Return to Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
Central Championship Show Results
Kansas Pavilion
Valley Center, KS
August 2-4, 2013

August 2
(1 thru 60)
August 3
(61 thru 123)
August 4
(124 thru 184)

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: ROCKYTOPFARM MAJESTYS MAJOR LEAGUE, Shown by MACLAY WALKER

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JONATHAN WHITT

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
3rd WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 7: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
RESERVE: GER MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER
3rd D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON

Class 8: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 9: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
RESERVE: GER MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER
3rd D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON

Class 10: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTYS SPINDERELLA, Shown by DAVID KELLY

Class 11: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVES CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
RESERVE: ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD

Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTYS SPINDERELLA, Shown by PAT PROCTOR

Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROCKYTOPFARM MAJESTYS MAJOR LEAGUE, Shown by MACLAY WALKER

Class 14: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, Shown by JAYCEY NEWNAM
RESERVE: TS WATCH ME STRUT, Shown by SHELBY TIMMERMAN

Class 15: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (0 Entries)

Class 16: SENIOR MARES - OVER 32" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOLS ICE PRINCESS, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS STAR TIME, CHRISTINE M SCHALOW
3rd EJH ALMOND JOY, JUDY WOOSTER

Class 17: SENIOR MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: PECAN GROVES CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, MARILYN OR ERIC MEYER
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR
3rd PINEYWOODS INIKIS PUZZLE, SUZANNE L SOOTER
4th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON

Class 18: SENIOR MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTYS SPINDERELLA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR OR DAVID KELLY
RESERVE: LIBERTYMERE ARES APRIL DAWN, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA
3rd PERFECTAS GIRL GONE WILD, SUZANNE L SOOTER

Class 19: SENIOR MARES - 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (0 Entries)

Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
3rd ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
4th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE
5th TS WATCH ME STRUT, DAN OR GINA TIMMERMAN
6th DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, LEIGH MURRAY
7th PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
8th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH
9th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES NIGHT RIDER, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
3rd ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE MOMENTUM, SUSAN STUART & MARVIN LAZAR
4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
5th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 23: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS OR ALLISON ROSAUER
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
3rd ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
4th LAA BLUES HUSKER POWER, LONNIE ATHEY
5th LOEPPKE MINI ACRES HUDINI, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by KELBI GRAY
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
4th NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, MARY WILSON
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, KELBI GRAY
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 28: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON
3rd ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 30: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MIDNIGHT PASSION, JONATHAN S WHITT
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 31: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WRMH BODACIOUS LUCKY FOUR HONEYBOND, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS
RESERVE: D & MJS PENNYS ECHO GIRL, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: VALI MINI BODACIOUS FIESTA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 34: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO BELLA MIA, Shown by DAVID KELLY
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS THE GIFT, Shown by ELIZABETH STETZLER
3rd WRMH BODACIOUS LUCKY FOUR HONEYBOND, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS
4th D & MJS PENNYS ECHO GIRL, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (0 Entries)

Class 36: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT REBELCHASE ROXYHART, Shown by BROOKE SHERIDAN
RESERVE: POCO DE ORO BELLA MIA, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
3rd VALI MINI BODACIOUS FIESTA, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 37: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO FANTASY, Shown by SUSAN STUART

Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD & SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES VEGAS LIGHTS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
4th SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
5th ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
6th 7S NASHVILLES MOON LIGHT SAILOR, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
7th LAA BLUES HUSKER POWER, LONNIE ATHEY
8th WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, LAURA LEE

Class 39: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: 7S BAYTOVENS FIFTH, LAURA MORTON
3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, MACLAY WALKER & BROOKE GLOSSER
4th NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, BRIDGET EDGAR
5th LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, JUDY CONRAD
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 40: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 41: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
4th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE
5th PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS

