Return to Championship Page

American Miniature Horse Association
Western Championship Show Results
Oregon Horse Center
Eugene, OR
July 19-21, 2013


July 19
(1 thru 60)
July 20
(61 thru 123)
July 21
(124 thru 184)

Day 1

Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: FARMYARD FROLIC BRONCO BUSTER, Shown by KIMBERLY EASTON
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by KATELYN PETERSON
5th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
6th HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
7th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
8th NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY

Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN
3rd SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
4th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS

Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
RESERVE: SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, DONNA OR DAVID PETERSON
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
4th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI
5th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW

Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, RICH ERIKSON OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND
3rd VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND

Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
RESERVE: IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, Shown by LOUISE LOCKE
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
4th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN

Class 7: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE

Class 8: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SWEET JAZZ, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT

Class 9: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE
RESERVE: ITW SUMMER MELODY, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS SICILY, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM

Class 10: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 11: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, Shown by LORI BARILE

Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SWEET JAZZ, Shown by LORI BARILE

Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PARKER CREECY
3rd SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
6th VFM BANANA ANNA BO BANNA, Shown by JORDAN VAN FLEET
7th HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
8th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
9th FARMYARD FROLIC BRONCO BUSTER, Shown by KIMBERLY EASTON
10th VFM TOUR DE FRANCE, Shown by KELSEY LOGUE

Class 14: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY PARSONS
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIRA NELSON
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JADE PORTER
4th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
5th SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
6th MMO CODY, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN
7th DIAMOND F SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
8th EMERALD VALLEYS DEFINITELY AWESOME, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BANDIT, Shown by NATHAN HOWELL
10th OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 15: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON
RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY

Class 16: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, MARGARET E SLAPE
RESERVE: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd ITW SUMMER MELODY, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING

Class 17: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, JEAN M HAYUNGA
RESERVE: J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, LORI BARILE
3rd VISTA VALLEYS INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, ANN SILCOCK
4th SAMIS WO WO WO, JANET OR WILLIAM PEARSALL

Class 18: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: LA VISTA SWEET JAZZ, LORI BARILE
RESERVE: BIGLEAPS CRYSTAL LYN COMMOTION, JANICE L KIELER
3rd HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI

Class 19: SENIOR MARES - 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (0 Entries)

Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
3rd DAY HILL UNOS CIGARS RELOAD, TAMMY S OSGOOD
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
5th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
6th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
7th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, WILLIAM & JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL
8th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
9th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
10th HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, KATIE HANSEN

Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, RICH ERIKSON OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
4th LYMRICKS BRAVADO, JESSICA PETERSON/LESSEE
5th MRMS TEMPESTS MYSTERLY, MICHELLE MEACHAM

Class 23: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
4th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, STEVE OR KIM STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN

Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by KATELYN PETERSON
4th EMERALD VALLEYS BUTTONS BEAU, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING
5th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PARKER CREECY

Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
4th SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
5th EMERALD VALLEYS BUTTONS BEAU, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS

Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
RESERVE: NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
3rd SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, DONNA OR DAVID PETERSON

Class 28: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD

Class 30: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (0 Entries)

Class 31: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 13-18 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
4th NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
5th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, Shown by LENA MCMURTRY
6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by KATELYN PETERSON
7th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
9th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown by PARKER CREECY

Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: RHMF GEMINIS SHIMMERING BLACK ONYX, Shown by JULIE HEMENWAY
RESERVE: RHMF GEMINIS DANCIN IN THE WIND, Shown by CINDY SAUM
3rd QF VESTA DI DOMINUS, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS
4th CAPERSNFIRE MISS JUBILEE, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM

Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ESSENCE, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL SHES A DOLL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
3rd QF VESTA DI DOMINUS, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
4th JFKM SNIPPETS DONT EAT THE DAISIES, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 34: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK SOMELIKEIT HOT, Shown by MATHIAS BOOX

Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH CROWN JEWELS, Shown by MATHIAS BOOX
RESERVE: RHMF GEMINIS SHIMMERING BLACK ONYX, Shown by JULIE HEMENWAY
3rd OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS
4th RHMF GEMINIS DANCIN IN THE WIND, Shown by CINDY SAUM
5th CAPERSNFIRE SADIE SADIE PAINTED LADY, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM

