Return To Archives Page


American Miniature Horse Association
2012 European Championship Show
Setember 8-9, 2012
Meerdonk
Belgium

September 8, 2012
(1 thru 44)
September 9, 2012
(45 thru 100)

 

Day 1

Class 1: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE, TINA FISSELER

Class 3: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 YRS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by MEGAN DOWING
RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by STEF DE WARLE
3rd SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
4th BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE

Class 4: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 YRS AND UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by ANOUK DE WARLE
RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE
3rd BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, Shown by MAXIME BAERT
4th SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE, Shown by MISTY BALTISSEN
5th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by MEINTJE BALTISSEN

Class 5: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, TINA FISSELER

Class 6: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13 TO 18 YRS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by MEGAN DOWLING

Class 7: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 YRS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by MISTY BALTISSEN

Class 8: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, Shown by SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SCREAM OUT LOUD, Shown by CHRISTEL VAN ROYEN
3rd WMM MAGIC FLIRT OF LTD'S, Shown by MATHILDA JANSEN

Class 9: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 10: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 TO 18 YRS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by MEGAN DOWLING

Class 11: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 YRS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT, Shown by MEINTJE BALTISSEN

Class 12: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN RED BOY OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY

Class 13: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ELIANE JONGLBLOED, Showing MORITZBERGS SILVER LILLY

Class 14: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13 TO 18 YRS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: STEF DE WARLE, Showing DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM
RESERVE: RICK DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS
3rd KIKI BERGSMA, Showing SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE
4th MEGAN DOWING, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY

Class 15: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 YRS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE, Showing DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM
RESERVE: ANOUK DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS
3rd MISTY BALTISSEN, Showing SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE
4th JOSEPH JOHNSTON, Showing HAILSTONE AMERICAN BEAUTY
5th MEINTJE BALTISSEN, Showing LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY

Class 16: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YRS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: THYS DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS

Class 18: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO INCL 32" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: SOLARWIND ARMANI ECHO, LINDA TROMP

Class 19: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO INCL 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM ZODIACS BANDIT, DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON, AUDRY JULIEN

Class 20: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM ZODIACS BANDIT - DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON - AUDRY JULIEN

Class 21: YOUTH 13 TO 18 YRS OF AGE EXHIBITING A GELDING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by RICK DE WARLE

Class 22: YOUTH 8 TO 12 YRS EXHIBITING A GELDING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by ANNE MARIJE DE WARLE
RESERVE: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by ANOUK DE WARLE
3rd BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, Shown by MAXIME BAERT

Class 23: YOUTH 7 YRS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, Shown by THYS DE WARLE
RESERVE: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by AUSTIN JULIAN KUIJPERS

Class 24: YOUTH 13 TO 18 YRS EXHIBITING A MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS PANDORA, Shown by CASSANDRA BEUVRY
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, Shown by MEGAN DOWLING
3rd EBF JOHN'S POL LOVE ROMANCE, Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS
4th SONOITA DOMINUS IN STYLE, Shown by KIKI BERGSMA
5th TEGLMOSENS RIHANNON WHIZ, Shown by SARA KOELBAEK

Class 25: YOUTH 8 TO 12 YRS EXHIBITING A MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HAILSTONE AMERICAN BEAUTY, Shown by JOSEPH JOHNSTON

Class 28: WEANLING MARES 26" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO PHANTOM LA PETITE ROBENOIRE, NATHALIE MARMUSE

Class 29: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" UP TO AND INCLUDING 30" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS PRINCESS OF WALES, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
RESERVE: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAATARINA HAWK, NATHALIE MARMUSE
3rd D&D'S COPYCAT FLASH, DANIELLE HEKKER
4th MODELLO PHANTOM A WHITERSHADEOFPALE, NATHALIE MARMUSE
5th TINKERBELLS SWEET LIL MIRACLE GIRL, ILSE SMITS
6th SHM WESTERNBOYS FASHION IN STYLE, BEN VAN DE WETERING
7th ROSE DANCING NIKITA, NATHALIE POELS
8th M I E TRIBUTE TO ELLA, KARIMA NIJENHUIS

Class 30: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: NL-MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA, MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS BALLERINA, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd EBF JOHN'S POL LOVE ROMANCE, SARAH-JANE SLATER
4th MARSCHWOOD AWESOME SECRET, JAMIE VAN ZELST
5th MODELLO BRT PHANTOM I DID IT MY WAY, PHILIPPE PEREIRA
6th MORITZBERGS SILVER LILLY, E.A.J. JONGBLOED

