AMHA EUROPEAN REGIONALCHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

September 7-8, 2013

(This show is accredited and conducted under the rules and regulations

of the American Miniature Horse Association)



CLASS 1: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Owned By BIANCA DE WARLE

RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned By ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET EVER AFTER Owned By FEMKE DE MEY/LESSEE

 

CLASS 2: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By BIANCA DE WARLE

RESERVE: WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR Shown By LIAN JANSSEN

 

CLASS 3: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY DOUBLE DARE Shown By KATJA BAGER

RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Shown By EMMA WILLIAMS

 

CLASS 4: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (4 Entries) 

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANOULE V DE WARLE

3rd LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By MAXIME BAERT

 

CLASS 5:  OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: EM PACS PEZULA Owned By SUSAN BIJL

 

CLASS 6: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (0 Entries)

CLASS 7: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

 

CLASS 8: AOTE JUNIOR MARE LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: EXQUISITE IDOLS SHEEMENTA HAWK Shown By AUDREY JULIEN

RESERVE: SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

3rd STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY Shown By MARLONNE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 9: AOTE SENIOR MARE LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALLIANCE ROSES ON FIRE Shown By MARLONNE VAN ZELST

RESERVE: SSF VELVETBUCKS LAVINIA Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

CLASS 10: AMATEUR JR MARE, LVL 1, 30 AND UNDER (9 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF SH HOT FEVER Shown By DIRK BLOMMAERT

RESERVE: EXQUISITE IDOLS SHEEMENTA HAWK Shown By AUDREY JULIEN

3rd ZBS TAKE FIVE SHANIA Shown By STEVE GAORGIEVSKI

4th SONOITA INVADERS SOME LIKE IT HOT Shown By ALLIX SYLVAIN

5th EBF JOHNS POL LOVE ROMANCE Shown By SARAH-JANE SLATER

6th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Shown By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

7th NL WOLFHOEVE SAMPSONS CAMILLE Shown by JOYCE SCHIPPER-SOER

8th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS CALL ME MAYBE Shown by ANTOINETTE DE RIJKE

9th HD TIZ DARK LADY GAYA Shown by MATHILDA JANSEN

 

CLASS 11: AMATEUR JR MARE, LVL 1, OVER 30 TO 33 (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: ARIONS LOVE OF SOPHIA Shown By SOPHIE MENHEERE

RESERVE: SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

3rd SHM WESTERNBOYS FEMME FATAL Shown By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

4th SHM WESTERNBOYS EXOTIC QUEEN Shown By JOSEPHINE G. LEER

5th MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAATARINA HAWK Shown By KARL HOLTAPPELS

6th STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY Shown By MARLONNE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 12: AMATEUR SR MARE, LVL 1,  30 AND UNDER (0 Entries)


CLASS 13: AMATEUR SR MARE, LVL 1, OVER 30 TO 34 (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALLIANCE ROSES ON FIRE Shown By MARLONNE VAN ZELST

RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS DUTCH DESIGN Shown By SOPHIE MENHEERE

3rd ALLIANCE RED HOT RITA Shown By HERBERT KLUMPES

4th MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL Shown By FEMKE DE MEY

5th SSF VELVETBUCKS LAVINIA Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

 

CLASS 14: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE Shown By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

RESERVE: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES Shown By KARIMA NIJENHUIS

3rd HCM BUCKS EBAY Shown By ELZELINE GREEVE-VAN DYK

 

CLASS 15: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES Shown By KARIMA NIJENHUIS

 

CLASS 16: AOTE JUNIOR MARE LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT PATTONS LIGHTNING LIZZY Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 17: AOTE SENIOR MARE LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

CLASS 18: AMATEUR JR MARE, LVL 2, 30 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SILK DOLL Shown By LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE: DT PATTONS LIGHTNING LIZZY Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 19: AMATEUR JR MARE, LVL 2, OVER 30 TO 33 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: LA VISTA JAZZS FINALE Shown By LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE: DT JOHNS DUTCH DESIGN Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

3rd EBF JOHNS PANDORA Shown By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN

 

CLASS 20: AMATEUR SR MARE, LVL 2,  30 AND UNDER (0 Entries)

CLASS 21: AMATEUR SR MARE, LVL 2, OVER 30 TO 34 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO Shown By LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE: ALOHA MRF SILENT IN RED Shown By EGBERT TIEMANN

 

CLASS 22: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
GRAND CHAMPION:  ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE ROSES ON FIRE Shown by MARLONNE VAN ZELST