Class 36: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ESSENCE, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: WINGATES SERENADE MI, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL SHES A DOLL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
4th SCOTT CREEK SOMELIKEIT HOT, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
5th JFKM SNIPPETS DONT EAT THE DAISIES, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 37: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL JESS SO FANCY, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: AVANTES ACES MY OH MY, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER
3rd WINGATES ADORE MI, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH CROWN JEWELS, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
5th OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
6th SONOITA INVADERS SAPHIRE, Shown by LORI BARILE
7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWIST & SHOUT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES

Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM
3rd SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
4th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSET, TAMMY OSGOOD OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN
5th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
6th GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES
8th SUNNYVALES DEALERS PF FLYER, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
9th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, LINDA MCGINNIS
10th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, KIMBERLY LOCKE/LESSEE

Class 39: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOODLAND ACRE BI DANDYS FIRE DESIGN, CHRIS OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON
RESERVE: LYMRICKS HIGH WINS, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
3rd VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
5th MS WISH N WELLS RAIN DANCER, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
6th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN
7th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI
8th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW
9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
10th VINTAGE FARMS HALLMARK MEMORY, SHERI DINGMON

Class 40: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 41: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
3rd WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
5th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
6th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON

Class 42: SOLID COLORED MARES (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: BAR NONE STARLITE, MARY ANN FOWLER
3rd SAMIS ENSENADA, CAROL D LIMA
4th VISTA VALLEYS INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, ANN SILCOCK

Class 43: MULTI-COLORED MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH PLAY IT AGAIN, JOANNE G ROSS OR MATTHIAS BOOX
RESERVE: RHMF GEMINIS TWINKLIN STAR, JULIE HEMENWAY
3rd RHMF GEMINIS DANCIN IN THE WIND, CINDY IRENE SAUM
4th DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, MARGARET E SLAPE
5th BE BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, MEL SANDERS
6th SHALAMARA ACRES MIDNIGHT JEWEL, WILLIAM OR DELIA SAMPLE
7th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSET, TAMMY OSGOOD OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN

Class 44: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH GENIE, JOANNE ROSS
RESERVE: BAR NONE HARVEST MOON, MARY ANN FOWLER

Class 45: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL SHES A DOLL, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
RESERVE: DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
4th VFM BANANA ANNA BO BANNA, Shown by JORDAN VAN FLEET
5th WINSOMES FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN
6th QF VESTA DI DOMINUS, Shown by AARON GRIGGS
7th CAPERSNFIRE MISS JUBILEE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 46: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: DARDANS ASSUREDLY SOPHISTICATED, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
RESERVE: WINSOMES FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN
3rd BE BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by AMELIA SANDERS
4th VFM SPARKLING ROSE, Shown by BENJAMIN HANSEN
5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY

Class 47: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
RESERVE: BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
3rd BE BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by HAYLEY SANDERS
4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS SICILY, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY

Class 48: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS
RESERVE: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd SAMIS WO WO WO, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
5th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS
6th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, Shown by LENA MCMURTRY
7th VFM BANANA ANNA BO BANNA, Shown by JORDAN VAN FLEET
8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS SICILY, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING

Class 49: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (0 Entries)

Class 50: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GAIL BYRNES
4th VINTAGE FARMS HALLMARK MEMORY, Shown by SHERI DINGMON
5th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
6th DREAM FIELDS STOLEN KISSES, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS SICILY, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM

Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSET, Shown by TAMMY OSGOOD
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
3rd GRAHAMS RAGTIME, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS
5th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
6th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, Shown by LOUISE LOCKE
7th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN

Class 52: AOTE JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)

Class 53: AOTE JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, Shown by POLLY HYDE
RESERVE: PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS
3rd SIERRA PHOENIX EBONYS ECLIPSE, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN

Class 55: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)

Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
3rd COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN
4th OAK BAY SPECIAL SHOW CASE, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
5th DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
6th DIAMOND F SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM
7th VFM SPARKLING ROSE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN

Class 57: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VFM BANANA ANNA BO BANNA, Shown by JORDAN VAN FLEET
3rd MMO CODY, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN
4th EMERALD VALLEYS DEFINITELY AWESOME, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY
5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
6th FARMYARD FROLIC BRONCO BUSTER, Shown by KIMBERLY EASTON
7th DIAMOND F SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
8th VFM TOUR DE FRANCE, Shown by KELSEY LOGUE
9th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown by PARKER CREECY