Class 31: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" UP TO AND INCLUDING 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS PANDORA, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
RESERVE: PEARLS PEBELSUPREME 2 TIMES A LADY, ELI WESTERLAKEN
3rd STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY, GUY VERHULST
4th SHM WESTERNBOYS EXOTIC QUEEN, BEN VAN DE WETERING
5th DOWN YONDERS PRINCESS ROYALE, JAMIE VAN ZELST
6th ZBS BEETHOVENS POKER FACE, STEVE GAORGIEVSKI & MARLEEN DE BUYSER
7th ZIRBENHOFS NOVELLA BY PAN, RUPERT FRITZENWALLNER

Class 32: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" UP TO AND INCLUDING 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, KAI SVEN HERRMANN
RESERVE: EBF SH IM THE ONE, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
3rd SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH, MARCO & ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
4th TEGLMOSENS RIHANNON WHIZ, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH

Class 33: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: HOPKINS BILLION BAY ANNETTE, KAI-SVEN HERRMANN

Class 34: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" UP TO AND INCLUDING 31" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS APRIL SUN, NATHALIE POELS

Class 35: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" UP TO AND INCLUDING 33" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN INDIANA OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, TINA FISSELER
3rd LR HENNESSEY QUEEN SURPRISE, TINA FISSELER
4th SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, KAI HERRMANN & WOLFGANG ZAGER
5th SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, MARCO EN ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
6th MODELLO HAWKS BUCK BACKAL HAWK, PHILIPPE PEREIRA
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MIDNIGHT DREAM, EGBERT TIEMANN
8th BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, MATTHIAS BOOX
10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS DOMINIQUE, WILLY MELKEBEECK

Class 36: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN INDIANA OF JUNE - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY - BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER

Class 37: ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
RESERVE: MH TUFFS EROS, GUY VERHULST
3rd WHITNEYVILLES I BEAT THE ODDS, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN

Class 39: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS WITH GELDING OR STALLION (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM, SUSAN BIJL

Class 40: LIBERTY (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, BIANCA DE WARLE
RESERVE: STARS GIVES ME FEVER, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
3rd WILTZ FAMILY KAHOKA PEACHES & CREAM, LINDA TROMP
4th LM IDOLS PINK PANTHER, AUDRY JULIEN
5th STP EROS STARFIRE, ANNEBET VERCAMMEN
6th VERMILYEA FARMS LETS ROLL THE DICE, ILSE SMITS
7th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, DANIELLE HEKKER
8th SOLARWIND ARMANI ECHO, LINDA TROMP
9th TEGLMOSENS RIHANNON WHIZ, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH
10th INVESTMENT FARMS O BEY, LAURA VIVOLO

Class 41: AOTE JUNIOR MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: NL-MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA, MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, KAI HERRMANN & WOLFGANG ZAGER
3rd SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, MARCO EN ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
4th BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
5th SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH, MARCO & ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, MATTHIAS BOOX
7th RAVENWOOD BLACK VELVET IMAGINATION, JOHN & PAULINE DONKERS-NIJENHUIS
8th DOWN YONDERS PRINCESS ROYALE, JAMIE VAN ZELST
9th M I E TRIBUTE TO ELLA, KARIMA NIJENHUIS

Class 42: AOTE SENIOR MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WMM SHEZA SPECIAL EDITION, MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: ZBS WONDERS ANGEL, E.A.J. JONGBLOED

Class 44: AOTE SENIOR GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM ZODIACS BANDIT, DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON, AUDRY JULIEN
3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, BIANCA DE WARLE
4th SOLARWIND ARMANI ECHO, LINDA TROMP

Class 45: AOTE JUNIOR STALLIONS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SO CHIC DARK SECRET OTHELLO, AUDRY JULIEN
RESERVE: SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, DRIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT
3rd BELLMILLS LOUD BE SMART, FEMKE DE MEY

Class 46: AOTE SENIOR STALLIONS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEEKS MB MAGNETISM, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, DANIELLE HEKKER

Class 47: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: WMM MAGIC FLIRT OF LTD'S, MATHILDA JANSEN

Class 48: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM, SUSAN BIJL

Class 49: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
RESERVE: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
3rd LM HAWKS SCREAM OUT LOUD, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN



Day 2

Class 52: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 YRS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE

Class 53: YOUTH HUNTER 12 YRS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by ANNE-FLEUR HEKKER

Class 54: OPEN JUMPER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: GERMELS TIMOTHY, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH

Class 56: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 YRS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by RICK DE WARLE
RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by SARA KOELBAEK
3rd BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by STEF DE WARLE

Class 57: YOUTH JUMPER 12 YRS AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS, Shown by JOSEPH JOHNSTON