CLASS 23: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS SOUTHERN SECRET Shown By KATJA BAGER

RESERVE: TEGLMOSENS SHYANNE WEST Shown By SARA KOELBAEK

 

CLASS 24: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

 

CLASS 25: THREE BY ONE OWNER (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 26: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By BIANCA DE WARLE

RESERVE: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Shown By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

3rd WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR Shown By LIAN JANSSEN

CLASS 27: AOTE JUNIOR GELDING LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) 

CHAMPION: CALUKA UK HEART N SOUL Shown By ANNEBET VERCAMMEN

 

CLASS 28: AOTE SENIOR GELDING LEVEL 1 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By FEMKE DE MEY

RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By BIANCA DE WARLE

 

 

 

CLASS 29: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE Shown By KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: CALUKA UK HEART N SOUL Shown By ANNEBET VERCAMMEN

3rd SHM EROS 1ST EDITION Shown By JOSEPHINE G. LEER

 

CLASS 30: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By FEMKE DE MEY

3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By BIANCA DE WARLE

 

CLASS 31: AOTE JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT FROSTY COMET Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 32: AOTE SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

CLASS 33: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT FROSTY COMET Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 34: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Shown By LORI BARILE NAVEH

 

CLASS 35: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
GRAND CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE Shown by KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH

 

CLASS 36: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS SOUTHERN SECRET Owned By GITTE BAGER

RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE Owned By ANNA OR HENNING KRAEGPOTH OR SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

 

CLASS 37: LIBERTY (20 Entries)

CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Owned By LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE: AMORE NAKITA Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

3rd SHM WESTERNBOYS DUTCH DESIGN Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

4th MARSCHWOOD AWESOME SECRET Owned By JAMIE VAN ZELST

5th SPECIAL DELIVERY V LEB Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

6th LEOPARDSDEN REBEL CHASIN RENEGADE Owned By JUDITH MOORE

7th STARS GIVES ME FEVER Owned by ANNA OR HENNING KRAEGPOTH

8th NL WOLFHOEVE SAMPSONS CAMILLE Owned by JOYCE SCHIPPER-SOER

9th ALLAINCE RED HOT RITA Owned by HERBERT KLUMPES

10th ALLIANCE ROSES ON FIRE Owned by JAMIE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 38: OPEN HUNTER (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned By ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Owned By CATHERINE LEE

3rd TEGLMOSENS PAPAPYA WHIZ Owned By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD /LESSEE

4th FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED Owned By AUDREY JULIEN

 

CLASS 39: AMATEUR HUNTER (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: TEGLMOSENS PAPAPYA WHIZ Shown By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

RESERVE: FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED Shown By AUDREY JULIEN

 

CLASS 40: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Shown By LUCY ANN LEE

RESERVE: SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY DOUBLE DARE Shown By KATJA BAGER

 

CLASS 41: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

 

 

 

 

CLASS 42: YOTE GELDING (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By MAXIME BAERT

RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By THYS M DE WARLE

3rd BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANOULE V DE WARLE

CLASS 43: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH GELDING (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Shown By EMMA WILLIAMS

RESERVE: SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY DOUBLE DARE Shown By KATJA BAGER

 

CLASS 44: YOUTH 8-12 WITH GELDING (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By MAXIME BAERT

3rd DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

4th BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANOULE V DE WARLE

5th WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR Shown By MANON DE GRAAF

 

CLASS 45: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH GELDING (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By THYS M DE WARLE

 

CLASS 46: AOTE JUNIOR STALLION LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF POL SH CYRANO Shown By DIRK BLOMMAERT

RESERVE: SSF VELVETBUCKS LEVI Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET EVER AFTER Shown By FEMKE DE MEY

 

CLASS 47: AOTE SENIOR STALLION LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS RENAISSANCE STAR Shown By JAMIE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 48: AMATEUR JR STAL, LVL 1, 30 AND UNDER (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: ZBS DIPPERS YELLOW FEVER Shown By STEVE GAORGIEVSKI

RESERVE: SSF VELVETBUCKS LEVI Shown By MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN

3rd LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET EVER AFTER Shown By FEMKE DE MEY

4th SPECIAL DELIVERY V LEB Shown By SOPHIE MENHEERE

5th CREMEDELA ALAS DE FUEGO Shown By KIMBERLEY J. SAWYER

 