Class 58: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS ESSENCE, Shown by LORI BARILE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK SOMELIKEIT HOT, Shown by MATHIAS BOOX

Class 59: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, JEAN M HAYUNGA
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LA VISTA SWEET JAZZ, LORI BARILE

Class 60: LIBERTY (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES
4th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, MARGARET E SLAPE
5th STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, MARGARET B CAHILL
6th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
7th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, STEVE OR KIM STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
8th LOMBARDS CANADIAN ALACAZOOM, JOAN OR BRUCE CUNNINGHAM
9th MRMS TEMPESTS MYSTERLY, MICHELLE MEACHAM
10th HYDE AWAY RANCH STORMS TOY EXPRESS, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Top of Page


Day 2

Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
RESERVE: COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
4th VFM TOUR DE FRANCE, Shown by KELSEY LOGUE
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
6th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
7th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown by PARKER CREECY
8th NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
9th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, Shown by LENA MCMURTY
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by KAYLA PORTER

Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIRA NELSON
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JADE PORTER
4th SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
6th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
7th VFM SPARKLING ROSE, Shown by BENJAMIN HANSEN
8th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
9th SUNNYVALES DEALERS PF FLYER, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
10th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN

Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: VFM SPARKLING ROSE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN
3rd SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
5th DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN
7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
8th CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, Shown by CHRISTIE MOON
9th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
10th HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, DONNA OR DAVID PETERSON
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
5th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
6th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW
7th SUNNYVALES DEALERS PF FLYER, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
8th SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
9th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
10th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI

Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, MARGARET E OR RICHARD E SLAPE
3rd SRF COMMANDO, MADISON OR MARTY HOLLY

Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM BUCKS MARISOL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSET, TAMMY OSGOOD OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN
3rd MS WISH N WELLS RAIN DANCER, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
4th LYMRICKS WITCH CRAFT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
5th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, STEVE OR KIM STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
6th SUNNYVALES DEALERS PF FLYER, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
7th VINTAGE FARMS HALLMARK MEMORY, SHERI DINGMON
8th ITW SUMMER MELODY, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING
9th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI

Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN
RESERVE: DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
3rd RHMF GEMINIS SPARKLIN KID, Shown by CINDY SAUM
4th HYDE AWAY RANCH MAZ HOTROD GEORGE, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 68: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS
RESERVE: COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GAIL BYRNES
4th GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE
5th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
6th DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
7th RHMF GEMINIS SPARKLIN KID, Shown by CINDY SAUM
8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BANDIT, Shown by KENDRA BELL
9th HYDE AWAY RANCH MAZ HOTROD GEORGE, Shown by PAUL HYDE

Class 70: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: LA VISTA PICTURE PERFECT, Shown by LORI BARILE
3rd WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
4th DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 74: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 12 YEARS & UNDER (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
RESERVE: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY PARSONS
3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
4th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JADE PORTER
6th MS WISH N WELLS RAIN DANCER, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BANDIT, Shown by NATHAN HOWELL
8th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
9th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by JAY GRIGGS
10th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOODLAND ACRE BI DANDYS FIRE DESIGN, CHRIS OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON
RESERVE: LYMRICKS HIGH WINS, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
3rd GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
6th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, KIMBERLY LOCKE/LESSEE

Class 76: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: LA VISTA PICTURE PERFECT, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
4th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
5th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
6th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
7th RHMF GEMINIS SPARKLIN KID, CINDY IRENE SAUM
8th GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, MARGARET E OR RICHARD E SLAPE
9th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM

Class 77: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 30" TO 32" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd SRF COMMANDO, MADISON OR MARTY HOLLY
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BANDIT, KENDRA BELL/LESSEE

Class 78: SENIOR GELDINGS - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 79: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (0 Entries)

Class 80: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SHEDDENS SWEET SURRENDER, JULIE HEMENWAY

Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
4th MRMS TEMPESTS MYSTERLY, MICHELLE MEACHAM
5th LYMRICKS BRAVADO, JESSICA PETERSON/LESSEE

Class 82: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
4th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, Shown by LENA MCMURTY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
6th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PARKER CREECY

Class 84: GET OF SIRE (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RFM SCOUTS GEMINI, JULIE HEMENWAY

Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 31" TO 33" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINGATES ADORE MI, STACY SACHEN OR KELLY CAMPBELL
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS SAPHIRE, LORI BARILE
3rd OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
4th QF VESTA DI DOMINUS, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS

Class 86: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 29" TO 31" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES ACES MY OH MY, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER
RESERVE: CASINO GOLD VADERS GOLD DUST, D ROXANNE HOOD

Class 87: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - 29" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD CHASIN DREAMS, FAITH HAMBROOK

Class 88: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND

Class 89: YEARLING MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN MAJESTIC HEARTSTRING, JEAN M HAYUNGA
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWIST & SHOUT, LINDA OR JIM DREEWES
3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL JESS SO FANCY, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
4th RHMF GEMINIS TWINKLIN STAR, JULIE HEMENWAY
5th RHMF GEMINIS SHIMMERING BLACK ONYX, JULIE HEMENWAY
6th G ORIGINALS PHENS PHORTUNE TELLER, LISA PICHLER
7th RHMF GEMINIS DANCIN IN THE WIND, CINDY IRENE SAUM

Class 90: YEARLING MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, MARGARET B CAHILL
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS ESSENCE, LORI BARILE
3rd WINGATES SERENADE MI, CASEY CAMPBELL
4th SONOITA INVADERS MAGICA, LORI BARILE
5th HUNTERBERRY HILL SHES A DOLL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
6th SAMIS ENSENADA, CAROL D LIMA

Class 91: YEARLING MARES - 28" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: JFKM SNIPPETS DONT EAT THE DAISIES, SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 92: WEANLING MARES - OVER 26" TO 30" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH PASS N STYLE, JOANNE G ROSS
RESERVE: BAR NONE TATONKAS KACHINA DOLL, MARY ANN FOWLER

Class 93: WEANLING MARES - 26" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TRU ABABESQUE, JOANNE G ROSS

Class 94: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: NWR TRIPLE PLAY, BROOKE PARSLEY/LESSEE
RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES
4th VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
5th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, CHERYL OR MADISON HOLLY
6th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
7th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, KIM OR JOHN SWEATT
8th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
9th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, JAMAE HILLIARD CREECY
10th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, LINDA MCGINNIS

Class 95: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES ACES MY OH MY, Shown by JADE PORTER
RESERVE: OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by JAY GRIGGS
3rd QF VESTA DI DOMINUS, Shown by AARON GRIGGS

Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
RESERVE: AVANTES ACES MY OH MY, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
3rd SCOTT CREEK SOMELIKEIT HOT, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
4th G ORIGINALS PHENS PHORTUNE TELLER, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
RESERVE: BLACK MOUNTAIN MAJESTIC HEARTSTRING, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL JESS SO FANCY, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
4th SONOITA INVADERS SAPHIRE, Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS
5th WINGATES ADORE MI, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWIST & SHOUT, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
7th CAPERSNFIRE SADIE SADIE PAINTED LADY, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING

Class 99: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, KATIE HANSEN
RESERVE: SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
3rd RS EXPRESS DELIVERY, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN OR GREG OR TAMMY OSGOOD
4th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
5th DUKE DYNAMO, JAMIE BETHANY
6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BANDIT, KENDRA BELL/LESSEE

Class 100: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
3rd DAY HILL UNOS CIGARS RELOAD, TAMMY S OSGOOD
4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
5th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
6th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON
7th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
9th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
10th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON

Class 101: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 102: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
RESERVE: PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by SYDNEY PARSONS
3rd GTC RYDERS HEXBREAKER, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
4th CAPERSNFIRE CUT TO THE CHASE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 103: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
RESERVE: PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd GTC RYDERS HEXBREAKER, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS
4th CAPERSNFIRE CUT TO THE CHASE, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING

Class 104: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd VFM TOUR DE FRANCE, Shown by KELSEY LOGUE
4th FARMYARD FROLIC BRONCO BUSTER, Shown by KIMBERLY EASTON
5th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 105: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DREAM FIELDS STOLEN KISSES, GARRET OR LAURA HARRINGTON
RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM

Class 106: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, RICH ERIKSON OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
3rd LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
4th MRMS TEMPESTS MYSTERLY, MICHELLE MEACHAM

Class 107: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON
RESERVE: LYMRICKS BRAVADO, JESSICA PETERSON/LESSEE

Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: KIMBERLY SWEATT, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT

Class 109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: ADELYN ROWLAND, Showing HCM BUCKS MARISOL
RESERVE: KIMBERLY SWEATT, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
3rd DANIEL MILLER, Showing SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU
4th KIMBERLY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA

Class 110: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ADELYN ROWLAND, Showing HCM BUCKS MARISOL
RESERVE: JESSICA PETERSON, Showing SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE
3rd KIMBERLY SWEATT, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT
4th JAMIE BETHANY, Showing DUKE DYNAMO
5th KATIE HANSEN, Showing VFM SPARKLING ROSE
6th KIMBERLY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA
7th DIANE DORIGAN, Showing MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO

Class 111: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 112: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by JADE PORTER
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
3rd MS WISH N WELLS RAIN DANCER, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
4th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
5th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
6th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
8th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
9th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by AARON GRIGGS
10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY

Class 113: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
RESERVE: NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
3rd HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
4th LYMRICKS HIGH WINS, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
6th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by KATELYN PETERSON
9th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
10th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PARKER CREECY

Class 114: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SIERRA PHOENIX EBONYS ECLIPSE, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN

Class 115: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
RESERVE: GTC RYDERS HEXBREAKER, LISA RAE & RYDER PICHLER
3rd PURA VIDAS ELVIS, SYDNEY & MARCY PARSONS & RACHEL SANDERS

Class 116: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
RESERVE: HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI

Class 117: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING (0 Entries)

Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS
RESERVE: SHERWOODS SHEER INDEPENDANCE, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
3rd HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN
4th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN
5th DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
6th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN
7th OAK BAY SPECIAL SHOW CASE, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
8th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, Shown by RICK PEARSALL
9th DIAMOND F SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by VIRGINIA LANGFELDER

Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by BRENDA KANE
3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th DAY HILL UNOS CIGARS RELOAD, Shown by TAMMY OSGOOD
5th GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE
6th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON
7th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
8th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS

Class 120: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH PATTONS SIR PRIZE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: GTC RYDERS HEXBREAKER, LISA RAE & RYDER PICHLER

Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LA VISTA PICTURE PERFECT, LORI BARILE NAVEH

Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DAYDREAM BELIEVER, MARGARET B CAHILL
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN MAJESTIC HEARTSTRING, JEAN M HAYUNGA


Day 3
Top of Page

Class 124: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (24 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
RESERVE: COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS
4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by KAYLA PORTER
5th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown by PARKER CREECY
6th VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
8th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
10th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN

Class 125: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY PARSONS
RESERVE: BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER
3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by JADE PORTER
4th SUNNYVALES DEALERS PF FLYER, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
5th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
6th SUNNYVALE MAKERS MARK KENTUCKY GOLD, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUTE, Shown by KORY PARSONS
8th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
10th VISTA VALLEYS INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER

Class 126: AMATEUR HUNTER (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd HCM BUCKS MARISOL, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLY LOCKE
5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, Shown by LINDA DREEWES
6th RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
7th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
8th DUKE DYNAMO, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 127: OPEN HUNTER (26 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
3rd RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND
4th HCM BUCKS MARISOL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUTE, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
7th BAR NONE STARLITE, MARY ANN FOWLER
8th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
9th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS
10th VISTA VALLEYS INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, ANN SILCOCK

Class 128: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 129: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: LYMRICKS BRAVADO, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
RESERVE: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
4th VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
5th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY

Class 130: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SPECIAL SHOW CASE, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON

Class 131: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 132: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASIN THE ACE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: SMO FUEGO DE SUERTE, Shown by ERIN MOORE
3rd LYMRICKS BRAVADO, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON
4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER
5th OAK BAY SPECIAL SHOW CASE, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
6th CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, Shown by CHRISTIE MOON

Class 133: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, Shown by KRISTY PRUETT

Class 134: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 135: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 136: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
3rd DAY HILL UNOS CIGARS RELOAD, TAMMY S OSGOOD
4th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
5th GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, MARGARET E OR RICHARD E SLAPE
6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON
7th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
8th RS EXPRESS DELIVERY, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN OR GREG OR TAMMY OSGOOD
9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO OR SHARYL MELLINGER
10th NASHVILLES CODE NAME RED TANGO, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS

Class 137: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: WOODLAND ACRE BI DANDYS FIRE DESIGN, CHRIS OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON
RESERVE: LYMRICKS HIGH WINS, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS OR PATTY CLOKE
3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
4th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, KIM OR JOHN SWEATT
5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING
6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
7th BAR NS CHECK OUT MY ASSET, TAMMY OSGOOD OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN
8th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
9th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, STEVE OR KIM STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
10th IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, KIMBERLY LOCKE/LESSEE