Class 58: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERNBOY, BEN VAN DE WETERING
RESERVE: SAMIS VIP MR JOHN, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
3rd CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANGEL& JAQUELINE PONS
4th INDIAN PEAK BUCK BEETHOVEN, STEVE GAORGIEVSKI

Class 59: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MH TUFFS EROS, GUY VERHULST
RESERVE: LM HAWKS SCREAM OUT LOUD, CHRISTEL MOULIN VAN ROYEN

Class 60: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" UP TO AND INCLUDING 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
RESERVE: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL
3rd ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT, TINA FISSELER
4th WMM MAGIC FLIRT OF LTD'S, MATHILDA JANSEN

Class 62: YOTE GELDINGS 18 YRS AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORM, BIANCA DE WARLE
RESERVE: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 63: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES 30" & UNDER LVL 1 (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: NL-MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA, Shown by MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: EBF JOHNS PANDORA, Shown by PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN
3rd SONOITA INVADERS BALLERINA, Shown by JUDITH MOORE
4th STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY, Shown by MARLONNE VAN ZELST
5th HOPKINS BILLION BAY ANNETTE, Shown by KAI SVEN HERRMANN
6th EBF JOHN'S POL LOVE ROMANCE, Shown by SARAH-JANE SLATER
7th MODELLO BRT PHANTOM I DID IT MY WAY, Shown by PHILIPPE PEREIRA
8th TINKERBELLS SWEET LIL MIRACLE GIRL, Shown by ILSE SMITS
9th MARSCHWOOD AWESOME SECRET, Shown by JAMIE VAN ZELST
10th ZBS BEETHOVENS POKER FACE, Shown by STEVE GAORGIEVSKI


Class 64: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES OVER 30" UP TO AND INCLUDING 33" LVL 1 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, Shown by KAI SVEN HERRMANN
RESERVE: BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, Shown by KAI SVEN HERRMANN
3rd SSF VEVETBUCKS LAVINIA, Shown by ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN
4th SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH, Shown by MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN
5th MODELLO HAWKS BUCK BACKAL HAWK, Shown by PHILIPPE PEREIRA
6th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS APRIL SUN, Shown by NATHALIE POELS
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, Shown by MATTHIAS BOOX

Class 65: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES 30" AND UNDER LVL 1 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZBS WONDERS ANGEL, Shown by ELIANE JONGLBLOED

Class 66: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES OVER 30" UP TO AND INCLUDING 34" LVL 1 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WMM SHEZA SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK LYRIC DOT COM, Shown by EGBERT TIEMANN
3rd RHA MAGNIFICENT TOY, Shown by PHILIPPE PEREIRA
4th LOTSAFUN TRU PAISLEY, Shown by TONY DE ROO
5th WILTZ FAMILY KAHOKA PEACHES & CREAM, Shown by LINDA TROMP

Class 71: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA - MARIJE RADEMAKER
RESERVE: SJS QUEEN AMIDALA - WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 72: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, Shown by CHRISTEL VAN ROYEN
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REIGNS, Shown by DIRK BLOMMAERT
3rd BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 73: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by STEF DE WARLE

Class 74: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS 30" AND UNDER LVL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SO CHIC DARK SECRET OTHELLO, Shown by AUDRY JULIEN
RESERVE: ZBS DIPPER'S BANANA KID, Shown by STEVE GAORGIEVSKI
3rd TINKERBELLS JUMPZ FOR JOY PARTY BOY, Shown by ILSE SMITS
4th MARYHORSE MODELLO PHANTOM TOBY BOY, Shown by PHILIPPE PEREIRA
5th HIGHLANDS MR IDOLS BENTLEY, Shown by ANGELIQUE KUNST
6th SCHUWACHT STABLES DIAMOND POKERSTAR, Shown by HERBERT KLUMPES

Class 75: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" UP TO AND INC 33" LVL 1 (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM, Shown by PHILLIPE PEREIRA
RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS EXCEPTIONAL FINE, Shown by ELIANE JONGLBLOED
3rd ADONIS BLACK & WHITE HAWK, Shown by AUDRY JULIEN
4th SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, Shown by DIRK BLOMMAERT
5th STARS GIVES ME FEVER, Shown by SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
6th STP EROS STARFIRE, Shown by ANNEBET VERCAMMEN
7th EBF IDYLLIC VICTORY BY DADDY, Shown by PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN
8th SSF VELVETBUCKS AMAZING SILVER MOON, Shown by RAMONA PRINS
9th BELLMILLS LOUD BE SMART, Shown by FEMKE DE MEY
10th VERMILYEA FARMS LETS ROLL THE DICE, Shown by ILSE SMITS