Class 42: SOLID COLORED MARES (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, ROBIN COLE
RESERVE: EJH ALMOND JOY, JUDY WOOSTER
3rd VERMILYEA BYZANTINE EXQUISITE JEWEL, ISLE SMITS
4th REDROCK SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE, SUZANNE L SOOTER
5th REFLECTIONS THE GIFT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
6th GER MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER
7th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
8th D & MJS PENNYS ECHO GIRL, MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 43: MULTI-COLORED MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FABALOOSA ALLURA, SUZANNE L SOOTER
RESERVE: PERFECTAS GIRL GONE WILD, SUZANNE L SOOTER
3rd PINEYWOODS INIKIS PUZZLE, SUZANNE L SOOTER
4th VALI MINI RANCH BODACIOUS BEY B, CHESA HENKEL OR ISLE SMIT

Class 44: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (0 Entries)

Class 45: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES (0 Entries)

Class 46: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (0 Entries)

Class 47: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTYS SPINDERELLA, Shown by HANNAH HODGES
RESERVE: PERFECTAS GIRL GONE WILD, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
3rd PINEYWOODS INIKIS PUZZLE, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER
4th REFLECTIONS STAR TIME, Shown by KELSEY CASPER

Class 48: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOLS ICE PRINCESS, Shown by DOMINQUE JONES

Class 49: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA

Class 50: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S BAYTOVENS FIFTH, Shown by LAURA MORTON
RESERVE: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, Shown by LAURA LEE
3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by KATHY HOKE
4th ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Shown by RON CLOUGH
5th NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by LONNIE ATHEY
7th LOEPPKE MINI ACRES HUDINI, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE

Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, Shown by LINDA NELSON
3rd SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE
4th SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 52: AOTE JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 53: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LITTLE BIG HORNE TIME BANDIT, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE MANIPULATOR, Shown by LORI WALKER

Class 55: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LITTLE BIG HORNE TIME BANDIT, Shown by DIANA HORNE

Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 57: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 58: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT REBELCHASE ROXYHART, DIANNA PEFFLY OR BROOKE SHERIDAN
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PECAN GROVES CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, MARILYN OR ERIC MEYER

Class 59: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOLS ICE PRINCESS, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTYS SPINDERELLA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR OR DAVID KELLY

Class 60: LIBERTY (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
RESERVE: DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, LEIGH MURRAY
3rd EJH ALMOND JOY, JUDY WOOSTER
4th SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
5th ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR
6th GOLD VISIONS BUST A MOVE, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
7th FABALOOSA ALLURA, SUZANNE L SOOTER
8th PINEYWOODS INIKIS PUZZLE, SUZANNE L SOOTER
9th VERMILYEA BYZANTINE EXQUISITE JEWEL, ISLE SMITS
10th DROP M WITHA RUGER, KELBY GRAY

Top of Page

Day 2


Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: ROCKYTOPFARM MAJESTYS MAJOR LEAGUE, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
3rd CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT
4th HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
5th NFC'S ARISTOCRAT, Shown by CHELSEA PRICE

Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
RESERVE: QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON
4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
5th NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
6th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, MARY WILSON
RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON
4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
5th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, KELBI GRAY

Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS XTREME, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
3rd ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH
4th SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN

Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER
RESERVE: MY MORNING STAR LEGACY, Shown by JANE RAMSHAW
3rd ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 68: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER
RESERVE: DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, Shown by LEIGH MURRAY
3rd MY MORNING STAR LEGACY, Shown by JANE RAMSHAW
4th NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY ROCKY, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
6th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, Shown by OLAF EDGAR

Class 70: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON
3rd HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
4th PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
5th BLUE RIBBON SUNNYS LIL REBEL, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE

Class 72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
RESERVE: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM

Class 74: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD & SUZANNE ROGERS
RESERVE: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, LAURA LEE
3rd 7S NASHVILLES VEGAS LIGHTS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
4th FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS OR ALLISON ROSAUER
5th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE
6th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
7th LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, JUDY CONRAD
8th LOEPPKE MINI ACRES HUDINI, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 76: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 32" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
RESERVE: ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, MARY WILSON
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, MARY WILSON

