE THE WILD WINDS, JOAN RAINES-PHILLIPS
9th MTC EXCEL, DRUCILLA OR MOLLY CROWELL
10th IONA FARMS ROMANTIC ENERGY, CHARLENE MORGAN

Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES MY KINDA BROWN, JONATHAN WHITT & DEBBIE GRAYSON
RESERVE: BAR B BEAU TIE, WILL OR LORETTA LEWALLEN
3rd HOPKINS LITTLE KING KONG, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
4th TIMELESS GUN HO 2 SHOW, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY

Class 157: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS LIGHTNING HAWK, EMMA WILLIAMS
RESERVE: JSW WARDANCES TIZ N HONOR, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd SRF NIGHT RIDER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
4th JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, JONATHAN WHITT
5th HOPKINS RED ROBIN HOOD, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
6th TIMELESS BUCKEROO THE DARK ENFORCER, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE & YVETTE MOONEY
7th GREYSTONE DEPUTYS FRIDAY SURPRISE, NICK OR PATTY MILANO
8th TEN LS LEGACYS COLOR ME COOL, JOHN OR SUZANNE FLINT
9th VERMILYEA RED TAPES LAST HURRAH, H JOE KAHRE & WILLIAM HUMPHRIES
10th TEN LS STRUTTIN IN THE BUFF, JOHN OR SUZANNE FLINT

Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS DESTINYS RED LABEL, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE PALADIN, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
3rd IONA SORCERERS MAGIC WAND, SONNIE ANDERSON
4th FALLEN ASH EAGLES GRACEFUL GENT, ELAINE JONES

Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER

Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: APPLECREEKS CUSTOMIZED BOLT ACTION, ELIZABETH ELLIS
RESERVE: DSB DREAMBOYS MAJOR PAYNE, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK
3rd TEN LS SUNNY SIDE WINSOME BUFF, RAY MARTIN OR JAY MARTIN
4th SUNNY SIDE GRANDS SUPERSTAR, RAY OR JAY MARTIN

Class 161: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1

Class 162: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: VERSATILITY FARMS DARE TO DREAM, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS

Class 163: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING

Class 164: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by BRYCE HILL
RESERVE: DAYSPRING GOLDEN CROWN, Shown by LUCAS HAMBY
3rd CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, Shown by ELIZABETH BENTON

Class 165: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by MALLORY GRAYSON
RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPERSTAR, Shown by MEGAN MAHONEY
3rd NORLEAS MIDNIGHT STAR BY STARMAN, Shown by KATHRYN CHARLES
4th DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
5th HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by KACIE MINNER
6th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, Shown by AUSTIN GOOD
7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by BAILEY CHALUT
8th CCMF ALLIANCE PRODAJAY, Shown by ALEX BRIGGS
9th INDIAN RAIN DANCE, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI

Class 166: ANTIQUE VEHICLE

Class 167: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER CHARM, Shown by H JOE KAHRE
RESERVE: CEDAR VALLEYS IM SO PSYCHED UP, Shown by TIM AUDET
3rd KAKOS DESIGNER HEARTS ON FIRE, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY
4th REECES TOY SOLDIER, Shown by CAROL HOLLAR
5th HOLLAR LE FANTOMES REVENGE, Shown by BILL HOLLAR

Class 168: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DSB DREAMBOYS MAJOR PAYNE, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK

Class 169: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOPKINS RED ROBIN HOOD, Shown by HARRY MINNER
RESERVE: VERMILYEA RED TAPES LAST HURRAH, Shown by H JOE KAHRE
3rd TIMELESS BUCKEROO THE DARK ENFORCER, Shown by LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE
4th REECES TOY SOLDIER, Shown by CAROL HOLLAR
5th TIMELESS GUN HO 2 SHOW, Shown by YVETTE MOONEY

Class 170: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHILIA EBONY KNIGHT, Shown by MARTHA ROSS
RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS CLAIM TO FAME, Shown by HARRY MINNER
3rd TEN LS JUST ENOUGH BUFF, Shown by JEWELLEA DAILY
4th CEDAR VALLEYS IM SO PSYCHED UP, Shown by TIM AUDET
5th KAKOS DESIGNER HEARTS ON FIRE, Shown by KATHRYN BARKASY
6th HOLLAR LE FANTOMES REVENGE, Shown by BILL HOLLAR
7th FALLEN ASH EAGLES GRACEFUL GENT, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL

Class 171: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW WARDANCES TIZ N HONOR, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAJ LAD IM REMARKABLE, Shown by BRIAN HILL
3rd SRF NIGHT RIDER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY

Class 172: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ARIONS DESTINYS RED LABEL, Shown by BRIAN HILL
RESERVE: MISTY ROSE PALADIN, Shown by PAUL ROSEN

Class 173: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MR NOBILITY, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES

Class 174: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF MARENGO, ROGER T. SLOBODY
RESERVE: JSW SENOR DEED, ANGELA HOLMES
3rd DSB NIGHT ON THE TOWN, SHERRY OR SHANNA CROWE
4th TEN LS JUST ENOUGH BUFF, JEWELLEA DAILY
5th GREYSTONE DEPUTYS FRIDAY SURPRISE, NICK OR PATTY MILANO
6th RICHLYNNS ROUGES HEARTBREAK KID, LISA KLEINE
7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, VICTORIA OR BAILEY CHALUT
8th TRAILS END BULLET BUCKEROO, SONNIE ANDERSON
9th CUTTING EDGE, HEIDI SARDINA

Class 175: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
RESERVE: SRF DREAMCATCHER, ROGER T. SLOBODY
3rd JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, JONATHAN WHITT
4th SIX GEMS SPOTTED TORNADO, SCOTT OR CATHY IMHOFF
5th KAKOS DESIGNER HEARTS ON FIRE, KATHRYN & MELISSA BARKASY
6th TEN LS LEGACYS COLOR ME COOL, JOHN OR SUZANNE FLINT
7th FALLEN ASH EXCLUSIVE EAGLE, BONNIE OR GORDON HARRIS
8th BAR B BEAU TIE, WILL OR LORETTA LEWALLEN
9th TEN LS DARE TO BE BUFF, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL

Class 176: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, TOMMY & LINDA DAWN THOMPSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, AMANDA BENTON

Class 177: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE HEIR, ROGER T. SLOBODY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH FARMS EPIC EAGLE, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 178: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN ACRES MISSY, ROGER T. SLOBODY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BLESSINGS HEARTSONG, CHRISTINE WICK

Class 179: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE HEIR, KRISTINA SLOBODY
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH FARMS EPIC EAGLE, JONATHAN S. WHITT

Class 180: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM, DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MR NOBILITY, ANGELA HOLMES

Class 181: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: PHILIA EBONY KNIGHT, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LM IDOLS LIGHTNING HAWK, EMMA WILLIAMS

Class 182: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OATMEAL ACRE HEE KAN DO IT TOO, LISA AND TRAVIS GREENWOOD
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SRF HOT TOPIC, ROGER T. SLOBODY


 




Return To Archives Page