CLASS 49: AMATEUR JR STAL, LVL 1, OVER 30 TO 33 (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF POL SH CYRANO Shown By DIRK BLOMMAERT

RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS EUROPEAN IDOL Shown By JOSEPHINE G. LEER

3rd EBF POL SH GLADIATOR Shown By KARL HOLTAPPELS

4th MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM Shown By AUDREY KUTTLER

5th STP EROS STARFIRE Shown By AUDREY JULIEN

 

CLASS 50: AMATEUR SR STAL, LVL 1, 30 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS RENAISSANCE STAR Shown By JAMIE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 51: AMATEUR SR STAL, LVL 1, OVER 30 TO 34 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE Shown By JOSEPHINE G. LEER

RESERVE: SO CHIC FIELD BREITLIN BY MY GOSH Shown By ALLIX SYLVAIN

3rd LEOPARDSDEN REBEL CHASIN RENEGADE Shown By JUDITH MOORE

 

CLASS 52: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: EM PACS PEZULA Owned By SUSAN BIJL

RESERVE: CANDYLANDS SOUTHERN SECRET Owned By GITTE BAGER

3rd GERMELS TIMOTHY Owned By ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOTH

4th STARS GIVES ME FEVER Owned By ANNA OR HENNING KROGPOTH

 

CLASS 53: AOTE JUNIOR STALLION LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT PATTONS JACK FROST Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 54: AOTE SENIOR STALLION LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TIBBS MIDNIGHT MARDI GRAS Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

 

 

CLASS 55: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS EBAY Owned By ELZELINE GREEVE-VAN DYK

RESERVE: TEGLMOSENS SHYANNE WEST Owned By SARA KOELBAEK HANSEN/LESSEE

 

CLASS 56: AMATEUR JR STAL, LVL 2, 30 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: EBF POL SH SECRET DESIGN Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 57: AMATEUR JR STAL, LVL 2, OVER 30 TO 33 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: MADE IN SPAIN JUNE 1ST OF JUNE Shown By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN

 

CLASS 58: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM Owned By SUSAN BIJL

RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned By ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

3rd SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY DOUBLE DARE Owned By MALENE NIELSEN OR KATHRINE NIELSEN

4th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES Owned By PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

 

CLASS 59: YOTE MARE (0 Entries)

CLASS 60: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH MARE (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO Shown By EMMA WILLIAMS

RESERVE: EBF SH HOT FEVER Shown By CASSANDRA BEUVRY

3rd JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Shown By LUCY ANN LEE

 

CLASS 61: YOUTH 8-12 WITH MARE (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAATARINA HAWK Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL Shown By MAXIME BAERT

3rd NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

 

CLASS 62: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH MARE (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Shown By THYS M DE WARLE

 

CLASS 63: YOUTH SN WITH MARE OR GELDING (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 64: ADULT SN WITH MARE (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 65: ADULT SN WITH STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entries)

CHAMPION:  ROSE DANCING NIMMERDOR Shown by LIAN JANSSEN

CLASS 66: GET OF SIRE (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY Owned By BEN & CARLA VAN DE WETERING

 

CLASS 67: AMATEUR SR STAL, LVL 2, 30 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS LOUXOR Shown By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN

 

CLASS 68: AMATEUR SR STAL, LVL 2, OVER 30 TO 34 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER Shown By EGBERT TIEMANN

RESERVE: TIBBS MIDNIGHT MARDI GRAS Shown By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 69: REINSMANSHIP (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: EM PACS PEZULA Owned by SUSAN BIJL

RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REIGNS Owned by DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT

 

CLASS 70: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPION: EBF POL SH CYRANO Shown by DIRK BLOMMAERT

RESERVE: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE Shown by JOSEPHINE G. LEER

 

CLASS 71: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: GERMELS TIMOTHY Owned By ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOTH

RESERVE: JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Owned By CATHERINE LEE

 

 

 

 

CLASS 72: AMATEUR JUMPER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE Shown By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

RESERVE: WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR Shown By LIAN JANSSEN

 

CLASS 73: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: TF PORTRAITS WAIT AND SEE Shown By CHAREL BUDGEN

RESERVE: JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Shown By LUCY ANN LEE

 

CLASS 74: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

 

CLASS 75: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: TEGLMOSENS PAPAPYA WHIZ Shown By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REIGNS Shown By DIRK BLOMMAERT

3rd LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK STARRIFIC Shown By PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

4th WMM MAGIC FLIRT OF LTDS Shown By MATHILDA JANSEN

 