Class 77: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" UP TO AND INC 33" LVL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, STEVE GAORGIEVSKI
RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB MAGNETISM, KAI-SVEN HERRMANN
3rd STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, D.M. HEKKER
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BELLA FIGURA, ALINE VAN LAARHOVEN
5th EBF JOHNS P O L EXTRAVAGANZA, PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN
6th WESTWIND FARMS BOEDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

Class 82: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM - PHILIPPE PEREIRA
RESERVE: SO CHIC DARK SECRET OTHELLO - AUDRY JULIEN

Class 83: OPEN MULTIPLE HITCH DRAFT HARNESS - PAIRS OR TANDEM (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL

Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS LVL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: THE CONQUEST, Shown by ILSE SMITS
RESERVE: BUKY'S REAL SPIRIT VAN DE PEELHOEVE, Shown by PETER KOSKAMP

Class 85: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS LVL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM ZODIACS BANDIT, Shown by DIRK BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON, Shown by AUDRY JULIEN
3rd SOLARWIND ARMANI ECHO, Shown by LINDA TROMP
4th WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR, Shown by LIAN JANSSEN

Class 88: AMATEUR GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM ZODIACS BANDIT - DIRK BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS KNIGHT FALCON - AUDRY JULIEN

Class 89: PRODUCE OF DAM (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3TS JUNE BUG, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE CHARISMA, CEDRIC DUBROECQ

Class 90: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, STEPHANIE MOULIN

Class 91: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" UP TO AND INC 34" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REIGNS, DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT

Class 92: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY - STEPHANIE MOULIN
RESERVE: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY - BIANCA DE WARLE

Class 93: YEARLING AND WEANLING GELDINGS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: THE CONQUEST, ILSE SMITS

Class 94: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAMBOY PIZZAZ VAN STAL ZEEWINDE, RIK DEMUYNCK
RESERVE: BUKY'S REAL SPIRIT VAN DE PEELHOEVE, SUSAN BIJL

Class 95: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAMBOY PIZZAZZ VAN STAL ZEEWINDE - RIK DEMUYNCK
RESERVE: THE CONQUEST - ILSE SMITS/LESSEE

Class 96: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BIANCA DE WARLE, Showing BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS
RESERVE: LIAN JANSSEN, Showing WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR

Class 97: YOUTH COSTUME (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLMILLS TAKE IT EASY, Shown by THYS DE WARLE

Class 99: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" UP TO AND INC 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KINGS OF HEARTS, TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, DANIELLE HEKKER
3rd GERMELS TIMOTHY, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH

Class 100: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS - TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - DANIELLE HEKKER

Class 101: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" AND UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO MEETING PHANTOM STAND BY ME, NATHALIE MARMUSE
RESERVE: M I E ICI PARIS, JOHN & PAULINE DONKERS-NIJENHUIS

Class 102: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" UP TO AND INC 30" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF SH MADE IN HEAVEN, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
RESERVE: TINKERBELLS JUMPZ FOR JOY PARTY BOY, ILSE SMITS
3rd ZBS DIPPER'S BANANA KID, STEVE GAORGIEVSKI
4th SCHUWACHT STABLES DIAMOND POKERSTAR, HERBERT KLUMPES
5th EBF MODELLO HAWKS SH VATICANO, NATHALIE MARMUSE & CEDRIC DUBROECQ
6th M I E LUKA, JOHN & PAULINE DONKERS-NIJENHUIS
7th K.C. OF THE ARK, MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN

Class 103: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS PINK PANTHER, AUDRY JULIEN

Class 104: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" UP TO AND INC 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS TEMPTATION, CEDRIC DUBROECQ
RESERVE: SO CHIC DARK SECRET OTHELLO, AUDRY JULIEN
3rd HIGHLANDS MR IDOLS BENTLEY, AJM KUNST & M SLOMP / HIGHLAND HORSES

Class 105: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" UP TO AND INC 32" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM, PHILIPPE PEREIRA
RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS EUROPEAN IDOL, BEN VAN DE WETERING
3rd EBF SECRET POL ALTAIR BY DADDY, ANNE-CLAIRE BENOIT
4th MADE IN SPAIN JUNE 1ST OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS AND JACQUELINE LASRY
5th SHM WESTERNBOYS EXCEPTIONAL FINE, E.A.J. JONGBLOED
6th TF PORTRAITS CANDY DANDY, TINA FISSELER
7th STP EROS STARFIRE, ANNEBET VERCAMMEN
8th SSF VELVETBUCKS AMAZING SILVER MOON, RAMONA PRINS
9th CALUKA UK HEART N SOUL, ANNEBET VERCAMMEN