Class 77: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, MACLAY WALKER & BROOKE GLOSSER
RESERVE: DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, LEIGH MURRAY
3rd MY MORNING STAR LEGACY, BOB OR JANE RAMSHAW
4th PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
5th NFC'S ARISTOCRAT, STANLEY & LORENE HUSTON

Class 78: SENIOR GELDINGS - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 79: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (0 Entries)

Class 80: PRODUCE OF DAM (0 Entries)

Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES NIGHT RIDER, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE
3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
4th ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR
5th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE MOMENTUM, SUSAN STUART & MARVIN LAZAR
6th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 82: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: FLIGHTS OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (0 Entries)

Class 84: GET OF SIRE (0 Entries)

Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 31" TO 33" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: PHR JESSES BELLE STAR, AIMEE HOLLIDAY

Class 86: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL SAHARA I CANDI HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO FANTASY, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR
3rd VERMILYEA BYZANTINE EXQUISITE JEWEL, ISLE SMITS
4th RIO RED ELEGANTS MORNING STAR, DORCAS JENKINS

Class 87: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - 29" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, ROBIN COLE

Class 88: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 89: YEARLING MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD EVER AFTER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: STARS MAJESTIC DEBUTANTE, SUZANNE L SOOTER

Class 90: YEARLING MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT REBELCHASE ROXYHART, DIANNA PEFFLY OR BROOKE SHERIDAN
RESERVE: WILTZ FAMILY PINNACLES PATCHES, VIRGIL WILTZ
3rd WINDEMERES SATIN DOLL BY DREAM, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
4th POCO DE ORO BELLA MIA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR OR DAVID KELLY
5th REDROCK SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE, SUZANNE L SOOTER
6th VALI MINI RANCH BODACIOUS BEY B, CHESA HENKEL OR ISLE SMIT
7th REFLECTIONS THE GIFT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
8th LA BLUES DUCHESS OF DAINTY, LONNIE ATHEY
9th LA BLUES PUTTIN ON THE RITZ, LONNIE ATHEY
10th VALI MINI BODACIOUS FIESTA, LAURALEE OR BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 91: YEARLING MARES - 28" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PHR IDOLS TURTLE DOVE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
RESERVE: LA BLUES A LITTLE FLIRTATIOUS, LONNIE ATHEY
3rd D & MJS PENNYS ECHO GIRL, MARJORIE JOHNSON

Class 92: WEANLING MARES - OVER 26" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M GB MISTI BLUE, JAMES MENEFEE
RESERVE: ROCKING M BACCAS FANCY BAY B, VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 93: WEANLING MARES - 26" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D RED VELVET, VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 94: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MOON LIGHT SAILOR, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
3rd 7S BAYTOVENS FIFTH, LAURA MORTON
4th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, LONNIE ATHEY
5th LAA BLUES HUSKER POWER, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 95: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (0 Entries)

Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO BELLA MIA, Shown by HANNAH HODGES
RESERVE: STARS MAJESTIC DEBUTANTE, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
3rd REDROCK SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER
4th TS MOONLIGHT MADNESS, Shown by SHELBY TIMMERMAN

Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD EVER AFTER, Shown by DOMINQUE JONES

Class 99: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
3rd PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
4th TS WATCH ME STRUT, DAN OR GINA TIMMERMAN
5th DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, LEIGH MURRAY
6th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 100: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS XTREME, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
RESERVE: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND
3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE
4th ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
5th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 101: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 102: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LA BLUES RED MAN, Shown by SHELBY TIMMERMAN

Class 103: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE MANIPULATOR, Shown by SKYLER WALKER
RESERVE: JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES

Class 104: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by KELBI GRAY
3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 105: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, LAURA LEE
RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES VEGAS LIGHTS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
3rd FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS OR ALLISON ROSAUER
4th ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
5th LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, JUDY CONRAD
6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 106: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 107: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES NIGHT RIDER, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
RESERVE: JSW ZORROS MIDNIGHT PASSION, JONATHAN S WHITT
3rd LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE
4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
5th CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON

Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MARY WILSON, Showing QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS
RESERVE: BRIDGET EDGAR, Showing ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT
3rd PENNY DEVAULT, Showing NFC'S ARISTOCRAT

Class 110: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH
RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS
3rd PENNY DEVAULT, Showing NFC'S ARISTOCRAT
4th BRIDGET EDGAR, Showing ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT

Class 111: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 112: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: FLIGHTS OF FANCYS CURTAIN CALL, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
RESERVE: LAA BLUES HUSKER POWER, Shown by SHELBY TIMMERMAN

Class 113: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER

Class 114: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BAJA, VALERIE A ESCALERA
RESERVE: LITTLE BIG HORNE MAGICAL MARTINI, DIANA HORNE

Class 115: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE MANIPULATOR, LORI WALKER
RESERVE: JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, ANN DWYER OR POLLY WEISBERG
3rd LITTLE BIG HORNE TIME BANDIT, DIANA HORNE
4th LA BLUES RED MAN, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 116: OPEN ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

Class 117: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, Shown by KATHY HOKE
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, Shown by RON CLOUGH
3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by JERRY HORN
4th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, Shown by CAMILLE COLLE
5th DEVEN CREEK SOCK IT TO ME DANCING, Shown by LEIGH MURRAY
6th ONEKAS COMMANDERS ICY HOT, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY ROCKY, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE

Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
4th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON

Class 120: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE MANIPULATOR, Shown by LORI WALKER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER

Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE MANIPULATOR, LORI WALKER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, ANN DWYER OR POLLY WEISBERG

Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, MACLAY WALKER & BROOKE GLOSSER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER

Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD EVER AFTER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT REBELCHASE ROXYHART, DIANNA PEFFLY OR BROOKE SHERIDAN

Day 3
Top of Page

Class 124: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: ROCKYTOPFARM MAJESTYS MAJOR LEAGUE, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
3rd HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
5th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by KELBI GRAY
6th ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by KELBY GRAY
7th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT

Class 125: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA

Class 126: AMATEUR HUNTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR
RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON
4th ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON

Class 127: OPEN HUNTER (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS OR ALLISON ROSAUER
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, MACLAY WALKER & BROOKE GLOSSER
3rd ARIONS BOOMERANG, ANGELA HUNGATE
4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
5th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, KELBI GRAY
6th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, MARY WILSON
7th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON
8th ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 128: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)

CLASS 129: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 - 18 YEARS (0 Entries)

CLASS 130: AOTE SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

CLASS 131: AOTE SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 132: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO IDOLS GOLDEN HAWK, Shown by DAVID KELLY
RESERVE: LOEPPKE MINI ACRES HUDINI, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE

Class 133: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 134: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT
RESERVE: POCO DE ORO IDOLS GOLDEN HAWK, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by JERRY HORN

Class 135: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 136: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, DENNIS OR CAMILLE COLLE
RESERVE: PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE MONEY, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS
3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
4th TS WATCH ME STRUT, DAN OR GINA TIMMERMAN
5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY ROCKY, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE

Class 137: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, LAURA LEE
3rd SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE
4th 7S BAYTOVENS FIFTH, LAURA MORTON
5th SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON
6th ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
7th 7S NASHVILLES MOON LIGHT SAILOR, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
8th LAA BLUES HUSKER POWER, LONNIE ATHEY

Class 138: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: NFC'S ARISTOCRAT, Shown by CHELSEA PRICE

Class 139: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class140: SENIOR STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE VELVETS LOVERBOY, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS GONE BALLISTIC, JUDY CONRAD
3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
4th LAA BLUES HUSKERS CROWN PRINCE, DAN OR GINA TIMMERMAN

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 32" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO IDOLS GOLDEN HAWK, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR OR DAVID KELLY
RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS GOLDEN CHALICE, JANE MACON