CLASS 76: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

 

CLASS 77: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 78: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (7 Entries)

CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS LOUMIR LOUMEDE HAWK Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

RESERVE: MODELLO EBF HAWKS SH DOLCE VITA Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE & CEDRIC DUBROECQ

3rd EBF SH JUNIORS CONFETTI Owned By CEDRIC DUBROECQ

4th MODELLO HAWKS ZHA ZHA BARBARELLA H Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

5th BEETHOVENS SKYFALL FROM MINI HEAVEN Owned By NANCY PLETS

6th DT PATTONS LIGHTNING LIZZY Owned By MARIJE RADEMAKER

7th HD TIZ CARK LADY GAYA Owned by MATHILDA JANSEN

 

CLASS 79: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK STARRIFIC Owned By PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

 

CLASS 80: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 81: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (9 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF SH HOT FEVER Owned By BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT OR DIRK BLOMMAERT

RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SILK DOLL Owned By LORI BARILE NAVEH

3rd EXQUISITE IDOLS SHEEMENTA HAWK Owned By AUDREY JULIEN

4th HAILSTONE ARABELLA Owned By STEPHEN JOHNSTON & ALISON JOHNSTON

5th ZBS TAKE FIVE SHANIA Owned By STEVE GAORGIEVSKI /LESSEE

6th SSF FAJAH BY BACCARRA Owned By ERICA & MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN /LESSEE

7th SONOITA INVADERS SOME LIKE IT HOT Owned by SYLVIAN ALLIX

8th NL WOLFHOEVE SAMSONS CAMILLE Owned by JOYCE SCHIPPER-SOER

9th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS CALL ME MAYBE Owned by BOB OR ANTOINETTE DE RIJKE

 

CLASS 82: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAATARINA HAWK Owned By ELSJE HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: SHM WESTERNBOYS FEMME FATAL Owned By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

3rd ARIONS LOVE OF SOPHIA Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

4th MODELLO STETSON LALIQUE LHA LHA Owned By ELSJE HOLTAPPELS

 

CLASS 83: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: TEGLMOSENS PAPAPYA WHIZ Owned By SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD /LESSEE

RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN REIGNS Owned By DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT

3rd WMM MAGIC FLIRT OF LTDS Owned By MATHILDA JANSEN

 

 

 

CLASS 84: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS POL LOVE ROMANCE Owned By SARAH-JANE SLATER

RESERVE: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Owned By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

 

CLASS 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: LA VISTA JAZZS FINALE Owned By LORI BARILE

RESERVE: EBF JOHNS PANDORA Owned By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN /LESSEE

3rd STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY Owned By JAMIE VAN ZELST

 

CLASS 86: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SHM WESTERNBOYS EXOTIC QUEEN Owned By JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

RESERVE: SSF SUCHABUCK SAVANNAH Owned By ANGELIQUE VAN NEDERPELT & ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN

 

CLASS 87: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE

GRAND: EBF SH HOT FEVER Owned by BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT OR DIRK BLOMMAERT
RESERVE: MODELLO HAWKS BUCK KAATARINA HAWK Owned by ELSJE HOLTAPPELS

 

CLASS 88: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING  
GRAND: TEGLMOSENS PAPAPYA WHIZ, SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD/LEESSEE
RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK STARRIFIC; PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

CLASS 89: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: KGL ZEROS ISIS Owned By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 90: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDING (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: DT MIDNIGHT FROSTY COMET Owned By MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 91: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE Owned By ELSJE HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: SHM EROS 1ST EDITION Owned By JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

3rd CALUKA UK HEART N SOUL Owned By ANNEBET VERCAMMEN

 

CLASS 92: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING

CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE Owned by ELSJE HOLTAPPELS
RESERVE: DT MIDNIGHT FROSTY COMET Owned by MARIJE RADEMAKER

 

CLASS 93: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: BIANCA DE WARLE exhibiting DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS

RESERVE: MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED exhibiting NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA

3rd LIAN JANSSEN exhibiting WNN DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR

 

CLASS 94: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: HAILSTONE PAINTED CLOUD Owned By STEPHEN JOHNSTON & ALISON JOHNSTON

 

CLASS 95: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Owned By LORI BARILE NAVEH

RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Owned By FEMKE DE MEY

 

CLASS 96: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned By ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: SAMIS YOUDA MAN Owned By KARINE FAUST

 

 

CLASS 97: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned by ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SMOOTH JAZZ Owned by LORI BARILE NAVEH