Class 107: TW0-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" UP TO AND INC 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN SPEEDY OF EMOTIONS, SOFIA QUEEN OF SPAIN
RESERVE: OASIS XS ALBORADO CELTIC MEDALLION, GUNTHER BERENDSEN
3rd MARYHORSE MODELLO PHANTOM TOBY BOY, PHILIPPE PEREIRA
4th EBF IDYLLIC VICTORY BY DADDY, ANGELIQUE KUNST & MARCEL SLOMP

Class 108: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" UP TO AND INC 33" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ADONIS BLACK & WHITE HAWK, AUDRY JULIEN
RESERVE: PLATINUM SHAMAN OF PITHILL PADDOOCK, LISA TAYLOR
3rd SSF VELVETBUCKS OUT OF THE BLUE, DRIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT
4th STARS GIVES ME FEVER, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD
5th VERMILYEA FARMS LETS ROLL THE DICE, ILSE SMITS

Class 109: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM - NATHALIE MARMUSE
RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS EUROPEAN IDOL - BEN VAN DE WETERING

Class 110: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET KNIGHT - TINA FISSELER
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE - ANNA OR HENNING KRAEGPOTH OR SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

Class 111: MULTI-COLOR MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOTSAFUN TRU PAISLEY, TONY DE ROO
RESERVE: BMS ORION PRINCESS ALEYNA, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 112: SOLID COLOR MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY, GUY VERHULST
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS BALLERINA, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd TEGLMOSENS RIHANNON WHIZ, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH
4th BMS REDI WESTERNBOYS DIAMOND STAR, KAI SVEN HERRMANN
5th SCOTT CREEK LYRIC DOT COM, EGBERT TIEMANN
6th MODELLO UT PHANTOM FEN ROSES, GREET VERSTAPPEN
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH VELVET VIXEN, MATTHIAS BOOX

Class 113: REINMANSHIP (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL

Class 114: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZBS WONDERS ANGEL, E.A.J. JONGBLOED

Class 115: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" UP TO AND INC 30 (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERICAS SWEET LITTLE THING, WILLY MELKEBEECK

Class 116: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" UP TO AND INC 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODELLO UT PHANTOM FEN ROSES, GREET VERSTAPPEN
RESERVE: WMM SHEZA SPECIAL EDITION, MARIJE RADEMAKER
3rd SCOTT CREEK LYRIC DOT COM, EGBERT TIEMANN
4th LOTSAFUN TRU PAISLEY, TONY DE ROO
5th WILTZ FAMILY KAHOKA PEACHES & CREAM, LINDA TROMP

Class 117: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" UP TO AND INC 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: HAILSTONE AMERICAN BEAUTY, STEPHEN & ALISON JOHNSTON
3rd RHA MAGNIFICENT TOY, PHILIPPE PEREIRA

Class 118: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN HIP HIP HURRA OF LUCY - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY
RESERVE: MODELLO U T PHANTOM FEN ROSES - VERSTAPPEN GREET

Class 119: PRESIDENTS TOUCH OF CLASS (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: EM PACS PUZULA, SUSAN BIJL

Class 120: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS OR GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA MARDI GRAS FIREWORKS, LORI BARILE
RESERVE: STP EROS STARFIRE, ANNEBET VERCAMMEN

Class 121: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS OR GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSF VELVETBUCKS AMAZING SILVER MOON, RAMONA PRINS
RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOETH
3rd BELLMILLS LOUD BE SMART, FEMKE DE MEY
4th BELLMILLS EXPLOSION PLAYBOY, STEPHANIE MOULIN

Class 123: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" UP TO INC 30" (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL SMOOTH OPERATOR, CAROLINE MONNARD

Class 124: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" UP TO AND INC 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAK BUCK BEETHOVEN, STEVE GAORGIEVSKI
RESERVE: EBF JOHNS P O L EXTRAVAGANZA, EMMA WILLIAMS
3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BELLA FIGURA, ALINE VAN LAARHOVEN

Class 125: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" UP TO AND INC 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERNBOY, BEN VAN DE WETERING
RESERVE: MADE IN SPAIN RED BOY OF JUNE, ANGEL PONS & JAQUELINE LASRY
3rd INDIAN PEEKS MB MAGNETISM, KAI SVEN HERRMANN OR WOLFGANG ZAGER

Class 126: GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY - BEN & CARLA VAN DE WETERING
RESERVE: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR - CAROLINE MONNARD



Return To Archives Page