Class 138. YOUTH COSTUME (0 Entries)

Class 139: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON

Class140: SENIOR STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, KRISTY PRUETT

Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASIN THE ACE, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
3rd SMO FUEGO DE SUERTE, ERIN MOORE

Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 32" TO 34" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING
RESERVE: CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, CHRISTIE & STEVE MOON

Class 144: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
RESERVE: CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE OR C MACDONALD
3rd BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, JAMAE HILLIARD CREECY

Class 145: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries)
CHAMPION: MRMS TEMPESTS MYSTERLY, MICHELLE MEACHAM

Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BENJAMIN HANSEN, Showing VFM SPARKLING ROSE
RESERVE: BROOKLYN ERVIN, Showing MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET
3rd MARISSA ERVIN, Showing WINSOMES FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
4th JADE PORTER, Showing SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU
5th PRESLEY CREECY, Showing CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY
6th AMELIA SANDERS, Showing BAR NONE STARLITE

Class 147: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SUNNY BALSHAW, Showing CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR
RESERVE: BRITTANY PORTER, Showing SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU
3rd SYDNEY PARSONS, Showing CHERRYVILLES RIO LOBO
4th KIRA NELSON, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
5th KORY PARSONS, Showing ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUTE
6th DEVLIN NEWNHAM, Showing OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE
7th HALEY SANDERS, Showing RS MANE ATTRACTION
8th RYDER PICHLER, Showing BAR NONE STARLITE
9th PAYTEN CREECY, Showing BONSAI RUN VALENCIA

Class 148: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: BROOKE PARSLEY, Showing NWR TRIPLE PLAY
RESERVE: AVERY ROWLAND, Showing COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN
3rd KAYLA PORTER, Showing SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU
4th KATELYN PETERSON, Showing ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION
5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS
6th KAILEE MICHELSEN, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS
7th KIMBERLY EASTON, Showing FARMYARD FROLIC BRONCO BUSTER
8th COURTNEY SANDERS, Showing BAR NONE STARLITE
9th PARKER CREECY, Showing EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY
10th JORDAN VAN FLEET, Showing VFM BANANA ANNA BO BANNA

Class 149: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)

Class 150: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (0 Entries)

Class 151: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS HALLMARK MEMORY, Shown by SHERI DINGMON
RESERVE: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND

Class 152: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: THISTLE FIELDS DARK SECRET, Shown by JANINE MCDONALD
RESERVE: RHMF GEMINIS BLACK LEGACY, Shown by JULIE HEMENWAY
3rd OAK BAY ELITE ENDEAVOR, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON
4th SHALAMARA ACRES DUSTY STREAK, Shown by WILLIAM SAMPLE

Class 153: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL URBAN EDITION, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: SONOITA ENCHANTED INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE
3rd SCOTT CREEK COMMOTION GQ, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
4th JFKM IMA SNIPPERDOODLE DUDE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO

Class 154: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OH WHAT A KNIGHT, Shown by RACHEL WILLIAMS
RESERVE: THISTLE FIELDS DARK SECRET, Shown by JANINE MCDONALD
3rd HYDE AWAY RANCH STORMS TOY EXPRESS, Shown by POLLY HYDE
4th OAK BAY ELITE ENDEAVOR, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON

Class 155: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: TORGERSONS STARSTRUCK, Shown by DAVID TORGERSON
RESERVE: LOMBARDS CANADIAN ALACAZOOM, Shown by JOAN CUNNINGHAM
3rd OAK BAY SALSA DONATELLO, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS
4th RHMF GEMINIS BLACK LEGACY, Shown by JULIE HEMENWAY
5th SHALAMARA ACRES DUSTY STREAK, Shown by WILLIAM SAMPLE
6th SCOTT CREEK JAZZ TRIBUTE, Shown by KENDRA BELL

Class 156: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA MYSTERIOUS MARDI GRAS, Shown by LORI BARILE
RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK COMMOTION GQ, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd OAK BAY SALSA AFTER DARK, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON

Class 157: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS LET ME IMPRESS, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: ERL CUTTYS COPYRIGHT, Shown by TINA FISSELER
3rd OAK BAY SALSA REDEFINED, Shown by MERVIN MARDIAN
4th SONOITA ENCHANTED INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE
5th OAK BAY SALSA DONATELLO, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS

Class 158: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: LYMRICKS BRAVADO, Shown by JESSICA PETERSON

Class 159: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON

Class 160: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by AARON GRIGGS
RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS CLEOS LIL CAESAR, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN
3rd MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by BRADY GRIGGS
5th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by JAY GRIGGS

Class 161: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by SYDNEY PARSONS
RESERVE: RS MANE ATTRACTION, Shown by HALEY SANDERS
3rd CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUTE, Shown by KORY PARSONS
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM

Class 162: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: LA VISTA PICTURE PERFECT, Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS
3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
4th DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
5th VFM TOUR DE FRANCE, Shown by KELSEY LOGUE
6th NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE PARSLEY
7th RS MANE ATTRACTION, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS
8th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN

Class 163: ANTIQUE VEHICLE (0 Entries)

Class 164: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS SHARPER IMAGE, KATIE HANSEN
3rd MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSON

Class 165: VERSATILITY (10 Entries)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND
RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE
3rd GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT
4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES
5th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
6th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW
7th SIERRA FORTUNE LOOKIN MARVELOUS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN
8th HUMM N S CHOCO AURORA GEM, C DAWN NEDZELSKI
9th RS EXPRESS DELIVERY, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN OR GREG OR TAMMY OSGOOD
10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS GREASE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES

Class 166: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 31" TO 33" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS LET ME IMPRESS, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND

Class 167: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 29" TO 31" (3 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA REDEFINED, MERVIN OR BARBARA MARDIAN
RESERVE: LOMBARDS CANADIAN ALACAZOOM, JOAN OR BRUCE CUNNINGHAM
3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL URBAN EDITION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND

Class 168: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - 29" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY ELITE ENDEAVOR, GARRET OR LAURA HARRINGTON

Class 169: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN
4th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PARKER CREECY
5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
6th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by AARON GRIGGS

Class 170: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COPYRIGHT, BETTINA FISSELER
RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA DONATELLO, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
3rd TORGERSONS STARSTRUCK, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON
4th SONOITA ENCHANTED INVADER, LORI BARILE
5th HUNTERBERRY HILL ILL HAVE ANOTHER, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
6th SONOITA INVADERS ROCK N ROLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH
7th RHMF GEMINIS BLACK LEGACY, JULIE HEMENWAY

Class 171: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS ICON, FAITH HAMBROOK
RESERVE: SONOITA MYSTERIOUS MARDI GRAS, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd OH WHAT A KNIGHT, THELMA OR LON MASSEY OR RACHEL WILLIAMS
4th HYDE AWAY RANCH STORMS TOY EXPRESS, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE

Class 172: YEARLING STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA AFTER DARK, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: THISTLE FIELDS DARK SECRET, JANINE MCDONALD

Class 173: WEANLING STALLIONS - OVER 26" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK COMMOTION GQ, JOANNE G ROSS

Class 174: WEANLING STALLIONS - 26" & UNDER (0 Entries)

Class 175: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
RESERVE: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT

Class 176: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: TORGERSONS STARSTRUCK, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON
RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY
3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, KORY & MARCY PARSONS
4th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM

Class 177: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS ROCK N ROLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH
3rd SONOITA MYSTERIOUS MARDI GRAS, LORI BARILE NAVEH
4th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, DIANE DORIGAN
5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES
6th CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, CHRISTIE & STEVE MOON
7th THISTLE FIELDS DARK SECRET, JANINE MCDONALD
8th RHMF GEMINIS SPARKLIN KID, CINDY IRENE SAUM
9th RS MANE ATTRACTION, MEL SANDERS

Class 178: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS

Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS LET ME IMPRESS, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: TORGERSONS STARSTRUCK, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON

Class 180: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND

Class 181: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASIN THE ACE, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, KRISTY PRUETT

Class 182: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN

Class 183: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COPYRIGHT, BETTINA FISSELER
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS LET ME IMPRESS, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND

Class 184: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: WOODLAND ACRE BI DANDYS FIRE DESIGN, CHRIS OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR RICHARD ERIKSONCHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: NWR TRIPLE PLAY, BROOKE PARSLEY/LESSEE




Top of Page


Return to Championship Page