 

CLASS 98: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: EM PACS PEZULA Owned By SUSAN BIJL

 

CLASS 99: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 100: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Shown By SAM BERTRANDS

RESERVE: DT REBELS CHASIN SNOWSTORMS Shown By ANNE MARGE DE WARLE

3rd WMM DESTINYS CHARM PARDON MY COLOR Shown By MANON DE GRAAF

4th BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By ANOULE V DE WARLE

 

CLASS 101: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By THYS M DE WARLE

 

CLASS 102: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED Owned By AUDREY JULIEN

 

CLASS 103: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (0 Entries)

CLASS 104: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
GRAND: FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED Owned By AUDREY JULIEN

CLASS 105: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: BELLMILLS SUPERSTAR LAS VEGAS Shown By THYS M DE WARLE

RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY Shown By MAXIME BAERT

 

CLASS 106: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entry) 
LITTLE KNIGS RUSSIAN REIGNS Shown by BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT

 

CLASS 107: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF SH ROYAL PRESTIGE Owned By CEDRIC DUBROECQ

RESERVE: ZBS DIPPERS YELLOW FEVER Owned By STEVE GAORGIEVSKI

3rd MODELLO L HAWK STETSON CINEMA Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

 

CLASS 108: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: MODELLO SY REBELCHASE R R ADES Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

RESERVE: DT EBF JOHNS DYNAMITE Owned By CEDRIC DUBROECQ

3rd MODELLO CHARGERS CUTTYCAT BY CUTTY Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

4th DT DANCING PARTY TROOPER Owned By MARIJE RADEMAKER

5th SPECTACLE OF THE ARK Owned By MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN

6th DAMIAN OF THE ARK Owned By MARIANNE KLOOSTERMAN

 

CLASS 109: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS EBAY Owned By ELZELINE GREEVE-VAN DYK

RESERVE: EM PACS PEZULA Owned By SUSAN BIJL

3rd SEAHORSE GOLD MELODY DOUBLE DARE Owned By MALENE NIELSEN OR KATHRINE NIELSEN

4th STARS GIVES ME FEVER Owned By ANNA OR HENNING KROGPOTH

5th NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS SKITTLES Owned By PAULINE DONKERS NIJENHUIS

 

CLASS 110: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SZM PATRONE CA FOREVER MINE Owned By RIK DEMUYNCK

RESERVE: PINETREES UK EAGLES CELEBRATION Owned By MIKE OR SYLVIA HOOK

 

CLASS 111: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRE HAWK Owned By JANET KING OR MIKE BUERKLEY

RESERVE: SSF VELVETBUCKS LEVI Owned By ERICA & MARCO VAN DER HEIJDEN /LESSEE

3rd CREMEDELA ALAS DE FUEGO Owned By KIM SHAWYER

4th EBF POL SH SECRET DESIGN Owned By MARIJE RADEMAKER /LESSEE

 

CLASS 112: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: HAILSTONE FD STAR GAZER Owned By STEPHEN JOHNSTON & ALISON JOHNSTON

RESERVE: EBF POL SH CYRANO Owned By DIRK & BRIGITTE BLOMMAERT

3rd EBF POL SH GLADIATOR Owned By ELSJE HOLTAPPELS

4th ROSE DANCING NIMMERDOR Owned By LIAN JANSSEN

 

CLASS 113: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: TSS EM PAC CHOCOLATE GEM Owned By SUSAN BIJL

RESERVE: CANDYLANDS SOUTHERN SECRET Owned By GITTE BAGER

3rd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE Owned By ELSJE & KARL HOLTAPPELS

4th GERMELS TIMOTHY Owned By ANNA & HENNING KRAEGPOTH

 

CLASS 114: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: SPECIAL DELIVERY V LEB Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET EVER AFTER Owned By FEMKE DE MEY/LESSEE

 

CLASS 115: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 116: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: SHM WESTERNBOYS EUROPEAN IDOL Owned By JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

RESERVE: MODELLO STR PHANTOM GENTLEMAN JIM Owned By AUDREY KUTTLER/LESSEE

3rd MCS PRICELESS DJ STIJN Owned By CLAUDIA HEIJMANS

4th MADE IN SPAIN JUNE 1ST OF JUNE Owned By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN /LESSEE

5th SSF VELVETBUCKS AMAZING SILVER MOON Owned By RAMONA PRINS

6th STP EROS STARFIRE Owned By AUDREY JULIEN/LESSEE

 