Class 144: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND
RESERVE: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
3rd ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 145: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES NIGHT RIDER, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
RESERVE: JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JONATHAN WHITT
3rd JSW ZORROS MIDNIGHT PASSION, JONATHAN S WHITT
4th ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 147: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JACEY NEWNAM, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST
RESERVE: KAMERON WELMA, Showing BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW

Class 148: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: MACLAY WALKER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER
RESERVE: KELBI GRAY, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT
3rd SKYLOR WALKER, Showing HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE
4th CHELSEA PRICE, Showing NFC'S ARISTOCRAT

Class 149: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: KAMERON WELMA, Showing BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW

Class 150: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 151: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: NIGHTWINDS ZORRO, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 152: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 153: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS PRIME TIME PICK, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 154: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 155: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: RANCH OQUINN UPPER CUT, Shown by SUSAN WALKER
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 156: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTARIES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MARILYN MEYER
RESERVE: STARS FR JERICHO, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD

Class 157: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS RED ALERT, Shown by JOHN BENNETT

Class 158: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE MOMENTUM, Shown by SUSAN STUART
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 159: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MIDNIGHT PASSION, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
3rd LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE

Class 160: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON SUNNYS LIL REBEL, Shown by BRINLEY MENEFEE
RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY ROCKY, Shown by WESTON LOEPPKE

Class 161: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR B DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
RESERVE: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM

Class 162: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY WALKER
RESERVE: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER
3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
4th ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by KELBY GRAY

Class 163: ANTIQUE VEHICLE (0 Entries)

Class 164: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS XTREME, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
3rd ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH

Class 165: VERSATILITY (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER
RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES BO JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
3rd ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, BRIDGET OR OLAF EDGAR

Class 166: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 31" TO 33" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR RAPTURES BRINGINTHEHEAT, VALERIE A ESCALERA
RESERVE: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM

Class 167: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 29" TO 31" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL VOLTARIES CROWN JEWEL, MARILYN OR ERIC MEYER
RESERVE: REFLECTIONS NIGHT STAR, JUDY WOOSTER

Class 168: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - 29" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: STARS FR JERICHO, WILLIAM & REBECCA SHEPHERD

Class 169: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 170: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: MCCARTHYS STORM WARNING, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
RESERVE: RANCH OQUINN UPPER CUT, MICKEY & SUSAN WALKER
3rd OAK BAY SALSAS RED ALERT, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT

Class 171: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS PRIME TIME PICK, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE: GOOSE CREEK FARMS LIGHTNING, KAY & PAUL GOESSLING

Class 172: YEARLING STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 173: WEANLING STALLIONS - OVER 26" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: WINDEMERES GRAND ILLUSION BY DREAM, JOHN OR JANET HAYS

Class 174: WEANLING STALLIONS - 26" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D DARK KNIGHT, VICKIE ROBERSON

Class 175: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
RESERVE: ONEKAS DANDYS PARTY GIRL, Shown by BRIDGET EDGAR

Class 176: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: POCO DE ORO IDOLS GOLDEN HAWK, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR OR DAVID KELLY
3rd DROP M WITHA RUGER, KELBY GRAY
4th REFLECTIONS NIGHT STAR, JUDY WOOSTER
5th BLUE RIBBON SUNNYS LIL REBEL, JAMES MENEFEE

Class 177: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, ANN DWYER OR POLLY WEISBERG
RESERVE: ARIONS BOOMERANG, ANGELA HUNGATE

Class 178: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS XTREME, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD

Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RANCH OQUINN UPPER CUT, Shown by SUSAN WALKER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL VOLTARIES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MARILYN MEYER

Class 180: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE PERDUE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON

Class 181: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE VELVETS LOVERBOY, ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA

Class 182: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES NIGHT RIDER, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS MIDNIGHT PASSION, JONATHAN S WHITT

Class 183: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: WINDEMERES GRAND ILLUSION BY DREAM, JOHN OR JANET HAYS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL VOLTARIES CROWN JEWEL, MARILYN OR ERIC MEYER

Class 184: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD & SUZANNE ROGERS


Top of Page


Return to Championship Page