CLASS 117: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
GRAND: SHM WESTERNBOYS EUROPEAN IDOL Owned by JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

RESERVE: HAILSTONE FD STAR GAZER Owned by STEPHEN JOHNSTON & ALISON JOHNSTON

 

CLASS 118: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS EBAY, ELZELINE GREEVE – VAN DYK
RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BORDEAUX BY ATTITUDE, ANNA OR HENNING KRAEGPOTH OR SIMONE WAITZ MOSEGAARD

 

CLASS 119: MULTI-COLOR MARES (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Owned By CATHERINE LEE

RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SOME LIKE IT HOT Owned By SYLVAIN ALLIX/LESSEE

CLASS 120: SOLID COLOR MARES (3 Entries)

CHAMPION: NL MOONLIGHT SAMPSONS BABYLONIA Owned By MRS E.A.J. JONGBLOED

RESERVE: STP BEETHOVENS GRACE N HONEY Owned By JAMIE VAN ZELST

3rd ALLIANCE RED HOT RITA Owned By HERBERT KLUMPES

 

CLASS 121: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (0 Entries)

 

CLASS 122: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: HAILSTONE SCOUTS FALLEN ANGEL Owned By STEPHEN JOHNSTON & ALISON JOHNSTON

 

CLASS 123: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: AMORE NAKITA Owned By NATHALIE MARMUSE

RESERVE: ALOHA MRF SILENT IN RED Owned By EGBERT TIEMANN

3rd JONES ROYALLY KRAZZY IN LOVE Owned By CATHERINE LEE

4th ALLIANCE RED HOT RITA Owned By HERBERT KLUMPES

 

CLASS 124: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (6 Entries)

CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO Owned By LORI BARILE

RESERVE: ALLIANCE ROSES ON FIRE Owned By JAMIE VAN ZELST

3rd SSF VELVETBUCKS LAVINIA Owned By ERICA VAN DER HEIJDEN

4th SHM WESTERNBOYS DUTCH DESIGN Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

5th MCS PRICELESS SILKEN ANGEL Owned By FEMKE DE MEY

6th TEGLMOSENS SHYANNE WEST Owned By SARA KOELBAEK HANSEN/LESSEE

 

CLASS 125: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
GRAND: AMORE NAKITA Owned by NATHALIE MARMUSE

RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION SONOITA TANGO Owned by LORI BARILE NAVEH

 

 

CLASS 126: TOUCH OF CLASS (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: EM PACS PEZULA Owned By SUSAN BIJL

 

CLASS 127: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (4 Entries)

CHAMPION: LEOPARDSDEN REBEL CHASIN RENEGADE Owned By JUDITH MOORE

RESERVE: STP EROS STARFIRE Owned By AUDREY JULIEN/LESSEE

3rd FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED Owned By AUDREY JULIEN

4th TF PORTRAITS WAIT AND SEE Owned By JANINE GEVERS

 

CLASS 128: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER Owned By EGBERT TIEMANN

RESERVE: SPECIAL DELIVERY V LEB Owned By SOPHIE MENHEERE/LESSEE

3rd SSF VELVETBUCKS AMAZING SILVER MOON Owned By RAMONA PRINS

4th EBF JOHNS LOUXOR Owned By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN /LESSEE

5th SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET Owned By RAMONA PRINS

 

CLASS 129: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1 Entry)

CHAMPION: HILLS A BILLION AND ONE Owned By EMMA WILLIAMS & LISA BERBERICH

 

CLASS 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: EBF JOHNS LOUXOR Owned By PATRICIA VAN HAPEREN /LESSEE

 

CLASS 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (2 Entries)

CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE Owned By JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

RESERVE: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER Owned By EGBERT TIEMANN

 

CLASS 132: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)

CHAMPION: ERL GOLD DUST Owned By LISA BERBERICH

RESERVE: LEOPARDSDEN REBEL CHASIN RENEGADE Owned By JUDITH MOORE

3rd SO CHIC FIELD BREITLIN BY MY GOSH Owned By SYLVAIN ALLIX/LESSEE

4th TF PORTRAITS WAIT AND SEE Owned By JANINE GEVERS

5th SSF TRIBUTE TO BLACK VELVET Owned By RAMONA PRINS

 

CLASS 133: GRAND and RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
GRAND: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE Owned by JOSEPHINE G. LEER/LESSEE

RESERVE: ERL GOLD DUST Owned by LISA BERBERICH